in

2019 UIL Texas State Championship Girls Results

5A Team Scores
1 El Paso Hanks 96.5
2 Frisco Liberty 88.0
3 Azle 68.0
4 Canyon Randall 64.0
5 Carrollton Turner 53.0
6 Lucas Lovejoy 51.0
7 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 49.0
8 Corpus Christi Ray 46.0
9 Dallas Kimball 43.0
10 Richmond Foster 41.0
11 Justin Northwest 40.0
12 Arlington Seguin 37.0
13 Amarillo Caprock 35.0
13 El Paso Eastwood (Girls) 35.0
13 El Paso Parkland 35.0
16 Frisco Independence 31.0
17 Leander Glenn 29.0
18 Uvalde 27.0
19 Beeville Jones 24.0
19 Huntsville 24.0
21 Grapevine 23.0
21 Princeton 23.0
23 El Paso Jefferson 22.0
23 Houston Northside 22.0
25 El Paso Burges 21.0
25 Lancaster 21.0
27 College Station A&m Consolidated 20.0
27 Humble Kingwood Park 20.0
27 Willis 20.0
30 El Paso Chapin 18.0
31 Austin Johnson 16.0
31 Victoria East 16.0
33 Burleson Centennial 15.0
33 Leander Rouse 15.0
33 Sharyland Pioneer 15.0
36 Amarillo River Road 14.5
37 El Paso Del Valle 10.0
37 Houston Kashmere 10.0
37 New Waverly 10.0
40 Dallas Adams 7.0
40 El Paso Austin 7.0
42 El Paso 6.0
42 San Antonio Highlands 6.0
44 Edcouch-Elsa 5.0
45 Carrollton Creekview 4.0
45 Dallas Adamson 4.0
45 Dallas Samuell 4.0
45 Donna 4.0
45 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 4.0
45 Lewisville The Colony 4.0
45 Rosenberg Terry 4.0
45 SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering 4.0
53 Fabens 3.0
53 Fort Worth Arlington Heights 3.0
53 Frisco Heritage 3.0
53 La Joya Palmview 3.0
53 Rio Grande City 3.0
53 Rio Grande City Grulla 3.0
59 College Station 2.0
59 Fort Worth Western Hills 2.0
61 Cedar Park 1.0
61 Dallas Sunset 1.0
61 El Paso Andress 1.0
61 Frisco Lebanon Trail 1.0
61 Frisco Wakeland 1.0
66 Amarillo 0.0
66 Amarillo Palo Duro 0.0
66 Austin Lanier 0.0
66 Bryan Rudder 0.0
66 Bushland 0.0
66 Cameron Yoe 0.0
66 Colleyville Heritage 0.0
66 Conroe Caney Creek 0.0
66 Corpus Christi King 0.0
66 Corpus Christi Miller 0.0
66 Dallas North Dallas 0.0
66 Dripping Springs 0.0
66 El Paso Bel Air 0.0
66 El Paso Eastlake 0.0
66 El Paso Irvin 0.0
66 El Paso Riverside 0.0
66 Frisco 0.0
66 Melissa 0.0
66 Midlothian 0.0
66 Mission Veterans Memorial 0.0
66 Pampa 0.0
66 Pharr Valley View 0.0
66 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest 0.0
66 Victoria West 0.0
66 Waller 0.0
6A Team Scores
1 Keller Timber Creek 69.0
2 Coppell 56.0
3 Weatherford 53.0
4 Keller Central 51.0
4 Northwest Nelson 51.0
6 Katy Morton Ranch 50.0
7 Arlington Martin 49.0
7 Haltom City Haltom 49.0
9 Katy 48.0
10 Klein 43.0
11 Conroe The Woodlands College Park 42.0
12 El Paso Montwood 40.0
13 Rockwall Heath 38.0
14 Langham Creek 36.0
15 Cypress Ranch 32.0
15 Grand Prairie 32.0
17 Conroe Oak Ridge 31.0
17 Cypress Creek 31.0
19 Cibolo Steele 30.0
19 Plano West 30.0
21 Euless Trinity 25.0
22 Austin Bowie 24.0
23 Katy Seven Lakes 23.0
23 Prosper 23.0
25 Amarillo Tascosa 22.0
26 Arlington Lamar 20.0
26 New Braunfels 20.0
26 Rockwall 20.0
29 San Marcos 18.0
30 Houston Clear Lake 17.0
30 Keller 17.0
30 Klein Collins 17.0
30 South Grand Prairie 17.0
34 Klein Cain 13.0
35 Comal Smithson Valley 12.0
35 Conroe 12.0
37 Cypress Park 11.0
38 Comal Canyon 10.0
38 Pharr-San Juan-Alamo 10.0
40 El Paso Franklin 8.0
40 El Paso Pebble Hills 8.0
40 Killeen Ellison 8.0
43 Bryan 7.0
43 Cypress Ridge 7.0
43 Katy Mayde Creek 7.0
46 Klein Oak 6.0
46 San Benito 6.0
48 Arlington 4.0
48 Austin Akins 4.0
48 Cypress Woods 4.0
48 El Paso Americas 4.0
48 Katy Cinco Ranch 4.0
48 Katy Taylor 4.0
48 La Joya 4.0
48 McAllen 4.0
48 Weslaco 4.0
57 Austin Vandegrift 3.0
57 Cypress Lakes 3.0
57 Killeen 3.0
57 Killeen Shoemaker 3.0
57 San Antonio Churchill 3.0
57 San Antonio Madison (Girls) 3.0
57 San Antonio Reagan 3.0
64 Katy Tompkins 2.0
65 League City Clear Falls 1.0
65 Plano East 1.0
67 Allen 0.0
67 Austin Westlake 0.0
67 Bridgeland 0.0
67 Cy-Fair 0.0
67 Cypress Falls 0.0
67 Dallas White 0.0
67 Donna North 0.0
67 Edinburg Economedes 0.0
67 Edinburg North 0.0
67 Edinburg Vela 0.0
67 El Paso Socorro 0.0
67 Fort Worth Paschal 0.0
67 Irving MacArthur 0.0
67 La Joya Juarez-Lincoln 0.0
67 Lewisville 0.0
67 Lewisville Flower Mound 0.0
67 Los Fresnos 0.0
67 Mission 0.0
67 Richmond George Ranch 0.0
67 San Antonio Johnson 0.0
67 San Antonio MacArthur 0.0
67 Southlake Carroll 0.0
67 Temple 0.0

 

 

 

5A – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Howard of Azle
  • 2nd Place – Kelly Reyes of Carrollton Turner
  • 3rd Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 4th Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton
  • 5th Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Willis
  • 6th Place – Avery Martinez of Canyon Randall

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Howard (Azle) 33-0, So. over Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner) 31-5, So. (Fall 1:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray) 30-2, Jr. over Riley Morrison (Princeton) 48-10, Jr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Olivia DeGeorgio (Willis) 16-4, Fr. over Avery Martinez (Canyon Randall) 15-14, Fr. (Fall 3:13)

5A – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Valerie Carreon of Richmond Foster
  • 2nd Place – Avery Ashley of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 3rd Place – Madison Brown of Justin Northwest
  • 4th Place – Skyeler Martius of El Paso Chapin
  • 5th Place – Eileen Macias of El Paso Del Valle
  • 6th Place – Alejandra Briere of Sharyland Pioneer

1st Place Match

  • Valerie Carreon (Richmond Foster) 41-2, Sr. over Avery Ashley (Lucas Lovejoy) 28-9, Fr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Madison Brown (Justin Northwest) 46-4, Sr. over Skyeler Martius (El Paso Chapin) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 12-8)

5th Place Match

  • Eileen Macias (El Paso Del Valle) 36-10, Sr. over Alejandra Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 43-7, So. (Dec 7-1)

5A – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Victoria Nunez of El Paso Hanks
  • 3rd Place – Shakiya Scott of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Elexis Kalar of Austin Johnson
  • 5th Place – Violet Hall of Leander Rouse
  • 6th Place – Gabriela Aguinada of Carrollton Turner

1st Place Match

  • Savannah West (Frisco Liberty) 45-6, Sr. over Victoria Nunez (El Paso Hanks) 8-2, Jr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Shakiya Scott (Lancaster) 27-6, Jr. over Elexis Kalar (Austin Johnson) 28-4, Sr. (Fall 1:33)

5th Place Match

  • Violet Hall (Leander Rouse) 28-9, Sr. over Gabriela Aguinada (Carrollton Turner) 25-5, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

5A – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 2nd Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence
  • 3rd Place – Tatiana Garcia of Amarillo Caprock
  • 4th Place – Natalie Berumen of Carrollton Turner
  • 5th Place – Annette Enciso of El Paso Hanks
  • 6th Place – Stephanie Morales of El Paso Parkland

1st Place Match

  • Jacqueline Ghent (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 36-1, Sr. over Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence) 51-6, So. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tatiana Garcia (Amarillo Caprock) 40-4, Fr. over Natalie Berumen (Carrollton Turner) 35-4, Jr. (Fall 2:49)

5th Place Match

  • Annette Enciso (El Paso Hanks) 31-4, Jr. over Stephanie Morales (El Paso Parkland) 29-17, Jr. (Fall 3:51)

5A – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Gonzalez of El Paso Hanks
  • 2nd Place – Skye Bravo of Canyon Randall
  • 3rd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial
  • 4th Place – Maddie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park
  • 5th Place – Mea Mohler of Leander Glenn
  • 6th Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Isabella Gonzalez (El Paso Hanks) 36-1, Sr. over Skye Bravo (Canyon Randall) 43-5, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial) 40-5, Fr. over Maddie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park) 41-6, So. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Mea Mohler (Leander Glenn) 29-4, Jr. over Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty) 37-13, Jr. (Fall 1:30)

5A – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde
  • 2nd Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Hodnett of College Station A&m Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Armani Barnes of Arlington Seguin
  • 5th Place – Maddison Hill of Leander Glenn
  • 6th Place – Abigail Anaya of El Paso Hanks

1st Place Match

  • Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde) 30-2, Sr. over Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty) 45-8, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikayla Hodnett (College Station A&m Consolidated) 21-4, Jr. over Armani Barnes (Arlington Seguin) 34-7, Jr. (Fall 2:50)

5th Place Match

  • Maddison Hill (Leander Glenn) 27-7, Jr. over Abigail Anaya (El Paso Hanks) 27-9, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

5A – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball
  • 2nd Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Hinojo of El Paso Hanks
  • 4th Place – Kayani Ayala of El Paso Burges
  • 5th Place – Bonnie Lopez of Amarillo River Road
  • 6th Place – Vienna Barbosa of Amarillo Caprock

1st Place Match

  • Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball) 41-1, Jr. over Karestin Andrews (Grapevine) 30-3, Sr. (Fall 2:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Victoria Hinojo (El Paso Hanks) 37-2, Jr. over Kayani Ayala (El Paso Burges) 38-8, Jr. (Fall 1:44)

5th Place Match

  • Bonnie Lopez (Amarillo River Road) 28-6, Sr. over Vienna Barbosa (Amarillo Caprock) 32-6, Jr. (Fall 0:32)

5A – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Danielle Saldivar of El Paso Eastwood (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Hubbard of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – Kiya Jones of Huntsville
  • 5th Place – Peyton Knapp of Beeville Jones
  • 6th Place – Ki`Aundra Green of Dallas Kimball

1st Place Match

  • Danielle Saldivar (El Paso Eastwood (Girls)) 50-5, Sr. over Elizabeth Hubbard (Azle) 33-6, Sr. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty) 47-10, Jr. over Kiya Jones (Huntsville) 44-5, Sr. (Fall 2:10)

5th Place Match

  • Peyton Knapp (Beeville Jones) 36-4, Sr. over Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball) 37-6, So. (Fall 2:06)

5A – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Morgan Elvin of Lucas Lovejoy
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Hankins of El Paso Parkland
  • 3rd Place – Natalia Villegas of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 4th Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin
  • 5th Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East
  • 6th Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest

1st Place Match

  • Morgan Elvin (Lucas Lovejoy) 31-1, Sr. over Zoe Hankins (El Paso Parkland) 33-2, Jr. (Fall 4:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 39-3, Jr. over Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin) 27-3, Jr. (Fall 2:00)

5th Place Match

  • Hayley Montez (Victoria East) 44-14, So. over Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest) 36-15, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

5A – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe of Corpus Christi Ray
  • 2nd Place – Lily Mills of Canyon Randall
  • 3rd Place – Emily Arreola of El Paso Jefferson
  • 4th Place – Faith Livingston of Houston Northside
  • 5th Place – Shayna Bombonati of Azle
  • 6th Place – Samyra Thomas of Houston Kashmere

1st Place Match

  • Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe (Corpus Christi Ray) 40-1, Sr. over Lily Mills (Canyon Randall) 40-1, Sr. (Fall 4:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Arreola (El Paso Jefferson) 28-2, Sr. over Faith Livingston (Houston Northside) 18-3, Fr. (Fall 4:54)

5th Place Match

  • Shayna Bombonati (Azle) 19-8, Sr. over Samyra Thomas (Houston Kashmere) 11-5, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)

6A – 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Esther Walker of El Paso Montwood
  • 2nd Place – Brittany Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Mia Diaz of Amarillo Tascosa
  • 4th Place – Paige Box of Rockwall Heath
  • 5th Place – Anabelle Garcia of Keller Central
  • 6th Place – Moe Cruz of Klein Cain

1st Place Match

  • Esther Walker (El Paso Montwood) 42-1, Sr. over Brittany Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch) 21-3, So. (Fall 4:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Diaz (Amarillo Tascosa) 31-6, Jr. over Paige Box (Rockwall Heath) 27-10, Jr. (Fall 4:25)

5th Place Match

  • Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central) 38-7, So. over Moe Cruz (Klein Cain) 41-10, Jr. (Fall 2:15)

6A – 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samara Chavez of Arlington Martin
  • 2nd Place – Aylen Vivar of Austin Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Mia Arceneaux of Rockwall
  • 4th Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins
  • 5th Place – Cora Sek of Klein
  • 6th Place – Endygo Scott of Cypress Park

1st Place Match

  • Samara Chavez (Arlington Martin) 24-0, So. over Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie) 35-3, Sr. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Mia Arceneaux (Rockwall) 41-7, Jr. over Ashley Morris (Klein Collins) 45-12, So. (Fall 1:59)

5th Place Match

  • Cora Sek (Klein) 39-8, So. over Endygo Scott (Cypress Park) 24-9, Jr. (Fall 2:45)

6A – 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda Mcaleavey of Cypress Creek
  • 2nd Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central
  • 3rd Place – Carmen Allred of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Khushi Khandelwal of Coppell
  • 5th Place – Lydia Ramos of Cypress Ranch
  • 6th Place – Nayeli Hernandez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo

1st Place Match

  • Amanda Mcaleavey (Cypress Creek) 47-0, Jr. over Adia Ronea (Keller Central) 45-6, So. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Carmen Allred (Euless Trinity) 50-7, Jr. over Khushi Khandelwal (Coppell) 27-6, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Lydia Ramos (Cypress Ranch) 44-7, Sr. over Nayeli Hernandez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo) 43-7, Jr. (Fall 4:25)

6A – 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford
  • 2nd Place – Annamarie Crixell of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin
  • 4th Place – Devin Patton of Coppell
  • 5th Place – Olivia Mottley of Cypress Ranch
  • 6th Place – Zahra Metzgar of Katy

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford) 42-0, Jr. over Annamarie Crixell (Conroe Oak Ridge) 52-6, Sr. (Fall 0:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin) 46-3, Jr. over Devin Patton (Coppell) 37-5, So. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Olivia Mottley (Cypress Ranch) 60-4, Jr. over Zahra Metzgar (Katy) 34-9, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

6A – 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xochitl Mota-Pettis of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Clarissa Archuleta of Rockwall Heath
  • 3rd Place – Gianna Moreno of San Marcos
  • 4th Place – Juliana Baugher of Prosper
  • 5th Place – Megan Thomas of Katy
  • 6th Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Xochitl Mota-Pettis (Klein) 45-0, Sr. over Clarissa Archuleta (Rockwall Heath) 43-3, Sr. (MD 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gianna Moreno (San Marcos) 43-2, So. over Juliana Baugher (Prosper) 37-13, Jr. (Dec 4-1)

5th Place Match

  • Megan Thomas (Katy) 43-9, Sr. over Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie) 49-14, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

6A – 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson
  • 2nd Place – Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Mhina Oseitutu of Katy
  • 4th Place – Jude Miller of Keller Timber Creek
  • 5th Place – Amalani Latu of Keller Central
  • 6th Place – Cassy Favela of El Paso Montwood

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson) 56-0, Jr. over Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch) 48-3, Jr. (Fall 5:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Mhina Oseitutu (Katy) 42-7, Sr. over Jude Miller (Keller Timber Creek) 46-17, Sr. (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Amalani Latu (Keller Central) 35-10, Sr. over Cassy Favela (El Paso Montwood) 41-12, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

6A – 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hunter Robinson of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 2nd Place – Magdalena Meraz of Grand Prairie
  • 3rd Place – Jada Freeman of South Grand Prairie
  • 4th Place – Avery Guerra of New Braunfels
  • 5th Place – Brooke Massaviol of Coppell
  • 6th Place – Jillian Wold of Comal Canyon

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Robinson (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 44-0, Sr. over Magdalena Meraz (Grand Prairie) 41-5, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jada Freeman (South Grand Prairie) 32-7, Sr. over Avery Guerra (New Braunfels) 39-6, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Brooke Massaviol (Coppell) 34-8, Jr. over Jillian Wold (Comal Canyon) 43-11, So. (MD 8-0)

6A – 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Lekas of Plano West
  • 2nd Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Mata of Houston Clear Lake
  • 4th Place – Haven Hoang of Keller
  • 5th Place – Zammariea Brandon of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Destiny Lamb of Cypress Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Lekas (Plano West) 34-1, Sr. over Kaylynn Albrecht (Northwest Nelson) 52-2, Sr. (Fall 4:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikayla Mata (Houston Clear Lake) 28-6, Sr. over Haven Hoang (Keller) 30-17, So. (MD 11-3)

5th Place Match

  • Zammariea Brandon (Langham Creek) 37-19, Sr. over Destiny Lamb (Cypress Ridge) 39-7, So. (M. For.)

6A – 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bianca Rosales of Keller Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Traeh Haynes of Cibolo Steele
  • 3rd Place – Ashley Molina of Langham Creek
  • 4th Place – Brittyn Corbishley of Conroe The Woodlands College Park
  • 5th Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom City Haltom
  • 6th Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe

1st Place Match

  • Bianca Rosales (Keller Timber Creek) 39-3, Sr. over Traeh Haynes (Cibolo Steele) 41-5, So. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashley Molina (Langham Creek) 38-2, Sr. over Brittyn Corbishley (Conroe The Woodlands College Park) 40-3, So. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Daniella Seely (Haltom City Haltom) 42-5, Jr. over Lessly Sandoval (Conroe) 27-10, So. (Fall 2:34)

6A – 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaliyahrai Stewart of Haltom City Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Daya Powell of Keller Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Gabi Holloway of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Genevieve Jackson of Weatherford
  • 5th Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar
  • 6th Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Aaliyahrai Stewart (Haltom City Haltom) 34-3, Sr. over Daya Powell (Keller Timber Creek) 25-7, Jr. (Fall 1:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabi Holloway (Katy Seven Lakes) 42-2, Sr. over Genevieve Jackson (Weatherford) 33-8, Sr. (Fall 2:58)

5th Place Match

  • Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar) 35-5, Jr. over Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge) 32-10, Jr. (Fall 1:21)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling