News Ticker

Heartland National Duals Texas Undefeated All American Team

The Heartland National Duals concluded this past weekend with the Team Texas Girls Red taking a 2nd place finish and Team Texas Blue taking a 5th place finish out of 11 total girls teams competing thats 4 more teams then last years 7 total teams and with 1 wrestler making the All American Team:
Alexis Montes of El Paso going undefeated 7-0.
Girls INDIVIDUAL RESULTS.

The Boys  Elementary Teams placed 14th and 19th out of 26 teams. The Team Red placed 14th and the Team Blue placed 19th.  The team total was down from 34 teams competing last year. Team Texas Elementary had a total of  5 undefeated wrestlers making the AA Team with:
50(E)-Parker Anthony of Argyle 7-0
80(E)-Caio Aron of Spring 7-0
120(E)-Grayson Carpenter of Arlington 7-0
130(E)-Aiden Cooley of Allen 7-0
160(E)-Gage Fulmer of Winnsboro 6-0
Elementary School INDIVIDUAL RESULTS.

The Middle School Teams had 3 Texas Teams with 2 Team Texas Red & Blue and Best Trained competing.  Team Red placed 14th, Best Trained placed 18th, and Team Blue place 19th out of 27 teams down from 30 last year.  Best Trained had the only undefeated wrestlers here making the All American team.
160(MS)-Ryan Nichols of Allen 8-0
275(MS)-Samuel Reynolds of Allen 3-0
Middle School INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

 

Special Recognition to Todd Olson the Youth Folkstyle Director for Texas USA Wrestling for putting together the 6 teams, and all the goes into getting them to the Tournament.
Great Job !!

 

Elementary BlueElementary Red
50Drew brinkmeier4-350Parker Anthony7-0
55Dylan Ota3-555Zyair Gonzalas1-6
60Mikey Ruiz7-160Aiden Rivera2-5
65Hunter Hendricks1-665Vinny Ferrari1-6
70Russ Haas1-770Cohen Swaim1-6
75Dale Box3-575Athen Almaraz0-7
80Ty saulter0-380Caio Aron7-0
85Landin Lamberth7-185Tristan Rios2-5
90Griffin Bower4-390Hunt wagner4-3
95Kaden Ford4-495Drezdyn ballard0-6
100Mark Gallegos3-5100Noah Santiago4-3
105Cole Meyers2-5105Xayvion Gonzalez0-7
112Jaden Machado7-1112Darin Lewis5-1
120Boaz Wright0-7120Grayson Carpenter7-0
130Robert Rocha6-1130Aiden Cooley7-0
140Enrique Chavez0-7140Jaxon Johnson3-4
160Jack White0-8160Gage Fulmer6-0
Alt 80Daniel Acosta3-2
Middle School BlueMiddle School Red
75Xander Sweatt2-775Zalantrice Seale1-7
80Maxwell Trostle1-880Kaleb Smith1-6
85Miguel Solis4-585Wyatt mcClellen3-4
90Jacob Banda1-890 Ian Abdallah4-3
95Austin Harper4-595Juan Hernandez2-6
102Alec Robeson3-5102Trebor Moreno5-2
110Mitchell Borynack5-4110Gavin Ramos3-4
117Jacob Kehrer2-6117Ethan franklin1-7
125Andres Suarez3-6125Adrian Palacios4-4
132Andres Solis5-4132Connor Timmons3-4
140Cyrus Wilburn3-4140Asa Ward0-7
150Ismael Serrano2-5150Joshua Green2-5
160Tripper Taylor2-6160Ben Vogt2-3
175open175Willie Greening0-8
195open195 open
220Sam Montes1-5220Gabe Moore5-1
275open275Eliseo Cerecerez2-2
Best Trained
75Ivan Lopez7-2
80Gabe Romans1-8
85Eli Galvan0-9
90Austin Letsche4-5
95Joe Liescheski5-4
102Caden Brown1-4
110Joesph Richardson3-6
117Joshua Stoddard3-4
125Robert Franks2-7
132Jay Stahl2-7
140Blake Palmer0-6
150Greg Jacobs3-5
160Ryan Nichols8-0
175Riley Marsh0-8
195Timothy Brantley2-4
220Drake Madole6-2
275Samuel Reynolds3-0
Girls BlueGirls Red
58Katelynn Dockery7-258mackenzie Harris7-3
65Zaylyn Woods5-465Hailey Delgado8-1
73Deja Salazar5-3alt-65Naime Abdallah1-0
82Ava Milliner1-873Zurri Zamora6-4
89Miliyah Pacheco4-382Kamdyn Saulter1-8
97Julia Stevens2-589Brooke Martin6-4
102Victoria Baldivia4-497Sarah Callender0-9
109Sianna Smith0-8102 Mikayla Herber6-4
117Anna Vogt2-7109Madi Canales9-1
126Eve Smith4-3117Karelia Cadena7-1
138Katherine Scotello4-4126Alexis Montes7-0
150open138Avery Beckman8-1
165open150Rose Scotello5-2
165Ariana Maestas2-4