Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Carrollton Creekview | 148.0 |
2 | College Station A&m Consolidated | 139.0 |
3 | Dallas Highland Park | 128.0 |
4 | Wylie East | 120.5 |
5 | Lucas Lovejoy | 118.0 |
6 | Hutto | 117.0 |
7 | Pflugerville Weiss | 75.0 |
8 | Conroe Caney Creek | 72.0 |
9 | Waller | 68.5 |
10 | Carrollton Smith | 63.0 |
11 | Richmond Foster | 62.5 |
12 | Carrollton Turner | 55.5 |
13 | McKinney North | 52.0 |
14 | Georgetown | 51.0 |
15 | Pflugerville | 49.5 |
16 | Friendswood | 46.0 |
17 | Willis | 45.0 |
18 | Houston Northside | 39.0 |
19 | Humble Kingwood Park | 35.0 |
20 | New Waverly | 29.0 |
21 | Princeton | 28.0 |
22 | Melissa | 27.0 |
23 | Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated | 25.0 |
24 | Lamar Fulshear | 24.0 |
25 | Georgetown East View | 23.0 |
26 | Cameron Yoe | 20.0 |
26 | Rosenberg Terry | 20.0 |
28 | Huntsville | 18.0 |
29 | Houston North Forest | 14.0 |
30 | Bryan Rudder | 13.0 |
30 | Houston Waltrip | 13.0 |
32 | Conroe Grand Oaks | 12.0 |
33 | Katy Paetow | 11.0 |
34 | Houston Kashmere | 7.0 |
35 | Houston Milby | 5.0 |
36 | College Station | 4.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Huntsville | 123.0 |
2 | Houston Northside | 122.0 |
3 | Carrollton Turner | 119.0 |
4 | Lucas Lovejoy | 93.0 |
5 | Willis | 92.5 |
6 | Richmond Foster | 82.0 |
7 | College Station | 73.0 |
8 | Princeton | 69.0 |
9 | Humble Kingwood Park | 61.0 |
10 | Carrollton Creekview | 56.0 |
11 | New Waverly | 52.0 |
12 | Waller | 49.0 |
13 | Rosenberg Terry | 29.0 |
14 | College Station A&m Consolidated | 26.0 |
15 | Cameron Yoe | 23.0 |
16 | Bryan Rudder | 22.0 |
16 | Houston Kashmere | 22.0 |
18 | Conroe Caney Creek | 18.0 |
19 | Melissa | 14.0 |
20 | Houston Milby | 10.0 |
20 | Katy Paetow | 10.0 |
22 | Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated | 9.0 |
23 | Conroe Grand Oaks | 7.0 |
23 | Friendswood | 7.0 |
23 | Pflugerville | 7.0 |
26 | Hutto | 6.0 |
27 | Carrollton Smith | 3.0 |
28 | Georgetown | 0.0 |
28 | Georgetown East View | 0.0 |
28 | Houston Waltrip (Girls) | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Juan Martinez of Conroe Caney Creek
- 2nd Place – Kenneth Hendriksen of Carrollton Creekview
- 3rd Place – Gavin Word of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 4th Place – Sean-Michael Willimon of Pflugerville
- 5th Place – Conner McFeely of Hutto
- 6th Place – Renzo Chavarria of Conroe Grand Oaks
1st Place Match
- Juan Martinez (Conroe Caney Creek) 35-7, Sr. over Kenneth Hendriksen (Carrollton Creekview) 22-4, Fr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Gavin Word (College Station A&m Consolidated) 18-4, So. over Conner McFeely (Hutto) 23-12, Fr. (Fall 2:27)
4th Place Match
- Sean-Michael Willimon (Pflugerville) 24-9, Sr. over Conner McFeely (Hutto) 23-12, Fr. (Fall 1:57)
5th Place Match
- Sean-Michael Willimon (Pflugerville) 24-9, Sr. over Renzo Chavarria (Conroe Grand Oaks) 13-10, So. (Fall 2:36)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – D`Andre Brown of Wylie East
- 2nd Place – Johnny Dorlon of Lucas Lovejoy
- 3rd Place – Carmine Marino of Carrollton Smith
- 4th Place – Connor George of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 5th Place – Abram Gonzalez of Carrollton Turner
- 6th Place – Donavan Neiro of Willis
1st Place Match
- D`Andre Brown (Wylie East) 26-7, Jr. over Johnny Dorlon (Lucas Lovejoy) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
- Carmine Marino (Carrollton Smith) 33-8, Jr. over Connor George (College Station A&m Consolidated) 22-8, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
4th Place Match
- Connor George (College Station A&m Consolidated) 22-8, Jr. over Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner) 31-7, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Abram Gonzalez (Carrollton Turner) 31-7, Sr. over Donavan Neiro (Willis) 14-12, So. (For.)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Dario Rivera of Carrollton Turner
- 2nd Place – Bryant Bailey of Hutto
- 3rd Place – Anthony Machorro of Carrollton Smith
- 4th Place – Agustin Ramirez of Houston Northside
- 5th Place – Cole Becker of Richmond Foster
- 6th Place – David Blanks of Huntsville
1st Place Match
- Dario Rivera (Carrollton Turner) 27-2, Sr. over Bryant Bailey (Hutto) 16-5, Jr. (Dec 8-1)
3rd Place Match
- Anthony Machorro (Carrollton Smith) 27-7, Jr. over Agustin Ramirez (Houston Northside) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
4th Place Match
- Agustin Ramirez (Houston Northside) 12-2, Sr. over Cole Becker (Richmond Foster) 33-7, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Cole Becker (Richmond Foster) 33-7, Sr. over David Blanks (Huntsville) 37-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 3:48 (16-0))
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jarred Adams of Hutto
- 2nd Place – James Yarbro of Carrollton Creekview
- 3rd Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 4th Place – Agustin Esquivel of Waller
- 5th Place – Alex Evans of McKinney North
- 6th Place – Neamiah Jarrell of Conroe Caney Creek
1st Place Match
- Jarred Adams (Hutto) 16-3, Jr. over James Yarbro (Carrollton Creekview) 21-5, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Sanchez (College Station A&m Consolidated) 26-7, So. over Agustin Esquivel (Waller) 40-10, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
4th Place Match
- Agustin Esquivel (Waller) 40-10, Sr. over Alex Evans (McKinney North) 30-9, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Alex Evans (McKinney North) 30-9, Jr. over Neamiah Jarrell (Conroe Caney Creek) 34-12, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Carter Puckett of Dallas Highland Park
- 2nd Place – Hunter Duncan of Lucas Lovejoy
- 3rd Place – Toby Adams of Hutto
- 4th Place – Jacob Moreno of Pflugerville
- 5th Place – River Benton of McKinney North
- 6th Place – Coby Eikenhorst of Carrollton Creekview
1st Place Match
- Carter Puckett (Dallas Highland Park) 42-8, Jr. over Hunter Duncan (Lucas Lovejoy) 33-7, Jr. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Toby Adams (Hutto) 28-4, Sr. over Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 26-10, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
4th Place Match
- Jacob Moreno (Pflugerville) 26-10, Fr. over River Benton (McKinney North) 21-16, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
- River Benton (McKinney North) 21-16, Jr. over Coby Eikenhorst (Carrollton Creekview) 6-7, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isaiah Ayala of Carrollton Creekview
- 2nd Place – Robert Fountain of McKinney North
- 3rd Place – Alex Vislosky of Lucas Lovejoy
- 4th Place – Tanner Pottenger of Georgetown
- 5th Place – Jody Adams of Hutto
- 6th Place – Seth Perez of Cameron Yoe
1st Place Match
- Isaiah Ayala (Carrollton Creekview) 20-3, Sr. over Robert Fountain (McKinney North) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Vislosky (Lucas Lovejoy) 26-8, Jr. over Tanner Pottenger (Georgetown) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
