News Ticker

FS – TX-USAW North Redhawk Rumble-Results

 

8U – 43-44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gino Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maxwell Baker of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Elyas Chishti of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Gino Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Maxwell Baker (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:23
  • Gino Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Elyas Chishti (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:17
  • Maxwell Baker (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Elyas Chishti (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

8U – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jason Radel of Frisco Wrestling Club

8U – 53

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Reid Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zak Pingue of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:43
  • Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) over Zak Pingue (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 4:00
  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) over Reid Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) Dec 4-4

8U – 70-73

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colton Lock of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Yezan Abdelhalim of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Daxton Holland of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Colton Lock (Spartan Mat Club) over Yezan Abdelhalim (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 15-3
  • Yezan Abdelhalim (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Daxton Holland (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:04
  • Colton Lock (Spartan Mat Club) over Daxton Holland (Frisco Wrestling Club) FF

8U – 85+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Major Pierce of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Lonnie Buggs Iv of Forest hill

10U – 49-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Hanna Givens of Texas Takedown Academy

10U – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Kuykendall of Frisco Wrestling Club

10U – 59-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Evan Restivo of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) over Evan Restivo (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

10U – 67-69

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victor Matos of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) Fall 0:28
  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) over Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Victor Matos (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) Fall 1:22

10U – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Calas of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Connor Surrette of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Holden Jacobs of Scots Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) over Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 12-2
  • Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) over Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
  • Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) over Holden Jacobs (Scots Wrestling Club) Fall 0:54

10U – 93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hutch Jeanise of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Hutch Jeanise (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:31
  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Hutch Jeanise (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:29
  • Gage Herrin (Best Trained Wrestling) over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) TF 18-7

10U – 120-120+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Pierce of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Montemayor of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Max Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) Fall 1:19
  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) over Daniel Montemayor (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:40
  • Max Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Daniel Montemayor (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:55

12U – 58-66

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Herman of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Luke Sweany of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Kamdon Von Holten (Spartan Mat Club) over Joshua Herman (Texas Takedown Academy) Fall 2:37
  • Joshua Herman (Texas Takedown Academy) over Luke Sweany (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) TF 2-12
  • Kamdon Von Holten (Spartan Mat Club) over Luke Sweany (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) TF 10-0

12U – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Makridakis of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Carson Petersen of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Sadowski of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Carson Petersen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) Dec 8-8
  • Kai Makridakis (Spartan Mat Club) over Nathaniel Sadowski (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) Dec 12-15
  • Carson Petersen (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) over Nathaniel Sadowski (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) TF 14-4

12U – 74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jamie Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

12U – 78

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashlyn Lewis of Talon Wrestlers
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Lawrence of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Khloe Womack of Star Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Kaden Lawrence (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Khloe Womack (Star Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Ashlyn Lewis (Talon Wrestlers) over Khloe Womack (Star Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Ashlyn Lewis (Talon Wrestlers) over Kaden Lawrence (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 2:44

12U – 82-83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Bacon of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braden Trang of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Phoenix Poupard of Coppell Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Beau Bacon (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Phoenix Poupard (Coppell Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Beau Bacon (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Braden Trang (Spartan Mat Club) Dec 4-0
  • Braden Trang (Spartan Mat Club) over Phoenix Poupard (Coppell Wrestling Club) Fall 0:14

12U – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Brooks of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

12U – 98-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Shawn Sweeney of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lillian Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) over Shawn Sweeney (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 12-1
  • Shawn Sweeney (Frisco Wrestling Club) over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Fall 3:52

12U – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Will Brownfield of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Hall of Texans WC

Round Robin Matches

  • Will Brownfield (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Chloe Hall (Texans WC) Fall 0:29
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Chloe Hall (Texans WC) TF 10-0
  • Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Will Brownfield (Lofton Style Wrestling) TF 11-0

12U – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Womack of Star Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Sutherland of Frisco Wrestling Club

14U – 87-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Letsche of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texans WC
  • 3rd Place – Brenna Trang of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) over Brenna Trang (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:21
  • Wyatt McClellan (Texans WC) over Brenna Trang (All American Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Austin Letsche (Best Trained Wrestling) over Wyatt McClellan (Texans WC) Fall 0:10

14U – 97-101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jake Moon of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Ruiz of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mahek Khandelwal of Coppell Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jake Moon (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Mahek Khandelwal (Coppell Wrestling Club) TF 11-0
  • Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) over Mahek Khandelwal (Coppell Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Jake Moon (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Alyssa Ruiz (All American Wrestling Club) Dec 6-4

14U – 110-112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack McDonald of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Kazarian of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) over Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) Fall 1:15
  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) over Lincoln Kazarian (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:52
  • Jack McDonald (Spartan Mat Club) over Lincoln Kazarian (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:37

14U – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – David Ray of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Lock of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Carma Hulse of Texas Takedown Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • David Ray (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Carma Hulse (Texas Takedown Academy) Fall 1:54
  • Cooper Lock (Spartan Mat Club) over Carma Hulse (Texas Takedown Academy) Fall 0:17
  • David Ray (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Cooper Lock (Spartan Mat Club) TF 12-0

14U – 125-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew Delfin of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Hecker of Power Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bayley Trang of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Matthew Delfin (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Benjamin Hecker (Power Wrestling) TF 12-0
  • Benjamin Hecker (Power Wrestling) over Bayley Trang (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 1:05
  • Matthew Delfin (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Bayley Trang (All American Wrestling Club) Dec 9-4

14U – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grayson Carpenter of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Guy Lewins of Dallas
  • 3rd Place – Tabitha Havron of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Grayson Carpenter (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Tabitha Havron (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 0:50
  • Guy Lewins (Dallas) over Tabitha Havron (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 3:11
  • Grayson Carpenter (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Guy Lewins (Dallas) TF 10-0

14U – 149

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Andrew Franz of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah James of Eagles Elite
  • 3rd Place – Sam Long of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Noah James (Eagles Elite) over Sam Long (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:12
  • Andrew Franz (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) over Sam Long (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
  • Andrew Franz (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) over Noah James (Eagles Elite) TF 11-0

14U – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Franz of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club

16U Boys – 94-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conrad Hendriksen of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Oakley of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Adams of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Conrad Hendriksen (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Maddox Oakley (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0
  • Maddox Oakley (Spartan Mat Club) over Andrew Adams (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:58
  • Conrad Hendriksen (Lofton Style Wrestling) over Andrew Adams (Frisco Wrestling Club) Fall 1:43

16U Boys – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Richardson of Eagles Elite
  • 2nd Place – Justin Maricle of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brayan Calderon of Fort Worth wrestling academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Joseph Richardson (Eagles Elite) over Brayan Calderon (Fort Worth wrestling academy) TF 13-2
  • Justin Maricle (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Brayan Calderon (Fort Worth wrestling academy) TF 0-10
  • Joseph Richardson (Eagles Elite) over Justin Maricle (Bobcat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

16U Boys – 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Borynack of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Nash of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Sampson `Sam` McClung of Hammerhead
  • 4th Place – Jose Barron of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mitchell Borynack (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) over Ryan Nash (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Sampson `Sam` McClung (Hammerhead) over Jose Barron (Apex Grappling Academy) TF 12-2

16U Boys – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Cambere of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) TF 11-1
  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) Fall 3:23
  • Luke Cambere (Spartan Mat Club) over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

16U Boys – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Stoddard of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jo`el Hernandez of Coppell Stars
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Calderon of Fort Worth

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Stoddard (Best Trained Wrestling) over Jo`el Hernandez (Coppell Stars) TF 10-0

16U Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Freeman of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll High School
  • 3rd Place – Dayne Duke of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll High School) over Dayne Duke (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 11-1
  • Caleb Freeman (All American Wrestling Club) over Dayne Duke (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Caleb Freeman (All American Wrestling Club) over Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll High School) Dec 4-2

16U Boys – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Richardson of Eagles Elite
  • 2nd Place – Conner Womack of Star Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Juarez of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Hunter Ohrn of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • John Richardson (Eagles Elite) over Conner Womack (Star Wrestling) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Juarez (Rockwall) over Hunter Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

16U Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Breslav of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Nakamura of Best Trained Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Michael Breslav (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) Dec 6-4
  • Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) over Jakob Nakamura (Best Trained Wrestling) FF
  • Michael Breslav (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Jakob Nakamura (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 6-6

16U Boys – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Dyer of Fort Worth
  • 2nd Place – Julian Ponce of Raider
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Ramirez of Texas Takedown Academy

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Dyer (Fort Worth) over Julian Ponce (Raider) Dec 12-4

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Ramirez (Texas Takedown Academy) over Garrett Wheelock (V.R. Eaton High School Wrestli) TF 10-0

16U Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Haynes of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Goth of Dallas
  • 3rd Place – Kane Ziglinski of Mansfield Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Wyatt Goth (Dallas) over Kane Ziglinski (Mansfield Wrestling Club) Dec 12-4
  • Seth Haynes (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Kane Ziglinski (Mansfield Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Seth Haynes (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Wyatt Goth (Dallas) Fall 1:33

16U Boys – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Farid Mobarak of Pride wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Colby Brothers of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Lamp of Power Wresting Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Farid Mobarak (Pride wrestling club) over Benjamin Lamp (Power Wresting Club) ID
  • Colby Brothers (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) over Benjamin Lamp (Power Wresting Club) ID
  • Farid Mobarak (Pride wrestling club) over Colby Brothers (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

16U Boys – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Underwood of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0
  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) TF 12-2

16U Boys – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hasnat Raza of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Juan Merchan of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Beck Prindle of Power Wresting Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Juan Merchan (Warriors Wrestling Club) over Beck Prindle (Power Wresting Club) TF 10-0
  • Hasnat Raza (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Juan Merchan (Warriors Wrestling Club) Fall 0:26
  • Hasnat Raza (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Beck Prindle (Power Wresting Club) TF 10-0

16U Boys – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Madole of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xander Womack of Star Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caden Holland of Grapevine Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) over Xander Womack (Star Wrestling) Dec 2-1
  • Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) over Caden Holland (Grapevine Wrestling Club) Fall 0:45
  • Xander Womack (Star Wrestling) over Caden Holland (Grapevine Wrestling Club) Fall 1:53

16U Boys – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Crawley of Coppell Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Shervin Shahinrad of Unattached

Junior Boys – 113-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sam Shafer of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Jack Tallent of Pride wrestling club

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) over Sam Shafer (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

3rd Place Match

  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Unattached) over Jack Tallent (Pride wrestling club) Fall 0:43

Junior Boys – 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Countryman of Pride wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Landon Brown of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Trey Reed of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Countryman (Pride wrestling club) over Landon Brown (Spartan Mat Club) TF 24-13

Junior Boys – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Solorzano of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 2nd Place – Payton Von Holten of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Patriot Butler of Texas Takedown Academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Adrian Solorzano (Texas Takedown Academy) over Payton Von Holten (Bobcat Wrestling Club) Fall 2:57
  • Adrian Solorzano (Texas Takedown Academy) over Patriot Butler (Texas Takedown Academy) Fall 2:15
  • Payton Von Holten (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Patriot Butler (Texas Takedown Academy) Fall 5:51

Junior Boys – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Yeamans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kyler Woods of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Timothy Cash of Pride wrestling club
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Thompson of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Noah Yeamans (Best Trained Wrestling) over Kyler Woods (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy Cash (Pride wrestling club) over Nicholas Thompson (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Junior Boys – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Bourne of Frisco Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Skylar Smith of Liberty Christian
  • 4th Place – Rance Waigand of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano) over Jackson Bourne (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

3rd Place Match

  • Skylar Smith (Liberty Christian) over Rance Waigand (Best Trained Wrestling) TF 10-0

Junior Boys – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Precious Essien of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Aragon of Pride wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Braeden Baller of Mile High Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jacob Aragon (Pride wrestling club) over Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) FF
  • Precious Essien (Spartan Mat Club) over Jacob Aragon (Pride wrestling club) TF 0-11
  • Precious Essien (Spartan Mat Club) over Braeden Baller (Mile High Wrestling Club) FF

Junior Boys – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Maestas of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Massoma Endene of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Massoma Endene (Unattached) over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 13-2
  • Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Massoma Endene (Unattached) TF 12-1
  • Alex Maestas (Spartan Mat Club) over Tucker Spradley (Frisco Wrestling Club) TF 12-1

Junior Boys – 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryce Milster of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Christian Knighton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nosa Johnbull of All American Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Bryce Milster (Apex Grappling Academy) over Nosa Johnbull (All American Wrestling Club) Fall 0:53
  • Bryce Milster (Apex Grappling Academy) over Christian Knighton (Best Trained Wrestling) Dec 30-31
  • Christian Knighton (Best Trained Wrestling) over Nosa Johnbull (All American Wrestling Club) TF 12-1

Junior Boys – 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jose Sanchez of Wylie
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Uwabuike of Power Wresting Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristian Tadeo of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jose Sanchez (Wylie) over Samuel Uwabuike (Power Wresting Club) Fall 0:30

Junior Boys – 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Nick Soto of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Dominique Ford of Future Champs of Texas/Southsi

Round Robin Matches

  • Nick Soto (Texas Takedown Academy) over Dominique Ford (Future Champs of Texas/Southsi) Fall 2:12
  • Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) over Dominique Ford (Future Champs of Texas/Southsi) TF 10-0
  • Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) over Nick Soto (Texas Takedown Academy) TF 18-7

Junior Boys – 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Smith of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Aidan Forgay of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Treshon Young of Fort Worth wrestling academy

Round Robin Matches

  • Hayden Smith (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Aidan Forgay (Spartan Mat Club) Fall 1:12
  • Aidan Forgay (Spartan Mat Club) over Treshon Young (Fort Worth wrestling academy) TF 12-2
  • Hayden Smith (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Treshon Young (Fort Worth wrestling academy) TF 10-0

Junior Boys – 285

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Morrison of Power Wresting Club
  • 2nd Place – Evelyn Zapata of Flower Mound High School Wrest
  • 3rd Place – Kaelani Shufeldt of Sisters On The Mat

Round Robin Matches

  • Evelyn Zapata (Flower Mound High School Wrest) over Kaelani Shufeldt (Sisters On The Mat) Dec 14-14
  • Riley Morrison (Power Wresting Club) over Evelyn Zapata (Flower Mound High School Wrest) Fall 1:05
  • Riley Morrison (Power Wresting Club) over Kaelani Shufeldt (Sisters On The Mat) TF 10-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Lebanon Trail High School Wres
  • 2nd Place – Dereqa Clarks of Future Champs of Texas/Southsi
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Carreras of Bobcat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Jacey Burreson (Lebanon Trail High School Wres) over Dereqa Clarks (Future Champs of Texas/Southsi) TF 10-0
  • Dereqa Clarks (Future Champs of Texas/Southsi) over Jordan Carreras (Bobcat Wrestling Club) TF 12-0
  • Jacey Burreson (Lebanon Trail High School Wres) over Jordan Carreras (Bobcat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Musselman of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Stephanie Qiu of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Templeton of V.R. Eaton High School Wrestli

Round Robin Matches

  • Ella Musselman (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Mikayla Templeton (V.R. Eaton High School Wrestli) TF 11-0
  • Ella Musselman (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Stephanie Qiu (Frisco Texas Jacks) Fall 2:29
  • Stephanie Qiu (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Mikayla Templeton (V.R. Eaton High School Wrestli) Fall 1:25

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 117

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carmen Allred of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Katherine Heath of Lovejoy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Erin Matera of Flower Mound High School Wrest

Round Robin Matches

  • Katherine Heath (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) over Erin Matera (Flower Mound High School Wrest) TF 10-0
  • Carmen Allred (All American Wrestling Club) over Erin Matera (Flower Mound High School Wrest) Fall 1:18
  • Carmen Allred (All American Wrestling Club) over Katherine Heath (Lovejoy Wrestling Club) Fall 4:23

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Carlie Allred of All American Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Deserea St Clair of Durant

Round Robin Matches

  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Deserea St Clair (Durant) Fall 0:51
  • Carlie Allred (All American Wrestling Club) over Deserea St Clair (Durant) Fall 0:14
  • Camille Fournier (Spartan Mat Club) over Carlie Allred (All American Wrestling Club) TF 12-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sydney Harper of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth wrestling academy
  • 3rd Place – Juliana Baugher of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom High School

1st Place Match

  • Sydney Harper (All American Wrestling Club) over Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth wrestling academy) Fall 2:55

3rd Place Match

  • Juliana Baugher (Spartan Mat Club) over Hailey Tucker (Haltom High School) Fall 1:09

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maya Lewis of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Onaja Johnson of Future Champs of Texas/Southsi

1st Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Mansfield Wrestling Club) over Maya Lewis (Moya Wrestling) TF 12-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cecilia Adams of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Miriam Pacheco of All American Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Cecilia Adams (Spartan Mat Club) TF 10-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyrah Ford of All American Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Vos of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nayrmaliz Marrero of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Kyrah Ford (All American Wrestling Club) over Hannah Vos (Bobcat Wrestling Club) Fall 3:20
  • Kyrah Ford (All American Wrestling Club) over Nayrmaliz Marrero (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) Fall 1:45
  • Hannah Vos (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Nayrmaliz Marrero (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Raelin Ogle of Coppell Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Rebecca Williams of Power Wresting Club

1st Place Match

  • Brooke Massaviol (Coppell Wrestling Club) over Raelin Ogle (Coppell Wrestling Club) TF 11-0

1st Place Match

  • Rebecca Williams (Power Wresting Club) over Julia Stone (Frisco Wakeland High School Wr) FF

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 164

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda Eilerman of Frisco Texas Jacks
  • 2nd Place – Lianne Gomez of Haltom High School
  • 3rd Place – Madelene Barnes of Thunder Cat Wrestling Club

Round Robin Matches

  • Amanda Eilerman (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Lianne Gomez (Haltom High School) TF 16-4
  • Lianne Gomez (Haltom High School) over Madelene Barnes (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0
  • Amanda Eilerman (Frisco Texas Jacks) over Madelene Barnes (Thunder Cat Wrestling Club) TF 10-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 180

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom High School
  • 2nd Place – Haven Hoang of Sisters On The Mat
  • 3rd Place – Molly Baugher of Eagles Elite

Round Robin Matches

  • Haven Hoang (Sisters On The Mat) over Molly Baugher (Eagles Elite) Fall 2:38
  • Daniella Seely (Haltom High School) over Molly Baugher (Eagles Elite) TF 12-1
  • Daniella Seely (Haltom High School) over Haven Hoang (Sisters On The Mat) TF 10-0

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Lozada of Power Wresting Club
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Bobcat Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kirra Hickey of Lamare High School Wrestling

Round Robin Matches

  • Brianna Allen-Thompson (Bobcat Wrestling Club) over Kirra Hickey (Lamare High School Wrestling) TF 12-2
  • Emma Lozada (Power Wresting Club) over Kirra Hickey (Lamare High School Wrestling) Fall 0:57
  • Emma Lozada (Power Wresting Club) over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Bobcat Wrestling Club) Dec 18-16

Girls Combined 16U and Junior – 225

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell Stars
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Lavern Miles of Lamare High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – April Vera of Haltom High School

Round Robin Matches

  • Ariana Lavern Miles (Lamare High School Wrestling) over April Vera (Haltom High School) Fall 5:43
  • Hannah Francis (Coppell Stars) over Ariana Lavern Miles (Lamare High School Wrestling) Fall 3:00
  • Hannah Francis (Coppell Stars) over April Vera (Haltom High School) TF 15-4