News Ticker

Semi Finals are Set @ CFISD-Boys

Semi Finals are set and Katy High School has taken the team lead by 3 points

Boys Team Scores
1 Katy Hs 178.5
2 Prosper High School 175.5
3 Rockwall 136.0
4 Rockwall Heath 133.0
5 Klein High School 125.5
6 New Braunfels 122.5
7 Weatherford 100.5
8 Conroe Woodlands College Park 100.0
9 Katy Cinco Ranch 99.0
9 San Antonio Churchill 99.0

 

Boys 106
#8-6A Marcos Saenz (Rockwall Heath) vs 19-6A @113 Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins
#12-6A Douglas Melrose (Katy Morton Ranch) vs Xavior Harrell (Cypress Ranch)

 

Boys 113
#1-6A Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) vs #7-6A Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls)
#6-6A Zach Flowers (Rockwall) vs #2-6A Jackson Crandall (Katy Hs)

 

Boys 120
#16-6A Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) vs #3-5A Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) #8-6A Jacob Grogan (Cypress Ranch) vs #7-6A Kalen Napier (Weatherford)

 

Boys 126
#3-6A Mason Woodword (Weatherford) vs # #7-6A Corey Camden (Conroe Woodlands College Park)
#3-6A @120 Isaiah Calderon (Cypress Falls) vs #11-6A John Richardson (Prosper)

 

Boys 132
#6-6A Garrett Orlando (Cypress Fairbanks) vs #12-5A @120 Jarred Adams (Hutto High School)
14-6A Luke Holland (Katy Hs) vs #18-6A Tyler Ramirez (New Braunfels)

 

Boys 138
#2-6A Gabriel Palos (Cypress Ridge) vs #15-6A Jaxson Gonzalez (Cibolo Steel)
#5-6A Daniel Hernandez-mendoza (Houston Westside) vs Austin Hartmangruber (San Antonio Lee)

 

Boys 145
Hunter Gustin (Sulphur) vs  #5-5A @152 Mason Kruljac (College Station A & M Consolidated)
#9-6A Truman Timmons (Katy Hs) vs #2-5A Julian Delgado (Corpus Christi King)

 

Boys 152
#4-6A @160 Brandon Huerta (San Antonio Reagan) vs #4-6A Jonathan Wertz (Cypress Lakes)
#11-6A @160 Bryce Milster (Rockwall)vs #6-6A Gunnar Pierson (Conroe The Woodlands)

 

Boys 160
#1-6A Daniel Manibog (Katy Hs) vs Brayden Brandvold (Prosper)
Paul Moore (Conroe The Woodlands) vs #18-6A Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath)

 

Boys 170
#4-6A Chase Parham (Prosper) vs #6-6A Kishawn Higgins (Katy)
#7-5A Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) vs #6-6A @182 Eli Sheeren (Klein)

 

Boys 182
#13-6A Gavin Dunning (Comal Canyon High School) vs #1-5A Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest)
Brady Campbell (Azle) vs #18-6A Caleb Mendez (Langham Creek)

 

Boys 195
#1-6A Colin Clark (Klein) vs #4-6A Nathan Alvarez (San Antonio Roosevelt)
#2-5A @182 Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) vs #2-6A Jarod Camacho (Cypress Ranch)

 

Boys 220

#1-6A Sean Delmonte (Rockwall) vs #4-6A Joel Valencia (San Antonio Madison)
#3-6A Xavier Diaz (Klein) vs #1-5A Alexander Torres (Lamar Fulshear Hs)

 

Boys 285
#2-5A Chidoze Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) vs#10-6A Curshawn Wilkins (Katy Taylor)
Devon Hopkins (Cypress Lakes) #vs #4-6A George Marsh (New Braunfels)