4th Place Match
- Tanner Pottenger (Georgetown) 34-7, Sr. over Jody Adams (Hutto) 25-6, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Jody Adams (Hutto) 25-6, Sr. over Seth Perez (Cameron Yoe) 20-9, So. (Fall 3:09)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Spencer Buchholz of Dallas Highland Park
- 2nd Place – Octavius Esquivez of Waller
- 3rd Place – Jacob Hansen of Pflugerville
- 4th Place – Diego Bonilla of Carrollton Creekview
- 5th Place – John Richards of Hutto
- 6th Place – Christian Graham of Houston North Forest
1st Place Match
- Spencer Buchholz (Dallas Highland Park) 33-10, Jr. over Octavius Esquivez (Waller) 36-11, So. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Hansen (Pflugerville) 32-8, Fr. over John Richards (Hutto) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 2-0)
4th Place Match
- Diego Bonilla (Carrollton Creekview) 19-10, Sr. over John Richards (Hutto) 24-11, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
5th Place Match
- Diego Bonilla (Carrollton Creekview) 19-10, Sr. over Christian Graham (Houston North Forest) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 2:05)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Micah Wiginton of Pflugerville Weiss
- 2nd Place – Kye Fehrenbacher of Wylie East
- 3rd Place – Mason Kruljac of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 4th Place – Cameron Collier of Willis
- 5th Place – DeAngelo Taylor of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
- 6th Place – Corbin Adams of Georgetown
1st Place Match
- Micah Wiginton (Pflugerville Weiss) 38-0, . over Kye Fehrenbacher (Wylie East) 25-1, Sr. (Fall 1:50)
3rd Place Match
- Mason Kruljac (College Station A&m Consolidated) 35-5, Sr. over DeAngelo Taylor (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 21-4, Fr. (Fall 4:36)
4th Place Match
- Cameron Collier (Willis) 27-4, So. over DeAngelo Taylor (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 21-4, Fr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Cameron Collier (Willis) 27-4, So. over Corbin Adams (Georgetown) 34-15, Jr. (Fall 2:46)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ralph Rucker of Lucas Lovejoy
- 2nd Place – Mason Ding of Carrollton Creekview
- 3rd Place – Emiliano Saucedo of Wylie East
- 4th Place – Christopher Branham of Georgetown
- 5th Place – Alvaro Valdez of Conroe Caney Creek
- 6th Place – Chris Stewart of Humble Kingwood Park
1st Place Match
- Ralph Rucker (Lucas Lovejoy) 21-4, So. over Mason Ding (Carrollton Creekview) 19-3, So. (Dec 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Emiliano Saucedo (Wylie East) 26-7, So. over Christopher Branham (Georgetown) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
4th Place Match
- Christopher Branham (Georgetown) 33-8, Sr. over Alvaro Valdez (Conroe Caney Creek) 25-8, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
- Alvaro Valdez (Conroe Caney Creek) 25-8, Sr. over Chris Stewart (Humble Kingwood Park) 18-5, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Manny Elizondo of Friendswood
- 2nd Place – Jakob Underwood of Lucas Lovejoy
- 3rd Place – Brahn Howard of Richmond Foster
- 4th Place – Jose Sanchez of Wylie East
- 5th Place – Cristian Reyez of Waller
- 6th Place – Christian Leierer of Humble Kingwood Park
1st Place Match
- Manny Elizondo (Friendswood) 16-0, Sr. over Jakob Underwood (Lucas Lovejoy) 33-8, So. (Dec 5-2)
3rd Place Match
- Brahn Howard (Richmond Foster) 33-12, Jr. over Jose Sanchez (Wylie East) 33-7, Sr. (Fall 4:16)
4th Place Match
- Jose Sanchez (Wylie East) 33-7, Sr. over Cristian Reyez (Waller) 27-10, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Cristian Reyez (Waller) 27-10, Sr. over Christian Leierer (Humble Kingwood Park) 23-14, Jr. (Fall 0:58)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Langston Mayrant of New Waverly
- 2nd Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 3rd Place – Ronald Caldwell of Pflugerville Weiss
- 4th Place – Colby Hopkins of Dallas Highland Park
- 5th Place – leo Maxwell Can of Houston Northside
- 6th Place – Ashton Paramore of Wylie East
1st Place Match
- Langston Mayrant (New Waverly) 37-3, Jr. over Alexis Vejar (College Station A&m Consolidated) 35-13, Jr. (Fall 1:34)
3rd Place Match
- Ronald Caldwell (Pflugerville Weiss) 26-10, . over Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park) 22-3, Sr. (Fall 2:52)
4th Place Match
- Colby Hopkins (Dallas Highland Park) 22-3, Sr. over leo Maxwell Can (Houston Northside) 16-6, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
5th Place Match
- leo Maxwell Can (Houston Northside) 16-6, Sr. over Ashton Paramore (Wylie East) 18-12, Sr. (Fall 2:55)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Geronimo Saucedo of Wylie East
- 2nd Place – Kendall Iwuagwu of Carrollton Smith
- 3rd Place – Jeremy Hanes of Dallas Highland Park
- 4th Place – Anthony Apodaca of Pflugerville Weiss
- 5th Place – Kale Farrington of Georgetown
- 6th Place – Jeremiah Marquez of Katy Paetow
1st Place Match
- Geronimo Saucedo (Wylie East) 30-1, Sr. over Kendall Iwuagwu (Carrollton Smith) 40-4, Sr. (Fall 3:24)
3rd Place Match
- Jeremy Hanes (Dallas Highland Park) 21-6, Sr. over Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 23-17, . (Fall 3:40)
4th Place Match
- Anthony Apodaca (Pflugerville Weiss) 23-17, . over Kale Farrington (Georgetown) 34-11, So. (Dec 7-5)
5th Place Match
- Kale Farrington (Georgetown) 34-11, So. over Jeremiah Marquez (Katy Paetow) 14-9, So. (Dec 8-3)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alexander Torres of Lamar Fulshear
- 2nd Place – Daniel Kim of Carrollton Creekview
- 3rd Place – McClain Matter of Dallas Highland Park
- 4th Place – Hayden Nofziger of Melissa
- 5th Place – Ryan Aamodt of Friendswood
- 6th Place – Cain Brentnall of Princeton
1st Place Match
- Alexander Torres (Lamar Fulshear) 22-1, Sr. over Daniel Kim (Carrollton Creekview) 20-6, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- McClain Matter (Dallas Highland Park) 25-8, Sr. over Hayden Nofziger (Melissa) 27-9, So. (Dec 7-3)
4th Place Match
- Hayden Nofziger (Melissa) 27-9, So. over Ryan Aamodt (Friendswood) 16-11, Jr. (Fall 2:04)
5th Place Match
- Ryan Aamodt (Friendswood) 16-11, Jr. over Cain Brentnall (Princeton) 21-11, So. (Dec 8-3)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chidozie Nwankwo of Richmond Foster
- 2nd Place – Aidan Conner of Dallas Highland Park
- 3rd Place – Bryson Foust of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 4th Place – Dacarius Cook of Princeton
- 5th Place – Martin Cortina of Georgetown East View
- 6th Place – Bryson Zufelt of Melissa
1st Place Match
- Chidozie Nwankwo (Richmond Foster) 20-0, Jr. over Aidan Conner (Dallas Highland Park) 49-1, Sr. (TB-1 8-3)
3rd Place Match
