News Ticker

Jaguar Invitational Results

Team Scores
1Frisco Centennial184.0
2Keller Central144.0
3Keller Fossil Ridge125.0
4Lewisville Flower Mound116.0
5McKinney79.0
6Frisco Reedy57.0
7Richardson Lake Highlands53.5
8Lewisville Marcus43.0
9Richardson Berkner21.0
10Dallas Samuell7.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Garcia of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy McPherson of Lewisville Marcus
  • 4th Place – Ryan Nash of Frisco Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Josh Garcia (Keller Central) 32-8, Fr. over Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 32-5, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremy McPherson (Lewisville Marcus) 3-1, So. over Ryan Nash (Frisco Reedy) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:14)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 2nd Place – Steven Gaut of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Cole Biggs of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Joe Stephens of Frisco Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) 41-12, So. over Steven Gaut (Keller Central) 15-7, Jr. (Fall 4:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge) 8-13, Fr. over Joe Stephens (Frisco Centennial) 13-19, So. (Fall 3:19)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Garcia of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Hernandez of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Christian Fuentes of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Cameron Conley of Keller Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) 37-5, Jr. over Thomas Hernandez (Frisco Centennial) 21-16, So. (TF-1.5 3:26 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) 15-13, Sr. over Cameron Conley (Keller Fossil Ridge) 4-10, So. (Fall 3:33)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyler Woods of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 2nd Place – John Bennett of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Sergio Palacios of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – Jason Perez of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge) 23-5, Jr. over John Bennett (Frisco Centennial) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) 2-1, Jr. over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) 18-27, So. (TF-1.5 4:26 (19-1))

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Liam Bird of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – London Snow of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Elias Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Thomas Caverlee of Richardson Lake Highlands

1st Place Match

  • Liam Bird (Keller Central) 31-9, Sr. over London Snow (Frisco Centennial) 22-9, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-5, Sr. over Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton McCallister of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Paul Nield of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 3rd Place – Phillip Pham of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Seth Cox of Keller Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Peyton McCallister (Frisco Centennial) 33-7, Sr. over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) 22-13, Jr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Phillip Pham (Keller Central) 11-13, Sr. over Seth Cox (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:51)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
  • 2nd Place – Damien Contreras of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Zach Ranieri of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Garrett Baycroft of McKinney

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 33-4, Jr. over Damien Contreras (Keller Fossil Ridge) 8-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:00 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) 33-15, Jr. over Garrett Baycroft (McKinney) 15-20, Sr. (Fall 3:04)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justin Fraze of McKinney
  • 2nd Place – Jack Schoen of Frisco Centennial
  • 3rd Place – Jack Biggs of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Jeffery Harp of Frisco Reedy

1st Place Match

  • Justin Fraze (McKinney) 24-11, Sr. over Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial) 31-7, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge) 23-5, Sr. over Jeffery Harp (Frisco Reedy) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 0:53)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christian Knighton of McKinney
  • 2nd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
  • 3rd Place – John Lisenby of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Jacob Redenbaugh of Frisco Centennial

1st Place Match

  • Christian Knighton (McKinney) 21-10, Sr. over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 17-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) 40-13, Sr. over Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial) 31-12, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Don Doyle of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 2nd Place – Israel Osorio of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Clark of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – Jack Moses of McKinney

1st Place Match

  • Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) 42-7, Sr. over Israel Osorio (Keller Fossil Ridge) 22-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Clark (Richardson Lake Highlands) 2-1, Jr. over Jack Moses (McKinney) 9-7, So. (Fall 1:50)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – John Bray of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Devon Grayson of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Colton David of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Connor Cronin of Lewisville Marcus

1st Place Match

  • John Bray (Frisco Centennial) 21-15, So. over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge) 13-8, Sr. (Fall 5:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton David (Keller Central) 21-8, Jr. over Connor Cronin (Lewisville Marcus) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Balsarick of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Curtis Murray of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Jacquil Evans of Dallas Samuell

1st Place Match

  • Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 34-6, Jr. over Tyler Balsarick (Keller Central) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) 24-24, Sr. over Jacquil Evans (Dallas Samuell) 12-11, Sr. (Fall 0:34)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Herd of Frisco Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Whatley of Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 3rd Place – Aidan Forgay of Lewisville Marcus
  • 4th Place – Blaine Roye of Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Sam Herd (Frisco Centennial) 15-18, Jr. over Jacob Whatley (Richardson Lake Highlands) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 2:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Aidan Forgay (Lewisville Marcus) 1-1, Jr. over Blaine Roye (Lewisville Flower Mound) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – James Coleman of Richardson Berkner
  • 2nd Place – Pedro Franco of McKinney
  • 3rd Place – Jachob Rebollozo of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Diego Aguilar of Richardson Lake Highlands

1st Place Match

  • James Coleman (Richardson Berkner) 17-3, Sr. over Pedro Franco (McKinney) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Jachob Rebollozo (Keller Central) 7-11, Jr. over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:45)