News Ticker

Houston Nationals Open Results

Team Abbr Score
1 Mission Arlington Wrestling 1595 345.0
2 Boneyard Wrestling Academy 1597 342.0
3 Best Trained Wrestling 1627 271.0
4 Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8) 1615 261.0
5 Katy Area Wrestling Club 1602 256.0
6 Takedown Elite 1639 243.0
7 Gracie Barra Westchase 1599 234.0
8 Jr Spartans Wrestling Club 1621 199.0
9 NB Elite 1619 180.0
10 Azle Wrestling Club 1620 169.5
11 Team Punisher Wrestling 1606 161.5
12 Apex Grappling Academy 1601 159.5
13 Northwest Louisiana Warriors 1600 139.0
14 Chickasha Wrestling 1625 129.5
15 Vici Wrestling Club 1605 128.0
16 Gladiators Academy LA 1622 123.5
17 Spring Klein Wrestling Club 1598 103.5
18 El Reno Little League Wrestling 1613 103.0
19 Ohana Wrestling Academy 1638 103.0
20 Texas Vengeance 1647 99.0
21 PitBull Wrestling 1611 89.0
22 Brazoria County Wrestling 1632 84.0
23 Bayou Elite Wrestling Club 1631 80.5
24 Winnsboro Wrestling Club 1635 80.0
25 Texan Wrestling Club 1640 72.0
26 Four Points Viper Wrestling 1658 71.0
27 Paradigm Wrestling 1641 69.5
28 Spartan Mat Club 1616 68.0
29 Battleground Wrestling 1608 67.0
30 Hippo Wrestling Club 1593 64.5
31 Moya Wrestling 1649 62.0
32 Ascension Wrestling Club 1652 55.0
33 Brazos Valley Wrestling Club 1610 55.0
34 None 1612 55.0
35 Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club 1623 55.0
36 LCP Wrestling 1628 53.0
37 Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club 1629 52.0
38 Lofton Style Wrestling 1654 50.5
39 Wesley Club Wrestling 1651 46.0
40 ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club 1614 44.5
41 Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy 1648 44.0
42 Warriors Wrestling Club 1596 43.0
43 Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club 1633 39.0
44 Sterlington Wrestling Academy 1636 38.5
45 Rockwall High School Wrestling 1660 38.0
46 Power Wrestling Club 1656 36.0
47 3F Wrestling 1607 34.0
48 Legacy Wrestling Club 1630 33.5
49 Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock 1603 33.0
50 Rebel Wrestling Club 1624 27.5
51 Moore Youth Wrestling Club 1643 24.5
52 HammerHead Wrestling Academy 1618 24.0
53 Team BIG 1662 24.0
54 ReZults Wrestling 1667 21.5
55 Cedar Park Wrestling 1604 20.0
56 Bronco Wrestling Club 1650 19.0
57 Live Oak Wrestling Club 1653 19.0
58 Stephenville Wrestling Club 1668 19.0
59 Cy-Select Wrestling 1661 18.0
60 Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling 1664 18.0
61 Salado 1666 18.0
62 All American Wrestling Club 1645 17.0
63 Broncho Wrestling Club 1634 17.0
64 Mansfield Wrestling Club 1594 16.0
65 North DeSoto Wrestling Academy 1617 16.0
66 Team Punisher Wrestling 6997 15.0
67 NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club 1665 12.0
68 RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling) 1669 11.0
69 Cypress Wrestling Club 1609 8.0
70 Mighty Eagles Wrestling 1626 6.0
71 Bearcat Wrestling Club 1659 4.0
72 Colts Wrestling Club 1644 3.0
73 Temple Wrestling Club 1657 3.0
74 Uvalde Wrestling Club 1663 3.0
75 Team Leonidas Wrestling Club 1637 2.0
76 Vista Ridge Youth Wrestling Club 1646 1.0
77 Arlington Martin High School Wrestling 1642 0.0
78 Big River Wrestling Club 1670 0.0

Tot – 35-38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Lincoln Deal of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Braxton Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Annika Villegas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Liem Wall of Texas Vengeance

