News Ticker

6A boys Quarter Finals Are Set

 

Quarter Finals – Boys 6A

106

#5 Carson Laughery, Austin Lake Travis  vs  #10 Douglas Melrose, Katy Morton Ranch
#6 Xavier Harrell Cypress Ranch  vs  #2 Kade Moore, Allen
#3 Cole Minnick, Katy Tompkins  vs  #4 Wyatt Maturin, Conroe
#7 Eamonn Jimenez, Killeen Ellison  vs  #1 Donavan Whitted, Arlington Martin

113

#11 Juan Lugo, San Antonio Madison  vs #4 Christian Lopez, H Westside
#7 Micah White, Humble Kingwood  vs  #2 Kalen Napier, Weatherford
#1 Braxton Brown, Allen  vs  #5 Christoper Martinez, El Paso Franklin
#8 Justin Rodriquez, El Paso Pebble Hills  vs  #3 Jackson Crandall, Katy

120

#1 Dominic Chavez, Arlington Martin  vs  #15 Marques McCoy , San Antonio Johnson
#8 Jacob Grogan, Houston Cyp. Ranch  vs  #2 John Geiger, Leander
#3 Isaiah Calderon, Houston Cyp. Falls  vs  #11 Jacob Garcia, Keller Central
#4 Mason Woodward, Weatherford  vs  #10 Gabriel Gamez, San Antonio MacArthur

126

#2 Parker Decker, Keller  vs  #4 John Richardson, Prosper
#5 Noah Yeamans, Allen  vs  #14 Brendan Noetzel, Southlake Carroll
#7 Corey Camden, Conroe Woodlands College Park  vs  #6 Kobe Nelms, El Paso Franklin
#3 Luke Garcia, Arlington Martin  vs  #1 Noah Gochberg, Austin Vandegrift

132

#5 Jaden Two Lance, Arlington Martin  vs  #9 Vincent Villanueva, Austin Bowie
#11 Tyler Ramirez, New Braunfels  vs  #1 Tagen Jamison, Plano West
#8 Garrett Orlando, Houston Cyp. Fair  vs  #3 Luke Sloan, Austin Vandegrift
#12 Adrian Zubia, El Paso Franklin  vs  #2 Jordan Strmiska, Austin Lake Travis

138

#2 Preston Decker, Keller  vs  #3 Jacob Aragon, Plano West
#7 Eric Westbrook, Killeen  vs  #4 Daniel Hernandez, H Westside
#5 Roberto Silva, Edinburg Vela  vs  #8 Hector Carbajal, El Paso Franklin
#6 Jesse Diaz, Amarillo Tascosa  vs  #1 Trent Dooley, Allen

145

#3 Joshua Jimenez, El Paso Coronado  vs  #10 Josh Thomas, Conroe Woodlands College Park
#2 Aaron Lofton, Vista Ridge  vs  #8 Austin Hartmangruber, San Antonio Lee
#1 Mario Danzi, Allen  vs  #12 William Burch, Keller Timber Creek
#4 Kaleb Jewett, El Paso Franklin  vs  #5 Carson Lipsey, Rockwall

152

#1 Gunner Pierson, Conroe The Woodlands  vs  #9 Marco Islas, Edinburg
#6 Jacob Kelske, Katy  vs  #3 Zach Carpenter, Arlington Martin
#4 Jonathon Wertz, Houston Cyp. Lakes  vs  #12 Jack Biggs, Keller Fossil Ridge
#2 Elise Brown-Ton, Allen  vs  #5 Brandon Huerta, San Antonio Reagan

160

#3 Alejando Cavazos, Allen  vs  #7 Rex Stamatis, Katy Seven Lakes
#9 Zackary Good, Houston Cyp. Ranch  vs  #11 Dane Wiest, Austin Vandegrift
#2 Eric Two Lance, Arlington Martin  vs  #10 Paul Moore, Conroe The Woodlands
#6 Heath Clinton, Rockwall-Heath  vs  #1 Daniel Manibog, Katy

170

#3 Eli Sheeren, Klein  vs  #4 Tristan Tadeo, Arlington Martin
#8 Cameron Bye, Euless Trinity  vs  #2 Kishawn Higgins, Katy
#10 Israel Osorio, Keller Fossil Ridge  vs  #7 Will Villegas, Allen
#5 Brian Pollard, Plano West  vs  #1 Sam Mora, Amarillo Tascosa

182

#14 Issac Slade, Austin Lake Travis  vs  #4 JaMarcus Thomas, Bryan
#2 Tereus Henry, El Paso Montwood  vs  #5 Devin Jimenez, San Antonio Madison
#1 Adam Kilgore, Arlington Bowie  vs  #10 Rommel Azurin, Katy Morton Ranch
#12 Gavin Dunning, Comal Canyon  vs  #3 Nathan Dooley, Allen

195

#2 Chris Cofield, H Westside  vs  #6 Zane Davis, Allen
#5 Deandre Rucker, Klein Collins  vs  #8 David Powers, El Paso Franklin
#1 Colin Clark, Klein  vs  #10 Faddellah Mounshed, Arlington Bowie
#3 Jarod Camacho, Houston Cyp. Ranch  vs  #4 Nathan Alvarez, San Antonio Roosevelt

220

#6 Jacob Ackerman, Frndswd Clear Brook  vs  #8 Adam Bell, San Antonio Lee
#12 Ronnie Council, De Soto  vs  #1 Isiah Brown, Killeen Ellison
#16 David Adegbenro, Lewisville  vs  #2 Sean Delmonte, Rockwall
#3 Brennan McElroy, Conroe Oak Ridge  vs  #11 Prasad Dalvi, El Paso Coronado

285

#3 George Marsh, New Braunfels  vs  #8 Matt Sanders, Austin Vandegrift
#12 Carson Shaffer, Prosper  vs  #1 Grant Bordelon, Houston Strake Jesuit
#5 Dominque Varela, El Paso Coronado  vs  #7 Curshawn Wilkins, Katy Taylor
#4 Ryan Johnson, Comal Canyon  vs  #2 Johnny Green, Allen