News Ticker

Red River Classic Results

mens Team Scores
1Elgin203.5
2Lubbock Monterey191.5
3Amarillo High185.0
4Lovejoy181.0
5Lubbock High150.5
6Argyle144.0
7Little Axe138.5
8Palo Dura136.5
9Byron Nelson110.0
10Vernon107.0
11Springtown99.5
12Saginaw90.5
13Lawton IKE83.0
14Amarillo Tascosa77.0
15Boswell76.0
16Bushland53.0
17Crossing Christain48.0
18Canyon42.0
19Arlington Lamar38.0
20Woodward35.0
21Borger28.0
22Lubbock Coronado25.0

.
Womens Team Scores
1Byron Nelson169.5
2Vernon102.0
3Woodward87.0
4Amarillo Tascosa85.0
4Palo Dura85.0
6Saginaw68.0
7Bushland66.0
7Lovejoy66.0
9Boswell50.0
10Amarillo High49.0
11Lawton IKE40.0
11Little Axe40.0
13Borger29.0
14Lubbock High16.0
15Lubbock Coronado12.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bradyn Valdez of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Ehler Htoo of Palo Dura
  • 3rd Place – Sean Bonner of Lubbock High
  • 4th Place – Tyler Johnson of Elgin
  • 5th Place – Boston Williams of Argyle
  • 6th Place – Justin Cordova of Palo Dura
  • 7th Place – Victor Renteria of Saginaw
  • 8th Place – Isaiah Thompson of Amarillo High

1st Place Match

  • Bradyn Valdez (Lubbock Monterey) 34-2, Fr. over Ehler Htoo (Palo Dura) 25-3, Jr. (Dec 9-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Sean Bonner (Lubbock High) 23-3, So. over Tyler Johnson (Elgin) 22-8, So. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Boston Williams (Argyle) 39-9, Fr. over Justin Cordova (Palo Dura) 15-8, Fr. (MD 10-2)

7th Place Match

  • Victor Renteria (Saginaw) 5-4, Jr. over Isaiah Thompson (Amarillo High) 13-18, So. (Fall 1:40)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexander Pena of Lubbock High
  • 2nd Place – Payton Von Holten of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Zach Casias of Lubbock High
  • 4th Place – Johnny Dorlon of Lovejoy
  • 5th Place – Masen Martinez of Boswell
  • 6th Place – Joshua Saldana of Lawton IKE
  • 7th Place – Ameer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar
  • 8th Place – Ben Turman of Amarillo High

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Pena (Lubbock High) 8-1, Jr. over Payton Von Holten (Byron Nelson) 31-7, Jr. (Fall 4:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Casias (Lubbock High) 20-5, . over Johnny Dorlon (Lovejoy) 18-6, Sr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Masen Martinez (Boswell) 19-7, Fr. over Joshua Saldana (Lawton IKE) 19-9, So. (Fall 5:39)

7th Place Match

  • Ameer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar) 18-12, Jr. over Ben Turman (Amarillo High) 17-18, So. (Fall 0:36)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley McBryde of Lubbock Monterey
  • 2nd Place – Noah Duvall of Springtown
  • 3rd Place – Alec Ramirez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 4th Place – Aidan Medina of Lubbock High
  • 5th Place – Michael Williams of Elgin
  • 6th Place – Corbyn Sharp of Vernon
  • 7th Place – Max Egbert of Crossing Christain
  • 8th Place – Elijah Flores of Canyon

1st Place Match

  • Riley McBryde (Lubbock Monterey) 35-1, Fr. over Noah Duvall (Springtown) 15-3, . (Fall 5:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Ramirez (Amarillo Tascosa) 26-6, Sr. over Aidan Medina (Lubbock High) 22-4, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Williams (Elgin) 25-7, Sr. over Corbyn Sharp (Vernon) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:57)

7th Place Match

  • Max Egbert (Crossing Christain) 8-7, Jr. over Elijah Flores (Canyon ) 16-10, . (Fall 0:46)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Garcia of Amarillo High
  • 2nd Place – Cris Rasco of Palo Dura
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Duncan of Lovejoy
  • 4th Place – Thomas Taylor of Boswell
  • 5th Place – Hudson Powell of Argyle
  • 6th Place – Eliseo Trejo of Vernon
  • 7th Place – Kobe Bryand of Lubbock High
  • 8th Place – Caden Junell of Bushland

