News Ticker

2019 UIL Region 2-5A Championship Results

Team Scores Boys
1Midlothian175.5
2Frisco Centennial150.0
3Argyle144.5
4Grapevine138.0
5Burleson Centennial135.5
6Frisco Liberty126.0
7Colleyville Heritage95.0
8Frisco Lone Star92.5
9Lancaster69.0
10Frisco Heritage64.0
11Frisco Reedy62.5
12Justin Northwest62.0
13Frisco61.5
14Dallas Kimball43.0
14Frisco Independence43.0
16Lewisville The Colony42.0
17Fort Worth Carter-Riverside39.0
18Arlington Seguin34.0
18Frisco Lebanon Trail34.0
20Frisco Wakeland26.5
21Midlothian Heritage25.5
22Dallas Adamson24.0
23Dallas Wilson23.0
24Fort Worth Benbrook20.0
25Dallas Carter17.0
26Dallas Pinkston14.0
27Dallas Adams13.0
28Dallas Seagoville11.0
29Dallas Samuell10.0
29Dallas Sunset10.0
31Fort Worth Western Hills9.0
32North Richland Hills Birdville8.0
33Dallas Roosevelt7.0
34Dallas Conrad3.0
34Dallas South Oak Cliff3.0
36Dallas Hillcrest0.0
36Dallas North Dallas0.0
36Dallas Spruce0.0
36Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins0.0
36Gatesville0.0

 

Team Scores girls
1Frisco Liberty144.0
2Justin Northwest132.5
3Arlington Seguin104.0
4Lancaster94.0
5Frisco Independence88.0
6Dallas Samuell87.0
7Lewisville The Colony75.0
8Grapevine73.0
9Burleson Centennial60.0
9Dallas Kimball60.0
11Frisco Lebanon Trail46.0
12Frisco39.0
13Frisco Wakeland34.5
14Frisco Heritage32.5
15Dallas Adamson32.0
16Dallas North Dallas25.0
17Dallas Adams23.0
18Fort Worth Western Hills22.0
19Fort Worth Arlington Heights20.0
20Dallas Sunset18.0
21Colleyville Heritage16.5
22Fort Worth Benbrook16.0
23Midlothian14.0
24Dallas Jefferson13.0
24North Richland Hills Birdville13.0
26Dallas South Oak Cliff11.0
27Midlothian Heritage8.0
27Whitesboro8.0
29Dallas Lincoln4.0
30Dallas Roosevelt3.0
30Fort Worth Carter-Riverside3.0
30Frisco Lone Star3.0
33Dallas Carter0.0
33Dallas Conrad0.0
33Dallas Hillcrest0.0
33Dallas Pinkston0.0
33Dallas Seagoville0.0
33Fort Worth Wyatt0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Josh Weatherall of Lewisville The Colony
  • 4th Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian
  • 5th Place – Hunter Holbrook of Grapevine
  • 6th Place – Boston Williams of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 45-5, Fr. over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 32-12, So. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony) 31-7, Fr. over Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 23-17, Fr. (Fall 0:54)

4th Place Match

  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 23-17, Fr. over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) 30-20, Jr. (MD 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) 30-20, Jr. over Boston Williams (Argyle) 47-12, Fr. (MD 12-4)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Jose Machado of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Mason Reid of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Taimyn Frazier of Dallas Seagoville

1st Place Match

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian) 31-6, So. over Landon Brown (Justin Northwest) 50-10, Jr. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Jose Machado (Lancaster) 22-6, So. over Mason Reid (Frisco) 27-9, Jr. (Fall 5:00)

4th Place Match

  • Mason Reid (Frisco) 27-9, Jr. over Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 41-13, So. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 41-13, So. over Taimyn Frazier (Dallas Seagoville) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Connors of Grapevine
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Boldon of Midlothian
  • 3rd Place – Armando Vasquez of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Jeyden Castillo of Colleyville Heritage
  • 5th Place – Justin Bunyavong of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 6th Place – Colton Loud of Fort Worth Western Hills

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Connors (Grapevine) 45-6, Sr. over Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) 28-14, Jr. over Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville Heritage) 34-19, So. (Dec 6-3)

4th Place Match

  • Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville Heritage) 34-19, So. over Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 19-13, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 19-13, Jr. over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills) 26-12, Sr. (For.)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Brennan of Frisco
  • 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
  • 3rd Place – John Bennett of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Ean Hutcherson of Grapevine
  • 5th Place – Hudson Herring of Lewisville The Colony
  • 6th Place – Brent Haynes of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Brennan (Frisco) 40-2, Sr. over Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 40-8, So. (Fall 5:02)

3rd Place Match

  • John Bennett (Frisco Centennial) 42-13, Jr. over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) 32-19, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

4th Place Match

  • Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) 32-19, Sr. over Hudson Herring (Lewisville The Colony) 35-15, So. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Herring (Lewisville The Colony) 35-15, So. over Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) 23-22, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Roth of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Frisco Lone Star
  • 3rd Place – Jaren Powell of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Jacob Golson of Frisco
  • 5th Place – Julio Prieto of Grapevine
  • 6th Place – London Snow of Frisco Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Heath Roth (Argyle) 36-0, Jr. over La`Stot Pleasant (Frisco Lone Star) 29-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) 22-5, So. over Jacob Golson (Frisco) 36-8, Sr. (Fall 2:27)

4th Place Match

  • Jacob Golson (Frisco) 36-8, Sr. over Julio Prieto (Grapevine) 33-21, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Julio Prieto (Grapevine) 33-21, Sr. over London Snow (Frisco Centennial) 34-13, Jr. (TB-1 3-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian
  • 3rd Place – Abel Smith of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Ashwin Kundeti of Frisco Independence
  • 5th Place – Dalton Miller of Argyle
  • 6th Place – Jackson FFT Bourne of Frisco Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) 52-4, Sr. over Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 39-3, Jr. (MD 15-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Abel Smith (Grapevine) 38-15, Sr. over Dalton Miller (Argyle) 24-13, So. (Fall 2:37)

4th Place Match

  • Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) 30-25, Jr. over Dalton Miller (Argyle) 24-13, So. (Fall 4:50)

5th Place Match

  • Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) 30-25, Jr. over Jackson FFT Bourne (Frisco Reedy) 7-6, Jr. (For.)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Otto Rios of Grapevine
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Seales of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Andrew Warkins of Frisco Heritage
  • 5th Place – Everett Owens of Colleyville Heritage
  • 6th Place – Naseer Willis of Frisco Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 44-4, Jr. over Otto Rios (Grapevine) 42-19, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) 40-12, Jr. over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) 33-16, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

4th Place Match

  • Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) 33-16, Sr. over Everett Owens (Colleyville Heritage) 18-11, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Everett Owens (Colleyville Heritage) 18-11, Sr. over Naseer Willis (Frisco Lone Star) 31-19, Sr. (Fall 3:27)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Miller of Frisco Wakeland
  • 3rd Place – Jack Schoen of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 5th Place – Luke Elliott of Frisco Independence
  • 6th Place – Roosevelt Green of Dallas Kimball

1st Place Match

  • Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) 34-0, So. over Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) 43-8, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial) 44-11, Sr. over Colby Morse (Argyle) 36-15, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

4th Place Match

  • Colby Morse (Argyle) 36-15, Jr. over Luke Elliott (Frisco Independence) 40-15, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Elliott (Frisco Independence) 40-15, Sr. over Roosevelt Green (Dallas Kimball) 27-13, Jr. (Fall 5:00)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Bostwick of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Redenbaugh of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Jeffrey Ramsey of Argyle
  • 5th Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 6th Place – Raymone Jeffery of Dallas Adamson

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian) 39-5, Sr. over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial) 46-16, Jr. over Jeffrey Ramsey (Argyle) 38-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

4th Place Match

  • Jeffrey Ramsey (Argyle) 38-8, Sr. over Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 45-6, Jr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 45-6, Jr. over Raymone Jeffery (Dallas Adamson) 23-7, So. (TF-1.5 2:57 (15-0))

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Austin Widner of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Mardochee Ngoie of Grapevine
  • 4th Place – Caleb DeRusha of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 5th Place – Trent McLain of Midlothian Heritage
  • 6th Place – Nick Woolston of Frisco Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Argyle) 41-6, So. over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) 43-10, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) 33-11, Sr. over Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 37-12, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

4th Place Match

  • Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 37-12, Jr. over Trent McLain (Midlothian Heritage) 30-10, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Trent McLain (Midlothian Heritage) 30-10, Sr. over Nick Woolston (Frisco Lone Star) 33-17, So. (MD 12-2)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Heritage
  • 3rd Place – John Bray of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Braiden Rexroat of Argyle
  • 5th Place – Dominique Ford of Dallas Kimball
  • 6th Place – Joshua Yorek of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest) 25-3, Jr. over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage) 39-6, Sr. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • John Bray (Frisco Centennial) 35-18, So. over Braiden Rexroat (Argyle) 27-9, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

4th Place Match

  • Braiden Rexroat (Argyle) 27-9, Jr. over Dominique Ford (Dallas Kimball) 28-11, Jr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Dominique Ford (Dallas Kimball) 28-11, Jr. over Joshua Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 29-16, So. (Fall 1:40)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lorenso of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Courtney Shepherd of Lancaster
  • 3rd Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 4th Place – Jujuan Britton of Dallas Pinkston
  • 5th Place – Connor Hostetler of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Aaron Earp of Frisco Lone Star

