News Ticker

6A Girl Quarter Finals Are Set

Girls 6A Results

95

#6 Mia Diaz, Amarillo Tascosa  vs  #10 Kiara Ortega, Katy
#9 Monserrat Cruz, Klein Cain  vs  #2 Esther Walker, El Paso Montwood
#8 Paige Box, Rockwall-Heath  vs  #3 Chalimar Rodriguez, Keller Timber Creek
#4 Annabelle Garcia, Keller Central  vs  #1 Brittney Cotter, Katy Morton Ranch

102

#2 Aylen Vivar, Austin Bowie  vs  #9 Tayah Thomas, Keller Central
#7 Cora Sek, Klein  vs  #12 Endygo Scott, Houston Cyp Park
#1 Samara Chavez, Arlington Martin  vs  #13 Samantha McKee, Houston Cyp. Ranch
#14 Isabella walsh, Katy Cinco Ranch  vs  #5 Mia Arceneaux, Rockwall

110

#8 Nayeli Hernandez, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo  vs  #3 Adia Ronea, Keller Central
#4 Lydia Ramos, Houston Cyp. Ranch  vs  #10 Stephany Juarez, McAllen
#1 Amanda McAleavey, Houston Cyp. Creek  vs  #6 Jennifer Thomas, Bryan
#12 Khushi Khandelwal, Coppell  vs  #2 Carmen Allred, Euless Trinity

119

#1 Camille Fournier, Weatherford  vs  #6 Devin Patton, Coppell
#5 Zahra Metzgar, Katy  vs  #9 Rahvin Barragan, El Paso Franklin
#2 Olivia Mottley, Houston Cyp. Ranch  vs  #8 Sydney Harper, Euless Trinity
#3 Jessica Crane, Arlington Martin  vs  #4 Annamarie Crixell, Conroe Oak Ridge

128

#1 Xochitl Mota-Pettis, Klein  vs  #4 Gudelia Leon, Amarillo Tascosa
#9 Kailyn Clay, Grand Prairie  vs  #7 Megan Thomas, Katy
#10 Iris Garza, Austin Akins  vs  #5 Juliana Baugher, Prosper
#3 Calarissa Archuleta, Rockwall-Heath  vs  #16 Lesly Ramirez, La Joya

138

#8 Amalani Latu, Keller Central  vs  #14 Andea Solis, Katy Mayde Creek
#3 Mhina Oseitutu, Katy  vs  #1 Lexie Basham, Northwest Nelson
#2 Jordan Suarez, Katy Morton Ranch  vs  #6 Jude Miller, Keller Timber Creek
#7 Cassandra Favela, El Paso Montwood  vs  #4 Chloe Gaona, New Braunfels

148

#1 Hunter Robinson, Conroe Woodlands College Park  vs  #9 Destynie Pacheco, El Paso Pebble Hills
#5 Jada Freeman, South Grand Prairie  vs  #3 Avery Guerra, New Braunfels
#2 Magdalena Meraz, Grand Prairie  vs  #7 Jillian Wold, Comal Canyon
#6 Brooke Massaviol, Coppell  vs  #4 Vanessa Flores, Katy Morton Ranch

165

#4 Destiny Lamb, Houston Cyp. Ridge  vs  #10 Kassandra Lindermann, El Paso Americas
#9 Symphanie Sampson, Cibolo Steele  vs  #2 Ashley Lekas, Plano West
#8 Sage Benca, Comal Smithson Valley  vs  #15 Zammariea Brandon, Houston Langham Crk
#3 Mikayla Mata, Houston Clear Lake  vs  #1 Kaylynn Albrecht, Northwest Nelson

185

#2 Ashley Molina, Houston Langham Crk  vs  #7 Kaylynn Green, Weatherford
#6 Daniella Seely, Haltom City Haltom  vs  #4 Traeh Haynes, Cibolo Steele
#5 Bianca Rosales, Keller Timber Creek  vs  #15 Anastasia Evans, Houston Cyp. Woods
#12 Nicole Blinn, Katy Tompkins  vs  #1 Brittyn Corbishley, Conroe Woodlands College Park

215

#1 Gabby Holloway, Katy Seven Lakes  vs  #9 Amber Latta, Conroe Oak Ridge
#11 Jessie Polk, Comal Smithson Valley  vs  #2 Aaliyah Stewart, Haltom City Haltom
#15 Hannah Francis, Coppell  vs  #3 Genevieve Jackson, Weatherford
vs  #8 Alexis Lopez, Weslaco  vs  #4 Daya Powell, Keller Timber Creek