News Ticker

2019 Womens USA Folkstyle Nationals 16U Results

Devin Patton of Coppell is your 16U National Folkstyle Champ at this division with one other Texas wrestler making All American Mia Zaino of Cypress
FINALS
94 Sterling Dias Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada) MD Alex Szkotnicki Pittsburgh, PA (Team Maryland), 10-0
100 Dianna Holmes Suwanee, GA (Team Georgia) F Julianne Moccia Bel Air, MD (Team Maryland), 5:14
106 Cristelle Rodriguez Fresno, CA (Team California) F Amani Jones Stockbridge, GA (Team Georgia), 2:28
112 Allison Hynes Broken Arrow, OK (Team Oklahoma) F Israel Resendez Aurora, CO (Colorado Draw), 1:39
117 Jennifer Soto Red Bluff, CA (Team California) DEC Cayden Condit Littleton, CO (Team Colorado), 2-1
122 Devin Patton Coppell, TX (Team Texas) DEC Nadine Quijada Clovis, CA (Team California), 5-0
127 Sofia Macaluso Otisville, NY (Team New York) MD Nonnie Justice Harrisonville, MO (Team Missouri), 8-0
132 Kylie Welker WI (Team Wisconsin) F Savannah Gomez Calexico, CA (Team California), 1:36
138 Jade Herzer Wisconsin Dells, WI (Team Wisconsin) F Anna Krause Bow, NH (Team Massachusetts), 1:27
144 Kayley Rada Adrian, MI (Team Michigan) F Lydia Krauss Petoskey, MI (Team Michigan), 4:39
152 Alexandra Nelson Charlestown, RI (Team Rhode Island) DEC Sidney Sullens Cleveland, GA (Team Georgia), 7-5
164 Dasia Yearby Taylors, SC (Team South Carolina) F Kyleigh Dean Conway, SC (Team South Carolina), 1:29
180 Brianna Staebler Whitewater, WI (Team Wisconsin) DEC Tristian Martinez NM (Team New Mexico), 6-2
200 Olivia Brown Broken Arrow, OK (Team Oklahoma) F Maranda Bell Topeka, KS (Team Kansas), 1:43
3RD PLACE
94 Charlene Hamilton (Team Illinois) F Jalen Bets Livermore, CA (Team California), 3:41
100 Heaven Fitch Asheboro, NC (Team North Carolina) TF Kailey Rees Rydal, GA (Team Georgia), 16-0 2:47
106 Leah Gaitan Yucaipa, CA (Team California) F Adrienna Turner Davis, CA (Team California), 2:34
112 Anya Knappenberger Berlin, MD (Team Maryland) DEC Artemisia Matera Albany, CA (Team California), 7-2
117 Emma Karhu Powell, WY (Team Wyoming) DEC Lexy Beadles San Andreas, CA (Team California), 5-0
122 Ally Fitzgerald Lynbrook, NY (Team New York) F Caridad Nugent Boxford, MA (Team Massachusetts), 1:28
127 Maddie Kubicki Kansas City, MO (Team Missouri) F Haley Ward Independence, MO (Team Missouri), 1:00
132 Taylor Fierbach Spearfish, SD (Team South Dakota) DEC Aevri Ciha Cambridge, WI (Team Wisconsin), 16-10
138 Ashley Klingberg RI (Team Rhode Island) F Phoenix Waters Tecumseh, MI (Team Michigan), 0:36
144 Jessie Mccurry Phoenix, AZ (Team Arizona) F Bella Wazny Freeland, MI (Team Michigan), 0:26
152 Shianne Whited Swords Creek, VA (Team Virginia) F Layla Wood Crete, NE (Team Nebraska), 4:20
164 Kiersten O`neill Wabash, IN (Team Indiana) F Paige Anderson Holden, ME (Team Maine), 2:22
180 Kailyn Garrett South Lyon, MI (Team Michigan) MD Cheyenne Meade Troy, OH (Team Ohio), 12-3
200 Eliana Bommarito Brighton, MI (Team Michigan) F Riley Dempewolf Shadeland, IN (Team Indiana), 0:55
5TH PLACE
94 Makayla Young Bellefontaine, OH (Team Ohio) DEC Rebecca Ferguson IL (Team Illinois), 7-1
100 Avery Kibelbek Limestone, TN (Team Tennessee) DEC Janessa George Littleton, CO (Team Colorado), 6-4
106 Kennedy Shropshire Lawrenceville, GA (Team Georgia) F Jenavi Alejandro Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada), 4:07
112 Amiyah Hart Anna, IL (Team Illinois) DEC Alexis Allen Independence, KS (Team Kansas), 5-3
117 Chloe Herrick Raymore, MO (Team Missouri) DEC Sophia Matthews Woburn, MA (Team Massachusetts), 3-0
122 Katie Gomez Los Angeles, CA (Team California) F Brooke Cox Lawson, MO (Team Missouri), 0:45
127 Jordyn Knecht Paola, KS (Team Kansas) DEC Jaclyn Dehney Pelham, NH (Team Massachusetts), 11-6
132 Alina Antillon Denver, CO (Team Colorado) F Alicia Pieper Waterford Township, MI (Team Michigan), 2:58
138 Veronica Whitacre Jamesburg, NJ (Team New Jersey) F Paige Peterson Wabeno, WI (Team Wisconsin), 1:50
144 Sydney Manos Rockford, IL (Team Illinois) F Nina Makem Shakopee, MN (Team Minnesota), 0:33
152 Jessica Beavers Penryn, CA (Team California) F Suravieve Robertson Searcy, AR (Team Arkansas), 0:56
164 Lyndsey Buechman Abilene, KS (Team Kansas) DEC Brittney Reed Highland Springs, VA (Team Virginia), 7-2
180 Bo Geibe Constantine, MI (Team Michigan) F Natalia Diaz-portillo Los Angeles, CA (Team California), 1:23
200 Ariyanna Anderson White Bluff, TN (Team Tennessee) F Abigail Veske Loomis, CA (Team California), 0:48
7TH PLACE
94 Alissa Caltagirone Coventry, RI (Team Rhode Island) F Elora Waterman Cartersville, GA (Team Georgia), 4:48
100 Marisol Rodriguez Fremont, CA (Team California) F Brooklyn Conrad Ortonville, MN (Team Minnesota), 2:55
106 Riley Banyas Amherst, OH (Team Ohio) DEC Rian Grunwald Owatonna, MN (Team Minnesota), 4-0
112 Hannah Hall Palm Harbor, FL (Team Florida) DEC Savannah Lewis Corona, CA (Team California), 3-1
117 Tamsin Urbas Albany, CA (Team California) DEC Esther Levendusky Avon, NY (Team New York), 5-2
122 Savannah Cosme Denver, CO (Team Colorado) MD Makayla Munoz Aztec, NM (Team New Mexico), 12-0
127 Sofia Brynman-metcalf Sullivan, WI (Team Wisconsin) DEC Solana Mottola Temecula, CA (Team California), 10-5
132 Ellisa Jimenez Cathedral City, CA (Team California) F Ximena Pulido Livermore, CA (Team California), 2:22
138 Trinity Coyne Decatur, IN (Team Indiana) F Kayli Acosta Boise, ID (Team Idaho), 4:04
144 Valeria Ceja Winters, CA (Team California) F Emma Thompson Bixby, OK (Team Oklahoma), 3:49
152 Hannah Ricioli Santa Rosa, CA (Team California) F Francesca Lanese Grove City, OH (Team Ohio), 4:47
164 Angelina Lee Weatherford, OK (Team Oklahoma) F Mia Zaino Cypress, TX (Team Texas), 2:21
180 Brynlee Goodvoice Wagoner, OK (Team Oklahoma) F Saige Cook Shelby, NC (Team North Carolina), 2:18
200 Andrea Smith Orange Park, FL (Team Florida) F Lauren ashley Miller Suwanee, GA (Team Georgia), 2:03