1st Place Match

  • Nolan Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by major decision over Lincoln Deal (Paradigm Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Lincoln Deal (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Braxton Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:33)

5th Place Match

  • Annika Villegas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by forfeit over Liem Wall (Texas Vengeance) (FF)

Tot – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gino Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Annabel Choo of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kolt Reaux of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gino Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 15-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Annabel Choo (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kolt Reaux (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) (FF)

Tot – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Xavi Alcoran of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Levi Stanley of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Camilo Arriaga of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Xavi Alcoran (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Levi Stanley (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Camilo Arriaga (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 11-2)

Tot – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aijay Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emory Lemons of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ryker Hess of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 5th Place – Eli Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Maverick Chavez of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aijay Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)

2nd Place Match

  • Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emory Lemons (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Emory Lemons (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Ryker Hess (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 1:09)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by fall over Maverick Chavez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

Tot – 52-56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxx Keely of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Eleazar Aguilar of Mansfield Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Knox Cameron of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 4th Place – Jonah Flores of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Bryant Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling

Round 1

  • Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:30)
  • Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Round 2

  • Jaxx Keely (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:19)
  • Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 0:22)

Round 3

  • Jaxx Keely (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 14-10)
  • Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:16)

Round 4

  • Jaxx Keely (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:18)
  • Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Bryant Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:13)

Round 5

  • Jaxx Keely (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Knox Cameron (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 0:08)
  • Eleazar Aguilar (Mansfield Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-8)

D1 – 38-42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of ReZults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kase Oxley of Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
  • 4th Place – Boston Sadler of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Brody Manuel of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by fall over Brody Manuel (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:50)
  • Kase Oxley (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)

Round 2

  • Kase Oxley (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) (Fall 0:34)
  • Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Manuel (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

Round 3

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by decision over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)
  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Kase Oxley (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 4

  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by tech fall over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) (TF 17-2)
  • Kase Oxley (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brody Manuel (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Round 5

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by fall over Brody Manuel (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:51)
  • Josh Schaub (ReZults Wrestling) won by major decision over Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Maj 12-0)

D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Crosby of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Andrew Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Caleb Soltero of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Branson Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 0:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) won in sudden victory – 1 over Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Zachary Crosby (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Andrew Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Soltero (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by fall over Branson Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:31)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kash Clementi of Gladiators Academy LA
  • 2nd Place – Blaze Burch of Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Cole Bourquard of Gladiators Academy LA
  • 4th Place – Chuck Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Aj Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Michael Lopez of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kash Clementi (Gladiators Academy LA) won by decision over Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy LA) (Dec 5-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Blaze Burch (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cole Bourquard (Gladiators Academy LA) (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Blaze Burch (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Chuck Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)

5th Place Match

  • Aj Enriquez (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Michael Lopez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-4)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jagger Martinez of Gladiators Academy LA
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Pierce Berg of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Jagger Martinez (Gladiators Academy LA) won by forfeit over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Jagger Martinez (Gladiators Academy LA) won by fall over Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

5th Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Pierce Berg (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:39)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Colton Castro of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Davis of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lucas Walter of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Raiden Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Leonardo Arias of Battleground Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Ryder Davis (Texan Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Ryder Davis (Texan Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Lucas Walter (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:34)

5th Place Match

  • Raiden Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Leonardo Arias (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camdon (bo-bo) McGee of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Logan Snyder of El Reno Little League Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brandly Walters of Katy Area Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Logan Snyder (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by decision over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)
  • Camdon (bo-bo) McGee (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandly Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:34)

Round 2

  • Camdon (bo-bo) McGee (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:40)
  • Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by major decision over Brandly Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)

Round 3

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brandly Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:57)
  • Camdon (bo-bo) McGee (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Snyder (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 0:48)

Round 4

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Logan Snyder (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)
  • Camdon (bo-bo) McGee (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:45)

Round 5

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:45)
  • Logan Snyder (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by fall over Brandly Walters (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nathan Schoff of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 2nd Place – Eli Medellin of El Reno Little League Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Braxton Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 4th Place – Marshall Hall of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Preston Zafris of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jace Morales of Legacy Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Eli Medellin (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)

2nd Place Match

  • Eli Medellin (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by rule over Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Marshall Hall (Texan Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:44)

5th Place Match

  • Preston Zafris (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jace Morales (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:20)

D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of PitBull Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alec Sonnier of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Owen Smith of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by major decision over Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Alec Sonnier (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 14-2)

Round 3

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by tech fall over Owen Smith (Vici Wrestling Club) (TF 16-0)

D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kamden Phelps of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 2:12)

Round 2

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:11)

Round 3

  • Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by fall over Kamden Phelps (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

D1 – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Rawlins of LCP Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tyson Harris of El Reno Little League Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling

Round 1

  • Benjamin Rawlins (LCP Wrestling) won by major decision over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 16-6)

Round 2

  • Tyson Harris (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by decision over Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

Round 3

  • Benjamin Rawlins (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Tyson Harris (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)

D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Fernando Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hector Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Felix Morales of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Pierce Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Drew Brinkmeier ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:57)

2nd Place Match

  • Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Fernando Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) won by fall over Felix Morales (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Pierce Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 11-5)

D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nayeli Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Isaac Castaneda of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) (Dec 11-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by fall over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Isaac Castaneda (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:44)

D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cash Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Geovanni Cabrera of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Carson Dove of Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Braedyn Valenzuela of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won in the ultimate tie breaker over Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (UTB 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by rule over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Geovanni Cabrera (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Dove (Southern Oklahoma Wrestling Club) won by fall over Braedyn Valenzuela (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Randle of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zane Blanchard of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Caleb Kirk of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Nicholas Tuatoo of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Santiago Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Zane Blanchard (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Zane Blanchard (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by decision over Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Caleb Kirk (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:44)

5th Place Match

  • Nicholas Tuatoo (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Santiago Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-0)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Pattillo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 3rd Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 4th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Robert Valdez of Team Punisher Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Brandon Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Dec 1-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 1:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Robert Valdez ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 1:03)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Sammy Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Nolan English of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Xane Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jose Zamarripa of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) won by rule over Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Nolan English (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Xane Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Jose Zamarripa (NB Elite) (Fall 2:30)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Noah Knight of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Gage Lesperance of El Reno Little League Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Brent Parker of El Reno Little League Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jackson Larkins of Northwest Louisiana Warriors

1st Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Noah Knight (Chickasha Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Noah Knight (Chickasha Wrestling) won by rule over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Gage Lesperance (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Brent Parker (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by forfeit over Jackson Larkins (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (FF)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dominick Durham of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Levi Dicksion of Moore Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nathan Box of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – John Pineda of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Qasim Muhammad of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (Maj 14-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Levi Dicksion (Moore Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Dicksion (Moore Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nathan Box (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match

  • John Pineda (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Qasim Muhammad (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bleityn White of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Walker Pugh of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nate Beagle of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 4th Place – Kaleb Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Matthew Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Grant (Buck) Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Walker Pugh (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:11)

2nd Place Match

  • Walker Pugh (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nate Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 2:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Kaleb Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:41)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-5)

D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jett Mentel of LCP Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Caden Murph of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Hudson Mcbride of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Hunter Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 6th Place – Keith Remington of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jett Mentel (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 10-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Jett Mentel (LCP Wrestling) won by rule over Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Caden Murph (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hudson Mcbride (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:29)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Head (Texas Vengeance) won by major decision over Keith Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colt Holloway of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

Round 2

  • Colt Holloway (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)

Round 3

  • Colt Holloway (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:57)

D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling

Round 1

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by major decision over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 13-2)

Round 2

  • Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

Round 3

D2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Bryan of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling

Round 1

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-6)

Round 2

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

Round 3

  • Nathan Bryan (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 1:01)

D3 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Malaki Mendoza of Spartan Mat Club
  • 3rd Place – Nathan Nguyen of Gracie Barra Westchase

Round 1

  • Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:22)

Round 2

  • Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) won by fall over Nathan Nguyen (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Malaki Mendoza (Spartan Mat Club) (Dec 8-4)

D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Roxas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael Finders of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 4th Place – Caleb Kirk of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jackson Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Max Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Finders (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 1:05)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamdon Von Holten ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Finders (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 3:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamdon Von Holten ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by decision over Caleb Kirk (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Max Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:55)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Rozas of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Harrison Spadoni of Gladiators Academy LA
  • 4th Place – Roman Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Joey Esparza of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kael Davis of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Alex Rozas (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:29)

2nd Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Harrison Spadoni (Gladiators Academy LA) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Harrison Spadoni (Gladiators Academy LA) won by fall over Roman Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:09)

5th Place Match

  • Joey Esparza (Warriors Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kael Davis (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Richie Clementi of Gladiators Academy LA
  • 2nd Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kael Reaux of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Colton Jones of Ohana Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Richie Clementi (Gladiators Academy LA) won by fall over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:45)

2nd Place Match

  • Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Kael Reaux (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kael Reaux (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 2:17)

5th Place Match

  • Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Colton Jones (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:02)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Enyart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 4th Place – Dominick Durham of Bayou Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Ty Saulter of Salado
  • 6th Place – Kye Karcher of Live Oak Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 4:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Hudson Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Hudson Enyart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won in tie breaker – 1 over Dominick Durham (Bayou Elite Wrestling Club) (TB-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ty Saulter (Salado) won by fall over Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:59)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Zamora of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jess Leblanc of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kristian Scott of Ascension Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by decision over Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

2nd Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Nicholas Zamora (Warriors Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:07)

5th Place Match

  • Jess Leblanc (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Kristian Scott (Ascension Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:35)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ezequiel Valadez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Steele Meyers of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brandon Runhaar of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Merritt-allen Clinton of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Dalton Compton of Sterlington Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:08)

2nd Place Match

  • Ezequiel Valadez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Steele Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Steele Meyers (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Runhaar (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

5th Place Match

  • Merritt-allen Clinton (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Dalton Compton (Sterlington Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:30)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Echavarry of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Carter Macha of Rebel Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Lucas Walters of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Cole Sides of PitBull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Dayne Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by rule over Carter Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Macha (Rebel Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Lucas Walters (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Sides (PitBull Wrestling) won by forfeit over Dayne Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)

D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 2nd Place – Milo Mancuso of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jack Puza of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 4th Place – Armani Zamora of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cohen Beacom of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Bodhi Trahan of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) won by decision over Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by rule over Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Puza (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Armani Zamora ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cohen Beacom (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bodhi Trahan (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:54)

D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Luke Dockins of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braden Fontenot of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – William Shults of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 6th Place – Mauricio Bryant of LCP Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:58)

2nd Place Match

  • Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by rule over Luke Dockins (Texan Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Dockins (Texan Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braden Fontenot (Bronco Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • William Shults (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Mauricio Bryant (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 0:58)

D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ritson Meyer of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cole Gros of Ascension Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Owen Wells of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 5th Place – Orin Hart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 6th Place – Jude Burke of Cedar Park Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ritson Meyer (Chickasha Wrestling) won by fall over Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Cole Gros (Ascension Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Gros (Ascension Wrestling Club) won by fall over Owen Wells (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • Orin Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by forfeit over Jude Burke (Cedar Park Wrestling) (FF)

D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dorian Jaramillo of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Lucas Campbell of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 4th Place – Jared Remington of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jackson Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 6th Place – Riley Howerton of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Lucas Campbell (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Jared Remington (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Riley Howerton (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:45)

D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Gage Kriebaum of Texas Vengeance
  • 4th Place – Aiden Weatherly of El Reno Little League Wrestling
  • 5th Place – VonDerrick Hughes of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Mehdi Bouthim of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Andrew Jurasek ( Team Punisher Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Jurasek ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by rule over Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Aiden Weatherly (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • VonDerrick Hughes (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Mehdi Bouthim (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 3:42)

D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Miller Marsh of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Shia Stickler of Cedar Park Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Hunter Reis of None

Round 1

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 0:16)
  • Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Shia Stickler (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:18)

Round 2

  • Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Reis (None) (Fall 0:28)
  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Shia Stickler (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

Round 3

  • Shia Stickler (Cedar Park Wrestling) won by fall over Hunter Reis (None) (Fall 2:34)
  • Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Miller Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 0:34)

Round 4

  • Miller Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Hunter Reis (None) (Fall 0:20)
  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

Round 5

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hunter Reis (None) (Fall 0:20)
  • Miller Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Shia Stickler (Cedar Park Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

D3 – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Eric Parker of El Reno Little League Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 0:12)

Round 2

  • Eric Parker (El Reno Little League Wrestling) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:33)

Round 3

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Eric Parker (El Reno Little League Wrestling) (Fall 0:30)

D4 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aydan Stone Thomas of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Kael Reaux of Jr Spartans Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Christopher Foster of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Tyson Roach of Bronco Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – David Maxson of Temple Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Aydan Stone Thomas (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Kael Reaux (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kael Reaux (Jr Spartans Wrestling Club) won by fall over Christopher Foster (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Tyson Roach (Bronco Wrestling Club) won by fall over David Maxson (Temple Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)

D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kooper Good of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Logan Olsen of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 5th Place – Kye Karcher of Live Oak Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by decision over Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kooper Good (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Logan Olsen (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kye Karcher (Live Oak Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Luke Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Colton Ritchey of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 3:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colton Ritchey (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 14-7)

D4 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dylan Milster of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Ibarra of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Collin Bell of North DeSoto Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Chase Smart of Sterlington Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Talan Ball of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Milster (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Collin Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Collin Bell (North DeSoto Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Chase Smart (Sterlington Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Talan Ball (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Dec 6-4)

D4 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rhett Peak of Team BIG
  • 2nd Place – Austin Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jake Moon of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Julius Roxas of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Rhett Peak (Team BIG) won by decision over Jake Moon (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jake Moon (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Julius Roxas (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Fall 1:48)

D4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trebor Moreno of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Ernest Perry of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – William Pirk of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Bronco Helmuth of Spartan Mat Club
  • 5th Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Logan Sedwick of Mighty Eagles Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) won by fall over William Pirk (Takedown Elite) (Fall 4:21)

2nd Place Match

  • Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by major decision over William Pirk (Takedown Elite) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Ernest Perry (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Bronco Helmuth (Spartan Mat Club) (Fall 1:20)

5th Place Match

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Sedwick (Mighty Eagles Wrestling) (Fall 1:07)

D4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Kolten Oborny of Cy-Select Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jack McDonald of Team Punisher Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Brennan Boyer of Rebel Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Kolten Oborny (Cy-Select Wrestling) won by rule over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jack McDonald ( Team Punisher Wrestling) won by fall over Brennan Boyer (Rebel Wrestling Club) (Fall 4:05)

D4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Franklin of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Machado of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Juan Pablo Garcia of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Jimmy Benne of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Sam Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Dylan Compton of Sterlington Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jaden Machado (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaden Machado (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Pablo Garcia (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Jimmy Benne (NB Elite) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over Dylan Compton (Sterlington Wrestling Academy) (FF)

D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Grayson Carpenter of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jackson Peters of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 5th Place – Jude Hueber of NB Elite
  • 6th Place – Vincent Vega of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by rule over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Peters (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) (Dec 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Jude Hueber (NB Elite) won by major decision over Vincent Vega (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (Maj 9-1)

D4 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Logan Mezger of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cyrus Wilburn of Battleground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Kolton Reis of None
  • 6th Place – Tristan Crosby of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling) (Fall 3:46)

2nd Place Match

  • Logan Mezger (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by rule over Ibraheem Ahmed (Warriors Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Warriors Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cyrus Wilburn (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kolton Reis (None) won by major decision over Tristan Crosby (Takedown Elite) (Maj 10-1)

D4 – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hector Hinojos of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Nick Beagle of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 3rd Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Justice Stokes of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 5th Place – Mateo Gutierrez of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Alexander Ebert of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hector Hinojos (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Nick Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Maj 8-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Nick Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 4:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by tech fall over Justice Stokes (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mateo Gutierrez (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Alexander Ebert (Cypress Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:53)

D4 – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ty Parker of Northwest Louisiana Warriors
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Clayton of Broncho Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Derrick Coffman of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Dylan Arredondo of Cypress Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Caden Musa of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Andrew Clayton (Broncho Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by fall over Andrew Clayton (Broncho Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Parker (Northwest Louisiana Warriors) won by decision over Derrick Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Arredondo (Cypress Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caden Musa (Vici Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-0)

D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Wang of 3F Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kyzer Salinas of Moya Wrestling

Round 1

  • Nicholas Wang (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Kyzer Salinas (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

Round 2

  • Nicholas Wang (3F Wrestling) won by decision over Kyzer Salinas (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

Round 3

D4 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Prehar of Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Blayden Laidlaw of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Mia Cayard of Vici Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Holt Hayes of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 6th Place – Mia Cayard of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Nathan Prehar (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:04)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Prehar (Dripping Springs Youth Wrestling) won by rule over Blayden Laidlaw (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Blayden Laidlaw (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Mia Cayard (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Holt Hayes (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by forfeit over Mia Cayard (Vici Wrestling Club) (FF)

D5 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Carter Taylor of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Michael Perales of None

Round 1

  • Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Michael Perales (None) (Fall 1:07)

Round 2

  • Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Perales (None) (Fall 0:52)

Round 3

  • Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carter Taylor (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 1:02)

D5 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Borynack of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jason Pattillo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 3rd Place – Peter Gallegos of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Logan Starr of Four Points Viper Wrestling

Round 1

  • Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Logan Starr (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)
  • Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Peter Gallegos (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

Round 2

  • Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Dec 7-2)
  • Peter Gallegos (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Round 3

  • Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Peter Gallegos (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)
  • Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Logan Starr (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Maj 9-0)

Round 4

  • Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Logan Starr (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Dec 12-5)
  • Mitchell Borynack (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 0:20)

Round 5

  • Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-1)
  • Peter Gallegos (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Logan Starr (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (FF)

D5 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Kehrer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brandon Lee of Best Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:28)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Round 2

  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:50)
  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

Round 3

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Brandon Lee (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)
  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Maj 10-1)

D5 – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayson Stahl of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kolton Reis of None
  • 3rd Place – Zachary Evans of All American Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ethan Rodriguez of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 5th Place – Jack Haag of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 6th Place – Dillon Nichols of Vici Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jayson Stahl (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) (Dec 12-8)

2nd Place Match

  • Kolton Reis (None) won by major decision over Zachary Evans (All American Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kolton Reis (None) won by fall over Ethan Rodriguez (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) (Fall 1:09)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Haag (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Dillon Nichols (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:11)

D5 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – DeShawn Cosby of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Seth Rill of PitBull Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carson King of PitBull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Brendon Ferguson of Texas Vengeance

Round 1

  • Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by tech fall over Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) (TF 17-2)
  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carson King (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:37)

Round 2

  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:42)
  • Carson King (PitBull Wrestling) won by major decision over Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) (Maj 15-5)

Round 3

  • Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Carson King (PitBull Wrestling) (Fall 2:14)
  • DeShawn Cosby (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brendon Ferguson (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:05)

D5 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Chaz Smith of Rockwall High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Ethan Velasco of Spring Klein Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:56)
  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Chaz Smith (Rockwall High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

Round 2

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)
  • Chaz Smith (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by major decision over Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Round 3

  • Chaz Smith (Rockwall High School Wrestling) won by fall over Ethan Velasco (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:09)
  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:53)

D5 – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Landon Marsh of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Taylor of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jalon Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Josephine Coffman of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Landon Marsh (NB Elite) (Fall 2:33)
  • Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Maj 20-7)

Round 2

  • Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:19)
  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:10)

Round 3

  • Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) won by tech fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (TF 17-2)
  • Landon Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:36)

Round 4

  • Landon Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)
  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Jalon Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Round 5

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by fall over Jackson Taylor (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:27)
  • Landon Marsh (NB Elite) won by fall over Josephine Coffman (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:25)

D5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Caleb Wall of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Cook of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling

Round 1

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by decision over Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) (Dec 6-2)
  • Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by major decision over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) (Maj 17-6)

Round 2

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by medical forfeit over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) (MFF)
  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

Round 3

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 4:07)
  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by medical forfeit over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) (MFF)

D5 – 275

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)
  • 2nd Place – Blayden Laidlaw of Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Xavier Cook of Vici Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Blayden Laidlaw (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:00)

Round 2

  • Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club (K – 8)) won by fall over Xavier Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:05)

Round 3

  • Blayden Laidlaw (Sulphur Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Xavier Cook (Vici Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:19)