News Ticker
Wrestling Texas Apparel

Knockout Sportswear Maverick Stampede Results

Team Scores Boys
1Katy219.5
2Plano West146.0
3Katy Seven Lakes139.5
4Katy Tompkins114.0
5Katy Morton Ranch112.0
6Katy Cinco Ranch94.0
7Cy-Fair55.5
8Langham Creek52.0
9Houston Westside49.5
10Richmond Foster49.0
11George Ranch43.0
11Katy Mayde Creek43.0
13Cypress Springs39.0
14Jersey Village38.0
15Clear Lake HS29.0
16Katy Paetow19.5
17Cypress Park5.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1Morton Ranch149.0
2Seven Lakes132.0
3Katy130.0
4Langham Creek99.0
5Tompkins89.0
6Mayde Creek84.0
7Cypress Fair83.0
8Foster67.0
9Clear Lake65.0
10Jersey Village46.0
11Paetow42.0
12Richmond George Ranch (Girls)30.0
13Plano West (Girls)28.0
14Cinco Ranch25.0
15Cypress Springs19.0
16Westside15.0
17Cypress Park7.0
18Taylor0.0

 

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Douglas Melrose of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – esai deras of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 4th Place – Mark Garcia of Katy Mayde Creek

1st Place Match

  • Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 33-3, So. over Douglas Melrose (Katy Morton Ranch) 33-5, Jr. (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • esai deras (Katy Cinco Ranch) 28-12, So. over Mark Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek) 26-10, Jr. (Fall 3:57)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – kenn santiago of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 4th Place – Jackson Dutel of Clear Lake HS

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Crandall (Katy) 35-3, So. over Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 21-9, So. (TF-1.5 2:55 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • kenn santiago (Katy Cinco Ranch) 29-10, Jr. over Jackson Dutel (Clear Lake HS) 23-8, Fr. (Dec 10-5)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Sliman of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Cade Morgan of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Ruben Moreno of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Brenden Townsend of Katy Tompkins

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Sliman (Katy) 31-9, Jr. over Cade Morgan (Plano West) 27-3, Jr. (Fall 4:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Ruben Moreno (Katy Morton Ranch) 21-7, So. over Brenden Townsend (Katy Tompkins) 22-10, Jr. (Fall 3:16)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Diaz of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Daniel Contreras of Cy-Fair
  • 3rd Place – Timothy Cash of Plano West
  • 4th Place – Luc Boucher of Katy Seven Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Diaz (Katy) 37-7, Jr. over Daniel Contreras (Cy-Fair) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 8-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy Cash (Plano West) 16-7, Jr. over Luc Boucher (Katy Seven Lakes) 21-13, Jr. (RULE)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tagen Jamison of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Orlando of Cy-Fair
  • 3rd Place – Luke Holland of Katy
  • 4th Place – Pedro Trejo of Katy Morton Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Tagen Jamison (Plano West) 23-1, So. over Garrett Orlando (Cy-Fair) 21-3, Sr. (MD 14-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Holland (Katy) 31-12, So. over Pedro Trejo (Katy Morton Ranch) 30-13, Sr. (RULE)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Aragon of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Josh Shimbashi of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Ty Wright of Katy
  • 4th Place – Aiden Villesonor of Cypress Springs

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Aragon (Plano West) 20-0, Jr. over Josh Shimbashi (Katy Seven Lakes) 29-8, Sr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Wright (Katy) 25-10, Jr. over Aiden Villesonor (Cypress Springs) 10-6, . (Dec 9-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Truman Timmons of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 3rd Place – Allan Reyes of Cypress Springs
  • 4th Place – Mike Amico of Katy Seven Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Truman Timmons (Katy) 35-4, So. over Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 32-7, Fr. (MD 13-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Allan Reyes (Cypress Springs) 26-6, Sr. over Mike Amico (Katy Seven Lakes) 7-9, Fr. (Dec 10-8)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Kelske of Katy
  • 2nd Place – John Lloyd of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Ricardo DeLeon of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 4th Place – William Austin of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Kelske (Katy) 35-8, Jr. over John Lloyd (Katy Seven Lakes) 28-9, Sr. (Fall 4:40)

3rd Place Match

  • Ricardo DeLeon (Katy Mayde Creek) 28-8, . over William Austin (Plano West) 18-11, So. (RULE)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Rex Stamatis of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Yuki Janvier of Jersey Village
  • 4th Place – Harris Masson of Katy Tompkins

