News Ticker

TX-South Legacy Challenge 2K19 Freestyle-Results

Freestyle 8U – 43-49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kasen Noel Welch of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

Round 2

  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasen Noel Welch (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

Round 3

  • Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasen Noel Welch (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Freestyle 8U – 56-62

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Arias of Battleground
  • 2nd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

Round 1

  • Anthony Arias (Battleground) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 4:38)

Round 2

  • Anthony Arias (Battleground) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

Freestyle 10U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Micah Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Freestyle 10U – 59-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Rechtfertig of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Leonardo Arias of Battleground
  • 3rd Place – Stetsen Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Leonardo Arias (Battleground) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Samuel Rechtfertig (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Stetsen Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Samuel Rechtfertig (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Leonardo Arias (Battleground) (Dec 14-6)

Freestyle 10U – 71-77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Mendoza of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail Mendoza (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Abigail Mendoza (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

Freestyle 12U – 74-78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Devin Longstreet of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Garrett Clark of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Samuel Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Luca Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Devin Longstreet (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Garrett Clark (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

5th Place Match

  • Samuel Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luca Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 16-10)

Freestyle 12U – 86-92-98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Caden Murph of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dominic Espinoza of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:18)
  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:10)

Round 3

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Caden Murph (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Dominic Espinoza (Brazoria County Wrestling) (FF)

Freestyle 14U – 77-87

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Julius Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Rechtfertig of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Julius Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Rechtfertig (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:16)

Round 3

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Nathan Rechtfertig (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Freestyle 14U – 90-97-106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Ellerd of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Echavarry of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Talon Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Rachel Cotter of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)
  • Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rachel Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rachel Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rachel Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 16-10)

Round 4

  • Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Rachel Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)
  • Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-8)

Freestyle 14U – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Shugart of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Ellerd of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Shugart (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jacob Ellerd (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Wyatt Shugart (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle 14U – 119-125-130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Cordova of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Alexavier Warner of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Round 3

  • Samuel Cordova (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle 14U – 149-165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Perez of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jaydon Perez (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)

Freestyle 16U – 100-106-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jose Salinas of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Word of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Gavin Word (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Jose Salinas (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Jose Salinas (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gavin Word (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Freestyle 16U – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Lovaglio of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ty Broussard of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Bret Nystrom of KT 3 Style
  • 4th Place – Jaden Tandina of KT 3 Style

Round 1

  • Dylan Lovaglio (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Jaden Tandina (KT 3 Style) (Inj. 0:00)
  • Ty Broussard (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bret Nystrom (KT 3 Style) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Dylan Lovaglio (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ty Broussard (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:31)
  • Bret Nystrom (KT 3 Style) won by forfeit over Jaden Tandina (KT 3 Style) (FF)

Round 3

  • Dylan Lovaglio (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Bret Nystrom (KT 3 Style) (TF 12-2)
  • Ty Broussard (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by injury default over Jaden Tandina (KT 3 Style) (Inj. 0:00)

Freestyle 16U – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben R Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kyle Lew of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ian Hall of Legacy Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ian Hall (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by tech fall over Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 11-1)

Round 2

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 14-3)
  • Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by fall over Ian Hall (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

Round 3

  • Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by tech fall over Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)
  • Kyle Lew (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Ian Hall (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:23)

Freestyle 16U – 132-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Sanchez of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michael Bone of Dark Horse Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Cordova of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dylan Plows of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Koen Quiambao of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Mauricio Martinez of Dark Horse Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Sanchez (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Cordova (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Cordova (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Bone (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by fall over Dylan Plows (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:02)

5th Place Match

  • Koen Quiambao (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mauricio Martinez (Dark Horse Wrestling) (Dec 12-8)

Freestyle 16U – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Mata of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Konnor Wright of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alec Strange of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Abel Sliman of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Abdullah Al-Qudaimi of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by decision over Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)
  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abel Sliman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Abel Sliman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Abdullah Al-Qudaimi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-8)
  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abdullah Al-Qudaimi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abel Sliman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 4

  • Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abdullah Al-Qudaimi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Abel Sliman (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Konnor Wright (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Abdullah Al-Qudaimi (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Caleb Mata (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Strange (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:20)

Freestyle 16U – 152-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Brown of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isai Jaime of Dark Star Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Sjon Pickett of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Steven Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 11-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Joseph Brown (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Brown (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isai Jaime (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (TF 13-4)

5th Place Match

  • Sjon Pickett (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Steven Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)

Freestyle 18U – 126-138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben R Calderon of Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Sliman of KT 3 Style
  • 3rd Place – Evan Benavides of Eagle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Mims of Cypress Woods High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jason St. Julien of Cyclone Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyler Sliman (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Evan Benavides (Eagle Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by tech fall over Jason St. Julien (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by tech fall over Nathan Mims (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Tyler Sliman (KT 3 Style) won by fall over Jason St. Julien (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Nathan Mims (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) won by fall over Jason St. Julien (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)
  • Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by tech fall over Evan Benavides (Eagle Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 4

  • Evan Benavides (Eagle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Mims (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Ruben R Calderon (Cy-Select Wrestling, Inc.) won by tech fall over Tyler Sliman (KT 3 Style) (TF 18-8)

Round 5

  • Tyler Sliman (KT 3 Style) won by forfeit over Nathan Mims (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) (FF)
  • Evan Benavides (Eagle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jason St. Julien (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle 18U – 145-152-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Chau of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bruce Moreno of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nate Hernandez of Cypress Woods High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zohayer Kazi of Dark Horse Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gregory Estes of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samuel Chau (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Zohayer Kazi (Dark Horse Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Bruce Moreno (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:45)

Round 2

  • Bruce Moreno (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nate Hernandez (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) (Fall 2:35)
  • Zohayer Kazi (Dark Horse Wrestling) won by forfeit over Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Nate Hernandez (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Samuel Chau (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bruce Moreno (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:40)

Round 4

  • Samuel Chau (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nate Hernandez (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Bruce Moreno (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Zohayer Kazi (Dark Horse Wrestling) (Fall 1:26)

Round 5

  • Nate Hernandez (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zohayer Kazi (Dark Horse Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Samuel Chau (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Gregory Estes (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle 18U – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Ward of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Marquez of Eagle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Evan Scott of Cypress Woods High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Evan Scott (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • John Ward (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Adrian Marquez (Eagle Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Adrian Marquez (Eagle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Evan Scott (Cypress Woods High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle 18U – 182-195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of KT 3 Style
  • 2nd Place – Eli Sheeren of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Racicot of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Samuel Montoya of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brandon Parada of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Joseph Racicot (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Montoya (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 16-6)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Brandon Parada (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Brandon Parada (Cypress Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joseph Racicot (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by decision over Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)
  • Samuel Montoya (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Parada (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)

Round 4

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Samuel Montoya (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Joseph Racicot (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Parada (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

Round 5

  • Daniel Manibog (KT 3 Style) won by tech fall over Joseph Racicot (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Eli Sheeren (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samuel Montoya (Legacy Wrestling Club) (TF 14-3)

Freestyle 18U – 220-285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Howard of Cyclone Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Perez of W4R Training CenterSamuel
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Norris of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Perez (W4R Training CenterSamuel) (Fall 3:29)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Howard (Cyclone Youth Wrestling) won by forfeit over Daniel Norris (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 3

  • Samuel Perez (W4R Training CenterSamuel) won by forfeit over Daniel Norris (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Girls 9U – 12U – All

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carley Dawn Lopez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samantha Balli of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Abigail Mendoza of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Samantha Balli (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:42)
  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abigail Mendoza (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Samantha Balli (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abigail Mendoza (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Abigail Mendoza (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Samantha Balli (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Carley Dawn Lopez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Girls 14U – 18U – XS

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittany Cotter of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Walsh of Dark Star Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Monserrat Cruz of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Abby Chambers of Cypress Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isabella Walsh (Dark Star Wrestling Club) won by fall over Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Monserrat Cruz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:03)

Round 2

  • Brittany Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Monserrat Cruz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Isabella Walsh (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

Round 3

  • Brittany Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 5:56)
  • Monserrat Cruz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

Round 4

  • Brittany Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Isabella Walsh (Dark Star Wrestling Club) won by fall over Monserrat Cruz (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:24)

Round 5

  • Brittany Cotter (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella Walsh (Dark Star Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Abby Chambers (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

Freestyle Girls 14U – 18U – S

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aliyah Trigueros of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jaelyn Mahoney of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Racheal Jones of 3 Style Wrestling

Round 1

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jaelyn Mahoney (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 4:20)
  • Aliyah Trigueros (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)

Round 2

  • Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Racheal Jones (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Aliyah Trigueros (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaelyn Mahoney (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)

Round 3

  • Aliyah Trigueros (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Racheal Jones (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 16-14)

Round 4

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Racheal Jones (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)
  • Jaelyn Mahoney (3 Style Wrestling) won by forfeit over Isabella DeGeorgio (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (FF)

Round 5

  • Jaelyn Mahoney (3 Style Wrestling) won by fall over Racheal Jones (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:32)
  • Aliyah Trigueros (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:35)

Freestyle Girls 14U – 18U – M

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Illyuana Martinez of Dark Star Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Djin Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kasten Mahoney. of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Alaya Guajardo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Abigail Martinez of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Djin Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kasten Mahoney. (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Alaya Guajardo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 12-1)

Round 2

  • Illyuana Martinez (Dark Star Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alaya Guajardo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Kasten Mahoney. (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:21)

Round 3

  • Illyuana Martinez (Dark Star Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kasten Mahoney. (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:02)
  • Djin Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alaya Guajardo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:44)

Round 4

  • Illyuana Martinez (Dark Star Wrestling Club) won by fall over Djin Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)
  • Alaya Guajardo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Illyuana Martinez (Dark Star Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Abigail Martinez (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)
  • Djin Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Kasten Mahoney. (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-4)

Freestyle Girls 14U – 18U – L

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Maddie Sandquist of 3 Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lillian Broadrick of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Lauren Welch of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lauren Welch (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lillian Broadrick (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)
  • Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) won by tech fall over Lillian Broadrick (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 18-6)

Round 3

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lillian Broadrick (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lauren Welch (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 4

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Lauren Welch (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacqueline Ghent (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 17-7)

Round 5

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Maddie Sandquist (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Lillian Broadrick (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lauren Welch (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:22)

Freestyle Girls 14U – 18U – XL

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Lauren Collins of Team Leonidas
  • 3rd Place – Ingrid Guzman of HOUSTON
  • 4th Place – Miah White of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Molly Ashcraft of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Lauren Collins (Team Leonidas) won by fall over Ingrid Guzman (HOUSTON) (Fall 1:15)
  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Molly Ashcraft (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 14-2)

Round 2

  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miah White (Unattached) (Fall 1:03)
  • Lauren Collins (Team Leonidas) won by tech fall over Molly Ashcraft (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Miah White (Unattached) won by tech fall over Molly Ashcraft (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ingrid Guzman (HOUSTON) (Fall 2:25)

Round 4

  • Ingrid Guzman (HOUSTON) won by fall over Miah White (Unattached) (Fall 3:24)
  • Avery Beckman (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lauren Collins (Team Leonidas) (Fall 4:45)

Round 5

  • Miah White (Unattached) won by tech fall over Lauren Collins (Team Leonidas) (TF 13-3)
  • Ingrid Guzman (HOUSTON) won by tech fall over Molly Ashcraft (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Freestyle Girls 14U – 18U – XL2

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Lamb of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Makia English of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Corlyn Davis of Cy-Fair
  • 4th Place – Marissa Garcia of The Woodlands High School Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gabrielle Norman of 3 Style Wrestling

Round 1

  • Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marissa Garcia (The Woodlands High School Wrestling) (Fall 5:57)
  • Destiny Lamb (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabrielle Norman (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Corlyn Davis (Cy-Fair) won by tech fall over Gabrielle Norman (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 15-4)
  • Destiny Lamb (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Marissa Garcia (The Woodlands High School Wrestling) (Fall 5:02)

Round 3

  • Destiny Lamb (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Corlyn Davis (Cy-Fair) (TF 15-2)
  • Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Gabrielle Norman (3 Style Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Corlyn Davis (Cy-Fair) (Dec 4-0)
  • Marissa Garcia (The Woodlands High School Wrestling) won by fall over Gabrielle Norman (3 Style Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

Round 5

  • Corlyn Davis (Cy-Fair) won by tech fall over Marissa Garcia (The Woodlands High School Wrestling) (TF 11-1)
  • Destiny Lamb (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by fall over Makia English (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:53)