News Ticker

Team Texas Fargo Junior Boys

The Team Texas Junior Boys left for Fargo North Dakota today for the National Freestyle/Greco Roman Championships.  Chase Warden is the lone returning All American here, Warden was a cadet last year.  Among a hand full of other Juniors, Elise Brown Ton is a Nationally ranked wrestler who will look to grab his first stop sign.
Don’t forget to sign up for your spotlight for your action shots.  Wrestlingtexas will have multiple photographers in the house.  Click Here for Ordering

Daily updates will be posted, below is the latest list, below list is the Junior Men schedule that starts Sunday July 14th

Fargo – Men’s – JR
106Jack Tallant
113Sam Shafer
113Abel Alvarado
120Micah White
120Christian Lopez
126Jacob Grogan
126Nicholas Thompson
126Kobe Nelms
132Jaren Powell
132Tagen Jamison
138Luke Sloan
145Tanner Chase Warden
145Jared Gallegos
152Jaydn Heaton
152Jacob Aragon
160Elise Brown Ton
170Brahn Howard
170Skyler Malone
182Nathan Jackson
195Deandre Rucker
195Ja’Marcus Thomas
195Zane Davis
220Rylan Bonds
220Austin Thornton
220Samuel Navarro
220Aiden Forgay
220Xavier Diaz
285Ryan Johnson

Sunday, July 14th
Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries and Consolations
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Monday, July 15th
Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session III – 1/8 Championships, Quarterfinals & Consolations
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Junior Men’s Freestyle: Session IV –- Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
5:00 PM to 8:30 PM

Tuesday, July 16th
Junior Freestyle: Session V – Consolation Semifinals
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Junior Freestyle: Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Wednesday, July 17th
OFF

Thursday, July 18th
Junior Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Junior Greco-Roman: Session II – 1/8 Championship, and Consolations
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Friday, July 19th
Junior Greco-Roman: Session III Quarterfinals, Semi-Finals and Consolation
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Junior Greco-Roman: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
2:00 PM – 6:00 PM