News Ticker

All Valley Championship Results

Team Scores Boys
1Corpus Christi Ray448.5
2Los Fresnos446.5
3Sharyland Pioneer404.5
4PSJA Memorial354.0
5Weslaco East351.0
6PSJA North321.5
7Corpus Christi Miller266.5
8Edinburg North266.0
9La Joya260.5
10Mcallen Rowe Hs244.0
11Edinburg Vela229.0
12Edinburg222.0
13PSJA198.0
14Sharyland187.5
15Mcallen Memorial176.0
16Donna169.0
17Mission161.0
18Grulla146.0
19La Joya Palmview141.0
20Corpus Christi Moody139.5
21Rio Grande City138.5
22Corpus Christi King126.0
22Donna North126.0
24Mcallen118.0
25Weslaco110.0
26PSJA Southwest98.0
27Corpus Christi Carroll97.5
28La Joya Juarez-Lincoln87.0
29Edinburg Economedes84.0
30San Benito80.5
31Sharyland Pioneer JV77.5
32Mission Veterans73.0
33Edcouch-Elsa72.0
34Vanguard Rembrandt68.0
35Roma66.0
36Valley View14.0
37Rio Grande City JV6.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1Edinburg North346.0
2Corpus Christi King342.5
3PSJA303.5
4San Benito269.0
5Donna North258.5
6Corpus Christi Ray247.0
7Donna195.0
8Sharyland Pioneer189.0
9Mcallen Memorial162.5
10Valley View161.5
11Edinburg Economedes152.0
12Sharyland148.5
13Grulla146.0
14Rio Grande City123.5
15La Joya121.5
16La Joya Juarez-Lincoln118.0
17PSJA Memorial113.5
18Mcallen113.0
19Edinburg104.0
20Weslaco102.5
21Corpus Christi Miller92.0
22Corpus Christi Carroll90.0
23La Joya Palmview88.5
24Los Fresnos81.0
24Mission Veterans81.0
26Corpus Christi Moody78.0
27Edinburg Vela77.5
28Mcallen Rowe76.0
29PSJA North66.0
30PSJA Southwest51.0
31Edcouch-Elsa48.5
32Mission35.0
33Weslaco East7.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Abel Alvarado of PSJA Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Diego Serna of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 3rd Place – Alejandro Rodriguez of San Benito
  • 4th Place – Andres Ochoa of La Joya
  • 5th Place – Thiago Almeida of Los Fresnos
  • 6th Place – Felipe Garza of Mcallen
  • 7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Derick *FF Arrellano of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 8th Place – Jose *FF Nunez of Rio Grande City
  • 9th Place – Hiram Flores of Grulla
  • 10th Place – Devin Handy of Donna
  • 11th Place – Mark Gonzales of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 14th Place – Alfonso *FF Calderon of Sharyland
  • 16th Place – Aaron *FF Lozano of Edinburg North
  • 16th Place – Noah *FF Perez of Weslaco
  • 16th Place – Adalberto *FF Garza of Rio Grande City JV

1st Place Match

  • Abel Alvarado (PSJA Memorial) 20-1, Jr. over Diego Serna (Sharyland Pioneer) 20-3, Sr. (Inj. 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Alejandro Rodriguez (San Benito) 21-2, . over Andres Ochoa (La Joya) 22-7, Fr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Thiago Almeida (Los Fresnos) 7-8, Fr. over Felipe Garza (Mcallen) 6-8, Fr. (Dec 9-2)

7th Place Match

  • Jose *FF Nunez (Rio Grande City) 14-9, So. over Derick *FF Arrellano (Edcouch-Elsa) 26-8, Jr. (DFF)

9th Place Match

  • Hiram Flores (Grulla) 3-6, So. over Devin Handy (Donna) 8-9, Fr. (Fall 2:17)

11th Place Match

  • Mark Gonzales (Corpus Christi Miller) 4-3, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-3, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-3, . (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-3, . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Ortiz of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 2nd Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Eduardo Castellanos of Los Fresnos
  • 4th Place – Kenneth Briere of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 5th Place – Antonio Gonzalez of La Joya
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Diego Aguilera of PSJA Memorial
  • 8th Place – Elias *FF Sanchez of Rio Grande City
  • 8th Place – Leonardo *FF Labato of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 9th Place – Nickolas Montes of Mcallen
  • 10th Place – Adrian Soto of Mission
  • 11th Place – Eduardo Garcia of Edinburg North
  • 12th Place – Jesus Cruz of Sharyland
  • 13th Place – Isaac Solis of Edinburg
  • 16th Place – Isaiah *FF Sepulveda of Valley View
  • 16th Place – Salomon *FF Campos of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 16th Place – Ramon *FF Molar of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 18th Place – Gilbert *FF Chavez of Donna
  • 18th Place – Justin *FF Kongolo of Sharyland

1st Place Match

  • Joe Ortiz (Corpus Christi Miller) 32-10, Sr. over Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 25-8, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Eduardo Castellanos (Los Fresnos) 14-6, Sr. over Kenneth Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 22-17, Fr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Antonio Gonzalez (La Joya) 21-11, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-7, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Diego Aguilera (PSJA Memorial) 6-5, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-7, . (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Nickolas Montes (Mcallen) 20-9, Sr. over Adrian Soto (Mission) 17-10, So. (Fall 2:05)

11th Place Match

  • Eduardo Garcia (Edinburg North) 17-12, So. over Jesus Cruz (Sharyland) 10-15, So. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Isaac Solis (Edinburg) 10-17, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-7, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 4-7, . over Salomon *FF Campos (Corpus Christi Carroll) 4-5, Jr. (DFF)

17th Place Match

  • Gilbert *FF Chavez (Donna) 4-7, So. over Justin *FF Kongolo (Sharyland) 0-4, So. (DFF)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angel Avila of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 2nd Place – Maximiliano Barrera of PSJA
  • 3rd Place – Brandon Escobedo of Edinburg North
  • 4th Place – Alberto Jesus Elizondo of PSJA Memorial
  • 5th Place – Roman Rodriguez of Los Fresnos
  • 6th Place – Eduardo Pintor of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 7th Place – Federico Rodriguez of Sharyland
  • 8th Place – Dominick *FF Maloney of Rio Grande City
  • 9th Place – Jaymez Ramon of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 10th Place – Rolando Flores of Grulla
  • 11th Place – Abel Lichtenberger of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 12th Place – Manuel Mendoza of Edinburg
  • 13th Place – Osvaldo Luera of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 15th Place – Elias Ramirez of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 16th Place – Giovanni *FF Rodriguez of Donna North
  • 16th Place – Osvaldo *FF Cuellar of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 17th Place – Saul Garcia of Weslaco East
  • 18th Place – Nathan Castillo of Edinburg Economedes
  • 19th Place – Rolando Flores of Roma
  • 24th Place – Jose *FF Brenner of Valley View
  • 24th Place – Silvano *FF Lozano of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 24th Place – Christian *FF Salinas of Rio Grande City JV

1st Place Match

  • Angel Avila (Sharyland Pioneer) 30-7, Jr. over Maximiliano Barrera (PSJA) 38-6, Jr. (Fall 4:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Escobedo (Edinburg North) 9-2, Sr. over Alberto Jesus Elizondo (PSJA Memorial) 21-7, Fr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Roman Rodriguez (Los Fresnos) 14-5, Jr. over Eduardo Pintor (Corpus Christi Miller) 10-6, So. (MD 14-1)

7th Place Match

  • Federico Rodriguez (Sharyland) 19-16, So. over Dominick *FF Maloney (Rio Grande City) 19-11, Fr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Jaymez Ramon (Corpus Christi Moody) 25-11, Fr. over Rolando Flores (Grulla) 15-10, So. (Dec 10-8)

11th Place Match

  • Abel Lichtenberger (Corpus Christi Carroll) 16-11, Jr. over Manuel Mendoza (Edinburg) 15-16, So. (Dec 15-13)

13th Place Match

  • Osvaldo Luera (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 10-10, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-6, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Elias Ramirez (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 5-6, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-6, . (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Saul Garcia (Weslaco East) 5-7, Fr. over Nathan Castillo (Edinburg Economedes) 9-12, So. (Dec 10-8)

19th Place Match

  • Rolando Flores (Roma) 3-14, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-6, . (For.)

21st Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-6, . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-6, . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roy Cavazos of Grulla
  • 2nd Place – Isaias Galvan of Edinburg North
  • 3rd Place – Christian Perez of Weslaco East
  • 4th Place – Noel Torres of Vanguard Rembrandt
  • 5th Place – Ryan Lamb of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 6th Place – Joseph Ramirez of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Adrian *FF Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 8th Place – Andres *FF Martinez of Rio Grande City
  • 9th Place – Joshua Garcia of Mcallen
  • 10th Place – Isac Garza of Edinburg Vela
  • 11th Place – Dominick Altamirano of Mission
  • 12th Place – Jonathan Castillo of PSJA Memorial
  • 13th Place – Carlos Cruz of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 15th Place – Elijah Salinas of PSJA
  • 16th Place – Carlos Fonseca of Los Fresnos
  • 16th Place – Donovan Herrera of PSJA North
  • 17th Place – Marco De Los Rios of Donna
  • 18th Place – Leo Elizondo of Edinburg
  • 19th Place – Robert Salinas of Sharyland
  • 22nd Place – Angel *FF Garcia of Weslaco
  • 22nd Place – Jose *FF Masqueda of Donna North

1st Place Match

  • Roy Cavazos (Grulla) 22-3, Sr. over Isaias Galvan (Edinburg North) 18-4, Sr. (Fall 3:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Perez (Weslaco East) 13-5, Sr. over Noel Torres (Vanguard Rembrandt) 18-9, Fr. (MD 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Lamb (Corpus Christi Miller) 20-14, Jr. over Joseph Ramirez (Sharyland Pioneer) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

7th Place Match

  • Adrian *FF Martinez (Edcouch-Elsa) 31-8, So. over Andres *FF Martinez (Rio Grande City) 16-8, Jr. (DFF)

9th Place Match

  • Joshua Garcia (Mcallen) 21-8, So. over Isac Garza (Edinburg Vela) 24-12, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

11th Place Match

  • Dominick Altamirano (Mission) 8-15, So. over Jonathan Castillo (PSJA Memorial) 5-4, So. (Dec 5-4)

13th Place Match

  • Carlos Cruz (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 4-5, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-4, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Elijah Salinas (PSJA) 9-18, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-4, . (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Marco De Los Rios (Donna) 7-9, Fr. over Leo Elizondo (Edinburg) 5-10, Fr. (MD 15-7)

19th Place Match

  • Robert Salinas (Sharyland) 1-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-4, . (For.)

21st Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-4, . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Lopez of PSJA North
  • 2nd Place – Fabian Sosa of Los Fresnos
  • 3rd Place – Neftali Hernandez of La Joya
  • 4th Place – Osvaldo Gutierrez of Mcallen
  • 5th Place – Alexander Tinana of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 6th Place – Joseph Zieske of La Joya Palmview
  • 7th Place – Axel Colunga of PSJA Southwest
  • 8th Place – Justin Garcia of Mcallen Memorial
  • 9th Place – Joel Ginez of Weslaco East
  • 10th Place – Brandon Rodriguez of Mission
  • 11th Place – Jason Farias of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 13th Place – James Conteras of Edinburg North
  • 14th Place – Mauricio Calderon of Sharyland
  • 16th Place – Abelardo *FF Gloria of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 16th Place – Israel *FF Gomez of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 16th Place – Rene *FF Trevino of Rio Grande City
  • 17th Place – Isaac Elbert of Corpus Christi King
  • 18th Place – James Wade III of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 19th Place – Mario Ramirez of Donna
  • 21st Place – Nicolas Silva of Edinburg Vela
  • 22nd Place – Brandon Garza of Mission Veterans
  • 25th Place – Gregory Nava of Vanguard Rembrandt
  • 26th Place – Jonathan Flores of Edinburg
  • 28th Place – Javier *FF Garcia of Rio Grande City JV
  • 32nd Place – Ethan *FF Guerrero of San Benito
  • 32nd Place – Matthew *FF Rodriguez of Weslaco
  • 32nd Place – Valerton *FF Gonzalez of Valley View
  • 32nd Place – Rufino *FF Cruz of Weslaco

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Lopez (PSJA North ) 7-0, Jr. over Fabian Sosa (Los Fresnos) 10-7, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Neftali Hernandez (La Joya) 25-3, Sr. over Osvaldo Gutierrez (Mcallen) 33-11, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Tinana (Corpus Christi Ray) 29-10, So. over Joseph Zieske (La Joya Palmview) 9-3, Jr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Axel Colunga (PSJA Southwest) 5-3, Sr. over Justin Garcia (Mcallen Memorial) 13-6, Fr. (Fall 4:56)

9th Place Match

  • Joel Ginez (Weslaco East) 5-3, Sr. over Brandon Rodriguez (Mission) 8-13, Sr. (Fall 2:27)

11th Place Match

  • Jason Farias (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 5-10, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-11, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • James Conteras (Edinburg North) 10-14, Jr. over Mauricio Calderon (Sharyland) 2-9, So. (Fall 0:39)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 9-11, . over Abelardo *FF Gloria (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 2-4, Fr. (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Isaac Elbert (Corpus Christi King) 24-14, Sr. over James Wade III (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 10-12, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:57 (23-8))

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Mario Ramirez (Donna) 7-11, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-11, . (For.)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Nicolas Silva (Edinburg Vela) 14-13, Fr. over Brandon Garza (Mission Veterans) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 2:16)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 9-11, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-11, . (DFF)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Gregory Nava (Vanguard Rembrandt) 2-12, Fr. over Jonathan Flores (Edinburg) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 1:22)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 9-11, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-11, . (DFF)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Marcos Gonzalez of Donna North
  • 3rd Place – Eduardo Jaramillo of Weslaco East
  • 4th Place – Kevin Ponce of Los Fresnos
  • 5th Place – Darian Espinoza of PSJA Memorial
  • 6th Place – Mauricio Mares of La Joya Palmview
  • 7th Place – Brando Ramirez of PSJA North
  • 8th Place – Angel DeLaCruz of Mcallen Memorial
  • 9th Place – Angel Barrera of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 10th Place – Johnathan Shelton of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 11th Place – Jesus Rodriguez of Mission Veterans
  • 12th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 13th Place – Ladarin Beasley of Corpus Christi King
  • 16th Place – Anthony *FF Falcon of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 16th Place – Sotero *FF Lara of Rio Grande City
  • 16th Place – Eivar *FF Almanza-Flores of Valley View
  • 16th Place – Jose *FF Gonzalez of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 17th Place – Gerardo Perez of Grulla
  • 22nd Place – Kevin J. *FF Trujillo of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 22nd Place – Anthony *FF Jaimez of Edinburg North
  • 24th Place – Osvaldo *FF Aguilar of Donna
  • 24th Place – Omar *FF Garcia of Rio Grande City JV

1st Place Match

  • Sebastian Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-1, Sr. over Marcos Gonzalez (Donna North) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Eduardo Jaramillo (Weslaco East) 12-1, Sr. over Kevin Ponce (Los Fresnos) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 4:11)

5th Place Match

  • Darian Espinoza (PSJA Memorial) 25-6, Sr. over Mauricio Mares (La Joya Palmview) 7-14, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Brando Ramirez (PSJA North ) 10-3, Jr. over Angel DeLaCruz (Mcallen Memorial) 11-12, Jr. (Dec 9-5)

9th Place Match

  • Angel Barrera (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 12-6, So. over Johnathan Shelton (Corpus Christi Moody) 9-16, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

11th Place Match

  • Jesus Rodriguez (Mission Veterans) 4-4, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Ladarin Beasley (Corpus Christi King) 4-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Gerardo Perez (Grulla) 10-14, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . (For.)

19th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . (DFF)

21st Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oziel Trevino of Mcallen Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Shawn De La Rosa of Weslaco East
  • 3rd Place – David Estes of PSJA Southwest
  • 4th Place – Robert Delgado of Mcallen
  • 5th Place – Jose Rodriguez of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 6th Place – Andy Garcia of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 7th Place – Joe Resendez of Mission
  • 8th Place – Daniel *FF Huerta of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 9th Place – Desiderio Perea of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 10th Place – Moses Rodriguez of Sharyland
  • 11th Place – Michael Montalvo of Grulla
  • 12th Place – Brendan Vela of Edinburg Vela
  • 13th Place – Carlos Reyes of La Joya
  • 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 15th Place – Michael Adame of PSJA North
  • 16th Place – Jorge *FF Toledo of Edinburg North
  • 16th Place – Marco *FF Lopez of Donna
  • 18th Place – Isaac *FF Rodriguez of Mission Veterans
  • 18th Place – Eric *FF Zuniga of Los Fresnos

1st Place Match

  • Oziel Trevino (Mcallen Memorial) 14-1, Sr. over Shawn De La Rosa (Weslaco East) 18-2, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • David Estes (PSJA Southwest) 6-2, Sr. over Robert Delgado (Mcallen) 24-16, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jose Rodriguez (Sharyland Pioneer) 17-6, Sr. over Andy Garcia (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 6-6, Jr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Joe Resendez (Mission) 17-5, Sr. over Daniel *FF Huerta (Sharyland Pioneer) 11-16, Jr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Desiderio Perea (Corpus Christi Miller) 9-5, Sr. over Moses Rodriguez (Sharyland) 10-12, Fr. (Inj. 1:00)

11th Place Match

  • Michael Montalvo (Grulla) 4-4, Sr. over Brendan Vela (Edinburg Vela) 4-9, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

13th Place Match

  • Carlos Reyes (La Joya) 5-13, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Michael Adame (PSJA North ) 10-16, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Isaac *FF Rodriguez (Mission Veterans) 0-4, Jr. over Eric *FF Zuniga (Los Fresnos) 6-9, So. (DFF)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Angel Resio of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Garza of PSJA North
  • 4th Place – James Valadez of Corpus Christi King
  • 5th Place – Juan Garcia of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 6th Place – Abel Moreno of Edinburg Economedes
  • 7th Place – Mark Leija of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 8th Place – Sam Eddy of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 9th Place – Eliberto Munoz of Roma
  • 10th Place – Santana Gabriel Salyers Garcia of PSJA Memorial
  • 11th Place – Efren Diaz of Edinburg
  • 12th Place – Guadalupe Torres of Donna
  • 13th Place – Daniel Cadengo of Los Fresnos
  • 14th Place – Elias Bernal of Edinburg North
  • 15th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Juan Angel *FF Vargas of Rio Grande City
  • 16th Place – Gustavo *FF Muniz of PSJA
  • 17th Place – Nathan Hernandez of Roma
  • 18th Place – Aslee Baker of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 19th Place – Deigo Ramirez of Edinburg Vela
  • 20th Place – Iker Sanchez of Vanguard Rembrandt
  • 21st Place – Leeroy Villanueva of Mission Veterans
  • 25th Place – Luis Vera of Mission Veterans
  • 28th Place – Ricardo *FF Rodriguez of Donna North
  • 28th Place – Edgar *FF Guillen of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 28th Place – Nathan *FF Castillo of Weslaco
  • 32nd Place – Miguel *FF Salazar of Mcallen Memorial
  • 32nd Place – Carlos *FF Gonzalez of Valley View

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 27-8, Jr. over Angel Resio (Sharyland Pioneer) 23-10, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Garza (PSJA North ) 17-5, Sr. over James Valadez (Corpus Christi King) 20-9, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Juan Garcia (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 17-13, Jr. over Abel Moreno (Edinburg Economedes) 15-7, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

7th Place Match

  • Mark Leija (Corpus Christi Miller) 21-16, Jr. over Sam Eddy (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 5-12, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

9th Place Match

  • Eliberto Munoz (Roma) 8-3, So. over Santana Gabriel Salyers Garcia (PSJA Memorial) 12-12, So. (Dec 9-8)

11th Place Match

  • Efren Diaz (Edinburg) 3-5, Fr. over Guadalupe Torres (Donna) 18-8, Sr. (For.)

13th Place Match

  • Daniel Cadengo (Los Fresnos) 5-5, So. over Elias Bernal (Edinburg North) 7-18, So. (MD 12-1)

15th Place Match

  • Juan Angel *FF Vargas (Rio Grande City) 12-12, Sr. over Gustavo *FF Muniz (PSJA) 23-16, So. (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Nathan Hernandez (Roma) 6-15, So. over Aslee Baker (Corpus Christi Carroll) 2-6, Sr. (Fall 3:29)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Deigo Ramirez (Edinburg Vela) 2-7, Fr. over Iker Sanchez (Vanguard Rembrandt) 2-14, Fr. (Fall 1:45)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Leeroy Villanueva (Mission Veterans) 3-4, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . (For.)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . (DFF)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Luis Vera (Mission Veterans) 4-4, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . (For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-5, . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Humberto Alcala of Edinburg Vela
  • 2nd Place – Elias Rios of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 3rd Place – Marty Alvarado of PSJA North
  • 4th Place – Gunnar Dale of Los Fresnos
  • 5th Place – Albert Munoz of Mcallen Memorial
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Aaron Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King
  • 8th Place – Jesus *FF Ceja of PSJA
  • 8th Place – Fidencio *FF Chavez of Edinburg Economedes
  • 9th Place – Nathan Ancira of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 10th Place – Jesus Urrutia of La Joya
  • 11th Place – Marc Espinoza of Donna
  • 12th Place – Jacob Maldonado of Mission Veterans
  • 13th Place – Andrew De La Rosa of Edinburg
  • 16th Place – Moses *FF Barrera of Rio Grande City
  • 16th Place – Luis *FF Salazar of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 16th Place – Luis *FF Cuellar of Valley View
  • 17th Place – Christian Morales Barcelo of PSJA Memorial
  • 19th Place – Matthew Lazo of Edinburg North
  • 22nd Place – Freddy *FF Alegria of Donna North
  • 22nd Place – Gustavo *FF Lugo of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

1st Place Match

  • Humberto Alcala (Edinburg Vela) 30-1, Jr. over Elias Rios (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 35-9, Sr. (Fall 2:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Marty Alvarado (PSJA North ) 14-3, Sr. over Gunnar Dale (Los Fresnos) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • Albert Munoz (Mcallen Memorial) 16-11, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-7, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Aaron Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King) 6-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-7, . (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Nathan Ancira (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-5, Jr. over Jesus Urrutia (La Joya) 17-14, Jr. (Fall 0:49)

11th Place Match

  • Marc Espinoza (Donna) 10-8, So. over Jacob Maldonado (Mission Veterans) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 2:14)

13th Place Match

  • Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg) 9-12, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-7, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 4-7, . over Moses *FF Barrera (Rio Grande City) 11-14, Sr. (DFF)

17th Place Match

  • Christian Morales Barcelo (PSJA Memorial) 4-8, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-7, . (For.)

19th Place Match

  • Matthew Lazo (Edinburg North) 9-20, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-7, . (For.)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esteban Gallardo of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 2nd Place – Michael Solis of PSJA
  • 3rd Place – Valentin Rodriguez of Weslaco East
  • 4th Place – Leonel Pena of Roma
  • 5th Place – Brandon Drake of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 6th Place – Jacob Flores of Edinburg
  • 7th Place – Bryan Morales of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 8th Place – Alfredo Velez of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 9th Place – Nikolas Mann of Mission
  • 10th Place – Eduardo Cavazos of Los Fresnos
  • 11th Place – Joseph Montellano of Edinburg North
  • 12th Place – David Resio of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 13th Place – Jonothon Serpas of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Rafael *FF Benitez of Rio Grande City JV
  • 16th Place – Raymundo *FF Colunga of Valley View
  • 16th Place – Daniel *FF Falcon of Rio Grande City
  • 17th Place – Nicholas Trevino of Mcallen
  • 19th Place – Mauricio Chavez of San Benito
  • 22nd Place – Ernest *FF Castillo of Weslaco
  • 24th Place – Christopher *FF Flores of La Joya
  • 24th Place – Gilberto *FF Cardenas of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 24th Place – Brandon *FF Dorado of PSJA Southwest
  • 24th Place – Domonic *FF Macias of Donna North

1st Place Match

  • Esteban Gallardo (Corpus Christi Moody) 35-5, Sr. over Michael Solis (PSJA) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Valentin Rodriguez (Weslaco East) 13-4, Jr. over Leonel Pena (Roma) 21-10, Sr. (M. For.)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Drake (Corpus Christi Ray) 22-9, Jr. over Jacob Flores (Edinburg) 23-9, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Bryan Morales (Corpus Christi Miller) 7-3, So. over Alfredo Velez (Sharyland Pioneer) 8-9, Jr. (MD 13-5)

9th Place Match

  • Nikolas Mann (Mission) 20-12, So. over Eduardo Cavazos (Los Fresnos) 6-3, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

11th Place Match

  • Joseph Montellano (Edinburg North) 20-16, Jr. over David Resio (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 9-9, So. (Fall 3:16)

13th Place Match

  • Jonothon Serpas (Corpus Christi Carroll) 5-10, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . over Daniel *FF Falcon (Rio Grande City) 3-12, So. (DFF)

17th Place Match

  • Nicholas Trevino (Mcallen) 5-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . (For.)

19th Place Match

  • Mauricio Chavez (San Benito) 9-13, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . (For.)

21st Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . (DFF)

23rd Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 8-5, . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Alaniz of Edinburg Vela
  • 2nd Place – Athen Villanueva of Edinburg
  • 3rd Place – Jerry Escalante of Donna
  • 4th Place – Samuel Shelley of Weslaco
  • 5th Place – Hector Lopez of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 6th Place – Eloy Guerrero of Los Fresnos
  • 7th Place – Joe Alaffa Molina of La Joya
  • 8th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 9th Place – Alter Arenas of PSJA North
  • 10th Place – Juan Calvo of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 13th Place – Arturo Solis of San Benito
  • 16th Place – Randy *FF Cardoza of Weslaco East
  • 16th Place – Romeo Hernandez of PSJA Southwest
  • 16th Place – Hugo *FF Barroso of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 16th Place – Joel *FF Garza of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 16th Place – Bayton *FF Miron-Martinez of Donna North
  • 16th Place – Raul Montellano of Edinburg Economedes
  • 17th Place – Julian Lozano of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 18th Place – Arthur Anguiano of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 19th Place – Alex Franklin of Mcallen Memorial
  • 20th Place – Rey Urbina of Donna
  • 21st Place – Alejandro Huerta of Weslaco East
  • 22nd Place – Jorge De Los Santos of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 23rd Place – Jayden Cullen of PSJA Memorial
  • 32nd Place – Matthew *FF Worthington of Sharyland
  • 32nd Place – Andrew *FF Torres of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 32nd Place – Alan *FF Cisneros of Sharyland
  • 32nd Place – Juan *FF Rivera of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 32nd Place – Juan *FF Carreon of Mcallen
  • 32nd Place – Carlos *FF Hernandez of Valley View
  • 32nd Place – Freddy *FF Dominguez of La Joya Palmview
  • 32nd Place – Eligardo *FF Rodriguez of Rio Grande City JV

1st Place Match

  • Joshua Alaniz (Edinburg Vela) 7-0, Sr. over Athen Villanueva (Edinburg) 21-10, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jerry Escalante (Donna) 23-5, Sr. over Samuel Shelley (Weslaco) 4-3, . (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Hector Lopez (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 25-8, Sr. over Eloy Guerrero (Los Fresnos) 11-7, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

7th Place Match

  • Joe Alaffa Molina (La Joya) 16-13, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Alter Arenas (PSJA North ) 5-3, Jr. over Juan Calvo (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 13-10, Sr. (For.)

11th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . (DFF)

13th Place Match

  • Arturo Solis (San Benito) 17-10, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . (DFF)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Julian Lozano (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 9-5, Fr. over Arthur Anguiano (Corpus Christi Carroll) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Alex Franklin (Mcallen Memorial) 4-8, Fr. over Rey Urbina (Donna) 7-6, Fr. (Fall 1:12)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Alejandro Huerta (Weslaco East) 10-10, Jr. over Jorge De Los Santos (Corpus Christi Ray) 7-8, So. (Inj. 2:27)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jayden Cullen (PSJA Memorial) 7-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . (DFF)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . (DFF)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . (DFF)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 18-15, . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Omar Aguinaga of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 2nd Place – Austin Lumetta of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Damian Carrasco of PSJA
  • 4th Place – Carlos Perez of Donna North
  • 5th Place – Ethan Fonseca of Weslaco East
  • 6th Place – Ricardo Bourbois of Edinburg
  • 7th Place – Darien Cardenas of Donna
  • 8th Place – Christopher Garcia of Edinburg North
  • 9th Place – Gregorio Gonzalez of La Joya
  • 10th Place – Gabe Martinez of Sharyland
  • 11th Place – Angel Elizondo of PSJA Memorial
  • 12th Place – Jesus Medrano of Edinburg Vela
  • 13th Place – Marquis Rodriguez of Edinburg North
  • 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 15th Place – Justin Ledesma of PSJA North
  • 16th Place – Octavio *FF Zarazua Jr. of Grulla
  • 16th Place – Jose *FF Pena of Rio Grande City JV
  • 18th Place – Anthony *FF DelAngel of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 18th Place – Oscar *FF Reyes of Sharyland Pioneer

1st Place Match

  • Omar Aguinaga (Mcallen Rowe Hs) 19-0, Sr. over Austin Lumetta (Corpus Christi Ray) 28-5, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Damian Carrasco (PSJA) 27-10, Sr. over Carlos Perez (Donna North) 6-2, So. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Fonseca (Weslaco East) 7-3, Jr. over Ricardo Bourbois (Edinburg) 17-9, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Darien Cardenas (Donna) 8-5, So. over Christopher Garcia (Edinburg North) 11-8, So. (Dec 6-0)

9th Place Match

  • Gregorio Gonzalez (La Joya) 9-12, So. over Gabe Martinez (Sharyland) 3-6, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

11th Place Match

  • Angel Elizondo (PSJA Memorial) 17-10, Sr. over Jesus Medrano (Edinburg Vela) 4-4, Jr. (Fall 1:35)

13th Place Match

  • Marquis Rodriguez (Edinburg North) 8-9, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Justin Ledesma (PSJA North ) 3-10, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Anthony *FF DelAngel (Sharyland Pioneer JV) 0-6, Fr. over Oscar *FF Reyes (Sharyland Pioneer) 0-4, Sr. (DFF)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Seth Garcia of La Joya Palmview
  • 2nd Place – Carlos Ramos of Weslaco
  • 3rd Place – Antonio Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 4th Place – Ethan Garza of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 5th Place – Gavino Morales of Edinburg North
  • 6th Place – Thomas Keefer of PSJA Memorial
  • 7th Place – Francisco Salinas of PSJA North
  • 8th Place – Jay Rodriguez of Mission Veterans
  • 9th Place – Rodolfo Zamarripa of La Joya
  • 10th Place – Vincent Perales of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 11th Place – Daniel Martinez of Sharyland
  • 12th Place – Victor Lozoya of Los Fresnos
  • 13th Place – James Cantu of Edinburg Vela
  • 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 15th Place – Alejandro Perales of Donna North
  • 16th Place – Alex *FF Hernandez of Weslaco
  • 16th Place – Vance *FF Roberts of Sharyland Pioneer JV
  • 17th Place – Ruben Barrientes of Edinburg
  • 18th Place – Felix Vargas of Weslaco East
  • 19th Place – Emiliano Rodriguez of Mission
  • 20th Place – Michael Martinez of Donna
  • 21st Place – Jonathan Johnson of Mcallen Memorial
  • 22nd Place – Victor Sandoval of Edinburg Economedes

1st Place Match

  • Seth Garcia (La Joya Palmview) 22-0, Sr. over Carlos Ramos (Weslaco) 5-3, . (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Antonio Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 27-7, Jr. over Ethan Garza (Sharyland Pioneer) 16-4, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

5th Place Match

  • Gavino Morales (Edinburg North) 22-12, Sr. over Thomas Keefer (PSJA Memorial) 17-8, Sr. (MD 8-0)

7th Place Match

  • Francisco Salinas (PSJA North ) 11-10, Jr. over Jay Rodriguez (Mission Veterans) 3-5, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Rodolfo Zamarripa (La Joya) 12-10, So. over Vincent Perales (Corpus Christi Carroll) 15-10, Jr. (Fall 2:33)

11th Place Match

  • Daniel Martinez (Sharyland) 11-10, Jr. over Victor Lozoya (Los Fresnos) 9-9, So. (Dec 4-1)

13th Place Match

  • James Cantu (Edinburg Vela) 3-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-5, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Alejandro Perales (Donna North) 8-12, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-5, . (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Ruben Barrientes (Edinburg) 7-8, So. over Felix Vargas (Weslaco East) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 2:27)

19th Place Match

  • Emiliano Rodriguez (Mission) 6-17, So. over Michael Martinez (Donna) 2-6, So. (Fall 2:16)

21st Place Match

  • Jonathan Johnson (Mcallen Memorial) 2-7, Fr. over Victor Sandoval (Edinburg Economedes) 1-11, Fr. (M. For.)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriel Martinez of Sharyland
  • 2nd Place – Jeremiah Gonzales of Los Fresnos
  • 3rd Place – Mark Gutierrez of PSJA Memorial
  • 4th Place – Joshua Sanchez of PSJA
  • 5th Place – Jesus Lozano of Weslaco East
  • 6th Place – Dante Lopez of Mission
  • 7th Place – Javier Rodriguez of Edinburg
  • 8th Place – Justin Chase of PSJA North
  • 9th Place – Devin Agado of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 10th Place – Jacob Cates of Corpus Christi King
  • 11th Place – Luis Salazar of Edinburg North
  • 12th Place – John Pantoja of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 13th Place – Jordan Odale of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 14th Place – William Webber of Mcallen Memorial
  • 15th Place – Joseph Rosa of Donna
  • 16th Place – Antonio Moreno of Roma
  • 17th Place – Juan Martinez of Weslaco East
  • 18th Place – Chris Leal of Edinburg Vela
  • 19th Place – Sergio Reyna of Mcallen Memorial
  • 20th Place – Juan Cortina of La Joya
  • 21st Place – Mario Tijerina of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 22nd Place – Eddie Cabrera of Vanguard Rembrandt
  • 23rd Place – Jose Luis Garcia of Mission Veterans
  • 24th Place – Abisai Tijerina of Edinburg Economedes
  • 25th Place – Austin Leavell of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 26th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 27th Place – Ostyn Guajardo of San Benito
  • 32nd Place – Luis *FF Garcia of Mcallen Rowe Hs
  • 32nd Place – Abel *FF Martinez of Sharyland
  • 32nd Place – Miguel *FF Trevino of Rio Grande City
  • 32nd Place – Marcos *FF DeOchoa of Mcallen Memorial
  • 32nd Place – Andre *FF Puente of Weslaco

1st Place Match

  • Gabriel Martinez (Sharyland) 25-0, Sr. over Jeremiah Gonzales (Los Fresnos) 6-1, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Mark Gutierrez (PSJA Memorial) 24-3, Sr. over Joshua Sanchez (PSJA) 11-9, So. (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • Jesus Lozano (Weslaco East) 14-6, Jr. over Dante Lopez (Mission) 14-8, So. (Fall 4:41)

7th Place Match

  • Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg) 22-10, So. over Justin Chase (PSJA North ) 14-7, Sr. (Fall 1:50)

9th Place Match

  • Devin Agado (Corpus Christi Carroll) 22-4, Jr. over Jacob Cates (Corpus Christi King) 16-15, Fr. (Dec 9-7)

11th Place Match

  • Luis Salazar (Edinburg North) 4-4, So. over John Pantoja (Corpus Christi Ray) 10-12, So. (Fall 0:33)

13th Place Match

  • Jordan Odale (Sharyland Pioneer) 7-5, Jr. over William Webber (Mcallen Memorial) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

15th Place Match

  • Joseph Rosa (Donna) 12-10, Sr. over Antonio Moreno (Roma) 7-14, So. (For.)

Cons. 1st Place Match

  • Juan Martinez (Weslaco East) 9-4, Jr. over Chris Leal (Edinburg Vela) 19-10, So. (Fall 2:06)

Cons. 3rd Place Match

  • Sergio Reyna (Mcallen Memorial) 6-8, Jr. over Juan Cortina (La Joya) 6-10, So. (Fall 0:49)

Cons. 5th Place Match

  • Mario Tijerina (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 5-3, So. over Eddie Cabrera (Vanguard Rembrandt) 6-12, Sr. (Fall 3:29)

Cons. 7th Place Match

  • Jose Luis Garcia (Mission Veterans) 4-4, Jr. over Abisai Tijerina (Edinburg Economedes) 3-7, Fr. (For.)

Cons. 9th Place Match

  • Austin Leavell (Corpus Christi Miller) 7-9, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-6, . (For.)

Cons. 11th Place Match

  • Ostyn Guajardo (San Benito) 1-10, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-6, . (For.)

Cons. 13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-6, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-6, . (DFF)

Cons. 15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-6, . over () , . (Bye)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amada Solorio of Edinburg Vela
  • 2nd Place – Monica Resendez of Donna North
  • 3rd Place – Jerilyn Abigail Peralez of Edinburg North
  • 4th Place – Jennifer Acuna of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 5th Place – Mariah Ayala of Corpus Christi King
  • 6th Place – Alysha Munoz of PSJA North
  • 7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Irene Barrera of Rio Grande City
  • 8th Place – Michelle *FF Zavala of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 9th Place – Rebecca De Hoyos of PSJA Southwest
  • 10th Place – Teresa Vazquez of La Joya
  • 11th Place – Simona Cruz of Weslaco
  • 12th Place – Monique Castillo of Valley View
  • 13th Place – Frida Berrones of PSJA
  • 14th Place – Alyssa DeLaCruz of Mcallen Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Amada Solorio (Edinburg Vela) 24-5, Sr. over Monica Resendez (Donna North) 10-2, Jr. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jerilyn Abigail Peralez (Edinburg North) 13-2, Jr. over Jennifer Acuna (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 20-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Mariah Ayala (Corpus Christi King) 18-12, Sr. over Alysha Munoz (PSJA North) 8-9, Sr. (MD 13-0)

7th Place Match

  • Michelle *FF Zavala (Edcouch-Elsa) 6-3, . over Irene Barrera (Rio Grande City) 11-4, Sr. (DFF)

9th Place Match

  • Rebecca De Hoyos (PSJA Southwest) 3-3, Jr. over Teresa Vazquez (La Joya) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 1:26)

11th Place Match

  • Simona Cruz (Weslaco) 2-4, . over Monique Castillo (Valley View) 2-4, Sr. (MD 12-1)

13th Place Match

  • Frida Berrones (PSJA) 5-10, Fr. over Alyssa DeLaCruz (Mcallen Memorial) 1-10, Fr. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriella Flores of Corpus Christi King
  • 2nd Place – Alejandra Briere of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 3rd Place – Anisa Arredondo-Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Mayeli Chaidez-Torres of Los Fresnos
  • 6th Place – Itzel Paredes of Los Fresnos
  • 6th Place – Helen Hernandez of Edinburg
  • 7th Place – Isabella Peralez of PSJA Memorial
  • 8th Place – Valerie Delgado of Rio Grande City
  • 9th Place – Karen Marroquin of PSJA
  • 10th Place – Olivia Yanez of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 11th Place – Bridny Garza of Grulla
  • 12th Place – Lizbeth Gonzalez of Edinburg North
  • 14th Place – Delilah Cavazos of Valley View
  • 16th Place – Ruby De Hoyos of Donna
  • 16th Place – Brenda Moreno of La Joya
  • 16th Place – Leilani Garcia of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 18th Place – JoDee *FF Whatley of Mcallen Rowe
  • 18th Place – Vicky *FF Quintanta of La Joya Palmview

1st Place Match

  • Gabriella Flores (Corpus Christi King) 21-9, Sr. over Alejandra Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 31-4, So. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray) 24-4, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 6-2, . (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-2, . over Helen Hernandez (Edinburg) 11-8, Sr. (DFF)

7th Place Match

  • Isabella Peralez (PSJA Memorial) 11-5, Jr. over Valerie Delgado (Rio Grande City) 11-8, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Karen Marroquin (PSJA) 5-2, Fr. over Olivia Yanez (Corpus Christi Moody) 17-16, So. (Inj. 1:30)

11th Place Match

  • Bridny Garza (Grulla) 8-11, So. over Lizbeth Gonzalez (Edinburg North) 9-11, Fr. (Fall 2:41)

13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-2, . over Delilah Cavazos (Valley View) 3-4, Sr. (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 6-2, . over Brenda Moreno (La Joya) 6-8, So. (DFF)

17th Place Match

  • JoDee *FF Whatley (Mcallen Rowe) 2-8, So. over Vicky *FF Quintanta (La Joya Palmview) 1-12, . (DFF)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephany Juarez of Mcallen
  • 2nd Place – Nayeli Hernandez of PSJA
  • 3rd Place – Paula Gonzalez of Valley View
  • 4th Place – Destiny Quiroz of San Benito
  • 5th Place – Destiny Garza of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 6th Place – Macie Saenz of Sharyland
  • 7th Place – Kimberly Romo of Edinburg North
  • 8th Place – Samantha *FF Rodriguez of Rio Grande City
  • 9th Place – Arika Bernal of Corpus Christi King
  • 10th Place – Charolette Glover of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 11th Place – Dominique Perea of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 12th Place – Nevaeh Gomez of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 13th Place – Diana Sanchez of Donna
  • 14th Place – Krystal Silva of La Joya Palmview
  • 15th Place – Leesandra Casas of PSJA North
  • 16th Place – Stephanie Espinoza-Pacheco of Mcallen Memorial
  • 17th Place – Desiree Rodriguez of Edinburg
  • 18th Place – Jazlyn Navarro of PSJA
  • 19th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 20th Place – Soid *FF Santos of Rio Grande City
  • 20th Place – Jazlyn *FF Roque of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

1st Place Match

  • Stephany Juarez (Mcallen) 33-8, Jr. over Nayeli Hernandez (PSJA) 32-4, Jr. (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Paula Gonzalez (Valley View) 7-1, Sr. over Destiny Quiroz (San Benito) 17-5, Jr. (Fall 2:30)

5th Place Match

  • Destiny Garza (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 18-12, Jr. over Macie Saenz (Sharyland) 15-11, Sr. (Fall 0:50)

7th Place Match

  • Kimberly Romo (Edinburg North) 13-12, So. over Samantha *FF Rodriguez (Rio Grande City) 14-8, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Arika Bernal (Corpus Christi King) 10-6, Sr. over Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray) 13-15, Jr. (Fall 2:50)

11th Place Match

  • Dominique Perea (Corpus Christi Miller) 13-15, Fr. over Nevaeh Gomez (Corpus Christi Carroll) 4-14, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

13th Place Match

  • Diana Sanchez (Donna) 5-7, Sr. over Krystal Silva (La Joya Palmview) 3-16, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Leesandra Casas (PSJA North) 5-5, Sr. over Stephanie Espinoza-Pacheco (Mcallen Memorial) 5-7, Jr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Desiree Rodriguez (Edinburg) 2-5, Sr. over Jazlyn Navarro (PSJA) 2-18, Fr. (Fall 2:49)

19th Place Match

  • Soid *FF Santos (Rio Grande City) 1-11, Fr. over Jazlyn *FF Roque (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 0-5, Sr. (DFF)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eva Cerda of Edinburg North
  • 2nd Place – Teresa Solis of PSJA
  • 3rd Place – Emily Trevino of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 4th Place – Maria Hernandez of La Joya
  • 5th Place – Iris Lopez of PSJA Memorial
  • 6th Place – Arlette Castillo of Donna
  • 7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Carissa *FF Pena of Corpus Christi King
  • 8th Place – Leslie Meza of Rio Grande City
  • 9th Place – Stephanie Lopez of Sharyland
  • 10th Place – Trinity Garcia of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 11th Place – Fernanda Velasco of Mcallen
  • 12th Place – Julianne Vasquez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 15th Place – Katherine Castro of Los Fresnos
  • 16th Place – Maria *FF Saenz of Mcallen Memorial
  • 16th Place – Jenifer Maldonado of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 16th Place – Daniela Diaz of Mcallen Rowe
  • 17th Place – Hailie Candelaria of Valley View
  • 18th Place – Vanessa Rayon of Sharyland
  • 19th Place – Stacey Martinez of PSJA Memorial
  • 20th Place – Chantal Acosta of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 21st Place – Chrysaleen Flores of Grulla

1st Place Match

  • Eva Cerda (Edinburg North) 24-4, Jr. over Teresa Solis (PSJA) 7-1, So. (Fall 2:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Trevino (Sharyland Pioneer) 22-5, So. over Maria Hernandez (La Joya) 27-11, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Iris Lopez (PSJA Memorial) 9-7, So. over Arlette Castillo (Donna) 12-9, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

7th Place Match

  • Carissa *FF Pena (Corpus Christi King) 22-10, Jr. over Leslie Meza (Rio Grande City) 12-4, Jr. (DFF)

9th Place Match

  • Stephanie Lopez (Sharyland) 9-13, Jr. over Trinity Garcia (Corpus Christi Miller) 12-11, So. (Fall 3:36)

11th Place Match

  • Fernanda Velasco (Mcallen) 8-3, Jr. over Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray) 16-21, So. (Fall 0:54)

13th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-4, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-4, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Katherine Castro (Los Fresnos) 8-7, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-4, . (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Hailie Candelaria (Valley View) 2-4, Sr. over Vanessa Rayon (Sharyland) 6-9, Fr. (For.)

19th Place Match

  • Stacey Martinez (PSJA Memorial) 3-10, So. over Chantal Acosta (Sharyland Pioneer) 1-7, Fr. (For.)

21st Place Match

  • Chrysaleen Flores (Grulla) 6-15, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carolyn Villarreal of Grulla
  • 2nd Place – Janelle Sandoval of Donna North
  • 3rd Place – Amanda Gutierrez of Corpus Christi Moody
  • 4th Place – Celeste Tellez of Mcallen
  • 5th Place – Stephanie Garza of Edinburg North
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 7th Place – Victoria Gomez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 8th Place – Lesly *FF Ramirez of La Joya
  • 8th Place – Samantha Garza of Mcallen Memorial
  • 9th Place – April Aguilar of San Benito
  • 10th Place – Sirena Hale of Corpus Christi King
  • 11th Place – Briana Martinez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 12th Place – Sarah Cabrera of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 14th Place – Julissa Flores of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 14th Place – Gloria Munoz of Rio Grande City
  • 16th Place – Sara Neal of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 16th Place – Yarely Izaguirre of Edinburg
  • 17th Place – Nallely Saenz of Mcallen Memorial
  • 18th Place – Ana Martinez of Donna
  • 19th Place – Andrea Rubio of Sharyland
  • 20th Place – Miranda Macias of Mcallen Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Carolyn Villarreal (Grulla) 18-3, Sr. over Janelle Sandoval (Donna North) 8-1, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Amanda Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Moody) 31-9, Sr. over Celeste Tellez (Mcallen) 25-8, Jr. (Fall 3:12)

5th Place Match

  • Stephanie Garza (Edinburg North) 20-9, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-5, . (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Victoria Gomez (Mcallen Memorial) 12-7, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-5, . (For.)

9th Place Match

  • April Aguilar (San Benito) 13-9, So. over Sirena Hale (Corpus Christi King) 20-14, So. (Fall 4:40)

11th Place Match

  • Briana Martinez (Mcallen Memorial) 5-3, So. over Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray) 8-11, Fr. (Fall 0:45)

13th Place Match

  • Julissa Flores (Edcouch-Elsa) 11-6, . over Gloria Munoz (Rio Grande City) 4-5, Fr. (DFF)

15th Place Match

  • Sara Neal (Sharyland Pioneer) 7-7, Jr. over Yarely Izaguirre (Edinburg) 6-8, Jr. (DFF)

17th Place Match

  • Nallely Saenz (Mcallen Memorial) 2-4, Fr. over Ana Martinez (Donna) 10-15, So. (Fall 4:42)

19th Place Match

  • Andrea Rubio (Sharyland) 1-8, So. over Miranda Macias (Mcallen Memorial) 0-6, Fr. (For.)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Viviana Torres of San Benito
  • 2nd Place – Stephanie Gonzalez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 3rd Place – Joselyn Carriera of Corpus Christi King
  • 4th Place – Alyssa Deleon of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 5th Place – Alejandra Roman of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 6th Place – Tatiana Gloria of Edinburg
  • 7th Place – Mia Sanchez of Mission Veterans
  • 8th Place – Kairy Aguayo of Valley View
  • 9th Place – Ashley Leos of Weslaco
  • 10th Place – Brianda Lopez of PSJA Memorial
  • 11th Place – Katherine Farnquist of PSJA Southwest
  • 12th Place – Maryjane Sustaita of Sharyland
  • 13th Place – Ashley Olivarez of Edinburg Vela
  • 14th Place – Charlize Cuestas of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 15th Place – Herlinda Amaya of Weslaco East
  • 16th Place – Ferralin Alegria of Donna North
  • 17th Place – Ashley Garza of Grulla
  • 18th Place – Yaletzy Chavez of Donna
  • 19th Place – Adilene Gonzalez of Edinburg North
  • 20th Place – Heather Hammons of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 21st Place – Davia Castro of Los Fresnos
  • 22nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 24th Place – Jennifer Lopez of Rio Grande City
  • 24th Place – Emma Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa

1st Place Match

  • Viviana Torres (San Benito) 21-0, Sr. over Stephanie Gonzalez (Mcallen Memorial) 19-6, So. (Fall 0:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King) 17-8, Fr. over Alyssa Deleon (Corpus Christi Carroll) 22-7, Sr. (Fall 3:16)

5th Place Match

  • Alejandra Roman (Sharyland Pioneer) 14-9, Sr. over Tatiana Gloria (Edinburg) 13-12, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Mia Sanchez (Mission Veterans) 5-3, Jr. over Kairy Aguayo (Valley View) 4-4, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Ashley Leos (Weslaco) 6-2, . over Brianda Lopez (PSJA Memorial) 5-11, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

11th Place Match

  • Katherine Farnquist (PSJA Southwest) 5-4, Jr. over Maryjane Sustaita (Sharyland) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 1:37)

13th Place Match

  • Ashley Olivarez (Edinburg Vela) 9-8, Sr. over Charlize Cuestas (Corpus Christi Miller) 10-20, Fr. (Fall 2:36)

15th Place Match

  • Herlinda Amaya (Weslaco East) 2-6, Jr. over Ferralin Alegria (Donna North) 14-10, Sr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Ashley Garza (Grulla) 9-14, Jr. over Yaletzy Chavez (Donna) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 0:48)

19th Place Match

  • Adilene Gonzalez (Edinburg North) 8-10, So. over Heather Hammons (Corpus Christi Ray) 7-13, Jr. (Fall 4:06)

21st Place Match

  • Davia Castro (Los Fresnos) 2-10, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

23rd Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . over () , . (Bye)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mariana Garza of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 2nd Place – Nancy Saldana of PSJA
  • 3rd Place – Bobbie Jo Vasquez of Donna North
  • 4th Place – Maya Marroquin of Mcallen Memorial
  • 5th Place – Noelia Sierra of Mcallen Rowe
  • 6th Place – Karla Cruz of Donna
  • 7th Place – Naydellyn Conde of Edinburg North
  • 8th Place – Danielle Ramirez of Los Fresnos
  • 9th Place – Ashley Aleman of La Joya Palmview
  • 10th Place – Irene Garza of Mission Veterans
  • 11th Place – Brianna Loadholt of Corpus Christi King
  • 12th Place – Krystal Tejeda of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 13th Place – Naidelyn Hernandez of PSJA Memorial
  • 14th Place – Corynna Murillo of Sharyland
  • 15th Place – Julissa Rodriguez of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 16th Place – Jamie Acosta of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 17th Place – Aaliyah Aguilar of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 18th Place – Karla Gonzalez of Edinburg Economedes

1st Place Match

  • Mariana Garza (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 26-11, Sr. over Nancy Saldana (PSJA) 22-4, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Bobbie Jo Vasquez (Donna North) 16-3, Jr. over Maya Marroquin (Mcallen Memorial) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 5:42)

5th Place Match

  • Noelia Sierra (Mcallen Rowe) 29-8, Sr. over Karla Cruz (Donna) 18-11, Jr. (Fall 3:42)

7th Place Match

  • Naydellyn Conde (Edinburg North) 14-15, So. over Danielle Ramirez (Los Fresnos) 4-9, Sr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Ashley Aleman (La Joya Palmview) 8-8, . over Irene Garza (Mission Veterans) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

11th Place Match

  • Brianna Loadholt (Corpus Christi King) 11-9, So. over Krystal Tejeda (Corpus Christi Carroll) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 3:47)

13th Place Match

  • Naidelyn Hernandez (PSJA Memorial) 5-9, Jr. over Corynna Murillo (Sharyland) 4-9, Fr. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Julissa Rodriguez (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 2-8, Jr. over Jamie Acosta (Corpus Christi Miller) 2-7, Jr. (Fall 1:32)

17th Place Match

  • Aaliyah Aguilar (Corpus Christi Ray) 6-8, Fr. over Karla Gonzalez (Edinburg Economedes) 5-10, Jr. (For.)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noemi Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King
  • 2nd Place – Yamilex Perez of San Benito
  • 3rd Place – Arlysa Sierra of Edinburg Economedes
  • 4th Place – Zabrina Montalvo of Grulla
  • 5th Place – Geneis Torres of PSJA Memorial
  • 6th Place – Nayely Robles of PSJA
  • 7th Place – Alexia Sandoval of Mission
  • 8th Place – Judith Rivas of La Joya Palmview
  • 9th Place – Maricela Alvarado of Mcallen Rowe
  • 10th Place – Sarah Gaona of Donna
  • 11th Place – Kaitlin Martinez of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 12th Place – Klarissa Hernandez of Edinburg
  • 13th Place – Catarina Contreras of Donna North
  • 14th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 15th Place – Abigail Diaz of Edcouch-Elsa
  • 16th Place – Jessica Aldama of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 16th Place – Viviana Ayala of Sharyland
  • 17th Place – Carmen Uribe of Valley View
  • 18th Place – Kelly Erickson of Corpus Christi Carroll
  • 19th Place – Martha Soto of Weslaco
  • 20th Place – Leslye Reyes of La Joya
  • 21st Place – Maria Hernandez of PSJA Southwest
  • 22nd Place – Priscilla *FF Sanchez of Mcallen Memorial
  • 23rd Place – Georgina Villarreal of Grulla
  • 24th Place – Kimberly Garza of Rio Grande City

1st Place Match

  • Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King) 31-10, So. over Yamilex Perez (San Benito) 20-4, Jr. (Fall 1:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Arlysa Sierra (Edinburg Economedes) 18-11, Fr. over Zabrina Montalvo (Grulla) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 0:56)

5th Place Match

  • Geneis Torres (PSJA Memorial) 18-6, Sr. over Nayely Robles (PSJA) 13-9, So. (Fall 3:19)

7th Place Match

  • Alexia Sandoval (Mission) 21-8, Jr. over Judith Rivas (La Joya Palmview) 25-7, . (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Maricela Alvarado (Mcallen Rowe) 25-7, Sr. over Sarah Gaona (Donna) 13-10, So. (Fall 4:17)

11th Place Match

  • Kaitlin Martinez (Corpus Christi Miller) 14-12, Sr. over Klarissa Hernandez (Edinburg) 6-13, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

13th Place Match

  • Catarina Contreras (Donna North) 9-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Abigail Diaz (Edcouch-Elsa) 13-7, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-3, . (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Carmen Uribe (Valley View) 4-4, Sr. over Kelly Erickson (Corpus Christi Carroll) 4-11, Fr. (Fall 0:50)

19th Place Match

  • Martha Soto (Weslaco) 3-6, . over Leslye Reyes (La Joya) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 4:08)

21st Place Match

  • Maria Hernandez (PSJA Southwest) 3-6, So. over Priscilla *FF Sanchez (Mcallen Memorial) 4-16, Fr. (For.)

23rd Place Match

  • Georgina Villarreal (Grulla) 1-14, So. over Kimberly Garza (Rio Grande City) 1-13, Fr. (For.)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Baltierra of PSJA
  • 2nd Place – Mia Epps-Hicks of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Precious Hernandez of Donna
  • 4th Place – Jenna Hernandez of Edinburg Economedes
  • 5th Place – Ashley Sierra of Edinburg North
  • 6th Place – Kalyn Martinez of San Benito
  • 7th Place – Dulce Perez of Donna North
  • 8th Place – Vianni Dominguez of Mission Veterans
  • 9th Place – Amber Hernandez of PSJA North
  • 10th Place – Britani Maldionado of La Joya Palmview
  • 11th Place – Kiarra Suelto of Sharyland
  • 12th Place – Yadira Garza of Valley View
  • 13th Place – Samantha Medina of Corpus Christi Miller
  • 14th Place – Desiree *FF Ortiz of Weslaco
  • 15th Place – ZOE ARRIAGA of Los Fresnos
  • 17th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Baltierra (PSJA) 34-1, Sr. over Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray) 11-5, So. (Fall 2:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Precious Hernandez (Donna) 22-3, Jr. over Jenna Hernandez (Edinburg Economedes) 16-6, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

5th Place Match

  • Ashley Sierra (Edinburg North) 19-9, So. over Kalyn Martinez (San Benito) 14-12, So. (Fall 2:34)

7th Place Match

  • Dulce Perez (Donna North) 5-10, Jr. over Vianni Dominguez (Mission Veterans) 2-4, Jr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Amber Hernandez (PSJA North) 6-11, So. over Britani Maldionado (La Joya Palmview) 3-12, . (Fall 1:54)

11th Place Match

  • Kiarra Suelto (Sharyland) 4-8, So. over Yadira Garza (Valley View) 3-4, So. (Fall 2:02)

13th Place Match

  • Samantha Medina (Corpus Christi Miller) 10-15, So. over Desiree *FF Ortiz (Weslaco) 0-6, . (For.)

15th Place Match

  • ZOE ARRIAGA (Los Fresnos) 0-5, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 1-0, . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Anna Santana of Edinburg North
  • 3rd Place – Alexis Lopez of Weslaco
  • 4th Place – Elisa Varela of Edinburg Economedes
  • 5th Place – Jessica Villanueva of PSJA
  • 6th Place – Madison Rhyne of Sharyland
  • 7th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 8th Place – Jackelyn Gomez of Donna North
  • 8th Place – Camila Flores of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 9th Place – Tiana De Leon of San Benito
  • 10th Place – Karyme Garza of Valley View
  • 11th Place – Lara Petruschinski of Corpus Christi King
  • 12th Place – Gabriel Garza of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 13th Place – Amaya Guerra of Donna
  • 14th Place – Viviana Ortiz of La Joya
  • 15th Place – Natali Marichalar of La Joya Palmview
  • 16th Place – Consuelo *FF Trejo of Grulla

1st Place Match

  • Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe (Corpus Christi Ray) 26-1, Sr. over Anna Santana (Edinburg North) 19-3, Sr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis Lopez (Weslaco) 4-3, . over Elisa Varela (Edinburg Economedes) 17-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jessica Villanueva (PSJA) 26-14, Fr. over Madison Rhyne (Sharyland) 3-7, So. (Fall 2:37)

7th Place Match

  • Camila Flores (Sharyland Pioneer) 11-4, So. over Jackelyn Gomez (Donna North) 2-3, Sr. (DFF)

9th Place Match

  • Tiana De Leon (San Benito) 4-2, So. over Karyme Garza (Valley View) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

11th Place Match

  • Lara Petruschinski (Corpus Christi King) 20-15, So. over Gabriel Garza (Sharyland Pioneer) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:12)

13th Place Match

  • Amaya Guerra (Donna) 9-10, Fr. over Viviana Ortiz (La Joya) 13-14, Sr. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Natali Marichalar (La Joya Palmview) 1-7, So. over Consuelo *FF Trejo (Grulla) 4-16, So. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)