Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Leander Glenn | 164.5 |
2 | Cedar Park | 159.5 |
3 | Dripping Springs | 143.0 |
4 | Corpus Christi Ray | 117.5 |
5 | Sharyland Pioneer | 116.0 |
6 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | 96.5 |
7 | Uvalde | 82.5 |
8 | Leander Rouse | 69.0 |
9 | Edcouch-Elsa | 64.5 |
9 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial | 64.5 |
11 | Beeville Jones | 64.0 |
12 | Sharyland | 59.0 |
13 | Victoria West | 58.5 |
14 | Corpus Christi Moody | 48.0 |
15 | Rio Grande City | 41.5 |
16 | Victoria East | 39.0 |
17 | Roma | 35.0 |
18 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest | 31.0 |
19 | Rio Grande City Grulla | 30.0 |
20 | Corpus Christi Miller | 25.5 |
21 | SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering | 25.0 |
22 | Austin Travis | 23.0 |
22 | Corpus Christi King | 23.0 |
24 | Austin Crockett | 21.0 |
24 | La Joya Palmview | 21.0 |
26 | Converse Wagner | 17.0 |
27 | Corpus Christi Carroll | 13.0 |
27 | Donna | 13.0 |
29 | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | 11.0 |
30 | Lampasas | 10.0 |
31 | Vanguard Academy Rembrandt – Pharr | 6.0 |
32 | San Antonio Highlands | 4.0 |
33 | Austin Eastside Memorial | 0.0 |
33 | Austin Johnson | 0.0 |
33 | Austin Lanier | 0.0 |
33 | Austin McCallum | 0.0 |
33 | Austin Reagan | 0.0 |
33 | Austin Texas School For The Blind | 0.0 |
33 | Mission Veterans Memorial | 0.0 |
33 | Pharr Valley View | 0.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Corpus Christi Ray | 128.0 |
2 | Beeville Jones | 109.0 |
3 | Sharyland Pioneer | 92.0 |
4 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | 81.0 |
5 | Leander Glenn | 76.0 |
6 | Cedar Park | 70.0 |
7 | SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering | 55.0 |
8 | Corpus Christi King | 52.5 |
9 | Rio Grande City | 48.5 |
10 | Donna | 45.0 |
11 | Edcouch-Elsa | 43.0 |
12 | Uvalde (Girls) | 41.0 |
13 | Pharr Valley View | 38.0 |
14 | La Joya Palmview | 35.0 |
15 | Austin Johnson | 30.0 |
15 | Victoria East | 30.0 |
17 | Mission Veterans Memorial | 27.0 |
17 | Victoria West | 27.0 |
19 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest | 26.0 |
20 | Austin Lanier | 24.0 |
21 | Leander Rouse | 23.0 |
22 | San Antonio Highlands | 21.0 |
23 | Rio Grande City Grulla | 20.0 |
24 | Dripping Springs | 18.0 |
25 | Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial | 16.0 |
26 | Corpus Christi Miller | 12.0 |
27 | Austin McCallum | 9.0 |
27 | Austin Reagan | 9.0 |
29 | Austin Crockett | 7.0 |
29 | Sharyland | 7.0 |
31 | Lampasas | 3.0 |
32 | Corpus Christi Carroll | 2.0 |
33 | Austin Eastside Memorial | 0.0 |
33 | Converse Wagner (Girls) | 0.0 |
33 | San Antonio Veterans Memorial | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Diego Serna of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Abel Alvarado of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
- 3rd Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 4th Place – Daniel Supak of Victoria West
- 5th Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park
- 6th Place – Aldahir Alonso of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
1st Place Match
- Diego Serna (Sharyland Pioneer) 25-4, Sr. over Abel Alvarado (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 32-2, Jr. (SV-1 10-8)
3rd Place Match
- Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 38-9, Jr. over Daniel Supak (Victoria West) 35-12, Jr. (MD 17-6)
4th Place Match
- Daniel Supak (Victoria West) 35-12, Jr. over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 42-19, Fr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 42-19, Fr. over Aldahir Alonso (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 22-9, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Javier Chapa of Victoria West
- 2nd Place – Jacob Sanchez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 3rd Place – Joseph Gibson of Leander Glenn
- 4th Place – Joe Ortiz of Corpus Christi Miller
- 5th Place – Elias Sanchez of Rio Grande City
- 6th Place – Kenneth Briere of Sharyland Pioneer
1st Place Match
- Javier Chapa (Victoria West) 43-3, Sr. over Jacob Sanchez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 37-10, Sr. (Dec 15-9)
3rd Place Match
- Joseph Gibson (Leander Glenn) 32-9, Sr. over Joe Ortiz (Corpus Christi Miller) 42-14, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
4th Place Match
- Joe Ortiz (Corpus Christi Miller) 42-14, Sr. over Elias Sanchez (Rio Grande City) 28-9, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Elias Sanchez (Rio Grande City) 28-9, Sr. over Kenneth Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 31-22, Fr. (Fall 1:59)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Reynaldo Perez of Uvalde
- 2nd Place – Angel Avila of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Brodie Dyer of Dripping Springs
- 4th Place – Gage Foulds of Cedar Park
- 5th Place – Alberto Jesus Elizondo of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
- 6th Place – Federico Rodriguez of Sharyland
1st Place Match
- Reynaldo Perez (Uvalde) 25-7, So. over Angel Avila (Sharyland Pioneer) 41-8, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match
- Brodie Dyer (Dripping Springs) 25-15, Jr. over Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 34-17, So. (Dec 7-2)
4th Place Match
- Gage Foulds (Cedar Park) 34-17, So. over Alberto Jesus Elizondo (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 31-13, Fr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Alberto Jesus Elizondo (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 31-13, Fr. over Federico Rodriguez (Sharyland) 31-25, So. (Dec 8-2)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jarrett May of Beeville Jones
- 2nd Place – Roy Cavazos of Rio Grande City Grulla
- 3rd Place – Bryce McLaren of Leander Glenn
- 4th Place – Ethan Adcock of Victoria West
- 5th Place – Rene Trevino of Rio Grande City
- 6th Place – Adrian Martinez of Edcouch-Elsa
1st Place Match
- Jarrett May (Beeville Jones) 33-6, Sr. over Roy Cavazos (Rio Grande City Grulla) 30-4, Sr. (Fall 5:15)
3rd Place Match
- Bryce McLaren (Leander Glenn) 36-12, Fr. over Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) 29-11, So. (Dec 4-2)
4th Place Match
- Ethan Adcock (Victoria West) 29-11, So. over Rene Trevino (Rio Grande City) 22-11, So. (Dec 7-3)
5th Place Match
- Rene Trevino (Rio Grande City) 22-11, So. over Adrian Martinez (Edcouch-Elsa) 32-12, So. (SV-1 3-1)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dominique Quiroz of Uvalde
- 2nd Place – Ethan Rodea of Leander Glenn
- 3rd Place – Alexander Tinana of Corpus Christi Ray
- 4th Place – Isiah Moorer of Beeville Jones
- 5th Place – Matthew Pacheco of Converse Wagner
- 6th Place – Daniel Mayes of Dripping Springs
1st Place Match
- Dominique Quiroz (Uvalde) 24-6, Fr. over Ethan Rodea (Leander Glenn) 27-13, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Alexander Tinana (Corpus Christi Ray) 41-13, So. over Isiah Moorer (Beeville Jones) 26-16, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
4th Place Match
- Isiah Moorer (Beeville Jones) 26-16, Jr. over Matthew Pacheco (Converse Wagner) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
5th Place Match
- Matthew Pacheco (Converse Wagner) 6-7, Jr. over Daniel Mayes (Dripping Springs) 21-28, So. (SV-1 8-6)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Roman Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Sebastian Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray
- 3rd Place – Tino Sanchez of Victoria East
- 4th Place – Jarrod Sandoval of SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering
- 5th Place – Ethan Humphrey of Leander Rouse
- 6th Place – Mauricio Mares of La Joya Palmview
1st Place Match
- Roman Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 34-10, So. over Sebastian Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray) 21-3, Sr. (MD 15-4)
3rd Place Match
- Tino Sanchez (Victoria East) 20-10, Jr. over Jarrod Sandoval (SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering) 21-6, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:29 (15-0))
4th Place Match
- Jarrod Sandoval (SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering) 21-6, Sr. over Ethan Humphrey (Leander Rouse) 21-14, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Ethan Humphrey (Leander Rouse) 21-14, Jr. over Mauricio Mares (La Joya Palmview) 13-15, Sr. (Fall 2:22)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chase Warden of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – Julian Delgado of Corpus Christi King
- 3rd Place – Brian Creel of Leander Glenn
- 4th Place – Jose Rodriguez of Sharyland Pioneer
- 5th Place – David Estes of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
- 6th Place – Geovannie Trevino of Victoria East
1st Place Match
- Chase Warden (Dripping Springs) 31-0, Jr. over Julian Delgado (Corpus Christi King) 31-2, Sr. (MD 10-0)
3rd Place Match
- Brian Creel (Leander Glenn) 28-5, Sr. over David Estes (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 32-12, Sr. (Fall 3:38)
4th Place Match
- Jose Rodriguez (Sharyland Pioneer) 28-8, Sr. over David Estes (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 32-12, Sr. (Fall 2:07)
5th Place Match
- Jose Rodriguez (Sharyland Pioneer) 28-8, Sr. over Geovannie Trevino (Victoria East) 26-14, Fr. (Inj. 0:16)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hampton Jenschke of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Brylan Bailey of Leander Rouse
- 3rd Place – Andrew Thompson of Uvalde
- 4th Place – Tony Quevedo of Dripping Springs
- 5th Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
- 6th Place – Samuel De los Santos of SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering
1st Place Match
- Hampton Jenschke (Cedar Park) 30-10, Sr. over Brylan Bailey (Leander Rouse) 36-7, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Andrew Thompson (Uvalde) 26-8, Sr. over Tony Quevedo (Dripping Springs) 46-12, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
4th Place Match
- Tony Quevedo (Dripping Springs) 46-12, Sr. over Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 40-13, Jr. (MD 10-2)
5th Place Match
- Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 40-13, Jr. over Samuel De los Santos (SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering) 19-15, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:58 (15-0))
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Thomas Tolbert of Leander Rouse
- 2nd Place – Carlos Neves of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Josef Davis of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 4th Place – Luke Norton of Dripping Springs
- 5th Place – Santino Pascual of Sharyland
- 6th Place – Manuel Almanza of Sharyland Pioneer
1st Place Match
- Thomas Tolbert (Leander Rouse) 30-4, Sr. over Carlos Neves (Edcouch-Elsa) 35-3, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Josef Davis (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 26-7, So. over Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 24-27, So. (Dec 8-4)
4th Place Match
- Luke Norton (Dripping Springs) 24-27, So. over Santino Pascual (Sharyland) 27-10, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Santino Pascual (Sharyland) 27-10, Jr. over Manuel Almanza (Sharyland Pioneer) 22-20, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Esteban Gallardo of Corpus Christi Moody
- 2nd Place – Kevin Hansen of Austin Crockett
- 3rd Place – Leonel Pena of Roma
- 4th Place – Jefferson Guerrero of Dripping Springs
- 5th Place – Brandon Drake of Corpus Christi Ray
- 6th Place – Erasmo Uresti of Edcouch-Elsa
1st Place Match
- Esteban Gallardo (Corpus Christi Moody) 45-5, Sr. over Kevin Hansen (Austin Crockett) 22-4, Sr. (Fall 1:51)
3rd Place Match
- Leonel Pena (Roma) 28-11, Sr. over Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 25-22, So. (Dec 5-2)
4th Place Match
- Jefferson Guerrero (Dripping Springs) 25-22, So. over Brandon Drake (Corpus Christi Ray) 32-17, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
- Brandon Drake (Corpus Christi Ray) 32-17, Jr. over Erasmo Uresti (Edcouch-Elsa) 26-6, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Corey Lensing of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Jayden Lighthart of Beeville Jones
- 3rd Place – Joel Garza of Edcouch-Elsa
- 4th Place – Jerry Escalante of Donna
- 5th Place – Jacoby Hines of Leander Glenn
- 6th Place – Antonio Garcia of Corpus Christi Moody
1st Place Match
- Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 49-13, Sr. over Jayden Lighthart (Beeville Jones) 33-7, Sr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
- Joel Garza (Edcouch-Elsa) 34-5, Jr. over Jacoby Hines (Leander Glenn) 28-14, So. (Fall 4:23)
4th Place Match
- Jerry Escalante (Donna) 31-9, Sr. over Jacoby Hines (Leander Glenn) 28-14, So. (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match
- Jerry Escalante (Donna) 31-9, Sr. over Antonio Garcia (Corpus Christi Moody) 18-7, Jr. (Fall 3:38)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Clayton Jetton of Dripping Springs
- 2nd Place – Kallon Guyton of Leander Glenn
- 3rd Place – Austin Lumetta of Corpus Christi Ray
- 4th Place – Jonah Morales of Cedar Park
- 5th Place – Jonathan Rios of Roma
- 6th Place – Jayson Pineda of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
1st Place Match
- Clayton Jetton (Dripping Springs) 44-4, Sr. over Kallon Guyton (Leander Glenn) 40-4, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Austin Lumetta (Corpus Christi Ray) 40-7, Sr. over Jonah Morales (Cedar Park) 13-7, So. (Dec 2-0)
4th Place Match
- Jonah Morales (Cedar Park) 13-7, So. over Jonathan Rios (Roma) 11-2, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Jonathan Rios (Roma) 11-2, Jr. over Jayson Pineda (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 10-19, Sr. (Fall 3:19)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacob Munoz of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – David Rodriguez of Austin Travis
- 3rd Place – Antonio Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
- 4th Place – Jacob Trim of Leander Glenn
- 5th Place – Seth Garcia of La Joya Palmview
- 6th Place – Ethan Garza of Sharyland Pioneer
1st Place Match
- Jacob Munoz (Cedar Park) 36-1, Sr. over David Rodriguez (Austin Travis) 10-2, Sr. (Fall 3:04)
3rd Place Match
- Antonio Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 33-9, Jr. over Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 30-7, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
4th Place Match
- Jacob Trim (Leander Glenn) 30-7, Sr. over Seth Garcia (La Joya Palmview) 29-5, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Seth Garcia (La Joya Palmview) 29-5, Sr. over Ethan Garza (Sharyland Pioneer) 26-7, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ben Bell of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Jeff-Francis Diaku of Leander Glenn
- 3rd Place – Gabriel Martinez of Sharyland
- 4th Place – Aiden Butler of Leander Rouse
- 5th Place – Mark Gutierrez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
- 6th Place – Devin Agado of Corpus Christi Carroll
1st Place Match
- Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 36-2, Jr. over Jeff-Francis Diaku (Leander Glenn) 36-7, Sr. (TB-1 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Gabriel Martinez (Sharyland) 39-1, Sr. over Mark Gutierrez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
4th Place Match
- Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 27-14, So. over Mark Gutierrez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 35-8, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match
- Aiden Butler (Leander Rouse) 27-14, So. over Devin Agado (Corpus Christi Carroll) 26-9, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Odelia Lopez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 2nd Place – Irene Barrera of Rio Grande City
- 3rd Place – Michelle Zavala of Edcouch-Elsa
- 4th Place – Kalli Lea of Leander Glenn
- 5th Place – Rachel Supak of Victoria West
- 6th Place – Rebecca De Hoyos of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
1st Place Match
- Odelia Lopez (Corpus Christi Ray) 26-1, Jr. over Irene Barrera (Rio Grande City) 22-4, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Place Match
- Michelle Zavala (Edcouch-Elsa) 15-6, Sr. over Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 21-12, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
4th Place Match
- Kalli Lea (Leander Glenn) 21-12, Jr. over Rachel Supak (Victoria West) 19-10, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Rachel Supak (Victoria West) 19-10, So. over Rebecca De Hoyos (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 13-7, Jr. (Dec 10-9)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alejandra Briere of Sharyland Pioneer
- 2nd Place – Cassidy King of Cedar Park
- 3rd Place – Joe Vasquez of SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering
- 4th Place – Chasey Oglesby of Beeville Jones
- 5th Place – Anisa Arredondo-Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray
- 6th Place – Karyssa Davila of Uvalde (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Alejandra Briere (Sharyland Pioneer) 41-4, So. over Cassidy King (Cedar Park) 24-12, Jr. (Fall 1:39)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Vasquez (SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering) 22-3, Jr. over Chasey Oglesby (Beeville Jones) 31-15, Fr. (Dec 11-10)
4th Place Match
- Chasey Oglesby (Beeville Jones) 31-15, Fr. over Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray) 36-6, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray) 36-6, Jr. over Karyssa Davila (Uvalde (Girls)) 11-13, Fr. (Fall 3:53)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elexis Kalar of Austin Johnson
- 2nd Place – Violet Hall of Leander Rouse
- 3rd Place – Alisha Flores of Beeville Jones
- 4th Place – Samantha Rodriguez of Rio Grande City
- 5th Place – Paula Gonzalez of Pharr Valley View
- 6th Place – Charolette Glover of Corpus Christi Ray
1st Place Match
- Elexis Kalar (Austin Johnson) 25-2, Sr. over Violet Hall (Leander Rouse) 24-7, Sr. (Inj. 0:06)
3rd Place Match
- Alisha Flores (Beeville Jones) 41-7, Jr. over Samantha Rodriguez (Rio Grande City) 22-9, Sr. (Fall 2:44)
4th Place Match
- Samantha Rodriguez (Rio Grande City) 22-9, Sr. over Paula Gonzalez (Pharr Valley View) 14-5, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Paula Gonzalez (Pharr Valley View) 14-5, Sr. over Charolette Glover (Corpus Christi Ray) 21-19, Jr. (Fall 1:33)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Emily Trevino of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Christine Lopez of San Antonio Highlands
- 4th Place – Catalina Miller of Dripping Springs
- 5th Place – Trinity Garcia of Corpus Christi Miller
- 6th Place – Iris Lopez of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial
1st Place Match
- Jacqueline Ghent (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 32-1, Sr. over Emily Trevino (Sharyland Pioneer) 32-6, So. (Fall 5:38)
3rd Place Match
- Christine Lopez (San Antonio Highlands) 19-3, Jr. over Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) 29-11, So. (Fall 2:44)
4th Place Match
- Catalina Miller (Dripping Springs) 29-11, So. over Trinity Garcia (Corpus Christi Miller) 20-16, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Trinity Garcia (Corpus Christi Miller) 20-16, So. over Iris Lopez (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Memorial) 17-15, So. (Fall 3:53)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mea Mohler of Leander Glenn
- 2nd Place – Carolyn Villarreal of Rio Grande City Grulla
- 3rd Place – Kya Battle of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 4th Place – Emma Jones of Victoria West
- 5th Place – Sara Neal of Sharyland Pioneer
- 6th Place – Savanah Foulds of Cedar Park
1st Place Match
- Mea Mohler (Leander Glenn) 25-2, Jr. over Carolyn Villarreal (Rio Grande City Grulla) 25-4, Sr. (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match
- Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 27-16, Jr. over Sara Neal (Sharyland Pioneer) 14-15, Jr. (Fall 0:18)
4th Place Match
- Emma Jones (Victoria West) 37-9, Sr. over Sara Neal (Sharyland Pioneer) 14-15, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
5th Place Match
- Emma Jones (Victoria West) 37-9, Sr. over Savanah Foulds (Cedar Park) 33-11, Jr. (M. For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Adelyhda Perez of Uvalde (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Maddison Hill of Leander Glenn
- 3rd Place – Izabel Castillo of Cedar Park
- 4th Place – Katherine Farnquist of Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest
- 5th Place – Angie Miranda of Austin Lanier
- 6th Place – Joselyn Carriera of Corpus Christi King
1st Place Match
- Adelyhda Perez (Uvalde (Girls)) 26-2, Sr. over Maddison Hill (Leander Glenn) 23-5, Jr. (Fall 2:25)
3rd Place Match
- Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park) 32-16, So. over Katherine Farnquist (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 19-10, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
4th Place Match
- Katherine Farnquist (Pharr-San Juan-Alamo Southwest) 19-10, Jr. over Angie Miranda (Austin Lanier) 21-8, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Angie Miranda (Austin Lanier) 21-8, Sr. over Joselyn Carriera (Corpus Christi King) 22-14, Fr. (Fall 2:20)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Deundria Anderson of Beeville Jones
- 2nd Place – Pheonix Talamantez of SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering
- 3rd Place – Faith Elliot of Cedar Park
- 4th Place – Ashley Aleman of La Joya Palmview
- 5th Place – Karla Cruz of Donna
- 6th Place – Amirica Luckie of Austin Reagan
1st Place Match
- Deundria Anderson (Beeville Jones) 43-6, Jr. over Pheonix Talamantez (SA Brooks Academy Of Science & Engineering) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match
- Faith Elliot (Cedar Park) 29-9, Jr. over Ashley Aleman (La Joya Palmview) 14-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
4th Place Match
- Ashley Aleman (La Joya Palmview) 14-9, Jr. over Karla Cruz (Donna) 19-18, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Karla Cruz (Donna) 19-18, Jr. over Amirica Luckie (Austin Reagan) 16-8, Jr. (DQ)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Peyton Knapp of Beeville Jones
- 2nd Place – Abigail C. Diaz of Edcouch-Elsa
- 3rd Place – Judith Rivas of La Joya Palmview
- 4th Place – Daisy Torres of Corpus Christi Ray
- 5th Place – Noemi Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King
- 6th Place – Sierra Hinojosa of Victoria East
1st Place Match
- Peyton Knapp (Beeville Jones) 33-2, Sr. over Abigail C. Diaz (Edcouch-Elsa) 16-4, Sr. (Fall 3:38)
3rd Place Match
- Judith Rivas (La Joya Palmview) 31-5, So. over Daisy Torres (Corpus Christi Ray) 21-14, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
4th Place Match
- Daisy Torres (Corpus Christi Ray) 21-14, Jr. over Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King) 36-13, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King) 36-13, So. over Sierra Hinojosa (Victoria East) 27-21, So. (Fall 1:48)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Natalia Villegas of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Precious Hernandez of Donna
- 3rd Place – Hayley Montez of Victoria East
- 4th Place – Mia Epps-Hicks of Corpus Christi Ray
- 5th Place – Mikaitlyn Anderson of Beeville Jones
- 6th Place – Kaitlyn Roberts of Leander Glenn
1st Place Match
- Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 35-2, Jr. over Precious Hernandez (Donna) 26-5, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match
- Hayley Montez (Victoria East) 40-12, So. over Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray) 23-11, So. (Fall 0:55)
4th Place Match
- Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray) 23-11, So. over Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones) 19-26, Fr. (Fall 0:35)
5th Place Match
- Mikaitlyn Anderson (Beeville Jones) 19-26, Fr. over Kaitlyn Roberts (Leander Glenn) 23-14, Sr. (Fall 2:08)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe of Corpus Christi Ray
- 2nd Place – Camila Flores of Sharyland Pioneer
- 3rd Place – Karyme Garza of Pharr Valley View
- 4th Place – Lara Petruschinski of Corpus Christi King
- 5th Place – Angela Navarro of Mission Veterans Memorial
- 6th Place – Harriet Atoo of Austin McCallum
1st Place Match
- Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe (Corpus Christi Ray) 36-1, Sr. over Camila Flores (Sharyland Pioneer) 20-5, So. (Fall 2:48)
3rd Place Match
- Karyme Garza (Pharr Valley View) 9-10, Sr. over Angela Navarro (Mission Veterans Memorial) 9-9, Sr. (Fall 1:21)
4th Place Match
- Lara Petruschinski (Corpus Christi King) 28-19, So. over Angela Navarro (Mission Veterans Memorial) 9-9, Sr. (Fall 3:51)
5th Place Match
- Lara Petruschinski (Corpus Christi King) 28-19, So. over Harriet Atoo (Austin McCallum) 6-7, Fr. (M. For.)