News Ticker

Team Texas 16U Fargo Women

The Team Texas 16U/Cadet Women left Texas Tuesday to train at St John University in Minnesota before their big National Championship preview in Fargo.  Brittyn Corbishley leads this pack of 16U women as the only returning All American from last year where she placed 3rd.  As usual these 16U women will also compete in the Junior division as well.  This will be a freestyle only tournament.  Wrestling starts Saturday the 13th for the 16U women. Don’t forget to sign up for your spotlight for your action shots.  Wrestlingtexas will have multiple photographers in the house.  Click Here for Ordering.
Updates will be posted Dailey.  below is the schedule and latest list of 16U women.

CADETS – 16U
NAMEWEIGHT CLASS
JULIA NOWACK94
JORDAN CARRERAS100
OLIVIA DEGEORGIO100
EVELYN ZAPATA100
ANNABELLE GARCIA106
JAYDEN BAZEMORE112
ELIZABETH DUVALL112
ERIN MATERA112
ELIANNA MARTINEZ117
ELLA MUSSELMAN117
ABIGAIL  GUERRERO117
ADIA RONEA122
TERESA SOLIS122
ISABELLA BURNWORTH122
ELSAIAH CRUZ127
DEVIN PATTON127
AUBREY YAUGER127
JADEN CAULIFER132
HEDDA FORARE-BERG132
KYRAH FORD138
ALYSSA ALMANZAR144
JILLIAN WOLD152
LEILANI HERNANDEZ164
HALEY WILCOX164
LEXI SHANNON180
BRITTYN CORBISHLEY180
JESSICA ORTIZ200

Saturday, July 13th

16U (cadet) Women Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries, Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

16U (cadet) Women Freestyle: Session II – Quarter-Finals, Semi-Finals and Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Sunday, July 14th

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Women Freestyle: Session III – Consolations-Semi
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Women Freestyle: Session IV – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Monday, July 15th

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session V – Consolation Semifinals
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session III – 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals & Consolations
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session IV –- Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM

Tuesday, July 16th

Junior Freestyle: Session V – Consolation Semifinals
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

Junior Women: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

Junior Freestyle: Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Junior Women Freestyle: Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarterfinals and Consolations
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Wednesday, July 17th

Junior Women Freestyle: Session III Semifinals, Consolation, and Consolation Semifinals
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

16U (cadet) Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

Junior Women Freestyle: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:30 PM to 4:30 PM