News Ticker

Cavalier Classic Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Austin Lake Travis 158.5
2 San Antonio Churchill 157.0
3 Leander 137.0
4 Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep 120.5
5 Corpus Christi Ray 111.0
6 Copperas Cove 99.0
7 Austin Westlake 87.0
8 Killeen Harker Heights 63.0
9 Pflugerville Weiss 59.0
10 Comal Smithson Valley 57.0
11 Leander Rouse 22.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Corpus Christi Ray (Girls) 81.0
2 Killeen Harker Heights (Girls) 70.0
3 Comal Smithson Valley (Girls) 60.5
4 Lampasas (Girls) 56.5
5 Cedar Park (Girls) 54.0
6 Dripping Springs (Girls) 48.0
7 San Antonio Churchill (Girls) 46.0
8 Copperas Cove (Girls) 35.0
9 Austin Westlake (Girls) 18.0
9 Leander Rouse (Girls) 18.0
11 Austin Anderson (Girls) 0.0
11 Austin Lake Travis (Girls) 0.0
11 Leander (Girls) 0.0
11 Pflugerville Weiss (Girls) 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Laughery of Austin Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – Dustin Jacoby of Copperas Cove
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Durias of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 4th Place – Alfred Flores of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Ethan Vasquez of Austin Westlake
  • 6th Place – Scott Heberling of Leander

1st Place Match

  • Carson Laughery (Austin Lake Travis) 13-2, So. over Dustin Jacoby (Copperas Cove) 15-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:12 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Patrick Durias (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 15-6, So. over Alfred Flores (San Antonio Churchill) 15-12, So. (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Vasquez (Austin Westlake) 7-6, So. over Scott Heberling (Leander) 0-16, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Vincent Garcia of Leander
  • 3rd Place – Sean Conway of Austin Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Phillip McNair of San Antonio Churchill

Round 1

  • Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 15-5, Jr. over Phillip McNair (San Antonio Churchill) 10-17, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
  • Vincent Garcia (Leander) 16-10, Sr. over Sean Conway (Austin Lake Travis) 14-8, So. (Fall 0:30)

Round 2

  • Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 15-5, Jr. over Vincent Garcia (Leander) 16-10, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
  • Sean Conway (Austin Lake Travis) 14-8, So. over Phillip McNair (San Antonio Churchill) 10-17, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

Round 3

  • Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 15-5, Jr. over Sean Conway (Austin Lake Travis) 14-8, So. (Fall 5:30)
  • Vincent Garcia (Leander) 16-10, Sr. over Phillip McNair (San Antonio Churchill) 10-17, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Garcia of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Shane Bright of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 3rd Place – Ari Nguyen of Austin Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Alexander Bastien of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Said Alvarado Madrid of Copperas Cove
  • 6th Place – Donovan Castillo of Comal Smithson Valley

1st Place Match

  • Samuel Garcia (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-1, Sr. over Shane Bright (Killeen Harker Heights) 14-6, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Ari Nguyen (Austin Lake Travis) 14-8, Sr. over Alexander Bastien (San Antonio Churchill) 2-2, . (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Said Alvarado Madrid (Copperas Cove) 12-6, Sr. over Donovan Castillo (Comal Smithson Valley) 1-3, So. (Dec 8-6)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Aoueille of Austin Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – Jakolie Hunter of Leander
  • 3rd Place – James Vandiver of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – Damon Gutierrez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 5th Place – Jorge Fernandez of Comal Smithson Valley

Round 1

  • Jackson Aoueille (Austin Lake Travis) 14-5, Sr. over Jakolie Hunter (Leander) 19-8, Sr. (MD 10-0)
  • James Vandiver (Copperas Cove) 4-6, Fr. over Jorge Fernandez (Comal Smithson Valley) 0-4, So. (Fall 2:30)

Round 2

  • James Vandiver (Copperas Cove) 4-6, Fr. over Damon Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-5, So. (Dec 7-2)
  • Jakolie Hunter (Leander) 19-8, Sr. over Jorge Fernandez (Comal Smithson Valley) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:36)

Round 3

  • Damon Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-5, So. over Jorge Fernandez (Comal Smithson Valley) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:05)
  • Jackson Aoueille (Austin Lake Travis) 14-5, Sr. over James Vandiver (Copperas Cove) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 3:32)

Round 4

  • Jackson Aoueille (Austin Lake Travis) 14-5, Sr. over Damon Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-5, So. (Fall 1:37)
  • Jakolie Hunter (Leander) 19-8, Sr. over James Vandiver (Copperas Cove) 4-6, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

