News Ticker
Wrestling Texas Apparel

6A UIL STATE Boys Semi Finals are Set

Got a couple of #1 and #2 ranked wrestlers going head to head at 120 and 160 in the semi finals.

 

Boys 6A UIL STATE Semi-Finals

106

#5 Carson Laughery, Austin Lake Travis  vs  #2 Kade Moore, Allen
#4 Wyatt Maturin, Conroe  vs  #1 Donavan Whitted, Arlington Martin

113

#4 Christian Lopez, H Westside  vs  #2 Kalen Napier, Weatherford
#1 Braxton Brown, Allen  vs  #3 Jackson Crandall, Katy  vs

120

#1 Dominic Chavez, Arlington Martin  vs  #2 John Geiger, Leander
#3 Isaiah Calderon, Houston Cyp. Falls  vs  #4 Mason Woodward, Weatherford

126

#2 Parker Decker, Keller  Vs  #5 Noah Yeamans, Allen  vs
#6 Kobe Nelms, El Paso Franklin  vs  #1 Noah Gochberg, Austin Vandegrift

132

#5 Jaden Two Lance, Arlington Martin  vs  #1 Tagen Jamison, Plano West
#3 Luke Sloan, Austin Vandegrift  vs #2 Jordan Strmiska, Austin Lake Travis

138

#3 Jacob Aragon, Plano West  vs  #4 Daniel Hernandez, H Westside
#5 Roberto Silva, Edinburg Vela  vs  #1 Trent Dooley, Allen

145

#3 Joshua Jimenez, El Paso Coronado  vs  #2 Aaron Lofton, Vista Ridge
#1 Mario Danzi, Allen  vs  #5 Carson Lipsey, Rockwall

152

#1 Gunner Pierson, Conroe The Woodlands  vs  #3 Zach Carpenter, Arlington Martin
#4 Jonathon Wertz, Houston Cyp. Lakes  vs  #2 Elise Brown-Ton, Allen

160

#7 Rex Stamatis, Katy Seven Lakes  vs  #9 Zackary Good, Houston Cyp. Ranch
#2 Eric Two Lance, Arlington Martin  vs  #1 Daniel Manibog, Katy

170

#4 Tristan Tadeo, Arlington Martin  vs #2 Kishawn Higgins, Katy
#7 Will Villegas, Allen  vs  #1 Sam Mora, Amarillo Tascosa

182

#4 JaMarcus Thomas, Bryan  vs  #2 Tereus Henry, El Paso Montwood
#1 Adam Kilgore, Arlington Bowie  vs  #3 Nathan Dooley, Allen

195

#6 Zane Davis, Allen  vs  #8 David Powers, El Paso Franklin
#1 Colin Clark, Klein vs #4 Nathan Alvarez, San Antonio Roosevelt

220

#6 Jacob Ackerman, Frndswd Clear Brook  vs  #1 Isiah Brown, Killeen Ellison
Vs  #11 Prasad Dalvi, El Paso Coronado  vs  #2 Sean Delmonte, Rockwall

285

#3 George Marsh, New Braunfels  vs  #1 Grant Bordelon, Houston Strake Jesuit
#5 Dominque Varela, El Paso Coronado  vs  #2 Johnny Green, Allen