News Ticker

2019 Texas Outlaw Results

Team Scores
1Allen Blue618.0
2Katy475.0
3Commerce470.0
4Deer Creek453.5
5Austin Vandegrift364.0
6Glenpool337.5
7Southlake Carroll301.0
8Woodlands College Park235.5
9Dripping Springs215.5
10Cedar Park206.0
11Tecumseh142.0
12McKinney Christian Academy132.0
13McKinney128.0
14Strake Jesuit126.0
15Allen White112.5
16Bryan106.5
17Arlington104.5
18Plano West86.0
19Airline83.5
20Sharyland Pioneer77.0
21Kennedale Fellowship Academy46.5
22Plano40.0
23Leander Rouse33.5
24Faustina Academy4.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Braxton Brown of Allen Blue
  • 2nd Place – Kade Moore of Allen White
  • 3rd Place – Diego Serna of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 4th Place – Jakob Smith of Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Clayton Knapp of Deer Creek
  • 6th Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park
  • 7th Place – Scott Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
  • 8th Place – Jack Weill of Southlake Carroll
  • 9th Place – Jackson Moon of Commerce
  • 10th Place – John Raymundo of Katy
  • 11th Place – Patrick Durias of Strake Jesuit
  • 12th Place – Doug Holt of Glenpool
  • 13th Place – Nate Gwynn of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 14th Place – Zane Farone of Austin Vandegrift
  • 15th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Braxton Brown (Allen Blue) 25-2, So. over Kade Moore (Allen White) 5-1, Fr. (Fall 5:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Diego Serna (Sharyland Pioneer) 16-2, Sr. over Jakob Smith (Woodlands College Park) 25-5, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Clayton Knapp (Deer Creek) 8-3, Jr. over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 19-10, Fr. (Fall 1:25)

7th Place Match

  • Scott Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 13-7, So. over Jack Weill (Southlake Carroll) 12-16, So. (Dec 7-3)

9th Place Match

  • Jackson Moon (Commerce) 10-10, So. over John Raymundo (Katy) 5-6, So. (Fall 6:00)

11th Place Match

  • Patrick Durias (Strake Jesuit) 8-4, So. over Doug Holt (Glenpool) 2-5, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

13th Place Match

  • Nate Gwynn (McKinney Christian Academy) 13-7, So. over Zane Farone (Austin Vandegrift) 0-6, . (Fall 4:00)

15th Place Match

  • FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-2, . over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – JJ Gilbert of Deer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Legg of Commerce
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy
  • 4th Place – Mike Edwards of Glenpool
  • 5th Place – Caden Garcia of Allen Blue
  • 6th Place – Evan Ross of Austin Vandegrift
  • 7th Place – Ben De Lemos of Southlake Carroll
  • 8th Place – Phillip Junghans of Strake Jesuit
  • 9th Place – Daniel Countryman of Plano West
  • 10th Place – Memphis Brace of Airline
  • 11th Place – Bryant Duncan of Woodlands College Park
  • 12th Place – Ryder Kinsey of Tecumseh
  • 13th Place – Kenneth Briere of Sharyland Pioneer

1st Place Match

  • JJ Gilbert (Deer Creek) 9-1, Jr. over Dawson Legg (Commerce) 17-5, So. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Crandall (Katy) 23-1, So. over Mike Edwards (Glenpool) 15-4, Fr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Caden Garcia (Allen Blue) 12-5, Fr. over Evan Ross (Austin Vandegrift) 18-10, Jr. (MD 13-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ben De Lemos (Southlake Carroll) 12-8, Sr. over Phillip Junghans (Strake Jesuit) 6-6, So. (Fall 1:27)

9th Place Match

  • Daniel Countryman (Plano West) 13-5, So. over Memphis Brace (Airline) 10-9, So. (Fall 1:16)

11th Place Match

  • Bryant Duncan (Woodlands College Park) 11-7, Jr. over Ryder Kinsey (Tecumseh) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 0:52)

