News Ticker

2019 Craig T Grace CenTex Boys and Girls Results

Team Scores Boys
1San Marcos180.0
2Lucas Lovejoy149.0
3Leander Glenn148.0
4Georgetown147.0
5Austin Lake Travis146.0
6Cedar Park Hs135.0
7La Joya Juarez-Lincoln123.0
8Killeen Harker Heights Hs116.0
9Austin Bowie111.5
10Coppell108.0
11Schertz Clemens HS107.5
12Killeen Ellison102.5
13McAllen Rowe92.0
13Pharr-San Juan-Alamo92.0
15Rio Grande City78.0
16Leander Rouse75.0
17Austin Anderson73.5
18Round Rock McNeil69.0
19Pflugerville Weiss68.5
20Leander65.5
21Killeen Shoemaker62.0
22Copperas Cove58.0
23Killeen57.5
24Comal Smithson Valley56.5
25Pflugerville40.0
26Converse Judson Hs37.0
27Pflugerville Hendrickson34.0
28Beeville Jones33.5
29Austin Akins33.0
30Georgetown East View27.0
31San Antonio Veterans Memorial24.0
32Austin Crockett23.0
32Temple23.0
34Cameron Yoe19.0
34Round Rock Cedar Ridge19.0
36Round Rock18.0
37Austin Lanier15.0
38Austin14.0
39Austin McCallum10.0
40Austin Johnson6.0
41Austin Reagan3.0
42Austin Eastside Memorial0.0
42Austin Travis0.0
42Hutto0.0
42Texas School for the Blind0.0
Team Scores Girls
1Coppell132.0
2Beeville Jones103.0
3Comal Smithson Valley90.0
4Pharr-San Juan-Alamo87.0
5Lucas Lovejoy82.0
6La Joya Juarez-Lincoln70.0
7Killeen67.0
7Killeen Ellison67.0
9Leander Glenn63.0
10Rio Grande City58.0
11Austin Bowie53.5
12McAllen Rowe53.0
13Austin Lanier51.0
14Austin Akins50.0
15Schertz Clemens49.0
16San Marcos44.0
17Cedar Park Hs (Girls)43.0
18Austin Johnson42.0
19Killeen Shoemaker37.0
20Copperas Cove35.0
21Cameron Yoe28.0
22Killeen Harker Heights27.0
23Leander Rouse21.0
24Pflugerville Hendrickson16.0
25Round Rock McNeil15.0
26Austin Crockett14.0
26Austin Reagan14.0
26Temple14.0
29Hutto13.0
29San Antonio Veterans Memorial13.0
31Austin McCallum12.0
32Georgetown11.0
33Georgetown East View (Girls)10.0
34Austin Anderson9.0
35Pflugerville4.0
36Converse Judson (Girls)1.0
37Austin0.0
37Austin Eastside Memorial0.0
37Round Rock0.0

 

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eamonn Jimenez of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Carson Laughery of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – David Banda of San Marcos
  • 4th Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park Hs
  • 5th Place – Grant Faulkner of Austin Bowie
  • 6th Place – Ryan Harris of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Eamonn Jimenez (Killeen Ellison) 27-1, Fr. over Carson Laughery (Austin Lake Travis) 10-2, So. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • David Banda (San Marcos) 21-3, So. over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park Hs) 25-12, Fr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Grant Faulkner (Austin Bowie) 5-2, Jr. over Ryan Harris (Georgetown) 18-9, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Johnny Dorlon of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Zaid Hassan of Austin Anderson
  • 3rd Place – Maximiliano Barrera of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 4th Place – Taylor Lee of Coppell
  • 5th Place – Aztlan Martinez of Georgetown
  • 6th Place – Elias Sanchez of Rio Grande City

1st Place Match

  • Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy) 16-3, Sr. over Zaid Hassan (Austin Anderson) 16-6, Sr. (Fall 3:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximiliano Barrera (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 31-4, Jr. over Taylor Lee (Coppell) 23-3, Sr. (SV-1 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Aztlan Martinez (Georgetown) 26-5, Jr. over Elias Sanchez (Rio Grande City) 13-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shane Bright of Killeen Harker Heights Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jason Moreno of San Marcos
  • 3rd Place – Dominick Maloney of Rio Grande City
  • 4th Place – Ari Nguyen of Austin Lake Travis
  • 5th Place – Adrian Solano of Round Rock McNeil
  • 6th Place – Keilan Roberts of Austin Lanier

1st Place Match

  • Shane Bright (Killeen Harker Heights Hs) 11-3, Jr. over Jason Moreno (San Marcos) 18-6, Sr. (Dec 11-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Dominick Maloney (Rio Grande City) 14-8, Fr. over Ari Nguyen (Austin Lake Travis) 11-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Adrian Solano (Round Rock McNeil) 4-2, Fr. over Keilan Roberts (Austin Lanier) 3-3, So. (Fall 3:53)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jarrett May of Beeville Jones
  • 2nd Place – Bryce McLaren of Leander Glenn
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Duncan of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 4th Place – Carlos Doria of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 5th Place – Jackson Aoueille of Austin Lake Travis
  • 6th Place – Zarek Holley of Comal Smithson Valley

1st Place Match

  • Jarrett May (Beeville Jones) 5-0, Sr. over Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 17-11, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:31 (22-6))

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy) 19-4, Jr. over Carlos Doria (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 21-4, Jr. (Fall 4:10)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Aoueille (Austin Lake Travis) 10-5, Sr. over Zarek Holley (Comal Smithson Valley) 3-3, So. (For.)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deshawn Cosby of Schertz Clemens HS
  • 2nd Place – Carson Pottenger of Georgetown
  • 3rd Place – Vincent Villanueva of Austin Bowie
  • 4th Place – Jose Cerda of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 5th Place – Isaac Romo of San Marcos
  • 6th Place – Jadison Jenkins of Killeen Harker Heights Hs

1st Place Match

  • Deshawn Cosby (Schertz Clemens HS) 8-1, So. over Carson Pottenger (Georgetown) 28-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:20 (17-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Vincent Villanueva (Austin Bowie) 5-1, Sr. over Jose Cerda (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 22-5, Jr. (Dec 11-4)

5th Place Match

  • Isaac Romo (San Marcos) 14-5, Sr. over Jadison Jenkins (Killeen Harker Heights Hs) 10-7, Sr. (Fall 2:36)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tanner Pottenger of Georgetown
  • 2nd Place – Bryan Robison of Copperas Cove
  • 3rd Place – Eric Westbrook of Killeen
  • 4th Place – Lance Reed of Leander
  • 5th Place – Mason Moreno of San Marcos
  • 6th Place – Brian Sever of Schertz Clemens HS

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Pottenger (Georgetown) 25-5, Sr. over Bryan Robison (Copperas Cove) 20-3, Jr. (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Eric Westbrook (Killeen) 28-4, Jr. over Lance Reed (Leander) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 14-8)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Moreno (San Marcos) 28-8, Jr. over Brian Sever (Schertz Clemens HS) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 2:43)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Petey Lozano of McAllen Rowe
  • 2nd Place – Nico Yut of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Hansen of Pflugerville
  • 4th Place – Jaime Silva of Austin Bowie
  • 5th Place – Kai Kornblith of Austin Anderson
  • 6th Place – Brian Creel of Leander Glenn

1st Place Match

  • Petey Lozano (McAllen Rowe) 18-1, Jr. over Nico Yut (Coppell) 21-4, Sr. (Fall 4:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Hansen (Pflugerville) 12-5, Fr. over Jaime Silva (Austin Bowie) 5-2, Sr. (MD 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kai Kornblith (Austin Anderson) 15-7, Jr. over Brian Creel (Leander Glenn) 17-4, Sr. (M. For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 2nd Place – Sergio Morales of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 3rd Place – Brylan Bailey of Leander Rouse
  • 4th Place – Ethan Maguin of Killeen Harker Heights Hs
  • 5th Place – Gerard Villaverde of Round Rock McNeil
  • 6th Place – Marquis Henderson of Austin Bowie

