News Ticker

2019 Womens USA Folkstyle Nationals 9U Results

6 Texas All Americans in the  9U division with 4 finalist and 2 champions Mackenzie Harris Azle, TX, and  Zaylyn Woods (Team Texas)
FINALS
45 Melina Owens Moore, OK (Team Oklahoma) MD Adleigh Dewerff Edwardsville, IL (Team Illinois), 15-2
50 Maisie Elliott Puyallup, WA (Team Washington) F Kara-lynn Dover Lula, GA (Team Georgia), 2:33
55 Calliope Willman Harrison, OH (Team Ohio) DEC Mckinzee Mills Portsmouth, OH (Team Ohio), 5-0
60 Mackenzie Harris Azle, TX (Team Texas) F Kimorah Cathey Broken Arrow, OK (Team Oklahoma), 2:35
3RD PLACE
45 Jaelyn Anderson Omaha, NE (Team Nebraska) F Giavonna Prothero WDM, IA (Team Iowa), 1:37
50 Timmery Condit Littleton, CO (Team Colorado) F Gloria Cloud Franklin, IN (Team Indiana), 1:45
55 Rain Scott University Park, IL (Team Illinois) MD Addison Hunt Belfair, WA (Team Washington), 10-0
60 Jaylianna James McAlester, OK (Team Oklahoma) F Corabella Wesley Hobart, IN (Team Indiana), 0:50
5TH PLACE
45 Eleora Robertson Searcy, AR (Team Arkansas) F Izabella Pacheco (Team New Mexico), 0:14
50 Tkyuh Salazar (Team Texas) F Mckayla Callahan Danville, NH (Team New Hampshire), 1:00
55 Alivia Rundgren (Team South Carolina) DEC Karleigh Langley Belton, SC (Team South Carolina), 8-6
60 Khloe Landis Fulton, MO (Team Missouri) F Zoe Jordan Snellville, GA (Team Georgia), 0:25
7TH PLACE
50 Natalie Taylor Katy, TX (Team Texas) F Izabel Nesmeyer Etowah, OK (Team Oklahoma), 1:47
55 Presley Beard (Team Kansas) F Emma Ladewig Gainesville, GA (Team Georgia), 2:30
60 Kylee Ball Gainesville, GA (Team Georgia) DEC Mia Roberge Sanford, ME (Team Maine), 6-4 SV
Round Robin Finals
65 Zaylyn Woods (Team Texas) F Nova Estrada Los Angeles, CA (Team California), 0:48
70 Tynsley Leonard Hutchinson, KS (Team Kansas) F Marisol Rodriguez Denver, CO (Team Colorado), 0:07
85 Lyla Hensen Brooklyn, MI (Team Michigan) F Romina Temengil Dallas, TX (Team Texas), 1:36
93 Kaylee Thompson Mulvane, KS (Team Kansas) F Lea Salazar Amarillo, TX (Team Texas), 2:20
SEMI-FINALS
45 Adleigh Dewerff Edwardsville, IL (Team Illinois) DEC Jaelyn Anderson Omaha, NE (Team Nebraska), 6-4 SV
45 Melina Owens Moore, OK (Team Oklahoma) F Izabella Pacheco (Team New Mexico), 0:28
50 Maisie Elliott Puyallup, WA (Team Washington) DEC Timmery Condit Littleton, CO (Team Colorado), 7-0
50 Kara-lynn Dover Lula, GA (Team Georgia) F Gloria Cloud Franklin, IN (Team Indiana), 1:51
55 Mckinzee Mills Portsmouth, OH (Team Ohio) DEC Addison Hunt Belfair, WA (Team Washington), 3-0
55 Calliope Willman Harrison, OH (Team Ohio) F Alivia Rundgren (Team South Carolina), 0:43
60 Kimorah Cathey Broken Arrow, OK (Team Oklahoma) DEC Corabella Wesley Hobart, IN (Team Indiana), 4-2 SV),