News Ticker

2019 UIL Region 2-6A Championship Results

Team Scores Boys
1Allen311.5
2Prosper135.0
3Plano West131.5
4Austin Vandegrift124.5
5Conroe The Woodlands College Park119.0
6Rockwall106.0
7Klein101.0
8Rockwall Heath81.0
9Bryan72.0
10Conroe The Woodlands60.5
11Leander56.5
12Killeen Ellison51.5
13Cedar Park Vista Ridge36.0
13Conroe Oak Ridge36.0
15Richardson Pearce35.5
16Dallas Skyline30.0
17Coppell27.0
18Conroe26.0
19Klein Collins25.0
20Killeen23.0
21Copperas Cove21.0
22McKinney20.0
23McKinney Boyd17.0
24Plano15.5
25Killeen Shoemaker15.0
26Dallas Jesuit13.0
27Richardson Berkner11.0
28Richardson10.0
29Round Rock McNeil8.0
29Wylie8.0
31Klein Cain7.0
31Pflugerville Hendrickson7.0
31Richardson Lake Highlands7.0
34Dallas White6.0
34Klein Oak6.0
36Round Rock Cedar Ridge5.0
37Klein Forest4.0
38Round Rock2.0
39Dallas Molina0.0
39Killeen Harker Heights0.0
39Temple0.0
42Plano East-1.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1Coppell145.0
2Conroe Oak Ridge137.5
3Prosper82.0
4Klein79.0
5Klein Collins76.0
6Conroe The Woodlands College Park69.0
6Killeen Ellison69.0
6Rockwall Heath69.0
9Klein Cain66.0
10Plano West48.0
11Plano East47.0
12Rockwall46.0
13Conroe31.0
14Cedar Park Vista Ridge24.5
15Allen24.0
15Dallas White24.0
17Killeen23.0
18Killeen Shoemaker22.0
19Bryan21.5
20Killeen Harker Heights21.0
21Austin Vandegrift18.0
21Klein Oak18.0
23Temple14.0
24Klein Forest11.0
25Copperas Cove10.0
25Richardson10.0
27Round Rock Cedar Ridge9.0
28Dallas Skyline7.0
28McKinney7.0
30Dallas Molina4.0
31Pflugerville Hendrickson3.0
32Plano0.0
32Richardson Pearce0.0
32Round Rock0.0
32Round Rock McNeil0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kade Moore of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Maturin of Conroe
  • 3rd Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Jakob Smith of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Anthony Reid of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Marcos Saenz of Rockwall Heath

1st Place Match

  • Kade Moore (Allen) 34-7, Fr. over Wyatt Maturin (Conroe) 24-2, Sr. (MD 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) 45-2, Fr. over Jakob Smith (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 50-8, Fr. (Dec 9-5)

4th Place Match

  • Jakob Smith (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 50-8, Fr. over Anthony Reid (Prosper) 21-8, Fr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Reid (Prosper) 21-8, Fr. over Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath) 37-9, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Zack Flowers of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Troy Smith of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 5th Place – Taylor Lee of Coppell
  • 6th Place – Evan Ross of Austin Vandegrift

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Brown (Allen) 47-2, So. over Zack Flowers (Rockwall) 35-8, So. (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 31-11, So. over Troy Smith (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

4th Place Match

  • Troy Smith (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 26-7, Sr. over Taylor Lee (Coppell) 36-8, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Lee (Coppell) 36-8, Sr. over Evan Ross (Austin Vandegrift) 31-18, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Geiger of Leander
  • 2nd Place – Cade Morgan of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Martinez of Allen
  • 4th Place – Remy Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
  • 5th Place – Eric Bourcier of Rockwall Heath
  • 6th Place – Said Alvarado Madrid of Copperas Cove

1st Place Match

  • John Geiger (Leander) 19-2, Sr. over Cade Morgan (Plano West) 39-4, Jr. (MD 20-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Martinez (Allen) 37-13, Sr. over Remy Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 38-6, So. (Dec 6-0)

4th Place Match

  • Remy Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 38-6, So. over Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 35-13, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 35-13, Sr. over Said Alvarado Madrid (Copperas Cove) 22-15, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – John Richardson of Prosper
  • 3rd Place – Noah Yeamans of Allen
  • 4th Place – Corey Camden of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga of Dallas Skyline
  • 6th Place – Michael Flores of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift) 46-2, So. over John Richardson (Prosper) 37-7, So. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Yeamans (Allen) 39-13, Sr. over Corey Camden (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 30-4, 2nd. (Dec 3-2)

4th Place Match

  • Corey Camden (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 30-4, 2nd. over Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Dallas Skyline) 36-10, Jr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Ntamavukiro Gasarabaga (Dallas Skyline) 36-10, Jr. over Michael Flores (Bryan) 35-20, So. (Dec 2-1)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Rance Waigand of Allen
  • 4th Place – Sam McCoy of Plano
  • 5th Place – Joe Hendershot of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 6th Place – Devin Gassaway of Leander

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 36-1, So. over Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 34-3, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Rance Waigand (Allen) 24-9, Jr. over Sam McCoy (Plano) 34-11, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

4th Place Match

  • Sam McCoy (Plano) 34-11, Sr. over Joe Hendershot (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 52-15, So. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Hendershot (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 52-15, So. over Devin Gassaway (Leander) 32-8, Jr. (Fall 4:31)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trent Dooley of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Eric Westbrook of Killeen
  • 4th Place – Ashton Corbishley of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Marco Esparza of Klein
  • 6th Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove

1st Place Match

  • Trent Dooley (Allen) 46-2, Sr. over Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 32-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Westbrook (Killeen) 42-6, Jr. over Ashton Corbishley (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 43-9, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

4th Place Match

  • Ashton Corbishley (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 43-9, Sr. over Marco Esparza (Klein) 40-13, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Marco Esparza (Klein) 40-13, Sr. over Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) 46-8, Jr. (Dec 11-8)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mario Danzi of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Aaron Lofton of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Josh Thomas of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Carson Lipsey of Rockwall
  • 5th Place – Nico Yut of Coppell
  • 6th Place – Kevin Jackson of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Mario Danzi (Allen) 41-8, Fr. over Aaron Lofton (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 40-2, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Thomas (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 49-15, 4th. over Carson Lipsey (Rockwall) 31-3, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

4th Place Match

  • Carson Lipsey (Rockwall) 31-3, Sr. over Nico Yut (Coppell) 34-9, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Nico Yut (Coppell) 34-9, Sr. over Kevin Jackson (Prosper) 33-16, Jr. (Dec 12-7)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gunnar Pierson of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 2nd Place – Elise Brown Ton of Allen
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Thomas of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Matthew Delavega of Rockwall Heath
  • 5th Place – Caden Mills of Prosper
  • 6th Place – Jacob Portillo of Pflugerville Hendrickson

1st Place Match

  • Gunnar Pierson (Conroe The Woodlands) 46-3, Sr. over Elise Brown Ton (Allen) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 0:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Thomas (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 51-9, Jr. over Caden Mills (Prosper) 27-12, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

4th Place Match

  • Matthew Delavega (Rockwall Heath) 37-14, Sr. over Caden Mills (Prosper) 27-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Delavega (Rockwall Heath) 37-14, Sr. over Jacob Portillo (Pflugerville Hendrickson) 16-8, Sr. (Fall 1:49)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alejandro Cavazos of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Paul Moore of Conroe The Woodlands
  • 4th Place – Dane Wiest of Austin Vandegrift
  • 5th Place – Christian Knighton of McKinney
  • 6th Place – Joasim Meraz of Richardson

1st Place Match

  • Alejandro Cavazos (Allen) 37-11, Jr. over Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 42-5, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Moore (Conroe The Woodlands) 50-10, So. over Dane Wiest (Austin Vandegrift) 41-12, So. (Fall 4:00)

4th Place Match

  • Dane Wiest (Austin Vandegrift) 41-12, So. over Christian Knighton (McKinney) 27-13, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Knighton (McKinney) 27-13, Sr. over Joasim Meraz (Richardson) 42-11, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Brian Pollard of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Will Villegas of Allen
  • 4th Place – Chase Parham of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Skyler Malone of Richardson Pearce
  • 6th Place – Conrad Russell of Leander

1st Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Klein) 49-3, So. over Brian Pollard (Plano West) 9-1, So. (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Will Villegas (Allen) 30-15, Sr. over Chase Parham (Prosper) 31-10, So. (Dec 6-4)

4th Place Match

  • Chase Parham (Prosper) 31-10, So. over Skyler Malone (Richardson Pearce) 37-6, Jr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Skyler Malone (Richardson Pearce) 37-6, Jr. over Conrad Russell (Leander) 28-13, Sr. (Fall 2:07)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nate Dooley of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Ja` Marcus Thomas of Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Ben Brown of Klein
  • 4th Place – Cabe Parham of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Juan Grange of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 6th Place – Ramsey Brahimaj of Rockwall

1st Place Match

  • Nate Dooley (Allen) 40-7, Sr. over Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan) 59-2, Sr. (Dec 12-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Brown (Klein) 48-5, Jr. over Cabe Parham (Prosper) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 1:29)

4th Place Match

  • Cabe Parham (Prosper) 26-9, Sr. over Juan Grange (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 53-12, Fr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Juan Grange (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 53-12, Fr. over Ramsey Brahimaj (Rockwall) 31-9, So. (Fall 1:33)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colin Clark of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Deandre Rucker of Klein Collins
  • 3rd Place – Zane Davis of Allen
  • 4th Place – Rylan Bonds of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Dequennce Hill of Bryan
  • 6th Place – Will McCoy of McKinney Boyd

1st Place Match

  • Colin Clark (Klein) 47-2, Sr. over Deandre Rucker (Klein Collins) 37-7, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Zane Davis (Allen) 31-11, Jr. over Rylan Bonds (Prosper) 32-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

4th Place Match

  • Rylan Bonds (Prosper) 32-7, Jr. over Dequennce Hill (Bryan) 32-9, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Dequennce Hill (Bryan) 32-9, Sr. over Will McCoy (McKinney Boyd) 36-9, Sr. (MD 13-5)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isiah Brown of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Sean DelMonte of Rockwall
  • 3rd Place – Brennan McElroy of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 4th Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 5th Place – Brandon Ortiz of Dallas Skyline
  • 6th Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein

1st Place Match

  • Isiah Brown (Killeen Ellison) 31-1, Sr. over Sean DelMonte (Rockwall) 49-1, Sr. (Dec 12-11)

3rd Place Match

  • Brennan McElroy (Conroe Oak Ridge) 39-10, Jr. over Brandon Ortiz (Dallas Skyline) 35-9, Sr. (Fall 2:16)

4th Place Match

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) 35-9, Jr. over Brandon Ortiz (Dallas Skyline) 35-9, Sr. (Fall 3:59)

5th Place Match

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) 35-9, Jr. over Xavier Diaz (Klein) 42-6, Jr. (For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Green of Allen
  • 2nd Place – Matt Sanders of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Carson Shaffer of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Cristian Urbano of Bryan
  • 5th Place – Jesus Lopez of Richardson Pearce
  • 6th Place – James Coleman of Richardson Berkner

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Green (Allen) 34-4, Sr. over Matt Sanders (Austin Vandegrift) 36-9, Sr. (Fall 4:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Shaffer (Prosper) 10-3, Sr. over Cristian Urbano (Bryan) 39-21, So. (Fall 1:47)