13th Place Match

  • Kenneth Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 14-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tyson Stevens of Glenpool
  • 2nd Place – Bryson Flint of Commerce
  • 3rd Place – Remington Jacops of Austin Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Tyler Sliman of Katy
  • 5th Place – Cade Morgan of Plano West
  • 6th Place – Logan Vasquez of Arlington
  • 7th Place – Cole Bennett of Southlake Carroll
  • 8th Place – Justin Garza of Cedar Park
  • 9th Place – Ethan Stallons of Woodlands College Park
  • 10th Place – Mason Lambright of Airline
  • 11th Place – Jayce Kennedy of Tecumseh
  • 12th Place – Graeme Weaver of Bryan
  • 13th Place – Sutton Mayberry of McKinney Christian Academy

1st Place Match

  • Tyson Stevens (Glenpool) 17-4, Jr. over Bryson Flint (Commerce) 13-3, So. (Fall 3:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Remington Jacops (Austin Vandegrift) 22-1, So. over Tyler Sliman (Katy) 19-7, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Cade Morgan (Plano West) 20-2, Jr. over Logan Vasquez (Arlington) 18-8, Sr. (Dec 11-6)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Bennett (Southlake Carroll) 21-10, Fr. over Justin Garza (Cedar Park) 23-8, Jr. (For.)

9th Place Match

  • Ethan Stallons (Woodlands College Park) 19-8, Fr. over Mason Lambright (Airline) 9-9, So. (MD 12-0)

11th Place Match

  • Jayce Kennedy (Tecumseh) 4-7, So. over Graeme Weaver (Bryan) 12-19, So. (Fall 3:36)

13th Place Match

  • Sutton Mayberry (McKinney Christian Academy) 2-9, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cade Manion of Deer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Noah Gochberg of Austin Vandegrift
  • 3rd Place – Gabe Martinez of Allen Blue
  • 4th Place – Brandon Diaz of Katy
  • 5th Place – Peyton Bass of Airline
  • 6th Place – Owen Hollaway of Southlake Carroll
  • 7th Place – Micah Ribera of Dripping Springs
  • 8th Place – Dylan Legg of Commerce
  • 9th Place – Jarrett Moore of Allen White
  • 10th Place – Jace Ellis of Glenpool
  • 11th Place – Gage Foulds of Cedar Park
  • 12th Place – Khali Saldivar of Strake Jesuit
  • 13th Place – Angel Avila of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 14th Place – Craig Byrnes of Woodlands College Park
  • 15th Place – Dominic Vanvickle of Faustina Academy
  • 16th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached
  • 16th Place – Blake Munroe of Plano West

1st Place Match

  • Cade Manion (Deer Creek) 9-1, So. over Noah Gochberg (Austin Vandegrift) 27-2, So. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Martinez (Allen Blue) 6-1, Sr. over Brandon Diaz (Katy) 26-3, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Bass (Airline) 22-6, Sr. over Owen Hollaway (Southlake Carroll) 21-7, So. (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Micah Ribera (Dripping Springs) 18-11, Jr. over Dylan Legg (Commerce) 11-12, So. (Fall 2:44)

9th Place Match

  • Jarrett Moore (Allen White) 4-2, Fr. over Jace Ellis (Glenpool) 14-8, So. (Dec 4-3)

11th Place Match

  • Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 21-9, So. over Khali Saldivar (Strake Jesuit) 7-6, So. (Fall 3:53)

13th Place Match

  • Angel Avila (Sharyland Pioneer) 16-6, Jr. over Craig Byrnes (Woodlands College Park) 7-8, So. (Fall 2:26)

15th Place Match

  • Dominic Vanvickle (Faustina Academy) 1-5, Fr. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-2, . (For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Sloan of Austin Vandegrift
  • 2nd Place – Jose Zamora of Kennedale Fellowship Academy
  • 3rd Place – Noah Yeamans of Allen Blue
  • 4th Place – Bobby Robinson of Deer Creek
  • 5th Place – Sam McCoy of Plano
  • 6th Place – Luke Holland of Katy
  • 7th Place – Cayden Willingham of Glenpool
  • 8th Place – Nathaniel Harkins of Southlake Carroll
  • 9th Place – Hudson Neeley of Deer Creek
  • 10th Place – Jakob Nakamura of Allen White
  • 11th Place – Joe Hendershot of Woodlands College Park
  • 12th Place – Michael Branam of Katy
  • 13th Place – Lance Roberts of Commerce
  • 14th Place – Jacob Cash of Tecumseh
  • 15th Place – Alex Lloyd of Strake Jesuit
  • 16th Place – Brendan Noetzel of Southlake Carroll
  • 17th Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs
  • 18th Place – Cole Malmquist of Cedar Park
  • 19th Place – Michael Vanvickle of Faustina Academy

1st Place Match

  • Luke Sloan (Austin Vandegrift) 17-1, Jr. over Jose Zamora (Kennedale Fellowship Academy) 19-2, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Yeamans (Allen Blue) 22-4, Sr. over Bobby Robinson (Deer Creek) 7-5, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Sam McCoy (Plano) 20-5, Sr. over Luke Holland (Katy) 21-8, So. (Dec 5-3)

7th Place Match

  • Cayden Willingham (Glenpool) 8-4, So. over Nathaniel Harkins (Southlake Carroll) 22-11, Sr. (Dec 14-7)

9th Place Match

  • Hudson Neeley (Deer Creek) 5-2, So. over Jakob Nakamura (Allen White) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 5:21)

11th Place Match

  • Joe Hendershot (Woodlands College Park) 25-10, So. over Michael Branam (Katy) 9-11, So. (Fall 1:35)

13th Place Match

  • Lance Roberts (Commerce) 2-5, Sr. over Jacob Cash (Tecumseh) 9-7, Jr. (Fall 4:30)

15th Place Match

  • Alex Lloyd (Strake Jesuit) 6-7, So. over Brendan Noetzel (Southlake Carroll) 16-14, Sr. (For.)

17th Place Match

  • Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 13-18, So. over Cole Malmquist (Cedar Park) 4-12, So. (Fall 3:03)

19th Place Match

  • Michael Vanvickle (Faustina Academy) 0-5, So. over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trent Dooley of Allen Blue
  • 2nd Place – Parker Wright of Deer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Gage Hight of Glenpool
  • 4th Place – Ashton Corbishley of Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Tim Trigg of Deer Creek
  • 6th Place – Parker Anderson of Southlake Carroll
  • 7th Place – Ty Wright of Katy
  • 8th Place – Preston Satterfield of Katy
  • 9th Place – Collin Hall of Commerce
  • 10th Place – Ted Waugh of Austin Vandegrift
  • 11th Place – Hayden Faulkner of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 12th Place – Seth Rill of Dripping Springs
  • 13th Place – Caden Cockrell of Airline
  • 14th Place – Noah Woodward of McKinney
  • 15th Place – Gage Shirey of Tecumseh
  • 16th Place – Jack VanRyan of Strake Jesuit
  • 24th Place – Aaron Perez of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Trent Dooley (Allen Blue) 24-2, Sr. over Parker Wright (Deer Creek) 9-1, Sr. (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Hight (Glenpool) 19-3, Sr. over Ashton Corbishley (Woodlands College Park) 26-6, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

5th Place Match

  • Tim Trigg (Deer Creek) 5-3, Jr. over Parker Anderson (Southlake Carroll) 12-12, Jr. (Fall 4:46)

7th Place Match

  • Ty Wright (Katy) 18-9, Jr. over Preston Satterfield (Katy) 8-11, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

9th Place Match

  • Collin Hall (Commerce) 9-8, Fr. over Ted Waugh (Austin Vandegrift) 15-12, So. (Fall 2:40)

11th Place Match

  • Hayden Faulkner (McKinney Christian Academy) 9-7, So. over Seth Rill (Dripping Springs) 2-5, Fr. (Fall 3:10)

