News Ticker

Rumble at the Ridge Results

Team Scores boys
1Rockwall Heath164.0
2Keller Timber Creek140.0
3Keller Fossil Ridge129.0
4McKinney Christian Academy102.0
5South Grand Prairie98.5
6Georgetown68.0
7St. Mark`s School Of Texas45.0
8Frisco Lebanon Trail40.5
9Fort Worth Western Hills24.0
10North Richland Hills Richland10.0
11Fort Worth Dunbar5.0
12Dallas Spruce2.0
12Pasadena2.0
14First Baptist Academy0.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1Keller Timber Creek (Girls)110.0
2Rockwall Heath (Girls)70.0
3South Grand Prairie (Girls)68.0
4Grapevine (Girls)56.0
5Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)42.0
6Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)33.0
7Georgetown (Girls)23.0
8North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)17.0
9Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)9.0
10Dallas Spruce (Girls)3.0

 

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Renever Paz of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Marcos Saenz of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Procopio of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy

1st Place Match

  • Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) 28-2, Sr. over Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Patrick Procopio (Keller Timber Creek) 3-1, So. over Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) 15-9, So. (Dec 8-2)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Caillet of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Zaren Anderson of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Julian Montelongo of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Conrad Souther of McKinney Christian Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mason Caillet (Keller Timber Creek) 3-0, Jr. over Zaren Anderson (Rockwall Heath) 19-14, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) 11-13, Fr. over Conrad Souther (McKinney Christian Academy) 7-8, Fr. (MD 14-5)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Bourcier of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Colton Loud of Fort Worth Western Hills
  • 3rd Place – Stevie Duran of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Maliq Brock of McKinney Christian Academy

1st Place Match

  • Eric Bourcier (Rockwall Heath) 23-9, Sr. over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills) 17-5, Sr. (Fall 4:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) 20-8, Fr. over Maliq Brock (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-2, . (Fall 1:35)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Potts of Rockwall Heath
  • 2nd Place – Levi Banks of South Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Kyler Woods of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Jedidiah Kim of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Potts (Rockwall Heath) 20-10, Jr. over Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) 19-9, Fr. (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyler Woods (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-5, Jr. over Jedidiah Kim (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 3:19)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elias Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Carson Pottenger of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Cort Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 4th Place – Estevan Demesa of Keller Timber Creek

1st Place Match

  • Elias Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge) 20-4, Sr. over Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) 31-5, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cort Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) 16-4, So. over Estevan Demesa (Keller Timber Creek) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:01)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Pottenger of Georgetown
  • 2nd Place – Devin Gilbert of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Abraham Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Hayden Faulkner of McKinney Christian Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Pottenger (Georgetown) 27-5, Sr. over Devin Gilbert (Keller Timber Creek) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 4:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Abraham Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 14-13, Fr. over Hayden Faulkner (McKinney Christian Academy) 12-9, So. (MD 12-0)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Burch of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Dalton Reese of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Damien Contreras of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Sam Harrell of McKinney Christian Academy

1st Place Match

  • William Burch (Keller Timber Creek) 2-0, Sr. over Dalton Reese (Rockwall Heath) 13-11, Sr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Damien Contreras (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-7, Jr. over Sam Harrell (McKinney Christian Academy) 4-6, Jr. (Fall 1:52)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jack Biggs of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Matt Delavega of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Thomas Haneisen of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Jack Biggs (Keller Fossil Ridge) 21-4, Sr. over Matt Delavega (Rockwall Heath) 23-10, Sr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Thomas Haneisen (Keller Timber Creek) 3-1, Jr. over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 24-8, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
  • 2nd Place – Chad Kim of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
  • 3rd Place – Rylee Dockins of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Cesar Torres of Keller Fossil Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 32-0, Jr. over Chad Kim (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 9-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:59 (17-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Rylee Dockins (Keller Timber Creek) 3-1, Sr. over Cesar Torres (Keller Fossil Ridge) 10-10, Sr. (Fall 0:57)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rex Collins of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Israel Osorio of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Heath Clinton of Rockwall Heath
  • 4th Place – Caleb DeRusha of Frisco Lebanon Trail