1st Place Match

  • Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) 43-1, Sr. over Courtney Shepherd (Lancaster) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 45-11, Jr. over Jujuan Britton (Dallas Pinkston) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

4th Place Match

  • Jujuan Britton (Dallas Pinkston) 15-5, Sr. over Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) 19-14, Jr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) 19-14, Jr. over Aaron Earp (Frisco Lone Star) 27-18, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Frisco Lone Star
  • 2nd Place – Khalil Connor of Colleyville Heritage
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Tompkins of Midlothian
  • 4th Place – Xavier Newman of Lancaster
  • 5th Place – Braxton Kime of Frisco Heritage
  • 6th Place – Rodney Bethany Jr. of Dallas Adamson

1st Place Match

  • Michael Gaisoa (Frisco Lone Star) 40-2, Sr. over Khalil Connor (Colleyville Heritage) 27-9, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Tompkins (Midlothian) 32-3, So. over Xavier Newman (Lancaster) 25-4, Sr. (Fall 1:52)

4th Place Match

  • Xavier Newman (Lancaster) 25-4, Sr. over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) 39-10, Sr. (MD 15-3)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) 39-10, Sr. over Rodney Bethany Jr. (Dallas Adamson) 26-12, So. (Fall 3:54)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Romello Watson of Arlington Seguin
  • 3rd Place – James Medin of Dallas Wilson
  • 4th Place – Frederick Hardy of Dallas Carter
  • 5th Place – Joaquin Martinez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 6th Place – Ryan Bence of Frisco Independence

1st Place Match

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian) 32-2, So. over Romello Watson (Arlington Seguin) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 4:30)

3rd Place Match

  • James Medin (Dallas Wilson) 25-7, Jr. over Frederick Hardy (Dallas Carter) 24-3, Jr. (UTB 5-3)

4th Place Match

  • Frederick Hardy (Dallas Carter) 24-3, Jr. over Joaquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 25-9, Sr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Joaquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 25-9, Sr. over Ryan Bence (Frisco Independence) 27-9, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 2nd Place – Jennifer Rodriguez of Dallas Adamson
  • 3rd Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Johana Ramirez of Arlington Seguin
  • 5th Place – Ava Storms of Frisco
  • 6th Place – Isabel Benitez of Justin Northwest

1st Place Match

  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 39-3, Jr. over Jennifer Rodriguez (Dallas Adamson) 23-2, Sr. (Dec 11-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster) 21-7, Jr. over Johana Ramirez (Arlington Seguin) 7-14, So. (Fall 0:54)

4th Place Match

  • Johana Ramirez (Arlington Seguin) 7-14, So. over Ava Storms (Frisco) 17-9, Jr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Ava Storms (Frisco) 17-9, Jr. over Isabel Benitez (Justin Northwest) 3-12, So. (Fall 1:29)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Brown of Justin Northwest
  • 2nd Place – Christina Nguyen of Frisco Wakeland
  • 3rd Place – DereqA Clarks of Dallas Samuell
  • 4th Place – Jetta Pearl of Midlothian
  • 5th Place – Pazelee Castellano of Colleyville Heritage
  • 6th Place – Lizzet Salazar of Dallas Jefferson

1st Place Match

  • Madison Brown (Justin Northwest) 41-3, Sr. over Christina Nguyen (Frisco Wakeland) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell) 31-9, Jr. over Jetta Pearl (Midlothian) 12-13, . (Fall 0:36)

4th Place Match

  • Jetta Pearl (Midlothian) 12-13, . over Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage) 21-16, So. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage) 21-16, So. over Lizzet Salazar (Dallas Jefferson) 21-12, Fr. (Fall 3:50)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Salome Stallworth of Fort Worth Western Hills
  • 3rd Place – Shakiya Scott of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Katy Baker of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 5th Place – Bailee Burgess of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Celeste Novick of Frisco Wakeland

1st Place Match

  • Savannah West (Frisco Liberty) 41-6, Sr. over Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills) 22-5, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Shakiya Scott (Lancaster) 22-5, Jr. over Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 23-11, Jr. (Fall 1:19)

4th Place Match

  • Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 23-11, Jr. over Bailee Burgess (Burleson Centennial) 14-15, Fr. (MD 12-1)

5th Place Match

  • Bailee Burgess (Burleson Centennial) 14-15, Fr. over Celeste Novick (Frisco Wakeland) 16-15, So. (Dec 4-3)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Amanda Diaz of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
  • 3rd Place – Rhett Marks of Lewisville The Colony
  • 4th Place – Raechel Lopez of Justin Northwest
  • 5th Place – Johana Munoz of Dallas Samuell
  • 6th Place – Marilyn Villegas of Dallas South Oak Cliff

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence) 48-5, So. over Amanda Diaz (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 15-6, So. (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Rhett Marks (Lewisville The Colony) 41-12, Jr. over Raechel Lopez (Justin Northwest) 18-27, So. (Fall 3:17)

4th Place Match

  • Raechel Lopez (Justin Northwest) 18-27, So. over Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell) 25-13, Jr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell) 25-13, Jr. over Marilyn Villegas (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 3:22)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Independence
  • 2nd Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine
  • 5th Place – Carolina Belen Rios of Frisco
  • 6th Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell

1st Place Match

  • Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Independence) 31-7, So. over Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty) 34-10, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial) 36-4, Fr. over Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine) 32-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

4th Place Match

  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine) 32-8, Sr. over Carolina Belen Rios (Frisco) 18-6, Fr. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Carolina Belen Rios (Frisco) 18-6, Fr. over Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell) 30-12, Jr. (Fall 1:51)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Armani Barnes of Arlington Seguin
  • 3rd Place – Maya Lewis of Dallas Sunset
  • 4th Place – Kendra Maurer of Grapevine
  • 5th Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Mary Wolff of North Richland Hills Birdville

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty) 42-7, Sr. over Armani Barnes (Arlington Seguin) 30-5, Jr. (Inj. 5:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Maya Lewis (Dallas Sunset) 33-5, So. over Kendra Maurer (Grapevine) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

4th Place Match

  • Kendra Maurer (Grapevine) 17-11, Sr. over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial) 27-15, So. (RULE)

5th Place Match

  • Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial) 27-15, So. over Mary Wolff (North Richland Hills Birdville) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 0:31)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine
  • 2nd Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Mackayla Rosales of Dallas Adams
  • 4th Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Heritage
  • 5th Place – LaDaysha Robinson of Dallas North Dallas
  • 6th Place – Kenvia Brooks of Arlington Seguin

1st Place Match

  • Karestin Andrews (Grapevine) 27-2, Sr. over Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball) 37-1, Jr. (Fall 3:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Mackayla Rosales (Dallas Adams) 32-10, Sr. over Alexis Tangen (Frisco Heritage) 31-10, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

4th Place Match

  • Alexis Tangen (Frisco Heritage) 31-10, Sr. over LaDaysha Robinson (Dallas North Dallas) 20-8, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

5th Place Match

  • LaDaysha Robinson (Dallas North Dallas) 20-8, Sr. over Kenvia Brooks (Arlington Seguin) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 9-6)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Ki`Aundra Green of Dallas Kimball
  • 3rd Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest
  • 4th Place – Renautica Marshall of Lancaster
  • 5th Place – Jayla McIntosh of Dallas North Dallas
  • 6th Place – Cassidy Jacinto of Frisco Heritage

1st Place Match

  • Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty) 42-9, Jr. over Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball) 34-3, So. (Fall 3:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest) 33-11, Jr. over Renautica Marshall (Lancaster) 18-10, So. (Fall 1:13)

4th Place Match

  • Renautica Marshall (Lancaster) 18-10, So. over Jayla McIntosh (Dallas North Dallas) 17-6, Jr. (Fall 2:01)

5th Place Match

  • Jayla McIntosh (Dallas North Dallas) 17-6, Jr. over Cassidy Jacinto (Frisco Heritage) 19-14, So. (Fall 4:14)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin
  • 2nd Place – Abigayle Szanto of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest
  • 4th Place – Brianna Bautista of Lewisville The Colony
  • 5th Place – Tyra Chandler of Lancaster
  • 6th Place – Laura Gomez of Dallas Samuell

1st Place Match

  • Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin) 24-1, Jr. over Abigayle Szanto (Frisco Independence) 30-5, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest) 33-12, Jr. over Brianna Bautista (Lewisville The Colony) 30-9, Sr. (Fall 3:30)

4th Place Match

  • Brianna Bautista (Lewisville The Colony) 30-9, Sr. over Tyra Chandler (Lancaster) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Tyra Chandler (Lancaster) 15-8, Sr. over Laura Gomez (Dallas Samuell) 20-12, Sr. (Fall 1:29)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Lewisville The Colony
  • 2nd Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest
  • 3rd Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell
  • 4th Place – Hodarrah Hamilton of Frisco Liberty
  • 5th Place – Lakya Pippins of Arlington Seguin
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Aizlynn Duke of Fort Worth Benbrook

1st Place Match

  • Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony) 28-11, So. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 0:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Jimena Garcia (Dallas Samuell) 18-13, Fr. over Lakya Pippins (Arlington Seguin) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 4:00)

4th Place Match

  • Hodarrah Hamilton (Frisco Liberty) 17-13, Fr. over Lakya Pippins (Arlington Seguin) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 2:14)

5th Place Match

  • Hodarrah Hamilton (Frisco Liberty) 17-13, Fr. over Aizlynn Duke (Fort Worth Benbrook) 14-12, So. (SV-1 4-2)