in

2019 Womens USA Folkstyle Nationals 12U Results

Texas got 5 All Americans here with Annabelle Davis being the lone finalist
FINALS
60 Hannah Perro Lebanon, ME (Team Maine) MD Khyla Lipumano Yuma Proving Ground, AZ (Team Arizona), 9-0
65 Talea Guntrum Steubenville, OH (Team Ohio) F Claire Lancaster Norman, OK (Team Oklahoma), 0:56
70 Chloe Obuhanych Ewa Beach, HI (Team Hawaii) DEC Sydney Cannon Mount Zion, IL (Team Illinois), 2-0
75 Maycee Peacher Omaha, NE (Team Nebraska) DEC Jayden Keller (Team Missouri), 7-2
80 Kira Cole Troy, OH (Team Ohio) DEC Tai Mcbride Jackson, WY (Team Wyoming), 3-0
85 Carley Ceshker Lake Geneva, WI (Team Wisconsin) F Terrilan Banner Pauls Valley, OK (Team Oklahoma), 3:04
90 Reanah Utterback Eddyville, IA (Team Iowa) F Evelyn Holmes-smith Enterprise, AL (Team Tennessee), 2:16
95 Sophie Anderson Walton, KY (Team Kentucky) DEC Annabelle Davis Krum, TX (Team Texas), 4-0
102 Isabella marie Gonzales Fresno, CA (Team California) MD Mary Childs Marietta, GA (Team Georgia), 12-0
118 Piper Fowler Murfreesboro, TN (Team Tennessee) F Taylor Waddy Thornhill, VA (Team Virginia), 0:41
3RD PLACE
60 Lola Gonzales (Team Colorado) F Katelynn Dockery Bryan, TX (Team Texas), 1:32
65 Aubrey Troutner Brighton, CO (Team Colorado) MD Kylee Smith Moore, OK (Team Oklahoma), 9-0
70 Mara Vanderpool Omaha, NE (Team Nebraska) MD Ava Windsor Cherryvale, KS (Team Kansas), 12-0
75 Deja Salazar Amarillo, TX (Team Texas) DEC Bernie Rock Brighton, CO (Team Colorado), 4-0
80 Bella Williams Alpine, CA (Team California) DEC Sophie Bowers Vandalia, IL (Team Illinois), 4-2
85 Hayden Hawkins Kellogg, MN (Team Minnesota) DEC Matilda Hruby Brighton, CO (Team Colorado), 7-1
90 Kelsey King West Chester, OH (Team Ohio) DEC Emma Chacon AZ (Team Arizona), 4-1
95 Janessa Porras Glendale, AZ (Team Arizona) F Ryen Hickey Golden, CO (Team Colorado), 1:33
102 Lena Johannson Anniston, AL (Team Alabama) F Jasmine Richards Oklahoma City, OK (Team Oklahoma), 1:38
118 Jaden Meadows Tijeras, NM (Team New Mexico) F Haley Bohannon Douglass, KS (Team Kansas), 1:23
5TH PLACE
60 Mia Anderson Omaha, NE (Team Nebraska) F Abbeni Cantu Fort Benning, GA (Team Georgia), 2:59
65 Evelyn Yonke Coon Rapids, MN (Team Minnesota) DEC Olesya Mullins Mount Pleasant, MI (Team Michigan), 3-0
70 Gabriela Newton Dandridge, TN (Team Tennessee) DEC Madilyn Beck Rock Hill, SC (Team South Carolina), 4-2
75 Mariah Dillard Morrison, CO (Team Colorado) F Eva l Corey Marietta, GA (Team Georgia), 0:44
80 Lisa Pastoriza Phoenix, AZ (Team Arizona) DEC Rebecca Brennan New Paltz, NY (Team New York), 7-0
85 Kenadee Thomas Locust Grove, OK (Team Oklahoma) F Andi Bibeau Bushkill, PA (Team Pennsylvania), 1:44
90 Kaylah Evans Catawba, NC (Team North Carolina) F Raquel Iturrino Frisco, TX (Team Texas), 1:59
95 Audrey Rogotzke Woodbury, MN (Team Minnesota) F Zoe Martinez Denver, CO (Team Colorado), 1:00
102 Kaylee Bunton Portage, IN (Team Indiana) DEC Anna Hannon Gaffney, SC (Team South Carolina), 2-1
118 Brooklyn Burenheide Westmoreland, KS (Team Kansas) F Aiyana Mickle Junction City, KS (Team Kansas), 0:38
7TH PLACE
60 Kaelyn Rice (Team Oklahoma) DEC Isabelle Reeves Canton, GA (Team Georgia), 3-2
65 Lauren Elsmore Rochester, MN (Team Minnesota) DEC Chloe Ross Coventry, RI (Team Rhode Island), 2-0
70 Alexia Glover (Team Illinois) F Caydence Watters Casper, WY (Team Wyoming), 2:49
75 Abigail Meyrer Bettendorf, IA (Team Iowa) MD Julianne Cantu Hobart, IN (Team Indiana), 9-0
80 Audrey Levendusky Avon, NY (Team New York) DEC Charley Jones New Richmond, OH (Team Ohio), 4-1
85 Nevaeh Santiago Chicopee, MA (Team Massachusetts) F Clover Williams Alpine, CA (Team California), 0:54
90 Delialah Betances Leesburg, GA (Team Georgia) DEC Evangeline Contreras Canyon, TX (Team Texas), 4-2
95 Morgan Layman Front Royal, VA (Team Virginia) F Jessalynn Allen Huntsville, AL (Team Alabama), 0:56
102 Ashten Hubbs Cody, WY (Team Wyoming) DEC Harlie Velarde Lander, WY (Team Wyoming), 4-2
RR RND 2

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling