in

2019 Youth Preseason National Results

 

G 7/8 – 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Max Daniel Magayna of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Cole Han-Lindemyer of PINnacle
  • 3rd Place – Adrian Flores of Keystone Kids
  • 4th Place – Dane Kitzinger of Team Train – Algona
  • 5th Place – Nathan Blaschke of Fennimore Wrestling Associatio

Round 1

  • Cole Han-Lindemyer (PINnacle) won by fall over Nathan Blaschke (Fennimore Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 0:32)
  • Adrian Flores (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Dane Kitzinger (Team Train – Algona) (Fall 3:04)

Round 2

  • Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Dane Kitzinger (Team Train – Algona) (Fall 0:46)
  • Adrian Flores (Keystone Kids) won by fall over Nathan Blaschke (Fennimore Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 2:55)

Round 3

  • Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Adrian Flores (Keystone Kids) (Fall 1:13)
  • Cole Han-Lindemyer (PINnacle) won by tech fall over Dane Kitzinger (Team Train – Algona) (TF 17-2)

Round 4

  • Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) won by decision over Cole Han-Lindemyer (PINnacle) (Dec 5-3)
  • Dane Kitzinger (Team Train – Algona) won by fall over Nathan Blaschke (Fennimore Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 0:56)

Round 5

  • Max Daniel Magayna (IAWC) won by fall over Nathan Blaschke (Fennimore Wrestling Associatio) (Fall 0:50)
  • Cole Han-Lindemyer (PINnacle) won by fall over Adrian Flores (Keystone Kids) (Fall 0:48)

G 7/8 – 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Mills of Central Indiana Academy Of Wre
  • 2nd Place – Alex Wilson of Standfast
  • 3rd Place – Ian Smith of Crass trained weigh in club
  • 4th Place – Connor E. Thomas of X-Factor Elite
  • 5th Place – Jesse Jimenez of Titan Mercury Wrestling Club (
  • 6th Place – Mason Allen of Team Valley
  • 7th Place – Michael Ohotto of GHV Mat Club

1st Place Match

  • Drew Mills (Central Indiana Academy Of Wre) won by decision over Alex Wilson (Standfast) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ian Smith (Crass trained weigh in club) won by fall over Connor E. Thomas (X-Factor Elite) (Fall 2:59)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Jimenez (Titan Mercury Wrestling Club () won by fall over Mason Allen (Team Valley) (Fall 1:56)

7th Place Match

  • Michael Ohotto (GHV Mat Club) received a bye () (Bye)

G 7/8 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koy Hopke of Amery Warriors
  • 2nd Place – Noah Wenzel of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brody Sampson of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 4th Place – Ayden Hoag of LeMars Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Eli Benningfield of South Callaway Kids Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Logan Buchanan of Team Kansas

Round 1

  • Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Eli Benningfield (South Callaway Kids Wrestling) (Fall 0:56)
  • Noah Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Ayden Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)
  • Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Logan Buchanan (Team Kansas) (Fall 1:04)

Round 2

  • Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Logan Buchanan (Team Kansas) (Fall 0:41)
  • Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by decision over Ayden Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Noah Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Eli Benningfield (South Callaway Kids Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

Round 3

  • Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) (Fall 0:48)
  • Ayden Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Eli Benningfield (South Callaway Kids Wrestling) (SV-1 3-1)
  • Noah Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by major decision over Logan Buchanan (Team Kansas) (Maj 10-0)

Round 4

  • Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Noah Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Fall 0:25)
  • Ayden Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Buchanan (Team Kansas) (Dec 3-0)
  • Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Eli Benningfield (South Callaway Kids Wrestling) (Fall 3:10)

Round 5

  • Koy Hopke (Amery Warriors) won by fall over Ayden Hoag (LeMars Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)
  • Noah Wenzel (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Brody Sampson (CIWC Team Intensity) (Dec 5-3)
  • Eli Benningfield (South Callaway Kids Wrestling) won by major decision over Logan Buchanan (Team Kansas) (Maj 9-1)

G 7/8 – 190

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Popi of n/a
  • 2nd Place – Vincenzo Lima of 216 WC
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Helminski of Menomonie

Round 1

  • Anthony Popi (n/a) won by decision over Vincenzo Lima (216 WC) (Dec 5-2)
  • Benjamin Helminski (Menomonie) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Anthony Popi (n/a) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Vincenzo Lima (216 WC) won by fall over Benjamin Helminski (Menomonie) (Fall 1:22)

Round 3

  • Anthony Popi (n/a) won by major decision over Benjamin Helminski (Menomonie) (Maj 14-2)
  • Vincenzo Lima (216 WC) received a bye () (Bye)

G 7/8 – 210

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samuel Murphy of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Thomas Roath of Scorpion WC
  • 3rd Place – Michael Upson of Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak
  • 4th Place – Ty Shekleton of IAWC

Round 1

  • Samuel Murphy (Threestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Thomas Roath (Scorpion WC) (Fall 1:27)
  • Michael Upson (Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak) won by decision over Ty Shekleton (IAWC) (Dec 2-1)

Round 2

  • Samuel Murphy (Threestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Ty Shekleton (IAWC) (Fall 0:34)
  • Thomas Roath (Scorpion WC) won by decision over Michael Upson (Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

  • Samuel Murphy (Threestyle Wrestling) won by fall over Michael Upson (Ram Wrestling Club (Random Lak) (Fall 1:52)
  • Thomas Roath (Scorpion WC) won by fall over Ty Shekleton (IAWC) (Fall 0:31)

G 7/8 – 265

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lee Jr Smith of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 2nd Place – Navarro Schunke of Legends of Gold

Round 1

  • Lee Jr Smith (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by forfeit over Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) (FF)

Round 2

  • Lee Jr Smith (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by forfeit over Navarro Schunke (Legends of Gold) (FF)

Round 3

G 5/6 – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Christoffel of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Miller of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brayden Koester of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Nolan Owen of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Lucas Ricketts of Union county wrestling club
  • 6th Place – Urijah Magnus of Princeton wrestling club
  • 7th Place – Foster Myhre of Team Train – Algona
  • 8th Place – Natalyn Blair of Rogue Warrior Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Logan Christoffel (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxon Miller (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Koester (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan Owen (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Lucas Ricketts (Union county wrestling club) won by major decision over Urijah Magnus (Princeton wrestling club) (Maj 15-4)

7th Place Match

  • Foster Myhre (Team Train – Algona) won by fall over Natalyn Blair (Rogue Warrior Wrestling) (Fall 0:28)

G 5/6 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Treston Eckstein of X-Factor Elite
  • 2nd Place – Cole Aguirre of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Brody Shipler of Team Train – Algona
  • 4th Place – Kaden Kral of GHV Mat Club

Round 1

  • Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kaden Kral (GHV Mat Club) (Dec 2-0)
  • Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite) won by fall over Brody Shipler (Team Train – Algona) (Fall 0:55)

