News Ticker

2019 Greco-Roman Tx-USAW State Championship Results

8U Boys – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 2nd Place – Bo Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) over Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) over Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) TF 12-0

8U Boys – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Aiven Martinez of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 3rd Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Viper Elite
  • 4th Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Aiven Martinez (Dumas H.E.A.T) DQ

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Pallan (3F Viper Elite) over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

8U Boys – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zak Pingue of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Anthony Arias of Battleground Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) TF 12-2
  • Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:30
  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 3:05

8U Boys – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Evan Restivo of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Evan Restivo (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 4-3
  • Evan Restivo (Spartan Mat Club) over Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 0-11
  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-2

8U Boys – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hussein Shamkhi of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Evan Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beckhem Fields of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Hussein Shamkhi (Unattached) over Beckhem Fields (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:08
  • Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) over Beckhem Fields (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 14-4
  • Hussein Shamkhi (Unattached) over Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

8U Boys – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Colton Lock of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Aydn Stone of Dumas H.E.A.T

Round Robin Matches

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) over Aydn Stone (Dumas H.E.A.T) Fall 1:00
  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) over Colton Lock (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:20
  • Colton Lock (Spartan Mat Club) over Aydn Stone (Dumas H.E.A.T) TF 14-4

8U Boys – 85+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Major Pierce of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Avery Landrum of Katy Area Wrestling Club

10U Boys – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Rogelio Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Micah Meurer of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round Robin Matches

  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) over Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44
  • Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) over Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Fall 2:39
  • Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) over Micah Meurer (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

10U Boys – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite

10U Boys – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) Fall 2:37
  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

1st Place Match

  • Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Zaiden Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:14

10U Boys – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joshua Brooks of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) over Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 15-4

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling) over Joshua Brooks (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) Dec 16-16

10U Boys – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Viper Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) over Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) over Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher Wrestling) Dec 8-7
  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) over Robert Valdez (Team Punisher Wrestling) Fall 0:24

10U Boys – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 9-8

3rd Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 3-1

10U Boys – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Lundin of PitBull Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Charlie Lundin (PitBull Wrestling) ID
  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) over Charlie Lundin (PitBull Wrestling) Fall 1:21
  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) Dec 14-12

10U Boys – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hassan Shamkhi of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Fields of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Garrett Runhaar of 3F Viper Elite

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) over Hassan Shamkhi (Unattached) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Best Trained Wrestling) over Garrett Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) Fall 0:15

10U Boys – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

10U Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Davis of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling

10U Boys – 120+

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

12U Boys – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Ota (Spartan Mat Club) over Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0

12U Boys – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

12U Boys – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamdon VonHolten of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Valeria Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club

12U Boys – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of 3F Viper Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Sammy Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Carson Petersen of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Nathan Reilly (3F Viper Elite) over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Nathan Reilly (3F Viper Elite) over Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 10-0
  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 12-0

12U Boys – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Trujillo of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Charlie Trujillo (3F Viper Elite) TF 13-2

3rd Place Match

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) TF 10-0

12U Boys – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tucker Lundin of PitBull Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 4-4

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Tucker Lundin (PitBull Wrestling) Fall 3:01

12U Boys – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Loya of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Rodriguez of Texas Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Stiles of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Eli Loya (Dumas H.E.A.T) over Aidan Rodriguez (Texas Style Wrestling) Fall 1:28
  • Aidan Rodriguez (Texas Style Wrestling) over Christopher Stiles (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 0-10
  • Eli Loya (Dumas H.E.A.T) over Christopher Stiles (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

12U Boys – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Acosta of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 2nd Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Acosta (Dumas H.E.A.T) over Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 19-13

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Fall 1:48

12U Boys – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Harry Bexfield of Jflo Trained

Round Robin Matches

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) Dec 6-4
  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) over Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:35

12U Boys – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jaedyn Keesler of Vici Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-6
  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 0:39

12U Boys – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Milo Mancuso of 3F Viper Elite
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Hall of Texan Wrestling Club

12U Boys – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

12U Boys – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Womack of Star Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ryan Yarbrough of Star Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Max Pierce of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Matthew Womack (Star Wrestling) Fall 0:17
  • Matthew Womack (Star Wrestling) over Ryan Yarbrough (Star Wrestling) Fall 2:44
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Ryan Yarbrough (Star Wrestling) Dec 6-4

12U Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

14U Boys – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Diesel Menjivar of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Johnny Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round Robin Matches

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Dragon Youth Wrestling) over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 10-0
  • Diesel Menjivar (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 14-4
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Dragon Youth Wrestling) over Diesel Menjivar (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

14U Boys – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Torres of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carson Ota of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Carson Ota (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Carson Ota (Spartan Mat Club) TF 2-12
  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45

14U Boys – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cassandra Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) TF 12-2
  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) TF 16-5

14U Boys – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Braeden Bonner of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Shamus Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round Robin Matches

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan Wrestling Club) over Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) Fall 0:17
  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan Wrestling Club) over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 0-10
  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) ID

14U Boys – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Echavarry of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brandon Runhaar of 3F Viper Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) Fall 3:18
  • Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 12-1

14U Boys – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brianna St. Julien of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Jake Moon (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Brianna St. Julien (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:45
  • Lucas Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Brianna St. Julien (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Jake Moon (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Lucas Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:43

14U Boys – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Hernandez of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Haneisen of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Juan Hernandez (Xtreme Wrestling) over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) TF 10-0

14U Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-4
  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-8
  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:50

14U Boys – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Evan Coupar of Cedar Park Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:28
  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 0-12
  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) over Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 7-7

14U Boys – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Lock of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Salinas of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Nicolas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) over Cooper Lock (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:16

14U Boys – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – David Ray of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Angelo Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 12-1

14U Boys – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Palacios Jr. of Sun City Select
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caden Cooper of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dallas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round Robin Matches

  • Adrian Palacios Jr. (Sun City Select) over Caden Cooper (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) Fall 0:22
  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) over Caden Cooper (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Adrian Palacios Jr. (Sun City Select) over Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) TF 12-2

14U Boys – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Balde Cantu Iii of All-Valley Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Balde Cantu Iii (All-Valley Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Fall 1:51
  • Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Balde Cantu Iii (All-Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:22

14U Boys – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Billy Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 4th Place – James Hall of Texan Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Grayson Carpenter (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) Fall 3:04
  • Grayson Carpenter (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) TF 10-0
  • Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) TF 10-0

14U Boys – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jasmine Robinson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Maxwell Mangum of Cypress Woods High School Wres

Round Robin Matches

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) over Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 13-3
  • Jasmine Robinson (Best Trained Wrestling) over Maxwell Mangum (Cypress Woods High School Wres) TF 15-2
  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) over Maxwell Mangum (Cypress Woods High School Wres) Fall 2:55

14U Boys – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

14U Boys – 187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Cayard of Vici Wrestling Club

16U Boys – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – A.j. Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

16U Boys – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conrad Hendriksen of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Bennert of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – move up move up of Unattached

Round Robin Matches

  • Conrad Hendriksen (Lofton Style Wrestling) over move up move up (Unattached) TF 12-1
  • Conrad Hendriksen (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Ashton Bennert (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4
  • Ashton Bennert (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over move up move up (Unattached) Dec 6-2

16U Boys – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zarek Hernandez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Carter Taylor of 3F Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) over Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 0-10
  • Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Zarek Hernandez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-0

16U Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Troy Guerra of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Trebor Moreno of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Joseph Richardson of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Troy Guerra (NB Elite) over Trebor Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) TF 13-2

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Joseph Richardson (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:21

16U Boys – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Moore of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brendon McCurry of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Mooney of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Kade Moore (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Brendon McCurry (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Nathan Mooney (NB Elite) TF 10-0

16U Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben R Calderon of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Sean Bonner of ReZults Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Luke Cambere of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Zachary Evans Iii of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Ruben R Calderon (W4R Training Center) over Sean Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) Dec 11-10

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Zachary Evans Iii (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 11-4

16U Boys – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman De La Cruz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Evan Benavides of Eagle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Austin Gordon of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Evan Benavides (Eagle Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Xavior Harrell (Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club) over Austin Gordon (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 14-8

16U Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – John Richardson of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Crandall of KT 3 Style

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • John Richardson (Spartan Mat Club) over Jackson Crandall (KT 3 Style) TF 10-0

16U Boys – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joseph Hendershot of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Andres Ugalde of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Joseph Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 12-0

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Ugalde (Power Wrestling Club) over Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) Dec 4-1

16U Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Flores of Sun City Select
  • 2nd Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Daniel McGurk of Hanks High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jacob Laborde of Rockwall High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Flores (Sun City Select) over Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) Dec 10-10

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel McGurk (Hanks High School Wrestling) over Jacob Laborde (Rockwall High School Wrestling) 3C

16U Boys – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julian Ponce of Raider
  • 3rd Place – Avante Williams of Jflo Trained
  • 4th Place – Jodeci King of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Julian Ponce (Raider) TF 12-0

3rd Place Match

  • Avante Williams (Jflo Trained) over Jodeci King (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Dec 9-3

16U Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Texas Pride WC
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Christensen of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jacob Armstrong of Westside Wizards

1st Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) over Farid Mobarak (Texas Pride WC) Dec 2-0

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Christensen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jacob Armstrong (Westside Wizards) Fall 0:40

16U Boys – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Wertz of Tech-fall
  • 4th Place – Bryce Milster of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Dec 9-5

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Wertz (Tech-fall) over Bryce Milster (Apex Grappling Academy) Dec 6-2

16U Boys – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Giambalvo of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mohamed Elgouhari of Power Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Giambalvo (Best Trained Wrestling) over Mohamed Elgouhari (Power Wrestling Club) Fall 3:39

16U Boys – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Phelps of Hanks High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hasnat Raza of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Hogue of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Beck Prindle of Power Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Corbin Phelps (Hanks High School Wrestling) over Jake Hogue (Comal Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:26
  • Hasnat Raza (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Jake Hogue (Comal Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:39
  • Corbin Phelps (Hanks High School Wrestling) over Hasnat Raza (Bobcat Wrestling Club) Fall 0:08

16U Boys – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Madole of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Xander Womack of Star Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) over Xander Womack (Star Wrestling) Fall 3:28
  • Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) Fall 2:00
  • Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) over Xander Womack (Star Wrestling) Fall 3:00

16U Boys – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Immediato of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Emmett Bivens of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Tarnovsky of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Evan Guy of Power Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Emmett Bivens (Best Trained Wrestling) over Samuel Tarnovsky (Comal Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Joseph Immediato (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Emmett Bivens (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 0-12
  • Joseph Immediato (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Samuel Tarnovsky (Comal Wrestling Academy) TF 11-1

Jr Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Tallant of Texas Pride WC

Jr Boys – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Abel Alvarado of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Trey Reed of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Abel Alvarado (Lightning Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Trey Reed (All American WC) over Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 10-8

Jr Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Micah White of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Solorzano of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Craig Byrnes of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Micah White (3 Style Wrestling) TF 11-1

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Solorzano (Texas Takedown Academy) over Craig Byrnes (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

Jr Boys – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zachery Flowers of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Thomas Taylor of Ouachita Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Zachery Flowers (Rockwall High School Wrestling) over Thomas Taylor (Ouachita Wrestling Club) Dec 24-18

Jr Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaren Powell of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tagen Jamison of Texas Pride WC
  • 4th Place – John Geiger of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Spartan Mat Club) over Jaren Powell (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Texas Pride WC) over John Geiger (3F Wrestling) Fall 2:42

Jr Boys – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Smith of Northlake
  • 3rd Place – Edward Mendoza of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kyler Woods of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) over Skylar Smith (Northlake) TF 11-1

3rd Place Match

  • Edward Mendoza (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Kyler Woods (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) TF 16-4

Jr Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jared Gallegos of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Precious Essien of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) over Jared Gallegos (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

3rd Place Match

  • Precious Essien (Spartan Mat Club) over Jackson Bourne (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 15-4

Jr Boys – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Decker of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Trenton Dooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Aragon of Texas Pride WC
  • 4th Place – Jaydn Heaton of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Spartan Mat Club) over Trenton Dooley (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 13-0

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Aragon (Texas Pride WC) over Jaydn Heaton (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) FF

Jr Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Tadeo of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Massoma Endene of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Kevin Jackson of Elite Eagles

1st Place Match

  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) over Tristan Tadeo (Lofton Style Wrestling) Dec 8-0

3rd Place Match

  • Massoma Endene (Unattached) over Kevin Jackson (Elite Eagles) TF 14-3

Jr Boys – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Manuel Elizondo of Frisco Wakeland HS
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Tolbert of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brahn Howard of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Keshon Hollis of Power Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Manuel Elizondo (Frisco Wakeland HS) over Thomas Tolbert (3F Wrestling) Dec 9-0

3rd Place Match

  • Brahn Howard (Paradigm Wrestling) over Keshon Hollis (Power Wrestling Club) Fall 0:48

Jr Boys – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Alaniz of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ronald Caldwell Jr. of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Jackson of Cypress Woods High School Wres
  • 4th Place – Samuel Uwabuike of Power Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Alaniz (Lightning Wrestling Club) over Ronald Caldwell Jr. (3F Wrestling) Dec 4-0

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Jackson (Cypress Woods High School Wres) over Samuel Uwabuike (Power Wrestling Club) Fall 5:47

Jr Boys – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deandre Rucker of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zane Davis of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Max Soto of Arlington Martin HS
  • 4th Place – Joseph Racicot of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Max Soto (Arlington Martin HS) TF 12-1
  • Deandre Rucker (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Zane Davis (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:43
  • Zane Davis (Best Trained Wrestling) over Max Soto (Arlington Martin HS) TF 15-4

Jr Boys – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Bonds of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Austin Thornton of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Navarro of Elite Eagles
  • 4th Place – Jackson Phillips of Eagle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Rylan Bonds (Spartan Mat Club) over Austin Thornton (Dumas H.E.A.T) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Navarro (Elite Eagles) over Jackson Phillips (Eagle Wrestling Club) Fall 3:00

Jr Boys – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Johnson of Garden Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kappler of Spartan Mat Club

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie Hernandez of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jasmine Cortez of Westside Wizards

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valerie Marie Carreon of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Riley Morrison of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ashley Morris of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Valerie Marie Carreon (Vici Wrestling Club) over Riley Morrison (Power Wrestling Club) FF

3rd Place Match

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Ashley Morris (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Ashley of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abby Chambers of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Leslie Castillo of Westside Wizards
  • 4th Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Avery Ashley (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) Dec 14-8

3rd Place Match

  • Leslie Castillo (Westside Wizards) over Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:17

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmen Allred of All American WC
  • 2nd Place – Crystal Venegas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Katherine Heath of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Erin Matera of Flower Mound High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Carmen Allred (All American WC) over Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Katherine Heath (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Erin Matera (Flower Mound High School Wrestling) Fall 1:24

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karla Garcia of Sun City Select
  • 2nd Place – Stephanie Buenteo of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Karla Garcia (Sun City Select) over Stephanie Buenteo (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:56
  • Karla Garcia (Sun City Select) over Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Stephanie Buenteo (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Texas Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mia Armstrong of All American WC

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Clarissa Archuleta (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:26

3rd Place Match

  • Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling) over Mia Armstrong (All American WC) Fall 3:39

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rhett Marks of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Karina De La Torre of Sun City Select

1st Place Match

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Rhett Marks (Warriors Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Karina De La Torre (Sun City Select) Fall 0:55

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cecilia Adams of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Miriam Pacheco of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Cassandra Favela of Sun City Select
  • 4th Place – Tamera Ali of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Cecilia Adams (Spartan Mat Club) over Miriam Pacheco (All American WC) TF 10-0
  • Cecilia Adams (Spartan Mat Club) over Cassandra Favela (Sun City Select) Dec 7-10
  • Miriam Pacheco (All American WC) over Cassandra Favela (Sun City Select) TF 11-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Ruiz of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Maya Lewis of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ninabelle Sitler of 3F Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Maya Lewis (Moya Wrestling) over Ninabelle Sitler (3F Wrestling) TF 12-0
  • Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Ninabelle Sitler (3F Wrestling) Dec 10-2
  • Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Maya Lewis (Moya Wrestling) Dec 10-7

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Almanzar of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zyah Cajuste of James Bowie High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kyrah Ford of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Kelli Hernandez of Sun City Select

1st Place Match

  • Alyssa Almanzar (Comal Wrestling Academy) over Zyah Cajuste (James Bowie High School Wrestling) Fall 5:02

1st Place Match

  • Kyrah Ford (All American WC) over Kelli Hernandez (Sun City Select) Dec 5-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Avery Guerra of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Catherine Martinez of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jillian Wold (Comal Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Guerra (NB Elite) over Catherine Martinez (Lightning Wrestling Club) Fall 0:43

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Foster of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kayani Ayala of Sun City Select
  • 3rd Place – Sage Benca of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Marissa Garcia of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jason Foster (3F Wrestling) over Kayani Ayala (Sun City Select) Fall 4:20

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lexi Shannon of 3 Style Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Lexi Shannon (3 Style Wrestling) Fall 1:04
  • Brittyn Corbishley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Daniella Seely (Haltom High School Wrestling) Fall 0:53
  • Daniella Seely (Haltom High School Wrestling) over Lexi Shannon (3 Style Wrestling) TF 13-2

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Lozada of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Warriors Wrestling Club

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 225

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – April Vera of Haltom High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Angela Zapata of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Hannah Francis (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) over April Vera (Haltom High School Wrestling) Fall 3:29
  • Hannah Francis (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) over Angela Zapata (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:12
  • April Vera (Haltom High School Wrestling) over Angela Zapata (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:50
Team Scores All Divisions IncludedAbbrCountPoints
1Best Trained Wrestling217936256.0
2Boneyard Wrestling Academy215537244.0
3Spartan Mat Club214935237.0
43F Wrestling216118105.0
5NB Elite21741891.0
6Spring Klein Wrestling Club21481490.0
7NXT Level Wrestling Academy21941080.0
8Katy Area Wrestling Club21961272.0
9Ohana Wrestling Academy21731569.0
10Power Wrestling Club22011662.0
11Sun City Select21651461.0
12Gracie Barra Westchase21571060.0
13Lightning Wrestling Club21511260.0
143F Viper Elite21521258.0
15Lofton Style Wrestling2198747.0
16Dumas H.E.A.T21461246.0
17Vici Wrestling Club2169645.0
18All American WC21561342.0
19Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club2175742.0
20RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr2205539.0
21Comal Wrestling Academy2158535.0
22Texas Pride WC2159535.0
23Mansfield Wrestling Club2202534.0
24Warriors Wrestling Club2190428.0
25Unattached2204327.0
26Apex Grappling Academy2160926.0
27Paradigm Wrestling2210426.0
28Texan Wrestling Club2211426.0
29Coppell Stars Wrestling Club2184325.0
30Star Wrestling2253425.0