News Ticker

Grapevine Invitational Girls Results

TeamSeason TeamAbbrCountPoints
1Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls), TXLewisville Flower Mound (Girls), TX (GET)FM979.0
2Northwest Eaton (Girls), TXNorthwest Eaton (Girls), TX (GET)EATON562.0
3Grapevine (Girls), TXGrapevine (Girls), TX (GET)GRAPE657.5
4Burleson Centennial (Girls), TXBurleson Centennial (Girls), TX (GET)BURCEN357.0
5South Grand Prairie (Girls), TXSouth Grand Prairie (Girls), TX (GET)SGP954.0
6Frisco Independence (Girls), TXFrisco Independence (Girls), TX (GET)INDEP449.0
7Richardson (Girls), TXRichardson (Girls), TX (GET)RICHRD537.0
8Frisco (Girls), TXFrisco (Girls), TX (GET)FRISCO526.0
9Richardson Pearce (Girls), TXRichardson Pearce (Girls), TX (GET)PEARCE322.0
10Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls), TXFort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls), TX (GET)CHITRL320.0
11Keller (Girls), TXKeller (Girls), TX (GET)KELLER29.0
12Midlothian (Girls), TXMidlothian (Girls), TX (GET)MIDLO12.0
13Colleyville Heritage Girls), TXColleyville Heritage Girls), TX (GET)COLHER10.0

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaelani Shufeldt of Keller (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ava Storms of Frisco (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Inse Huerta of Richardson (Girls)

Round 1

  • Kaelani Shufeldt (Keller (Girls)) 7-5, Fr. over Inse Huerta (Richardson (Girls)) 0-2, . (Dec 9-3)

Round 2

  • Kaelani Shufeldt (Keller (Girls)) 7-5, Fr. over Ava Storms (Frisco (Girls)) 7-3, Jr. (Dec 10-8)

Round 3

  • Ava Storms (Frisco (Girls)) 7-3, Jr. over Inse Huerta (Richardson (Girls)) 0-2, . (Fall 3:31)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asialani Gutierrez of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Burnworth of Richardson Pearce (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Erin Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Grace Gillepsy of South Grand Prairie (Girls)

Round 1

  • Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 25-5, Jr. over Isabella Burnworth (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 5-9, So. (Fall 4:53)
  • Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-10, So. over Grace Gillepsy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-7, . (Fall 1:23)

Round 2

  • Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 25-5, Jr. over Grace Gillepsy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-7, . (Fall 1:43)
  • Isabella Burnworth (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 5-9, So. over Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-10, So. (Fall 0:59)

Round 3

  • Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 25-5, Jr. over Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-10, So. (Dec 14-7)
  • Isabella Burnworth (Richardson Pearce (Girls)) 5-9, So. over Grace Gillepsy (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-7, . (Inj. 0:00)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Stephania Nava of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Trinity Reyna of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Anjolie UnknTheall of Richardson (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 13-8, Jr. over Stephania Nava (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 16-4, . (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Trinity Reyna (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 9-7, So. over Anjolie UnknTheall (Richardson (Girls)) 2-2, . (Fall 2:23)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Nicole Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kylie Hall of Grapevine (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jessica Mauldin of Frisco (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 31-4, So. over Nicole Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 9-9, So. (Fall 3:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Kylie Hall (Grapevine (Girls)) 6-6, Jr. over Jessica Mauldin (Frisco (Girls)) 6-9, So. (UTB 6-5)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Angie Rojas of Richardson (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Tamera Ali of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sofia Rodriguez of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Miriam Pacheco of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Maggie Trevera of Frisco (Girls)

Round 1

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 21-0, Fr. over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (Fall 2:44)
  • Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 3-2, . over Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. (Dec 15-9)
  • Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-10, Fr. over Maggie Trevera (Frisco (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 21-0, Fr. over Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. over Maggie Trevera (Frisco (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 4:52)
  • Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 3-2, . over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (SV-1 17-13)

Round 3

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 21-0, Fr. over Maggie Trevera (Frisco (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (For.)
  • Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 3-2, . over Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

Round 4

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 21-0, Fr. over Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 3-2, . (M. For.)
  • Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. over Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 1:00)
  • Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. over Maggie Trevera (Frisco (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. (Fall 1:54)

Round 5

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 21-0, Fr. over Tamera Ali (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 3:24)
  • Maggie Trevera (Frisco (Girls)) 2-9, Fr. over Angie Rojas (Richardson (Girls)) 3-2, . (For.)
  • Sofia Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 7-10, Fr. over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 8-11, Jr. (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Lilliana Gonzalez of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Daniela Rodriguez of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Mia Hayward of Richardson (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Bryanna Dunn of Frisco (Girls)

Round 1

  • Lilliana Gonzalez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. over Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 0:52)
  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-8, So. (Dec 6-2)
  • Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 1-4, . over Bryanna Dunn (Frisco (Girls)) 5-11, So. (Fall 0:41)

Round 2

  • Lilliana Gonzalez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. over Bryanna Dunn (Frisco (Girls)) 5-11, So. (Fall 1:07)
  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:52)
  • Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-8, So. over Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 3:31)

Round 3

  • Lilliana Gonzalez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. over Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:27)
  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-14, Fr. (Fall 2:19)
  • Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-8, So. over Bryanna Dunn (Frisco (Girls)) 5-11, So. (Fall 4:42)

Round 4

  • Lilliana Gonzalez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-8, So. (Fall 0:55)
  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Bryanna Dunn (Frisco (Girls)) 5-11, So. (Fall 0:30)
  • Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-14, Fr. over Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 1:24)

Round 5

  • Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Lilliana Gonzalez (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 7-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:00 (18-3))
  • Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 12-8, So. over Mia Hayward (Richardson (Girls)) 1-4, . (Fall 0:32)
  • Bryanna Dunn (Frisco (Girls)) 5-11, So. over Daniela Rodriguez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 5-14, Fr. (MD 10-1)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mattison Parker of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Miranda Gonzales of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kendra Maurer of Grapevine (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mattison Parker (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 33-1, Sr. over Karestin Andrews (Grapevine (Girls)) 10-1, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Miranda Gonzales (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Kendra Maurer (Grapevine (Girls)) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 1:15)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iman Thomas of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Neema Laktari of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Cairee Jones of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Amanda Eilerman of Frisco Independence (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Iman Thomas (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 20-3, Sr. over Neema Laktari (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 0:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Cairee Jones (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 14-13, Fr. over Amanda Eilerman (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 9-9, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olayinka Olabode of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Haven Hoang of Keller (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Athya McBride of Grapevine (Girls)

Round 1

  • Haven Hoang (Keller (Girls)) 12-6, So. over Athya McBride (Grapevine (Girls)) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 2:47)

Round 2

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 12-4, . over Athya McBride (Grapevine (Girls)) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

Round 3

  • Olayinka Olabode (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 12-4, . over Haven Hoang (Keller (Girls)) 12-6, So. (Fall 3:26)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mercy Sailale of South Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Allison Bence of Frisco Independence (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Lourdes Duran of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)

Round 1

  • Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Lourdes Duran (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 6-11, Fr. (Fall 3:28)

Round 2

  • Mercy Sailale (South Grand Prairie (Girls)) 2-0, Jr. over Allison Bence (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

Round 3

  • Allison Bence (Frisco Independence (Girls)) 10-8, Fr. over Lourdes Duran (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 6-11, Fr. (Dec 1-0)