in

2019 Youth Open State Championship Results

Team Abbr Count Points
1 Maverick Elite Wrestling Club 8901 28 326.5
2 Takedown Elite 8912 44 314.0
3 Best Trained Wrestling 8928 22 306.0
4 Wesley Club Wrestling 8906 41 301.5
5 Boneyard Wrestling Academy 8898 26 277.5
6 Mission Arlington Wrestling 8895 28 258.5
7 Team Punisher 8905 17 250.5
8 Katy Area Wrestling Club 8935 22 240.0
9 Azle Wrestling Club 8924 20 231.5
10 El Paso Wildcats 8900 39 230.5
11 Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc. 8893 25 199.5
12 Randall Youth Wrestling Club 8914 19 198.5
13 NB Elite 8923 16 186.0
14 Xtreme Wrestling 8891 20 165.0
15 Apex Grappling Academy 8902 9 154.0
16 Gracie Barra Westchase 8899 16 145.5
17 Borger Youth Wrestling 8955 13 140.0
18 Rezults Wrestling 8903 13 137.0
19 Highlander Youth Wrestling Club 8918 13 131.0
20 Texas Vengeance 8909 9 94.0
21 Kaizen Wrestling 8892 10 89.0
22 Texan Wrestling Club 8937 6 86.0
23 Unattached 8917 9 84.0
24 West Texas Grapplers 8927 10 83.0
25 Hub City Wrestling 8931 4 79.0
26 Bloodlines Youth Wrestling 8916 10 78.0
27 Moya Wrestling 8945 5 77.0
28 Hippo Wrestling Club 8894 5 76.0
29 Power Wrestling Club 8953 4 75.0
30 ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club 8947 4 67.0
Team Abbr Count Points
31 PitBull Wrestling 8913 10 66.0
32 3F Wrestling 8907 6 62.0
33 Battleground Wrestling 8908 6 58.0
34 El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club 8942 7 56.0
35 Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy 8943 4 52.0
36 Winnsboro Wrestling Club 8926 5 50.0
37 Brazos Valley Wrestling Club 8950 5 48.0
38 NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club 8925 3 47.0
39 Spring Klein Wrestling Club 8910 7 47.0
40 Uvalde Wrestling Club 8959 5 46.0
41 LCP Wrestling 8951 3 45.0
42 VICI Wrestling Club 8919 6 41.0
43 Four Points Viper Wrestling 8930 5 39.5
44 Eastwood High School Wrestling 8922 8 37.5
45 Sandpitt Wrestling Club 8936 7 35.0
46 Brazoria County Wrestling 8939 5 33.0
47 Lightning Wrestling Club 8915 7 33.0
48 West Amarillo Wrestling Club 8897 10 30.0
49 Warrior Wrestling Club 8940 3 28.0
50 Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club 8932 1 27.0
51 Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling 8933 6 27.0
52 Lil Rebels 8957 2 27.0
53 Lake Highland Club Wrestling 8938 1 26.0
54 Ohana Wrestling Academy 8949 3 26.0
55 Legacy Wrestling Club 8941 2 22.0
56 Paradigm Wrestling 8948 3 21.0
57 Spartan Mat Club 8920 6 21.0
58 Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club 8958 3 18.0
59 RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling) 8965 1 18.0
60 Texas Tech Fall 8041 1 18.0
Team Abbr Count Points
61 Waco Wrestling Academy 8956 1 17.0
62 HammerHead Wrestling Academy 8921 2 16.0
63 Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock 8904 3 14.0
64 Tyler Tornadoes 8946 1 13.0
65 Warriors Wrestling Club 8896 2 13.0
66 Stephenville Wrestling Club 8961 3 11.5
67 Lofton Style Wrestling 8952 1 6.0
68 Cypress Wrestling Club 8911 1 4.0
69 Caprock High School Wrestling 8960 0 0.0
70 Cedar Park Wrestling 8929 2 0.0
71 Huntsville Takedown Club 8944 1 0.0
72 Pflugerville Youth Wrestling Club 8954 0 0.0
73 San Antonio Wrestling Club 8964 0 0.0
74 Stingers Wrestling Club 8963 1 0.0
75 Team Leonidas Wrestling Club 8934 1 0.0

 

 

TOT – 35

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xadrian Armendariz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 2nd Place – Gabriel Reyes of El Paso Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Kemp Enriquez of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Aiden Maimes of Team Punisher
  • 5th Place – Hector Villasenor of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 6th Place – Alexander Martinez of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Xadrian Armendariz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:17)

2nd Place Match

  • Gabriel Reyes (El Paso Wildcats) won by major decision over Kemp Enriquez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabriel Reyes (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Aiden Maimes (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Hector Villasenor (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by major decision over Alexander Martinez (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Maj 15-3)

TOT – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Jason Coffel of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Navarrete of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Ryan Alvarado of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 5th Place – Mason Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 6th Place – Braxton Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Salazar (Team Punisher) won by major decision over Jason Coffel (NB Elite) (Maj 12-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jason Coffel (NB Elite) won by rule over Isaiah Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Navarrete (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by tech fall over Ryan Alvarado (Apex Grappling Academy) (TF 21-5)

5th Place Match

  • Mason Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by fall over Braxton Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

TOT – 41

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zyler Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nolan Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Jaken Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Bo Rios of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Cael Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Kinsler Rehkopf of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zyler Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:38)

2nd Place Match

  • Nolan Anthony (Team Punisher) won by rule over Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaken Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Bo Rios (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:36)

5th Place Match

  • Cael Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Kinsler Rehkopf (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)

TOT – 44

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gino Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Roland of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Kamden Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Joshua Perez of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jesus Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Ian Del Campo of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gino Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 14-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Jordan Roland (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Kamden Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Joshua Perez (Kaizen Wrestling) (Fall 1:52)

5th Place Match

  • Jesus Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Ian Del Campo (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

TOT – 48

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cord Christensen of Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt Wischer of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jonah Flores of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brayden Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Camden Danielson of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Logan Samargia of Xtreme Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cord Christensen (Bigg Rigg Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Maj 12-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jonah Flores (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Wischer (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brayden Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Camden Danielson (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Logan Samargia (Xtreme Wrestling) (Fall 2:18)

TOT – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaxon Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jaxon Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ryken Gonzales of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Asael Morales of El Paso Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Elec Sanchez of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ryken Gonzales (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Asael Morales (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Asael Morales (El Paso Wildcats) won by rule over Elec Sanchez (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Elec Sanchez (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Lucero of Rezults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Luke Lucero (Rezults Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

TOT – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kennedy Lattimore of Rezults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kennedy Lattimore (Rezults Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 38

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Boston Sadler of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Chelino Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Emerson Polk of Stephenville Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Gracelynn Elliot of Randall Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Boston Sadler (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Dec 11-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Chelino Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Emerson Polk (Stephenville Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gracelynn Elliot (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 11-9)

D1 – 42

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Schaub of Rezults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Slade Ward of RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Joshua Medina of Lil Rebels
  • 5th Place – Cruz Willis of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.

1st Place Match

  • Josh Schaub (Rezults Wrestling) won by fall over Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) (Fall 1:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Slade Ward (RC Wrestling (Rob Clarkston Wrestling)) won by fall over Jordan Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 2:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Jordan Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Medina (Lil Rebels) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Cruz Willis (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 46

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Anthony of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Miguel Sandoval of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Samuel Martin of Waco Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Daniel Morgas of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Aiven Martinez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Gabriel Jaxon Medrano of Gracie Barra Westchase

1st Place Match

  • Parker Anthony (Team Punisher) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:31)

2nd Place Match

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Samuel Martin (Waco Wrestling Academy) (Fall 0:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Miguel Sandoval (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Daniel Morgas (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Aiven Martinez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Gabriel Jaxon Medrano (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 1:00)

D1 – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Conner Smith of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Abram Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Kraemer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Brian An of Rezults Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Bradlee Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jax Zamarripa of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Conner Smith (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jaxon Kraemer (Apex Grappling Academy) (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Abram Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by decision over Brian An (Rezults Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

5th Place Match

  • Bradlee Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jax Zamarripa (NB Elite) (SV-1 8-6)

D1 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amir Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Fernando Jimeno of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Jonathan Campos of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 5th Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Brody Hardeman of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Amir Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Benjamin Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by decision over Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Fernando Jimeno (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Jonathan Campos (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brody Hardeman (Best Trained Wrestling) (Fall 2:59)

D1 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Conner Ethridge of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Colton Castro of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Colton Bogner of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Owen Hollis of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Leonardo Arias of Battleground Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Conner Ethridge (Team Punisher) (Dec 7-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Conner Ethridge (Team Punisher) won by rule over Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Castro (Apex Grappling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Colton Bogner (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (TB-1 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Owen Hollis (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Leonardo Arias (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:00)

D1 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenneth Barnes of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Michael (Jace) Loya of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 3rd Place – Aydn Stone of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 4th Place – Julian Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Chandler Payne of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jaylee De Santos of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Kenneth Barnes (Apex Grappling Academy) won by fall over Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Fall 1:35)

2nd Place Match

  • Michael (Jace) Loya (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by major decision over Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Aydn Stone (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won in sudden victory – 1 over Julian Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Chandler Payne (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jaylee De Santos (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 3-2)

D1 – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Schoff of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jesiah Benavides of Lightning Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braxton Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 5th Place – Sean Carroll of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Eli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesiah Benavides (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jesiah Benavides (Lightning Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathan Schoff (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braxton Head (Texas Vengeance) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sean Carroll (El Paso Wildcats) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaiah Joe Foster of PitBull Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Espinosa of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Evaristo Uriegas of Uvalde Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Joe Foster (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Espinosa (Kaizen Wrestling) (Fall 0:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Espinosa (Kaizen Wrestling) won by rule over Evaristo Uriegas (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Evaristo Uriegas (Uvalde Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Moore of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Daigan Mills of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jj Lopez of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Moore (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Daigan Mills (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Jj Lopez (Takedown Elite) (Maj 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jj Lopez (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

D1 – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Stephen Carroll of El Paso Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Brady Merenhagen of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Benjamin Rawlins of LCP Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Stephen Carroll (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Benjamin Rawlins (LCP Wrestling) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Benjamin Rawlins (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Brady Merenhagen (Brazoria County Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D2 – 49

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drew Brinkmeier of Team Punisher
  • 2nd Place – Zyair Gonzales of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Hector Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Angel Estrada of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 5th Place – Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 6th Place – Damien Porras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Drew Brinkmeier (Team Punisher) won by decision over Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) (Dec 8-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Hector Ortiz (Takedown Elite) (Maj 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Zyair Gonzales (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Angel Estrada (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Dec 12-6)

5th Place Match

  • Fidel (Chapo) Ortiz (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) won by major decision over Damien Porras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

D2 – 52

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shawn Coffel of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Mason Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Emry Ramos of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Aaron Garcia of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Sebastian Rascon of El Paso Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Nayeli Ortiz of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Shawn Coffel (NB Elite) won by injury default over Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Inj. 2:32)

2nd Place Match

  • Mason Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Emry Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Aaron Garcia (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Sebastian Rascon (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:54)

D2 – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Torres Jr. of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mathew Koplos of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jaxon Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Tate Dunnam of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.
  • 5th Place – Micah Johnson of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Allessandra Toscano of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Torres Jr. (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) (Dec 8-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Mathew Koplos (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Tate Dunnam (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Maj 12-0)

5th Place Match

  • Micah Johnson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Allessandra Toscano (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 9-6)

D2 – 58

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vinny Ferrari of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Dominic Salazar of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Gianni Diaz of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Santiago Montoya of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Michael Birdow of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jack Brogden of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Vinny Ferrari (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher) (Maj 9-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Dominic Salazar (Team Punisher) won by decision over Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Gianni Diaz (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Santiago Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Birdow (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Jack Brogden (NB Elite) (Fall 2:37)

D2 – 61

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Oliver Pulliam of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Brandon Pattillo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Nick Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Braiden Bartlett of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Cayden Person of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Jace Saulter of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Oliver Pulliam (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Brandon Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 3:43)

2nd Place Match

  • Brandon Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Braiden Bartlett (3F Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

5th Place Match

  • Cayden Person (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Jace Saulter (Unattached) (Dec 8-6)

D2 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – William Hendricks of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Russ Haas of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brett Graves Ii of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Zedek Brown Ton of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Hailey Delgado of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Dimas Sosa of Xtreme Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • William Hendricks (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brett Graves Ii (Takedown Elite) (Fall 2:13)

2nd Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Brett Graves Ii (Takedown Elite) (Maj 15-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Russ Haas (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Zedek Brown Ton (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Dimas Sosa (Xtreme Wrestling) (Maj 11-0)

D2 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cohen Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Maddox Fields of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Grayson Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 4th Place – Sammy Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Connor Surrette of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kingston James of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cohen Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Fall 2:16)

2nd Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Grayson Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddox Fields (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Sammy Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) (Dec 5-4)

5th Place Match

  • Connor Surrette (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Kingston James (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:23)

D2 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Shea Yudizky of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Holden Hart of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Michael Scotello of NB Elite
  • 4th Place – Landen Ballesteros of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Tripp Swaim of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Korban Cline of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Shea Yudizky (Apex Grappling Academy) won by major decision over Holden Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Holden Hart (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Michael Scotello (NB Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Scotello (NB Elite) won by decision over Landen Ballesteros (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match

  • Tripp Swaim (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Korban Cline (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

D2 – 83

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bleityn White of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Nate Beagle of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Kaleb Wyble of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brandon Marcus Stafford of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Matthew Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Grant (Buck) Rogers of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Bleityn White (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Nate Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:26)

2nd Place Match

  • Nate Beagle (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Kaleb Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaleb Wyble (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Brandon Marcus Stafford (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant (Buck) Rogers (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:16)

D2 – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Drezdyn Ballard of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jevin Gallegos of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jet Thomas of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Jett Mentel of LCP Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ricky Ibarra of Lofton Style Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Cuauhtemoc Almanza of Kaizen Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Drezdyn Ballard (Wesley Club Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Jevin Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (SV-1 5-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Jevin Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by rule over Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jet Thomas (Azle Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jett Mentel (LCP Wrestling) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Ricky Ibarra (Lofton Style Wrestling) won by decision over Cuauhtemoc Almanza (Kaizen Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

D2 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Wyatt Davis of Lake Highland Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Alexander Hutmacher of LCP Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Chase Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Chance Pleasant of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Davis (Lake Highland Club Wrestling) won by fall over Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:46)

2nd Place Match

  • Alexander Hutmacher (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexander Hutmacher (LCP Wrestling) won by fall over Chase Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

5th Place Match

  • Chance Pleasant (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:38)

D2 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zacary Adams of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Francisco Barraza of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Joshua Guzman of Paradigm Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Zacary Adams (Kaizen Wrestling) won by fall over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Fall 2:41)

2nd Place Match

  • Francisco Barraza (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) won by decision over Joshua Guzman (Paradigm Wrestling) (Dec 8-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Francisco Barraza (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D2 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Chad Wagner of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Josue Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jonathan Falcon of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.

1st Place Match

  • Chad Wagner (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) (Fall 1:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Josue Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (Fall 0:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Jonathan Falcon (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – 56

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Aiden Rivera of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Colt Fox of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Dylan Ota of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Eden Cordero (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Aiden Rivera (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Colt Fox (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Colt Fox (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dylan Ota (Team Punisher) (Dec 6-2)

D3 – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikey Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Kamdon Von Holten of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Carlos Ochoa of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Max Marino of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Jomanie Delgado of Warrior Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Mikey Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher) (Fall 0:59)

2nd Place Match

  • Kamdon Von Holten (Team Punisher) won by decision over Jackson Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Carlos Ochoa (Xtreme Wrestling) (Dec 9-5)

5th Place Match

  • Max Marino (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Jomanie Delgado (Warrior Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:18)

D3 – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cooper Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Reilly of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Alvino Garcia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Cox of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Edmundo Macias of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Zander Samargia of Xtreme Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Nathan Reilly (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by decision over Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Alvino Garcia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Gabriel Cox (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Edmundo Macias (Unattached) won by decision over Zander Samargia (Xtreme Wrestling) (Dec 13-9)

D3 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cayden Rios of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Dale Box of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Colton Jones of Ohana Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Athen Almaraz of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 5th Place – Charlie Trujillo of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 6th Place – David Mora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Cayden Rios (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Dale Box (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Colton Jones (Ohana Wrestling Academy) (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Colton Jones (Ohana Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Athen Almaraz (Gracie Barra Westchase) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Charlie Trujillo (Four Points Viper Wrestling) won by decision over David Mora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

D3 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Loya of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jadyn Johnson of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Xander Sweatt of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rylan Jones of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ty Saulter of Unattached
  • 6th Place – Nico Maurici of 3F Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Eli Loya (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Xander Sweatt (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Jadyn Johnson (Best Trained Wrestling) won by decision over Rylan Jones (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Ty Saulter (Unattached) won by decision over Nico Maurici (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

D3 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Logan Milsaps of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Caio Aron of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Landon Collins of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Miguel Solis of El Paso Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Maxwell Trostle of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Daniel Acosta Jr. of Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.

1st Place Match

  • Logan Milsaps (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by forfeit over Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (FF)

2nd Place Match

  • Caio Aron (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) won by rule over Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Collins (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Miguel Solis (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Maxwell Trostle (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won in sudden victory – 1 over Daniel Acosta Jr. (Dumas Youth Wrestling Club. Inc.) (SV-1 2-0)

D3 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Landin Lamberth of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Zayn Navarrete of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Morriss Ii of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Brandon Runhaar of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Riley Rayome of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – Cayden Miller of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Landin Lamberth (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:27)

2nd Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Daniel Morriss Ii (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Zayn Navarrete (NB Elite) won by fall over Brandon Runhaar (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 0:23)

5th Place Match

  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by fall over Cayden Miller (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:27)

D3 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Wagner of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Griffin Bower of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Izaiah Contreras of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – MED FF – Dayne MED FF – Garcia Stormer of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Logan Soileau of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Vincent Echavarry of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Wagner (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Griffin Bower (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Izaiah Contreras (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Griffin Bower (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by forfeit over MED FF – Dayne MED FF – Garcia Stormer (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Soileau (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Vincent Echavarry (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

D3 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Thomas Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Kaden Ford of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brodie Bedford of Spartan Mat Club
  • 4th Place – Milo Mancuso of Four Points Viper Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Xayvion Gonzalez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – John Humphries of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Thomas Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 10-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Brodie Bedford (Spartan Mat Club) (Maj 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Kaden Ford (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Milo Mancuso (Four Points Viper Wrestling) (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Xayvion Gonzalez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over John Humphries (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

D3 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mark Gallegos of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Noah Santiago of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Luke Dockins of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Owen Vaught of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Colton Shaffer of Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Mateo Montoya of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Mark Gallegos (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Luke Dockins (Texan Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Luke Dockins (Texan Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Noah Santiago (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Owen Vaught (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Colton Shaffer (Wichita Falls Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Mateo Montoya (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:00)

D3 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Darien Lewis of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Tyler Langley of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Cole Meyers of 3F Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Rudy Bautista of Texas Tech Fall
  • 5th Place – Jaiye Bello of HammerHead Wrestling Academy
  • 6th Place – Parker Ethridge of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Darien Lewis (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) (Fall 0:40)

2nd Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Cole Meyers (3F Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Langley (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Rudy Bautista (Texas Tech Fall) (Fall 0:55)

5th Place Match

  • Jaiye Bello (HammerHead Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Parker Ethridge (Team Punisher) (Maj 9-0)

D3 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleel Green of ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Dorian Jaramillo of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Boaz Wright of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Antonio Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jared Remington of VICI Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jackson Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Kaleel Green (ATX Dawgs Wrestling Club) won by decision over Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Dorian Jaramillo (Takedown Elite) won by major decision over Boaz Wright (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Boaz Wright (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) won by decision over Antonio Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jared Remington (VICI Wrestling Club) won by decision over Jackson Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 9-5)

D3 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aiden Cooley of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Robert Rocha of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Andrew Jurasek of Team Punisher
  • 4th Place – Gage Kriebaum of Texas Vengeance
  • 5th Place – Enrique Chavez of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Pablo Royval of Kaizen Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Aiden Cooley (Best Trained Wrestling) won by major decision over Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 13-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Robert Rocha (Azle Wrestling Club) won by rule over Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Jurasek (Team Punisher) won by fall over Gage Kriebaum (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 2:23)

5th Place Match

  • Enrique Chavez (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Pablo Royval (Kaizen Wrestling) (Dec 5-4)

D3 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jaxon Johnson of West Amarillo Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Grant Bahnsen of Battleground Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 0:22)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Grant Bahnsen (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 2:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaxon Johnson (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

D3 – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Maestas of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Smith of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ethan Sims of Lil Rebels
  • 3rd Place – Zurri Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Frankie Varela of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Diesel Menjivar of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Carson Ota of Team Punisher

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Smith (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) (Dec 7-6)

2nd Place Match

  • Ethan Sims (Lil Rebels) won by rule over Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Frankie Varela (Xtreme Wrestling) (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Diesel Menjivar (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Carson Ota (Team Punisher) (Fall 2:47)

D4 – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isaak Arevalo of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zalantrice Seale of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Clyde Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Manuel Padilla of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Isaak Arevalo (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by decision over Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Zalantrice Seale (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by rule over Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Clyde Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) won by fall over Manuel Padilla (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:20)

D4 – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Abdallah of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Wyatt McClellan of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Jackson Ham of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Diego Lopez of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 6th Place – FF – Luke FF – Adams of Hippo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ian Abdallah (Xtreme Wrestling) won by decision over Wyatt McClellan (Texan Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-5)

2nd Place Match

  • Wyatt McClellan (Texan Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by major decision over Jackson Ham (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Diego Lopez (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over FF – Luke FF – Adams (Hippo Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaden Valdez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Austin Letsche of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Austin Harper of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Isaac Ibarra of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Hagen Shipley of PitBull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Vinny Tindal of Best Trained Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Jaden Valdez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) (Maj 14-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Austin Letsche (Team Punisher) won by fall over Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Austin Harper (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Isaac Ibarra (Takedown Elite) (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Hagen Shipley (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Vinny Tindal (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

D4 – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Liescheski of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Juan Hernandez of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Jaycob Banda of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Talon Schroeder of Spring Klein Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jimmie Ancira of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock
  • 6th Place – Sulliman Rodriguez of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Liescheski (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Juan Hernandez (Xtreme Wrestling) (Fall 2:10)

2nd Place Match

  • Juan Hernandez (Xtreme Wrestling) won by rule over Jaycob Banda (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaycob Banda (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Talon Schroeder (Spring Klein Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match

  • Jimmie Ancira (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) won by fall over Sulliman Rodriguez (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 1:52)

D4 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Trebor Moreno of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Vince Veloquio of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Phoenix Martinez of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – William Pirk of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Aden Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Anthony Tritico of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Trebor Moreno (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:02)

2nd Place Match

  • Vince Veloquio (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Phoenix Martinez (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over William Pirk (Takedown Elite) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Aden Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Anthony Tritico (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Dec 10-5)

D4 – 100

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gavin Ramos of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Caden Brown of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Luke Newton of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Timothy McGuire of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 5th Place – Shawn Ryncarz of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Malachi McClenton of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Ramos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Caden Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 9-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Caden Brown (Best Trained Wrestling) won by rule over Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Newton (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Timothy McGuire (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Shawn Ryncarz (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by fall over Malachi McClenton (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 0:54)

D4 – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ethan Franklin of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Jaden Machado of Moya Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Nathaniel Ruiz of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Stephen Henderson of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Sam Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Ryan Kitson of Katy Area Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Franklin (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Jaden Machado (Moya Wrestling) (Dec 5-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Jaden Machado (Moya Wrestling) won in sudden victory – 1 over Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) (SV-1 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Nathaniel Ruiz (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by decision over Stephen Henderson (Takedown Elite) (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ryan Kitson (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:54)

D4 – 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adrian Palacios of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andres Suarez of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Robert Franks of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Adrian Delgado of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Grayson Carpenter of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Adrian Palacios (Xtreme Wrestling) won by decision over Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 4-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Andres Suarez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by decision over Robert Franks (Best Trained Wrestling) (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Andres Suarez (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Adrian Delgado (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by decision over Grayson Carpenter (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 4-3)

D4 – 130

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Andres Solis of El Paso Wildcats
  • 3rd Place – Jarrett Stoner of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 4th Place – Julian Garnica of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ibraheem Ahmed of Warriors Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Parker Petersen of Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Connor Timmons (Katy Area Wrestling Club) won by fall over Andres Solis (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 3:51)

2nd Place Match

  • Andres Solis (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Jarrett Stoner (Apex Grappling Academy) won by decision over Julian Garnica (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ibraheem Ahmed (Warriors Wrestling Club) won by fall over Parker Petersen (Omada Kitrinos Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:39)

D4 – 142

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Asa Ross Ward of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Hector Hinojos of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Cyrus Wilburn of Battleground Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Matteo Nikolov of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Alec Rill of PitBull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Derek Acevedo of Kaizen Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Asa Ross Ward (Texan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Hector Hinojos (Takedown Elite) (Fall 4:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Hector Hinojos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Cyrus Wilburn (Battleground Wrestling) (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Cyrus Wilburn (Battleground Wrestling) won by fall over Matteo Nikolov (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:26)

5th Place Match

  • Alec Rill (PitBull Wrestling) won by fall over Derek Acevedo (Kaizen Wrestling) (Fall 1:28)

D4 – 155

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Benjamin Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Tripper Taylor of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Josh Green of Tyler Tornadoes
  • 4th Place – Zachary Hampton of 3F Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Ismael Serrano of El Paso Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Dylan Arredondo of Cypress Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Benjamin Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 0:48)

2nd Place Match

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Josh Green (Tyler Tornadoes) (Fall 1:31)

3rd Place Match

  • Tripper Taylor (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zachary Hampton (3F Wrestling) (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ismael Serrano (El Paso Wildcats) won by forfeit over Dylan Arredondo (Cypress Wrestling Club) (FF)

D4 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Marsh of Rezults Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Sean Sotelo of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Willie Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Riley Marsh (Rezults Wrestling) won by fall over Sean Sotelo (Kaizen Wrestling) (Fall 2:09)

2nd Place Match

  • Sean Sotelo (Kaizen Wrestling) won by rule over Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Willie Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

D4 – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabe Moore of Warrior Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Samuel Montes of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Eliseo Cerecerez of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Nicholas Alvarez of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Gabe Moore (Warrior Wrestling Club) won by fall over Samuel Montes (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:21)

2nd Place Match

  • Samuel Montes (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Eliseo Cerecerez (El Paso Wildcats) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Eliseo Cerecerez (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Nicholas Alvarez (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Dec 2-0)

D5 – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alec Robeson of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Alec Robeson (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

D5 – 105

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mitchell Borynack of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Joshua Salais of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Zackary Casias of Hub City Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Jason Pattillo of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Jayden Bustillos of Takedown Elite
  • 6th Place – Sebastian Gonzalez of Eastwood High School Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mitchell Borynack (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 3-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Joshua Salais (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) won by decision over Zackary Casias (Hub City Wrestling) (Dec 4-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Zackary Casias (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Jason Pattillo (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jayden Bustillos (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Sebastian Gonzalez (Eastwood High School Wrestling) (Dec 6-0)

D5 – 115

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley McBryde of Hub City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Jacob Kehrer of Apex Grappling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Jacob De Santos of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Cameron St. Julien of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Joe Michael Robledo of Moya Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Kaleb Martinez of NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Riley McBryde (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) (Dec 8-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Jacob Kehrer (Apex Grappling Academy) won in tie breaker – 1 over Jacob De Santos (El Paso Wildcats) (TB-1 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob De Santos (El Paso Wildcats) won by forfeit over Cameron St. Julien (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (FF)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Michael Robledo (Moya Wrestling) won by decision over Kaleb Martinez (NexGen Bombers Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-1)

D5 – 125

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roman De La Cruz of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 2nd Place – Ezekiel Ramirez of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – Julian D. Solis of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Clayton Monroe of Hub City Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Jesse Perea of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Joseph Galvan of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Roman De La Cruz (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by decision over Julian D. Solis (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 6-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Ezekiel Ramirez (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Julian D. Solis (El Paso Wildcats) (Fall 2:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Ezekiel Ramirez (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Clayton Monroe (Hub City Wrestling) (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Perea (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by decision over Joseph Galvan (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Dec 7-3)

D5 – 135

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Torres of Hub City Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Flores of Eastwood High School Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Alan Stevens of El Paso Wildcats
  • 4th Place – Seth Rill of PitBull Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Carson King of PitBull Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Adriel Piper of El Paso Wildcats

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Torres (Hub City Wrestling) won by decision over Alan Stevens (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 4-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Andrew Flores (Eastwood High School Wrestling) won by decision over Alan Stevens (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrew Flores (Eastwood High School Wrestling) won by tech fall over Seth Rill (PitBull Wrestling) (TF 17-2)

5th Place Match

  • Carson King (PitBull Wrestling) won by decision over Adriel Piper (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 6-4)

D5 – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Julius Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Marcus Allen of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 3rd Place – Isaias Lucio of Sandpitt Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Cesar Ramirez of Takedown Elite
  • 5th Place – Julian Saldana of Eastwood High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Gage Greening of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Julius Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) won by tech fall over Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 17-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Marcus Allen (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by rule over Isaias Lucio (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaias Lucio (Sandpitt Wrestling Club) won by decision over Cesar Ramirez (Takedown Elite) (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Julian Saldana (Eastwood High School Wrestling) won by decision over Gage Greening (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)

D5 – 157

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Brogden of NB Elite
  • 2nd Place – Zach Brown of West Texas Grapplers
  • 3rd Place – NON-SCORING Aiden NON-SCORING Meyer of Eastwood High School Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Nathan Espinosa of Kaizen Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Alex Gandarilla of Eastwood High School Wrestling
  • 6th Place – FORFEIT FORFEIT of Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Brogden (NB Elite) won by decision over NON-SCORING Aiden NON-SCORING Meyer (Eastwood High School Wrestling) (Dec 2-1)

2nd Place Match

  • Zach Brown (West Texas Grapplers) won by disqualification over NON-SCORING Aiden NON-SCORING Meyer (Eastwood High School Wrestling) (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Brown (West Texas Grapplers) won by decision over Nathan Espinosa (Kaizen Wrestling) (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Alex Gandarilla (Eastwood High School Wrestling) won by forfeit over FORFEIT FORFEIT (Corespeed Wrestling – Hutto-Round Rock) (FF)

D5 – 175

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Vincenzo Oliva of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zeb Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Jaydon Cook of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Ashton Boyd of Battleground Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Caleb Wall of Texas Vengeance
  • 6th Place – Parker Payne of Highlander Youth Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Vincenzo Oliva (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 2:55)

2nd Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jaydon Cook (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Zeb Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) won by fall over Ashton Boyd (Battleground Wrestling) (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Wall (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Parker Payne (Highlander Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:31)

Girls Intermediate – 45

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jezebel Perales of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Bailey Elliott of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Brenna Heniff of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jezebel Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) won by fall over Bailey Elliott (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:24)

2nd Place Match

  • Bailey Elliott (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by rule over Brenna Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brenna Heniff (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Intermediate – 50

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tkyuh Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Natalie Taylor of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 3rd Place – Jaylah Perales of Uvalde Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Vivienne Yarbrough of Mission Arlington Wrestling
  • 5th Place – Molly Graham of El Paso Wildcats
  • 6th Place – Chloe King of Texas Vengeance

1st Place Match

  • Tkyuh Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by tech fall over Jaylah Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (TF 15-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by forfeit over Jaylah Perales (Uvalde Wrestling Club) (FF)

3rd Place Match

  • Natalie Taylor (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by major decision over Vivienne Yarbrough (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Maj 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Molly Graham (El Paso Wildcats) won by fall over Chloe King (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 0:18)

Girls Intermediate – 55

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mackenzie Harris of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Nayeli Ortiz of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Giuliana Rios of Boneyard Wrestling Academy
  • 4th Place – Tessa Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Mackenzie Harris (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) (Fall 3:00)

2nd Place Match

  • Nayeli Ortiz (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Giuliana Rios (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) won by fall over Tessa Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Fall 1:19)

Girls Intermediate – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylyn Woods of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Zaylyn Woods (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Intermediate – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jaylee De Santos of El Paso Wildcats
  • 2nd Place – Paige Atma of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Jaylee De Santos (El Paso Wildcats) won by decision over Paige Atma (Takedown Elite) (Dec 3-2)

Girls Intermediate – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Miley Turdo of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Miley Turdo (Azle Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Intermediate – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zaylah Archuleta of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Uvea Hengst of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Zaylah Archuleta (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Uvea Hengst (Unattached) (Fall 1:12)

Girls Intermediate – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lea Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Lea Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice – 60

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eden Cordero of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Katelynn Dockery of Legacy Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Emberlyn Atma of Takedown Elite
  • 4th Place – Allessandra Toscano of El Paso Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Lillian Phelps of Azle Wrestling Club
  • 6th Place – Jocelyn Mariscal of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Eden Cordero (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) (Fall 0:32)

2nd Place Match

  • Katelynn Dockery (Legacy Wrestling Club) won by fall over Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) (Fall 1:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Emberlyn Atma (Takedown Elite) won by decision over Allessandra Toscano (El Paso Wildcats) (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Lillian Phelps (Azle Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jocelyn Mariscal (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:33)

Girls Novice – 65

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hailey Delgado of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Naime Abdallah of Xtreme Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Marisa Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Olivia Ontiveros of El Paso Wildcats
  • 5th Place – Addison Schaub of Rezults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Hailey Delgado (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Naime Abdallah (Xtreme Wrestling) won by decision over Marisa Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Naime Abdallah (Xtreme Wrestling) won by major decision over Olivia Ontiveros (El Paso Wildcats) (Maj 14-0)

5th Place Match

  • Addison Schaub (Rezults Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice – 70

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Deja Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Ava Milliner of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Deja Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by fall over Ava Milliner (Unattached) (Fall 2:30)

Girls Novice – 75

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Stevens of VICI Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Frances Scotello of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Ava Stevens (VICI Wrestling Club) won by decision over Frances Scotello (NB Elite) (Dec 6-5)

Girls Novice – 80

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kamdyn Saulter of Unattached
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Legan of Azle Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Kamdyn Saulter (Unattached) won by major decision over Elizabeth Legan (Azle Wrestling Club) (Maj 16-5)

Girls Novice – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Evangeline Contreras of West Texas Grapplers
  • 2nd Place – Loyola Sanchez of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Evangeline Contreras (West Texas Grapplers) won by fall over Loyola Sanchez (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:46)

Girls Novice – 90

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Raquel Iturrino of Power Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Haley Knox of Team Punisher
  • 3rd Place – Bella Vasquez of Xtreme Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Raquel Iturrino (Power Wrestling Club) won by fall over Haley Knox (Team Punisher) (Fall 4:01)

2nd Place Match

  • Haley Knox (Team Punisher) won by fall over Bella Vasquez (Xtreme Wrestling) (Fall 2:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Bella Vasquez (Xtreme Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Annabelle Davis of Texan Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Jenni Bell of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Hailey Hedrick of Randall Youth Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Alexis Allen of West Amarillo Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Annabelle Davis (Texan Wrestling Club) won by fall over Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:18)

2nd Place Match

  • Jenni Bell (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by rule over Hailey Hedrick (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Hailey Hedrick (Randall Youth Wrestling Club) won by fall over Alexis Allen (West Amarillo Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:31)

Girls Novice – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sarah Callender of Takedown Elite
  • 2nd Place – Bella Moreno of Takedown Elite
  • 3rd Place – Jayada Ramos of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Graicen Fulmer of Winnsboro Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Sarah Callender (Takedown Elite) won by fall over Bella Moreno (Takedown Elite) (Fall 0:21)

2nd Place Match

  • Bella Moreno (Takedown Elite) won by rule over Jayada Ramos (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayada Ramos (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) won by fall over Graicen Fulmer (Winnsboro Wrestling Club) (Fall 1:23)

Girls Novice – 118

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie O`Dell of Texas Vengeance
  • 2nd Place – Joanna Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Kylie O`Dell (Texas Vengeance) won by fall over Joanna Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 1:05)

Girls Novice – HWT

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nevaeh Herrera of El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Nevaeh Herrera (El Paso Enforcers Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls Novice – HWT+

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Maestas of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls School Girl – 72

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Zurri Zamora of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Tammy Salazar of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Brianne Graves of Takedown Elite

1st Place Match

  • Zurri Zamora (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) (Maj 12-4)

2nd Place Match

  • Tammy Salazar (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by rule over Brianne Graves (Takedown Elite) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianne Graves (Takedown Elite) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls School Girl – 85

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Riley Rayome of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Miliyah Pacheco of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Martinez of Brazoria County Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Riley Rayome (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by decision over Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) (Dec 2-0)

2nd Place Match

  • Miliyah Pacheco (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by rule over Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) (RULE)

3rd Place Match

  • Aubrey Martinez (Brazoria County Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls School Girl – 92

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooke Martin of Best Trained Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Julia Stevens of Borger Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Brooke Martin (Best Trained Wrestling) won by fall over Julia Stevens (Borger Youth Wrestling) (Fall 0:39)

Girls School Girl – 101

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Vasquez of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Mikayla Herber of NB Elite
  • 3rd Place – Roslyn Martinez of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club
  • 4th Place – Rachel Cotter of Katy Area Wrestling Club
  • 5th Place – Victoria Baldivia of Wesley Club Wrestling
  • 6th Place – Sianna Smith of Bloodlines Youth Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Victoria Vasquez (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Maj 11-2)

2nd Place Match

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by fall over Roslyn Martinez (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) (Fall 2:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikayla Herber (NB Elite) won by major decision over Rachel Cotter (Katy Area Wrestling Club) (Maj 10-0)

5th Place Match

  • Victoria Baldivia (Wesley Club Wrestling) won by major decision over Sianna Smith (Bloodlines Youth Wrestling) (Maj 10-0)

Girls School Girl – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madison Canales of Gracie Barra Westchase
  • 2nd Place – Anna Vogt of Boneyard Wrestling Academy

1st Place Match

  • Madison Canales (Gracie Barra Westchase) won by tech fall over Anna Vogt (Boneyard Wrestling Academy) (TF 15-0)

Girls School Girl – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kareli Cadena of Maverick Elite Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Keilani Guillermo of Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling
  • 3rd Place – Reagan Douglas of Brazoria County Wrestling
  • 4th Place – Hollan DeLeon of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Kareli Cadena (Maverick Elite Wrestling Club) won by fall over Keilani Guillermo (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) (Fall 4:30)

2nd Place Match

  • Keilani Guillermo (Fort Bliss Youth Wrestling) won by major decision over Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) (Maj 14-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Reagan Douglas (Brazoria County Wrestling) won by decision over Hollan DeLeon (NB Elite) (Dec 4-0)

Girls School Girl – 127

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eve Smith of Moya Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Skylar Head of Texas Vengeance
  • 3rd Place – Jayce Guerra of Rezults Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Eve Smith (Moya Wrestling) won by fall over Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) (Fall 1:56)

2nd Place Match

  • Skylar Head (Texas Vengeance) won by decision over Jayce Guerra (Rezults Wrestling) (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayce Guerra (Rezults Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls School Girl – 136

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Avery Beckman of VICI Wrestling Club
  • 2nd Place – Katherine Scotello of NB Elite

1st Place Match

  • Avery Beckman (VICI Wrestling Club) won by fall over Katherine Scotello (NB Elite) (Fall 1:19)

Girls School Girl – 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia `Stretch` Wills of Brazos Valley Wrestling Club

1st Place Match

  • Olivia `Stretch` Wills (Brazos Valley Wrestling Club) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls School Girl – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ariana Maestas of Borger Youth Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Zoi Alfaro of Mission Arlington Wrestling

1st Place Match

  • Ariana Maestas (Borger Youth Wrestling) won by fall over Zoi Alfaro (Mission Arlington Wrestling) (Fall 1:50)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling