News Ticker

1st Annual Gator Roll at Klein Oak

Team Scores Boys
1Klein262.0
2Austin Vandegrift235.5
3Friendswood132.5
4Cypress Ranch123.5
5Bryan105.0
6Bridgeland89.0
7Atascocita53.0
8Richmond Foster44.0
9lamar consolidated40.5
10Klein Oak40.0
11Rosenberg Terry31.0
12New Waverly28.0
13Sam Houston MSC18.0
14Houston Northside14.0
15Houston Lamar9.0
16needville0.0

 

Team Scores girls
1Cypress Ranch120.0
2houston northside114.0
3Richmond Foster86.5
4Klein Oak72.0
5Bridgeland69.0
6Klein57.0
7New Waverly38.0
8lamar consolidated32.0
9Houston Lamar25.0
10Austin Vandegrift22.0
11Friendswood19.0
12Rosenberg Terry16.0
13Sam Houston MSC13.0
14Atascocita0.0

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavior Harrell of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Scott Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Lauro Pino of Friendswood
  • 4th Place – Dylan Lovaglio of Bridgeland

1st Place Match

  • Xavior Harrell (Cypress Ranch) 41-4, Fr. over Scott Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 16-8, So. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Lauro Pino (Friendswood) 5-1, So. over Dylan Lovaglio (Bridgeland) 19-12, Fr. (Fall 0:57)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evan Ross of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Ivan Macedo of Klein Oak
  • 3rd Place – Nico Lopez of Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Andrew LaChapelle of Rosenberg Terry

1st Place Match

  • Evan Ross (Austin Vandegrift) 21-10, Jr. over Ivan Macedo (Klein Oak) 8-3, So. (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Nico Lopez (Cypress Ranch) 3-1, Fr. over Andrew LaChapelle (Rosenberg Terry) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:01)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Grogan of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Remington Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Cole Becker of Richmond Foster
  • 4th Place – Gavin Newmeyer of Klein Oak

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Grogan (Cypress Ranch) 41-1, So. over Remington Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 24-2, So. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cole Becker (Richmond Foster) 21-4, . over Gavin Newmeyer (Klein Oak) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:31)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Nabeel Rehman of Bridgeland
  • 3rd Place – Michael Flores of Bryan
  • 4th Place – Jonathon Lane of Klein

1st Place Match

  • Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift) 30-2, So. over Nabeel Rehman (Bridgeland) 13-13, Jr. (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Flores (Bryan) 20-11, So. over Jonathon Lane (Klein) 2-2, So. (Dec 5-3)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Nicholas Moran of Klein
  • 3rd Place – Bryce Miller of Klein
  • 4th Place – Josh Seguerra of Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 20-1, Jr. over Nicholas Moran (Klein) 5-3, Sr. (Fall 1:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryce Miller (Klein) 3-1, Sr. over Josh Seguerra (Cypress Ranch) 22-19, So. (Fall 4:40)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marco Esparza of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Ayden Kwan of Bridgeland
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Trujillo of Austin Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Kamarious Cain of lamar consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Marco Esparza (Klein) 4-0, Sr. over Ayden Kwan (Bridgeland) 11-15, So. (Fall 2:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Trujillo (Austin Vandegrift) 16-10, Jr. over Kamarious Cain (lamar consolidated) 7-9, So. (Fall 2:00)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cullen Ferguson of Atascocita
  • 2nd Place – Justin Orlando of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Gregory Estes of Klein
  • 4th Place – Joseph Brown of Bridgeland

1st Place Match

  • Cullen Ferguson (Atascocita) 4-0, . over Justin Orlando (Austin Vandegrift) 8-12, So. (UTB 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gregory Estes (Klein) 4-1, Jr. over Joseph Brown (Bridgeland) 13-14, So. (Fall 0:52)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Henry Gott of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Charles Roberts of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Billings of Cypress Ranch
  • 4th Place – Eric Ureta of Atascocita

1st Place Match

  • Henry Gott (Klein) 4-0, Sr. over Charles Roberts (Austin Vandegrift) 12-7, So. (Fall 5:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Billings (Cypress Ranch) 20-11, Sr. over Eric Ureta (Atascocita) 4-2, . (Dec 3-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dane Wiest of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Colten Murph of Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Klein
  • 4th Place – Dylan Ruiz of Rosenberg Terry

1st Place Match

  • Dane Wiest (Austin Vandegrift) 27-8, So. over Colten Murph (Bryan) 21-8, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Klein) 5-1, Fr. over Dylan Ruiz (Rosenberg Terry) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 2:00)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Manny Elizondo of Friendswood
  • 2nd Place – Eli Sheeren of Klein
  • 3rd Place – Dawson Taylor of Austin Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Brahn Howard of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • Manny Elizondo (Friendswood) 4-0, Sr. over Eli Sheeren (Klein) 3-1, So. (Fall 5:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Dawson Taylor (Austin Vandegrift) 30-4, Sr. over Brahn Howard (Richmond Foster) 20-9, . (Fall 5:25)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ja` Marcus Thomas of Bryan
  • 2nd Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly
  • 3rd Place – Ben Brown of Klein
  • 4th Place – DJ Cowhey of Cypress Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan) 39-1, Sr. over Langston Mayrant (New Waverly) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Ben Brown (Klein) 5-1, Jr. over DJ Cowhey (Cypress Ranch) 33-11, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colin Clark of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Donald Rolston of Friendswood

1st Place Match

  • Colin Clark (Klein) 3-0, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Ryan Aamodt of Friendswood
  • 3rd Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan
  • 4th Place – Blaise Desanty of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Diaz (Klein) 4-0, Jr. over Ryan Aamodt (Friendswood) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan) 26-15, So. over Blaise Desanty (Richmond Foster) 16-14, . (Fall 0:33)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matt Sanders of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Vicente Castillo of Friendswood
  • 3rd Place – LEJUAN STARGHILL of Sam Houston MSC
  • 4th Place – Cristian Urbano of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • Matt Sanders (Austin Vandegrift) 23-6, Sr. over Vicente Castillo (Friendswood) 3-1, So. (Fall 5:51)

3rd Place Match

  • LEJUAN STARGHILL (Sam Houston MSC) 8-3, Sr. over Cristian Urbano (Bryan) 23-14, So. (Fall 2:00)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

1st Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valerie Carreon of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Sam McKee of Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Dovie Smith of Klein
  • 4th Place – Gisselle Reyes of houston northside

1st Place Match

  • Valerie Carreon (Richmond Foster) 26-2, . over Sam McKee (Cypress Ranch) 30-12, Jr. (Fall 3:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Dovie Smith (Klein) 19-8, Jr. over Gisselle Reyes (houston northside) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 0:38)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lydia Ramos of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Alexia Sanchez of Klein Oak
  • 3rd Place – Cora Sek of Klein
  • 4th Place – Sidney Hausler of Rosenberg Terry

1st Place Match

  • Lydia Ramos (Cypress Ranch) 28-2, Sr. over Alexia Sanchez (Klein Oak) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Cora Sek (Klein) 26-3, So. over Sidney Hausler (Rosenberg Terry) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:49)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Bethany Rivera of Bridgeland
  • 3rd Place – Whitney Franco of Klein
  • 4th Place – Annie Wong of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch) 41-2, Jr. over Bethany Rivera (Bridgeland) 14-15, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Whitney Franco (Klein) 16-12, Jr. over Annie Wong (Richmond Foster) 16-13, . (Fall 3:24)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melody Gutierrez of houston northside
  • 2nd Place – Macayla Potter of Cypress Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Rebecca Polis of Klein Oak
  • 4th Place – Kayla Molina of Friendswood

1st Place Match

  • Melody Gutierrez (houston northside) 4-0, Sr. over Macayla Potter (Cypress Ranch) 34-9, So. (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Rebecca Polis (Klein Oak) 4-1, Sr. over Kayla Molina (Friendswood) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:54)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bailey Mayrant of New Waverly
  • 2nd Place – Molly Ashcraft of Richmond Foster
  • 3rd Place – Shania Craft of Bridgeland
  • 4th Place – Ariel Ramos of lamar consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Bailey Mayrant (New Waverly) 3-0, So. over Molly Ashcraft (Richmond Foster) 15-10, . (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Shania Craft (Bridgeland) 6-13, So. over Ariel Ramos (lamar consolidated) 13-6, Sr. (Fall 3:24)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nia Miranda of Cypress Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Mary Onwumere of Houston Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Daniella Brown of houston northside
  • 4th Place – Alexandra Cisneros of Bridgeland

1st Place Match

  • Nia Miranda (Cypress Ranch) 41-4, Jr. over Mary Onwumere (Houston Lamar) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 0:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniella Brown (houston northside) 5-1, So. over Alexandra Cisneros (Bridgeland) 16-15, So. (Dec 11-4)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jason Foster of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Medina of houston northside
  • 3rd Place – Heaven Johnson of houston northside
  • 4th Place – Samantha Duah of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • Jason Foster (Austin Vandegrift) 12-4, Jr. over Ashley Medina (houston northside) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Heaven Johnson (houston northside) 3-1, So. over Samantha Duah (Richmond Foster) 5-6, . (Fall 0:46)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jade Salas of Klein Oak
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Mendez of Richmond Foster
  • 3rd Place – Anna Crawford of Richmond Foster
  • 4th Place – Daniella Resendiz of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • Jade Salas (Klein Oak) 3-0, So. over Natalie Mendez (Richmond Foster) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Anna Crawford (Richmond Foster) 2-1, Fr. over Daniella Resendiz (Richmond Foster) 4-8, So. (Dec 7-5)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Faith Livington of houston northside
  • 2nd Place – Callie Youngblood of Bridgeland
  • 3rd Place – MICHELLE PEREZ of Sam Houston MSC
  • 4th Place – Taylor Rich of Richmond Foster

1st Place Match

  • Faith Livington (houston northside) 3-0, Fr. over Callie Youngblood (Bridgeland) 23-12, So. (Fall 0:23)

3rd Place Match

  • MICHELLE PEREZ (Sam Houston MSC) 5-3, Jr. over Taylor Rich (Richmond Foster) 11-10, Fr. (SV-1 9-7)