Round 2

  • Brody Shipler (Team Train – Algona) won by forfeit over Kaden Kral (GHV Mat Club) (FF)
  • Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite) won by major decision over Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Maj 8-0)

Round 3

  • Treston Eckstein (X-Factor Elite) won by medical forfeit over Kaden Kral (GHV Mat Club) (MFF)
  • Cole Aguirre (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brody Shipler (Team Train – Algona) (Maj 14-0)

G 5/6 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Dreshaun Ross of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – William Ward of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tyson Martin of LAW
  • 4th Place – Carson Grier of Wrath
  • 5th Place – Roman Herron of Ponce Trained Wrestling

Round 1

  • William Ward (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Tyson Martin (LAW) (Fall 2:43)
  • Carson Grier (Wrath) won by decision over Roman Herron (Ponce Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

Round 2

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Carson Grier (Wrath) (Fall 0:46)
  • William Ward (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Roman Herron (Ponce Trained Wrestling) (Fall 3:30)

Round 3

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Roman Herron (Ponce Trained Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)
  • Tyson Martin (LAW) won by major decision over Carson Grier (Wrath) (Maj 13-0)

Round 4

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tyson Martin (LAW) (Fall 1:30)
  • William Ward (Bison Wrestling Club) won by fall over Carson Grier (Wrath) (Fall 1:21)

Round 5

  • Dreshaun Ross (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over William Ward (Bison Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-5)
  • Tyson Martin (LAW) won by decision over Roman Herron (Ponce Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

G 5/6 – 140

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Sunkle of Forest city indians
  • 2nd Place – Ashton Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Mason Koehler of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Quinton Ortegon of Fond du Lac Wrestling club
  • 5th Place – Xavier Bitner of Oak Lawn
  • 6th Place – Kyle Graham of GHV Mat Club
  • 7th Place – Jake Gau of JJ Trained

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Sunkle (Forest city indians) won by decision over Ashton Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Koehler (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) won by fall over Quinton Ortegon (Fond du Lac Wrestling club) (Fall 2:57)

5th Place Match

  • Xavier Bitner (Oak Lawn) won by decision over Kyle Graham (GHV Mat Club) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jake Gau (JJ Trained) received a bye () (Bye)

G 5/6 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kai Calcutt of Arlington Cardinals Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Cole Dunlavy of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Meyer of Crass trained weigh in club
  • 4th Place – Maximus Vela of Ano Kato FS.GR.
  • 5th Place – Sean Sichmeller of Webster

Round 1

  • Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jackson Meyer (Crass trained weigh in club) (TF 17-2)
  • Maximus Vela (Ano Kato FS.GR.) won by fall over Sean Sichmeller (Webster) (Fall 1:22)

Round 2

  • Cole Dunlavy (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Maximus Vela (Ano Kato FS.GR.) (Maj 11-0)
  • Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by tech fall over Sean Sichmeller (Webster) (TF 18-0)

Round 3

  • Cole Dunlavy (Legends of Gold) won by fall over Sean Sichmeller (Webster) (Fall 1:09)
  • Jackson Meyer (Crass trained weigh in club) won by fall over Maximus Vela (Ano Kato FS.GR.) (Fall 2:28)

Round 4

  • Cole Dunlavy (Legends of Gold) won by major decision over Jackson Meyer (Crass trained weigh in club) (Maj 10-0)
  • Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by fall over Maximus Vela (Ano Kato FS.GR.) (Fall 1:10)

Round 5

  • Kai Calcutt (Arlington Cardinals Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Dunlavy (Legends of Gold) (Fall 0:38)
  • Jackson Meyer (Crass trained weigh in club) won by fall over Sean Sichmeller (Webster) (Fall 2:55)

G 3/4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Sackett of Jackson County Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Keeghan Clouse of Little Hammers
  • 3rd Place – Brady Grier of Wrath
  • 4th Place – Kinnick Campbell of Mighty Lions
  • 5th Place – Noah Blair of Rogue Warrior Wrestling

Round 1

  • Keeghan Clouse (Little Hammers) won by decision over Brady Grier (Wrath) (Dec 8-6)
  • Kinnick Campbell (Mighty Lions) won by fall over Noah Blair (Rogue Warrior Wrestling) (Fall 3:15)

Round 2

  • Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Kinnick Campbell (Mighty Lions) (Fall 2:14)
  • Keeghan Clouse (Little Hammers) won by fall over Noah Blair (Rogue Warrior Wrestling) (Fall 0:29)

Round 3

  • Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Noah Blair (Rogue Warrior Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)
  • Brady Grier (Wrath) won by fall over Kinnick Campbell (Mighty Lions) (Fall 0:39)

Round 4

  • Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brady Grier (Wrath) (SV-1 2-0)
  • Keeghan Clouse (Little Hammers) won by fall over Kinnick Campbell (Mighty Lions) (Fall 1:06)

Round 5

  • Cole Sackett (Jackson County Wrestling) won by fall over Keeghan Clouse (Little Hammers) (Fall 1:01)
  • Brady Grier (Wrath) won by fall over Noah Blair (Rogue Warrior Wrestling) (Fall 2:02)

G 3/4 – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Gardner of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Rubino of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 3rd Place – Alex Mouw of Mat Rats Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Logan Gardner (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Andrew Rubino (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Dec 10-3)
  • Alex Mouw (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Round 2

  • Logan Gardner (Southern Iowa Outlaws) received a bye () (Bye)
  • Andrew Rubino (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Alex Mouw (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:08)

Round 3

  • Logan Gardner (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by major decision over Alex Mouw (Mat Rats Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-2)
  • Andrew Rubino (Warriors Wrestling Family) received a bye () (Bye)

G 3/4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryne Dobson of CIWC Team Intensity
  • 2nd Place – Hunter Sauer of Anoka

Round 1

  • Ryne Dobson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Hunter Sauer (Anoka) (Fall 0:51)

Round 2

  • Ryne Dobson (CIWC Team Intensity) won by fall over Hunter Sauer (Anoka) (Fall 1:40)

Round 3

G 1/2 – 40

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Van Dyke of Team Porcelli
  • 2nd Place – Karson Waag of Keystone Kids
  • 3rd Place – Bo Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Grant Barry of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 5th Place – James Wirick Iii of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Paycen Fischer of Owatonna
  • 7th Place – Parker Smith of STMA

1st Place Match

  • Eli Van Dyke (Team Porcelli) won by decision over Karson Waag (Keystone Kids) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Bo Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grant Barry (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Dec 16-12)

5th Place Match

  • James Wirick Iii (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Paycen Fischer (Owatonna) (Fall 1:40)

7th Place Match

  • Parker Smith (STMA) received a bye () (Bye)

G 1/2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Sisemore of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Conner Schoneman of Immortal Athletics
  • 3rd Place – Hunter Gauch of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Isaiah Engels of No Nonsense
  • 5th Place – Cayden Christensen of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Gus Legato of Archbold Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Hunter Gauch (Purler Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaiah Engels (No Nonsense) (SV-1 13-8)
  • Cayden Christensen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gus Legato (Archbold Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:51)
  • Jett Sisemore (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Conner Schoneman (Immortal Athletics) (Fall 1:16)

Round 2

  • Jett Sisemore (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Hunter Gauch (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)
  • Conner Schoneman (Immortal Athletics) won by fall over Cayden Christensen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:57)
  • Isaiah Engels (No Nonsense) won by decision over Gus Legato (Archbold Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)

Round 3

  • Conner Schoneman (Immortal Athletics) won by fall over Hunter Gauch (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:47)
  • Isaiah Engels (No Nonsense) won by decision over Cayden Christensen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 11-7)
  • Jett Sisemore (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gus Legato (Archbold Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

Round 4

  • Hunter Gauch (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Gus Legato (Archbold Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)
  • Jett Sisemore (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cayden Christensen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)
  • Conner Schoneman (Immortal Athletics) won by tech fall over Isaiah Engels (No Nonsense) (TF 19-4)

Round 5

  • Hunter Gauch (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Cayden Christensen (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-1)
  • Conner Schoneman (Immortal Athletics) won by fall over Gus Legato (Archbold Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:44)
  • Jett Sisemore (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by fall over Isaiah Engels (No Nonsense) (Fall 1:02)

G 1/2 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rosco Lewis of Prodigy Elite Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Brown of Indian Creek WC
  • 3rd Place – Tanner Morvari of PINnacle
  • 4th Place – Kohen Church of SBL Warriors

Round 1

  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Gavin Brown (Indian Creek WC) (Fall 1:08)
  • Tanner Morvari (PINnacle) won by decision over Kohen Church (SBL Warriors) (Dec 7-3)

Round 2

  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Kohen Church (SBL Warriors) (Fall 0:24)
  • Gavin Brown (Indian Creek WC) won by fall over Tanner Morvari (PINnacle) (Fall 0:48)

Round 3

  • Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Tanner Morvari (PINnacle) (Fall 1:30)
  • Gavin Brown (Indian Creek WC) won by fall over Kohen Church (SBL Warriors) (Fall 0:31)

Big 7-8 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Domenic Munaretto of Toss em up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Lucas Oldenkamp of Team Valley
  • 3rd Place – Nolan Brown of Big Game Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Aidan Gruenenfelder of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Lincoln Flayter of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Brady Baker of Michigan West Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Austin Grzywinski of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Cole Blattner of Fulton Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Domenic Munaretto (Toss em up Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Lucas Oldenkamp (Team Valley) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nolan Brown (Big Game Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Aidan Gruenenfelder (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Lincoln Flayter (Askren Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brady Baker (Michigan West Wrestling Club) (SV-1 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Austin Grzywinski (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Blattner (Fulton Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Big 7-8 – 77

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Michael Olson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brayten Casey of Menomonie Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Rial of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Shane Hanford of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Adam Mattin of Fox Lake Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Trevon Oehme of Legends of Gold
  • 7th Place – Easton Broxterman of Flint Hills Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Cole Gentsch of Iguana Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Michael Olson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Brayten Casey (Menomonie Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Rial (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by decision over Shane Hanford (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Mattin (Fox Lake Wrestling Club) won by decision over Trevon Oehme (Legends of Gold) (Dec 1-0)

7th Place Match

  • Easton Broxterman (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Cole Gentsch (Iguana Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:12)

Big 7-8 – 84

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bo Bassett of Young Guns
  • 2nd Place – Riley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Canon Acklin of Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin
  • 4th Place – Jake Knight of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Sebastian Degennaro of Team Barracuda WC
  • 6th Place – Carter West of DC Elite
  • 7th Place – Jacob Herm of Aviators
  • 8th Place – Cole Evans of Burnett Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Bo Bassett (Young Guns) won by decision over Riley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Canon Acklin (Collinsville Cardinal Wrestlin) won by decision over Jake Knight (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Sebastian Degennaro (Team Barracuda WC) won by major decision over Carter West (DC Elite) (Maj 13-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Herm (Aviators) won by decision over Cole Evans (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

Big 7-8 – 91

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Javin Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 2nd Place – Gage Walker of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Carter Freeman of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Kade Blume of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Logan Swensen of Wayzata
  • 6th Place – Lucas Peters of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Sloan Johannsen of Legends of Gold
  • 8th Place – Treshaun Tecson of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Javin Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Gage Walker (Threestyle Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Freeman (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kade Blume (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Swensen (Wayzata) won by decision over Lucas Peters (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Sloan Johannsen (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Treshaun Tecson (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-1)

Big 7-8 – 98

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landon Robideau of PINnacle
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Vazquez of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Ayson Rice of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Alex Braun of MN Elite
  • 5th Place – Justin Gates of Team Donahoe
  • 6th Place – Hunter Taylor of Victory wrestling
  • 7th Place – Jericho Quinter of DeHart Elite
  • 8th Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained

1st Place Match

  • Landon Robideau (PINnacle) won by decision over Joshua Vazquez (Izzy Style Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Ayson Rice (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Alex Braun (MN Elite) (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Justin Gates (Team Donahoe) won by decision over Hunter Taylor (Victory wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jericho Quinter (DeHart Elite) won by decision over Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained) (Dec 5-2)

Big 7-8 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Hollingsworth of Team Choctaw
  • 2nd Place – Jj McComas-Rogers of Stillwater
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Beem of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jayce Luna of Bettendorf Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Owen Eck of Team Kansas
  • 6th Place – Cory Velasquez of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Daniel Aranda of DeKalb WC
  • 8th Place – Mason Tieffel of Wrestling Inc

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Hollingsworth (Team Choctaw) won by decision over Jj McComas-Rogers (Stillwater) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Beem (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Jayce Luna (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Eck (Team Kansas) won in sudden victory – 1 over Cory Velasquez (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (SV-1 3-1)

7th Place Match

  • Daniel Aranda (DeKalb WC) won by decision over Mason Tieffel (Wrestling Inc) (Dec 4-3)

Big 7-8 – 112

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Christopher Coates of Victory wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Braeden Moore of Mill Valley Kids Wrestling Clu
  • 3rd Place – Chase Vanderhorst of MVKWA Covington Youth Wrestlin
  • 4th Place – Michael Major of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Harrison Konder of Bolingbrook Junior Raiders
  • 6th Place – Maddox Casella of Mill Valley Kids Wrestling Clu
  • 7th Place – Eddie Bowman of Betterman Elite
  • 8th Place – Jason Bowers of Dakota Wrestling Nation

1st Place Match

  • Christopher Coates (Victory wrestling) won by tech fall over Braeden Moore (Mill Valley Kids Wrestling Clu) (TF 16-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Chase Vanderhorst (MVKWA Covington Youth Wrestlin) won by decision over Michael Major (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Harrison Konder (Bolingbrook Junior Raiders) won by fall over Maddox Casella (Mill Valley Kids Wrestling Clu) (Fall 1:44)

