News Ticker

CFISD Girls Quarter Finals are Set

ACTION PHOTOS ARE POSTED HERE

After Day 1 at the Berry Center in Cypress the Girls quarter finals are set.  Got some girls moving down in weight class and got some girls making a name for themselves and a few upsets.  Katy Morton Ranch leads day 1 of the tournament going into the quarter finals.

Girls team Scores
1Katy Morton Ranch Hs (Girls)85.0
2Cibolo Steel Girls81.0
3Chisholm Trail78.5
4Keller Timber Creek Girls75.5
5Katy Seven Lakes Girls74.0
6Arlington Hs Girls72.0
7Cypress Ridge Girls67.0
8Weatherford Girls66.0
9Katy Hs (Girls)61.5
10Cypress Ranch Girls59.0

 

 

95

#2-5A @102 Jasmine Howard (Azle) vs  Paige Box (Rockwall Heath)
#5-6A Chalimar Rodriguez (Keller Timber Creek) vs #4-6A Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central)
#1-5A Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray) vs Monserrat Cruz (Klein Cain)
Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics (Chisholm Trail) vs #1-6A Alexis Sanchez (Cypress Ridge)

102

#3-5A @ 110 Madison Brown (Justin Northwest High School) vs #15-5A Alejandra Briere (Mission Sharyland Pioneer)
Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie High School) vs Ashley Morris (Klein)
Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray) vs #17-6A Avengelyne Valadez (Cibolo Steel)
#9-6A Kimberley Chapin (Arlington) vs #5-5A Valerie Carreon (Richmond)

110

#2-6A Amanda Mcaleavey (Cypress Creek) vs #10-6A Lydia Ramos (Cypress Ranch)
#12-6A @119Jennifer Thomas (Bryan) vs #6-6A @119 Carmen Allred (Euless Trinity)
#6-6A Neftali Villegas Contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge) vs #11-5A Brianna Mancillas (Chisholm Trail)
#7-6A @119 Adia Ronea (Keller Central) vs #2-5A Savannah West (Frisco Liberty)

 119

#1-6A Camille Fournier (Weatherford) vs #5-6A @128 Sydney Harper (Euless Trinity)
#8-6A Zahra Metzgar (Katy) vs #4-6A Annamarie Crixell (Conroe Oak Ridge)
#3-6A Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch) vs #4-5A Ariana Rodriguez (College Station)
Chloe Brandon (Ceder Park Vista Ridge) vs #1-5A Jacqueline Ghent (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial)

 128

#1-6A Xochitl Mota-pettis (Klein) vs Sophie Adenusi (Katy Seven)
#5-6A @148 Megan Thomas (Katy) vs #6-6A @138 Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath)
Desiree Briggs (Katy Morton Ranch) vs Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie)
#18-6A Maryellen Lafferty (Cypress Creek) vs #2-6A Brianna Jones (Klein Oak)

138

#1-5A Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde) vs Krista Garcia (Katy Seven Lakes)
#7-6A @148 Amalani Latu (Keller Central) vs #3-6A Mhina Oseitutu (Katy Hs)
#3-5A @148 Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty) vs #6-5A Giovanna Gordon (Chisholm Trail)
Diriann Porras (Langham Creek) vs #2-6A Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch)

148

#2-6A Hunter Robinson (Conroe Woodlands College) vs Vanessa Flores (Katy Morton Ranch)
#6-6A Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) vs #4-6A Magdalena Meraz (Grand Prairie)
Mary Kate Cooper (Katy Taylor) vs #8-6A Jude Miller (Keller Timber Creek)
#19-6A Jillian Wold (Comal Canyon) vs #3-6A Nia Miranda (Cypress Ranch)

165

Karissa Pratt (Weatherford) vs #3-5A Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty)
#15-6A Abbie Tate (New Braunfels) vs #5-6A Fahydat Bello (Cypress Park)
Pamela Escobedo (Arlington) vs #10-6A Destiny Lamb (Cypress Ridge)
Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy) vs Mikayla Mata (Houston Clear Lake)

185

 #1-6A Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek) vs Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge)
#3-6A Brittyn Corbishley (Conroe Woodlands College Park ) vs #4-6A Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steel )
#1-5A Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) vs #11-6A Aamil Bryant (Arlington Hs)
#7-6A Lessly Sandoval (Conroe) vs #2-6A Ashley Molina (Langham Creek)

215

#1-6A Gabi Holloway (Katy Seven Lakes) vs Samantha Wilson (Cibolo Steel)
#7-6A Victoria Morales (San Antonio Churchill) vs #4-6A Ashely Tapp (Katy Morton Ranch)
#6-6A Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek) vs #15-6AGenevieve Jackson (Weatherford)
Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins) vs Brooklyn Moreno-arispe (Corpus Christi Ray)