News Ticker

Grapevine Duals Complete Results

Varsity Boys A Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dumas
  • 2nd Place – Grapevine
  • 3rd Place – Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – WYLIE
  • 5th Place – NORTHWEST EATON
  • 6th Place – Dallas Highland Park

Round 1

  • Dumas defeated Grapevine 48-21.
  • Lewisville Flower Mound defeated NORTHWEST EATON 42-32.
  • WYLIE defeated Dallas Highland Park 39-36.

Round 2

  • Grapevine defeated Dallas Highland Park 47-30.
  • WYLIE defeated NORTHWEST EATON 48-36.
  • Dumas defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 60-18.

Round 3

  • Grapevine defeated WYLIE 59-24.
  • Dumas defeated NORTHWEST EATON 66-10.
  • Lewisville Flower Mound defeated Dallas Highland Park 54-25.

Round 4

  • Grapevine defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 53-21.
  • NORTHWEST EATON defeated Dallas Highland Park 48-24.
  • Dumas defeated WYLIE 66-4.

Round 5

  • Grapevine defeated NORTHWEST EATON 50-26.
  • Lewisville Flower Mound defeated WYLIE 42-39.
  • Dumas defeated Dallas Highland Park 75-6.

Varsity Boy`s B Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – OLATHE NORTH
  • 2nd Place – ARGYLE
  • 3rd Place – MIDLOTHIAN
  • 4th Place – MAYDE CREEK
  • 5th Place – Colleyville- Heritage
  • 6th Place – FRISCO

Round 1

  • OLATHE NORTH defeated Colleyville- Heritage 71-6.
  • ARGYLE defeated MIDLOTHIAN 39-37.
  • MAYDE CREEK defeated FRISCO 57-18.

Round 2

  • OLATHE NORTH defeated MAYDE CREEK 45-30.
  • MIDLOTHIAN defeated FRISCO 62-15.
  • ARGYLE defeated Colleyville- Heritage 48-31.

Round 3

  • OLATHE NORTH defeated FRISCO 62-12.
  • MIDLOTHIAN defeated Colleyville- Heritage 69-6.
  • ARGYLE defeated MAYDE CREEK 51-30.

Round 4

  • OLATHE NORTH defeated ARGYLE 54-18.
  • MIDLOTHIAN defeated MAYDE CREEK 44-25.
  • Colleyville- Heritage defeated FRISCO 54-30.

Round 5

  • OLATHE NORTH defeated MIDLOTHIAN 48-21.
  • ARGYLE defeated FRISCO 57-24.
  • MAYDE CREEK defeated Colleyville- Heritage 46-35.

Varsity Boy`s C Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – HARRAH
  • 2nd Place – Chisholm Trail
  • 3rd Place – FRISCO CENTENNIAL
  • 4th Place – BURLESON CENTENNIAL
  • 5th Place – FLOWER MOUND MARCUS
  • 6th Place – Richardson Lake Highlands

Round 1

  • HARRAH defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 72-6.
  • Chisholm Trail defeated FRISCO CENTENNIAL 45-30.
  • BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 60-24.

Round 2

  • HARRAH defeated BURLESON CENTENNIAL 52-27.
  • FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 59-18.
  • Chisholm Trail defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 51-30.

Round 3

  • HARRAH defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 72-3.
  • FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 68-12.
  • BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated Chisholm Trail 57-15.

Round 4

  • HARRAH defeated Chisholm Trail 61-18.
  • FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated BURLESON CENTENNIAL 37-36.
  • FLOWER MOUND MARCUS defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 39-30.

Round 5

  • HARRAH defeated FRISCO CENTENNIAL 42-24.
  • Chisholm Trail defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 36-30.
  • BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 70-12.

Varsity Boy`s D Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CACHE
  • 2nd Place – RICHARDSON PEARCE
  • 3rd Place – Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – South Grand Prairie
  • 5th Place – LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 6th Place – KELLER

Round 1

  • CACHE defeated KELLER 63-18.
  • Arlington Bowie defeated LEWISVILLE HEBRON 34-33.
  • RICHARDSON PEARCE defeated South Grand Prairie 44-33.

Round 2

  • CACHE defeated RICHARDSON PEARCE 63-15.
  • Arlington Bowie defeated South Grand Prairie 45-34.
  • LEWISVILLE HEBRON defeated KELLER 48-25.

Round 3

  • CACHE defeated South Grand Prairie 62-6.
  • KELLER defeated Arlington Bowie 42-27.
  • LEWISVILLE HEBRON defeated RICHARDSON PEARCE 42-36.

Round 4

  • CACHE defeated LEWISVILLE HEBRON 60-10.
  • RICHARDSON PEARCE defeated Arlington Bowie 42-39.
  • South Grand Prairie defeated KELLER 42-30.

Round 5

  • CACHE defeated Arlington Bowie 69-9.
  • South Grand Prairie defeated LEWISVILLE HEBRON 40-40.
  • RICHARDSON PEARCE defeated KELLER 54-30.

Championship Bracket Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dumas
  • 2nd Place – OLATHE NORTH
  • 3rd Place – CACHE
  • 4th Place – HARRAH
  • 6th Place – MIDLOTHIAN
  • 6th Place – Grapevine
  • 7th Place – ARGYLE
  • 8th Place – Lewisville Flower Mound

1st Place Match

  • Dumas defeated OLATHE NORTH 35-24.

2nd Place Wrestleback

  • OLATHE NORTH defeated CACHE 0-0.

3rd Place Match

  • CACHE defeated HARRAH 48-25.

5th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

7th Place Match

  • ARGYLE defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 42-24.

4th Consolation Bracket Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – BURLESON CENTENNIAL
  • 2nd Place – MAYDE CREEK
  • 3rd Place – Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – WYLIE

1st Place Match

  • BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated MAYDE CREEK 45-33.

3rd Place Match

  • Arlington Bowie defeated WYLIE 42-36.

5th Consolation Bracket Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colleyville- Heritage
  • 2nd Place – NORTHWEST EATON
  • 3rd Place – LEWISVILLE HEBRON
  • 4th Place – FLOWER MOUND MARCUS

1st Place Match

  • Colleyville- Heritage defeated NORTHWEST EATON 42-36.

3rd Place Match

  • LEWISVILLE HEBRON defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 45-22.

6th Consolation Bracket Results

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dallas Highland Park
  • 2nd Place – Richardson Lake Highlands
  • 4th Place – FRISCO
  • 4th Place – KELLER

1st Place Match

  • Dallas Highland Park defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 36-30.

3rd Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Varsity Boy`s B – ARGYLE

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

ARGYLE defeated MIDLOTHIAN 39-37

  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 6-2
  • 113Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Maj 13-4
  • 126Jeremiah Boldon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) Fall 2:43
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 3:42
  • 138Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Marshall Thrash (ARGYLE) Fall 1:27
  • 145Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) over Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:47
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 5:16
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:54
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) Dec 5-2
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Connor Black (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:47
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:00
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Levi Portz (ARGYLE) Fall 2:16
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over DQ—–Chris DQ—–Massey (ARGYLE) Fall 1:02

Match #2 Round 2

ARGYLE defeated Colleyville- Heritage 48-31

  • 113Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Fall 4:59
  • 126Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) over Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) Dec 4-2
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:06
  • 138Dalton Miller (ARGYLE) over Connor Flamingan (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:22
  • 145Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) TF 16-1
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:50
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Oliver Lee (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:41
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:23
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:50
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:34
  • 220Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) over Levi Portz (ARGYLE) Fall 2:17
  • 285Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) over DQ—–Chris DQ—–Massey (ARGYLE) Fall 3:02
  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:52
  • Colleyville- Heritage’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman like

Match #3 Round 3

ARGYLE defeated MAYDE CREEK 51-30

  • 120Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Fall 0:45
  • 126Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) over Josiah Elder (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:44
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Luis Chavez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:36
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over Marshall Thrash (ARGYLE) Fall 4:47
  • 145Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 3:50
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Nicholas Martinez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:42
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) Dec 6-2
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 4:22
  • 182Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) Fall 3:10
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:32
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over DQ—–Chris DQ—–Massey (ARGYLE) Fall 1:42
  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Ty Ferguson (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 3:59
  • 113Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

OLATHE NORTH defeated ARGYLE 54-18

  • 126Keegan Slyter (OLATHE NORTH) over Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) Fall 1:02
  • 132Gunner Murphy (OLATHE NORTH) over Jax Ernest (ARGYLE) Fall 3:48
  • 138David Martinez (OLATHE NORTH) over Dalton Miller (ARGYLE) Fall 0:48
  • 145Jose Cervantes (OLATHE NORTH) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) Fall 0:41
  • 152Landon Wilkes (OLATHE NORTH) over Colby Morse (ARGYLE) SV-1 3-1
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Will Calixto (OLATHE NORTH) Fall 3:48
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over McCoy Stoker (OLATHE NORTH) Dec 10-7
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Carter Lahmeyer (OLATHE NORTH) Fall 1:16
  • 195Math Martin (OLATHE NORTH) over Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) Fall 3:52
  • 220Jordan Baker (OLATHE NORTH) over Levi Portz (ARGYLE) Fall 0:58
  • 285Micheal Vernon (OLATHE NORTH) over DQ—–Chris DQ—–Massey (ARGYLE) Fall 1:59
  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joesph Triscornia (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Caleb Delp (OLATHE NORTH) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Dec 5-2
  • ARGYLE’s team score was adjusted by -3.0 for Flagrant Misconduct

Match #5 Round 5

ARGYLE defeated FRISCO 57-24

  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mason Reid (FRISCO) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Caden Morse (ARGYLE) over David Cortes (FRISCO) SV-1 6-4
  • 126Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) over Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) Fall 0:56
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Christian Mizzell (FRISCO) Fall 0:57
  • 138Jacob Golson (FRISCO) over Marshall Thrash (ARGYLE) Fall 2:00
  • 145Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Seth Webber (FRISCO) Fall 1:52
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) Fall 2:42
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Jackson Baker (FRISCO) Fall 0:15
  • 285Jaedyn Henderson (FRISCO) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Championship Bracket – ARGYLE

Guaranteed 7th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

ARGYLE defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 43-34

  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Vincent Smart (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Fall 3:12
  • 126Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 15-4
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:18
  • 138Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Dalton Miller (ARGYLE) Fall 1:41
  • 145Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) Maj 18-6
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Chandler Saxon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 2:33
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:41
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 9-4
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:29
  • 195Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) Fall 5:31
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Nate Adams (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Quarterfinal

HARRAH defeated ARGYLE 41-36

  • 120Braden Williams (HARRAH) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) TF 19-4
  • 126Kyler Damron (HARRAH) over Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) Fall 3:22
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Michael Yarborough (HARRAH) Fall 1:29
  • 138Nick Wenzi (HARRAH) over Dalton Miller (ARGYLE) Fall 2:52
  • 145Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) over Gage Weinrich (HARRAH) Fall 3:05
  • 152Kolby Visnieski (HARRAH) over Colby Morse (ARGYLE) Dec 9-6
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Mort Barber (HARRAH) Fall 1:23
  • 170Hunter Mauldin (HARRAH) over Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) Dec 5-2
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Ayden Gates (HARRAH) Fall 0:58
  • 195Michael Halferty (HARRAH) over Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) Fall 4:49
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Seth Goodman (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Colby Winsted (HARRAH) Fall 0:52
  • 113Austin Harris (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

ARGYLE defeated Chisholm Trail 51-12

  • 120Caden Morse (ARGYLE) over Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) Maj 17-3
  • 126Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) Maj 12-3
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Ricky Straten (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:20
  • 138Dalton Miller (ARGYLE) over Derek Lester (Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:30
  • 145Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) Fall 5:56
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Ndedseh Nchopa (Chisholm Trail) Dec 3-1
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) Dec 5-2
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) Maj 10-0
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Colton Miller (Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:07
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) Dec 2-0
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mark Rodriguez (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Cons. Round 3

Grapevine defeated ARGYLE 39-33

  • 126Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) Dec 5-4
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Julio Prieto (Grapevine) over Marshall Thrash (ARGYLE) Fall 5:13
  • 145Abel Smith (Grapevine) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) Fall 3:01
  • 152Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Colby Morse (ARGYLE) Dec 9-6
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) Fall 0:52
  • 170Michael Holly (Grapevine) over Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) Dec 6-5
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) Fall 4:26
  • 195Damian Williams (Grapevine) over Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) Dec 5-4
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Tony Campos (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Leo Takahashi (Grapevine) Fall 1:40
  • 113Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Fall 1:20

Match #5 7th Place Match

ARGYLE defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 42-24

  • 132Jax Ernest (ARGYLE) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 3:00
  • 138Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:16
  • 145Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) TF 16-1
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Nathan Illerbrun (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:55
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) Fall 1:04
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) SV-1 8-6
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 11-6
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Nate Adams (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Boston Williams (ARGYLE) Maj 15-2
  • 120Caden Morse (ARGYLE) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 8-3
  • 126Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:19

Varsity Boy`s D – Arlington Bowie

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Arlington Bowie defeated LEWISVILLE HEBRON 34-33

  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON)
  • 113Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie) Dec 12-7
  • 126Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) over Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:50
  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) over David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:29
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:26
  • 152Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) Fall 4:36
  • 170Jeremiah Joseph (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 2:44
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Forrest Waine (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Dec 1-0
  • 220Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:19
  • 285Miguel Alcada (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Jarod McGee (Arlington Bowie) Fall 2:30
  • Arlington Bowie’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for criteria

Match #2 Round 2

Arlington Bowie defeated South Grand Prairie 45-34

  • 113Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie) over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) Dec 6-5
  • 126Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) Maj 13-4
  • 132Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:34
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) Fall 2:31
  • 152Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:30
  • 160Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:30
  • 182Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 3:01
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Jarod McGee (Arlington Bowie) Fall 0:56
  • 106Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

KELLER defeated Arlington Bowie 42-27

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Ethan Githens (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Brady Morovitz (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) Fall 3:33
  • 132Trenton Crowley (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) Fall 4:34
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Cameron McDonald (KELLER) Dec 5-0
  • 152Corbin Schee (KELLER) over Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) Fall 4:37
  • 160Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 1:23
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Luke Evans (KELLER) Fall 0:25
  • 285Jarod McGee (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

RICHARDSON PEARCE defeated Arlington Bowie 42-39

  • 126Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) over Yahir Padilla (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:51
  • 132Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) over Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:05
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 2:33
  • 152Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:16
  • 160Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) over Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:19
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 0:28
  • 182Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:24
  • 220Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Diego Beltran (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Dec 6-0
  • 285Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Jarod McGee (Arlington Bowie) Fall 3:28
  • 106Cody Stern (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

CACHE defeated Arlington Bowie 69-9

  • 132Luke Edmondson (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Marquez Dowell (CACHE) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) Fall 4:43
  • 145Tyson Smith (CACHE) over Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) SV-1 4-2
  • 152Duncan Shafer (CACHE) over Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) Fall 1:22
  • 160Don Shafer (CACHE) over Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) Fall 4:49
  • 170Zack Johnson (CACHE) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 2:33
  • 182Dreaton Robinson (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Sayge Huyssoon (CACHE) over Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) Fall 3:52
  • 220Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Aidan Robinson (CACHE) Fall 1:26
  • 285Josh Poahway (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Clayton Lane (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Bryce Harris (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Luke Hill (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) over Ian Hodge (CACHE) Dec 11-7

4th Consolation Bracket – Arlington Bowie

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Semifinal

BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated Arlington Bowie 42-36

  • 106Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie) over Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:48
  • 126Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) over Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:37
  • 132Joseph O`Brien (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) over Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:27
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:11
  • 152Hank Meyer (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) Fall 3:02
  • 160Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) over Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Dec 9-6
  • 170Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 1:53
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:48
  • 220Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Dec 9-3
  • 285Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 3rd Place Match

Arlington Bowie defeated WYLIE 42-36

  • 106Coleton Strong (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Aynsley Ludrick (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie) over Kase George (WYLIE) Fall 0:59
  • 126Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) over Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) Dec 8-6
  • 132Chris Calleja (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) over Zachary Parish (WYLIE) Fall 1:28
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Ethan Carter (WYLIE) Fall 2:41
  • 152Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Trey Chambers (WYLIE) Fall 0:49
  • 160Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 1:42
  • 170Elias Hoke (WYLIE) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 1:00
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Kai Potter (WYLIE) Dec 9-2
  • 220Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Yol Malwal (WYLIE) Fall 0:26
  • 285Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Varsity Boy`s C – BURLESON CENTENNIAL

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 60-24

  • 106Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:00
  • 126Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:00
  • 132Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
  • 138Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:00
  • 145Gabe Olivio (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:00
  • 152Jacob Blevins (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:00
  • 170Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:00
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
  • 195Jacob Dodgen (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2

HARRAH defeated BURLESON CENTENNIAL 52-27

  • 113Wheeler Williams (HARRAH) over Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:41
  • 120Braden Williams (HARRAH) over Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 5:59
  • 126Michael Yarborough (HARRAH) over Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:07
  • 132Kyler Damron (HARRAH) over Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:05
  • 138Nick Wenzi (HARRAH) over Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:17
  • 145Gage Weinrich (HARRAH) over Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 5:30
  • 152Hank Meyer (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Kolby Visnieski (HARRAH) Fall 3:35
  • 160Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Mort Barber (HARRAH) Fall 2:46
  • 170Hunter Mauldin (HARRAH) over Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:09
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Ayden Gates (HARRAH) Fall 1:59
  • 195Michael Halferty (HARRAH) over Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Maj 9-1
  • 220Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Chubba Davis (HARRAH) Fall 0:32
  • 285Colton Siler (HARRAH) over Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:25
  • 106Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Colby Winsted (HARRAH) Dec 8-2

Match #3 Round 3

BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated Chisholm Trail 57-15

  • 120Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:46
  • 126Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Julian Antuna (Chisholm Trail) Dec 10-8
  • 132Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Derek Lester (Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:50
  • 138Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Matthew Isaiah (Chisholm Trail) Fall 4:32
  • 145Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) over Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:58
  • 152Hank Meyer (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) Dec 9-3
  • 160Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) over Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) SV-1 7-5
  • 170Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Colton Miller (Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:31
  • 195Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:57
  • 285Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Demetrius Winkfield (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:48
  • 106Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) Maj 13-2
  • BURLESON CENTENNIAL’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for side coaching

Match #4 Round 4

FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated BURLESON CENTENNIAL 37-36

  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:32
  • 132Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:16
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:39
  • 145Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 5:11
  • 152Hank Meyer (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 10-5
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:29
  • 170Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 15-10
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:38
  • 220Diego West (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Dec 7-3
  • 285Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Dec 8-4
  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:52
  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Joe Stephens (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:41
  • 120Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:20
  • FRISCO CENTENNIAL’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for Criteria

Match #5 Round 5

BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 70-12

  • 132Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 0:58
  • 138Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:04
  • 145Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Grant Papazian (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:38
  • 152Jacob Blevins (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:49
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jacob Dodgen (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:38
  • 285Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Maj 15-4
  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Stephen Hayes (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:15
  • 120Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:08

4th Consolation Bracket – BURLESON CENTENNIAL

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Semifinal

BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated Arlington Bowie 42-36

  • 106Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie) over Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:48
  • 126Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) over Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:37
  • 132Joseph O`Brien (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) over Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:27
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:11
  • 152Hank Meyer (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) Fall 3:02
  • 160Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) over Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Dec 9-6
  • 170Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 1:53
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:48
  • 220Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Dec 9-3
  • 285Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 1st Place Match

BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated MAYDE CREEK 45-33

  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Mark Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 3:04
  • 120Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:57
  • 126Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:55
  • 132Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Olamide Ese (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:47
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:41
  • 145Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Maj 11-3
  • 152Jacob Blevins (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Nicholas Martinez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:30
  • 160Hank Meyer (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) TF 20-3
  • 170Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) over Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:00
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Dec 10-6
  • 220Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) over Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:34
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:21
  • 106Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Ty Ferguson (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:42

Varsity Boy`s C – Chisholm Trail

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Chisholm Trail defeated FRISCO CENTENNIAL 45-30

  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) over Joe Stephens (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:40
  • 120Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 10-3
  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Julian Antuna (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:00
  • 132Ricky Straten (Chisholm Trail) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:30
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:28
  • 152Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) over Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:18
  • 160Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) over Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 11-5
  • 170Richard Salomon (Chisholm Trail) over Steven Weihing (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:27
  • 182John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Daniel Luna (Chisholm Trail) Fall 4:00
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) over Diego West (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 5-3
  • 285Demetrius Winkfield (Chisholm Trail) over Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:24

Match #2 Round 2

Chisholm Trail defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 51-30

  • 113Mark Rodriguez (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Julian Antuna (Chisholm Trail) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 4:38
  • 132Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jacob Densmore (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:10
  • 138Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Matthew Isaiah (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:21
  • 145Grant Papazian (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Dominic Prounh (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:37
  • 152Ndedseh Nchopa (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) over Collin Kendrick (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 4:24
  • 170Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Richard Salomon (Chisholm Trail) Fall 4:00
  • 182Colton Miller (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Ethan Long (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) over Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Dec 10-5
  • 285Demetrius Winkfield (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated Chisholm Trail 57-15

  • 120Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:46
  • 126Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Julian Antuna (Chisholm Trail) Dec 10-8
  • 132Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Derek Lester (Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:50
  • 138Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Matthew Isaiah (Chisholm Trail) Fall 4:32
  • 145Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) over Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:58
  • 152Hank Meyer (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) Dec 9-3
  • 160Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) over Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) SV-1 7-5
  • 170Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Colton Miller (Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:31
  • 195Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:57
  • 285Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Demetrius Winkfield (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:48
  • 106Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) Maj 13-2
  • BURLESON CENTENNIAL’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for side coaching

Match #4 Round 4

HARRAH defeated Chisholm Trail 61-18

  • 106Colby Winsted (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Wheeler Williams (HARRAH) over Mark Rodriguez (Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:55
  • 120Braden Williams (HARRAH) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:55
  • 126Kyler Damron (HARRAH) over Julian Antuna (Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:37
  • 132Michael Yarborough (HARRAH) over Ricky Straten (Chisholm Trail) Dec 17-12
  • 138Nick Wenzi (HARRAH) over Matthew Isaiah (Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:43
  • 145Gage Weinrich (HARRAH) over Sergio Contreras (Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:15
  • 152Ndedseh Nchopa (Chisholm Trail) over Mort Barber (HARRAH) Fall 3:09
  • 160Kolby Visnieski (HARRAH) over Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) Maj 11-2
  • 170Hunter Mauldin (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Daniel Luna (Chisholm Trail) over Ayden Gates (HARRAH) Fall 3:42
  • 195Michael Halferty (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) over Chubba Davis (HARRAH) Fall 0:36
  • 285Colton Siler (HARRAH) over Demetrius Winkfield (Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:28

Match #5 Round 5

Chisholm Trail defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 36-30

  • 132Derek Lester (Chisholm Trail) over Devine Parker (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:49
  • 138Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Matthew Isaiah (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:34
  • 145Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 7-0
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Colton Miller (Chisholm Trail) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 7-6
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:39
  • 106Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:57
  • 126Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Julian Antuna (Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:19

Championship Bracket – Chisholm Trail

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

South Grand Prairie defeated Chisholm Trail 48-35

  • 106Jeremeiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:03
  • 120Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) Fall 4:54
  • 126Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Derek Lester (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:42
  • 138Ricky Straten (Chisholm Trail) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 5:17
  • 145Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:33
  • 152Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) over Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:53
  • 160Ndedseh Nchopa (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) TF 15-0
  • 182Colton Miller (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:35
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Chisholm Trail received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

ARGYLE defeated Chisholm Trail 51-12

  • 120Caden Morse (ARGYLE) over Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) Maj 17-3
  • 126Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) Maj 12-3
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Ricky Straten (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:20
  • 138Dalton Miller (ARGYLE) over Derek Lester (Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:30
  • 145Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) Fall 5:56
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Ndedseh Nchopa (Chisholm Trail) Dec 3-1
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) Dec 5-2
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) Maj 10-0
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Colton Miller (Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:07
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) Dec 2-0
  • 285 – Double Forfeit
  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mark Rodriguez (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Varsity Boy`s B – Colleyville- Heritage

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

OLATHE NORTH defeated Colleyville- Heritage 71-6

  • 106Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joesph Triscornia (OLATHE NORTH) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:15
  • 120Caleb Delp (OLATHE NORTH) over Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) Dec 8-5
  • 126Keegan Slyter (OLATHE NORTH) over Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) TF 19-4
  • 132Gunner Murphy (OLATHE NORTH) over Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:28
  • 138David Martinez (OLATHE NORTH) over Connor Flamingan (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:11
  • 145Jose Cervantes (OLATHE NORTH) over Hayden Ulrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:49
  • 152Landon Wilkes (OLATHE NORTH) over Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) Dec 7-0
  • 160Will Calixto (OLATHE NORTH) over Rhett Willman (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:24
  • 170McCoy Stoker (OLATHE NORTH) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 3:16
  • 182Carter Lahmeyer (OLATHE NORTH) over Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:43
  • 195Math Martin (OLATHE NORTH) over Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:42
  • 220Jordan Baker (OLATHE NORTH) over Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:08
  • 285Micheal Vernon (OLATHE NORTH) over Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 3:07

Match #2 Round 2

ARGYLE defeated Colleyville- Heritage 48-31

  • 113Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Fall 4:59
  • 126Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) over Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) Dec 4-2
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:06
  • 138Dalton Miller (ARGYLE) over Connor Flamingan (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:22
  • 145Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) TF 16-1
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:50
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Oliver Lee (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:41
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:23
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:50
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:34
  • 220Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) over Levi Portz (ARGYLE) Fall 2:17
  • 285Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) over DQ—–Chris DQ—–Massey (ARGYLE) Fall 3:02
  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:52
  • Colleyville- Heritage’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman like

Match #3 Round 3

MIDLOTHIAN defeated Colleyville- Heritage 69-6

  • 106Brodix Wallace (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) Dec 4-1
  • 113Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:44
  • 120Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) Dec 8-5
  • 126Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jeremiah Boldon (MIDLOTHIAN) Inj 4:49
  • 132Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:06
  • 138Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Hayden Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:09
  • 145Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:45
  • 152Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) over Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) Dec 9-4
  • 160Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) over Rhett Willman (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:13
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:58
  • 182Henry Bumgarner (MIDLOTHIAN) over Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 3:41
  • 195Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) over Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:52
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:16
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:17

Match #4 Round 4

Colleyville- Heritage defeated FRISCO 54-30

  • 126Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) over Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:50
  • 132Jacob Golson (FRISCO) over Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 3:50
  • 138Connor Flamingan (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Seth Webber (FRISCO) over Oliver Lee (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:35
  • 170Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) over Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:30
  • 220Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jackson Baker (FRISCO) Fall 0:19
  • 285Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jerad Fernandez (FRISCO) Fall 0:55
  • 106Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mason Reid (FRISCO) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:51
  • 120Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) over Dylan Hardin (FRISCO) Fall 1:37

Match #5 Round 5

MAYDE CREEK defeated Colleyville- Heritage 46-35

  • 132Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) over Olamide Ese (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:47
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over Hayden Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:54
  • 145Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) TF 16-1
  • 152Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Maj 12-1
  • 160Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) over Rhett Willman (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 4:48
  • 170Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:26
  • 195Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) over Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 1:26
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:28
  • 106Mark Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) over Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 5:49
  • 113Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:56
  • 120Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 6:00
  • 126Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) over Josiah Elder (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:36

5th Consolation Bracket – Colleyville- Heritage

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Semifinal

Colleyville- Heritage defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 60-24

  • 106Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:00
  • 113Stephen Hayes (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:29
  • 120Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:37
  • 132Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) over Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:44
  • 138Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Hayden Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 4:00
  • 145Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Oliver Lee (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:56
  • 182Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) over Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:53
  • 285Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 1st Place Match

Colleyville- Heritage defeated NORTHWEST EATON 42-36

  • 113Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:51
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) Dec 9-3
  • 126Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:45
  • 132Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 2:58
  • 138Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) over Connor Flamingan (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 3:10
  • 145Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:14
  • 160Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) over Rhett Willman (Colleyville- Heritage) Maj 12-0
  • 170Timothy Wininger (NORTHWEST EATON) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:32
  • 182Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:25
  • 220Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:16
  • 106Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • NORTHWEST EATON’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike conduct

Varsity Boys A – Dallas Highland Park

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

WYLIE defeated Dallas Highland Park 39-36

  • 106Tyson Nguyen (WYLIE) over Judson Overton (Dallas Highland Park) Dec 8-4
  • 113Christopher Fotopoulos (Dallas Highland Park) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 0:19
  • 120Kase George (WYLIE) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:36
  • 126Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:32
  • 132Carter Pucket (Dallas Highland Park) over Chris Calleja (WYLIE) Fall 2:41
  • 138Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) over Zachary Parish (WYLIE) Fall 1:54
  • 145John Noonan (Dallas Highland Park) over Ethan Carter (WYLIE) Dec 10-5
  • 152Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) over Trey Chambers (WYLIE) Dec 5-2
  • 160Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 3:35
  • 170Elias Hoke (WYLIE) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 3:18
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:53
  • 195Kai Potter (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) over Yol Malwal (WYLIE) Fall 2:37
  • 285Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Grapevine defeated Dallas Highland Park 47-30

  • 113Christopher Fotopoulos (Dallas Highland Park) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) Fall 0:44
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:22
  • 126Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:36
  • 132Carter Pucket (Dallas Highland Park) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine) Dec 7-2
  • 138Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) over Abel Smith (Grapevine) Fall 3:25
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:44
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over John Noonan (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 2:49
  • 160Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 1:45
  • 170Michael Holly (Grapevine) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park) TF 19-4
  • 182Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) over Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:51
  • 195Damian Williams (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) over Omar Melentez (Grapevine) Fall 4:09
  • 285Tony Campos (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) over Leo Takahashi (Grapevine) Dec 15-13

Match #3 Round 3

Lewisville Flower Mound defeated Dallas Highland Park 54-25

  • 120Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:44
  • 126Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 3:13
  • 132justin Crump (Dallas Highland Park) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:36
  • 138Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 10-5
  • 145Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over John Noonan (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:34
  • 152Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) over Chandler Saxon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 9-0
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:27
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Brooks White (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:29
  • 182Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 2:44
  • 195Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Nate Adams (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Christopher Fotopoulos (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:41

Match #4 Round 4

NORTHWEST EATON defeated Dallas Highland Park 48-24

  • 126Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Dec 11-6
  • 132Carter Pucket (Dallas Highland Park) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 0:35
  • 138Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) over Edward Stocker (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:04
  • 145John Noonan (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) over Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 4:57
  • 160Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) over Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:32
  • 170Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:49
  • 182Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) Dec 6-1
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) over Christopher Fotopoulos (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:20
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:02

Match #5 Round 5

Dumas defeated Dallas Highland Park 75-6

  • 132Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over justin Crump (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 5:32
  • 138Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Edward Stocker (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:02
  • 145Javier Martinez (Dumas) over Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:59
  • 152Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) over Cannon Speck (Dumas) Fall 5:16
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Charles Barnes (Dumas) over Brooks White (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:23
  • 182Diego Falcon (Dumas) over Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:51
  • 195Davin Gates (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Jaime Sanchez (Dumas) over McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) Dec 6-1
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:01
  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Christopher Fotopoulos (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:29
  • 120Damien Melton (Dumas) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:59
  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:44

6th Consolation Bracket – Dallas Highland Park

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Semifinal

Dallas Highland Park defeated KELLER 34-33

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Ethan Githens (KELLER) over Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:53
  • 120Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) over Brady Morovitz (KELLER) Maj 13-2
  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:13
  • 132Carter Pucket (Dallas Highland Park) over Trenton Crowley (KELLER) Fall 2:52
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over justin Crump (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:55
  • 145Cameron McDonald (KELLER) over Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) Dec 4-3
  • 152Corbin Schee (KELLER) over Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 3:19
  • 160Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:58
  • 182Brooks White (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) over Luke Evans (KELLER) Fall 1:12
  • 285 – Double Forfeit

Match #2 1st Place Match

Dallas Highland Park defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 36-30

  • 106Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) over Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:52
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:25
  • 126Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 2:53
  • 132Carter Pucket (Dallas Highland Park) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:00
  • 138Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:59
  • 145John Noonan (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 3:33
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Brooks White (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:26
  • 182Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 2:00
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:34

Varsity Boys A – Dumas

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1

Dumas defeated Grapevine 48-21

  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) Fall 1:12
  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) Fall 0:46
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Damien Melton (Dumas) Fall 3:28
  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) Dec 6-2
  • 132Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine) Dec 8-5
  • 138Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Abel Smith (Grapevine) Dec 3-1
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Javier Martinez (Dumas) Fall 2:18
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over Cannon Speck (Dumas) Fall 3:06
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 0:57
  • 170Charles Barnes (Dumas) over Brennan Elrod (Grapevine) Fall 1:03
  • 182Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) over Diego Falcon (Dumas) Dec 7-4
  • 195Davin Gates (Dumas) over Damian Williams (Grapevine) Fall 5:22
  • 220Karlo Sanchez (Dumas) over Omar Melentez (Grapevine) Dec 2-1
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Caden Holland (Grapevine) Fall 2:40

Match #2 Round 2

Dumas defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 60-18

  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:51
  • 120Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Damien Melton (Dumas) Fall 5:22
  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) TF 17-0
  • 132Ahlee Yart (Dumas) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:26
  • 138Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 9-5
  • 145Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 11-2
  • 152Javier Martinez (Dumas) over Chandler Saxon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 2:38
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Omar Delgado (Dumas) Fall 1:19
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Charles Barnes (Dumas) Fall 3:48
  • 182Diego Falcon (Dumas) over Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:59
  • 195Davin Gates (Dumas) over Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:18
  • 220Jaime Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Dumas defeated NORTHWEST EATON 66-10

  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Damien Melton (Dumas) Maj 12-0
  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:36
  • 132Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 0:56
  • 138Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 3:10
  • 145Javier Martinez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Cannon Speck (Dumas) over Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) Maj 10-1
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) TF 16-1
  • 170Charles Barnes (Dumas) over Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) Dec 8-5
  • 182Diego Falcon (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Davin Gates (Dumas) Fall 3:08
  • 220Karlo Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:42
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:41

Match #4 Round 4

Dumas defeated WYLIE 66-4

  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) Fall 0:53
  • 132Ahlee Yart (Dumas) over Chris Calleja (WYLIE) Fall 1:09
  • 138Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Laith Alklawi (WYLIE) Fall 2:30
  • 145Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Ethan Carter (WYLIE) TF 17-2
  • 152Javier Martinez (Dumas) over Trey Chambers (WYLIE) Dec 7-1
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 2:33
  • 170Charles Barnes (Dumas) over Brett Stafford (WYLIE) Fall 3:01
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Diego Falcon (Dumas) Maj 11-3
  • 195Davin Gates (Dumas) over Dezmond Adamson (WYLIE) Maj 15-7
  • 220Karlo Sanchez (Dumas) over Anthany Munoz (WYLIE) Dec 8-2
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Hussein-William Qattar (WYLIE) Fall 0:46
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Tyson Nguyen (WYLIE) Fall 0:49
  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 1:06
  • 120Damien Melton (Dumas) over Kase George (WYLIE) Dec 11-8

Match #5 Round 5

Dumas defeated Dallas Highland Park 75-6

  • 132Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over justin Crump (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 5:32
  • 138Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Edward Stocker (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:02
  • 145Javier Martinez (Dumas) over Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:59
  • 152Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) over Cannon Speck (Dumas) Fall 5:16
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Charles Barnes (Dumas) over Brooks White (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:23
  • 182Diego Falcon (Dumas) over Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:51
  • 195Davin Gates (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Jaime Sanchez (Dumas) over McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) Dec 6-1
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:01
  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Christopher Fotopoulos (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:29
  • 120Damien Melton (Dumas) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:59
  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:44

Championship Bracket – Dumas

Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

Dumas received a Bye

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Dumas defeated FRISCO CENTENNIAL 59-15

  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Joe Stephens (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:55
  • 120Damien Melton (Dumas) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Maj 8-0
  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Juan Romero (Dumas) Fall 1:38
  • 132Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:12
  • 138Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 6-0
  • 145Cannon Speck (Dumas) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:04
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Javier Martinez (Dumas) Fall 1:13
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Maj 11-2
  • 170Charles Barnes (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Diego Falcon (Dumas) over John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:36
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Davin Gates (Dumas) Dec 6-2
  • 220Karlo Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:33
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:54

Match #3 Semifinal

Dumas defeated HARRAH 48-25

  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Michael Yarborough (HARRAH) Maj 12-3
  • 132Kyler Damron (HARRAH) over Ahlee Yart (Dumas) Fall 4:58
  • 138Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Rylee Aguilar (HARRAH) Fall 1:18
  • 145Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Nick Wenzi (HARRAH) Fall 0:52
  • 152Kolby Visnieski (HARRAH) over Javier Martinez (Dumas) Fall 5:39
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Mort Barber (HARRAH) TF 17-2
  • 170Hunter Mauldin (HARRAH) over Charles Barnes (Dumas) Dec 9-6
  • 182Ayden Gates (HARRAH) over Diego Falcon (Dumas) Fall 1:33
  • 195Davin Gates (Dumas) over Michael Halferty (HARRAH) Dec 9-3
  • 220Karlo Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Colton Siler (HARRAH) Fall 2:20
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Colby Winsted (HARRAH) Fall 1:10
  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Wheeler Williams (HARRAH) Fall 3:44
  • 120Braden Williams (HARRAH) over Damien Melton (Dumas) Maj 13-0

Match #4 1st Place Match

Dumas defeated OLATHE NORTH 35-24

  • 138David Martinez (OLATHE NORTH) over Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) Dec 8-2
  • 145Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Jose Cervantes (OLATHE NORTH) Dec 9-3
  • 152Landon Wilkes (OLATHE NORTH) over Javier Martinez (Dumas) Fall 1:28
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Will Calixto (OLATHE NORTH) Dec 5-1
  • 170McCoy Stoker (OLATHE NORTH) over Charles Barnes (Dumas) Dec 3-2
  • 182Diego Falcon (Dumas) over Carter Lahmeyer (OLATHE NORTH) Dec 9-3
  • 195Davin Gates (Dumas) over Math Martin (OLATHE NORTH) Fall 2:26
  • 220Jordan Baker (OLATHE NORTH) over Karlo Sanchez (Dumas) Dec 5-1
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Micheal Vernon (OLATHE NORTH) Fall 0:36
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Joesph Triscornia (OLATHE NORTH) Maj 10-1
  • 120Damien Melton (Dumas) over Caleb Delp (OLATHE NORTH) Maj 9-0
  • 126Keegan Slyter (OLATHE NORTH) over Juan Romero (Dumas) Dec 9-4
  • 132Gunner Murphy (OLATHE NORTH) over Ahlee Yart (Dumas) Fall 0:57

Varsity Boy`s C – FLOWER MOUND MARCUS

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

HARRAH defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 72-6

  • 106Colby Winsted (HARRAH) over Stephen Hayes (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 3:01
  • 113Austin Harris (HARRAH) over Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 5:08
  • 120Kaden Harris (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Michael Yarborough (HARRAH) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 0:43
  • 132Kyler Damron (HARRAH) over Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:08
  • 138Nick Wenzi (HARRAH) over Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:00
  • 145Gage Weinrich (HARRAH) over Grant Papazian (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 3:14
  • 152Mort Barber (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Collin Kendrick (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Mason Brown (HARRAH) Dec 10-6
  • 170Hunter Mauldin (HARRAH) over Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:47
  • 182Ayden Gates (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Michael Halferty (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Chubba Davis (HARRAH) Dec 6-3
  • 285Seth Goodman (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Chisholm Trail defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 51-30