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Garcia (Amarillo High) 34-3, Jr. over Cris Rasco (Palo Dura) 23-4, Sr. (MD 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Duncan (Lovejoy) 23-5, Jr. over Thomas Taylor (Boswell) 18-8, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Hudson Powell (Argyle) 22-14, Jr. over Eliseo Trejo (Vernon) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Kobe Bryand (Lubbock High) 8-10, Sr. over Caden Junell (Bushland) 14-11, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Roth of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Chris Sanchez of Amarillo High
  • 3rd Place – william hillyer of Woodward
  • 4th Place – Brandon Sanchez of Saginaw
  • 5th Place – Darren Monroe of Lubbock Monterey
  • 6th Place – Jack McKinney of Lovejoy
  • 7th Place – Zack Pena of Lubbock High
  • 8th Place – Noe Tapia of Palo Dura

1st Place Match

  • Heath Roth (Argyle) 27-0, Jr. over Chris Sanchez (Amarillo High) 31-4, Sr. (Fall 0:47)

3rd Place Match

  • william hillyer (Woodward) 13-6, Sr. over Brandon Sanchez (Saginaw) 19-6, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Darren Monroe (Lubbock Monterey) 21-4, Fr. over Jack McKinney (Lovejoy) 11-8, So. (Fall 4:29)

7th Place Match

  • Zack Pena (Lubbock High) 21-5, Jr. over Noe Tapia (Palo Dura) 17-8, Fr. (Fall 3:20)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Immel of Bushland
  • 2nd Place – Alex Vislosky of Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Dregen Murray of Little Axe
  • 4th Place – Joseph Torres of Lubbock Monterey
  • 5th Place – Jackson Adcock of Byron Nelson
  • 6th Place – Tyson Sheffield of Elgin
  • 7th Place – Marshall Thrash of Argyle
  • 8th Place – Brian Johnson of Boswell

1st Place Match

  • Nick Immel (Bushland) 29-4, Sr. over Alex Vislosky (Lovejoy) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dregen Murray (Little Axe) 14-7, So. over Joseph Torres (Lubbock Monterey) 23-10, Fr. (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Adcock (Byron Nelson) 7-5, Sr. over Tyson Sheffield (Elgin) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:38)

7th Place Match

  • Marshall Thrash (Argyle) 20-14, Jr. over Brian Johnson (Boswell) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:52)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Adamson of Elgin
  • 2nd Place – Julian Solis of Palo Dura
  • 3rd Place – Trent Rucker of Lovejoy
  • 4th Place – Tyler Gibson of Borger
  • 5th Place – Reuben Garcia of Lubbock High
  • 6th Place – Levi Olsen of Argyle
  • 7th Place – Alex Diaz of Amarillo High
  • 8th Place – Weston Johnson of Crossing Christain

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Adamson (Elgin) 27-3, Jr. over Julian Solis (Palo Dura) 21-5, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Trent Rucker (Lovejoy) 10-9, Fr. over Tyler Gibson (Borger) 14-7, So. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Reuben Garcia (Lubbock High) 17-10, Sr. over Levi Olsen (Argyle) 23-18, Jr. (MD 9-1)

7th Place Match

  • Alex Diaz (Amarillo High) 28-9, So. over Weston Johnson (Crossing Christain) 7-8, So. (TF-1.5 0:00 (17-2))

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec McDoulett of Little Axe
  • 2nd Place – Jasper Divina of Amarillo High
  • 3rd Place – Darren Carpenter of Vernon
  • 4th Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 5th Place – Levi Self of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 6th Place – Elijah Estrada of Lubbock High
  • 7th Place – Cooper McChesney of Byron Nelson
  • 8th Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Alec McDoulett (Little Axe) 14-2, Sr. over Jasper Divina (Amarillo High) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Darren Carpenter (Vernon) 9-1, Jr. over Colby Morse (Argyle) 23-11, Jr. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Self (Amarillo Tascosa) 27-6, Sr. over Elijah Estrada (Lubbock High) 11-10, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

7th Place Match

  • Cooper McChesney (Byron Nelson) 19-10, Sr. over Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 8-7, Jr. (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeffrey Ramsey of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Ralph Rucker of Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Payton Smith of Canyon
  • 4th Place – Brayden Lay of Little Axe
  • 5th Place – Isaiah Sheets of Argyle
  • 6th Place – Michael Brewer of Saginaw
  • 7th Place – Isaias Lucio of Lubbock High
  • 8th Place – Caden Chancey of Boswell

1st Place Match

  • Jeffrey Ramsey (Argyle) 26-4, Sr. over Ralph Rucker (Lovejoy) 10-2, So. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Smith (Canyon ) 18-5, . over Brayden Lay (Little Axe) 14-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Isaiah Sheets (Argyle) 22-8, Sr. over Michael Brewer (Saginaw) 14-11, Sr. (MD 10-1)

7th Place Match

  • Isaias Lucio (Lubbock High) 15-10, Fr. over Caden Chancey (Boswell) 15-8, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Escarcega of Palo Dura
  • 2nd Place – Trevon Todd of Lawton IKE
  • 3rd Place – Jakob Underwood of Lovejoy
  • 4th Place – Andres Delgado of Amarillo High
  • 5th Place – Evan McCracken of Elgin
  • 6th Place – Damontrareis Lacy of Lubbock Monterey
  • 7th Place – Zachary Schmidt of Lubbock High
  • 8th Place – Marcus Rios of Arlington Lamar

1st Place Match

  • Diego Escarcega (Palo Dura) 26-2, Sr. over Trevon Todd (Lawton IKE) 28-6, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Jakob Underwood (Lovejoy) 22-6, So. over Andres Delgado (Amarillo High) 27-10, Sr. (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Evan McCracken (Elgin) 19-9, Sr. over Damontrareis Lacy (Lubbock Monterey) 17-9, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

7th Place Match

  • Zachary Schmidt (Lubbock High) 17-9, Sr. over Marcus Rios (Arlington Lamar) 10-5, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Muhammad Ali Al Zeragi of Lawton IKE
  • 2nd Place – Koby Kidd of Springtown
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Guerrero of Lubbock Monterey
  • 4th Place – Austen Shelley of Lovejoy
  • 5th Place – Sergio Hernandez of Palo Dura
  • 6th Place – Brecken Morris of Amarillo High
  • 7th Place – Max Steadman of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 8th Place – Logan Glover of Elgin

1st Place Match

  • Muhammad Ali Al Zeragi (Lawton IKE) 9-0, Sr. over Koby Kidd (Springtown) 21-3, . (Fall 1:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Guerrero (Lubbock Monterey) 27-7, So. over Austen Shelley (Lovejoy) 10-9, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Sergio Hernandez (Palo Dura) 23-5, Sr. over Brecken Morris (Amarillo High) 26-11, Sr. (Fall 0:07)

7th Place Match

  • Max Steadman (Amarillo Tascosa) 16-13, So. over Logan Glover (Elgin) 3-3, So. (OT 3-2)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Issiah Wolf of Elgin
  • 2nd Place – Truman Castleberry of Vernon
  • 3rd Place – Josh Frisk of Amarillo High
  • 4th Place – Jaquan Cummings of Springtown
  • 5th Place – Justus Jones of Saginaw
  • 6th Place – Caeden Guthery of Little Axe
  • 7th Place – Parker Settle of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 8th Place – Makyiah Sandoval of Lubbock Monterey

1st Place Match

  • Issiah Wolf (Elgin) 28-2, So. over Truman Castleberry (Vernon) 4-1, Sr. (MD 16-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Frisk (Amarillo High) 27-1, Sr. over Jaquan Cummings (Springtown) 11-6, . (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Justus Jones (Saginaw) 16-3, Sr. over Caeden Guthery (Little Axe) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 1:33)

7th Place Match

  • Parker Settle (Amarillo Tascosa) 7-5, Jr. over Makyiah Sandoval (Lubbock Monterey) 28-8, Jr. (Fall 4:26)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeff Jackson of Amarillo High
  • 2nd Place – Kaylon Wolf of Elgin
  • 3rd Place – Johnathan Price of Little Axe
  • 4th Place – Braden Holbrooks of Springtown
  • 5th Place – Devlin Offutt of Lubbock Monterey
  • 6th Place – Colby Bacon of Lovejoy
  • 7th Place – Brian Kotecki of Lovejoy
  • 8th Place – Gustavo lomas of Amarillo Tascosa

1st Place Match

  • Jeff Jackson (Amarillo High) 32-1, Jr. over Kaylon Wolf (Elgin) 20-7, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnathan Price (Little Axe) 18-7, Jr. over Braden Holbrooks (Springtown) 11-4, . (Fall 0:33)

5th Place Match

  • Devlin Offutt (Lubbock Monterey) 27-7, So. over Colby Bacon (Lovejoy) 12-9, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

7th Place Match

  • Brian Kotecki (Lovejoy) 7-8, Fr. over Gustavo lomas (Amarillo Tascosa) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 2:49)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marc Rodriguez of Vernon
  • 2nd Place – Quincy Mason of Saginaw
  • 3rd Place – Rylan Hitt of Elgin
  • 4th Place – Zach Tubbs of Byron Nelson
  • 5th Place – Mason Maldonado of Lubbock Monterey
  • 6th Place – Grant Sessions of Lovejoy
  • 7th Place – Xavier Muro of Borger
  • 8th Place – Tandyn Samora of Lubbock Coronado

1st Place Match

  • Marc Rodriguez (Vernon) 4-0, Sr. over Quincy Mason (Saginaw) 18-2, Jr. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Rylan Hitt (Elgin) 20-8, Fr. over Zach Tubbs (Byron Nelson) 11-7, So. (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Maldonado (Lubbock Monterey) 25-8, Fr. over Grant Sessions (Lovejoy) 13-8, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

7th Place Match

  • Xavier Muro (Borger) 9-9, Jr. over Tandyn Samora (Lubbock Coronado) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 0:30)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Audale Cruz of Palo Dura
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Musselman of Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Britley Lopez of Borger
  • 4th Place – Cierra Jasso of Vernon
  • 5th Place – Jade Petrella of Saginaw
  • 6th Place – Elle Foster of Lovejoy

1st Place Match

  • Audale Cruz (Palo Dura) 18-3, So. over Lilly Musselman (Lovejoy) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Britley Lopez (Borger) 11-6, Fr. over Cierra Jasso (Vernon) 9-10, So. (Fall 3:41)

5th Place Match

  • Jade Petrella (Saginaw) 6-8, Jr. over Elle Foster (Lovejoy) 2-8, Fr. (Dec 9-7)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Ashley of Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Charis Vela of Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Htat Win of Palo Dura
  • 4th Place – Amber Clayton of Lawton IKE
  • 5th Place – Jordan Carreras of Byron Nelson
  • 6th Place – Evelyn Hernandez of Vernon
  • 7th Place – Areli Resendiz Alvarado of Amarillo Tascosa

1st Place Match

  • Avery Ashley (Lovejoy) 16-7, Fr. over Charis Vela (Lovejoy) 8-3, So. (Dec 9-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Htat Win (Palo Dura) 26-7, Sr. over Amber Clayton (Lawton IKE) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:17)

5th Place Match

  • Jordan Carreras (Byron Nelson) 11-9, So. over Evelyn Hernandez (Vernon) 4-9, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

7th Place Match

  • Areli Resendiz Alvarado (Amarillo Tascosa) 1-13, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – madison miller of Woodward
  • 2nd Place – Remli Johnson of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Katherine Heath of Lovejoy
  • 4th Place – Breanna Raney of Bushland
  • 5th Place – Jadyn Cordova of Palo Dura
  • 6th Place – Alondre Ortiz of Saginaw
  • 7th Place – Ella Musselman of Lovejoy
  • 8th Place – Hannah Dominguez of Vernon

1st Place Match

  • madison miller (Woodward) 4-8, Jr. over Remli Johnson (Byron Nelson) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Katherine Heath (Lovejoy) 19-8, Jr. over Breanna Raney (Bushland) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 3:53)

5th Place Match

  • Jadyn Cordova (Palo Dura) 25-10, So. over Alondre Ortiz (Saginaw) 10-9, Jr. (Fall 0:52)

7th Place Match

  • Ella Musselman (Lovejoy) 8-8, Fr. over Hannah Dominguez (Vernon) 8-10, Fr. (Fall 4:30)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Allysa Drummond of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – maria correa of Woodward
  • 3rd Place – Nautika Stevens of Vernon
  • 4th Place – Matica Goss of Lubbock High
  • 5th Place – Soy-Angela Guzman of Vernon
  • 6th Place – Kyah Hodge of Bushland
  • 7th Place – Hailey Simpson of Boswell
  • 8th Place – Nyeli Benitez of Saginaw

1st Place Match

  • Allysa Drummond (Byron Nelson) 21-6, Jr. over maria correa (Woodward) 10-1, So. (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place Match

  • Nautika Stevens (Vernon) 11-7, Sr. over Matica Goss (Lubbock High) 10-9, So. (Fall 4:23)

5th Place Match

  • Soy-Angela Guzman (Vernon) 3-2, Sr. over Kyah Hodge (Bushland) 10-15, Jr. (Fall 4:28)

7th Place Match

  • Hailey Simpson (Boswell) 3-2, Jr. over Nyeli Benitez (Saginaw) 3-5, So. (Fall 0:40)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gudelia Leon of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Avang Subhani of Amarillo High
  • 3rd Place – Kayli Barrett of Little Axe
  • 4th Place – Viviana Pacheco of Palo Dura
  • 5th Place – Aliyah Albrecht of Byron Nelson
  • 6th Place – Felecity Rocha of Palo Dura
  • 7th Place – Reina Quilodran of Vernon
  • 8th Place – Elizabeth Flanagan of Lubbock Coronado

1st Place Match

  • Gudelia Leon (Amarillo Tascosa) 26-2, Sr. over Avang Subhani (Amarillo High) 27-10, Jr. (Fall 3:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Kayli Barrett (Little Axe) 10-6, Sr. over Viviana Pacheco (Palo Dura) 11-11, So. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Aliyah Albrecht (Byron Nelson) 30-11, So. over Felecity Rocha (Palo Dura) 11-14, So. (Fall 1:12)

7th Place Match

  • Reina Quilodran (Vernon) 6-11, Fr. over Elizabeth Flanagan (Lubbock Coronado) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:30)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Faith Anderson of Amarillo High
  • 3rd Place – Chelsea Shinpaugh of Saginaw
  • 4th Place – Martrice McFarland of Vernon
  • 5th Place – Brylee Green of Bushland
  • 6th Place – Abby Hudgeons of Lubbock Coronado
  • 7th Place – Jozelin Molinar of Byron Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Byron Nelson) 39-0, Jr. over Faith Anderson (Amarillo High) 27-4, So. (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Chelsea Shinpaugh (Saginaw) 10-2, Fr. over Martrice McFarland (Vernon) 9-10, Jr. (Fall 2:35)

5th Place Match

  • Brylee Green (Bushland) 7-14, So. over Abby Hudgeons (Lubbock Coronado) 0-7, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

7th Place Match

  • Jozelin Molinar (Byron Nelson) 3-13, So. over () , . (Bye)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Byron Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Vos of Byron Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Njeri Edwards of Boswell
  • 4th Place – maria gutierrez of Woodward
  • 5th Place – Elena Moralez of Vernon
  • 6th Place – Anissa Pimentel of Borger
  • 7th Place – Haileigh Marcon of Little Axe
  • 8th Place – Venice Rodriguez of Amarillo High

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Byron Nelson) 38-0, Sr. over Hannah Vos (Byron Nelson) 11-11, Fr. (Fall 0:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Njeri Edwards (Boswell) 5-1, Jr. over maria gutierrez (Woodward) 5-9, So. (Fall 4:08)

5th Place Match

  • Elena Moralez (Vernon) 12-11, Sr. over Anissa Pimentel (Borger) 9-5, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

7th Place Match

  • Haileigh Marcon (Little Axe) 2-2, . over Venice Rodriguez (Amarillo High) 5-18, So. (Fall 1:48)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gwen Hill of Bushland
  • 2nd Place – Molly Gribble of Vernon
  • 3rd Place – Mikaila Mason of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – brooke bishop of Woodward
  • 5th Place – Trinity Potts of Little Axe
  • 6th Place – Alicia Guzman of Palo Dura
  • 7th Place – Trinity Soria of Byron Nelson
  • 8th Place – Markaya Gallego of Amarillo Tascosa

1st Place Match

  • Gwen Hill (Bushland) 13-3, Sr. over Molly Gribble (Vernon) 12-6, Jr. (MD 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikaila Mason (Byron Nelson) 22-11, Sr. over brooke bishop (Woodward) 5-9, Fr. (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

  • Trinity Potts (Little Axe) 4-2, Fr. over Alicia Guzman (Palo Dura) 20-12, Jr. (Fall 0:45)

7th Place Match

  • Trinity Soria (Byron Nelson) 10-8, Fr. over Markaya Gallego (Amarillo Tascosa) 14-9, Sr. (Fall 0:30)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Haley James of Lawton IKE
  • 2nd Place – Adrianna Castillo-Velasquez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Byron Nelson
  • 4th Place – Lawrann Smith of Boswell
  • 5th Place – Natalia Salazar of Saginaw
  • 6th Place – Haylee Boyle of Byron Nelson
  • 7th Place – Mya White of Palo Dura
  • 8th Place – Grace Golladay of Bushland

1st Place Match

  • Haley James (Lawton IKE) 19-15, Sr. over Adrianna Castillo-Velasquez (Amarillo Tascosa) 9-5, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Allen-Thompson (Byron Nelson) 21-12, Jr. over Lawrann Smith (Boswell) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:27)

5th Place Match

  • Natalia Salazar (Saginaw) 10-7, Fr. over Haylee Boyle (Byron Nelson) 3-10, Sr. (Fall 0:39)

7th Place Match

  • Mya White (Palo Dura) 15-17, So. over Grace Golladay (Bushland) 2-13, . (Fall 0:30)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayda Lopez of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 2nd Place – Erica Mora of Saginaw

1st Place Match

  • Jayda Lopez (Amarillo Tascosa) 2-6, Fr. over Erica Mora (Saginaw) 0-1, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

3rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

5th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

7th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)