Round 5

  • Jakolie Hunter (Leander) 19-8, Sr. over Damon Gutierrez (Corpus Christi Ray) 14-5, So. (Fall 0:48)
  • Jackson Aoueille (Austin Lake Travis) 14-5, Sr. over Jorge Fernandez (Comal Smithson Valley) 0-4, So. (Fall 1:21)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Gassaway of Leander
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Tinana of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Trevor Johnson of Austin Lake Travis
  • 4th Place – Rocco Obregon of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Alex Lloyd of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 6th Place – Reuben James of Killeen Harker Heights

1st Place Match

  • Devin Gassaway (Leander) 20-3, Jr. over Alexander Tinana (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-7, So. (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Trevor Johnson (Austin Lake Travis) 11-6, So. over Rocco Obregon (San Antonio Churchill) 4-3, So. (MD 11-1)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Lloyd (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 12-16, So. over Reuben James (Killeen Harker Heights) 11-18, So. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Zarzana of Austin Westlake
  • 2nd Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove
  • 3rd Place – Lance Reed of Leander
  • 4th Place – John Pham of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Alexander Boarnet of San Antonio Churchill
  • 6th Place – Joseph Chouteau of Leander

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Zarzana (Austin Westlake) 26-7, Sr. over Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) 28-4, Jr. (Dec 11-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Lance Reed (Leander) 28-5, Sr. over John Pham (San Antonio Churchill) 16-14, Sr. (Dec 14-10)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Boarnet (San Antonio Churchill) 12-18, So. over Joseph Chouteau (Leander) 6-10, So. (Fall 2:04)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ty Barrett of San Antonio Churchill
  • 2nd Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Smith of Austin Westlake
  • 4th Place – Preston Denney of Austin Lake Travis
  • 5th Place – Edwin Barnhart of Austin Westlake
  • 6th Place – Zachary Hernandez of Comal Smithson Valley

1st Place Match

  • Ty Barrett (San Antonio Churchill) 16-3, Sr. over Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 19-9, Jr. (MD 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Smith (Austin Westlake) 8-13, Sr. over Preston Denney (Austin Lake Travis) 6-5, So. (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Edwin Barnhart (Austin Westlake) 7-9, So. over Zachary Hernandez (Comal Smithson Valley) 1-3, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Maguin of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 3rd Place – Brylan Bailey of Leander Rouse
  • 4th Place – Jaden Aldrich of Copperas Cove
  • 5th Place – Peyton Walinsky of Austin Lake Travis
  • 6th Place – Zach Lange of Austin Westlake

1st Place Match

  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 27-0, Jr. over Ethan Maguin (Killeen Harker Heights) 23-3, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Brylan Bailey (Leander Rouse) 28-4, Sr. over Jaden Aldrich (Copperas Cove) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Walinsky (Austin Lake Travis) 6-4, Jr. over Zach Lange (Austin Westlake) 5-6, So. (Dec 5-2)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Aswell of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Holubets of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Justin Wong of Austin Westlake
  • 4th Place – Josh Cotterman of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Otto Fernandez of Austin Lake Travis
  • 6th Place – Nathan Boyd of Comal Smithson Valley

1st Place Match

  • Michael Aswell (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 10-1, Sr. over Kyle Holubets (Austin Lake Travis) 18-6, Jr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Justin Wong (Austin Westlake) 16-6, Jr. over Josh Cotterman (San Antonio Churchill) 16-8, Fr. (Fall 4:52)

5th Place Match

  • Otto Fernandez (Austin Lake Travis) 10-5, Sr. over Nathan Boyd (Comal Smithson Valley) 0-3, So. (For.)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adelmo Alvarado of San Antonio Churchill
  • 2nd Place – Conrad Russell of Leander
  • 3rd Place – Quinn Porter of San Antonio Churchill
  • 4th Place – Christian Lange of Austin Westlake
  • 5th Place – Seamus Healey of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 6th Place – Connor Hambrick of Comal Smithson Valley

1st Place Match

  • Adelmo Alvarado (San Antonio Churchill) 20-1, Sr. over Conrad Russell (Leander) 20-9, Sr. (Fall 3:04)

3rd Place Match

  • Quinn Porter (San Antonio Churchill) 18-10, So. over Christian Lange (Austin Westlake) 9-6, So. (Fall 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • Seamus Healey (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 17-12, Sr. over Connor Hambrick (Comal Smithson Valley) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:37)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaac Slade of Austin Lake Travis
  • 2nd Place – Christopher Pruske of San Antonio Churchill
  • 3rd Place – Ronald Caldwell of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Jacob Forton of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 5th Place – Joe Cantu of Leander
  • 6th Place – Willie Brown of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Slade (Austin Lake Travis) 20-3, So. over Christopher Pruske (San Antonio Churchill) 18-9, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronald Caldwell (Pflugerville Weiss) 14-7, Jr. over Jacob Forton (Comal Smithson Valley) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Cantu (Leander) 13-15, Sr. over Willie Brown (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 11-15, So. (MD 12-4)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Austin Lumetta of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Mauricio Trevino of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 4th Place – Nathan Mueller of San Antonio Churchill
  • 5th Place – Jacob Bonugli of Leander

Round 1

  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 15-11, Jr. over Nathan Mueller (San Antonio Churchill) 11-12, Sr. (Fall 4:56)
  • Mauricio Trevino (Austin Lake Travis) 2-2, Jr. over Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

Round 2

  • Austin Lumetta (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-2, Sr. over Mauricio Trevino (Austin Lake Travis) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:41)
  • Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 15-11, Jr. over Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

Round 3

  • Austin Lumetta (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-2, Sr. over Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
  • Nathan Mueller (San Antonio Churchill) 11-12, Sr. over Mauricio Trevino (Austin Lake Travis) 2-2, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

Round 4

  • Austin Lumetta (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-2, Sr. over Nathan Mueller (San Antonio Churchill) 11-12, Sr. (Fall 4:16)
  • Mauricio Trevino (Austin Lake Travis) 2-2, Jr. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 15-11, Jr. (Fall 5:22)

Round 5

  • Austin Lumetta (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-2, Sr. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 15-11, Jr. (Fall 1:42)
  • Nathan Mueller (San Antonio Churchill) 11-12, Sr. over Jacob Bonugli (Leander) 2-9, Jr. (Fall 3:18)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryan Kenneally of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 2nd Place – Kobe Mora of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 3rd Place – Dadrian Adams of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – Jacob Spann of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 5th Place – Connor Kracy of Leander
  • 6th Place – Jarret Robinson of San Antonio Churchill

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Kenneally (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 6-1, Sr. over Kobe Mora (Comal Smithson Valley) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:42)

3rd Place Match

  • Dadrian Adams (Copperas Cove) 7-5, Jr. over Jacob Spann (Killeen Harker Heights) 13-8, So. (Fall 0:48)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Kracy (Leander) 12-14, So. over Jarret Robinson (San Antonio Churchill) 3-8, So. (Fall 0:37)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Bordelon of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Pruske of San Antonio Churchill
  • 3rd Place – Kiel Parkhirst of Copperas Cove
  • 4th Place – Mi` Tiy Carter of Leander
  • 5th Place – John Pantoja of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 6th Place – Cain Smith of Austin Lake Travis

1st Place Match

  • Grant Bordelon (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 14-0, Sr. over Andrew Pruske (San Antonio Churchill) 14-4, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiel Parkhirst (Copperas Cove) 7-5, Sr. over Mi` Tiy Carter (Leander) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • John Pantoja (Corpus Christi Ray) 9-6, So. over Cain Smith (Austin Lake Travis) 0-5, Jr. (Fall 0:25)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

Round 1

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Round 2

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Round 3

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anisa Arredondo-Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ariel Hernandez of San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jocelyn Lass of Austin Westlake (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mai-Lin Keo of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Christina Dobbertin of Lampasas (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Kylee Rutledge of Lampasas (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 18-3, Jr. over Ariel Hernandez (San Antonio Churchill (Girls)) 21-10, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jocelyn Lass (Austin Westlake (Girls)) 17-8, Fr. over Mai-Lin Keo (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 12-8, So. (Fall 4:04)

5th Place Match

  • Christina Dobbertin (Lampasas (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. over Kylee Rutledge (Lampasas (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:24)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Violet Hall of Leander Rouse (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mackenzie Best of Lampasas (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Charolette Glover of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lauryn Hammond of Dripping Springs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Julianne Vasquez of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)

Round 1

  • Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 9-12, Jr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 10-12, So. (Dec 9-3)
  • Violet Hall (Leander Rouse (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Mackenzie Best (Lampasas (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 2:58)

Round 2

  • Violet Hall (Leander Rouse (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 13-16, So. (Fall 0:40)
  • Mackenzie Best (Lampasas (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 10-12, So. (Fall 4:18)

Round 3

  • Mackenzie Best (Lampasas (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 13-16, So. (Fall 4:25)
  • Violet Hall (Leander Rouse (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 1:28)

Round 4

  • Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 9-12, Jr. over Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 13-16, So. (Fall 5:32)
  • Violet Hall (Leander Rouse (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 10-12, So. (Fall 0:43)

Round 5

  • Lauryn Hammond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 10-12, So. over Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 13-16, So. (Fall 1:45)
  • Mackenzie Best (Lampasas (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 9-12, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riana Flores of San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Michelle Benitez of San Antonio Churchill (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Erron Grimes of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Brianna Miller of Lampasas (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Alexis Hamilton of Lampasas (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Riana Flores (San Antonio Churchill (Girls)) 24-7, Sr. over Michelle Benitez (San Antonio Churchill (Girls)) 16-12, Jr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 15-5, So. over Erron Grimes (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 5-4, So. (Fall 0:17)

5th Place Match

  • Brianna Miller (Lampasas (Girls)) 2-2, Fr. over Alexis Hamilton (Lampasas (Girls)) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evelyn Cruz of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alyson Brownson-Welch of Dripping Springs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Madelyn Hess of Lampasas (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sarah Cabrera of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Lillian Redmond of Dripping Springs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Marina Slater of Copperas Cove (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Evelyn Cruz (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 16-8, Jr. over Alyson Brownson-Welch (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 15-5, Fr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Madelyn Hess (Lampasas (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Sarah Cabrera (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 5-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:48 (20-4))

5th Place Match

  • Lillian Redmond (Dripping Springs (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. over Marina Slater (Copperas Cove (Girls)) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 3:55)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savanah Foulds of Cedar Park (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Ruiz of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Izabel Castillo of Cedar Park (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Heaven Roberts of Copperas Cove (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Prisca Alvarado Madrid of Copperas Cove (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Heather Hammons of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park (Girls)) 24-6, Sr. over Isabella Ruiz (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 19-2, Jr. (Dec 10-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park (Girls)) 22-11, So. over Heaven Roberts (Copperas Cove (Girls)) 12-6, Jr. (Fall 2:01)

5th Place Match

  • Prisca Alvarado Madrid (Copperas Cove (Girls)) 4-4, Jr. over Heather Hammons (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 4:06)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Faith Elliot of Cedar Park (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Paige Murdoch of Copperas Cove (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Selena Sifuentes of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Aaliyah Aguilar of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)

Round 1

  • Faith Elliot (Cedar Park (Girls)) 14-4, Jr. over Selena Sifuentes (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 5:04)
  • Paige Murdoch (Copperas Cove (Girls)) 10-5, So. over Aaliyah Aguilar (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 3:58)

Round 2

  • Faith Elliot (Cedar Park (Girls)) 14-4, Jr. over Aaliyah Aguilar (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Paige Murdoch (Copperas Cove (Girls)) 10-5, So. over Selena Sifuentes (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 2:51)

Round 3

  • Faith Elliot (Cedar Park (Girls)) 14-4, Jr. over Paige Murdoch (Copperas Cove (Girls)) 10-5, So. (Fall 3:04)
  • Selena Sifuentes (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. over Aaliyah Aguilar (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:17)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sage Benca of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Molly Moczygemba of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Marlen Barrios of Austin Anderson (Girls)

Round 1

  • Sage Benca (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 2-0, Fr. over Marlen Barrios (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Molly Moczygemba (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. over Marlen Barrios (Austin Anderson (Girls)) 0-2, Jr. (Fall 1:50)

Round 3

  • Sage Benca (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 2-0, Fr. over Molly Moczygemba (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jessie Polk of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mia Epps-Hicks of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Aryia Miller of Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kali Baldonado of Cedar Park (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Taylor Talbert of Lampasas (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Isabella Alva of San Antonio Churchill (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jessie Polk (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Aryia Miller (Killeen Harker Heights (Girls)) 12-6, So. over Kali Baldonado (Cedar Park (Girls)) 9-6, Sr. (Fall 2:01)

5th Place Match

  • Taylor Talbert (Lampasas (Girls)) 1-2, So. over Isabella Alva (San Antonio Churchill (Girls)) 1-10, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kate Merriman of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Bailey Kleiber of Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kate Merriman (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 1-1, So. over Bailey Kleiber (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:39)

Round 2

  • Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 20-1, Sr. over Bailey Kleiber (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:16)

Round 3

  • Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 20-1, Sr. over Kate Merriman (Comal Smithson Valley (Girls)) 1-1, So. (Fall 1:22)