News Ticker

Team Texas Fargo Cadets Boys

The Team Texas Cadets/16U as their called now left for Fargo North Dakota Tuesday for the 2019 National Greco Roman and Freestyle.  Branson Britten is the lone 16U All American from last year on the list with Anthony Ferrari who is nationally ranked and poised to make a run.  Lots of other wrestlers very capable of the AA status.
Wrestling starts this Saturday the 13th with 16U Freestyle. Complete scheduler 16U only  is below. Best of luck to all the wrestlers.
Don’t forget to sign up for your spotlight for your action shots.  Wrestlingtexas will have multiple photographers in the house.  Click Here for Ordering

Daily updates will be posted

Fargo – Men’s – CD (16U)
88A.J. Marino
94Conrad Hendriksen
100Carter Taylor
100Carson Laughery
106Troy Guerra
106Timothy McGuire
106Eamonn Jimenez
106Joseph Richardson
113Jakob Smith
113Nate Mooney
120Luke Cambere
120Sean Bonner
126Corey Camden
126Roman De La Cruz
132Jackson Crandall
132John Richardson
132Anthony Ferrari
138DeShawn Cosby
138Caleb Mata
138Andres Ugalde
145Daniel McGurk
145Owen Holloway
152Mario Danzi
152Avante Williams
152Julian Ponce
152Michael De La Cruz
160Farid Mobarek
170Branson Britten
170Eli Sheeren
182Nicholas Giambalvo
195Hasnat Raza
195Corbin Phelps
220Xander Womack
220Drake Madole
285Emmett Bivens

 

Saturday, July 13th

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session II – Preliminaries, Consolations
3:00 PM to 7:00 PM

Sunday, July 14th

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session III – Quarterfinals and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session IV – Semifinals, Consolations and Consolation Semifinals
4:30 PM to 8:30 PM

Monday, July 15th

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session V – Consolation Semifinals
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM

16U (cadet) Freestyle: Session VI – Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Tuesday, July 16th

OFF

Wednesday, July 17th

16U (cadet) Greco-Roman: Session I – Preliminaries and Consolations
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM

16U (cadet) Greco-Roman: Session II – 1/8 Championship, Quarter-Final and Consolations
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM

Thursday, July 18th

16U (cadet) Greco-Roman: Session III Semi-Finals and Consolation
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM

16U (cadet) Greco-Roman: Session IV Finals, Medal Matches & Awards
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM