News Ticker

Cedar Park Timberwolves Takedown – FS/GR-Results

8U (Bantum) Greco – 42-47

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Viper Elite
  • 2nd Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Drake Pallan (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by decision over Drake Pallan (3F Viper Elite) (Dec 12-11)

Round 3

  • Drake Pallan (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 13-2)

10U (Intermediate) Greco – 49-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cade Pallan of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Rogelio Medrano of lightning wrestling

Round 1

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by decision over Cade Pallan (3F Viper Elite) (Dec 12-6)

Round 2

  • Cade Pallan (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Rogelio Medrano (lightning wrestling) (TF 12-2)

Round 3

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Rogelio Medrano (lightning wrestling) (TF 12-0)

10U (Intermediate) Greco – 57-59

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brody Pallan of 3F Viper Elite

Round 1

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Pallan (3F Viper Elite) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Pallan (3F Viper Elite) (Dec 1-1)

10U (Intermediate) Greco – 63-65

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

10U (Intermediate) Greco – 70-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Garrett Runhaar of 3F Viper Elite
  • 2nd Place – Shane Vlaskovits of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Komendera of Cedar Park Wrestling

Round 1

  • Shane Vlaskovits (3F Viper Elite) won by decision over Hudson Komendera (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Dec 8-8)

Round 2

  • Garrett Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Hudson Komendera (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 9-1)

Round 3

  • Garrett Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) won by fall over Shane Vlaskovits (3F Viper Elite) (Fall 1:04)

12U (Novice) Greco – 69-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nathan Reilly (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 13-3)

Round 2

  • Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 9-1)

Round 3

  • Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Reilly (3F Viper Elite) (Dec 12-9)

14U (Schoolboy) Greco – 81-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shamus Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 2nd Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Runhaar of 3F Viper Elite
  • 4th Place – Cassandra Medrano of lightning wrestling

Round 1

  • Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Cassandra Medrano (lightning wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) (Fall 0:29)

Round 2

  • Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by tech fall over Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 12-2)
  • Brandon Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) won by decision over Cassandra Medrano (lightning wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

Round 3

  • Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by tech fall over Brandon Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) (TF 10-0)
  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cassandra Medrano (lightning wrestling) (Fall 1:54)

14U (Schoolboy) Greco – 103-107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Coupar of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Anders of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Genevieve Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Evan Coupar (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

Round 2

  • Jacob Anders (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

Round 3

  • Evan Coupar (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Jacob Anders (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:46)

14U (Schoolboy) Greco – 108-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Burke of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Seth Gutierrez of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Nicolas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 0:34)
  • Jude Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) (Fall 3:54)

Round 2

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) (TF 14-4)
  • Jude Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Jude Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Seth Gutierrez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 13-2)

14U (Schoolboy) Greco – 112-119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Gutierrez of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Caden Offel of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Wood of Cedar Park Wrestling

Round 1

  • Caden Offel (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gavin Wood (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 13-2)

Round 2

  • Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) won by fall over Gavin Wood (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)

Round 3

  • Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Caden Offel (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

14U (Schoolboy) Greco – 122-134

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Billy Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Dallas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 13-0)

Round 2

  • Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Dallas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Dallas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 3:28)

16U (Cadet) Boys Greco – 100-121

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zane Farone of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ayden Lewis of Unattached

Round 1

  • Carter Taylor (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ayden Lewis (Unattached) (Fall 1:16)
  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Zane Farone (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Zane Farone (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ayden Lewis (Unattached) (TF 14-4)
  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carter Taylor (3F Wrestling) (TF 13-1)

Round 3

  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ayden Lewis (Unattached) (TF 11-0)
  • Carter Taylor (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Zane Farone (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:47)

16U (Cadet) Boys Greco – 121-135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Mooney of Mountaineer Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alberto Elizondo of lightning wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sean Conway of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Alaniz of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nathan Mooney (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicholas Alaniz (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Alberto Elizondo (lightning wrestling) won by fall over Sean Conway (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:21)

Round 2

  • Alberto Elizondo (lightning wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicholas Alaniz (3F Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Nathan Mooney (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by decision over Sean Conway (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 3

  • Sean Conway (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicholas Alaniz (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-1)
  • Nathan Mooney (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alberto Elizondo (lightning wrestling) (TF 15-4)

