News Ticker
Wrestling Texas Apparel

CFISD Boys and Girls Finals Set

Katy High School extends their lead in the team race over Prosper High School and Katy Morton Ranch holds their team lead.
Finals Matches are Below

 

Boys Team Scores
1Katy Hs216.5
2Prosper High School197.0
3Klein High School162.5
4Rockwall158.0
5Rockwall Heath145.0
6New Braunfels138.5
7Houston Westside127.0
8Conroe Woodlands College Park120.0
9Cypress Ranch119.5
10San Antonio Churchill116.0
Girls Team Scores
1Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)139.0
2Keller Timber Creek Girls114.5
3Weatherford Girls109.0
4Katy Seven Lakes Girls103.0
5Cibolo Steel Girls102.0
6Cypress Ranch Girls99.0
7Katy Hs (Girls)98.5
8Cypress Ridge Girls96.0
9Chisholm Trail92.5
10Arlington Hs Girls88.0
10Conroe Woodlands College Park Girls88.0

Girls Finals Matches

95
#2-5A @102 Jasmine Howard (Azle) vs #1-5A Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray)

 

102
#3-5A @ 110 Madison Brown (Justin Northwest) vs #5-5A Valerie Carreon (Richmond)

 

110
#2-6A Amanda Mcaleavey (Cypress Creek) vs #7-6A @119 Adia Ronea (Keller Central)


119
#1-6A Camille Fournier (Weatherford) vs  #1-5A Jacqueline Ghent (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial)

 

128
#1-6A Xochitl Mota-pettis (Klein) vs  #2-6A Brianna Jones (Klein Oak)

 

138
#3-6A Mhina Oseitutu (Katy Hs)vs #2-6A Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch)

 

148
#2-6A Hunter Robinson (Conroe Woodlands College) vs #3-6A Nia Miranda (Cypress Ranch)

 

165
#5-6A Fahydat Bello (Cypress Park) vs#10-6A Destiny Lamb (Cypress Ridge)

 

185
 #3-6A Brittyn Corbishley (Conroe Woodlands College Park) vs #2-6A Ashley Molina (Langham Creek)

 

215
#1-6A Gabi Holloway (Katy Seven Lakes) vs Brooklyn Moreno-arispe (Corpus Christi Ray)

 

Boys Finals Matches

Boys 106
#19-6A @113 Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) vs Xavior Harrell (Cypress Ranch)

 

Boys 113
#1-6A Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) vs #2-6A Jackson Crandall (Katy Hs)

 

Boys 120
#16-6A Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) vs) #8-6A Jacob Grogan (Cypress Ranch)

 

Boys 126
#3-6A Mason Woodword (Weatherford) vs #3-6A @120 Isaiah Calderon (Cypress Falls)

 

Boys 132
#6-6A Garrett Orlando (Cypress Fairbanks) vs #18-6A Tyler Ramirez (New Braunfels)

 

Boys 138
#2-6A Gabriel Palos (Cypress Ridge) vs #5-6A Daniel Hernandez-mendoza (Houston Westside)

 

Boys 145
#5-5A @152 Mason Kruljac (College Station A & M Consolidated)vs #2-5A Julian Delgado (Corpus Christi King)

 

Boys 152
#4-6A @160 Brandon Huerta (San Antonio Reagan) vs #11-6A @160 Bryce Milster (Rockwall)

 

Boys 160
#1-6A Daniel Manibog (Katy Hs) vs #18-6A Heath Clinton (Rockwall Heath)

 

Boys 170
#6-6A Kishawn Higgins (Katy)) vs #6-6A @182 Eli Sheeren (Klein)

 

Boys 182
#1-5A Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest) vs #18-6A Caleb Mendez (Langham Creek)

 

Boys 195
#1-6A Colin Clark (Klein) vs #2-5A @182 Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty)

 

Boys 220

#1-6A Sean Delmonte (Rockwall) vs #3-6A Xavier Diaz (Klein)

Boys 285
#2-5A Chidoze Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) vs #4-6A George Marsh (New Braunfels)