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Manibog (Katy) 38-0, Sr. over Rex Stamatis (Katy Seven Lakes) 31-7, Sr. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Yuki Janvier (Jersey Village) 20-8, Jr. over Harris Masson (Katy Tompkins) 21-9, So. (Dec 11-5)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy
  • 2nd Place – amiri edwards of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Brahan Howard of Richmond Foster
  • 4th Place – Max Vuyk of Katy Tompkins

1st Place Match

  • Kishawn Higgins (Katy) 39-1, Jr. over amiri edwards (Katy Cinco Ranch) 20-6, Sr. (Fall 1:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Brahan Howard (Richmond Foster) 21-8, Jr. over Max Vuyk (Katy Tompkins) 9-8, Jr. (Fall 3:21)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rommel Azurin of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Mendez of Langham Creek
  • 3rd Place – James Howard of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – gustov ebbesen of Katy Cinco Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Rommel Azurin (Katy Morton Ranch) 23-2, Sr. over Caleb Mendez (Langham Creek) 34-3, Sr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • James Howard (Katy Tompkins) 22-9, Sr. over gustov ebbesen (Katy Cinco Ranch) 20-10, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chris Cofield of Houston Westside
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Villanti of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Marquez of Katy Paetow
  • 4th Place – Joe Racicot of Katy Seven Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Chris Cofield (Houston Westside) 29-9, Sr. over Wyatt Villanti (Katy Tompkins) 27-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:29 (20-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Marquez (Katy Paetow) 7-4, So. over Joe Racicot (Katy Seven Lakes) 19-14, So. (RULE)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Rodriguez of Langham Creek
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Quashie of George Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Daelon Clark of Houston Westside
  • 4th Place – Cesar Ramos of Katy Seven Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Alex Rodriguez (Langham Creek) 21-2, Jr. over Cameron Quashie (George Ranch) 17-6, Sr. (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Daelon Clark (Houston Westside) 15-6, Jr. over Cesar Ramos (Katy Seven Lakes) 20-12, Sr. (RULE)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chidoze Nwankwo of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Elder Recinos of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Santiago Bohlmann of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Gabe Suchanek of George Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Chidoze Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) 12-0, Jr. over Elder Recinos (Katy Morton Ranch) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 1:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Santiago Bohlmann (Katy Tompkins) 9-6, Jr. over Gabe Suchanek (George Ranch) 9-6, Sr. (MD 11-1)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kiara Ortega of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Vasquez of Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Julia Nowak of Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Adelaide Martinsen of Seven Lakes
  • 5th Place – Shaely Gutierrez of Morton Ranch
  • 6th Place – Marisol Romo of Foster

1st Place Match

  • Kiara Ortega (Katy) 18-8, Jr. over Natalie Vasquez (Morton Ranch) 20-6, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Julia Nowak (Seven Lakes) 19-10, So. over Adelaide Martinsen (Seven Lakes) 15-8, Fr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Shaely Gutierrez (Morton Ranch) 10-6, Jr. over Marisol Romo (Foster) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:45)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valerie Carreon of Foster
  • 2nd Place – isabella walsh of Cinco Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Kassandra Solis of Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Brittney Galindo of Paetow
  • 5th Place – Kylie Torres of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Madison Braun of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Valerie Carreon (Foster) 28-2, Sr. over isabella walsh (Cinco Ranch) 22-6, So. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Kassandra Solis (Morton Ranch) 16-8, So. over Brittney Galindo (Paetow) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Kylie Torres (Langham Creek) 17-13, . over Madison Braun (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 4-4, Jr. (Dec 6-2)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jazelyn Ruelas of Clear Lake
  • 2nd Place – Blanca Cuevas of Cypress Fair
  • 3rd Place – Djin (Didi) Box of Katy
  • 4th Place – Camila Alvares of Seven Lakes
  • 5th Place – Logan Redford of Morton Ranch
  • 6th Place – Tessa Schiro of Cypress Springs

1st Place Match

  • Jazelyn Ruelas (Clear Lake) 21-8, . over Blanca Cuevas (Cypress Fair) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Djin (Didi) Box (Katy) 18-8, Jr. over Camila Alvares (Seven Lakes) 9-7, So. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Redford (Morton Ranch) 21-15, Jr. over Tessa Schiro (Cypress Springs) 7-14, So. (Fall 1:22)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zahra Metzgar of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Illyauna Martinez of Mayde Creek
  • 3rd Place – Danielle Miller of Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Briana Luna of Westside
  • 5th Place – Grecia Cancino of Jersey Village
  • 6th Place – Melody Joplin of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Zahra Metzgar (Katy) 20-5, Sr. over Illyauna Martinez (Mayde Creek) 29-9, Jr. (Fall 2:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Danielle Miller (Seven Lakes) 25-4, Jr. over Briana Luna (Westside) 13-9, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Grecia Cancino (Jersey Village) 7-4, Sr. over Melody Joplin (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sophie Adenusi of Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Megan Thomas of Katy
  • 3rd Place – Gwen Grimes of Mayde Creek
  • 4th Place – Desiree Briggs of Morton Ranch
  • 5th Place – Lily Broadrick of Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Desiree Thompson of Langham Creek

1st Place Match

  • Sophie Adenusi (Seven Lakes) 31-5, Sr. over Megan Thomas (Katy) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gwen Grimes (Mayde Creek) 26-13, So. over Desiree Briggs (Morton Ranch) 24-13, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Lily Broadrick (Tompkins) 25-10, So. over Desiree Thompson (Langham Creek) 24-13, Sr. (Fall 4:37)

128 B

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Penelope DeVault of Mayde Creek
  • 2nd Place – Alicia Palacios of Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Savannah Scheffler of Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Alayna Nino of Katy
  • 5th Place – Mercedes Ruiz of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Penelope DeVault (Mayde Creek) 6-4, So. over Alicia Palacios (Seven Lakes) 4-7, So. (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Savannah Scheffler (Tompkins) 2-1, So. over Alayna Nino (Katy) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 4:54)

5th Place Match

  • Mercedes Ruiz (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 0-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Mhina Oseitutu of Katy
  • 3rd Place – Krista Garcia of Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Diriann Porras of Langham Creek
  • 5th Place – Ingrid Guzman of Cypress Fair
  • 6th Place – Molly Ashcrat of Foster

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Morton Ranch) 34-2, Jr. over Mhina Oseitutu (Katy) 26-4, Sr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Krista Garcia (Seven Lakes) 25-8, Jr. over Diriann Porras (Langham Creek) 29-11, So. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ingrid Guzman (Cypress Fair) 25-9, Jr. over Molly Ashcrat (Foster) 16-12, So. (Fall 0:24)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vanessa Flores of Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Akilah Mosely of Mayde Creek
  • 3rd Place – Celeste Hidalgo of Cypress Fair
  • 4th Place – Archie Cuaresma of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Graycen Hall of Katy
  • 6th Place – Maria Carmona of Katy

1st Place Match

  • Vanessa Flores (Morton Ranch) 26-8, Sr. over Akilah Mosely (Mayde Creek) 23-8, Jr. (Fall 2:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Celeste Hidalgo (Cypress Fair) 15-10, Jr. over Archie Cuaresma (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Graycen Hall (Katy) 19-13, So. over Maria Carmona (Katy) 12-12, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Mata of Clear Lake
  • 3rd Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Corlyn Davis of Cypress Fair
  • 5th Place – Zammariea Brandon of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Jayda Loughridge of Mayde Creek

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West (Girls)) 20-1, Sr. over Mikayla Mata (Clear Lake) 16-3, . (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Tompkins) 24-6, So. over Corlyn Davis (Cypress Fair) 28-9, So. (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Zammariea Brandon (Langham Creek) 23-13, Sr. over Jayda Loughridge (Mayde Creek) 9-11, Fr. (Fall 1:59)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Molina of Langham Creek
  • 2nd Place – Nicole Blinn of Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Khari Trotter of Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Gabrielle Shuman of Paetow
  • 5th Place – Anna Crawford of Foster
  • 6th Place – Marie Salazar of Jersey Village

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Molina (Langham Creek) 29-1, Sr. over Nicole Blinn (Tompkins) 20-11, So. (Fall 3:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Khari Trotter (Seven Lakes) 18-10, Sr. over Gabrielle Shuman (Paetow) 2-6, So. (Fall 3:44)

5th Place Match

  • Anna Crawford (Foster) 1-1, Sr. over Marie Salazar (Jersey Village) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:36)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabi Holloway of Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Chelsea Andrade of Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Ashely Tapp of Morton Ranch
  • 4th Place – Rewa Chababo of Mayde Creek
  • 5th Place – Kinsley Staggs of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Edna Morales of Jersey Village

1st Place Match

  • Gabi Holloway (Seven Lakes) 27-1, Sr. over Chelsea Andrade (Tompkins) 23-7, So. (MD 13-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashely Tapp (Morton Ranch) 27-5, Jr. over Rewa Chababo (Mayde Creek) 20-9, Fr. (Fall 2:52)

5th Place Match

  • Kinsley Staggs (Langham Creek) 17-12, Jr. over Edna Morales (Jersey Village) 3-5, Jr. (Dec 6-2)