13th Place Match

  • Caden Cockrell (Airline) 9-7, So. over Noah Woodward (McKinney) 8-13, Jr. (Fall 1:11)

15th Place Match

  • Gage Shirey (Tecumseh) 3-8, So. over Jack VanRyan (Strake Jesuit) 0-8, So. (Fall 1:38)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Warden of Dripping Springs
  • 2nd Place – Micah Lugafet of Deer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Truman Timmons of Katy
  • 4th Place – Alejandro Cavazos of Allen Blue
  • 5th Place – Josh Thomas of Woodlands College Park
  • 6th Place – Mason Watts of Glenpool
  • 7th Place – Blake Gaskill of Southlake Carroll
  • 8th Place – Farid Mobarak of Plano West
  • 9th Place – Nathan Chapa of Arlington
  • 10th Place – Jose Rodriguez of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 11th Place – Corbin Bowie of Tecumseh
  • 12th Place – Evan Petrek of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 13th Place – Connor McLindon of Allen White
  • 14th Place – Michael Sherman of Commerce
  • 15th Place – Justin Orlando of Austin Vandegrift
  • 16th Place – Garrett Baycroft of McKinney
  • 17th Place – Gary Lensing of Cedar Park
  • 18th Place – Calvin Niemann of Airline
  • 19th Place – Mustafa Khan of Strake Jesuit
  • 20th Place – Anthony Vanvickle of Faustina Academy

1st Place Match

  • Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 11-0, Jr. over Micah Lugafet (Deer Creek) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Truman Timmons (Katy) 22-3, So. over Alejandro Cavazos (Allen Blue) 18-8, Jr. (MD 12-4)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Thomas (Woodlands College Park) 22-9, Jr. over Mason Watts (Glenpool) 15-6, Jr. (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Blake Gaskill (Southlake Carroll) 22-13, Jr. over Farid Mobarak (Plano West) 25-6, Fr. (MD 16-2)

9th Place Match

  • Nathan Chapa (Arlington) 4-3, . over Jose Rodriguez (Sharyland Pioneer) 12-3, Sr. (MD 13-3)

11th Place Match

  • Corbin Bowie (Tecumseh) 9-5, Jr. over Evan Petrek (McKinney Christian Academy) 10-7, Jr. (MD 19-6)

13th Place Match

  • Connor McLindon (Allen White) 3-5, Jr. over Michael Sherman (Commerce) 6-11, So. (Fall 1:26)

15th Place Match

  • Justin Orlando (Austin Vandegrift) 5-11, So. over Garrett Baycroft (McKinney) 8-14, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

17th Place Match

  • Gary Lensing (Cedar Park) 11-12, Jr. over Calvin Niemann (Airline) 9-13, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

19th Place Match

  • Mustafa Khan (Strake Jesuit) 7-7, So. over Anthony Vanvickle (Faustina Academy) 0-6, So. (Fall 0:19)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tucker Flint of Commerce
  • 2nd Place – Mario Danzi of Allen Blue
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Kelske of Katy
  • 4th Place – Brandon Thomas of Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Justin Fraze of McKinney
  • 6th Place – Braxton Williams of Deer Creek
  • 7th Place – Garrett Wells of Glenpool
  • 8th Place – Charles Roberts of Austin Vandegrift
  • 9th Place – Tony Quevedo of Dripping Springs
  • 10th Place – William Austin of Plano West
  • 11th Place – Angel Resio of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 12th Place – Matthew Obregon of Southlake Carroll
  • 13th Place – James McCreery of Arlington
  • 14th Place – Jaden Ellzey of Bryan
  • 15th Place – Graham Kraft of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 16th Place – Nathan Beazley of Allen White
  • 17th Place – Mickey Thompson of Strake Jesuit
  • 18th Place – Brock Collier of Cedar Park
  • 19th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached
  • 24th Place – Will Hilton of Tecumseh

1st Place Match

  • Tucker Flint (Commerce) 16-2, Sr. over Mario Danzi (Allen Blue) 18-6, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Kelske (Katy) 24-5, Jr. over Brandon Thomas (Woodlands College Park) 27-5, Jr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Fraze (McKinney) 13-7, Sr. over Braxton Williams (Deer Creek) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 5:50)

7th Place Match

  • Garrett Wells (Glenpool) 11-8, Fr. over Charles Roberts (Austin Vandegrift) 9-6, So. (MD 13-4)

9th Place Match

  • Tony Quevedo (Dripping Springs) 27-8, Sr. over William Austin (Plano West) 7-9, So. (Fall 2:53)

11th Place Match

  • Angel Resio (Sharyland Pioneer) 14-8, Sr. over Matthew Obregon (Southlake Carroll) 5-14, So. (Fall 1:42)

13th Place Match

  • James McCreery (Arlington) 16-13, Jr. over Jaden Ellzey (Bryan) 2-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

15th Place Match

  • Graham Kraft (McKinney Christian Academy) 13-12, Sr. over Nathan Beazley (Allen White) 1-6, Jr. (Fall 4:36)

17th Place Match

  • Mickey Thompson (Strake Jesuit) 3-6, Jr. over Brock Collier (Cedar Park) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 0:48)

19th Place Match

  • FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-3, . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniel Manibog of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Elise Brown Ton of Allen Blue
  • 3rd Place – Nick Patrick of Commerce
  • 4th Place – Quinn Wilkinson of Southlake Carroll
  • 5th Place – Dane Wiest of Austin Vandegrift
  • 6th Place – Thomas Tolbert of Leander Rouse
  • 7th Place – Ethan Scroggins of Arlington
  • 8th Place – Hampton Jenschke of Cedar Park
  • 9th Place – Vinny Oliva of Allen White
  • 10th Place – Tanner Christensen of Woodlands College Park
  • 11th Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs
  • 12th Place – Manuel Almanza of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 13th Place – Trin Farmer of Glenpool
  • 14th Place – Christian Simonson of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 15th Place – Gregory Halisky of Faustina Academy

1st Place Match

  • Daniel Manibog (Katy) 25-0, Sr. over Elise Brown Ton (Allen Blue) 16-5, Jr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Patrick (Commerce) 9-5, Sr. over Quinn Wilkinson (Southlake Carroll) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

5th Place Match

  • Dane Wiest (Austin Vandegrift) 23-8, So. over Thomas Tolbert (Leander Rouse) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 0:38)

7th Place Match

  • Ethan Scroggins (Arlington) 15-7, Sr. over Hampton Jenschke (Cedar Park) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

9th Place Match

  • Vinny Oliva (Allen White) 4-2, Fr. over Tanner Christensen (Woodlands College Park) 19-9, So. (Dec 9-3)

11th Place Match

  • Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 14-16, So. over Manuel Almanza (Sharyland Pioneer) 11-8, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

13th Place Match

  • Trin Farmer (Glenpool) 7-8, Jr. over Christian Simonson (McKinney Christian Academy) 0-6, Jr. (For.)

15th Place Match

  • Gregory Halisky (Faustina Academy) 0-5, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy
  • 2nd Place – Jake Frates of Commerce
  • 3rd Place – Rex Collins of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 4th Place – Tyler Bingham of Tecumseh
  • 5th Place – Ethan Forbes of Cedar Park
  • 6th Place – Will Villegas of Allen Blue
  • 7th Place – Dawson Taylor of Austin Vandegrift
  • 8th Place – Christian Knighton of McKinney
  • 9th Place – Cade Ward of Glenpool
  • 10th Place – Jefferson Guerrero of Dripping Springs
  • 11th Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan
  • 12th Place – Jacob Whitcomb of Plano West
  • 13th Place – Seamus Healey of Strake Jesuit
  • 14th Place – Christian James of Airline
  • 15th Place – Ray Bazan of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 16th Place – Bradley Borders of Arlington
  • 17th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Kishawn Higgins (Katy) 27-0, Jr. over Jake Frates (Commerce) 18-8, So. (TF-1.5 4:43 (20-4))

3rd Place Match

  • Rex Collins (McKinney Christian Academy) 23-2, Sr. over Tyler Bingham (Tecumseh) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Forbes (Cedar Park) 23-6, Sr. over Will Villegas (Allen Blue) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

7th Place Match

  • Dawson Taylor (Austin Vandegrift) 26-3, Sr. over Christian Knighton (McKinney) 10-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

9th Place Match

  • Cade Ward (Glenpool) 8-6, Jr. over Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 9-14, So. (Fall 1:23)

11th Place Match

  • Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 30-11, Jr. over Jacob Whitcomb (Plano West) 12-10, Jr. (Fall 5:02)

13th Place Match

  • Seamus Healey (Strake Jesuit) 8-8, Sr. over Christian James (Airline) 2-10, So. (Fall 0:45)

15th Place Match

  • Ray Bazan (Sharyland Pioneer) 5-9, Sr. over Bradley Borders (Arlington) 5-16, So. (Fall 0:45)

17th Place Match

  • FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ja` Marcus Thomas of Bryan
  • 2nd Place – Nate Dooley of Allen Blue
  • 3rd Place – Juan Grange of Woodlands College Park
  • 4th Place – Josh Frates of Commerce
  • 5th Place – Braxton Kearns of Glenpool
  • 6th Place – Caleb Doyle of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 7th Place – Jesse Laureano of Katy
  • 8th Place – Ignacio Fernandez of Arlington
  • 9th Place – Michael Gutierrez of Dripping Springs
  • 10th Place – Jonathan Strand of Austin Vandegrift
  • 11th Place – Corey Lensing of Cedar Park
  • 12th Place – Willie Brown of Strake Jesuit
  • 13th Place – Harrison Stables of Southlake Carroll
  • 14th Place – David Folorunsho of McKinney
  • 15th Place – Cody Rackley of Tecumseh
  • 16th Place – Andrew Torres of Sharyland Pioneer
  • 24th Place – Grayson Walthall of Southlake Carroll

1st Place Match

  • Ja` Marcus Thomas (Bryan) 33-1, Sr. over Nate Dooley (Allen Blue) 18-6, Sr. (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Juan Grange (Woodlands College Park) 26-5, Fr. over Josh Frates (Commerce) 21-8, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Kearns (Glenpool) 11-6, Sr. over Caleb Doyle (McKinney Christian Academy) 18-4, Sr. (Fall 2:45)

7th Place Match

  • Jesse Laureano (Katy) 4-4, Sr. over Ignacio Fernandez (Arlington) 14-10, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

9th Place Match

  • Michael Gutierrez (Dripping Springs) 7-3, Jr. over Jonathan Strand (Austin Vandegrift) 16-12, So. (Fall 4:47)

11th Place Match

  • Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 24-11, Sr. over Willie Brown (Strake Jesuit) 6-7, So. (Fall 2:50)

13th Place Match

  • Harrison Stables (Southlake Carroll) 8-15, So. over David Folorunsho (McKinney) 10-15, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

15th Place Match

  • Cody Rackley (Tecumseh) 4-8, Jr. over Andrew Torres (Sharyland Pioneer) 7-14, Jr. (Fall 4:49)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carson Savage of Deer Creek
  • 2nd Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs
  • 3rd Place – RJ Carver of McKinney
  • 4th Place – Zane Davis of Allen Blue
  • 5th Place – Seth Haggard of Tecumseh
  • 6th Place – Elijah Burns of Commerce
  • 7th Place – Nick Carpenter of Katy
  • 8th Place – Christian Caradine of Airline
  • 9th Place – Giovanni Knipper of Southlake Carroll
  • 10th Place – Anthony Solimine of Allen White
  • 11th Place – Caeden Hight of Glenpool
  • 12th Place – Sterling Emerson of Austin Vandegrift
  • 13th Place – Matthew Wong of McKinney Christian Academy
  • 14th Place – Jonas Aguayo of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Carson Savage (Deer Creek) 8-0, Sr. over Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 27-3, Sr. (Fall 1:18)

3rd Place Match

  • RJ Carver (McKinney) 7-3, So. over Zane Davis (Allen Blue) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

5th Place Match

  • Seth Haggard (Tecumseh) 8-5, Jr. over Elijah Burns (Commerce) 12-7, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Nick Carpenter (Katy) 14-11, Jr. over Christian Caradine (Airline) 8-8, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

9th Place Match

  • Giovanni Knipper (Southlake Carroll) 3-2, Jr. over Anthony Solimine (Allen White) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 1:15)

11th Place Match

  • Caeden Hight (Glenpool) 3-8, So. over Sterling Emerson (Austin Vandegrift) 7-9, Fr. (Fall 3:57)

13th Place Match

  • Matthew Wong (McKinney Christian Academy) 3-8, Fr. over Jonas Aguayo (Arlington) 2-14, So. (Fall 1:33)

15th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

17th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

19th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

21st Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

23rd Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Munoz of Cedar Park
  • 2nd Place – Isaiah Steel of Allen Blue
  • 3rd Place – David King of Commerce
  • 4th Place – Garrick Johnson of Deer Creek
  • 5th Place – Michael Magar of Southlake Carroll
  • 6th Place – Colby Collins of Dripping Springs
  • 7th Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan
  • 8th Place – Zach McGuire of Katy
  • 9th Place – Max Mendillo of Plano
  • 10th Place – Josh Trice of Tecumseh

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 20-0, Sr. over Isaiah Steel (Allen Blue) 13-9, So. (Fall 2:49)

3rd Place Match

  • David King (Commerce) 7-10, So. over Garrick Johnson (Deer Creek) 7-5, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Magar (Southlake Carroll) 5-3, Jr. over Colby Collins (Dripping Springs) 6-14, Jr. (Fall 5:10)

7th Place Match

  • Micah Samaripas (Bryan) 21-13, So. over Zach McGuire (Katy) 15-12, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

9th Place Match

  • Max Mendillo (Plano) 8-14, Sr. over Josh Trice (Tecumseh) 2-8, Sr. (Fall 3:39)

11th Place Match

  • () , . over () , . (Bye)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Grant Bordelon of Strake Jesuit
  • 2nd Place – Johnny Green of Allen Blue
  • 3rd Place – Matt Sanders of Austin Vandegrift
  • 4th Place – Levi Pate of Commerce
  • 5th Place – Jacob Sexton of Deer Creek
  • 6th Place – Emmett Bivens of Allen White
  • 7th Place – Caeden Shirey of Tecumseh
  • 8th Place – Shawn Fairley of Glenpool
  • 9th Place – Cristian Urbano of Bryan
  • 10th Place – Hunter Slocum of Plano West
  • 11th Place – Michael Galvez of Katy
  • 12th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Unattached
  • 12th Place – Ismael Terrones of Arlington

1st Place Match

  • Grant Bordelon (Strake Jesuit) 8-0, Sr. over Johnny Green (Allen Blue) 14-3, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Sanders (Austin Vandegrift) 19-6, Sr. over Levi Pate (Commerce) 18-6, Sr. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Sexton (Deer Creek) 8-4, Fr. over Emmett Bivens (Allen White) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:19)

7th Place Match

  • Caeden Shirey (Tecumseh) 9-8, Sr. over Shawn Fairley (Glenpool) 2-7, So. (Fall 0:40)

9th Place Match

  • Cristian Urbano (Bryan) 17-13, So. over Hunter Slocum (Plano West) 9-11, So. (Fall 2:20)

11th Place Match

  • Michael Galvez (Katy) 6-15, So. over FORFEIT FORFEIT () 0-2, . (For.)