News Ticker

2019 Womens USA Folkstyle Nationals 14U Results

Only 7 All American Texas girls in the 14U division with one finalist in Avery Beckman
FINALS
79 Ava Ward Centralia, MO (Team Missouri) DEC Saki Yoshikawa パラタイン, IL (Team Illinois), 2-1
85 Jasintai Mallqui Camden, NJ (Team New Jersey) DEC Rianne Murphy Valparaiso, IN (Team Indiana), 4-1
92 Devyn Moore Dyer, IN (Team Indiana) F Daniella Nugent Boxford, MA (Team Massachusetts), 2:06
97 Cecilia Williams Lansing, MI (Team Michigan) DEC Chloe Dearwester Hooven, OH (Team Ohio), 7-0
101 Alexis Segura Denver, CO (Team Colorado) F Regan Rosseter Omaha, NE (Team Nebraska), 1:56
105 Lauren Walton Lexington, KY (Team Kentucky) F Zao Estrada Los Angeles, CA (Team California), 0:49
110 Elena Ivaldi Newcastle, CA (Team California) DEC Violet Cabrera Saginaw, MI (Team Michigan), 1-0 TB2
119 Shayla Gallegos Denver, CO (Team Colorado) F Ysabella Hinojosa CA (Team California), 1:27
127 Kaylie Petersen Evansville, IN (Team Indiana) F Victoria Guinard Colorado Springs, CO (Team Colorado), 2:57
136 Hanna Errthum Mount Horeb, WI (Team Wisconsin) MD Alessandra Elliott NY (Team New York), 9-1
145 Stella Steigler Orange, VA (Team Virginia) DEC Avery Beckman Friendswood, TX (Team Texas), 7-3
185 Sabrina Nauss Brighton, MI (Team Michigan) F Alivia Loveless Reva, VA (Team Virginia), 3:03
3RD PLACE
79 Valerie Hamilton (Team Illinois) DEC Leiannah Landreth Peck, KS (Team Kansas), 8-2
85 Audrey Jimenez Tucson, AZ (Team Arizona) MD Zoey Freeman Cleveland, OK (Team Oklahoma), 10-0
92 Juliana Alejandro Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada) MD Mia Zuniga Granger, WA (Team Washington), 11-0
97 Kiely Tabaldo San Jose, CA (Team California) DEC Peyton Hand Choctaw, OK (Team Oklahoma), 8-1
101 Josiah Ortiz Lakin, KS (Team Kansas) DEC Lindsey Noble Milton, GA (Team Georgia), 9-4
105 Aireaana Gavere Northfield, MN (Team Minnesota) DEC Sydney Delois New Palestine, IN (Team Indiana), 1-0
110 Amber Perkins Carson City, NV (Team Nevada) DEC Leilani Lazaro City of Industry, CA (Team California), 7-1
119 Alicen Dillard Morrison, CO (Team Colorado) DEC Faith Bartoszek Wrightstown, WI (Team Wisconsin), 1-0
127 Christina Contreras-jaen Madera, CA (Team California) DEC Cristen Martinez NM (Team New Mexico), 6-2
136 Akira Bradshaw Flushing, MI (Team Michigan) DEC Desza Munson Commerce City, CO (Team Colorado), 5-2
145 Ella Pagel Nerstrand, MN (Team Minnesota) F Kaylee Ricketts Wahoo, NE (Team Nebraska), 1:43
185 Mia Cayard Dickinson, TX (Team Texas) DEC Symphony Veloz Elgin, OK (Team Oklahoma), 3-0
5TH PLACE
79 Joy Cantu Hobart, IN (Team Indiana) F Kohana Martinez Zephyrhills, FL (Team Florida), 2:25
85 Taylor Colangelo North Las Vegas, NV (Team Nevada) DEC Destiney Lofton Lakeville, MN (Team Minnesota), 4-0
92 Morgan Edwards Bangor, PA (Team Pennsylvania) DEC Alley Altringer Anoka, MN (Team Minnesota), 3-2
97 Eden Hernandez Oceanside, CA (Team California) DEC Victoria Baldivia Amarillo, TX (Team Texas), 3-0
101 Sarah Zimmerman Hays, KS (Team Kansas) DEC Alyssa Ruiz Saginaw, TX (Team Texas), 2-0
105 Annabelle Petsinger Ellendale, MN (Team Minnesota) DEC Nora Quitt Ashland, MA (Team Massachusetts), 2-0 SV
110 Reagan Riddick Nags Head, NC (Team North Carolina) F Zoey Kessler Independence, KS (Team Kansas), 0:54
119 Cassia Zammit Miamisburg, OH (Team Ohio) F Mac Donnohue Saint Paul, MN (Team Minnesota), 0:59
127 Princess monica Monsalud Elgin, OK (Team Oklahoma) F Ashley Dehney Pelham, NH (Team Massachusetts), 2:44
136 Isabella Awishes Monroe, MI (Team Michigan) DEC Raven Cook Braselton, GA (Team Georgia), 5-0
145 Maggie Smith Rock Springs, WY (Team Wyoming) DEC Tatiyana Schack Osseo, MN (Team Minnesota), 1-0
185 Alejandra O`brien Edgerton, WY (Team Wyoming) FOR Kiara Ganey Belleville, IL (Team Illinois), 0-0
7TH PLACE
79 Erica Pastoriza Phoenix, AZ (Team Arizona) MD Zoey Green Casper, WY (Team Wyoming), 11-0
85 Kaitlyn Gyotoku Hamilton, OH (Team Ohio) DEC Eyvori Jacquez Rapid City, SD (Team South Dakota), 9-4
92 Jaydyn Mckinney New Franklin, OH (Team Ohio) F Celine Bouyssou RI (Team Rhode Island), 0:47
97 Trinity Baker Fort Worth, TX (Team Texas) F Kaya Foster Fort Worth, TX (Team Texas), 0:57
101 Amelia Adams (Team Louisiana) F Melanie Val Tracy City, TN (Team Tennessee), 1:28
105 Olivia “lilly” Hamma Davenport, IA (Team Iowa) F Brissa Bernal Bixby, OK (Team Oklahoma), 1:50
110 Skylar Little soldier Welch, MN (Team Minnesota) MD Madison Canales Richmond, TX (Team Texas), 10-0
119 Hope Blake Topeka, KS (Team Kansas) F Briana Quiroz ELEVEN MILE, AZ (Team Arizona), 0:40
127 Leighanna Patz Oskaloosa, KS (Team Kansas) F Makenna Duran Prineville, OR (Team Oregon), 2:39
136 Ryen Allen Grand Blanc, MI (Team Michigan) DEC Litzy Soto Gainesville, GA (Team Georgia), 3-0
145 Eva Keefauver Flat Rock, NC (Team North Carolina) DEC Katelyn Harshbarger Wellsville, OH (Team Ohio), 4-0
185 Kayleigh Hilley Lexington, GA (Team Georgia) F Brooke Newton Coolidge, AZ (Team Arizona), 0:39
RR RND 4