News Ticker

Keller Invitational Results (Girls)

Team Scores Girls
1Keller Central Hs (Girls)116.0
2Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)96.0
3Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)89.0
4Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)86.5
5Boswell HS (Girls)55.0
6Plano West Hs (Girls)51.0
7Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)43.0
8Saginaw HS (Girls)37.0
9Plano East Hs (Girls)30.0
10Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)29.0
11Plano HS (Girls)20.0
12Keller Hs (Girls)16.0
13Melissa (Girls)11.0
14Arlington Lamar Hs (Girls)4.0

 

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anabelle Garcia of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Priscilla Sanchez of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jade Petrella of Saginaw HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 29-3, So. over Priscilla Sanchez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 21-9, Sr. (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 12-9, Fr. over Jade Petrella (Saginaw HS (Girls)) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tayah Thomas of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Krstina Wood of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Bailey Turner of Plano East Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Grace Tallmadge of Keller Central Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Tayah Thomas (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Krstina Wood (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 9-9, Fr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Bailey Turner (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 16-11, . over Grace Tallmadge (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 6-10, So. (Fall 3:12)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Cierra Riojas of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Britney Orellana of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Joseline Sanchez of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Adia Ronea (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 36-4, So. over Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 21-11, So. (MD 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Britney Orellana (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 18-8, Sr. over Joseline Sanchez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 16-13, Jr. (Fall 2:19)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Garner of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Montes of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Emma Kistler of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Karen Guitierrez of Keller Central Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Garner (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 19-7, Jr. over Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 22-7, Sr. (SV-1 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Emma Kistler (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 21-15, So. over Karen Guitierrez (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 8-12, Fr. (Fall 2:20)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brook Zejda of Plano West Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Miriam Pacheco of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Tori Shea Jackowski of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alana Navarro of Boswell HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Brook Zejda (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 21-4, . over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 18-16, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:45 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 13-11, So. over Alana Navarro (Boswell HS (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Dec 9-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amalani Latu of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jude Miller of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Chelsea Shinpaugh of Saginaw HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Desarey Herrera of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Amalani Latu (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 25-5, Sr. over Jude Miller (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 34-13, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Chelsea Shinpaugh (Saginaw HS (Girls)) 12-2, Fr. over Desarey Herrera (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 21-8, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joylynn Wegman of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Meghan Mulkey of Plano East Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jasmine Kirstein of Plano HS (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Njeri Edwards of Boswell HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 13-4, Jr. over Meghan Mulkey (Plano East Hs (Girls)) 24-11, . (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jasmine Kirstein (Plano HS (Girls)) 12-7, . over Njeri Edwards (Boswell HS (Girls)) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Haven Hoang of Keller Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Hannah Moore of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Yajaira Juarez of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West Hs (Girls)) 24-1, . over Haven Hoang (Keller Hs (Girls)) 20-12, So. (TF-1.5 3:07 (18-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Hannah Moore (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 22-7, Sr. over Yajaira Juarez (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 5-15, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lawrann Smith of Boswell HS (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Angelina Rocamantes of Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Ricci of Keller Central Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Natalia Salazar of Saginaw HS (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lawrann Smith (Boswell HS (Girls)) 22-5, So. over Angelina Rocamantes (Keller Fossil Ridge Hs (Girls)) 6-9, Sr. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Olivia Ricci (Keller Central Hs (Girls)) 9-13, Sr. over Natalia Salazar (Saginaw HS (Girls)) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 2:03)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Lourdes Duran of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Angela Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek Hs (Girls)) 16-4, Jr. over Lourdes Duran (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 12-14, Fr. (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Angela Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 17-9, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-3, . (For.)