  • 113Mark Rodriguez (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Julian Antuna (Chisholm Trail) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 4:38
  • 132Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jacob Densmore (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:10
  • 138Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Matthew Isaiah (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:21
  • 145Grant Papazian (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Dominic Prounh (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:37
  • 152Ndedseh Nchopa (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) over Collin Kendrick (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 4:24
  • 170Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Richard Salomon (Chisholm Trail) Fall 4:00
  • 182Colton Miller (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Ethan Long (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) over Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Dec 10-5
  • 285Demetrius Winkfield (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 68-12

  • 120Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:58
  • 132Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Dec 14-7
  • 145Grant Papazian (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:52
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Collin Kendrick (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:53
  • 170Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Steven Weihing (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Inj 0:42
  • 182John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Diego West (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 4:00
  • 285Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) TF 20-5
  • 113Alex Fabela (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

FLOWER MOUND MARCUS defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 39-30

  • 126Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 0:26
  • 132Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:20
  • 138Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:32
  • 145Grant Papazian (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Javin Vegas (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Collin Kendrick (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Inj 0:20
  • 170Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 11-10
  • 182Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 5:31
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 70-12

  • 132Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 0:58
  • 138Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:04
  • 145Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Grant Papazian (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:38
  • 152Jacob Blevins (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:49
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jacob Dodgen (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:38
  • 285Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Maj 15-4
  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Stephen Hayes (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:15
  • 120Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:08

5th Consolation Bracket – FLOWER MOUND MARCUS

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Semifinal

Colleyville- Heritage defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 60-24

  • 106Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:00
  • 113Stephen Hayes (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:29
  • 120Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:37
  • 132Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) over Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:44
  • 138Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Hayden Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 4:00
  • 145Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Oliver Lee (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:56
  • 182Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) over Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 1:53
  • 285Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 3rd Place Match

LEWISVILLE HEBRON defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 45-22

  • 113Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:34
  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Dec 6-2
  • 132Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Rolando Morales (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 3:06
  • 138David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 4:51
  • 145Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jeremiah Joseph (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Maj 14-4
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:25
  • 285Miguel Alcada (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Stephen Hayes (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Varsity Boy`s B – FRISCO

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

MAYDE CREEK defeated FRISCO 57-18

  • 106Ty Ferguson (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mason Reid (FRISCO) over Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:41
  • 120Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over David Cortes (FRISCO) Fall 2:27
  • 126Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) over Josiah Elder (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:28
  • 132Jakob Pitra (FRISCO) over Heber Cano (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:53
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over Jacob Golson (FRISCO) Dec 5-4
  • 145Nicholas Martinez (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) over Seth Webber (FRISCO) Fall 1:59
  • 170Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) Fall 3:27
  • 220Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) over Jackson Baker (FRISCO) Fall 1:55
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over Jerad Fernandez (FRISCO) Fall 1:04

Match #2 Round 2

MIDLOTHIAN defeated FRISCO 62-15

  • 106Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mason Reid (FRISCO) over Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:40
  • 120Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over David Cortes (FRISCO) TF 18-3
  • 126Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:41
  • 132Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jacob Golson (FRISCO) Dec 10-9
  • 138Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Seth Webber (FRISCO) over Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 4-1
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Connor Black (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) over Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) Fall 3:58
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jackson Baker (FRISCO) Fall 1:14
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jaedyn Henderson (FRISCO) Fall 0:38

Match #3 Round 3

OLATHE NORTH defeated FRISCO 62-12

  • 120David Cortes (FRISCO) over Caleb Delp (OLATHE NORTH) Fall 2:58
  • 126Keegan Slyter (OLATHE NORTH) over Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) Fall 1:42
  • 132Gunner Murphy (OLATHE NORTH) over Jacob Golson (FRISCO) Fall 5:18
  • 138David Martinez (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Jose Cervantes (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Landon Wilkes (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Seth Webber (FRISCO) over Will Calixto (OLATHE NORTH) Fall 2:53
  • 170McCoy Stoker (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carter Lahmeyer (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Math Martin (OLATHE NORTH) over Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) TF 18-3
  • 220Jordan Baker (OLATHE NORTH) over Jackson Baker (FRISCO) Fall 0:12
  • 285Micheal Vernon (OLATHE NORTH) over Greer Rush (FRISCO) Fall 0:37
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Joesph Triscornia (OLATHE NORTH) over Mason Reid (FRISCO) Dec 7-4

Match #4 Round 4

Colleyville- Heritage defeated FRISCO 54-30

  • 126Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) over Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:50
  • 132Jacob Golson (FRISCO) over Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 3:50
  • 138Connor Flamingan (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Seth Webber (FRISCO) over Oliver Lee (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:35
  • 170Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) over Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:30
  • 220Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jackson Baker (FRISCO) Fall 0:19
  • 285Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jerad Fernandez (FRISCO) Fall 0:55
  • 106Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mason Reid (FRISCO) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:51
  • 120Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) over Dylan Hardin (FRISCO) Fall 1:37

Match #5 Round 5

ARGYLE defeated FRISCO 57-24

  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mason Reid (FRISCO) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Caden Morse (ARGYLE) over David Cortes (FRISCO) SV-1 6-4
  • 126Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) over Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) Fall 0:56
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Christian Mizzell (FRISCO) Fall 0:57
  • 138Jacob Golson (FRISCO) over Marshall Thrash (ARGYLE) Fall 2:00
  • 145Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Seth Webber (FRISCO) Fall 1:52
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) Fall 2:42
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Jackson Baker (FRISCO) Fall 0:15
  • 285Jaedyn Henderson (FRISCO) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

6th Consolation Bracket – FRISCO

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Semifinal

Richardson Lake Highlands defeated FRISCO 31-30

  • 106Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mason Reid (FRISCO) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over David Cortes (FRISCO) Maj 8-0
  • 126Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) over Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:17
  • 132Jacob Golson (FRISCO) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:50
  • 138Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160Seth Webber (FRISCO) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:54
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jerad Fernandez (FRISCO) Dec 11-4

Varsity Boy`s C – FRISCO CENTENNIAL

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Chisholm Trail defeated FRISCO CENTENNIAL 45-30

  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) over Joe Stephens (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:40
  • 120Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 10-3
  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Julian Antuna (Chisholm Trail) Fall 2:00
  • 132Ricky Straten (Chisholm Trail) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:30
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:28
  • 152Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) over Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:18
  • 160Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) over Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 11-5
  • 170Richard Salomon (Chisholm Trail) over Steven Weihing (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:27
  • 182John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Daniel Luna (Chisholm Trail) Fall 4:00
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) over Diego West (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 5-3
  • 285Demetrius Winkfield (Chisholm Trail) over Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:24

Match #2 Round 2

FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 59-18

  • 113Alex Fabela (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:49
  • 126Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) over John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:51
  • 132Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:40
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:33
  • 145Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:02
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Steven Weihing (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:52
  • 182John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:59
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Diego West (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:46
  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) TF 16-1

Match #3 Round 3

FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 68-12

  • 120Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:58
  • 132Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Dec 14-7
  • 145Grant Papazian (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:52
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Collin Kendrick (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:53
  • 170Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Steven Weihing (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Inj 0:42
  • 182John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Diego West (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 4:00
  • 285Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) TF 20-5
  • 113Alex Fabela (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated BURLESON CENTENNIAL 37-36

  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:32
  • 132Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:16
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:39
  • 145Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 5:11
  • 152Hank Meyer (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 10-5
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:29
  • 170Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 15-10
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:38
  • 220Diego West (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Dec 7-3
  • 285Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Dec 8-4
  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:52
  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Joe Stephens (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:41
  • 120Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:20
  • FRISCO CENTENNIAL’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for Criteria

Match #5 Round 5

HARRAH defeated FRISCO CENTENNIAL 42-24

  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Colby Winsted (HARRAH) Fall 0:51
  • 113Wheeler Williams (HARRAH) over Alex Fabela (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 6-1
  • 120Braden Williams (HARRAH) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) TF 16-1
  • 126Kyler Damron (HARRAH) over John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 5:07
  • 132Michael Yarborough (HARRAH) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:27
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Nick Wenzi (HARRAH) Fall 3:08
  • 145Gage Weinrich (HARRAH) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:42
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Kolby Visnieski (HARRAH) Dec 13-9
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Mort Barber (HARRAH) Fall 0:58
  • 170Hunter Mauldin (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Ayden Gates (HARRAH) over John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Maj 10-0
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Michael Halferty (HARRAH) Dec 5-1
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Colton Siler (HARRAH) over Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:45

Championship Bracket – FRISCO CENTENNIAL

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated RICHARDSON PEARCE 54-30

  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:55
  • 113Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Joe Stephens (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:38
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Raleigu Holt (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:52
  • 132Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:56
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:40
  • 145Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:26
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:27
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:57
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:10
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 5:18
  • 220James Lee (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) DQ

Match #2 Quarterfinal

Dumas defeated FRISCO CENTENNIAL 59-15

  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Joe Stephens (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:55
  • 120Damien Melton (Dumas) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Maj 8-0
  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Juan Romero (Dumas) Fall 1:38
  • 132Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:12
  • 138Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Dec 6-0
  • 145Cannon Speck (Dumas) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:04
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Javier Martinez (Dumas) Fall 1:13
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Maj 11-2
  • 170Charles Barnes (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Diego Falcon (Dumas) over John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:36
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Davin Gates (Dumas) Dec 6-2
  • 220Karlo Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:33
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:54

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

Grapevine defeated FRISCO CENTENNIAL 46-33

  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:26
  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) Dec 9-3
  • 132Julio Prieto (Grapevine) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:32
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Abel Smith (Grapevine) Fall 3:02
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:21
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) Fall 1:31
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 2:39
  • 170Michael Holly (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Meschack Ngoie (Grapevine) over John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Maj 14-3
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Damian Williams (Grapevine) Fall 3:10
  • 220Omar Melentez (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Tony Campos (Grapevine) over Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:58
  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Leo Takahashi (Grapevine) Fall 3:12
  • 113Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) over Alex Fabela (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:56

Varsity Boys A – Grapevine

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

Dumas defeated Grapevine 48-21

  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) Fall 1:12
  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) Fall 0:46
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Damien Melton (Dumas) Fall 3:28
  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) Dec 6-2
  • 132Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine) Dec 8-5
  • 138Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Abel Smith (Grapevine) Dec 3-1
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Javier Martinez (Dumas) Fall 2:18
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over Cannon Speck (Dumas) Fall 3:06
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 0:57
  • 170Charles Barnes (Dumas) over Brennan Elrod (Grapevine) Fall 1:03
  • 182Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) over Diego Falcon (Dumas) Dec 7-4
  • 195Davin Gates (Dumas) over Damian Williams (Grapevine) Fall 5:22
  • 220Karlo Sanchez (Dumas) over Omar Melentez (Grapevine) Dec 2-1
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Caden Holland (Grapevine) Fall 2:40

Match #2 Round 2

Grapevine defeated Dallas Highland Park 47-30

  • 113Christopher Fotopoulos (Dallas Highland Park) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) Fall 0:44
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:22
  • 126Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:36
  • 132Carter Pucket (Dallas Highland Park) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine) Dec 7-2
  • 138Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) over Abel Smith (Grapevine) Fall 3:25
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:44
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over John Noonan (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 2:49
  • 160Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 1:45
  • 170Michael Holly (Grapevine) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park) TF 19-4
  • 182Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) over Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:51
  • 195Damian Williams (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) over Omar Melentez (Grapevine) Fall 4:09
  • 285Tony Campos (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) over Leo Takahashi (Grapevine) Dec 15-13

Match #3 Round 3

Grapevine defeated WYLIE 59-24

  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Kase George (WYLIE) Fall 3:06
  • 126Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) over Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) Fall 3:40
  • 132Julio Prieto (Grapevine) over Chris Calleja (WYLIE) Fall 3:29
  • 138Abel Smith (Grapevine) over Zachary Parish (WYLIE) Fall 0:41
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Ethan Carter (WYLIE) Fall 1:39
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over Trey Chambers (WYLIE) TF 17-2
  • 160Brody Davis (WYLIE) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 5:08
  • 170Elias Hoke (WYLIE) over Brennan Elrod (Grapevine) Fall 1:20
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) Fall 3:13
  • 195Damian Williams (Grapevine) over Kai Potter (WYLIE) Fall 0:29
  • 220Yol Malwal (WYLIE) over Omar Melentez (Grapevine) Inj 2:23
  • 285Tony Campos (Grapevine) over Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) Fall 5:34
  • 106Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) over Tyson Nguyen (WYLIE) Fall 0:43
  • 113Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 0:28

Match #4 Round 4

Grapevine defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 53-21

  • 126Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 12-0
  • 132Julio Prieto (Grapevine) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:56
  • 138Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Abel Smith (Grapevine) Dec 6-3
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 6-4
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over Nathan Illerbrun (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:56
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 1:18
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Michael Holly (Grapevine) Fall 3:14
  • 182Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) over Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 3:02
  • 195Damian Williams (Grapevine) over Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:59
  • 220Omar Melentez (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Tony Campos (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) Fall 2:24
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 10-2

Match #5 Round 5

Grapevine defeated NORTHWEST EATON 50-26

  • 132Julio Prieto (Grapevine) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:32
  • 138Tanner Heemsbergen (Grapevine) over Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 3:27
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) TF 18-1
  • 160Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 3:58
  • 170Michael Holly (Grapevine) over Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) Dec 4-3
  • 182Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Omar Melentez (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Tony Campos (Grapevine) Fall 0:59
  • 106Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) TF 16-0
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Aiden Connors (Grapevine) Dec 5-2
  • 126Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) over Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 5:58

Championship Bracket – Grapevine

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

MIDLOTHIAN defeated Grapevine 45-28

  • 106Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Leo Takahashi (Grapevine) TF 17-2
  • 113Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) Maj 13-5
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Maj 12-2
  • 126Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 3:11
  • 132Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine) Dec 8-4
  • 138Abel Smith (Grapevine) over Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:18
  • 145Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Otto Rios (Grapevine) Fall 3:26
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:31
  • 160Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 2:28
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Michael Holly (Grapevine) Dec 2-1
  • 182Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) over Connor Black (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 3:04
  • 195Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) over Damian Williams (Grapevine) Fall 2:26
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Grapevine received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

Grapevine defeated FRISCO CENTENNIAL 46-33

  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:26
  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) Dec 9-3
  • 132Julio Prieto (Grapevine) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:32
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Abel Smith (Grapevine) Fall 3:02
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:21
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) Fall 1:31
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 2:39
  • 170Michael Holly (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Meschack Ngoie (Grapevine) over John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Maj 14-3
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Damian Williams (Grapevine) Fall 3:10
  • 220Omar Melentez (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Tony Campos (Grapevine) over Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:58
  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Leo Takahashi (Grapevine) Fall 3:12
  • 113Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) over Alex Fabela (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:56

Match #4 Cons. Round 3

Grapevine defeated ARGYLE 39-33

  • 126Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) Dec 5-4
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Julio Prieto (Grapevine) over Marshall Thrash (ARGYLE) Fall 5:13
  • 145Abel Smith (Grapevine) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) Fall 3:01
  • 152Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Colby Morse (ARGYLE) Dec 9-6
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) Fall 0:52
  • 170Michael Holly (Grapevine) over Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) Dec 6-5
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) Fall 4:26
  • 195Damian Williams (Grapevine) over Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) Dec 5-4
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Tony Campos (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Leo Takahashi (Grapevine) Fall 1:40
  • 113Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Fall 1:20

Match #5 Cons. Semi

CACHE defeated Grapevine 63-9

  • 132Marquez Dowell (CACHE) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine) Dec 9-7
  • 138Abel Smith (Grapevine) over Luke Edmondson (CACHE) Fall 1:06
  • 145Tyson Smith (CACHE) over Otto Rios (Grapevine) Dec 9-2
  • 152Duncan Shafer (CACHE) over Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) Fall 0:48
  • 160Don Shafer (CACHE) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 1:35
  • 170Zack Johnson (CACHE) over Brennan Elrod (Grapevine) Dec 10-6
  • 182Sayge Huyssoon (CACHE) over Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) Fall 3:43
  • 195Dreaton Robinson (CACHE) over Damian Williams (Grapevine) Fall 4:43
  • 220Aidan Robinson (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Josh Poahway (CACHE) over Caden Holland (Grapevine) Fall 0:26
  • 106Clayton Lane (CACHE) over Leo Takahashi (Grapevine) Fall 1:50
  • 113Bryce Harris (CACHE) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) Fall 0:30
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Ian Hodge (CACHE) Dec 9-4
  • 126Luke Hill (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Varsity Boy`s D – KELLER

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

CACHE defeated KELLER 63-18

  • 106Clayton Lane (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Bryce Harris (CACHE) over Ethan Githens (KELLER) Fall 0:28
  • 120Ian Hodge (CACHE) over Brady Morovitz (KELLER) Fall 0:47
  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Luke Hill (CACHE) Fall 2:46
  • 132Marquez Dowell (CACHE) over Trenton Crowley (KELLER) Fall 0:41
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over Luke Edmondson (CACHE) Fall 0:48
  • 145Tyson Smith (CACHE) over Cameron McDonald (KELLER) Fall 0:54
  • 152Duncan Shafer (CACHE) over Corbin Schee (KELLER) Dec 9-6
  • 160Don Shafer (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) over Zack Johnson (CACHE) Fall 2:12
  • 182Sayge Huyssoon (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Dreaton Robinson (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Aidan Robinson (CACHE) over Luke Evans (KELLER) Fall 1:01
  • 285Josh Poahway (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

LEWISVILLE HEBRON defeated KELLER 48-25

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Ethan Githens (KELLER) Fall 2:57
  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Brady Morovitz (KELLER) Fall 0:19
  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Trenton Crowley (KELLER) Fall 1:25
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Cameron McDonald (KELLER) over David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Maj 16-5
  • 152Corbin Schee (KELLER) over Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:51
  • 160Andrew Velasquez (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) over Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Dec 5-3
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Forrest Waine (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Luke Evans (KELLER) Fall 0:28
  • 285Miguel Alcada (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

KELLER defeated Arlington Bowie 42-27

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Ethan Githens (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Brady Morovitz (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) Fall 3:33
  • 132Trenton Crowley (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) Fall 4:34
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Cameron McDonald (KELLER) Dec 5-0
  • 152Corbin Schee (KELLER) over Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) Fall 4:37
  • 160Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 1:23
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Luke Evans (KELLER) Fall 0:25
  • 285Jarod McGee (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

South Grand Prairie defeated KELLER 42-30

  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:24
  • 132Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Trenton Crowley (KELLER) Fall 2:45
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:17
  • 145Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) over Cameron McDonald (KELLER) Fall 1:41
  • 152Corbin Schee (KELLER) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:08
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) Fall 3:00
  • 182Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Luke Evans (KELLER) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:39
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Jeremeiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Ethan Githens (KELLER) Fall 0:15
  • 120Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) over Brady Morovitz (KELLER) Fall 2:33

Match #5 Round 5

RICHARDSON PEARCE defeated KELLER 54-30

  • 132Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Trenton Crowley (KELLER) Fall 1:07
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:34
  • 145Cameron McDonald (KELLER) over Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 2:21
  • 152Corbin Schee (KELLER) over Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:16
  • 160Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) Fall 1:48
  • 182Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Diego Beltran (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Luke Evans (KELLER) Fall 0:58
  • 285Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Cody Stern (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Ethan Githens (KELLER) Fall 1:05
  • 120Brady Morovitz (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Yahir Padilla (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:02

6th Consolation Bracket – KELLER

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Semifinal

Dallas Highland Park defeated KELLER 34-33

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Ethan Githens (KELLER) over Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:53
  • 120Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) over Brady Morovitz (KELLER) Maj 13-2
  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:13
  • 132Carter Pucket (Dallas Highland Park) over Trenton Crowley (KELLER) Fall 2:52
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over justin Crump (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:55
  • 145Cameron McDonald (KELLER) over Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) Dec 4-3
  • 152Corbin Schee (KELLER) over Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 3:19
  • 160Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:58
  • 182Brooks White (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) over Luke Evans (KELLER) Fall 1:12
  • 285 – Double Forfeit

Varsity Boys A – Lewisville Flower Mound

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

Lewisville Flower Mound defeated NORTHWEST EATON 42-32

  • 106Vincent Smart (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 3:07
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) TF 15-0
  • 126Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 5:00
  • 132Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:11
  • 138Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:18
  • 145Jacob Swanson (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 0:53
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 0:29
  • 170Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) over Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 4-3
  • 182Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 3:17
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

Dumas defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 60-18

  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:51
  • 120Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Damien Melton (Dumas) Fall 5:22
  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) TF 17-0
  • 132Ahlee Yart (Dumas) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:26
  • 138Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 9-5
  • 145Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 11-2
  • 152Javier Martinez (Dumas) over Chandler Saxon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 2:38
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Omar Delgado (Dumas) Fall 1:19
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Charles Barnes (Dumas) Fall 3:48
  • 182Diego Falcon (Dumas) over Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:59
  • 195Davin Gates (Dumas) over Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:18
  • 220Jaime Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Lewisville Flower Mound defeated Dallas Highland Park 54-25

  • 120Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:44
  • 126Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 3:13
  • 132justin Crump (Dallas Highland Park) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:36
  • 138Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 10-5
  • 145Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over John Noonan (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:34
  • 152Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) over Chandler Saxon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 9-0
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:27
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Brooks White (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:29
  • 182Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 2:44
  • 195Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Nate Adams (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Christopher Fotopoulos (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:41

Match #4 Round 4

Grapevine defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 53-21

  • 126Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 12-0
  • 132Julio Prieto (Grapevine) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:56
  • 138Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Abel Smith (Grapevine) Dec 6-3
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 6-4
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over Nathan Illerbrun (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:56
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 1:18
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Michael Holly (Grapevine) Fall 3:14
  • 182Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) over Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 3:02
  • 195Damian Williams (Grapevine) over Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:59
  • 220Omar Melentez (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Tony Campos (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) Fall 2:24
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 10-2

Match #5 Round 5

Lewisville Flower Mound defeated WYLIE 42-39

  • 132Chris Calleja (WYLIE) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 2:39
  • 138Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Zachary Parish (WYLIE) Fall 1:51
  • 145Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Ethan Carter (WYLIE) Fall 3:49
  • 152Trey Chambers (WYLIE) over Chandler Saxon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 2:23
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 3:25
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Elias Hoke (WYLIE) Fall 3:33
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:34
  • 195Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Tyler Milligan (WYLIE) Fall 1:05
  • 220Yol Malwal (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Tyson Nguyen (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 0:49
  • 120Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Kase George (WYLIE) Fall 0:57
  • 126Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 6-1

Championship Bracket – Lewisville Flower Mound

Guaranteed 8th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

ARGYLE defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 43-34

  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Vincent Smart (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Fall 3:12
  • 126Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 15-4
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:18
  • 138Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Dalton Miller (ARGYLE) Fall 1:41
  • 145Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) Maj 18-6
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Chandler Saxon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 2:33
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:41
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 9-4
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:29
  • 195Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) Fall 5:31
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Nate Adams (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

Lewisville Flower Mound received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

Lewisville Flower Mound defeated South Grand Prairie 48-32

  • 120Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 18-11
  • 126Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) TF 15-0
  • 132Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 3:20
  • 138Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 5:34
  • 145Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:05
  • 152Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) over Chandler Saxon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:48
  • 160Nathan Illerbrun (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) Fall 2:59
  • 182Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:53
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) Fall 4:34

Match #4 Cons. Round 3

MIDLOTHIAN defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 46-27

  • 126Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 12-3
  • 132Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 2:00
  • 138Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) SV-1 6-4
  • 145Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 3:21
  • 152Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) over Nathan Illerbrun (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:35
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:03
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 8-3
  • 182Henry Bumgarner (MIDLOTHIAN) over Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 12-5
  • 195Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 5:36
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Brodix Wallace (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:10
  • 120Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:46

Match #5 7th Place Match

ARGYLE defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 42-24

  • 132Jax Ernest (ARGYLE) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 3:00
  • 138Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:16
  • 145Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) TF 16-1
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Nathan Illerbrun (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:55
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) Fall 1:04
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) SV-1 8-6
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 11-6
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Nate Adams (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Boston Williams (ARGYLE) Maj 15-2
  • 120Caden Morse (ARGYLE) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 8-3
  • 126Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:19

Varsity Boy`s D – LEWISVILLE HEBRON

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

Arlington Bowie defeated LEWISVILLE HEBRON 34-33

  • 106Unknown (Unattached) vs Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON)
  • 113Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie) Dec 12-7
  • 126Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) over Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:50
  • 132 – Double Forfeit
  • 138Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) over David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:29
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:26
  • 152Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) Fall 4:36
  • 170Jeremiah Joseph (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 2:44
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Forrest Waine (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Dec 1-0
  • 220Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:19
  • 285Miguel Alcada (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Jarod McGee (Arlington Bowie) Fall 2:30
  • Arlington Bowie’s team score was adjusted by 1.0 for criteria

Match #2 Round 2

LEWISVILLE HEBRON defeated KELLER 48-25

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Ethan Githens (KELLER) Fall 2:57
  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Brady Morovitz (KELLER) Fall 0:19
  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Trenton Crowley (KELLER) Fall 1:25
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Cameron McDonald (KELLER) over David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Maj 16-5
  • 152Corbin Schee (KELLER) over Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:51
  • 160Andrew Velasquez (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) over Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Dec 5-3
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Forrest Waine (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Luke Evans (KELLER) Fall 0:28
  • 285Miguel Alcada (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

LEWISVILLE HEBRON defeated RICHARDSON PEARCE 42-36

  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:35
  • 126Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Raleigu Holt (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:49
  • 132Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) SV-1 14-12
  • 145Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:49
  • 152Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:44
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Jeremiah Joseph (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 5:13
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:40
  • 195Forrest Waine (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over James Lee (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 5:14
  • 220Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 3:56
  • 285Jordan Duff (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Maj 16-5
  • 106Cody Stern (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) TF 20-3

Match #4 Round 4

CACHE defeated LEWISVILLE HEBRON 60-10

  • 126Luke Hill (CACHE) over Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Dec 6-0
  • 132Luke Goodman (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Aidan Ferrara (CACHE) Maj 11-3
  • 145Tyson Smith (CACHE) over Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:29
  • 152Duncan Shafer (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Don Shafer (CACHE) over Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 3:10
  • 170Tavion Threatt (CACHE) over Jeremiah Joseph (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 3:41
  • 182Sayge Huyssoon (CACHE) over Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Dec 4-3
  • 195Forrest Waine (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Dreaton Robinson (CACHE) Dec 8-3
  • 220Aidan Robinson (CACHE) over Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:59
  • 285Josh Poahway (CACHE) over Jordan Duff (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:33
  • 106Clayton Lane (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Bryce Harris (CACHE) over Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:19
  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Ian Hodge (CACHE) Dec 12-6

Match #5 Round 5

South Grand Prairie defeated LEWISVILLE HEBRON 40-40

  • 132Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:37
  • 145Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) over Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:27
  • 152Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jeremiah Joseph (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) TF 16-1
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:14
  • 195Forrest Waine (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) TF 15-0
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Miguel Alcada (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:07
  • 106Jeremeiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Maj 12-2
  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) Fall 5:42
  • 126Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:02

5th Consolation Bracket – LEWISVILLE HEBRON

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Semifinal

NORTHWEST EATON defeated LEWISVILLE HEBRON 37-33

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) over Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Maj 12-4
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 3:10
  • 126Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) over Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Dec 5-3
  • 132Rolando Morales (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Dec 6-4
  • 138David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:59
  • 145Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) over Andrew Velasquez (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 3:15
  • 170Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 2:35
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 2:41
  • 220Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Miguel Alcada (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:41

Match #2 3rd Place Match

LEWISVILLE HEBRON defeated FLOWER MOUND MARCUS 45-22

  • 113Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 2:34
  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Dec 6-2
  • 132Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Rolando Morales (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 3:06
  • 138David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 4:51
  • 145Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jeremiah Joseph (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Maj 14-4
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:25
  • 285Miguel Alcada (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Stephen Hayes (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Varsity Boy`s B – MAYDE CREEK

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

MAYDE CREEK defeated FRISCO 57-18

  • 106Ty Ferguson (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mason Reid (FRISCO) over Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:41
  • 120Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over David Cortes (FRISCO) Fall 2:27
  • 126Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) over Josiah Elder (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:28
  • 132Jakob Pitra (FRISCO) over Heber Cano (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:53
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over Jacob Golson (FRISCO) Dec 5-4
  • 145Nicholas Martinez (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) over Seth Webber (FRISCO) Fall 1:59
  • 170Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 – Double Forfeit
  • 195Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) Fall 3:27
  • 220Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) over Jackson Baker (FRISCO) Fall 1:55
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over Jerad Fernandez (FRISCO) Fall 1:04

Match #2 Round 2

OLATHE NORTH defeated MAYDE CREEK 45-30

  • 113Joesph Triscornia (OLATHE NORTH) over Mark Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:15
  • 120Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Caleb Delp (OLATHE NORTH) Fall 3:48
  • 126Keegan Slyter (OLATHE NORTH) over Josiah Elder (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:43
  • 132Gunner Murphy (OLATHE NORTH) over Olamide Ese (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:22
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over David Martinez (OLATHE NORTH) Dec 4-2
  • 145Jose Cervantes (OLATHE NORTH) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 1:10
  • 152Landon Wilkes (OLATHE NORTH) over Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) Dec 3-1
  • 160Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) over Will Calixto (OLATHE NORTH) Dec 9-6
  • 170McCoy Stoker (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Carter Lahmeyer (OLATHE NORTH) Fall 1:03
  • 195Math Martin (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Jordan Baker (OLATHE NORTH) over Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:27
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over Micheal Vernon (OLATHE NORTH) Fall 3:53
  • 106Ty Ferguson (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

ARGYLE defeated MAYDE CREEK 51-30

  • 120Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Fall 0:45
  • 126Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) over Josiah Elder (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:44
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Luis Chavez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:36
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over Marshall Thrash (ARGYLE) Fall 4:47
  • 145Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 3:50
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Nicholas Martinez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:42
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) Dec 6-2
  • 170Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) over Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 4:22
  • 182Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) Fall 3:10
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Levi Portz (ARGYLE) over Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:32
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over DQ—–Chris DQ—–Massey (ARGYLE) Fall 1:42
  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Ty Ferguson (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 3:59
  • 113Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4

MIDLOTHIAN defeated MAYDE CREEK 44-25

  • 106Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Mark Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Dec 4-2
  • 113Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) Dec 7-2
  • 120Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Maj 14-3
  • 126Josiah Elder (MAYDE CREEK) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:15
  • 132Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Heber Cano (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:34
  • 138Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) TF 18-2
  • 145Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 3:19
  • 152Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) over Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 9-8
  • 160Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:46
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Henry Bumgarner (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:21
  • 195Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:41
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) UTB 4-2

Match #5 Round 5

MAYDE CREEK defeated Colleyville- Heritage 46-35

  • 132Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) over Olamide Ese (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:47
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over Hayden Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:54
  • 145Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) TF 16-1
  • 152Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Maj 12-1
  • 160Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) over Rhett Willman (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 4:48
  • 170Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:26
  • 195Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) over Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 1:26
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:28
  • 106Mark Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) over Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 5:49
  • 113Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:56
  • 120Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 6:00
  • 126Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) over Josiah Elder (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:36

4th Consolation Bracket – MAYDE CREEK

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Semifinal

MAYDE CREEK defeated WYLIE 43-35

  • 106Ty Ferguson (MAYDE CREEK) over Tyson Nguyen (WYLIE) Maj 20-6
  • 113Mark Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 0:17
  • 120Kase George (WYLIE) over Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:34
  • 126Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) Dec 8-1
  • 132Luis Chavez (MAYDE CREEK) over Chris Calleja (WYLIE) Fall 5:51
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over Laith Alklawi (WYLIE) Fall 1:08
  • 145Ethan Carter (WYLIE) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 1:10
  • 152Trey Chambers (WYLIE) over Nicholas Martinez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 1:54
  • 160Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 3:58
  • 170Elias Hoke (WYLIE) over Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 3:36
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Kai Potter (WYLIE) Fall 4:52
  • 220Yol Malwal (WYLIE) over Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) TF 20-5
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) Fall 2:35

Match #2 1st Place Match

BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated MAYDE CREEK 45-33

  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Mark Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 3:04
  • 120Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:57
  • 126Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:55
  • 132Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Olamide Ese (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:47
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:41
  • 145Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Maj 11-3
  • 152Jacob Blevins (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Nicholas Martinez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:30
  • 160Hank Meyer (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) TF 20-3
  • 170Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) over Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:00
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Travis Hilliard (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Dec 10-6
  • 220Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) over Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 0:34
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:21
  • 106Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Ty Ferguson (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:42

Varsity Boy`s B – MIDLOTHIAN

Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Round 1

ARGYLE defeated MIDLOTHIAN 39-37

  • 106Boston Williams (ARGYLE) over Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 6-2
  • 113Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Caden Morse (ARGYLE) Maj 13-4
  • 126Jeremiah Boldon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Hudson Powell (ARGYLE) Fall 2:43
  • 132Heath Roth (ARGYLE) over Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 3:42
  • 138Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Marshall Thrash (ARGYLE) Fall 1:27
  • 145Levi Olsen (ARGYLE) over Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:47
  • 152Colby Morse (ARGYLE) over Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 5:16
  • 160Jeffrey Ramsey (ARGYLE) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:54
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Cullen Davee (ARGYLE) Dec 5-2
  • 182Braiden Rexroat (ARGYLE) over Connor Black (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:47
  • 195Jake Rodriguez (ARGYLE) over Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:00
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Levi Portz (ARGYLE) Fall 2:16
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over DQ—–Chris DQ—–Massey (ARGYLE) Fall 1:02

Match #2 Round 2

MIDLOTHIAN defeated FRISCO 62-15

  • 106Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mason Reid (FRISCO) over Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:40
  • 120Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over David Cortes (FRISCO) TF 18-3
  • 126Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:41
  • 132Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jacob Golson (FRISCO) Dec 10-9
  • 138Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Seth Webber (FRISCO) over Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 4-1
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Connor Black (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) over Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) Fall 3:58
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jackson Baker (FRISCO) Fall 1:14
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jaedyn Henderson (FRISCO) Fall 0:38

Match #3 Round 3

MIDLOTHIAN defeated Colleyville- Heritage 69-6

  • 106Brodix Wallace (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) Dec 4-1
  • 113Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:44
  • 120Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) Dec 8-5
  • 126Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jeremiah Boldon (MIDLOTHIAN) Inj 4:49
  • 132Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:06
  • 138Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Hayden Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:09
  • 145Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) over Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:45
  • 152Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) over Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) Dec 9-4
  • 160Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) over Rhett Willman (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:13
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:58
  • 182Henry Bumgarner (MIDLOTHIAN) over Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 3:41
  • 195Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) over Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:52
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 2:16
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:17

Match #4 Round 4

MIDLOTHIAN defeated MAYDE CREEK 44-25

  • 106Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Mark Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Dec 4-2
  • 113Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) Dec 7-2
  • 120Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Maj 14-3
  • 126Josiah Elder (MAYDE CREEK) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:15
  • 132Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Heber Cano (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 2:34
  • 138Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) TF 18-2
  • 145Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 3:19
  • 152Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) over Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 9-8
  • 160Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:46
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Henry Bumgarner (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:21
  • 195Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:41
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) UTB 4-2

Match #5 Round 5

OLATHE NORTH defeated MIDLOTHIAN 48-21

  • 132Gunner Murphy (OLATHE NORTH) over Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 8-6
  • 138Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over David Martinez (OLATHE NORTH) SV-1 4-2
  • 145Jose Cervantes (OLATHE NORTH) over Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:43
  • 152Landon Wilkes (OLATHE NORTH) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:00
  • 160Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) over Will Calixto (OLATHE NORTH) Fall 2:16
  • 170McCoy Stoker (OLATHE NORTH) over Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) UTB 4-3
  • 182Carter Lahmeyer (OLATHE NORTH) over Connor Black (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:57
  • 195Math Martin (OLATHE NORTH) over Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:01
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jordan Baker (OLATHE NORTH) Maj 9-1
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Micheal Vernon (OLATHE NORTH) SV-1 3-1
  • 106Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Joesph Triscornia (OLATHE NORTH) over Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 3:16
  • 120Caleb Delp (OLATHE NORTH) over Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:00
  • 126Keegan Slyter (OLATHE NORTH) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:16
  • MIDLOTHIAN’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsportsman-like conduct

Championship Bracket – MIDLOTHIAN

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

MIDLOTHIAN defeated Grapevine 45-28

  • 106Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Leo Takahashi (Grapevine) TF 17-2
  • 113Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) Maj 13-5
  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Maj 12-2
  • 126Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 3:11
  • 132Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Julio Prieto (Grapevine) Dec 8-4
  • 138Abel Smith (Grapevine) over Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:18
  • 145Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Otto Rios (Grapevine) Fall 3:26
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:31
  • 160Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 2:28
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Michael Holly (Grapevine) Dec 2-1
  • 182Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) over Connor Black (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 3:04
  • 195Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) over Damian Williams (Grapevine) Fall 2:26
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Quarterfinal

CACHE defeated MIDLOTHIAN 55-18

  • 113Bryce Harris (CACHE) over Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:16
  • 120Luke Hill (CACHE) over Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 3:01
  • 126Ian Hodge (CACHE) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 3:10
  • 132Marquez Dowell (CACHE) over Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 5-4
  • 138Luke Edmondson (CACHE) over Tylor Knighton (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:37
  • 145Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Tyson Smith (CACHE) TF 15-0
  • 152Duncan Shafer (CACHE) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:37
  • 160Don Shafer (CACHE) over Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:22
  • 170Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) over Tavion Threatt (CACHE) Fall 5:58
  • 182Sayge Huyssoon (CACHE) over Henry Bumgarner (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:05
  • 195Dreaton Robinson (CACHE) over Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:39
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Aidan Robinson (CACHE) Maj 9-0
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Josh Poahway (CACHE) SV-1 4-2
  • 106Clayton Lane (CACHE) over Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Maj 13-1

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

MIDLOTHIAN defeated RICHARDSON PEARCE 52-27

  • 120Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Raleigu Holt (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:00
  • 132Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:53
  • 138Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 5:55
  • 145Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:39
  • 152Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:57
  • 160Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) over Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 2:40
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 5-3
  • 182Connor Black (MIDLOTHIAN) over Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 4:35
  • 195Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:09
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Diego Beltran (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:59
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over James Lee (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:24
  • 106Brodix Wallace (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Maj 9-1
  • 113Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:21

Match #4 Cons. Round 3

MIDLOTHIAN defeated Lewisville Flower Mound 46-27

  • 126Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) Maj 12-3
  • 132Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 2:00
  • 138Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) SV-1 6-4
  • 145Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 3:21
  • 152Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) over Nathan Illerbrun (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:35
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:03
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 8-3
  • 182Henry Bumgarner (MIDLOTHIAN) over Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 12-5
  • 195Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 5:36
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Brodix Wallace (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:10
  • 120Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:46

Match #5 Cons. Semi

HARRAH defeated MIDLOTHIAN 39-28

  • 132Kyler Damron (HARRAH) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:37
  • 138Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Nick Wenzi (HARRAH) Maj 11-3
  • 145Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Gage Weinrich (HARRAH) Fall 1:35
  • 152Kolby Visnieski (HARRAH) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 3:31
  • 160Mort Barber (HARRAH) over Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 10-4
  • 170Hunter Mauldin (HARRAH) over Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 2-1
  • 182Ayden Gates (HARRAH) over Connor Black (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:54
  • 195Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Michael Halferty (HARRAH) Dec 4-2
  • 285Colton Siler (HARRAH) over Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:39
  • 106Brodix Wallace (MIDLOTHIAN) over Colby Winsted (HARRAH) Dec 4-3
  • 113Wheeler Williams (HARRAH) over Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 7-2
  • 120Braden Williams (HARRAH) over Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 2:44
  • 126Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Austin Harris (HARRAH) Fall 1:15

Varsity Boys A – NORTHWEST EATON

Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Round 1

Lewisville Flower Mound defeated NORTHWEST EATON 42-32

  • 106Vincent Smart (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 3:07
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) TF 15-0
  • 126Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 5:00
  • 132Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:11
  • 138Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:18
  • 145Jacob Swanson (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 0:53
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 0:29
  • 170Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) over Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 4-3
  • 182Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 3:17
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

WYLIE defeated NORTHWEST EATON 48-36

  • 113Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 0:43
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Kase George (WYLIE) Fall 2:34
  • 126Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) over Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 3:15
  • 132Chris Calleja (WYLIE) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:58
  • 138Laith Alklawi (WYLIE) over Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:20
  • 145Ethan Carter (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Trey Chambers (WYLIE) over Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 3:41
  • 160Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 5:04
  • 170Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) over Brett Stafford (WYLIE) Fall 1:26
  • 182Jonathan Shupe (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Dezmond Adamson (WYLIE) Fall 1:15
  • 220Anthany Munoz (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) Fall 3:56
  • 106Coleton Strong (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Dumas defeated NORTHWEST EATON 66-10

  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Damien Melton (Dumas) Maj 12-0
  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:36
  • 132Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 0:56
  • 138Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 3:10
  • 145Javier Martinez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Cannon Speck (Dumas) over Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) Maj 10-1
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) TF 16-1
  • 170Charles Barnes (Dumas) over Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) Dec 8-5
  • 182Diego Falcon (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Davin Gates (Dumas) Fall 3:08
  • 220Karlo Sanchez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:42
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:41

Match #4 Round 4

NORTHWEST EATON defeated Dallas Highland Park 48-24

  • 126Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Dec 11-6
  • 132Carter Pucket (Dallas Highland Park) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 0:35
  • 138Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) over Edward Stocker (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:04
  • 145John Noonan (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) over Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 4:57
  • 160Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) over Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:32
  • 170Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:49
  • 182Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) Dec 6-1
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) over Christopher Fotopoulos (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:20
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:02

Match #5 Round 5

Grapevine defeated NORTHWEST EATON 50-26

  • 132Julio Prieto (Grapevine) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:32
  • 138Tanner Heemsbergen (Grapevine) over Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 3:27
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) TF 18-1
  • 160Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 3:58
  • 170Michael Holly (Grapevine) over Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) Dec 4-3
  • 182Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Omar Melentez (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Tony Campos (Grapevine) Fall 0:59
  • 106Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) over Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) TF 16-0
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Aiden Connors (Grapevine) Dec 5-2
  • 126Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) over Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 5:58

5th Consolation Bracket – NORTHWEST EATON

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Semifinal

NORTHWEST EATON defeated LEWISVILLE HEBRON 37-33

  • 106 – Double Forfeit
  • 113Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) over Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Maj 12-4
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 3:10
  • 126Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) over Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Dec 5-3
  • 132Rolando Morales (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Dec 6-4
  • 138David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:59
  • 145Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) over Andrew Velasquez (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 3:15
  • 170Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 2:35
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 2:41
  • 220Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Miguel Alcada (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:41

Match #2 1st Place Match

Colleyville- Heritage defeated NORTHWEST EATON 42-36

  • 113Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) over Liam Waithaka (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:51
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville- Heritage) Dec 9-3
  • 126Evan Atchley (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:45
  • 132Isaac Fox (Colleyville- Heritage) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 2:58
  • 138Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) over Connor Flamingan (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 3:10
  • 145Everett Owens (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Houston Dietrich (Colleyville- Heritage) over Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:14
  • 160Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) over Rhett Willman (Colleyville- Heritage) Maj 12-0
  • 170Timothy Wininger (NORTHWEST EATON) over Ethan Curry (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:32
  • 182Austin Sorem (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Thomas Arvizo (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 0:25
  • 220Isaiah Sutton (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Husam Elsheikh (Colleyville- Heritage) Fall 1:16
  • 106Jake Olson (Colleyville- Heritage) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • NORTHWEST EATON’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike conduct

arsity Boy`s C – Richardson Lake Highlands

Guaranteed 6th place

Match #1 Round 1

BURLESON CENTENNIAL defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 60-24

  • 106Wesley Goleman (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
  • 113Josh Meador (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Ethan Dilleshaw (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:00
  • 126Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Christian Rita (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:00
  • 132Jaren Powell (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
  • 138Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Camden Whitehead (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:00
  • 145Gabe Olivio (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Tyler Troup (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) Fall 4:00
  • 152Jacob Blevins (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Mark Givens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:00
  • 170Blake Degough (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:00
  • 182Joshua Yorek (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00
  • 195Jacob Dodgen (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Tyler Stephens (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Hunter Sells (BURLESON CENTENNIAL) over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:00

Match #2 Round 2

FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 59-18

  • 113Alex Fabela (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 1:49
  • 126Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) over John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:51
  • 132Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:40
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:33
  • 145Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:02
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Steven Weihing (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:52
  • 182John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:59
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Diego West (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:46
  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) TF 16-1

Match #3 Round 3

HARRAH defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 72-3

  • 106Colby Winsted (HARRAH) over Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:47
  • 113Austin Harris (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Kaden Harris (HARRAH) Dec 7-5
  • 126Michael Yarborough (HARRAH) over Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 3:30
  • 132Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Kaden Harris (HARRAH) Fall 2:41
  • 138Nick Wenzi (HARRAH) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:20
  • 145Gage Weinrich (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Kolby Visnieski (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Mort Barber (HARRAH) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:33
  • 170Hunter Mauldin (HARRAH) over Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 9-3
  • 182Ayden Gates (HARRAH) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:06
  • 195Michael Halferty (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Chubba Davis (HARRAH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Seth Goodman (HARRAH) over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 8-6

Match #4 Round 4

FLOWER MOUND MARCUS defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 39-30

  • 126Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Colin Campbell (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Fall 0:26
  • 132Galen Espinoza (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:20
  • 138Rylan Franks (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:32
  • 145Grant Papazian (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Javin Vegas (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Collin Kendrick (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) Inj 0:20
  • 170Bryce Sherwood (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 11-10
  • 182Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Aidan Forgay (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Jeremy McPherson (FLOWER MOUND MARCUS) over Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 5:31
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

Chisholm Trail defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 36-30

  • 132Derek Lester (Chisholm Trail) over Devine Parker (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 2:49
  • 138Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Matthew Isaiah (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:34
  • 145Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 7-0
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Colton Miller (Chisholm Trail) over Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Dec 7-6
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:39
  • 106Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:57
  • 126Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Julian Antuna (Chisholm Trail) Fall 0:19

6th Consolation Bracket – Richardson Lake Highlands

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Semifinal

Richardson Lake Highlands defeated FRISCO 31-30

  • 106Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Mason Reid (FRISCO) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over David Cortes (FRISCO) Maj 8-0
  • 126Tyler Brennan (FRISCO) over Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:17
  • 132Jacob Golson (FRISCO) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:50
  • 138Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 – Double Forfeit
  • 152 – Double Forfeit
  • 160Seth Webber (FRISCO) over Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 0:54
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Garrett Brooks (FRISCO) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Jerad Fernandez (FRISCO) Dec 11-4

Match #2 1st Place Match

Dallas Highland Park defeated Richardson Lake Highlands 36-30

  • 106Cooper Chapman (Dallas Highland Park) over Jackson Butler (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:52
  • 113 – Double Forfeit
  • 120Sergio Palacios (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:25
  • 126Thomas Caverlee (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 2:53
  • 132Carter Pucket (Dallas Highland Park) over Jalen Robertson (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:00
  • 138Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) over Kyle Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 4:59
  • 145John Noonan (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Colby Brothers (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 3:33
  • 170Brandon Clarke (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Brooks White (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:26
  • 182Ryan Zatopek (Richardson Lake Highlands) over Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 2:00
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220 – Double Forfeit
  • 285McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) over Diego Aguilar (Richardson Lake Highlands) Fall 1:34

Varsity Boy`s D – RICHARDSON PEARCE

Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1

RICHARDSON PEARCE defeated South Grand Prairie 44-33

  • 106Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:27
  • 113Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) over Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:07
  • 120Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Raleigu Holt (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) SV-1 16-11
  • 132Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Dec 8-4
  • 138Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 2:38
  • 145Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:19
  • 152Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) TF 18-2
  • 160Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:17
  • 182Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) over Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 2:47
  • 195Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220James Lee (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:30
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:20

Match #2 Round 2

CACHE defeated RICHARDSON PEARCE 63-15

  • 113Bryce Harris (CACHE) over Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:07
  • 120Ian Hodge (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Luke Goodman (CACHE) over Raleigu Holt (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:37
  • 132Luke Edmondson (CACHE) over Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Maj 13-5
  • 138Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Aidan Ferrara (CACHE) Dec 4-3
  • 145Tyson Smith (CACHE) over Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:23
  • 152Duncan Shafer (CACHE) over Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) TF 16-0
  • 160Don Shafer (CACHE) over Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:52
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Tavion Threatt (CACHE) Fall 3:26
  • 182Dreaton Robinson (CACHE) over Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:56
  • 195Sayge Huyssoon (CACHE) over James Lee (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:35
  • 220Diego Beltran (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Aidan Robinson (CACHE) Fall 3:19
  • 285Josh Poahway (CACHE) over Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:24
  • 106Clayton Lane (CACHE) over Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 2:53

Match #3 Round 3

LEWISVILLE HEBRON defeated RICHARDSON PEARCE 42-36

  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:35
  • 126Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Raleigu Holt (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:49
  • 132Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) SV-1 14-12
  • 145Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:49
  • 152Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:44
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Jeremiah Joseph (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 5:13
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:40
  • 195Forrest Waine (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over James Lee (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 5:14
  • 220Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 3:56
  • 285Jordan Duff (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Maj 16-5
  • 106Cody Stern (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) TF 20-3

Match #4 Round 4

RICHARDSON PEARCE defeated Arlington Bowie 42-39

  • 126Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) over Yahir Padilla (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:51
  • 132Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) over Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:05
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 2:33
  • 152Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:16
  • 160Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) over Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:19
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 0:28
  • 182Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:24
  • 220Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Diego Beltran (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Dec 6-0
  • 285Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Jarod McGee (Arlington Bowie) Fall 3:28
  • 106Cody Stern (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5

RICHARDSON PEARCE defeated KELLER 54-30

  • 132Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Trenton Crowley (KELLER) Fall 1:07
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:34
  • 145Cameron McDonald (KELLER) over Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 2:21
  • 152Corbin Schee (KELLER) over Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:16
  • 160Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) Fall 1:48
  • 182Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Diego Beltran (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Luke Evans (KELLER) Fall 0:58
  • 285Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Cody Stern (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Ethan Githens (KELLER) Fall 1:05
  • 120Brady Morovitz (KELLER) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Yahir Padilla (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:02

Championship Bracket – RICHARDSON PEARCE

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

FRISCO CENTENNIAL defeated RICHARDSON PEARCE 54-30

  • 106Tyten Volk (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:55
  • 113Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Joe Stephens (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:38
  • 120Thomas Hernandez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126John Bennett (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Raleigu Holt (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:52
  • 132Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Vlad Georgesco (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 3:56
  • 138Peyton McCallister (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:40
  • 145Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Marc Rodriguez (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) Fall 2:26
  • 152Jack Schoen (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:27
  • 160Jacob Redenbaugh (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:57
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182John Bray (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:10
  • 195Arian Sejdini (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 5:18
  • 220James Lee (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Sam Herd (FRISCO CENTENNIAL) over Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) DQ

Match #2 Cons. Round 1

RICHARDSON PEARCE received a Bye

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

MIDLOTHIAN defeated RICHARDSON PEARCE 52-27

  • 120Giovanni Castanon (MIDLOTHIAN) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Felix Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) over Raleigu Holt (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:00
  • 132Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Gavin Fisher (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:53
  • 138Jeremiah Cox (MIDLOTHIAN) over Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 5:55
  • 145Jackson Carter (MIDLOTHIAN) over Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:39
  • 152Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Ivan Montoya (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:57
  • 160Micah Muzio (MIDLOTHIAN) over Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 2:40
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Brandon Bostwick (MIDLOTHIAN) Dec 5-3
  • 182Connor Black (MIDLOTHIAN) over Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 4:35
  • 195Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Carson Weiss (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 1:09
  • 220Kaleb Tompkins (MIDLOTHIAN) over Diego Beltran (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:59
  • 285Marshall Hodges (MIDLOTHIAN) over James Lee (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 0:24
  • 106Brodix Wallace (MIDLOTHIAN) over Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Maj 9-1
  • 113Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Santino Saunders (MIDLOTHIAN) Fall 0:21

Varsity Boy`s D – South Grand Prairie

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

RICHARDSON PEARCE defeated South Grand Prairie 44-33

  • 106Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Jamarion Murphy (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:27
  • 113Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) over Dylan Camarena (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 3:07
  • 120Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126Raleigu Holt (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) SV-1 16-11
  • 132Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Cole Overstreet (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Dec 8-4
  • 138Pubriun Cochem (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 2:38
  • 145Justin Abeyta (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:19
  • 152Felix Aguilar (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) TF 18-2
  • 160Matthew Maxwell (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Skyler Malone (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:17
  • 182Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) over Austin Casillas (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 2:47
  • 195Nicholas Strong (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220James Lee (RICHARDSON PEARCE) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:30
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Juan Elizondo (RICHARDSON PEARCE) Fall 1:20

Match #2 Round 2

Arlington Bowie defeated South Grand Prairie 45-34

  • 113Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie) over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) Dec 6-5
  • 126Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) Maj 13-4
  • 132Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:34
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) Fall 2:31
  • 152Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:30
  • 160Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:30
  • 182Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 3:01
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Jarod McGee (Arlington Bowie) Fall 0:56
  • 106Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

CACHE defeated South Grand Prairie 62-6

  • 120Luke Hill (CACHE) over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) TF 15-0
  • 126Ian Hodge (CACHE) over Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) Dec 6-3
  • 132Marquez Dowell (CACHE) over Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:56
  • 138Aidan Ferrara (CACHE) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Dec 5-2
  • 145Tyson Smith (CACHE) over Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:12
  • 152Duncan Shafer (CACHE) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:46
  • 160Don Shafer (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Zack Johnson (CACHE) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) Fall 5:40
  • 182Dreaton Robinson (CACHE) over Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) Dec 16-14
  • 195Sayge Huyssoon (CACHE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Aidan Robinson (CACHE) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:13
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Josh Poahway (CACHE) Dec 4-3
  • 106Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Clayton Lane (CACHE) Dec 4-3
  • 113Bryce Harris (CACHE) over Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:23

Match #4 Round 4

South Grand Prairie defeated KELLER 42-30

  • 126Parker Decker (KELLER) over Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:24
  • 132Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Trenton Crowley (KELLER) Fall 2:45
  • 138Preston Decker (KELLER) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:17
  • 145Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) over Cameron McDonald (KELLER) Fall 1:41
  • 152Corbin Schee (KELLER) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:08
  • 160 – Double Forfeit
  • 170Aaron Sanchez (KELLER) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) Fall 3:00
  • 182Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195 – Double Forfeit
  • 220Luke Evans (KELLER) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:39
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Jeremeiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Ethan Githens (KELLER) Fall 0:15
  • 120Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) over Brady Morovitz (KELLER) Fall 2:33

Match #5 Round 5

South Grand Prairie defeated LEWISVILLE HEBRON 40-40

  • 132Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138David Yi (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:37
  • 145Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) over Jared Defreece (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 0:27
  • 152Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160Gabe Negrete (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Jeremiah Joseph (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) TF 16-1
  • 182Justin Fuller (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:14
  • 195Forrest Waine (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Ramiro Gamboa (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) TF 15-0
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Miguel Alcada (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:07
  • 106Jeremeiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Moises Aguilar (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Maj 12-2
  • 120Joey Galvan (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) over Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) Fall 5:42
  • 126Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Jaimon Barconia (LEWISVILLE HEBRON) Fall 1:02

Championship Bracket – South Grand Prairie

Match #1 Champ. Round 1

South Grand Prairie defeated Chisholm Trail 48-35

  • 106Jeremeiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Sergio Mota (Chisholm Trail) Fall 3:03
  • 120Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) over Gabriel Sanchez (Chisholm Trail) Fall 4:54
  • 126Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Derek Lester (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:42
  • 138Ricky Straten (Chisholm Trail) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 5:17
  • 145Adrian Salazar-Rivera (Chisholm Trail) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:33
  • 152Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) over Royce Megia (Chisholm Trail) Fall 1:53
  • 160Ndedseh Nchopa (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170Dashon Mitchell (Chisholm Trail) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) TF 15-0
  • 182Colton Miller (Chisholm Trail) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Colton Gerkin (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Taquen Wiley (Chisholm Trail) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:35
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Quarterfinal

OLATHE NORTH defeated South Grand Prairie 69-9

  • 113Joesph Triscornia (OLATHE NORTH) over Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:01
  • 120Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) over Caleb Delp (OLATHE NORTH) Dec 9-2
  • 126Keegan Slyter (OLATHE NORTH) over Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:33
  • 132Gunner Murphy (OLATHE NORTH) over Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:52
  • 138David Martinez (OLATHE NORTH) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:52
  • 145Jose Cervantes (OLATHE NORTH) over Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:57
  • 152Landon Wilkes (OLATHE NORTH) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:03
  • 160Will Calixto (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170McCoy Stoker (OLATHE NORTH) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:59
  • 182Carter Lahmeyer (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Math Martin (OLATHE NORTH) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Jordan Baker (OLATHE NORTH) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:51
  • 285Micheal Vernon (OLATHE NORTH) over Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) Dec 1-0
  • 106Jeremeiah Gomez (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Cons. Round 2

Lewisville Flower Mound defeated South Grand Prairie 48-32

  • 120Stevie Duran (South Grand Prairie) over Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 18-11
  • 126Levi Banks (South Grand Prairie) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) TF 15-0
  • 132Phillip Wilkerson (South Grand Prairie) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 3:20
  • 138Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Jesse Jennings (South Grand Prairie) Fall 5:34
  • 145Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Caio Bastos (South Grand Prairie) Fall 1:05
  • 152Isaiah Bernal (South Grand Prairie) over Chandler Saxon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 0:48
  • 160Nathan Illerbrun (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Julian Ruiz (South Grand Prairie) Fall 2:59
  • 182Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Conner Vessels (South Grand Prairie) Fall 0:53
  • 285Augustin Granizo (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Renever Paz (South Grand Prairie) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Julian Montelongo (South Grand Prairie) Fall 4:34

Varsity Boys A – WYLIE

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1

WYLIE defeated Dallas Highland Park 39-36

  • 106Tyson Nguyen (WYLIE) over Judson Overton (Dallas Highland Park) Dec 8-4
  • 113Christopher Fotopoulos (Dallas Highland Park) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 0:19
  • 120Kase George (WYLIE) over Gage Holmes (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 1:36
  • 126Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) over Bryce Henderson (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:32
  • 132Carter Pucket (Dallas Highland Park) over Chris Calleja (WYLIE) Fall 2:41
  • 138Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) over Zachary Parish (WYLIE) Fall 1:54
  • 145John Noonan (Dallas Highland Park) over Ethan Carter (WYLIE) Dec 10-5
  • 152Truman Dolder (Dallas Highland Park) over Trey Chambers (WYLIE) Dec 5-2
  • 160Carter Barden (Dallas Highland Park) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 3:35
  • 170Elias Hoke (WYLIE) over Logan Petty (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 3:18
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Vincent Frizell (Dallas Highland Park) Fall 0:53
  • 195Kai Potter (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 220McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) over Yol Malwal (WYLIE) Fall 2:37
  • 285Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #2 Round 2

WYLIE defeated NORTHWEST EATON 48-36

  • 113Nolan Bushko (NORTHWEST EATON) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 0:43
  • 120Majai Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Kase George (WYLIE) Fall 2:34
  • 126Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) over Jordan Smith (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 3:15
  • 132Chris Calleja (WYLIE) over Aidan Johnson (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:58
  • 138Laith Alklawi (WYLIE) over Jacob Jenkins (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 1:20
  • 145Ethan Carter (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152Trey Chambers (WYLIE) over Jacob Campbell (NORTHWEST EATON) Fall 3:41
  • 160Scout Wilson (NORTHWEST EATON) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 5:04
  • 170Nick Cerniauskas (NORTHWEST EATON) over Brett Stafford (WYLIE) Fall 1:26
  • 182Jonathan Shupe (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Jose Coubles (NORTHWEST EATON) over Dezmond Adamson (WYLIE) Fall 1:15
  • 220Anthany Munoz (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Brady Blankenship (NORTHWEST EATON) over Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) Fall 3:56
  • 106Coleton Strong (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #3 Round 3

Grapevine defeated WYLIE 59-24

  • 120Aiden Connors (Grapevine) over Kase George (WYLIE) Fall 3:06
  • 126Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) over Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) Fall 3:40
  • 132Julio Prieto (Grapevine) over Chris Calleja (WYLIE) Fall 3:29
  • 138Abel Smith (Grapevine) over Zachary Parish (WYLIE) Fall 0:41
  • 145Otto Rios (Grapevine) over Ethan Carter (WYLIE) Fall 1:39
  • 152Austin Krumwiede (Grapevine) over Trey Chambers (WYLIE) TF 17-2
  • 160Brody Davis (WYLIE) over Aden Smith (Grapevine) Fall 5:08
  • 170Elias Hoke (WYLIE) over Brennan Elrod (Grapevine) Fall 1:20
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) Fall 3:13
  • 195Damian Williams (Grapevine) over Kai Potter (WYLIE) Fall 0:29
  • 220Yol Malwal (WYLIE) over Omar Melentez (Grapevine) Inj 2:23
  • 285Tony Campos (Grapevine) over Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) Fall 5:34
  • 106Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) over Tyson Nguyen (WYLIE) Fall 0:43
  • 113Keegan Garwood (Grapevine) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 0:28

Match #4 Round 4

Dumas defeated WYLIE 66-4

  • 126Juan Romero (Dumas) over Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) Fall 0:53
  • 132Ahlee Yart (Dumas) over Chris Calleja (WYLIE) Fall 1:09
  • 138Timothy Hernandez (Dumas) over Laith Alklawi (WYLIE) Fall 2:30
  • 145Gilbert Falcon (Dumas) over Ethan Carter (WYLIE) TF 17-2
  • 152Javier Martinez (Dumas) over Trey Chambers (WYLIE) Dec 7-1
  • 160Omar Delgado (Dumas) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 2:33
  • 170Charles Barnes (Dumas) over Brett Stafford (WYLIE) Fall 3:01
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Diego Falcon (Dumas) Maj 11-3
  • 195Davin Gates (Dumas) over Dezmond Adamson (WYLIE) Maj 15-7
  • 220Karlo Sanchez (Dumas) over Anthany Munoz (WYLIE) Dec 8-2
  • 285Carlos Sanchez (Dumas) over Hussein-William Qattar (WYLIE) Fall 0:46
  • 106Axel Hernandez (Dumas) over Tyson Nguyen (WYLIE) Fall 0:49
  • 113Jesse Martinez (Dumas) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 1:06
  • 120Damien Melton (Dumas) over Kase George (WYLIE) Dec 11-8

Match #5 Round 5

Lewisville Flower Mound defeated WYLIE 42-39

  • 132Chris Calleja (WYLIE) over James Hollon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 2:39
  • 138Paul Nield (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Zachary Parish (WYLIE) Fall 1:51
  • 145Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Ethan Carter (WYLIE) Fall 3:49
  • 152Trey Chambers (WYLIE) over Chandler Saxon (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 2:23
  • 160John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 3:25
  • 170Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Elias Hoke (WYLIE) Fall 3:33
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Matthew Pompei (Lewisville Flower Mound) Fall 1:34
  • 195Curtis Murray (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Tyler Milligan (WYLIE) Fall 1:05
  • 220Yol Malwal (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 106Tyson Nguyen (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 0:49
  • 120Christian Fuentes (Lewisville Flower Mound) over Kase George (WYLIE) Fall 0:57
  • 126Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) over Jason Perez (Lewisville Flower Mound) Dec 6-1

4th Consolation Bracket – WYLIE

Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Semifinal

MAYDE CREEK defeated WYLIE 43-35

  • 106Ty Ferguson (MAYDE CREEK) over Tyson Nguyen (WYLIE) Maj 20-6
  • 113Mark Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) over Barrett Curnelins (WYLIE) Fall 0:17
  • 120Kase George (WYLIE) over Jessie Gutierrez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 0:34
  • 126Garrett Wing (MAYDE CREEK) over Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) Dec 8-1
  • 132Luis Chavez (MAYDE CREEK) over Chris Calleja (WYLIE) Fall 5:51
  • 138Angel Almanzar (MAYDE CREEK) over Laith Alklawi (WYLIE) Fall 1:08
  • 145Ethan Carter (WYLIE) over Jason Garcia (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 1:10
  • 152Trey Chambers (WYLIE) over Nicholas Martinez (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 1:54
  • 160Ricardo DeLeon (MAYDE CREEK) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 3:58
  • 170Elias Hoke (WYLIE) over Matthew Johnston (MAYDE CREEK) Fall 3:36
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Carlos Alvarado (MAYDE CREEK) over Kai Potter (WYLIE) Fall 4:52
  • 220Yol Malwal (WYLIE) over Anthony Cepeda (MAYDE CREEK) TF 20-5
  • 285Cameron Mitchell (MAYDE CREEK) over Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) Fall 2:35

Match #2 3rd Place Match

Arlington Bowie defeated WYLIE 42-36

  • 106Coleton Strong (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113Aynsley Ludrick (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie) over Kase George (WYLIE) Fall 0:59
  • 126Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) over Aiden Nunn (WYLIE) Dec 8-6
  • 132Chris Calleja (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) over Zachary Parish (WYLIE) Fall 1:28
  • 145Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) over Ethan Carter (WYLIE) Fall 2:41
  • 152Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Trey Chambers (WYLIE) Fall 0:49
  • 160Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) over Brody Davis (WYLIE) Fall 1:42
  • 170Elias Hoke (WYLIE) over Daniel Martinez (Arlington Bowie) Fall 1:00
  • 182Troy Sargent (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 195Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) over Kai Potter (WYLIE) Dec 9-2
  • 220Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) over Yol Malwal (WYLIE) Fall 0:26
  • 285Patrick Fuson (WYLIE) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf