News Ticker
Wrestling Texas Apparel

Panther Classic Results

Team Scores Boys
1Austin Vandegrift HS212.5
2Plano West183.5
3Rockwall Heath Hs141.0
4Azle103.0
5Bryan100.5
6Cedar Park Vista Ridge81.0
7Justin Northwest Hs73.5
8Princeton67.5
9Saginaw63.0
10McKinney Boyd60.0
11Dallas Woodrow Wilson58.0
12Killeen Hs54.0
13Frisco Lebanon Trail52.0
14Richardson Hs38.0
15Plano East Senior Hs37.0
16Killeen Shoemaker Hs31.0
17Klein Oak26.0
18Dallas Adamson24.0
19Dallas Adams23.0
19Fort Worth Western Hills23.0
21Fort Worth Wyatt Hs0.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1Lewisville97.0
2Justin Northwest Hs81.0
3Rockwall Heath Hs72.0
4Princeton71.5
5Plano East Senior Hs60.0
6Azle (Girls)58.0
7Killeen (Girls)50.0
8Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)48.0
9Plano West47.5
10Dallas Adamson Hs37.0
10Dallas Bryan Adams37.0
12Klein Oak36.0
13Saginaw32.0
14Frisco Lebanon Trail29.5
15Killeen Shoemaker (Girls)28.0
16Bryan (Girls)25.5
17Western Hills18.0
18Richardson Hs14.0
19Austin Vandegrift (Girls)11.0
20Dallas Woodrow Wilson0.0
20Fort Worth Wyatt Hs0.0
20Irving MacArthur0.0
20Mckinney Boyd0.0
20Plano Hs0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marcos Saenz of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 2nd Place – Victor Renteria of Saginaw
  • 3rd Place – Scott Sloan of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 4th Place – Nathon Brentnall of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath Hs) 30-6, Sr. over Victor Renteria (Saginaw) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 2:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Scott Sloan (Austin Vandegrift HS) 21-11, So. over Nathon Brentnall (Princeton) 15-14, Fr. (MD 9-1)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Troy Smith of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 4th Place – Evan Ross of Austin Vandegrift HS

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 21-9, So. over Troy Smith (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 20-5, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Brown (Justin Northwest Hs) 42-9, Jr. over Evan Ross (Austin Vandegrift HS) 25-14, Jr. (Dec 11-8)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Morgan of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Remy Jacops of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 3rd Place – Colton Loud of Fort Worth Western Hills
  • 4th Place – Gavin Newmeyer of Klein Oak

1st Place Match

  • Cade Morgan (Plano West) 29-3, Jr. over Remy Jacops (Austin Vandegrift HS) 31-3, So. (Fall 0:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills) 24-5, Sr. over Gavin Newmeyer (Klein Oak) 7-3, Sr. (Fall 0:33)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 2nd Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Cabrera of Richardson Hs
  • 4th Place – Timothy Cash of Plano West
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Michael Flores of Bryan
  • 6th Place – Colin Livingston of Frisco Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift HS) 37-2, So. over Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath Hs) 26-12, Jr. (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Cabrera (Richardson Hs) 31-8, So. over Timothy Cash (Plano West) 17-9, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Colin Livingston (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 15-24, Fr. over Michael Flores (Bryan) 25-14, So. (DFF)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 3rd Place – Conner Powell of Azle
  • 4th Place – Abraham Clinton of Rockwall Heath Hs

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 25-1, So. over Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift HS) 26-2, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Conner Powell (Azle) 22-5, Jr. over Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath Hs) 18-17, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:34 (19-4))

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 3rd Place – Eric Westbrook of Killeen Hs
  • 4th Place – Lawson Nagel of Azle

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 22-0, Jr. over Charlie Trujillo (Austin Vandegrift HS) 22-12, Jr. (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Westbrook (Killeen Hs) 38-5, Jr. over Lawson Nagel (Azle) 18-13, Jr. (OTHR1)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – AJ Lofton of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Alex Maestas of McKinney Boyd
  • 3rd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Ted Waugh of Austin Vandegrift HS

1st Place Match

  • AJ Lofton (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 33-1, So. over Alex Maestas (McKinney Boyd) 36-1, Jr. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 4-1, Fr. over Ted Waugh (Austin Vandegrift HS) 21-17, So. (Fall 3:36)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Delavega of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jose Cerrillo of Dallas Adams
  • 3rd Place – Charles Roberts of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 4th Place – Jake Qin of Frisco Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Matt Delavega (Rockwall Heath Hs) 30-11, Sr. over Jose Cerrillo (Dallas Adams) 21-5, Sr. (Fall 3:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Charles Roberts (Austin Vandegrift HS) 20-9, So. over Jake Qin (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 17-9, Fr. (Dec 4-3)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 2nd Place – Dane Wiest of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 3rd Place – Joasim Meraz of Richardson Hs
  • 4th Place – Jagger Chadek of Azle

1st Place Match

  • Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath Hs) 35-4, Jr. over Dane Wiest (Austin Vandegrift HS) 32-10, So. (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Joasim Meraz (Richardson Hs) 36-5, Sr. over Jagger Chadek (Azle) 22-9, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brian Pollard of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Taylor of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 3rd Place – Caleb DeRusha of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 4th Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • Brian Pollard (Plano West) 3-0, So. over Dawson Taylor (Austin Vandegrift HS) 37-5, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 25-8, Jr. over Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 37-16, Jr. (MD 14-4)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ja` Marcus Thomas of Bryan
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 3rd Place – Brady campbell of Azle
  • 4th Place – Nick Soto of McKinney Boyd

1st Place Match

  • Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan) 44-1, Sr. over Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest Hs) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady campbell (Azle) 21-5, Sr. over Nick Soto (McKinney Boyd) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justus Jones of Saginaw
  • 2nd Place – Kelvin Coker of Killeen Hs
  • 3rd Place – Cain Brentnall of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Dequennce Hill of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • Justus Jones (Saginaw) 19-4, Sr. over Kelvin Coker (Killeen Hs) 32-6, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Cain Brentnall (Princeton) 18-6, So. over Dequennce Hill (Bryan) 21-6, Sr. (Fall 5:12)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Lund of Azle
  • 2nd Place – Adrian Perez of Dallas Woodrow Wilson
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 4th Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jason Lund (Azle) 18-3, Jr. over Adrian Perez (Dallas Woodrow Wilson) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath Hs) 23-16, Jr. over Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker Hs) 4-2, Jr. (OTHR1)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Sanders of Austin Vandegrift HS
  • 2nd Place – James Medin of Dallas Woodrow Wilson
  • 3rd Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Quincy Mason of Saginaw

1st Place Match

  • Matt Sanders (Austin Vandegrift HS) 29-7, Sr. over James Medin (Dallas Woodrow Wilson) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Dacarius Cook (Princeton) 18-5, Jr. over Quincy Mason (Saginaw) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 4:55)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Howard of Azle (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 3rd Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Howard (Azle (Girls)) 23-0, So. over Paige Box (Rockwall Heath Hs) 20-8, Jr. (Fall 2:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Morrison (Princeton) 38-7, Jr. over Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 26-4, Jr. (Dec 9-2)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jennifer Rodriguez of Dallas Adamson Hs
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Moreno of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 3rd Place – Bailey Turner of Plano East Senior Hs
  • 4th Place – Ines Huerta of Richardson Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jennifer Rodriguez (Dallas Adamson Hs) 12-1, Sr. over Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath Hs) 17-12, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Bailey Turner (Plano East Senior Hs) 14-10, Fr. over Ines Huerta (Richardson Hs) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jennifer Thomas of Bryan (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Salome Stallworth of Western Hills
  • 3rd Place – Triniti Smith of Azle (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Katy Baker of Frisco Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Jennifer Thomas (Bryan (Girls)) 26-11, So. over Salome Stallworth (Western Hills) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Triniti Smith (Azle (Girls)) 14-7, Sr. over Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lydiana Hill of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – Christoria Bronner of Killeen (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Chloe Brandon of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lisa Cooper of Dallas Bryan Adams

1st Place Match

  • Lydiana Hill (Lewisville ) 27-6, Sr. over Christoria Bronner (Killeen (Girls)) 13-11, So. (Fall 0:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Chloe Brandon (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 17-8, Sr. over Lisa Cooper (Dallas Bryan Adams) 11-9, Fr. (Fall 2:51)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath Hs
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Jones of Klein Oak
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Zejda of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Emily Flatt of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath Hs) 35-1, Sr. over Brianna Jones (Klein Oak) 38-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Brooke Zejda (Plano West) 13-3, . over Emily Flatt (Princeton) 26-22, Jr. (OTHR1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cassie Moseley of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – India Lee of Killeen (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Chelsea Shinpaugh of Saginaw
  • 4th Place – Ines Gwaneza of Justin Northwest Hs

1st Place Match

  • Cassie Moseley (Lewisville ) 10-3, Sr. over India Lee (Killeen (Girls)) 32-6, Sr. (Fall 5:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Chelsea Shinpaugh (Saginaw ) 9-2, Fr. over Ines Gwaneza (Justin Northwest Hs) 9-18, So. (Fall 1:54)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Simfony Maitland of Killeen Shoemaker (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mackayla Rosales of Dallas Bryan Adams
  • 3rd Place – Meghan Mulkey of Plano East Senior Hs
  • 4th Place – Shaili Davis of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Simfony Maitland (Killeen Shoemaker (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Mackayla Rosales (Dallas Bryan Adams) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Meghan Mulkey (Plano East Senior Hs) 22-10, . over Shaili Davis (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 14-8, Fr. (Fall 4:29)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 3rd Place – Elizabeth Hubbard of Azle (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West) 18-1, . over Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest Hs) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Elizabeth Hubbard (Azle (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift (Girls)) 16-6, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
  • 3rd Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 4th Place – Natalia Salazar of Saginaw

1st Place Match

  • Katelyn Allen (Lewisville ) 14-7, Jr. over Emma Lozada (Princeton) 32-9, So. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest Hs) 26-9, Jr. over Natalia Salazar (Saginaw ) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 6:00)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alaira Ruttenburg of Plano East Senior Hs
  • 2nd Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest Hs
  • 3rd Place – Maddison Marlowe of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Shelby Purser of Princeton

1st Place Match

  • Alaira Ruttenburg (Plano East Senior Hs) 13-3, . over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest Hs) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 0:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddison Marlowe (Lewisville ) 9-13, Fr. over Shelby Purser (Princeton) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 5:08)