1st Place Match

  • Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 24-0, Jr. over Sergio Morales (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 25-2, Sr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Brylan Bailey (Leander Rouse) 5-1, Sr. over Ethan Maguin (Killeen Harker Heights Hs) 22-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Gerard Villaverde (Round Rock McNeil) 6-2, Sr. over Marquis Henderson (Austin Bowie) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 4:07)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Tolbert of Leander Rouse
  • 2nd Place – Kyle Holubets of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Adam Gonzales of San Marcos
  • 4th Place – Christopher Branham of Georgetown
  • 5th Place – Hampton Jenschke of Cedar Park Hs
  • 6th Place – Elias Rios of McAllen Rowe

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Tolbert (Leander Rouse) 5-0, Sr. over Kyle Holubets (Austin Lake Travis) 16-5, Jr. (MD 10-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Adam Gonzales (San Marcos) 19-6, Jr. over Christopher Branham (Georgetown) 24-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Hampton Jenschke (Cedar Park Hs) 16-8, Sr. over Elias Rios (McAllen Rowe) 26-8, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Underwood of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Briscoe of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Cory Silguero of Austin Bowie
  • 4th Place – Michael Solis of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 5th Place – Alexander Silva of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 6th Place – Emmanuel Leal of McAllen Rowe

1st Place Match

  • Jakob Underwood (Lucas Lovejoy) 15-5, So. over Jackson Briscoe (Coppell) 22-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cory Silguero (Austin Bowie) 5-1, Sr. over Michael Solis (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 20-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Alexander Silva (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 22-3, Sr. over Emmanuel Leal (McAllen Rowe) 20-8, Sr. (For.)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Macias of Schertz Clemens HS
  • 2nd Place – Isaac Slade of Austin Lake Travis
  • 3rd Place – Corey Lensing of Cedar Park Hs
  • 4th Place – Eric Engberg of Austin Bowie
  • 5th Place – Jacob Forton of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 6th Place – Angel Clemente of Killeen Ellison

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Macias (Schertz Clemens HS) 9-1, Jr. over Isaac Slade (Austin Lake Travis) 16-3, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Corey Lensing (Cedar Park Hs) 29-12, Sr. over Eric Engberg (Austin Bowie) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Forton (Comal Smithson Valley) 5-2, Jr. over Angel Clemente (Killeen Ellison) 22-8, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kallon Guyton of Leander Glenn
  • 2nd Place – Kelvin Coker of Killeen
  • 3rd Place – Kale Farrington of Georgetown
  • 4th Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
  • 5th Place – Damian Carrasco of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 6th Place – Joshua Egwaikhide of Round Rock McNeil

1st Place Match

  • Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 20-2, Jr. over Kelvin Coker (Killeen) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kale Farrington (Georgetown) 22-7, So. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 11-6, Jr. (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Damian Carrasco (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 20-8, Sr. over Joshua Egwaikhide (Round Rock McNeil) 4-3, So. (Dec 10-6)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Soliz of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Trim of Leander Glenn
  • 3rd Place – Morgan Anderson of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 4th Place – Jorge Soto of McAllen Rowe
  • 5th Place – Colby Bacon of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 6th Place – Jacob Munoz of Cedar Park Hs

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Soliz (San Marcos) 24-1, Jr. over Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 13-4, Sr. (MD 12-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Morgan Anderson (Killeen Shoemaker) 6-1, Jr. over Jorge Soto (McAllen Rowe) 21-9, Sr. (Fall 4:35)

5th Place Match

  • Colby Bacon (Lucas Lovejoy) 7-4, Jr. over Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park Hs) 23-3, Sr. (M. For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ben Bell of Cedar Park Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jeff Francis-Diaku of Leander Glenn
  • 3rd Place – Taeylon Garland of Killeen Ellison
  • 4th Place – Aiden Butler of Leander Rouse
  • 5th Place – Rhyse Joseph of Austin Akins
  • 6th Place – Sabastian Cappuccio of San Antonio Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Ben Bell (Cedar Park Hs) 18-1, Jr. over Jeff Francis-Diaku (Leander Glenn) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Taeylon Garland (Killeen Ellison) 5-1, Jr. over Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 5-2, So. (TB-1 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Rhyse Joseph (Austin Akins) 13-9, Sr. over Sabastian Cappuccio (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 4:19)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lilly Musselman of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Jennifer Acuna of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 3rd Place – Irene Barrera of Rio Grande City
  • 4th Place – Ananya Sampathkumar of Coppell
  • 5th Place – Vivika Green of Austin Crockett
  • 6th Place – Jezlee Caratachea of McAllen Rowe

1st Place Match

  • Lilly Musselman (Lucas Lovejoy) 9-2, Sr. over Jennifer Acuna (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 12-4, Sr. (Fall 2:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Irene Barrera (Rio Grande City) 7-2, Sr. over Ananya Sampathkumar (Coppell) 12-6, So. (Fall 2:33)

5th Place Match

  • Vivika Green (Austin Crockett) 4-2, Fr. over Jezlee Caratachea (McAllen Rowe) 9-8, So. (Fall 0:32)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aylen Vivar of Austin Bowie
  • 2nd Place – Chasey Oglesby of Beeville Jones
  • 3rd Place – Avery Ashley of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 4th Place – Valerie Delgado of Rio Grande City
  • 5th Place – Janie Nieto-Munoz of Austin Lanier
  • 6th Place – Karen Marroquin of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

1st Place Match

  • Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie) 4-0, Sr. over Chasey Oglesby (Beeville Jones) 3-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:12 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Ashley (Lucas Lovejoy) 13-7, Fr. over Valerie Delgado (Rio Grande City) 7-4, Sr. (Fall 2:42)

5th Place Match

  • Janie Nieto-Munoz (Austin Lanier) 3-2, Jr. over Karen Marroquin (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 9-10, Fr. (Fall 1:36)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elexis Kalar of Austin Johnson
  • 2nd Place – Nayeli Hernandez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 3rd Place – Khushi Khandelwal of Coppell
  • 4th Place – Samantha Rodriguez of Rio Grande City
  • 5th Place – Alisha Flores of Beeville Jones
  • 6th Place – Destiny Garza of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln

1st Place Match

  • Elexis Kalar (Austin Johnson) 12-2, Sr. over Nayeli Hernandez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 23-3, Jr. (Fall 3:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Khushi Khandelwal (Coppell) 16-3, Sr. over Samantha Rodriguez (Rio Grande City) 8-5, Sr. (Fall 2:41)

5th Place Match

  • Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones) 3-2, Jr. over Destiny Garza (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Devin Patton of Coppell
  • 2nd Place – Sophia Rivera of Austin Akins
  • 3rd Place – Violet Hall of Leander Rouse
  • 4th Place – Emmi Wilson of Leander Glenn
  • 5th Place – Lorelei Jenkins of Killeen Harker Heights
  • 6th Place – Daniella Pacheco of Georgetown

1st Place Match

  • Devin Patton (Coppell) 20-1, So. over Sophia Rivera (Austin Akins) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 3:01)

3rd Place Match

  • Violet Hall (Leander Rouse) 5-1, Sr. over Emmi Wilson (Leander Glenn) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Lorelei Jenkins (Killeen Harker Heights) 10-7, Fr. over Daniella Pacheco (Georgetown) 18-12, So. (Dec 14-8)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gianna Moreno of San Marcos
  • 2nd Place – Svanah Foulds of Cedar Park Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mea Mohler of Leander Glenn
  • 4th Place – Zyah Cajuste of Austin Bowie
  • 5th Place – Priscilla Luevano of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 6th Place – Kyla Leonard of Killeen

1st Place Match

  • Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) 26-0, So. over Svanah Foulds (Cedar Park Hs (Girls)) 20-5, Sr. (Fall 5:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Mea Mohler (Leander Glenn) 7-1, Jr. over Zyah Cajuste (Austin Bowie) 5-2, So. (Fall 1:36)

5th Place Match

  • Priscilla Luevano (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 13-7, So. over Kyla Leonard (Killeen) 17-8, So. (SV-1 7-5)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bella Ruiz of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 2nd Place – India Lee of Killeen
  • 3rd Place – Angie Miranda of Austin Lanier
  • 4th Place – Heaven Roberts of Copperas Cove
  • 5th Place – Maddison Hill of Leander Glenn
  • 6th Place – Izabel Castillo of Cedar Park Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Bella Ruiz (Comal Smithson Valley) 5-0, Jr. over India Lee (Killeen) 24-4, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Angie Miranda (Austin Lanier) 6-1, Sr. over Heaven Roberts (Copperas Cove) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

5th Place Match

  • Maddison Hill (Leander Glenn) 17-4, Jr. over Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park Hs (Girls)) 18-10, So. (Dec 5-4)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell
  • 2nd Place – Simfony Maitland of Killeen Shoemaker
  • 3rd Place – Deundria Anderson of Beeville Jones
  • 4th Place – Mariana Garza of La Joya Juarez-Lincoln
  • 5th Place – Noelia Sierra of McAllen Rowe
  • 6th Place – Amirica Tyjanae of Austin Reagan

1st Place Match

  • Brooke Massaviol (Coppell) 19-4, Jr. over Simfony Maitland (Killeen Shoemaker) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones) 6-1, Jr. over Mariana Garza (La Joya Juarez-Lincoln) 16-9, Sr. (Fall 2:50)

5th Place Match

  • Noelia Sierra (McAllen Rowe) 25-6, Sr. over Amirica Tyjanae (Austin Reagan) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 2:29)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Peyton Knapp of Beeville Jones
  • 2nd Place – Kiera Freeman of Killeen
  • 3rd Place – Sage Benca of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 4th Place – Maricela Alvarado of McAllen Rowe
  • 5th Place – Molly Moczygemba of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 6th Place – Vanessa Campos of Cameron Yoe

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Knapp (Beeville Jones) 5-0, Sr. over Kiera Freeman (Killeen) 19-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Sage Benca (Comal Smithson Valley) 6-1, Fr. over Maricela Alvarado (McAllen Rowe) 20-5, Sr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Molly Moczygemba (Comal Smithson Valley) 5-2, Jr. over Vanessa Campos (Cameron Yoe) 5-4, So. (For.)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Elvin of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Destiny Baltierra of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 3rd Place – Jessie Polk of Comal Smithson Valley
  • 4th Place – Stephanie Campa of Schertz Clemens
  • 5th Place – Ayanna Hunter of Round Rock McNeil
  • 6th Place – Mikaitlyn Anderson of Beeville Jones

1st Place Match

  • Morgan Elvin (Lucas Lovejoy) 16-1, Sr. over Destiny Baltierra (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 25-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jessie Polk (Comal Smithson Valley) 5-1, Sr. over Stephanie Campa (Schertz Clemens) 15-14, Sr. (Fall 2:40)

5th Place Match

  • Ayanna Hunter (Round Rock McNeil) 4-2, Jr. over Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones) 2-3, Fr. (M. For.)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ayanna Bess of Killeen Ellison
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Francis of Coppell
  • 3rd Place – Alyssa Rosales of Austin Akins
  • 4th Place – Jessica Villanueva of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo
  • 5th Place – Carley Galvan of Schertz Clemens
  • 6th Place – Marijah Holder of San Antonio Veterans Memorial

1st Place Match

  • Ayanna Bess (Killeen Ellison) 16-1, So. over Hannah Francis (Coppell) 10-3, So. (Fall 3:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Alyssa Rosales (Austin Akins) 6-2, Sr. over Jessica Villanueva (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 19-11, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Carley Galvan (Schertz Clemens) 5-10, Fr. over Marijah Holder (San Antonio Veterans Memorial) 6-9, Jr. (Fall 0:56)