News Ticker

2019 Freestyle TX USAW state Championship Results

 

8U Boys – 43

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 2nd Place – Bo Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) over Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) over Anthony Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) TF 18-5

8U Boys – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiven Martinez of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Viper Elite
  • 4th Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aiven Martinez (Dumas H.E.A.T) over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) Fall 1:48

3rd Place Match

  • Drake Pallan (3F Viper Elite) over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) TF 13-2

8U Boys – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Arias of Battleground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) Dec 8-3

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Battleground Wrestling) over Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:50

8U Boys – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Restivo of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Evan Restivo (Spartan Mat Club) over Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Evan Restivo (Spartan Mat Club) over Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 0-10
  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 11-2

8U Boys – 62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Evan Baker of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Beckhem Fields of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) over Evan Baker (Lightning Wrestling Club) Fall 0:28

3rd Place Match

  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling) over Beckhem Fields (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 10-4

8U Boys – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Aydn Stone of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 3rd Place – Colton Lock of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) over Aydn Stone (Dumas H.E.A.T) Fall 0:16
  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) over Colton Lock (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:40
  • Aydn Stone (Dumas H.E.A.T) over Colton Lock (Spartan Mat Club) TF 11-0

8U Boys – 85+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Major Pierce of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Avery Landrum of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lonnie Buggs Iv of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Major Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Fall 1:56
  • Major Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Lonnie Buggs Iv (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:01
  • Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Lonnie Buggs Iv (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:59

10U Boys – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rogelio Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Micah Meurer of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) over Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) Dec 8-8
  • Rogelio Medrano (Lightning Wrestling Club) over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:44
  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:30

10U Boys – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Josiah Guzman of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) TF 14-4
  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) Fall 1:42
  • Hector Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Hanna Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) Fall 1:21

10U Boys – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Gard of Lofton Style Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) TF 10-0
  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) Fall 0:14
  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

10U Boys – 59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Torres (Mission Arlington Wrestling) over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 7-1

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) TF 15-5

10U Boys – 63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) over Braiden Bartlett (3F Viper Elite) Fall 1:41

3rd Place Match

  • Dominic Salazar ( Team Punisher Wrestling) over Robert Valdez ( Team Punisher Wrestling) Dec 10-4

10U Boys – 67

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 0:49

3rd Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 14-10

10U Boys – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Lundin of PitBull Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Charlie Lundin (PitBull Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) over Charlie Lundin (PitBull Wrestling) TF 16-6
  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) Dec 12-7

10U Boys – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Runhaar of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Elijah Calas of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Fausto Medina of team moya

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Best Trained Wrestling) over Garrett Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) over Fausto Medina (team moya) TF 14-4

10U Boys – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Romina Temengil of Oceania Champions WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Romina Temengil (Oceania Champions WC) Fall 0:56
  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Romina Temengil (Oceania Champions WC) Fall 1:43
  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) Dec 10-9

10U Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Davis of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Wyatt Davis (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) over Wyatt Davis (Lofton Style Wrestling) Dec 4-4
  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) Fall 0:35

12U Boys – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Ota of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Dylan Ota (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:23
  • Dylan Ota (Spartan Mat Club) over Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) TF 13-2
  • Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) over Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) Dec 13-12

12U Boys – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Reilly of 3F Viper Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Kamdon VonHolten of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Herman of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (3F Viper Elite) over Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Kamdon VonHolten (Spartan Mat Club) over Joshua Herman (Texas Takedown Academy) Fall 3:44

12U Boys – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Cox of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) Fall 0:22

3rd Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) over Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Fall 1:37

12U Boys – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tucker Lundin of PitBull Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Tucker Lundin (PitBull Wrestling) TF 12-2

12U Boys – 82

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Forsman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Braden Trang of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Loya of Dumas H.E.A.T
  • 4th Place – Beau Bacon of Lofton Style Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Forsman (Vici Wrestling Club) over Braden Trang (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 10-2

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Loya (Dumas H.E.A.T) over Beau Bacon (Lofton Style Wrestling) TF 10-0

12U Boys – 86

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Daniel Acosta of Dumas H.E.A.T

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) over Nevada Daniels (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Fall 2:42

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Daniel Acosta (Dumas H.E.A.T) TF 24-11

12U Boys – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Pasquale Maurici of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Harry Bexfield of Jflo Trained

Round Robin Matches

  • Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 16-5
  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) over Pasquale Maurici (3F Wrestling) Fall 0:37
  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

12U Boys – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaedyn Keesler of Vici Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) TF 11-0
  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 0:44
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Jaedyn Keesler (Vici Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

12U Boys – 108

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Milo Mancuso of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Hall of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jamison Durig of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Milo Mancuso (3F Viper Elite) over Chloe Hall (Texan Wrestling Club) Fall 1:45
  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) over Chloe Hall (Texan Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) over Milo Mancuso (3F Viper Elite) Dec 13-12

12U Boys – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Will Brownfield of Lofton Style Wrestling

12U Boys – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Womack of Star Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Max Pierce of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

14U Boys – 71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Diesel Menjivar of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Aodhan Jimenez of DC Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Diesel Menjivar (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:42
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Dragon Youth Wrestling) over Johnny Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) TF 0-12
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Dragon Youth Wrestling) over Diesel Menjivar (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

14U Boys – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Torres of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Carson Ota of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 18-8
  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Ayden Torres (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

14U Boys – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4
  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 0:35

14U Boys – 87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Rechtfertig of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braeden Bonner of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan Wrestling Club) over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

14U Boys – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Milster of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Echavarry of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Dylan Milster (Apex Grappling Academy) over Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:02
  • Dylan Milster (Apex Grappling Academy) over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Dec 10-2
  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) Fall 0:30

14U Boys – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nikolas Govea of Haltom High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Logan Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lucas Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jake Moon (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Nikolas Govea (Haltom High School Wrestling) Dec 10-8

14U Boys – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Juan Hernandez of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) Dec 12-10
  • Juan Hernandez (Xtreme Wrestling) over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) TF 2-12
  • Juan Hernandez (Xtreme Wrestling) over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) TF 21-10

14U Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) Fall 1:32
  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:19
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) over Joshua Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:13

14U Boys – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Dudzikowski of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Evan Coupar of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hayden Fulkerson of Apex Grappling Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) over Evan Coupar (Cedar Park Wrestling) TF 14-4
  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) over Evan Coupar (Cedar Park Wrestling) Fall 0:21
  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) over Nicholas Dudzikowski (NB Elite) Fall 2:57

14U Boys – 114

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Salinas of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Cruz Zarate of Moya Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carlos Vasquez of All American WC

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) over Jacob Salinas (Whitted Trained) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Cruz Zarate (Moya Wrestling) over Carlos Vasquez (All American WC) TF 14-4

14U Boys – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Asher James of Elite Eagles

1st Place Match

  • Angelo Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Asher James (Elite Eagles) Fall 0:46

14U Boys – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Palacios Jr. of Sun City Select
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Delfin of Midlothian Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Dallas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round Robin Matches

  • Adrian Palacios Jr. (Sun City Select) over Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) TF 15-4
  • Adrian Palacios Jr. (Sun City Select) over Matthew Delfin (Midlothian Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:44
  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) over Matthew Delfin (Midlothian Youth Wrestling) Fall 0:55

1st Place Match

  • Dallas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) over Daniel Castro (Los Fresnos) FF

14U Boys – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Henry Sanderford of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Balde Cantu Iii of All-Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) TF 18-7

1st Place Match

  • Henry Sanderford (Best Trained Wrestling) over Balde Cantu Iii (All-Valley Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

14U Boys – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Billy Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Guy Lewins of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – James Hall of Texan Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) over Guy Lewins (Lofton Style Wrestling) Fall 0:50
  • Grayson Carpenter (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) TF 10-0
  • Grayson Carpenter (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Guy Lewins (Lofton Style Wrestling) Fall 1:27

14U Boys – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Aubel of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Franz of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Perez of Texas Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Aubel (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Andrew Franz (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) Fall 1:51

3rd Place Match

  • Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling) over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) ID

14U Boys – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

16U Boys – 88

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – A.j. Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

16U Boys – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conrad Hendriksen of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Bennert of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Bustillos of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Aj Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Conrad Hendriksen (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Ashton Bennert (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) TF 15-5

16U Boys – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carter Taylor of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cooper Chapman of Scots Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) over Carter Taylor (3F Wrestling) Fall 0:13
  • Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Carter Taylor (3F Wrestling) TF 18-8
  • Carson Laughery (3F Wrestling) over Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

16U Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Eamonn Jimenez of DC Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Wesley Goleman of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Trebor Moreno of NXT Level Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Eamonn Jimenez (DC Wrestling) Dec 10-9

3rd Place Match

  • Wesley Goleman (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Trebor Moreno (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) Dec 13-13

16U Boys – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Moore of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brendon McCurry of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Mooney of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Jakob Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kade Moore (Best Trained Wrestling) over Brendon McCurry (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Dec 12-6

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Mooney (NB Elite) over Jakob Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-3

16U Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben R Calderon of W4R Training Center
  • 2nd Place – Luke Cambere of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Sean Bonner of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zachary Evans Iii of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Ruben R Calderon (W4R Training Center) over Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) over Zachary Evans Iii (Spartan Mat Club) TF 15-4

16U Boys – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman De La Cruz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Benavides of Eagle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Andre Ramirez of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Xavior Harrell (Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Benavides (Eagle Wrestling Club) over Andre Ramirez (Takedown Elite) Dec 16-13

16U Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Corey R Camden of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Crandall of KT 3 Style
  • 4th Place – John Richardson of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Corey R Camden (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Crandall (KT 3 Style) over John Richardson (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

16U Boys – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Hendershot of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jakob Nakamura of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) Fall 2:29

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Hendershot (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jakob Nakamura (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 8-7

16U Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Flores of Sun City Select
  • 3rd Place – Christopher Martinez of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Xavier Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll High School Wrestling) over Andrew Flores (Sun City Select) Dec 13-10

3rd Place Match

  • Christopher Martinez (Takedown Elite) over Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Dec 14-6

16U Boys – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Avante Williams of Jflo Trained
  • 3rd Place – Michael De La Cruz of All-Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Julian Ponce of Raider

1st Place Match

  • Mario Danzi (Best Trained Wrestling) over Avante Williams (Jflo Trained) Dec 15-12

3rd Place Match

  • Michael De La Cruz (All-Valley Wrestling Club) over Julian Ponce (Raider) TF 12-2

16U Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Texas Pride WC
  • 3rd Place – Chaz Smith of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jesus Ceja of All-Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) over Farid Mobarak (Texas Pride WC) Fall 2:28

3rd Place Match

  • Chaz Smith (Apex Grappling Academy) over Jesus Ceja (All-Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 0:26

16U Boys – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Branson Britten of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Underwood of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bryce Milster of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Branson Britten (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Bryce Milster (Apex Grappling Academy) TF 18-8

16U Boys – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Giambalvo of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Anthony Lapensohn of Lovejoy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Nicholas Giambalvo (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:07

3rd Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) over Anthony Lapensohn (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 0:19

16U Boys – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corbin Phelps of Hanks High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Hasnat Raza of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Hogue of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Victor Alvarez of All American WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Corbin Phelps (Hanks High School Wrestling) over Jake Hogue (Comal Wrestling Academy) TF 10-0
  • Corbin Phelps (Hanks High School Wrestling) over Hasnat Raza (Bobcat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Hasnat Raza (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Jake Hogue (Comal Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:09

16U Boys – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Madole of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xander Womack of Star Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Porter Traves of Caprock HS

1st Place Match

  • Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) over Xander Womack (Star Wrestling) Fall 3:06

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) over Porter Traves (Caprock HS) Fall 1:11

16U Boys – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emmett Bivens of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Tarnovsky of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Immediato of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Muhammed Almansori of All American WC

1st Place Match

  • Emmett Bivens (Best Trained Wrestling) over Samuel Tarnovsky (Comal Wrestling Academy) TF 11-1

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Immediato (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Muhammed Almansori (All American WC) TF 10-0

Jr Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Tallant of Texas Pride WC

Jr Boys – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Trey Reed of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Sam Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Bryant Duncan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Trey Reed (All American WC) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) over Bryant Duncan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 2:20

Jr Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Micah White of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Scott Kilian of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Daniel Countryman of Pride

1st Place Match

  • Christian Lopez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Micah White (3 Style Wrestling) TF 14-4

3rd Place Match

  • Scott Kilian (NB Elite) over Daniel Countryman (Pride) TF 10-0

Jr Boys – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Grogan of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Thompson of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Thomas Taylor of Ouachita Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Jacob Grogan (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) TF 11-0

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Thompson (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) over Thomas Taylor (Ouachita Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

Jr Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Texas Pride WC
  • 2nd Place – Jaren Powell of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – John Geiger of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Timothy Cash of Pride

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Texas Pride WC) over Jaren Powell (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 13-2

3rd Place Match

  • John Geiger (3F Wrestling) over Timothy Cash (Pride) Fall 0:39

Jr Boys – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Smith of Northlake
  • 3rd Place – Jaden Two Lance of Arlington Martin HS
  • 4th Place – Jose Zamora of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (3F Wrestling) over Skylar Smith (Northlake) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Jaden Two Lance (Arlington Martin HS) over Jose Zamora (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 8-3

Jr Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Warden of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Precious Essien of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Jared Gallegos of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Spencer Buchholz of Scots Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Chase Warden (3F Wrestling) over Precious Essien (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 15-10

3rd Place Match

  • Jared Gallegos (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over Spencer Buchholz (Scots Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Jr Boys – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trenton Dooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaydn Heaton of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Braeden Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Balk of Loften Style Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Trenton Dooley (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jaydn Heaton (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Dec 8-4

3rd Place Match

  • Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) over Hunter Balk (Loften Style Wrestling) Dec 6-5

Jr Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elise Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Massoma Endene of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Elise Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) over Massoma Endene (Unattached) TF 11-0

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 9-9

Jr Boys – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Manuel Elizondo of Frisco Wakeland HS
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Tolbert of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Skyler Malone of Pride
  • 4th Place – Jackson Carter of Mansfield Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Manuel Elizondo (Frisco Wakeland HS) over Thomas Tolbert (3F Wrestling) TF 12-2

3rd Place Match

  • Skyler Malone (Pride) over Jackson Carter (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

Jr Boys – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cameron Bye of All American WC
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Jackson of Cypress Woods High School Wres
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Alaniz of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Michael Holly of Grapevine

1st Place Match

  • Cameron Bye (All American WC) over Nathan Jackson (Cypress Woods High School Wres) Fall 0:55

3rd Place Match

  • Joshua Alaniz (Lightning Wrestling Club) over Michael Holly (Grapevine) TF 13-2

Jr Boys – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamarcus Thomas of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zane Davis of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Max Soto of Arlington Martin HS
  • 4th Place – Nick Soto of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jamarcus Thomas (Legacy Wrestling Club) over Zane Davis (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:34

3rd Place Match

  • Max Soto (Arlington Martin HS) over Nick Soto (Texas Takedown Academy) TF 10-0

Jr Boys – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Diaz of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Forgay of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Bonds of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Austin Thornton of Dumas H.E.A.T

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Diaz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Aidan Forgay (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:09

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Bonds (Spartan Mat Club) over Austin Thornton (Dumas H.E.A.T) Fall 3:56

Jr Boys – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Johnson of Garden Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Kappler of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Rashawn Johnson of All American WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Ethan Kappler (Spartan Mat Club) over Rashawn Johnson (All American WC) Dec 5-4
  • Ryan Johnson (Garden Ridge) over Ethan Kappler (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 11-4
  • Ryan Johnson (Garden Ridge) over Rashawn Johnson (All American WC) Dec 7-6

9U Girls – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

9U Girls – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Lillian McHam of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – move up move up of Unattached

Round Robin Matches

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Lillian McHam (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Fall 0:38
  • Lillian McHam (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) over move up move up (Unattached) TF 14-3
  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) over move up move up (Unattached) TF 10-0

9U Girls – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy

9U Girls – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sofia Torres of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

9U Girls – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

9U Girls – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

12U Girls – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Matti Givens of Texas Takedown Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) TF 10-0
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) over Matti Givens (Texas Takedown Academy) Fall 1:26
  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45

12U Girls – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Valeria Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club

12U Girls – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Mendoza of Texas Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Vera Worthy of Texas Takedown Academy

12U Girls – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ashlyn Lewis of V.R. Eaton High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Lyra Kawazoe of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) over Lyra Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) Fall 0:19
  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) over Ashlyn Lewis (V.R. Eaton High School Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Ashlyn Lewis (V.R. Eaton High School Wrestling) over Lyra Kawazoe (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) TF 14-3

12U Girls – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Khloe Womack of Best Trained Wrestling

12U Girls – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sarah Callender of Sun City Select
  • 2nd Place – Aylin Pagan of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Lillian Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) TF 13-2
  • Sarah Callender (Sun City Select) over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 0:35
  • Sarah Callender (Sun City Select) over Aylin Pagan (Gracie Barra Westchase) Dec 10-2

12U Girls – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Genevieve Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Hall of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jazrine Nieto of Wrangler Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Chloe Hall (Texan Wrestling Club) over Jazrine Nieto (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 12-2
  • Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling) over Chloe Hall (Texan Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
  • Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling) over Jazrine Nieto (Wrangler Wrestling) TF 12-0

14U Girls – 79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zurri Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samantha Balli of Texas Style Wrestling

14U Girls – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassandra Medrano of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brenna Trang of All American WC

14U Girls – 97

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Danielle Silva of Edinburg
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Baker of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Brianna St. Julien of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Trinity Baker (All American WC) TF 10-0
  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Danielle Silva (Edinburg) Dec 3-9
  • Danielle Silva (Edinburg) over Trinity Baker (All American WC) TF 12-2

14U Girls – 101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Ruiz of All American WC
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Rachel Cotter of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) over Rachel Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) TF 14-4
  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American WC) over Rachel Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) Dec 6-2
  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American WC) over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) Dec 8-4

14U Girls – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Scarlett Wynne of Spartan Mat Club

14U Girls – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Eva Underwood of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – move up move up of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:28

14U Girls – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bayley Trang of All American WC
  • 2nd Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Bayley Trang (All American WC) over Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) Fall 1:15
  • Bayley Trang (All American WC) over Olivia Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) over Olivia Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:30

14U Girls – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Robinson of Sisters On The Mat
  • 2nd Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club

14U Girls – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Cayard of Vici Wrestling Club

16U Girls – 94

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julia Nowak of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jasmine Cortez of Westside Wizards

16U Girls – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Carreras of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Kaelani Shufeldt of Sisters On The Mat
  • 4th Place – Fatima Veyna of Sun City Select

1st Place Match

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Jordan Carreras (All American WC) Fall 0:50

3rd Place Match

  • Kaelani Shufeldt (Sisters On The Mat) over Fatima Veyna (Sun City Select) Dec 12-3

16U Girls – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Ashley of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Annabelle Garcia of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Abby Chambers of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Avery Ashley (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Annabelle Garcia (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) Dec 10-2

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

16U Girls – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Duvall of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Crystal Venegas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Bazemore of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Erin Matera of All American WC

1st Place Match

  • Elizabeth Duvall (Apex Grappling Academy) over Crystal Venegas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Dec 6-4

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Bazemore (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Erin Matera (All American WC) TF 10-0

16U Girls – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Musselman of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aaliyah Bravo of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Guerrero of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Isabela Madrid of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ella Musselman (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Aaliyah Bravo (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Fall 1:45

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Guerrero (NB Elite) over Isabela Madrid (3F Wrestling) Fall 1:04

16U Girls – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adia Ronea of Central High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Teresa Angeles Solis of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elyse Nelson of lewisville
  • 4th Place – Asalynne Herrera of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Adia Ronea (Central High School Wrestling) over Teresa Angeles Solis (Lightning Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Elyse Nelson (lewisville) over Asalynne Herrera (Ohana Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:53

16U Girls – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Pride
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tatiana Garcia of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Pride) over Aubrey Yauger (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 18-8

3rd Place Match

  • Tatiana Garcia (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) over Tabitha Wood (Frisco Texas Jacks) ID

16U Girls – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Caulifer of Caprock HS
  • 2nd Place – Maliyah Ross of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Evelyn Alonzo of All American WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Maliyah Ross (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Evelyn Alonzo (All American WC) Dec 8-2
  • Jaden Caulifer (Caprock HS) over Evelyn Alonzo (All American WC) Fall 1:53
  • Jaden Caulifer (Caprock HS) over Maliyah Ross (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 3:30

16U Girls – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maya Lewis of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Yara Pozo of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Martinez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Texas Jacks

1st Place Match

  • Maya Lewis (Moya Wrestling) over Yara Pozo (All American WC) Fall 1:28

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Martinez (Spartan Mat Club) over Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Texas Jacks) Dec 17-17

16U Girls – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alyssa Almanzar of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Zyah Cajuste of James Bowie High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kyrah Ford of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Hannah Vos of Bobcat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Zyah Cajuste (James Bowie High School Wrestling) over Kyrah Ford (All American WC) Fall 0:55
  • Alyssa Almanzar (Comal Wrestling Academy) over Kyrah Ford (All American WC) Fall 3:01
  • Alyssa Almanzar (Comal Wrestling Academy) over Zyah Cajuste (James Bowie High School Wrestling) Dec 8-2

16U Girls – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Archuleta of Apex Grappling Academy

16U Girls – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sage Benca of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Leilani Hernandez of Pride
  • 3rd Place – Haley Wilcox of All American WC
  • 4th Place – Trinity Soria of Bobcat Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Sage Benca (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Leilani Hernandez (Pride) Dec 6-5

3rd Place Match

  • Haley Wilcox (All American WC) over Trinity Soria (Bobcat Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

16U Girls – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Haven Hoang of watuaga
  • 3rd Place – Lexi Shannon of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Molly Baugher of All American WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Haven Hoang (watuaga) TF 10-0
  • Brittyn Corbishley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Lexi Shannon (3 Style Wrestling) TF 0-11
  • Haven Hoang (watuaga) over Lexi Shannon (3 Style Wrestling) ID

16U Girls – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jessica Villanueva of All-Valley Wrestling Club

Jr Girls – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valerie Marie Carreon of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brittany Cotter of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Riley Morrison of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jacey Burreson of Lebanon Trail High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Valerie Marie Carreon (Vici Wrestling Club) over Brittany Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) Fall 2:04

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Morrison (Power Wrestling Club) over Jacey Burreson (Lebanon Trail High School Wrestling) TF 10-0

Jr Girls – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asialani Gutierrez of V.R. Eaton High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Leslie Castillo of Westside Wizards
  • 3rd Place – Elena Moreno of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Amada Solorio of Lightning Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Asialani Gutierrez (V.R. Eaton High School Wrestling) over Leslie Castillo (Westside Wizards) TF 13-2

3rd Place Match

  • Elena Moreno (3F Wrestling) over Amada Solorio (Lightning Wrestling Club) Fall 0:55

Jr Girls – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Carmen Allred of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Nayeli Hernandez of All-Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Katherine Heath of Lovejoy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Spartan Mat Club) over Carmen Allred (All American WC) TF 12-0

3rd Place Match

  • Nayeli Hernandez (All-Valley Wrestling Club) over Katherine Heath (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 4:22

Jr Girls – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda McAleavey of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Karla Garcia of Sun City Select
  • 4th Place – Carlie Allred of All American WC

1st Place Match

  • Amanda McAleavey (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) over Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club) Dec 11-3

3rd Place Match

  • Karla Garcia (Sun City Select) over Carlie Allred (All American WC) Fall 1:00

Jr Girls – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Texas Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Annamarie Crixell of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling) Fall 0:57

3rd Place Match

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Spartan Mat Club) over Annamarie Crixell (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) Dec 12-10

Jr Girls – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Sydney Harper of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Juliana Baugher of Spartan Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Sydney Harper (All American WC) Fall 2:22

3rd Place Match

  • Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Wrestling Academy) over Juliana Baugher (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:47

Jr Girls – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Kenna Fabela of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cecilia Adams of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Iashea Jackson of All American WC

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Gracie Barra Westchase) over Kenna Fabela (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Fall 2:14

3rd Place Match

  • Cecilia Adams (Spartan Mat Club) over Iashea Jackson (All American WC) Fall 1:39

Jr Girls – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of All American WC
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Ruiz of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cassie Moseley of lewisville high wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ninabelle Sitler of 3F Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Lexie Basham (All American WC) over Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) TF 12-1
  • Lexie Basham (All American WC) over Cassie Moseley (lewisville high wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Isabella Ruiz (Ohana Wrestling Academy) over Cassie Moseley (lewisville high wrestling) TF 12-0

Jr Girls – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nia Miranda of Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Johnston of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Desirae Campos of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kelli Hernandez of Sun City Select

1st Place Match

  • Nia Miranda (Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club) over Jordan Johnston (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 1:51

3rd Place Match

  • Desirae Campos (Legacy Wrestling Club) over Kelli Hernandez (Sun City Select) TF 11-0

Jr Girls – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of All American WC
  • 3rd Place – Destiny Lamb of Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Avery Guerra of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Kaylynn Albrecht (All American WC) Dec 11-10

3rd Place Match

  • Destiny Lamb (Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club) over Avery Guerra (NB Elite) Fall 0:28

Jr Girls – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Foster of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kayani Ayala of Sun City Select
  • 3rd Place – Marissa Garcia of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Makia English of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jason Foster (3F Wrestling) over Kayani Ayala (Sun City Select) Fall 4:26

3rd Place Match

  • Marissa Garcia (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) over Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) Dec 11-6

Jr Girls – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom High School Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brittlyn Corbishley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jackie Martinez of Canyon HS
  • 4th Place – Shay Esposito of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Seely (Haltom High School Wrestling) over Brittlyn Corbishley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) Fall 3:59

3rd Place Match

  • Jackie Martinez (Canyon HS) over Shay Esposito (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50

Jr Girls – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Lozada of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Destiny Baltierra of All-Valley Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Woods HS
  • 4th Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Bobcat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Emma Lozada (Power Wrestling Club) over Destiny Baltierra (All-Valley Wrestling Club) Fall 1:18
  • Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods HS) over Emma Lozada (Power Wrestling Club) Fall 0:17
  • Destiny Baltierra (All-Valley Wrestling Club) over Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods HS) Fall 1:24

Jr Girls – 225

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell Stars Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Tapp of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Angela Zapata of Spartan Mat Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Hannah Francis (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) over Angela Zapata (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 0:29
  • Hannah Francis (Coppell Stars Wrestling Club) over Ashley Tapp (Cypress Wrestling Club) Fall 1:47
  • Ashley Tapp (Cypress Wrestling Club) over Angela Zapata (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 4:57
TeamAll Divisions Team ScoresCountPoints
1Best Trained Wrestling204740268.0
2Boneyard Wrestling Academy201239263.0
3Spartan Mat Club200549246.0
4All American WC201455192.0
53F Wrestling202219106.0
6NB Elite204023104.0
7Gracie Barra Westchase201514102.0
8NXT Level Wrestling Academy206912100.0
9Spring Klein Wrestling Club20041682.0
10Katy Area Wrestling Club20711380.0
11Apex Grappling Academy20211178.0
12Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club20411575.0
13Texas Takedown Academy20441773.0
14Lofton Style Wrestling20301169.0
15Vici Wrestling Club20081163.0
16Lightning Wrestling Club20091261.0
17Lovejoy Wrestling Club20241161.0
18Sun City Select20271560.0
19Mansfield Wrestling Club20631559.0
20Ohana Wrestling Academy20391452.0
21Mighty Eagles Wrestling2096751.0
22All-Valley Wrestling Club20071748.0
23Texas Style Wrestling2032746.0
243F Viper Elite20351145.0
25Dumas H.E.A.T20021241.0
26Legacy Wrestling Club2059641.0
27Pride2025741.0
28Comal Wrestling Academy2017637.0
29Cypress Ranch Wrestling Club2085636.0
30Texan Wrestling Club2089534.0