7th Place Match

  • Eddie Bowman (Betterman Elite) won by decision over Jason Bowers (Dakota Wrestling Nation) (Dec 4-0)

Big 7-8 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelo Ferrari of Best Trained
  • 2nd Place – Jed Wester of PINnacle
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Myers of Mile High Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Thomas Silva of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 5th Place – Joel Sullivan of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Noah Bailey of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Lucas Kral of GHV Mat Club
  • 8th Place – Caleb Caldwell of Springfield

1st Place Match

  • Angelo Ferrari (Best Trained) won by decision over Jed Wester (PINnacle) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Myers (Mile High Wrestling Club) won by fall over Thomas Silva (Dakota Wrestling Nation) (Fall 0:37)

5th Place Match

  • Joel Sullivan (Ringers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Noah Bailey (Greater Heights Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Lucas Kral (GHV Mat Club) won by decision over Caleb Caldwell (Springfield) (Dec 3-0)

Big 7-8 – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremy Ginter of Foxfire /St. John`s high chool
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Linsman of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Gavin Chapman of Legends of Gold
  • 4th Place – Ethan Teague of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Collin Carrigan of Izzy Style Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Gary Walker of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Charlie Millard of Askren Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Toren Vandenbush of Askren Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jeremy Ginter (Foxfire /St. John`s high chool) won by decision over Gavin Linsman (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gavin Chapman (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Ethan Teague (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Collin Carrigan (Izzy Style Wrestling) won by decision over Gary Walker (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

7th Place Match

  • Charlie Millard (Askren Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Toren Vandenbush (Askren Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

Big 7-8 – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Talon McCollom of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – David Malin of LAW
  • 3rd Place – Brett Back of World Gold Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Luke James of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Peyton Westpfahl of Victory Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Nolan Stricker of SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
  • 7th Place – Ronan Wunsch of Maize Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Tyler Secoy of Icon Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Talon McCollom (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by decision over David Malin (LAW) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brett Back (World Gold Wrestling) won by decision over Luke James (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Westpfahl (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Nolan Stricker (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Ronan Wunsch (Maize Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Secoy (Icon Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

Big 7-8 – 144

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oscar Williams of Poway Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jarrett Roos of Legends of Gold
  • 3rd Place – Maximus Hanson of BBE
  • 4th Place – Breylin Goebel of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Logan Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Johnny Williams Jr of Terminator Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Anthony Cashman of Warren Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Owen Uppinghouse of Quincy Cyclones Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Oscar Williams (Poway Elite) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jarrett Roos (Legends of Gold) (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Maximus Hanson (BBE) won by decision over Breylin Goebel (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Johnny Williams Jr (Terminator Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Anthony Cashman (Warren Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Owen Uppinghouse (Quincy Cyclones Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-3)

Big 5-6 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caleb `Showtime` Noble of Toss em up Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Randle of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Shane Rochon of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Urijah Courter of ECS
  • 5th Place – Israel Garcia of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Trusten Lee Douglas of Prodigy Elite Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Mason Brayfield of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Chase Gray of Purler Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Caleb `Showtime` Noble (Toss em up Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxon Randle (Chickasha Wrestling) (SV-1 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Shane Rochon (Dubuque Wrestling Club) won by decision over Urijah Courter (ECS) (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Israel Garcia (Team Valley) won by decision over Trusten Lee Douglas (Prodigy Elite Wrestling) (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Mason Brayfield (Greater Heights Wrestling) won by decision over Chase Gray (Purler Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-1)

Big 5-6 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Turner of Harvey Twisters
  • 2nd Place – William Du Chemin of Panther wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Powell of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ayden Dodd of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Landon Thoennes of STMA
  • 6th Place – Blake Hawkins of Bear Cave
  • 7th Place – Evan Lesselyong of Hortonville
  • 8th Place – Caeleb Hutchinson of Team Kansas

1st Place Match

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by major decision over William Du Chemin (Panther wrestling club) (Maj 13-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Powell (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Ayden Dodd (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Landon Thoennes (STMA) won by decision over Blake Hawkins (Bear Cave) (Dec 4-3)

7th Place Match

  • Evan Lesselyong (Hortonville) won by decision over Caeleb Hutchinson (Team Kansas) (Dec 1-0)

Big 5-6 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nico DeSalvo of Bayou Elite
  • 2nd Place – Grey Burnett of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jeremiah Waldschmidt of SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY
  • 4th Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Linden Phetxoumphone of Team Valley
  • 6th Place – Rocklin Zinkin of Dethrone
  • 7th Place – Trey Beissel of Hastings Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Kiernan Meink of The Wrestling Factory

1st Place Match

  • Nico DeSalvo (Bayou Elite) won by decision over Grey Burnett (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremiah Waldschmidt (SONS OF THUNDER ACADEMY) won by fall over Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Linden Phetxoumphone (Team Valley) won by decision over Rocklin Zinkin (Dethrone) (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Trey Beissel (Hastings Wrestling Club) won by decision over Kiernan Meink (The Wrestling Factory) (Dec 6-2)

Big 5-6 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jayden Raney of Union county wrestling club
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Immel of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Mac Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Carson Neubert of Luxemburg-Casco
  • 6th Place – Davis Parrow of Farmington
  • 7th Place – Cayden Rios of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Caden Judice of Bayou Elite

1st Place Match

  • Jayden Raney (Union county wrestling club) won by decision over Ethan Immel (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mac Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Carson Neubert (Luxemburg-Casco) won by fall over Davis Parrow (Farmington) (Fall 0:52)

7th Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Caden Judice (Bayou Elite) (Dec 3-0)

Big 5-6 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Landers of IAWC
  • 2nd Place – Dane Renick of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jair Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 4th Place – Landen Mcdowell of Team Hammer Academy
  • 5th Place – Cooper Stivers of Flint Hills Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Tate Hollenkamp of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Guardian Miller of The Wrestling Factory
  • 8th Place – Michael Furze of The Wrestling Factory

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Landers (IAWC) won in sudden victory – 1 over Dane Renick (Threestyle Wrestling) (SV-1 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jair Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) won by decision over Landen Mcdowell (Team Hammer Academy) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Stivers (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Tate Hollenkamp (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-1)

7th Place Match

  • Guardian Miller (The Wrestling Factory) won by decision over Michael Furze (The Wrestling Factory) (Dec 5-0)

Big 5-6 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joey Canova of Bergen Area Dragons
  • 2nd Place – Jordyn Raney of Union county wrestling club
  • 3rd Place – Bruno Cassioppi of Hononegah kids Club
  • 4th Place – Cooper Collins of Team Grind House
  • 5th Place – Hendrix Schwab of Immortal Athletics
  • 6th Place – Cameron Graham of Team Hammer Academy
  • 7th Place – Maximus Dhabolt of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Everett Joyce of Team Kansas

1st Place Match

  • Joey Canova (Bergen Area Dragons) won by decision over Jordyn Raney (Union county wrestling club) (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Bruno Cassioppi (Hononegah kids Club) won by major decision over Cooper Collins (Team Grind House) (Maj 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Hendrix Schwab (Immortal Athletics) won by decision over Cameron Graham (Team Hammer Academy) (Dec 6-2)

7th Place Match

  • Maximus Dhabolt (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Everett Joyce (Team Kansas) (Dec 4-2)

Big 5-6 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cody Trevino of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Rocco Cassioppi of Hononegah kids Club
  • 3rd Place – Declan Koch of Aviators
  • 4th Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 5th Place – Daxton Sullivan of Bristow Elementary Wrestling C
  • 6th Place – Tyler Harrill of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Jeffrey Huyvaert of Midwest Regional Training Cent
  • 8th Place – Logan Peterson of Menomonie Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cody Trevino (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Rocco Cassioppi (Hononegah kids Club) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Declan Koch (Aviators) won by fall over Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) (Fall 0:59)

5th Place Match

  • Daxton Sullivan (Bristow Elementary Wrestling C) won by fall over Tyler Harrill (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:15)

7th Place Match

  • Jeffrey Huyvaert (Midwest Regional Training Cent) won by major decision over Logan Peterson (Menomonie Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

Big 5-6 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Hawkins of Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Barron of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaak Chavez of Pomona Elite
  • 4th Place – Wyatt Kosidowski of Bison Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colten Maves of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Steel Meyers of Whitted Trained
  • 7th Place – Lincoln Jipp of Agoge Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Holden Hawkins of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match

  • Ian Hawkins (Greg Gomez Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Jackson Barron (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaak Chavez (Pomona Elite) won by decision over Wyatt Kosidowski (Bison Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Colten Maves (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Steel Meyers (Whitted Trained) (Dec 6-0)

7th Place Match

  • Lincoln Jipp (Agoge Wrestling Club) won by decision over Holden Hawkins (Legends of Gold) (Dec 1-0)

Big 5-6 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Verrette of IZZY Style
  • 2nd Place – Mason Petersen of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Barrett Morgan of Algona
  • 4th Place – Curtis Glossip of Springfield Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Anderson of Matpack South Dakota
  • 6th Place – Benjamin James of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 7th Place – Aidan Sievers of Legends of Gold
  • 8th Place – Riley Johnson of Ironhawk Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Verrette (IZZY Style) won by major decision over Mason Petersen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Barrett Morgan (Algona) won by decision over Curtis Glossip (Springfield Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Anderson (Matpack South Dakota) won by decision over Benjamin James (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (Dec 10-5)

7th Place Match

  • Aidan Sievers (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Riley Johnson (Ironhawk Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

Big 5-6 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jimmy Mastny of Dakota Wrestling Nation
  • 2nd Place – Knox Verbais of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Eli Leonard of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Garrett Wittek of Anoka
  • 5th Place – Jd Minder-Broeckaert of Ellsworth
  • 6th Place – Rowdy Duck of Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc
  • 7th Place – Braddock Behling of Midwest Regional Training Cent
  • 8th Place – Lucas Roberts of Rising Knights

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Mastny (Dakota Wrestling Nation) won by tech fall over Knox Verbais (Purler Wrestling Academy) (TF 18-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Leonard (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) (Fall 1:36)

5th Place Match

  • Jd Minder-Broeckaert (Ellsworth) won in sudden victory – 1 over Rowdy Duck (Gorilla Wrestling Club, Inc) (SV-1 4-2)

7th Place Match

  • Braddock Behling (Midwest Regional Training Cent) won by fall over Lucas Roberts (Rising Knights) (Fall 0:40)

Big 3-4 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amir Newman-Winfrey of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Roman Lopez of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Carter Noonan of Team 1006 Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carson West of Sycamore Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Grayson Schroeder of MN Elite
  • 6th Place – Ethan Spatz of Norris Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Cole Patrick of Hudson Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Keilan Yang of Crass trained weigh in club

1st Place Match

  • Amir Newman-Winfrey (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Roman Lopez (Whitted Trained) (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Noonan (Team 1006 Wrestling) won by decision over Carson West (Sycamore Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Grayson Schroeder (MN Elite) won by fall over Ethan Spatz (Norris Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:45)

7th Place Match

  • Cole Patrick (Hudson Wrestling Club) won by decision over Keilan Yang (Crass trained weigh in club) (Dec 6-4)

Big 3-4 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Collin Bagdonas of Perrysburg
  • 2nd Place – Connor Bagdonas of Perrysburg
  • 3rd Place – Royce Beal of Hudson
  • 4th Place – Keyen Koochel of Abilene Kids Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Zachary Donalson of Threestyle Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jay McQuiston of Bad Karma
  • 7th Place – Lyric Hetzer of Red Lion
  • 8th Place – Camden Runnels of Wildcat Takedown Club

1st Place Match

  • Collin Bagdonas (Perrysburg) won in sudden victory – 1 over Connor Bagdonas (Perrysburg) (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Royce Beal (Hudson) won by major decision over Keyen Koochel (Abilene Kids Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Zachary Donalson (Threestyle Wrestling) won by decision over Jay McQuiston (Bad Karma) (Dec 4-0)

7th Place Match

  • Lyric Hetzer (Red Lion) won by decision over Camden Runnels (Wildcat Takedown Club) (Dec 4-2)

Big 3-4 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cohen Reer of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Garrett Bjerga of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
  • 3rd Place – Blake Nevils of Prodigy Elite
  • 4th Place – Jordan Heindl of My House
  • 5th Place – Jackson Smith of Moore Lions
  • 6th Place – Landon Dietz of Standfast
  • 7th Place – Cash Bratt of Chickasha Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Liam Jennett of Sebolt Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Cohen Reer (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Garrett Bjerga (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Blake Nevils (Prodigy Elite) won by decision over Jordan Heindl (My House) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Smith (Moore Lions) won by forfeit over Landon Dietz (Standfast) (FF)

7th Place Match

  • Cash Bratt (Chickasha Wrestling) won by major decision over Liam Jennett (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Maj 14-0)

Big 3-4 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Urijah Lopez of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Abe Heysinger of Dubuque Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Gage Bjerga of Scoring Edge Wrestling Center
  • 4th Place – Isaac Weber of Ringers Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained
  • 6th Place – Cain Crosson of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Aiden Jalajel of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Beckett Campbell of Hudson

1st Place Match

  • Urijah Lopez (Burnett Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Abe Heysinger (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (Dec 13-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Gage Bjerga (Scoring Edge Wrestling Center) won by fall over Isaac Weber (Ringers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

5th Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained) won by decision over Cain Crosson (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Aiden Jalajel (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) won by decision over Beckett Campbell (Hudson) (Dec 8-2)

Big 3-4 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Keegan Bassett of Young Guns/Team PA/ RPW
  • 2nd Place – Shiloh Jackson-Bey of Whitted Trained
  • 3rd Place – Calvin Rathjen of Sebolt Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Eddie Woody, Jr. of LAW
  • 5th Place – Mitchell Williams of Outlaw Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Tj Lovell of Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Tommy Wurster of Team Miron
  • 8th Place – Kyler Thier of Legends of Gold

1st Place Match

  • Keegan Bassett (Young Guns/Team PA/ RPW) won by major decision over Shiloh Jackson-Bey (Whitted Trained) (Maj 16-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Calvin Rathjen (Sebolt Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Eddie Woody, Jr. (LAW) (Fall 2:50)

5th Place Match

  • Mitchell Williams (Outlaw Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tj Lovell (Hammerin Hawks Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)

7th Place Match

  • Tommy Wurster (Team Miron) won by major decision over Kyler Thier (Legends of Gold) (Maj 11-0)

Big 3-4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lincoln Robideau of PINnacle
  • 2nd Place – Dax Koedam of Arena Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
  • 4th Place – Patrick Dowty of Indian Creek WC
  • 5th Place – Zeke Ranvek of Kasson Mantorville
  • 6th Place – Jaiden Finger of Future Trojan Wrestling Club
  • 7th Place – Kaden Lindquist of Owatonna
  • 8th Place – Cole Kasparek of Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Lincoln Robideau (PINnacle) won by decision over Dax Koedam (Arena Wrestling Academy) (Dec 9-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won in sudden victory – 1 over Patrick Dowty (Indian Creek WC) (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Zeke Ranvek (Kasson Mantorville) won by fall over Jaiden Finger (Future Trojan Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:19)

7th Place Match

  • Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) won by fall over Cole Kasparek (Eastern Iowa Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:54)

Big 3-4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chase Blattner of Purler Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Pearson Fausett of Crass trained weigh in club
  • 3rd Place – Griffin Felder of Harrisburg Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jaxon Watson of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Sean Breedlove of Red Cobra Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Owin Koethe of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Cael Cotter of Comets Wrestling Club
  • 8th Place – Aiden Hanshaw of Beatrice Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Chase Blattner (Purler Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Pearson Fausett (Crass trained weigh in club) (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Felder (Harrisburg Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Jaxon Watson (Moen Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:28)

5th Place Match

  • Sean Breedlove (Red Cobra Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Owin Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:41)

7th Place Match

  • Cael Cotter (Comets Wrestling Club) won by fall over Aiden Hanshaw (Beatrice Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

Big 3-4 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Justus Heeg of Region Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Brendan Nardin of Dakota Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Marcus Nagel of Delta Wrestling Club Ohio
  • 4th Place – Blayne Kuschel of Ponce Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Deshawn Parrow of Earlham Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Connor Surrette of STMA
  • 7th Place – Oliver Sudbrink of Crass trained weigh in club
  • 8th Place – Danko Tokin of Summit Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Justus Heeg (Region Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Brendan Nardin (Dakota Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Marcus Nagel (Delta Wrestling Club Ohio) won by decision over Blayne Kuschel (Ponce Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Deshawn Parrow (Earlham Youth Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Connor Surrette (STMA) (SV-1 8-6)

7th Place Match

  • Oliver Sudbrink (Crass trained weigh in club) won by fall over Danko Tokin (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:20)

Big 3-4 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Hollingsworth of Team Choctaw
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Roberts of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Charlie Johnson of Northfield
  • 4th Place – Rosco Lewis of Prodigy Elite Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Maximo Xolo of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Gavin Edwards of Byron Bears
  • 7th Place – Brennen Emmett of Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling
  • 8th Place – Vaughn West of Standfast

1st Place Match

  • Logan Hollingsworth (Team Choctaw) won by fall over Gabriel Roberts (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Johnson (Northfield) won by fall over Rosco Lewis (Prodigy Elite Wrestling) (Fall 0:26)

5th Place Match

  • Maximo Xolo (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Gavin Edwards (Byron Bears) (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Brennen Emmett (Tiger Town Tanglers Wrestling) won by decision over Vaughn West (Standfast) (Dec 6-1)

Big 3-4 – 103

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rhodes Molenda of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Landon Rechkemmer of Immortal Athletics
  • 3rd Place – Easton Kammerud of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Samuel Biba of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Danson Drake of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Burkley Collison of Pierce Warbirds
  • 7th Place – Porter Lozenski of Aberdeen
  • 8th Place – Dalton Hellyer of ECS

1st Place Match

  • Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Landon Rechkemmer (Immortal Athletics) (Fall 2:20)

3rd Place Match

  • Easton Kammerud (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Samuel Biba (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Danson Drake (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Burkley Collison (Pierce Warbirds) (Fall 1:53)

7th Place Match

  • Porter Lozenski (Aberdeen) won by tech fall over Dalton Hellyer (ECS) (TF 15-0)

Big 1-2 – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaden Sergio of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Braxton Sharples of Burnett Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Wesley Martin of 2TG
  • 4th Place – Mitchell Waters of Greater Heights Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Gino Ferrari of Best Trained
  • 6th Place – Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Elliott Harris of Ironclad Wrestling CLub
  • 8th Place – Cole Gunderson of Revolution School of Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kaden Sergio (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Braxton Sharples (Burnett Trained Wrestling) (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Wesley Martin (2TG) won by tech fall over Mitchell Waters (Greater Heights Wrestling) (TF 15-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gino Ferrari (Best Trained) won by major decision over Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-2)

7th Place Match

  • Elliott Harris (Ironclad Wrestling CLub) won by fall over Cole Gunderson (Revolution School of Wrestling) (Fall 0:43)

Big 1-2 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jett Foster of Pine Island
  • 2nd Place – Rylan Zinkin of Dethrone
  • 3rd Place – Esaias Koethe of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Asher Yeager of Team Porcelli
  • 5th Place – Maxwell Dinh of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
  • 6th Place – Cameron Rodgers of No Nonsense
  • 7th Place – Nathan Nelson of STMA / High Flyers
  • 8th Place – Macson McCormick of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Jett Foster (Pine Island) won by tech fall over Rylan Zinkin (Dethrone) (TF 17-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Esaias Koethe (MWC Wrestling Academy) won in sudden victory – 1 over Asher Yeager (Team Porcelli) (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Maxwell Dinh (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Cameron Rodgers (No Nonsense) (Dec 11-5)

7th Place Match

  • Nathan Nelson (STMA / High Flyers) won by fall over Macson McCormick (Team Porcelli) (Fall 2:40)

Big 1-2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Washington of Harvey Twisters
  • 2nd Place – Jaegar RomanNose of Prodigy Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Logan Grant of LAW
  • 4th Place – Payten Van Pelt of Team Champs
  • 5th Place – Wyatt Wolf of Crass trained weigh in club
  • 6th Place – Walker West of Standfast
  • 7th Place – Heath Devers of Humboldt Wildcats
  • 8th Place – Emerson Martin of Junior Titans Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Washington (Harvey Twisters) won by decision over Jaegar RomanNose (Prodigy Elite Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Logan Grant (LAW) won by fall over Payten Van Pelt (Team Champs) (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Wyatt Wolf (Crass trained weigh in club) won by decision over Walker West (Standfast) (Dec 6-1)

7th Place Match

  • Heath Devers (Humboldt Wildcats) won by fall over Emerson Martin (Junior Titans Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:33)

Big 1-2 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adin Wessley of Kansas Young Guns
  • 2nd Place – Brock Argo of Oklahoma Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Tucker McLennan of Princeton
  • 4th Place – Baker Tews of Kasson Mantorville
  • 5th Place – Nyjah Wood of Honey Badger Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Trevor Turpin of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – Kellan Spisok of SOT-C
  • 8th Place – Hunter Erdmann of X-Factor Elite

1st Place Match

  • Adin Wessley (Kansas Young Guns) won by decision over Brock Argo (Oklahoma Wrestling Academy) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker McLennan (Princeton) won by fall over Baker Tews (Kasson Mantorville) (Fall 0:22)

5th Place Match

  • Nyjah Wood (Honey Badger Wrestling Club) won by fall over Trevor Turpin (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:07)

7th Place Match

  • Kellan Spisok (SOT-C) won in sudden victory – 1 over Hunter Erdmann (X-Factor Elite) (SV-1 9-6)

Big 1-2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Carter York of Pali Elite Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Dawson Beckley of Team Tulsa Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Noah Bartkowicz of Albany Huskies
  • 4th Place – Max Spencer of Junior Titans Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Anthony Schoeller of JJ Trained
  • 6th Place – Dalton Bruxvoort of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 7th Place – William Van Bruggen of Legends of Gold
  • 8th Place – Bryce Siem of St. James Cyclones Wrestling C

1st Place Match

  • Carter York (Pali Elite Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Dawson Beckley (Team Tulsa Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Bartkowicz (Albany Huskies) won by decision over Max Spencer (Junior Titans Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Schoeller (JJ Trained) won by tech fall over Dalton Bruxvoort (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-1)

7th Place Match

  • William Van Bruggen (Legends of Gold) won by decision over Bryce Siem (St. James Cyclones Wrestling C) (Dec 7-1)

Big 1-2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Nagel of Delta Wrestling Club Ohio
  • 2nd Place – Arik Honnold of Powerhouse Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Asher Thomas of Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso
  • 4th Place – Jaden Nolting of Humboldt Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Benjamin Tokin of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Kipten Downs of Team Valley
  • 7th Place – Jaxon Petersen of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 8th Place – Bryson Vanek of Warriors Wrestling Family

1st Place Match

  • Mason Nagel (Delta Wrestling Club Ohio) won by fall over Arik Honnold (Powerhouse Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Asher Thomas (Lakeville Youth Wrestling Asso) won by major decision over Jaden Nolting (Humboldt Wildcats) (Maj 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Benjamin Tokin (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Kipten Downs (Team Valley) (Dec 10-8)

7th Place Match

  • Jaxon Petersen (MWC Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Bryson Vanek (Warriors Wrestling Family) (Fall 1:32)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 58-63

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Turner of Harvey Twisters
  • 2nd Place – Lilly Breeden of Victory Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Eden Cordero of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Katie Biscoglia of Ubasa Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Olivia Hernandez of Bettendorf Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Lilly Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 6-4)
  • Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Olivia Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:42)

Round 2

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:00)
  • Lilly Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:17)

Round 3

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Olivia Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)
  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:37)

Round 4

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by fall over Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:11)
  • Lilly Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Katie Biscoglia (Ubasa Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-2)

Round 5

  • Morgan Turner (Harvey Twisters) won by major decision over Lilly Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 18-4)
  • Eden Cordero (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Olivia Hernandez (Bettendorf Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:40)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 64-70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sandy Breeden of Victory Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bianca Eide of SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB
  • 3rd Place – KyLee Smith of Moore Lions
  • 4th Place – Riley Hanrahan of LAW
  • 5th Place – Isabel Kaplan of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE

Round 1

  • Riley Hanrahan (LAW) won by major decision over Isabel Kaplan (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE) (Maj 13-0)
  • Sandy Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) (Fall 2:23)

Round 2

  • Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over KyLee Smith (Moore Lions) (Fall 0:42)
  • Sandy Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Riley Hanrahan (LAW) (Fall 1:12)

Round 3

  • Sandy Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over KyLee Smith (Moore Lions) (Dec 6-0)
  • Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Isabel Kaplan (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE) (Fall 1:04)

Round 4

  • KyLee Smith (Moore Lions) won by fall over Isabel Kaplan (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE) (Fall 1:09)
  • Bianca Eide (SHAKOPEE MAT CLUB) won by fall over Riley Hanrahan (LAW) (Fall 0:50)

Round 5

  • KyLee Smith (Moore Lions) won by major decision over Riley Hanrahan (LAW) (Maj 12-0)
  • Sandy Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Isabel Kaplan (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE) (TF 16-0)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 72-79

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Caley Graber of Summit Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Sedillo of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Mara Vanderpool of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Lauren Elsmore of Minnesota Storm
  • 5th Place – Saphire Olsen of Forest city indians
  • 6th Place – Brittany Scofield of Excelsior Springs wreslting

1st Place Match

  • Caley Graber (Summit Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Alyssa Sedillo (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mara Vanderpool (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Lauren Elsmore (Minnesota Storm) (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Saphire Olsen (Forest city indians) won in sudden victory – 1 over Brittany Scofield (Excelsior Springs wreslting) (SV-1 6-4)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 81-89

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Ward of Bull Trained
  • 2nd Place – Terrilan Banner of Lady Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Sierra Chiesa of Bad Karma
  • 4th Place – Molly Allen of MWC Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Sophie Bowers of Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kiiaana Gavere of Summit Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Ava Ward (Bull Trained) won by fall over Terrilan Banner (Lady Outlaws) (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Sierra Chiesa (Bad Karma) won by decision over Molly Allen (MWC Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Sophie Bowers (Vandalia Jr Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kiiaana Gavere (Summit Wrestling Academy) (Maj 9-0)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 90-100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joelle Scott of Bad Karma
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Cross of Betterman Elite
  • 3rd Place – Reanah Utterback of Southern Iowa Outlaws
  • 4th Place – Taylor Colangelo of Pistol Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Bella Williams of Poway Elite
  • 6th Place – Ryen Hickey of Mile High Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Joelle Scott (Bad Karma) won by major decision over Isabella Cross (Betterman Elite) (Maj 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Reanah Utterback (Southern Iowa Outlaws) won by decision over Taylor Colangelo (Pistol Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Bella Williams (Poway Elite) won by major decision over Ryen Hickey (Mile High Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-0)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 101-111

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lena Johannson of Ironclad Wrestling CLub
  • 2nd Place – Brissa Bernal of Lady Outlaws
  • 3rd Place – Daniesha Watson of Female Elite Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Alexis Dunwiddie of Henson Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Rose Kaplan of Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE
  • 6th Place – Alley Altringer of Anoka

1st Place Match

  • Lena Johannson (Ironclad Wrestling CLub) won by decision over Brissa Bernal (Lady Outlaws) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniesha Watson (Female Elite Wrestling) won by decision over Alexis Dunwiddie (Henson Wrestling) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Rose Kaplan (Indiana Girls Wrestling IGNITE) won by decision over Alley Altringer (Anoka) (Dec 9-4)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 112-121

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Gahl of wdwc
  • 2nd Place – Kristen Schellenberg of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Skylar Slade of Moen Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Regan Rosseter of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Lauren Dothager of Illinois
  • 6th Place – Julia Breeden of Victory Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ella Gahl (wdwc) won by decision over Kristen Schellenberg (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Skylar Slade (Moen Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Regan Rosseter (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lauren Dothager (Illinois) won by decision over Julia Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 124-136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lyndsey Stark of Revolution School of Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Sternhagen of DC Elite
  • 3rd Place – Avry Ryhal of Bad Karma
  • 4th Place – Julia Gregory of X-Factor Elite
  • 5th Place – Kalie Davis of Sarbacker Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Makayla Vasser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Lyndsey Stark (Revolution School of Wrestling) won by fall over Alyssa Sternhagen (DC Elite) (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Avry Ryhal (Bad Karma) won by decision over Julia Gregory (X-Factor Elite) (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Kalie Davis (Sarbacker Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Makayla Vasser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 151-154

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ella Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – JaNialah Chiri of Doomsday Wrestling Club

Round 1

  • Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over JaNialah Chiri (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Ella Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over JaNialah Chiri (Doomsday Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

Round 3

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 169-187

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Symphony Veloz of Lady Outlaws
  • 2nd Place – Bella Porcelli of Team Porcelli

Round 1

  • Symphony Veloz (Lady Outlaws) won by fall over Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) (Fall 5:00)

Round 2

  • Symphony Veloz (Lady Outlaws) won by decision over Bella Porcelli (Team Porcelli) (Dec 2-0)

Round 3

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 72-79 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jillian Worthen of IAWC

1st Place Match

  • Jillian Worthen (IAWC) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 81-89 7th Place Match

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eyvori Jacquez of RCStevens
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Miller of Dubuque Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eyvori Jacquez (RCStevens) won by forfeit over Isabella Miller (Dubuque Wrestling Club) (FF)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 90-100 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angelina Cassioppi of Hononegah kids Club
  • 2nd Place – Tiearra Andersen of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Angelina Cassioppi (Hononegah kids Club) won by decision over Tiearra Andersen (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 5-0)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 101-111 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Breeden of Victory Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) won by decision over Jaden Breeden (Victory Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 112-121 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicole Redmond of Team Kansas
  • 2nd Place – Addeline Graser of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Nicole Redmond (Team Kansas) won by decision over Addeline Graser (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-3)

Girls 5th – 8th Grade – 124-136 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabel Garcia of G-STYLE WRESTLING
  • 2nd Place – Valeira Hatcher of DC Elite

1st Place Match

  • Isabel Garcia (G-STYLE WRESTLING) won by fall over Valeira Hatcher (DC Elite) (Fall 0:37)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 44-45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaelyn Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Markee Gomez of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Hallie Cook of RWC

Round 1

  • Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Hallie Cook (RWC) (Maj 11-0)

Round 2

  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Markee Gomez (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Maj 15-1)

Round 3

  • Jaelyn Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) won by tech fall over Hallie Cook (RWC) (TF 18-2)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 47-52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kayla Pastika of Owatonna
  • 2nd Place – Kylee Ooton of Prodigy Elite Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Peterson of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Saya Hongmoungkhoune of Alpha wrestling academy
  • 5th Place – Emmeline Barry of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 6th Place – Giavonna Prothero of Hammer Time Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kayla Pastika (Owatonna) won by major decision over Kylee Ooton (Prodigy Elite Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Peterson (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Saya Hongmoungkhoune (Alpha wrestling academy) (SV-1 9-7)

5th Place Match

  • Emmeline Barry (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by fall over Giavonna Prothero (Hammer Time Wrestling Academy) (Fall 2:51)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 53-58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lyric Hetzer of Red Lion
  • 2nd Place – Brynlyn Sullivan of Bristow Elementary Wrestling C
  • 3rd Place – Madyn Overman of Warriors Wrestling Family
  • 4th Place – Nayeli Ortiz of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Kambree Westendorf of Waverly Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Alexia Rangel of G-STYLE WRESTLING

1st Place Match

  • Lyric Hetzer (Red Lion) won by decision over Brynlyn Sullivan (Bristow Elementary Wrestling C) (Dec 10-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Madyn Overman (Warriors Wrestling Family) won by decision over Nayeli Ortiz (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kambree Westendorf (Waverly Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexia Rangel (G-STYLE WRESTLING) (Fall 1:19)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 61-65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of NXT Level Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Mia Anderson of Nebraska Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Annibelle Juarez of Rising Knights
  • 4th Place – Gracie Gomez of G-STYLE WRESTLING
  • 5th Place – Mackinzie Brewer of Eierman Elite Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Daisy Thompson of Team Porcelli

1st Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (NXT Level Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Mia Anderson (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Annibelle Juarez (Rising Knights) won by fall over Gracie Gomez (G-STYLE WRESTLING) (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Mackinzie Brewer (Eierman Elite Wrestling) won by fall over Daisy Thompson (Team Porcelli) (Fall 0:48)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 67-74

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruby Roof of Team Train – Algona
  • 2nd Place – Gray Joyce of Team Kansas
  • 3rd Place – Adela Didovic of Andover
  • 4th Place – Kennedy Unrue of Bad Karma

Round 1

  • Gray Joyce (Team Kansas) won by decision over Kennedy Unrue (Bad Karma) (Dec 6-1)
  • Ruby Roof (Team Train – Algona) won by fall over Adela Didovic (Andover) (Fall 2:20)

Round 2

  • Gray Joyce (Team Kansas) won by fall over Adela Didovic (Andover) (Fall 1:23)
  • Ruby Roof (Team Train – Algona) won by fall over Kennedy Unrue (Bad Karma) (Fall 2:57)

Round 3

  • Ruby Roof (Team Train – Algona) won by decision over Gray Joyce (Team Kansas) (Dec 7-0)
  • Adela Didovic (Andover) won by major decision over Kennedy Unrue (Bad Karma) (Maj 12-3)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 83-93

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Leolyn Karnowski of Flint Hills Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Addie Brown of Hard Drive Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Olivia Sturm of Kasson Mantorville

Round 1

  • Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) won by fall over Olivia Sturm (Kasson Mantorville) (Fall 1:18)

Round 2

  • Leolyn Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Olivia Sturm (Kasson Mantorville) (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Leolyn Karnowski (Flint Hills Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Addie Brown (Hard Drive Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:16)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 53-58 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Payten Van Pelt of Team Champs
  • 2nd Place – Jayden Jones of Nebraska Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Payten Van Pelt (Team Champs) won by fall over Jayden Jones (Nebraska Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:46)

Girls 4th Grade and Below – 61-65 7th Place

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Emma Driver of Powerhouse

1st Place Match

  • Emma Driver (Powerhouse) received a bye () (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling