News Ticker
Wrestling Texas Apparel

Lone Star Nationals Results

Team Scores

TeamAbbrScore
1Best Trained Wrestling2348163.0
2Maverick Elite Wrestling Club2315157.0
3Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl2310145.0
4Katy Area Wrestling Club2362136.0
5Team Punisher Wrestling2319132.0
6Texan WC2308126.0
7Boneyard Wrestling Academy2345125.0
8Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu2311124.0
9Norman Grappling Club2356124.0
10NB Elite2350115.0
11Takedown Elite2325114.0
12Mighty Eagles Wrestling2332106.0
13Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl2328106.0
14Chickasha Wrestling232196.0
15Gracie Barra Westchase231496.0
16Division Bell Wrestling236395.0
17Hippo Wrestling Club237694.0
18Apex Grappling Academy231691.0
19Moya233987.0
20Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club232985.0
21Battleground Wrestling232382.0
22Power Wrestling Club234176.0
23SPARTAN MAT CLUB233674.0
24Texas Vengeance237168.0
25SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB231363.0
26VICI Wrestling Club233562.0
27ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club235757.0
28Paradigm Wrestling238156.0
29Pitbull Wrestling233156.0
30Wesley Club Wrestling237856.0
31Salado Storm Wrestling Club239952.0
32Azle Wrestling Club232746.0
33ReZults Wrestling234246.0
34RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr237345.0
35Mansfield230943.0
36North Desoto Wrestling Academy233441.0
37LCP230740.0
38Lofton Style Wrestling Club235440.0
393F233339.0
40Bigg Rigg Wrestling236039.0
41Legacy Wrestling Club236738.0
42Ohana237536.0
43Dumas Youth Wrestling Club230634.0
44Ouachita Wrestling Club236834.0
45Northwest Louisiana Warriors234332.0
46Scots Wrestling Club236132.0
47Brazos Valley Wrestling Club232631.0
48Lil Rebels233830.0
49C4238729.0
50Dragon Youth Wrestling239228.0
51Four Points Viper Wrestling239528.0
52Lake Highlands Wrestling Club236528.0
53Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ237226.0
54Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro231723.0
55Warrior Wrestling Club231223.0
56Stephenville Wrestling Club240022.0
57Bloodlines Youth Wrestling237721.0
58Winnsboro wrestling club237421.0
59Arlington Storm Wrestling Club238919.0
60Coppell Stars235119.0
61Texas Takedown Academy841019.0
62oklahoma wrestling academy234918.0
63Amarillo241216.0
64Ascension Wrestling Club236916.0
65Cypress Wrestling Club232416.0
66Hub City Wrestling235916.0
67LAMPASAS236616.0
68Moore Lions Youth Wrestling239116.0
69Norman North Timber Wolves240916.0
70OK Takedown Elite238516.0
71Sycamore Wrestling Club841216.0
72Team Anderson231816.0
73Chaparral240814.0
74West Texas Grapplers235214.0
75Arkansas Super Seahawks239612.0
76Bobcat youth wrestling club240212.0
77Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli238812.0
78Garland234712.0
79Hammerhead Wrestling Academy233712.0
80oceania champions wc235512.0
81Raptor Wrestling240712.0
82Rockwall234412.0
83Bayou Elite Wrestling Club236410.0
84Triumph Wrestling234010.0
85Bronco Wrestling Club24109.0
86Sierra Sabers24149.0
87Team Xtreme23869.0
88Tyler Tornadoes23799.0
89Marlow Outlaws24037.0
90NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club23307.0
91North Gwinnett Wrestling Club23977.0
92Southlake Carroll High School23227.0
93The Black Panthers84117.0
94West Amarillo Rhinos23907.0
95coweta youth wrestlingcyw5.0
96NWWC23935.0
97Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club24065.0
98Team Leonidas Wrestling Club23465.0
99Temple Wrestling24054.0
100Ohana Wrestling Academy23803.0
101Allen23530.0
102Bearcat Wrestling23980.0
103Cedar Park Wrestling23940.0
104High altitude24040.0
105Mighty Bluebirds23830.0
106Randall Youth Wrestling Club24130.0
107Rossi Academy of Wrestling24110.0
108Team Carrion23580.0
109The Colony Warriors23820.0
110Vista Ridge Wrestling Club23700.0

 D1 Rookie – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathaniel Heard of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Nathaniel Heard (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (SV-1 8-6)

Round 2

  • Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nathaniel Heard (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

Round 3

  • Nathaniel Heard (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-6)

D1 Rookie – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Medina of Lil Rebels
  • 2nd Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 3rd Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by major decision over Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

Round 2

  • Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) won by decision over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) won by decision over Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

D1 Rookie – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – River Aguilar of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Holdyn Humphries of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 3rd Place – Axton James of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 4th Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • River Aguilar (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 2:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Holdyn Humphries (Texas Takedown Academy) won by rule over Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Axton James (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

D1 Rookie – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Arias of Battleground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Oberbeck of West Texas Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Titus Sizemore of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Arias (Battleground Wrestling) won by decision over Rylan Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Rylan Oberbeck (West Texas Grapplers) (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Titus Sizemore (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

D1 Rookie – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Brailen Bullard of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Simon Sattler of West Texas Grapplers
  • 4th Place – Nolan Caldwell of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Brailen Bullard (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Simon Sattler (West Texas Grapplers) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Simon Sattler (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Nolan Caldwell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:45)

D1 Rookie – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leonardo Arias of Battleground Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cruz Freeman of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Christoper Hutchinson of Battleground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Macario Acuna, Iii of LCP
  • 5th Place – Ryken Gonzales of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Leonardo Arias (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)
  • Christoper Hutchinson (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Macario Acuna, Iii (LCP) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

  • Cruz Freeman (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Christoper Hutchinson (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:29)
  • Macario Acuna, Iii (LCP) won by decision over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Dec 8-6)

Round 3

  • Cruz Freeman (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Macario Acuna, Iii (LCP) (Fall 0:46)
  • Leonardo Arias (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Christoper Hutchinson (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Round 4

  • Leonardo Arias (Battleground Wrestling) won by decision over Cruz Freeman (Division Bell Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Christoper Hutchinson (Battleground Wrestling) won by tech fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (TF 18-2)

Round 5

  • Cruz Freeman (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)
  • Leonardo Arias (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Macario Acuna, Iii (LCP) (Fall 0:48)

D1 Rookie – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Parrish of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Mason Monterosa of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 4th Place – Paige Atma of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Gabriel Ibarra of Coppell Stars

Round 1

  • Cayden Parrish (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Mason Monterosa (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:15)
  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Gabriel Ibarra (Coppell Stars) (Fall 2:55)
  • Cayden Parrish (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

Round 3

  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Ibarra (Coppell Stars) (Fall 1:32)
  • Mason Monterosa (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) (Dec 7-2)

Round 4

  • Mason Monterosa (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Gabriel Ibarra (Coppell Stars) (Fall 1:21)
  • Cayden Parrish (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) (Maj 10-2)

Round 5

  • Cayden Parrish (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Ibarra (Coppell Stars) (Fall 0:14)
  • Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) won by decision over Mason Monterosa (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 9-3)

D1 Rookie – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Hodsden of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli
  • 3rd Place – Landen Lee of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Callen Reed of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by decision over Callen Reed (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 11-5)
  • Nicholas Hodsden (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by major decision over Landen Lee (Scots Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

Round 2

  • Landen Lee (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Callen Reed (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:14)
  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Nicholas Hodsden (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) (Maj 11-3)

Round 3

  • Nicholas Hodsden (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestli) won by decision over Callen Reed (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Dec 10-4)
  • Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Landen Lee (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

D1 Rookie – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Cochrane of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Camarena of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gunner Bolin of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by major decision over Gunner Bolin (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-1)

Round 2

  • Luke Cochrane (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Carlos Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Carlos Camarena (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Gunner Bolin (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

D1 Rookie – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Avery Landrum of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brady Ringley of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Major Pierce of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Major Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)
  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Brady Ringley (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Major Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)
  • Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brady Ringley (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 15-4)

Round 3

  • Brady Ringley (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Major Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:50)
  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:28)

D2 Rookie – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Burrows of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Blake Bass of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Reid Sutterfield of Bigg Rigg Wrestling

Round 1

  • Blake Bass (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Reid Sutterfield (Bigg Rigg Wrestling) (Fall 1:33)

Round 2

  • Chase Burrows (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Blake Bass (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:52)

Round 3

  • Chase Burrows (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Reid Sutterfield (Bigg Rigg Wrestling) (Fall 0:35)

D2 Rookie – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Peyton Griffin of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Graham Carson of Texas Takedown Academy
  • 4th Place – Sage Mosier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Parker Burns of oceania champions wc

Round 1

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Peyton Griffin (Division Bell Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)
  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

Round 2

  • Sage Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Parker Burns (oceania champions wc) (Dec 8-6)
  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:56)

Round 3

  • Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) won by fall over Parker Burns (oceania champions wc) (Fall 0:15)
  • Peyton Griffin (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

Round 4

  • Peyton Griffin (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Parker Burns (oceania champions wc) (Fall 2:00)
  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Sage Mosier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:17)

Round 5

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Burns (oceania champions wc) (Fall 0:52)
  • Peyton Griffin (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Graham Carson (Texas Takedown Academy) (Fall 0:22)

D2 Rookie – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Teagan Madril of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Gard of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Powell of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Wyatt Gard (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Powell (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ayden Powell (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:39)

Round 3

  • Teagan Madril (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Wyatt Gard (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

D2 Rookie – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Armando Gutierrez of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Emberlyn Atma of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Brody Greene of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nathan Williams of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 5th Place – Connor Langston of Dragon Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Greene (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Nathan Williams (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) won by major decision over Connor Langston (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Maj 13-3)

Round 2

  • Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Connor Langston (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)
  • Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nathan Williams (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

  • Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Nathan Williams (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Maj 12-0)
  • Brody Greene (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Langston (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

Round 4

  • Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Brody Greene (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:21)
  • Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Langston (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 5

  • Armando Gutierrez (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-1)
  • Brody Greene (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Nathan Williams (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (TF 23-2)

D2 Rookie – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nehemiah Pina of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Rechtfertig of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Blake Killough of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Mason Philo of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nehemiah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Blake Killough (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Samuel Rechtfertig (Hippo Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Blake Killough (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Samuel Rechtfertig (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mason Philo (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

D2 Rookie – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Kremer of 3F
  • 2nd Place – Giorgio DeSouza of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luis `Chito` Aguilar Ii of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Brayden Egan of Mansfield

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Kremer (3F) won by decision over Giorgio DeSouza (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Giorgio DeSouza (Power Wrestling Club) won by rule over Luis `Chito` Aguilar Ii (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Luis `Chito` Aguilar Ii (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by major decision over Brayden Egan (Mansfield) (Maj 11-0)

D2 Rookie – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kingston James of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Giovanni Holloway of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Kirby of Bigg Rigg Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caddo Gilmore of Ouachita Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kingston James (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Brodie Kirby (Bigg Rigg Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Giovanni Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Brodie Kirby (Bigg Rigg Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Giovanni Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Caddo Gilmore (Ouachita Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

D2 Rookie – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Avalos of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – John Pineda of SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Hunsucker of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 4th Place – Tyler Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:45)

2nd Place Match

  • John Pineda (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Joshua Hunsucker (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • John Pineda (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Tyler Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

D2 Rookie – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gage Herrin of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brody Aydelotte of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Romina Temengil of oceania champions wc
  • 4th Place – Ian Barber of Texan WC

1st Place Match

  • Gage Herrin (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Romina Temengil (oceania champions wc) (Fall 1:49)

2nd Place Match

  • Brody Aydelotte (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Romina Temengil (oceania champions wc) (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Brody Aydelotte (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Ian Barber (Texan WC) (Fall 1:43)

D2 Rookie – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bryse Sartain of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Trae Hernandez of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Bryse Sartain (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 15-0)

Round 2

  • Bryse Sartain (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Trae Hernandez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 17-1)

Round 3

D3 Rookie – 60-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Leyba of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Hicks of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Phoenix Aguilar of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Brady Kisver of SPARTAN MAT CLUB

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Leyba (Division Bell Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt Hicks (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Phoenix Aguilar (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Phoenix Aguilar (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Brady Kisver (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Fall 0:20)

D3 Rookie – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Soltero of SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB
  • 2nd Place – Noah Summers of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gary Krouse of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Tucker Lundin of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Gus Forfeit Christian of Pitbull Wrestling

Round 1

  • Julius Soltero (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Tucker Lundin (Pitbull Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)
  • Noah Summers (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Gary Krouse (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

Round 2

  • Gary Krouse (Azle Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Forfeit Gus Forfeit Christian (Pitbull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Julius Soltero (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Noah Summers (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Noah Summers (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit Gus Forfeit Christian (Pitbull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Gary Krouse (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tucker Lundin (Pitbull Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

Round 4

  • Tucker Lundin (Pitbull Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit Gus Forfeit Christian (Pitbull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Julius Soltero (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Gary Krouse (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)

Round 5

  • Julius Soltero (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by forfeit over Forfeit Gus Forfeit Christian (Pitbull Wrestling) (FF)
  • Noah Summers (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Tucker Lundin (Pitbull Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

D3 Rookie – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talon Vague of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Mackey of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Troy Harper of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hunter Torres of Mansfield

1st Place Match

  • Talon Vague (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Aiden Mackey (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

2nd Place Match

  • Aiden Mackey (Azle Wrestling Club) won by rule over Troy Harper (Scots Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Troy Harper (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Torres (Mansfield) (Fall 1:00)

D3 Rookie – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Refugio Salgado of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Nelson of LCP
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Ruiz of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Harry Bexfield of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Alec Wiberg of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Harry Bexfield (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:00)
  • Xavier Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Wiberg (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Noah Nelson (LCP) won by fall over Alec Wiberg (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Xavier Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Harry Bexfield (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 6-3)

Round 3

  • Noah Nelson (LCP) won by decision over Xavier Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
  • Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alec Wiberg (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

Round 4

  • Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Nelson (LCP) (Fall 1:58)
  • Harry Bexfield (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Alec Wiberg (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:20)

Round 5

  • Noah Nelson (LCP) won by decision over Harry Bexfield (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 8-1)
  • Refugio Salgado (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xavier Ruiz (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

D3 Rookie – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maverick Holloway of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Jayden OFlaherty of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu

Round 1

  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Jayden OFlaherty (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 7-2)

Round 2

  • Maverick Holloway (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Jayden OFlaherty (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

D3 Rookie – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hayden Ferguson of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Trip Payn of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cole Sutterfield of Bigg Rigg Wrestling

Round 1

  • Hayden Ferguson (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Cole Sutterfield (Bigg Rigg Wrestling) (Fall 2:22)

Round 2

  • Trip Payn (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Sutterfield (Bigg Rigg Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Hayden Ferguson (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Trip Payn (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:24)

D3 Rookie – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominic Gerster of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cole Dunlap of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jazrine Nieto of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jordan Campos of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominic Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Cole Dunlap (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Dunlap (Division Bell Wrestling) won by decision over Jordan Campos (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

D3 Rookie – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Smith of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cruz Zarate of Moya
  • 3rd Place – Beckett Kim of VICI Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Will Brownfield of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zane Smith (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cruz Zarate (Moya) (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Cruz Zarate (Moya) won by rule over Beckett Kim (VICI Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Beckett Kim (VICI Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Will Brownfield (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

D3 Rookie – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cael Barber of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Matthew Brady of Garland
  • 3rd Place – Alexavier Warner of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ashton Diaz of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 5th Place – Max Pierce of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Cael Barber (Texan WC) won by major decision over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)
  • Matthew Brady (Garland) won by decision over Max Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

Round 2

  • Ashton Diaz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Max Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)
  • Matthew Brady (Garland) won by decision over Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Matthew Brady (Garland) won by fall over Ashton Diaz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 0:48)
  • Cael Barber (Texan WC) won by major decision over Max Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

Round 4

  • Cael Barber (Texan WC) won by fall over Ashton Diaz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:30)
  • Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Max Pierce (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 5

  • Alexavier Warner (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Diaz (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:24)
  • Cael Barber (Texan WC) won by fall over Matthew Brady (Garland) (Fall 2:50)

D3 Rookie – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea McKee of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ben Morales of Mansfield
  • 3rd Place – Jax Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ben Morales (Mansfield) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

Round 2

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Ben Morales (Mansfield) (Maj 10-0)

Round 3

  • Shea McKee (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jax Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

D3 Rookie – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – kyzer Salinas of Moya
  • 2nd Place – Jack White of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jack White (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by forfeit over kyzer Salinas (Moya) (FF)

Round 2

  • kyzer Salinas (Moya) won by major decision over Jack White (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 15-5)

Round 3

  • kyzer Salinas (Moya) won by fall over Jack White (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

D4 Rookie – 80-90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Micah Perez of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Julian Arguijo of Southlake Carroll High School
  • 4th Place – Nathan Rechtfertig of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Micah Perez (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 0:34)

2nd Place Match

  • Micah Perez (Apex Grappling Academy) won by rule over Julian Arguijo (Southlake Carroll High School) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian Arguijo (Southlake Carroll High School) won by decision over Nathan Rechtfertig (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

D4 Rookie – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – SimoneSimone Mouras of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 2nd Place – Trenton Cannon of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Connor Williams of Pitbull Wrestling

Round 1

  • Trenton Cannon (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Connor Williams (Pitbull Wrestling) (Fall 2:26)

Round 2

  • SimoneSimone Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Trenton Cannon (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • SimoneSimone Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by major decision over Connor Williams (Pitbull Wrestling) (Maj 14-0)

D4 Rookie – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trace Adams of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Texan WC
  • 3rd Place – Rachel Cotter of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Samuel Johnson of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Raquel Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Texan WC) won by fall over Samuel Johnson (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Trace Adams (Texan WC) won by decision over Rachel Cotter (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Trace Adams (Texan WC) won by fall over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 2:31)
  • Rachel Cotter (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Johnson (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

Round 3

  • Rachel Cotter (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 1:16)
  • Trace Adams (Texan WC) won by major decision over Alyssa Ruiz (Texan WC) (Maj 8-0)

Round 4

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Texan WC) won by fall over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 2:51)
  • Trace Adams (Texan WC) won by fall over Samuel Johnson (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

Round 5

  • Samuel Johnson (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Raquel Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 0:54)
  • Alyssa Ruiz (Texan WC) won by decision over Rachel Cotter (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

D4 Rookie – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elijah Rivas of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Finn Shepard of Arlington Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Ayden Underhill of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nicolas Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 5th Place – Branson Bowen of Rockwall

Round 1

  • Finn Shepard (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Dec 6-0)
  • Ayden Underhill (Apex Grappling Academy) won by forfeit over Branson Bowen (Rockwall) (FF)

Round 2

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Branson Bowen (Rockwall) (FF)
  • Ayden Underhill (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ayden Underhill (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 8-1)
  • Finn Shepard (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Branson Bowen (Rockwall) (FF)

Round 4

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Finn Shepard (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:36)
  • Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by forfeit over Branson Bowen (Rockwall) (FF)

Round 5

  • Elijah Rivas (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nicolas Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 2:28)
  • Finn Shepard (Arlington Storm Wrestling Club) won by decision over Ayden Underhill (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

D4 Rookie – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Damien Betancourt of Moya
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Lobato of SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB
  • 3rd Place – Landon Lord of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Matthew Delfin of Mansfield

1st Place Match

  • Damien Betancourt (Moya) won by major decision over Landon Lord (Rockwall) (Maj 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Lobato (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by major decision over Landon Lord (Rockwall) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ryan Lobato (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Matthew Delfin (Mansfield) (Dec 6-0)

D4 Rookie – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keller Lockstedt of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Beckner of Mansfield
  • 3rd Place – Billy Flores of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr
  • 4th Place – Torrie Johnson of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Tristan Beckner (Mansfield) won by fall over Torrie Johnson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) won by fall over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) won by fall over Torrie Johnson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:15)
  • Tristan Beckner (Mansfield) won by major decision over Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

  • Billy Flores (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) won by decision over Torrie Johnson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)
  • Keller Lockstedt (NB Elite) won by fall over Tristan Beckner (Mansfield) (Fall 0:29)

D4 Rookie – 155-175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyzer Salinas of Moya

Round 1

  • Kyzer Salinas (Moya) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Kyzer Salinas (Moya) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Maimes of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Laila Nash of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Aiden Maimes (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Laila Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

Round 2

  • Aiden Maimes (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Laila Nash (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Carson Oates of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Robert Frey of Division Bell Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:33)

2nd Place Match

  • Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) won by rule over Carson Oates (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Oates (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over Robert Frey (Division Bell Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gino Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Kolt Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Gino Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:49)

2nd Place Match

  • Gino Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 14-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Kolt Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brooks Blevins of Triumph Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Axel Kjeldgaard of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jabosic Prox Jr of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling) won by major decision over Axel Kjeldgaard (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Brooks Blevins (Triumph Wrestling) won by fall over Axel Kjeldgaard (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooks Blevins (Triumph Wrestling) won by fall over Jabosic Prox Jr (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:56)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cai Pagel of Temple Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:41)

2nd Place Match

  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cai Pagel (Temple Wrestling) (Dec 11-7)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Hillis of Norman Grappling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxx Keely of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Prescott Theriot of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Eleazar Aguilar of Mansfield

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Hillis (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:43)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxx Keely (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Prescott Theriot (Scots Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxx Keely (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield) (TF 19-3)

TOT – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryken Gonzales of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Boston Sadler of Hippo Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Isaias Galindo of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nazeyah Pina of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Medina of Lil Rebels
  • 5th Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Isaias Galindo (Norman Grappling Club) won by decision over Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-7)
  • Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) won by decision over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Maj 14-0)
  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) (Dec 4-0)

Round 3

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) (Dec 7-0)
  • Isaias Galindo (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 2:36)

Round 4

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by decision over Isaias Galindo (Norman Grappling Club) (Dec 6-3)
  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Maj 17-8)

Round 5

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:49)
  • Isaias Galindo (Norman Grappling Club) won by decision over Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) (Dec 4-0)

D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Aiven Martinez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – River Aguilar of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Samuel Martin of North Gwinnett Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – William `Conner` Craig of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Zachary Crosby of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over River Aguilar (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over River Aguilar (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (TF 15-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Martin (North Gwinnett Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

5th Place Match

  • William `Conner` Craig (Division Bell Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tommy White of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Conner Smith of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cru Foster of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Noah Majka of C4
  • 6th Place – Barry Ritter Jr. of coweta youth wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tommy White (Chickasha Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by rule over Cru Foster (Chickasha Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cru Foster (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Majka (C4) won by forfeit over Barry Ritter Jr. (coweta youth wrestling ) (FF)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Evan Restivo of Chaparral
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Vince Stevens of VICI Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Evan Restivo (Chaparral) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Evan Restivo (Chaparral) won by major decision over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Vince Stevens (VICI Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Ethridge of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colton Castro of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Cruz Freeman of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Conner Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cruz Freeman (Division Bell Wrestling) won by decision over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)

D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Michael (Jace) Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Kamins of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Peter Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joziah Maldonado of Paradigm Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Andrew Kamins (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Peter Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joziah Maldonado (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)

D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Schoff of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Jadan Miller of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braxton Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 5th Place – Marshall Hall of Texan WC
  • 6th Place – Trevor Naha of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jadan Miller (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by major decision over Jadan Miller (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:17)

5th Place Match

  • Marshall Hall (Texan WC) won by fall over Trevor Naha (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:57)

D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Sonnier of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Owen Smith of VICI Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaiah Joe Foster (Pitbull Wrestling) (Dec 6-5)

Round 2

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (Pitbull Wrestling) won by fall over Owen Smith (VICI Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:41)

Round 3

  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by decision over Owen Smith (VICI Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-4)

D1 – hwt

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daigan Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Daniel of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 4th Place – Avery Landrum of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:52)
  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:13)

Round 2

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:12)
  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

Round 3

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Dec 7-2)
  • Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 4

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (TF 15-0)
  • Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 5

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Avery Landrum (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:00)
  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Jaydon Daniel (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 0:35)

D1 – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Rawlins of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 2nd Place – Heath Drake of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Drake of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brady Ringley of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Benjamin Rawlins (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:40)
  • Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brady Ringley (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:19)

Round 2

  • Benjamin Rawlins (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Brady Ringley (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Rawlins (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) won by fall over Hunter Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:23)
  • Heath Drake (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brady Ringley (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson West of Sycamore Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hector Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Angel Estrada of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Chayton Aubrey of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Carson West (Sycamore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by rule over Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Chayton Aubrey (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-4)

D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Waylan Hill of C4
  • 4th Place – Emry Ramos of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Waylan Hill (C4) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Waylan Hill (C4) won by decision over Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:56)

D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Cash Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Geovanni Cabrera of SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB
  • 5th Place – Mathew Koplos of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Isaac Castaneda of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Geovanni Cabrera (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Isaac Castaneda (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zane Blanchard of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Cooper Ortega of Marlow Outlaws
  • 5th Place – Caleb Kirk of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Santiago Montoya of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Zane Blanchard (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Cooper Ortega (Marlow Outlaws) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Kirk (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-1)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Luke Stuart of C4
  • 3rd Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Jace Larman of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Nehemiah Pina of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cael Brubaker of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Luke Stuart (C4) (Fall 4:08)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Stuart (C4) won by rule over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Jace Larman (Division Bell Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)

5th Place Match

  • Nehemiah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Cael Brubaker (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 19-9)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Claire Lancaster of Norman Grappling Club
  • 4th Place – Jp Aguilar of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 5th Place – Xane Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 6th Place – Ethan Finger of ReZults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club) won by major decision over Jp Aguilar (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Xane Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Ethan Finger (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 14-5)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Graeden Demario of oklahoma wrestling academy
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Noah Knight of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hayden Bell of North Desoto Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ
  • 6th Place – Kaiser Robbins of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Graeden Demario (oklahoma wrestling academy) won by fall over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:23)

2nd Place Match

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Noah Knight (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Knight (Chickasha Wrestling) won by tech fall over Hayden Bell (North Desoto Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by fall over Kaiser Robbins (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kingston Sikes of Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ash Foster of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Box of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Elijah Calas of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braxton Jones of Moore Lions Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Hunter Avalos of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kingston Sikes (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ash Foster (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 3:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Ash Foster (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Box (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Box (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Elijah Calas (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Jones (Moore Lions Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Avalos (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:40)

D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Koller of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Garrett Williams of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gage Herrin of Power Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bleityn White of Texas Vengeance
  • 6th Place – Brandon Marcus Stafford of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by tech fall over Ethan Koller (Norman Grappling Club) (TF 16-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Ethan Koller (Norman Grappling Club) won by rule over Garrett Williams (Division Bell Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Garrett Williams (Division Bell Wrestling) won by tech fall over Gage Herrin (Power Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Brandon Marcus Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:39)

D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jude Smith of OK Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jett Mentel of LCP
  • 4th Place – Xavier Brooks of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jevin Gallegos of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jude Smith (OK Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by rule over Jett Mentel (LCP) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jett Mentel (LCP) won by decision over Xavier Brooks (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jevin Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)

D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Davis of Lake Highlands Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Hutmacher of LCP
  • 3rd Place – Graham Rodgers of Scots Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Colt Holloway of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 6th Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Davis (Lake Highlands Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexander Hutmacher (LCP) (Fall 0:37)

2nd Place Match

  • Alexander Hutmacher (LCP) won by rule over Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Graham Rodgers (Scots Wrestling Club) won by fall over Colt Holloway (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

  • Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:40)

D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Beau Davis of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Redmond Lindsey of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Beau Davis (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:48)

Round 2

  • Redmond Lindsey (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)

Round 3

  • Beau Davis (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Redmond Lindsey (Norman Grappling Club) (Fall 2:27)

D2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caden Isom of Norman Grappling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Bryan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Josue Robledo of Moya
  • 5th Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-4)
  • Caden Isom (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Caden Isom (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya) (Fall 0:17)
  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-4)

Round 3

  • Josue Robledo (Moya) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)
  • Caden Isom (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

Round 4

  • Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya) (Fall 1:30)
  • Caden Isom (Norman Grappling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (TB-1 2-1)

Round 5

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya) (Fall 0:53)
  • Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:52)

D3 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Colt Fox of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Malaki Mendoza of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 4th Place – Kyle Selders of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr

Round 1

  • Malaki Mendoza (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) won by fall over Kyle Selders (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 1:52)
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Colt Fox (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2

  • Colt Fox (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Malaki Mendoza (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Dec 4-1)
  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Kyle Selders (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 0:45)

Round 3

  • Dylan Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Malaki Mendoza (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Maj 9-0)
  • Colt Fox (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kyle Selders (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wr) (Fall 2:26)

D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Roxas of Ohana
  • 2nd Place – Michael Finders of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 5th Place – Jackson Shipley of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Malaki Mendoza of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 6th Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Roxas (Ohana) won by decision over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael Finders (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Finders (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Shipley (Pitbull Wrestling) won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Unattached) (FF)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Rozas of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Roman Helmuth of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 5th Place – Kael Davis of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Robert Quinn of SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB

1st Place Match

  • Alex Rozas (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Roman Helmuth (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kael Davis (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Robert Quinn (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) (Maj 8-0)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Leyba of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kael Reaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kase Hopper of Mansfield

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Leyba (Division Bell Wrestling) won by fall over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Kael Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Kael Reaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Kase Hopper (Mansfield) (Dec 6-3)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kason Meyer of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 5th Place – Ty Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Rylan Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Eli Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kason Meyer (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 4:25)

2nd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kason Meyer (Chickasha Wrestling) (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Ty Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Rylan Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:52)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Acosta, Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Talon Vague of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Colton Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Zachary of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 6th Place – Nathan Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Talon Vague (Division Bell Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

2nd Place Match

  • Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Talon Vague (Division Bell Wrestling) (Dec 9-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Acosta, Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Colton Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Zachary (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) won by decision over Nathan Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Marascio of Arkansas Super Seahawks
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Merritt-allen Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Brandon Runhaar of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Briar Floyd of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Benjamin Marascio (Arkansas Super Seahawks) (Fall 1:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Benjamin Marascio (Arkansas Super Seahawks) won by decision over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Merritt-allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Runhaar (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Briar Floyd (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathanial Jean of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Brandt Babineaux of Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Bower of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jack Puza of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 6th Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nathanial Jean (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandt Babineaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandt Babineaux (Jr. Spartans Wrestling Club) won by rule over Griffin Bower (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Bower (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 4th Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Xayvion Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Diego Ramirez of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brodie Bedford (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) won by tech fall over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Xayvion Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Diego Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 5-2)

D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Gallegos of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Luke Dockins of Texan WC
  • 3rd Place – Caleb Taylor of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Ryan Rogers of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Layne Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Luke Dockins (Texan WC) (Fall 3:15)

2nd Place Match

  • Luke Dockins (Texan WC) won by rule over Caleb Taylor (Team Punisher Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Taylor (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Maj 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Rogers (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Layne Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 2:40)

D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ritson Meyer of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cole Meyers of 3F
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Zufelt of Sierra Sabers
  • 4th Place – Parker Ethridge of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jaiye Bello of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jay Brogden of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Ritson Meyer (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Meyers (3F) (Fall 2:46)

2nd Place Match

  • Cole Meyers (3F) won by decision over Hudson Zufelt (Sierra Sabers) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Hudson Zufelt (Sierra Sabers) won by fall over Parker Ethridge (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:52)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiye Bello (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jay Brogden (NB Elite) (Fall 1:54)

D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dorian Jaramillo of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Noah Hayden of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Lucas Campbell of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 5th Place – Savva Dirienzo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 6th Place – Jared Remington of VICI Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Noah Hayden (Division Bell Wrestling) (Fall 1:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Noah Hayden (Division Bell Wrestling) (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Savva Dirienzo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Jared Remington (VICI Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-9)

D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Enrique Segura of Battleground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gage Kriebaum of Texas Vengeance
  • 6th Place – Corbin Carter of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:04)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Enrique Segura (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Corbin Carter (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)

D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Richard of Norman North Timber Wolves
  • 2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Drake Butanda of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Johnson of West Amarillo Rhinos
  • 5th Place – Zoi Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 6th Place – Miller Marsh of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Logan Richard (Norman North Timber Wolves) won by fall over Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:07)

2nd Place Match

  • Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Drake Butanda (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Johnson (West Amarillo Rhinos) (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match

  • Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 0:34)

D4 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Sims of Lil Rebels
  • 5th Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher Wrestling

Round 1

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) (Maj 12-2)
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:15)

Round 2

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-6)
  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (TF 16-1)

Round 3

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:14)
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) (Fall 4:04)

Round 4

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) (Dec 8-3)
  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by tech fall over Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

Round 5

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)
  • Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) won by major decision over Carson Ota (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Maj 18-6)

D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Enyart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 4th Place – Zalantrice Seale of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Braeden Bonner of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 8-1)
  • Jordan Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Dec 9-6)

Round 2

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • Jordan Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)

Round 3

  • Jordan Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:19)
  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Maj 9-0)

Round 4

  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-2)
  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by major decision over Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Round 5

  • Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braeden Bonner (ReZults Wrestling) (Dec 15-14)
  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jordan Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Dec 8-2)

D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan WC
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Gabe Romans of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – James Csoros of Hammerhead Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) (Dec 10-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan WC) won by rule over Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Romans (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over James Csoros (Hammerhead Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-4)

D4 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hagen Shipley of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Isaac Ibarra of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Gavin Alvarado of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) (MFF)

2nd Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Hagen Shipley (Pitbull Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Gavin Alvarado (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

D4 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julius Roxas of Ohana
  • 3rd Place – Juan Hernandez of Team Xtreme
  • 4th Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro
  • 5th Place – Quinn Lawrence of NWWC
  • 6th Place – Jimmy Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Julius Roxas (Ohana) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Julius Roxas (Ohana) won by major decision over Juan Hernandez (Team Xtreme) (Maj 13-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Hernandez (Team Xtreme) won by injury default over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Ro) (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Quinn Lawrence (NWWC) won by fall over Jimmy Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)

D4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trebor Moreno of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Caden Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Bronco Helmuth of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 4th Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Aden Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Bronco Helmuth (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Fall 0:45)

2nd Place Match

  • Caden Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Bronco Helmuth (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aden Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:42)

D4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Joseph Richardson of SPARTAN MAT CLUB
  • 4th Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Taylor Daniels of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by decision over Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Joseph Richardson (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Joseph Richardson (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) won by fall over Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

5th Place Match

  • Jack McDonald (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Taylor Daniels (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:55)

D4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Franklin of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Rex Jacops of 3F
  • 3rd Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Sam Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ethan Jean of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joshua Handloser of Raptor Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) won by medical forfeit over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) (MFF)

2nd Place Match

  • Rex Jacops (3F) won by injury default over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) (Inj. 0:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Rex Jacops (3F) won by decision over Sam Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Jean (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by disqualification over Joshua Handloser (Raptor Wrestling) (DQ)

D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Phillips of Raptor Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Andres Suarez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Brayden Phillips (Raptor Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Phillips (Raptor Wrestling) won by decision over Andres Suarez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

D4 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julian Stone of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jarrett Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Parker Petersen of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Julian Garnica of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl

1st Place Match

  • Julian Stone (Division Bell Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling Club) won by rule over Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Parker Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Julian Garnica (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Dec 5-0)

D4 – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asa Ross Ward of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Cyrus Wilburn of Battleground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alec Rill of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Avery Beckman of VICI Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Zachary Ebert of Coppell Stars
  • 6th Place – Mateo Gutierrez of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Asa Ross Ward (Texan WC) won by decision over Cyrus Wilburn (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Cyrus Wilburn (Battleground Wrestling) won by major decision over Alec Rill (Pitbull Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Rill (Pitbull Wrestling) won by fall over Avery Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:43)

5th Place Match

  • Zachary Ebert (Coppell Stars) won by major decision over Mateo Gutierrez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-2)

D4 – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Antonio Segura of Battleground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 4th Place – Dylan Arredondo of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Andrew Clayton of SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB
  • 6th Place – William Spratt of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Antonio Segura (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 0:53)

2nd Place Match

  • Antonio Segura (Battleground Wrestling) won by rule over Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) won by decision over Dylan Arredondo (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Andrew Clayton (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over William Spratt (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Gilliam of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Kyzer Salinas of Moya

Round 1

  • Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by injury default over Kyzer Salinas (Moya) (Inj. 1:03)

Round 2

  • Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) won by injury default over Kyzer Salinas (Moya) (Inj. 0:00)

Round 3

  • () won by injury default over () (Inj. 0:00)

D4 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Gilliam of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 4:01)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Joshua Gilliam (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 2:43)

Round 3

D5 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Oakley of Bobcat youth wrestling club

Round 1

  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by tech fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat youth wrestling club) (TF 18-2)

Round 2

  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Maddox Oakley (Bobcat youth wrestling club) (Fall 1:57)

Round 3

D5 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zackary Casias of Hub City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mitchell Borynack of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 3rd Place – Garret Daniel of ReZults Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Peter Gallegos of Ohana

Round 1

  • Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) won by forfeit over Peter Gallegos (Ohana) (FF)
  • Zackary Casias (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

  • Zackary Casias (Hub City Wrestling) won by forfeit over Peter Gallegos (Ohana) (FF)
  • Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 4:18)

Round 3

  • Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by forfeit over Peter Gallegos (Ohana) (FF)
  • Zackary Casias (Hub City Wrestling) won by major decision over Garret Daniel (ReZults Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

D5 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Kehrer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Cameron St. Julien of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jack Haag of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 4th Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Isiah Ruiz of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 4:06)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Isiah Ruiz (Texan WC) (Fall 1:19)

Round 2

  • Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Isiah Ruiz (Texan WC) (Fall 1:26)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

Round 3

  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 2:56)
  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isiah Ruiz (Texan WC) (Fall 1:09)

Round 4

  • Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) (Fall 3:54)
  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by tech fall over Isiah Ruiz (Texan WC) (TF 17-2)

Round 5

  • Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

D5 – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Smith of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Hayden of Division Bell Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zachary Evans of The Black Panthers
  • 5th Place – Dominic Cooper of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brendon Ferguson of Texas Vengeance

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Smith (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Ethan Hayden (Division Bell Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Ethan Hayden (Division Bell Wrestling) won by medical forfeit over Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) (MFF)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Evans (The Black Panthers) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dominic Cooper (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) (Maj 9-1)

D5 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braden Anderson of Team Anderson
  • 2nd Place – Jakob Nakamura of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Abraham Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Seth Rill of Pitbull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Hunter Ohrn of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Dylan Herrin of Power Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Braden Anderson (Team Anderson) won by fall over Abraham Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Jakob Nakamura (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Abraham Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Nakamura (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Seth Rill (Pitbull Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Ohrn (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Dylan Herrin (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-8)

D5 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 2nd Place – Xavier Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Cesar Ramirez of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:48)

Round 2

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:10)

Round 3

  • Xavier Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)

D5 – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Landon Marsh of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Taylor of Paradigm Wrestling

Round 1

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by decision over Landon Marsh (NB Elite) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

  • Landon Marsh (NB Elite) won by major decision over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by tech fall over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

D5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Wall of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jalon Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro wrestling club) won by fall over Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:57)
  • Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:37)

Round 2

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 0:41)
  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro wrestling club) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:25)

Round 3

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:08)
  • Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro wrestling club) (Fall 2:48)

D5 – 200

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu
  • 2nd Place – Braden Williams of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Braden Williams (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Clu) won by fall over Braden Williams (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

D5 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drake Madole of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braden Williams of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braden Williams (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:57)

Round 2

  • Drake Madole (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Braden Williams (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:20)

Round 3

Girls Int/Tot – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nazeyah Pina of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Michaela Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Maj 10-2)

Round 2

  • Nazeyah Pina (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Michaela Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Round 3

Girls Int/Tot – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Allen of SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB
  • 3rd Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl
  • 4th Place – Chloe King of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chloe King (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:18)
  • Isabella Allen (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Dec 5-2)

Round 2

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) (Maj 9-0)
  • Isabella Allen (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) won by fall over Chloe King (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Isabella Allen (SPRING KLEIN WRESTLING CLUB) (Fall 1:39)
  • Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling Cl) won by fall over Chloe King (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:17)

Girls Int/Tot – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nayeli Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Tessa Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Tessa Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:24)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:59)
  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tessa Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 3

  • Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tessa Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Girls Int/Tot – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Alexandra Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

Round 2

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Alexandra Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Maj 14-1)

Round 3

Girls Int/Tot – 65-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Paige Atma of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:55)

Round 2

  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) (Maj 11-1)

Round 3

Girls Int/Tot – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lea Salazar of Amarillo
  • 2nd Place – Lindsey Wyler of Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl

Round 1

  • Lea Salazar (Amarillo) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 1:46)

Round 2

  • Lea Salazar (Amarillo) won by fall over Lindsey Wyler (Weatherford Youth Wrestling Cl) (Fall 0:44)

Round 3

Girls Int/Tot – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Paige Atma of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rylie Hillis of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emberlyn Atma of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Lillian Phelps of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Maggie Garst of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Violet Fortier of SPARTAN MAT CLUB

1st Place Match

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:02)

2nd Place Match

  • Rylie Hillis (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylie Hillis (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Maggie Garst (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by fall over Violet Fortier (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Fall 2:50)

Girls Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Claire Lancaster of Norman Grappling Club
  • 2nd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Addison Schaub of ReZults Wrestling

Round 1

  • Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 1:12)

Round 2

  • Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Addison Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) (Fall 0:37)

Round 3

  • Claire Lancaster (Norman Grappling Club) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

Girls Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Samantha Ramirez of Takedown Elite

Round 1

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Samantha Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samantha Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:35)

Round 3

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

Girls Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Stevens of VICI Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Gerster of Mighty Eagles Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Juliet Riley of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jordan Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-5)
  • Ava Stevens (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:28)

Round 2

  • Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)
  • Ava Stevens (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jordan Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)

Round 3

  • Ava Stevens (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • Jordan Gerster (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) won by decision over Juliet Riley (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

Girls Novice – 90-95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nevada Daniels of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texan WC
  • 2nd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Milyssa Camarena of Norman Grappling Club
  • 3rd Place – Raquel Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lillian Jukes of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)
  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:34)

Round 2

  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 2:53)
  • Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 4:11)

Round 3

  • Haley Knox (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-2)
  • Annabelle Davis (Texan WC) won by fall over Lillian Jukes (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Girls Novice – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jazrine Nieto of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bella Moreno of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro wrestling club

Round 1

  • Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro wrestling club) (Fall 0:27)

Round 2

  • Jazrine Nieto (Azle Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Bella Moreno (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 10-5)

Round 3

  • Bella Moreno (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro wrestling club) (Fall 1:23)

Girls Novice – 110-118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie O`Dell of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Chloe Hall of Texan WC

Round 1

  • Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Chloe Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 4:12)

Round 2

  • Chloe Hall (Texan WC) won by fall over Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 4:16)

Round 3

  • Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Chloe Hall (Texan WC) (Fall 2:10)

Girls School Girl – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zurri Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Ava Milliner of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Lauren Garst of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:22)

Round 2

  • Ava Milliner (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lauren Garst (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 0:21)

Round 3

  • Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Lauren Garst (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

Girls School Girl – 79-85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miliyah Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Riley Rayome of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Salado Storm Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brenna Trang of Dragon Youth Wrestling

Round 1

  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-5)
  • Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenna Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:15)

Round 2

  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brenna Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)
  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

Round 3

  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Kamdyn Saulter (Salado Storm Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)
  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brenna Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:34)

Girls School Girl – 92-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Ruiz of Texan WC
  • 3rd Place – Rachel Cotter of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – SimoneSimone Mouras of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ

Round 1

  • Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by decision over SimoneSimone Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Dec 8-2)
  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by fall over Alyssa Ruiz (Texan WC) (Fall 2:19)

Round 2

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by fall over Rachel Cotter (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)
  • Alyssa Ruiz (Texan WC) won by fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:20)

Round 3

  • Alyssa Ruiz (Texan WC) won by major decision over Rachel Cotter (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)
  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by fall over SimoneSimone Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 0:39)

Round 4

  • SimoneSimone Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) won by decision over Rachel Cotter (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-6)
  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by decision over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-4)

Round 5

  • Rachel Cotter (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in tie breaker – 1 over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (TB-1 2-1)
  • Alyssa Ruiz (Texan WC) won by fall over SimoneSimone Mouras (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academ) (Fall 1:18)

Girls School Girl – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Mendoza of SPARTAN MAT CLUB

Round 1

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:27)

Round 2

  • Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Olivia Mendoza (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Fall 3:38)

Round 3

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Olivia Mendoza (SPARTAN MAT CLUB) (Fall 1:04)

Girls School Girl – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kareli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cayenne Foster of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Scout Carrell of Coppell Stars
  • 4th Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Elsbeth Stegenga of Team Leonidas Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Scout Carrell (Coppell Stars) (TF 16-0)
  • Cayenne Foster (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Elsbeth Stegenga (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

Round 2

  • Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) won by fall over Elsbeth Stegenga (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:20)
  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cayenne Foster (Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 3:29)

Round 3

  • Cayenne Foster (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 3:40)
  • Scout Carrell (Coppell Stars) won by fall over Elsbeth Stegenga (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:24)

Round 4

  • Scout Carrell (Coppell Stars) won by fall over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Fall 1:09)
  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Elsbeth Stegenga (Team Leonidas Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:37)

Round 5

  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (FF)
  • Cayenne Foster (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Scout Carrell (Coppell Stars) (Fall 1:09)

Girls School Girl – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bayley Trang of Dragon Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Eve Smith of Moya
  • 3rd Place – Skylar Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 4th Place – Torrie Johnson of Azle Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Bayley Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Torrie Johnson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:47)
  • Eve Smith (Moya) won by fall over Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:16)

Round 2

  • Eve Smith (Moya) won by fall over Torrie Johnson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:27)
  • Bayley Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:49)

Round 3

  • Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) won by major decision over Torrie Johnson (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-2)
  • Bayley Trang (Dragon Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Eve Smith (Moya) (Fall 1:10)

Girls School Girl – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of VICI Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Avery Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Avery Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 3

  • () received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Cadet/Juniors – 96-102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Reyna Rogers of Ouachita Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Vivika Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Reyna Rogers (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:01)

Round 2

  • Reyna Rogers (Ouachita Wrestling Club) won by fall over Vivika Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:01)

Round 3

Girls Cadet/Juniors – 134-134

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Taylor Dill of LAMPASAS

Round 1

  • Taylor Dill (LAMPASAS) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Taylor Dill (LAMPASAS) received a bye () (Bye)