1st Place Match

  • Rex Collins (McKinney Christian Academy) 26-2, Sr. over Israel Osorio (Keller Fossil Ridge) 20-4, Sr. (Fall 3:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath) 28-4, Jr. over Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:00)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 2nd Place – Devon Grayson of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Cody Kistler of Keller Timber Creek
  • 4th Place – Elijah Ellis of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) 21-4, Sr. over Devon Grayson (Keller Fossil Ridge) 11-7, Sr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody Kistler (Keller Timber Creek) 3-1, Sr. over Elijah Ellis (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 2:42)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kale Farrington of Georgetown
  • 2nd Place – Alex Loftus of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

Round 1

  • Kale Farrington (Georgetown) 23-7, So. over Alex Loftus (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

Round 2

  • Kale Farrington (Georgetown) 23-7, So. over Alex Loftus (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 2:19)

Round 3

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Mayberry of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Thomas of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Bankston of St. Mark`s School Of Texas

Round 1

  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie) 8-5, . over Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 16-14, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

Round 2

  • Hunter Thomas (Rockwall Heath) 16-14, Jr. over Gabe Bankston (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 2:58)

Round 3

  • Ashton Mayberry (South Grand Prairie) 8-5, . over Gabe Bankston (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 7-7, Sr. (Fall 3:45)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Augustin Granizo of South Grand Prairie
  • 2nd Place – Sebastian Martinez of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Jason Stup of Keller Fossil Ridge
  • 4th Place – Samuel Eluemunoh of St. Mark`s School Of Texas
  • 5th Place – Delbert Jones of Fort Worth Dunbar

Round 1

  • Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 9-7, Fr. over Jason Stup (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-13, So. (Fall 0:47)
  • Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 1-3, Fr. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 2:45)

Round 2

  • Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) 19-1, Sr. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:39)
  • Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 9-7, Fr. over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) 19-1, Sr. over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
  • Jason Stup (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-13, So. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 5:42)

Round 4

  • Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) 19-1, Sr. over Jason Stup (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-13, So. (Fall 0:15)
  • Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 9-7, Fr. over Delbert Jones (Fort Worth Dunbar) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:22)

Round 5

  • Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) 19-1, Sr. over Sebastian Martinez (Rockwall Heath) 9-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:32 (17-0))
  • Jason Stup (Keller Fossil Ridge) 6-13, So. over Samuel Eluemunoh (St. Mark`s School Of Texas) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 5-3)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chalimar Rodriguez of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alivia Oliver of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)

Round 1

  • Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 27-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 27-3, Jr. over Alivia Oliver (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 0:31)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Moreno of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Grace Gillespy of South Grand Prairie (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 22-1, Jr. over Paige Box (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 16-7, Jr. (Fall 5:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Moreno (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 13-9, Sr. over Grace Gillespy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-8, Fr. (Fall 0:47)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephania Nava of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Cierra Riojas of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Salome Stallworth of Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ziyah Mobley of North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Isabella Arreola of Grapevine (Girls)

Round 1

  • Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. over Ziyah Mobley (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 4:27)
  • Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 19-10, So. over Isabella Arreola (Grapevine (Girls)) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. over Isabella Arreola (Grapevine (Girls)) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
  • Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 19-10, So. over Ziyah Mobley (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

Round 3

  • Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 19-10, So. over Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. (Fall 3:50)
  • Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. over Isabella Arreola (Grapevine (Girls)) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 0:38)

Round 4

  • Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. over Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. (Fall 4:40)
  • Ziyah Mobley (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. over Isabella Arreola (Grapevine (Girls)) 1-10, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

Round 5

  • Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. over Ziyah Mobley (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 4:43)
  • Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 18-5, Sr. over Cierra Riojas (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 19-10, So. (Fall 0:46)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Kistler of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Daniella Pacheco of Georgetown (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Phuong Tran of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Diana Vasconcelos of Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Emma Kistler (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 16-14, So. over Daniella Pacheco (Georgetown (Girls)) 20-13, So. (Fall 1:52)

3rd Place Match

  • Phuong Tran (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 9-10, So. over Diana Vasconcelos (Frisco Lebanon Trail (Girls)) 12-12, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Montes of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Aaliyah Ruiz of Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mia Curiel of North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Martha Mendoza of Dallas Spruce (Girls)

Round 1

  • Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. over Martha Mendoza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 0:34)
  • Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 2-4, Fr. over Mia Curiel (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:22)

Round 2

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 28-1, Sr. over Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 2:48)
  • Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. over Mia Curiel (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:23)

Round 3

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 28-1, Sr. over Mia Curiel (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:43)
  • Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 2-4, Fr. over Martha Mendoza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-4, . (Fall 1:18)

Round 4

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 28-1, Sr. over Martha Mendoza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-4, . (For.)
  • Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. over Aaliyah Ruiz (Fort Worth Western Hills (Girls)) 2-4, Fr. (Fall 0:49)

Round 5

  • Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 28-1, Sr. over Hannah Montes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 20-6, Sr. (Fall 3:13)
  • Mia Curiel (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Martha Mendoza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-4, . (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Sage Sargeant of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Tori Shea Jackowski of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sofia Ayala of North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Sierra Snodgrass of Georgetown (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Abigail Ariza of Dallas Spruce (Girls)

Round 1

  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Sofia Ayala (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:28)
  • Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 22-13, Sr. over Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:35)
  • Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. over Abigail Ariza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 3:10)

Round 2

  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Abigail Ariza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 0:30)
  • Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 22-13, Sr. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:26)
  • Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 6-6, So. over Sofia Ayala (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:44)
  • Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 22-13, Sr. over Sofia Ayala (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 6-6, So. over Abigail Ariza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-5, . (Fall 0:43)

Round 4

  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:39)
  • Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 22-13, Sr. over Abigail Ariza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-5, . (For.)
  • Sofia Ayala (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 1:38)

Round 5

  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 21-4, Sr. over Sage Sargeant (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 22-13, Sr. (Fall 3:12)
  • Tori Shea Jackowski (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 6-6, So. over Sierra Snodgrass (Georgetown (Girls)) 4-12, Fr. (Fall 0:24)
  • Sofia Ayala (North Richland Hills Richland (Girls)) 2-3, Fr. over Abigail Ariza (Dallas Spruce (Girls)) 0-5, . (For.)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Miranda Gonzales of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jude Miller of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kendra Maurer of Grapevine (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Karestin Andrews (Grapevine (Girls)) 16-1, Sr. over Miranda Gonzales (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 9-3, Sr. (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Jude Miller (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 27-12, Sr. over Kendra Maurer (Grapevine (Girls)) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 0:22)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joylynn Wegman of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Angie Archuleta of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Abbey Armij of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mia Reyna of South Grand Prairie (Girls)

Round 1

  • Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 8-2, Sr. over Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 2-1, So. (Dec 6-2)
  • Abbey Armij (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-6, So. over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-11, So. (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 8-2, Sr. over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-11, So. (Fall 3:14)
  • Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Abbey Armij (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-6, So. (Fall 1:50)

Round 3

  • Joylynn Wegman (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 8-2, Sr. over Abbey Armij (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 5-6, So. (Fall 0:46)
  • Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Mia Reyna (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 4-11, So. (Fall 2:54)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Athya McBride of Grapevine (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Angelina Rocamantes of Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)

Round 1

  • Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 25-2, Sr. over Athya McBride (Grapevine (Girls)) 8-12, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over Angelina Rocamantes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 2:12)

Round 2

  • Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 25-2, Sr. over Angelina Rocamantes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 0:25)
  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. over Athya McBride (Grapevine (Girls)) 8-12, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

Round 3

  • Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 25-2, Sr. over Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 14-5, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
  • Athya McBride (Grapevine (Girls)) 8-12, Sr. over Angelina Rocamantes (Keller Fossil Ridge (Girls)) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 1:30)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mercy Sailale of South Grand Prairie (Girls)

Round 1

  • Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 7-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek (Girls)) 12-3, Jr. over Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 1:58)