16U (Cadet) Boys Greco – 137-147

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tye Frnka of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Moreno of James Bowie High School Wrestl
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Martinez of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cole Malmquist of Cedar Park Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tye Frnka (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Malmquist (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Joshua Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Adrian Martinez (3F Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

Round 2

  • Adrian Martinez (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cole Malmquist (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 14-1)
  • Tye Frnka (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Joshua Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) (TF 14-3)

Round 3

  • Joshua Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Cole Malmquist (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
  • Tye Frnka (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adrian Martinez (3F Wrestling) (TF 14-0)

16U (Cadet) Boys Greco – 143-157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Moreno of DC Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Rhett Litzau of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Brooks of Westlake High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Alden Ramirez of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Diego Kiaune of Westlake High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Alden Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Diego Kiaune (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 3:07)
  • Jacob Moreno (DC Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 2

  • Rhett Litzau (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:30)
  • Jacob Moreno (DC Wrestling) won by fall over Alden Ramirez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:14)

Round 3

  • Jacob Moreno (DC Wrestling) won by tech fall over Rhett Litzau (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Diego Kiaune (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

Round 4

  • Rhett Litzau (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Diego Kiaune (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 1:59)
  • Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Alden Ramirez (NB Elite) (Fall 1:43)

Round 5

  • Rhett Litzau (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Alden Ramirez (NB Elite) (Fall 0:20)
  • Jacob Moreno (DC Wrestling) won by tech fall over Diego Kiaune (Westlake High School Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

16U (Cadet) Boys Greco – 160-176

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Russell of Westlake HS Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Lamour of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Wang of 3F Viper Elite
  • 4th Place – Parker Dennison of Westlake High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jackson Russell (Westlake HS Wrestling) won by fall over Parker Dennison (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:38)
  • Thomas Lamour (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Wang (3F Viper Elite) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Jackson Russell (Westlake HS Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Lamour (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
  • Nicholas Wang (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Parker Dennison (Westlake High School Wrestling) (TF 8-0)

Round 3

  • Jackson Russell (Westlake HS Wrestling) won by fall over Nicholas Wang (3F Viper Elite) (Fall 0:43)
  • Thomas Lamour (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Parker Dennison (Westlake High School Wrestling) (Fall 0:10)

Juniors Boys Greco – 114-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richard Hall of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Grikis of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Burke of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Daniel Supak of Victoria Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Aiden Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Supak (Victoria Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Richard Hall (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ryan Grikis (3F Viper Elite) (Fall 0:16)

Round 2

  • Richard Hall (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Supak (Victoria Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)
  • Ryan Grikis (3F Viper Elite) won by fall over Aiden Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:41)

Round 3

  • Ryan Grikis (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Daniel Supak (Victoria Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Richard Hall (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Juniors Boys Greco – 136-144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Ramirez of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Trevor Johnson of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria

Round 1

  • Trevor Johnson (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Adcock (Victoria) (Fall 3:23)

Round 2

  • Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Trevor Johnson (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:38)

Round 3

  • Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ethan Adcock (Victoria) (TF 12-2)

Juniors Boys Greco – 144-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Edwin Barnhart of Westlake HS Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cj Dismore of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Ace Mariano of Unattached

Round 1

  • Edwin Barnhart (Westlake HS Wrestling) won by fall over Cj Dismore (Unattached) (Fall 2:21)

Round 2

  • Cj Dismore (Unattached) won by tech fall over Ace Mariano (Unattached) (TF 21-10)

Round 3

  • Edwin Barnhart (Westlake HS Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ace Mariano (Unattached) (TF 11-0)

Juniors Boys Greco – 155-173

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Tolbert of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Khael Kugler of Westlake HS Wrestling

Round 1

  • Thomas Tolbert (Unattached) won by tech fall over Khael Kugler (Westlake HS Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Khael Kugler (Westlake HS Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Thomas Tolbert (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (TF 21-11)

Juniors Boys Greco – 193-236

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Cairns of New Braunfels
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Alaniz of lightning wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kale Farrington of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Carlos Tovar of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) won by fall over Joshua Alaniz (lightning wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Kale Farrington (Georgetown) won by tech fall over Carlos Tovar (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Joshua Alaniz (lightning wrestling) won by decision over Carlos Tovar (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) won by fall over Kale Farrington (Georgetown) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Joshua Alaniz (lightning wrestling) won by tech fall over Kale Farrington (Georgetown) (TF 10-0)
  • Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) won by fall over Carlos Tovar (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)

Junior Girls Greco – 111-123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elena Moreno of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Teresa Angeles Solis of lightning wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alayna Sanchez of Victoria Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Elena Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Alayna Sanchez (Victoria Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:50)

Round 2

  • Teresa Angeles Solis (lightning wrestling) won by tech fall over Alayna Sanchez (Victoria Wrestling Club) (TF 11-1)

Round 3

  • Elena Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Teresa Angeles Solis (lightning wrestling) (Dec 10-10)

Junior Girls Greco – 147-173

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Catherine Martinez of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Ninabelle Sitler of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Zyah Cajuste of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Almanzar Alyssa of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Erika Peterson of Unattached

Round 1

  • Ninabelle Sitler (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Almanzar Alyssa (Comal Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-4)
  • Zyah Cajuste (Unattached) won by tech fall over Erika Peterson (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Catherine Martinez (Unattached) won by fall over Zyah Cajuste (Unattached) (Fall 2:33)
  • Ninabelle Sitler (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Erika Peterson (Unattached) (TF 11-1)

Round 3

  • Catherine Martinez (Unattached) won by tech fall over Erika Peterson (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
  • Zyah Cajuste (Unattached) won by fall over Almanzar Alyssa (Comal Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:29)

Round 4

  • Almanzar Alyssa (Comal Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Catherine Martinez (Unattached) (Fall 1:52)
  • Ninabelle Sitler (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Zyah Cajuste (Unattached) (Fall 1:07)

Round 5

  • Catherine Martinez (Unattached) won by fall over Ninabelle Sitler (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
  • Almanzar Alyssa (Comal Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Erika Peterson (Unattached) (FF)

8U (Bantum) Freestyle – 42-48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Pallan of 3F Viper Elite
  • 2nd Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Kenyan Bradford of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro

Round 1

  • Drake Pallan (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 12-2)

Round 2

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Kenyan Bradford (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Drake Pallan (3F Viper Elite) won by fall over Kenyan Bradford (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Fall 0:52)

10U (Intermediate) Freestyle – 49-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cade Pallan of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Rogelio Medrano of lightning wrestling

Round 1

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Rogelio Medrano (lightning wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Cade Pallan (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Rogelio Medrano (lightning wrestling) (TF 14-3)

Round 3

  • Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Cade Pallan (3F Viper Elite) (TF 10-0)

10U (Intermediate) Freestyle – 57-64

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jace Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Simmons of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Brody Pallan of 3F Viper Elite
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (FF)
  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Pallan (3F Viper Elite) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Aiden Simmons (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Brody Pallan (3F Viper Elite) (TF 22-12)
  • Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:32)

Round 3

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Simmons (NB Elite) (Dec 10-4)
  • Brody Pallan (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 13-2)

Round 4

  • Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) won by decision over Aiden Simmons (NB Elite) (Dec 10-4)
  • Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Pallan (3F Viper Elite) (Fall 1:50)

Round 5

  • Jace Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Simmons (NB Elite) (Fall 2:42)
  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicholas Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

10U (Intermediate) Freestyle – 65-71

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Kremer of 3F Viper Elite
  • 2nd Place – Shane Vlaskovits of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Valeria Medrano of lightning wrestling
  • 4th Place – Garrett Runhaar of 3F Viper Elite

Round 1

  • Wyatt Kremer (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Valeria Medrano (lightning wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Shane Vlaskovits (3F Viper Elite) won by fall over Garrett Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Wyatt Kremer (3F Viper Elite) won by decision over Garrett Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) (Dec 10-6)
  • Shane Vlaskovits (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Valeria Medrano (lightning wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Wyatt Kremer (3F Viper Elite) won by fall over Shane Vlaskovits (3F Viper Elite) (Fall 1:31)
  • Valeria Medrano (lightning wrestling) won by forfeit over Garrett Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) (FF)

12U (Novice) Freestyle – 64-69

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

12U (Novice) Freestyle – 73-81

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jonah Arellano of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nathan Reilly (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-2)

Round 2

  • Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Reilly (3F Viper Elite) (Fall 3:32)

Round 3

  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonah Arellano (3F Wrestling) (Dec 11-4)
  • Nathan Reilly (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (TF 14-2)

14U (Schoolboy) Freestyle – 74-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Runhaar of 3F Viper Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shamus Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 4th Place – Aodhan Jimenez of DC Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cassandra Medrano of lightning wrestling

Round 1

  • Aodhan Jimenez (DC Wrestling) won by fall over Cassandra Medrano (lightning wrestling) (Fall 0:29)
  • Brandon Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) won by decision over Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

  • Brandon Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) won by decision over Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Dec 15-8)
  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aodhan Jimenez (DC Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 2:39)
  • Brandon Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Cassandra Medrano (lightning wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by tech fall over Cassandra Medrano (lightning wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Brandon Runhaar (3F Viper Elite) won by fall over Aodhan Jimenez (DC Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 5

  • Shamus Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Aodhan Jimenez (DC Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)
  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Cassandra Medrano (lightning wrestling) (TF 10-0)

14U (Schoolboy) Freestyle – 103-107

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Anders of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Evan Coupar of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Genevieve Bellino of Texas Style Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jacob Anders (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (TF 12-2)
  • Evan Coupar (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Jacob Anders (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by fall over Evan Coupar (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

Round 3

  • Jacob Anders (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Evan Coupar (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by fall over Genevieve Bellino (Texas Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

14U (Schoolboy) Freestyle – 103-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alex Horton of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Nicolas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 4th Place – Jude Johnson of Cedar Park Wrestling

Round 1

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jude Johnson (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Alex Horton (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Alex Horton (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jude Johnson (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 12-2)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by decision over Jude Johnson (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Dec 12-4)
  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Alex Horton (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

14U (Schoolboy) Freestyle – 111-115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Gutierrez of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Seth Gutierrez of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Caden Offel of Unattached

Round 1

  • Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Caden Offel (Unattached) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • Seth Gutierrez (Unattached) won by tech fall over Caden Offel (Unattached) (TF 14-4)

Round 3

  • Tyler Gutierrez (NB Elite) won by decision over Seth Gutierrez (Unattached) (Dec 17-11)

14U (Schoolboy) Freestyle – 119-122

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reece Frausto of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 2nd Place – Dallas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Wood of Cedar Park Wrestling

Round 1

  • Dallas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by fall over Gavin Wood (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by tech fall over Dallas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Reece Frausto (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by tech fall over Gavin Wood (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

14U (Schoolboy) Freestyle – 133-134

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Billy Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) won by fall over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 1:31)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

16U (Cadet) Boys Freestyle – 100-113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Farone of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zane Farone (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Carter Taylor (3F Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Round 2

  • Carter Taylor (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Zane Farone (3F Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3

  • Zane Farone (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Carter Taylor (3F Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

16U (Cadet) Boys Freestyle – 118-123

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of DC Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Mooney of Mountaineer Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alberto Elizondo of lightning wrestling
  • 4th Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Thomas Luxeder of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ayden Lewis of Cedar Park Wrestling

Round 1

  • Eamonn Jimenez (DC Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Mooney (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-5)
  • Alberto Elizondo (lightning wrestling) won by decision over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Dec 12-6)
  • Thomas Luxeder (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ayden Lewis (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Nathan Mooney (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Luxeder (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:15)
  • Alberto Elizondo (lightning wrestling) won by tech fall over Ayden Lewis (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Eamonn Jimenez (DC Wrestling) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nathan Mooney (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ayden Lewis (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Eamonn Jimenez (DC Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alberto Elizondo (lightning wrestling) (TF 12-0)
  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Thomas Luxeder (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 4

  • Nathan Mooney (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Alberto Elizondo (lightning wrestling) won by decision over Thomas Luxeder (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Dec 12-4)
  • Eamonn Jimenez (DC Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ayden Lewis (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Nathan Mooney (Mountaineer Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alberto Elizondo (lightning wrestling) (Dec 8-0)
  • Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by decision over Ayden Lewis (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Dec 16-12)
  • Eamonn Jimenez (DC Wrestling) won by tech fall over Thomas Luxeder (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

16U (Cadet) Boys Freestyle – 124-137

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Andrews of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sean Conway of Lake Travis High School Wrestl
  • 3rd Place – Cole Malmquist of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Adrian Martinez of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nathan Andrews (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Adrian Martinez (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Sean Conway (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by fall over Cole Malmquist (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Round 2

  • Cole Malmquist (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Adrian Martinez (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
  • Nathan Andrews (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Sean Conway (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Sean Conway (Lake Travis High School Wrestl) won by tech fall over Adrian Martinez (3F Wrestling) (TF 11-0)
  • Nathan Andrews (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Malmquist (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

16U (Cadet) Boys Freestyle – 135-146

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Moreno of DC Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tye Frnka of Unattached
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Brooks of Westlake High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carson Mcgarity of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Alaniz of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tye Frnka (Unattached) won by tech fall over Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Jacob Moreno (DC Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicholas Alaniz (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Carson Mcgarity (Unattached) won by fall over Nicholas Alaniz (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)
  • Jacob Moreno (DC Wrestling) won by fall over Tye Frnka (Unattached) (Fall 4:00)

Round 3

  • Jacob Moreno (DC Wrestling) won by tech fall over Carson Mcgarity (Unattached) (TF 12-1)
  • Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by decision over Nicholas Alaniz (3F Wrestling) (Dec 6-6)

Round 4

  • Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) won by fall over Carson Mcgarity (Unattached) (Fall 2:38)
  • Tye Frnka (Unattached) won by tech fall over Nicholas Alaniz (3F Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 5

  • Tye Frnka (Unattached) won by tech fall over Carson Mcgarity (Unattached) (TF 14-3)
  • Jacob Moreno (DC Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jonathan Brooks (Westlake High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

16U (Cadet) Boys Freestyle – 147-160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Moreno of James Bowie High School Wrestl
  • 2nd Place – Erik Johannessen of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Rhett Litzau of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jackson Russell of Westlake HS Wrestling

Round 1

  • Rhett Litzau (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jackson Russell (Westlake HS Wrestling) (Fall 1:34)
  • Joshua Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Erik Johannessen (New Braunfels) (Dec 10-6)

Round 2

  • Jackson Russell (Westlake HS Wrestling) won by decision over Erik Johannessen (New Braunfels) (Dec 8-5)
  • Joshua Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by decision over Rhett Litzau (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

Round 3

  • Joshua Moreno (James Bowie High School Wrestl) won by fall over Jackson Russell (Westlake HS Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)
  • Erik Johannessen (New Braunfels) won by injury default over Rhett Litzau (3F Wrestling) (Inj. 0:00)

16U (Cadet) Boys Freestyle – 162-176

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Lamour of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Wang of 3F Viper Elite
  • 3rd Place – William Parker of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Parker Dennison of Westlake High School Wrestling

Round 1

  • Thomas Lamour (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Nicholas Wang (3F Viper Elite) (TF 14-1)
  • William Parker (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Parker Dennison (Westlake High School Wrestling) (TF 12-0)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Wang (3F Viper Elite) won by decision over William Parker (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)
  • Thomas Lamour (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Parker Dennison (Westlake High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Wang (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Parker Dennison (Westlake High School Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Thomas Lamour (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over William Parker (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:42)

16U (Cadet) Girls Freestyle – 116-128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teresa Angeles Solis of lightning wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Abigail Guerrero of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Abigail Guerrero (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Teresa Angeles Solis (lightning wrestling) won by tech fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Teresa Angeles Solis (lightning wrestling) won by tech fall over Abigail Guerrero (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Junior Boys Freestyle – 114-126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Grikis of 3F Viper Elite
  • 2nd Place – Richard Hall of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Aiden Burke of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Daniel Supak of Victoria Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ryan Grikis (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Aiden Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) (TF 10-0)
  • Richard Hall (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Supak (Victoria Wrestling Club) (TF 14-4)

Round 2

  • Ryan Grikis (3F Viper Elite) won by tech fall over Daniel Supak (Victoria Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)
  • Richard Hall (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Aiden Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Dec 19-18)

Round 3

  • Ryan Grikis (3F Viper Elite) won by fall over Richard Hall (3F Wrestling) (Fall 4:58)
  • Aiden Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by tech fall over Daniel Supak (Victoria Wrestling Club) (TF 12-0)

Junior Boys Freestyle – 130-139

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Johnson of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria
  • 3rd Place – Jack Fisk of Unattached

Round 1

  • Trevor Johnson (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Adcock (Victoria) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Trevor Johnson (3F Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Fisk (Unattached) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Ethan Adcock (Victoria) won by forfeit over Jack Fisk (Unattached) (FF)

Junior Boys Freestyle – 144-152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Ramirez of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Edwin Barnhart of Westlake HS Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cj Dismore of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Ace Mariano of Unattached

Round 1

  • Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Cj Dismore (Unattached) (Fall 0:22)
  • Edwin Barnhart (Westlake HS Wrestling) won by fall over Ace Mariano (Unattached) (Fall 5:07)

Round 2

  • Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by fall over Edwin Barnhart (Westlake HS Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)
  • Cj Dismore (Unattached) won by tech fall over Ace Mariano (Unattached) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Tyler Ramirez (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Ace Mariano (Unattached) (TF 10-0)
  • Edwin Barnhart (Westlake HS Wrestling) won by tech fall over Cj Dismore (Unattached) (TF 14-4)

Junior Boys Freestyle – 155-173

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Tolbert of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Khael Kugler of Westlake HS Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Khael Kugler (Westlake HS Wrestling) (TF 10-0)

Round 2

  • Thomas Tolbert (Unattached) won by tech fall over Khael Kugler (Westlake HS Wrestling) (TF 11-0)

Round 3

  • Thomas Tolbert (Unattached) won by fall over Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) (Fall 1:00)

Junior Boys Freestyle – 191-236

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Alaniz of lightning wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Noah Cairns of New Braunfels
  • 3rd Place – Kale Farrington of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Carlos Tovar of 3F Wrestling

Round 1

  • Joshua Alaniz (lightning wrestling) won by tech fall over Carlos Tovar (3F Wrestling) (TF 14-4)
  • Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) won by fall over Kale Farrington (Georgetown) (Fall 0:36)

Round 2

  • Joshua Alaniz (lightning wrestling) won by tech fall over Kale Farrington (Georgetown) (TF 10-0)
  • Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) won by fall over Carlos Tovar (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Joshua Alaniz (lightning wrestling) won by decision over Noah Cairns (New Braunfels) (Dec 10-8)
  • Kale Farrington (Georgetown) won by fall over Carlos Tovar (3F Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)

Junior Girls Freestyle – 105-116

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elena Moreno of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Amada Solorio of lightning wrestling
  • 4th Place – Abigail Guerrero of NB Elite

Round 1

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by decision over Amada Solorio (lightning wrestling) (Dec 14-9)
  • Elena Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Abigail Guerrero (NB Elite) (TF 22-11)

Round 2

  • Amada Solorio (lightning wrestling) won by tech fall over Abigail Guerrero (NB Elite) (TF 19-9)
  • Elena Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) (TF 10-0)

Round 3

  • Elena Moreno (3F Wrestling) won by tech fall over Amada Solorio (lightning wrestling) (TF 20-10)
  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by fall over Abigail Guerrero (NB Elite) (Fall 2:03)

Junior Girls Freestyle – 117-129

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sophia Rivera of Akins Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Melissa Marce of DC Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alayna Sanchez of Victoria Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Sophia Rivera (Akins Wrestling) won by fall over Melissa Marce (DC Wrestling) (Fall 3:45)

Round 2

  • Melissa Marce (DC Wrestling) won by fall over Alayna Sanchez (Victoria Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

Round 3

  • Sophia Rivera (Akins Wrestling) won by tech fall over Alayna Sanchez (Victoria Wrestling Club) (TF 10-0)

Junior Girls Freestyle – 147-148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayla Munoz of Akins Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ninabelle Sitler of 3F Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Izabel Castillo of Unattached

Round 1

  • Kayla Munoz (Akins Wrestling) won by fall over Ninabelle Sitler (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Kayla Munoz (Akins Wrestling) won by fall over Izabel Castillo (Unattached) (Fall 3:36)

Round 3

  • Ninabelle Sitler (3F Wrestling) won by injury default over Izabel Castillo (Unattached) (Inj. 0:00)

Junior Girls Freestyle – 149-173

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Almanzar Alyssa of Comal Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Catherine Martinez of lightning wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Erica Peterson of Unattached

Round 1

  • Catherine Martinez (lightning wrestling) won by fall over Erica Peterson (Unattached) (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Almanzar Alyssa (Comal Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Catherine Martinez (lightning wrestling) (Fall 2:38)

Round 3

  • Almanzar Alyssa (Comal Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Erica Peterson (Unattached) (Fall 1:34)