4th Place Match

  • Cristian Urbano (Bryan) 39-21, So. over Jesus Lopez (Richardson Pearce) 21-10, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Jesus Lopez (Richardson Pearce) 21-10, Sr. over James Coleman (Richardson Berkner) 24-6, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Moe Cruz of Klein Cain
  • 3rd Place – Tabia Walwyn-Ton of Allen
  • 4th Place – Trinity Zapata of Coppell
  • 5th Place – Dovie Smith of Klein
  • 6th Place – Alexis Chavez of Cedar Park Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Paige Box (Rockwall Heath) 24-8, Jr. over Moe Cruz (Klein Cain) 38-7, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Tabia Walwyn-Ton (Allen) 4-1, Fr. over Trinity Zapata (Coppell) 18-9, Jr. (Fall 1:46)

4th Place Match

  • Trinity Zapata (Coppell) 18-9, Jr. over Dovie Smith (Klein) 22-12, Jr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Dovie Smith (Klein) 22-12, Jr. over Alexis Chavez (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 8-14, Fr. (Fall 2:32)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins
  • 3rd Place – Cora Sek of Klein
  • 4th Place – Larissa Flores of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Alyssa Moreno of Rockwall Heath
  • 6th Place – Bailey Turner of Plano East

1st Place Match

  • Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 37-6, Jr. over Ashley Morris (Klein Collins) 41-10, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Cora Sek (Klein) 35-6, So. over Larissa Flores (Prosper) 18-9, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

4th Place Match

  • Larissa Flores (Prosper) 18-9, Jr. over Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 21-14, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath) 21-14, Sr. over Bailey Turner (Plano East) 18-15, Fr. (Fall 1:11)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Neftali Villegas Contreras of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Jenny Thomas of Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Khushi Khandelwal of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Cecilia Adams of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Elizabeth Duvall of Rockwall
  • 6th Place – Talitha Brant of Round Rock Cedar Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Neftali Villegas Contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge) 25-8, Jr. over Jenny Thomas (Bryan) 37-13, So. (Dec 11-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Khushi Khandelwal (Coppell) 23-4, Sr. over Elizabeth Duvall (Rockwall) 39-11, Fr. (Dec 2-1)

4th Place Match

  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper) 23-13, Jr. over Elizabeth Duvall (Rockwall) 39-11, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Cecilia Adams (Prosper) 23-13, Jr. over Talitha Brant (Round Rock Cedar Ridge) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 2:49)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annamarie Crixell of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Devin Patton of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Whitney Franco of Klein
  • 4th Place – Alexis Saldivar of Klein Collins
  • 5th Place – Aleyda Amaya of Dallas White
  • 6th Place – Lorelei Jenkins of Killeen Harker Heights

1st Place Match

  • Annamarie Crixell (Conroe Oak Ridge) 49-5, Sr. over Devin Patton (Coppell) 33-3, So. (Fall 3:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Whitney Franco (Klein) 26-16, Jr. over Alexis Saldivar (Klein Collins) 28-11, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

4th Place Match

  • Alexis Saldivar (Klein Collins) 28-11, Sr. over Aleyda Amaya (Dallas White) 12-7, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

5th Place Match

  • Aleyda Amaya (Dallas White) 12-7, Jr. over Lorelei Jenkins (Killeen Harker Heights) 18-12, Fr. (Fall 4:41)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper
  • 4th Place – Brianna Jones of Klein Oak
  • 5th Place – Brooke Zejda of Plano West
  • 6th Place – Kyla Leonard of Killeen

1st Place Match

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Klein) 41-0, Sr. over Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 40-2, Sr. (MD 19-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Juliana Baugher (Prosper) 34-11, Jr. over Brianna Jones (Klein Oak) 31-8, Sr. (Fall 3:30)

4th Place Match

  • Brianna Jones (Klein Oak) 31-8, Sr. over Brooke Zejda (Plano West) 29-7, Fr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Brooke Zejda (Plano West) 29-7, Fr. over Kyla Leonard (Killeen) 27-14, So. (Fall 2:08)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abigail Denney of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Marissa Cano of Killeen Ellison
  • 3rd Place – Taylor Martinez of Prosper
  • 4th Place – India Lee of Killeen
  • 5th Place – Kayla Lanning of Klein Collins
  • 6th Place – Heaven Roberts of Copperas Cove

1st Place Match

  • Abigail Denney (Conroe Oak Ridge) 23-6, Jr. over Marissa Cano (Killeen Ellison) 33-10, Jr. (Fall 5:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Taylor Martinez (Prosper) 27-11, Fr. over Kayla Lanning (Klein Collins) 30-25, So. (Dec 6-0)

4th Place Match

  • India Lee (Killeen) 38-8, Sr. over Kayla Lanning (Klein Collins) 30-25, So. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • India Lee (Killeen) 38-8, Sr. over Heaven Roberts (Copperas Cove) 17-8, Jr. (MD 8-0)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 2nd Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Simfony Maitland of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 4th Place – Meghan Mulkey of Plano East
  • 5th Place – Bailey Pratt of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 6th Place – Alycia Winters of Killeen Ellison

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 40-0, Sr. over Brooke Massaviol (Coppell) 31-6, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Simfony Maitland (Killeen Shoemaker) 27-3, Sr. over Meghan Mulkey (Plano East) 28-14, Sr. (Fall 1:30)

4th Place Match

  • Meghan Mulkey (Plano East) 28-14, Sr. over Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge) 28-11, Jr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge) 28-11, Jr. over Alycia Winters (Killeen Ellison) 25-10, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Leilani Hernandez of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Marisol Lopez of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift
  • 5th Place – Tess Cleary of Klein Cain
  • 6th Place – FORFEIT – Britney FORFEIT – Aguilera of Klein Forest

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West) 30-1, Sr. over Leilani Hernandez (Coppell) 26-12, So. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Marisol Lopez (Killeen Ellison) 28-8, Fr. over Tess Cleary (Klein Cain) 38-15, So. (Dec 14-8)

4th Place Match

  • Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 23-9, Jr. over Tess Cleary (Klein Cain) 38-15, So. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 23-9, Jr. over FORFEIT – Britney FORFEIT – Aguilera (Klein Forest) 20-4, Jr. (For.)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 2nd Place – Valerie Ramos of Killeen Ellison
  • 3rd Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Ransom of Coppell
  • 5th Place – Emi Exito of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 6th Place – Thalia Meton of Prosper

1st Place Match

  • Brittyn Corbishley (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 37-1, So. over Valerie Ramos (Killeen Ellison) 12-1, Jr. (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Lessly Sandoval (Conroe) 24-7, So. over Alexandra Ransom (Coppell) 23-9, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

4th Place Match

  • Alexandra Ransom (Coppell) 23-9, Jr. over Emi Exito (Conroe Oak Ridge) 26-11, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Emi Exito (Conroe Oak Ridge) 26-11, Sr. over Thalia Meton (Prosper) 9-17, Jr. (Fall 4:57)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell
  • 2nd Place – Alaira Ruttenburg of Plano East
  • 3rd Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 4th Place – Maria Rameriz of Klein Cain
  • 5th Place – Mckenzie Hughes of Temple
  • 6th Place – Amarani Perez of Conroe

1st Place Match

  • Hannah Francis (Coppell) 15-4, So. over Alaira Ruttenburg (Plano East) 17-4, Sr. (Fall 3:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge) 29-7, Jr. over Maria Rameriz (Klein Cain) 24-20, Jr. (Fall 0:53)

4th Place Match

  • Maria Rameriz (Klein Cain) 24-20, Jr. over Mckenzie Hughes (Temple) 3-5, So. (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Mckenzie Hughes (Temple) 3-5, So. over Amarani Perez (Conroe) 17-17, So. (Fall 4:52)