- Bryson Foust (College Station A&m Consolidated) 34-6, Sr. over Martin Cortina (Georgetown East View) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 1:14)
4th Place Match
- Dacarius Cook (Princeton) 24-9, Jr. over Martin Cortina (Georgetown East View) 7-4, Jr. (Dec 6-1)
5th Place Match
- Dacarius Cook (Princeton) 24-9, Jr. over Bryson Zufelt (Melissa) 26-11, So. (Dec 3-0)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Olivia DeGeorgio of Willis
- 2nd Place – Marisol Romo of Richmond Foster
- 3rd Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton
- 4th Place – Kelly Reyes of Carrollton Turner
- 5th Place – Lilly Musselman of Lucas Lovejoy
- 6th Place – Avery Campbell of Carrollton Creekview
1st Place Match
- Olivia DeGeorgio (Willis) 13-2, Fr. over Marisol Romo (Richmond Foster) 8-4, Sr. (Inj. 2:36)
3rd Place Match
- Riley Morrison (Princeton) 44-8, Jr. over Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner) 28-4, So. (Fall 4:07)
4th Place Match
- Kelly Reyes (Carrollton Turner) 28-4, So. over Lilly Musselman (Lucas Lovejoy) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 4:44)
5th Place Match
- Lilly Musselman (Lucas Lovejoy) 17-9, Sr. over Avery Campbell (Carrollton Creekview) 10-12, Fr. (Fall 3:09)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Valerie Carreon of Richmond Foster
- 2nd Place – Alyssa Garza of Willis
- 3rd Place – Avery Ashley of Lucas Lovejoy
- 4th Place – Mia Uvaldo of Carrollton Turner
- 5th Place – Yessica Rodriguez of Carrollton Creekview
- 6th Place – Gisselle Reyes of Houston Northside
1st Place Match
- Valerie Carreon (Richmond Foster) 37-2, Sr. over Alyssa Garza (Willis) 15-4, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:52 (17-2))
3rd Place Match
- Avery Ashley (Lucas Lovejoy) 25-8, Fr. over Yessica Rodriguez (Carrollton Creekview) 18-4, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
4th Place Match
- Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton Turner) 28-11, So. over Yessica Rodriguez (Carrollton Creekview) 18-4, Sr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Mia Uvaldo (Carrollton Turner) 28-11, So. over Gisselle Reyes (Houston Northside) 11-6, Sr. (Fall 4:06)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Gabriela Aguinada of Carrollton Turner
- 2nd Place – Katherine Heath of Lucas Lovejoy
- 3rd Place – Ayobami Ogundiran of Huntsville
- 4th Place – Brianna Soza of Houston Northside
- 5th Place – Isabella DeGeorgio of Willis
- 6th Place – Johnvanique Porter of Cameron Yoe
1st Place Match
- Gabriela Aguinada (Carrollton Turner) 23-2, Sr. over Katherine Heath (Lucas Lovejoy) 26-10, Jr. (Dec 12-10)
3rd Place Match
- Ayobami Ogundiran (Huntsville) 26-7, Sr. over Brianna Soza (Houston Northside) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 0:25)
4th Place Match
- Brianna Soza (Houston Northside) 9-5, Sr. over Isabella DeGeorgio (Willis) 18-9, Fr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Isabella DeGeorgio (Willis) 18-9, Fr. over Johnvanique Porter (Cameron Yoe) 16-16, Sr. (UTB 2-2)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Natalie Berumen of Carrollton Turner
- 2nd Place – Shelbi Baker of Carrollton Creekview
- 3rd Place – Ariana Rodriguez of College Station
- 4th Place – Temidayo Ogundiran of Huntsville
- 5th Place – Charis Vela of Lucas Lovejoy
- 6th Place – Leslie Cuevas of Waller
1st Place Match
- Natalie Berumen (Carrollton Turner) 32-2, Jr. over Shelbi Baker (Carrollton Creekview) 20-8, So. (Dec 6-1)
3rd Place Match
- Ariana Rodriguez (College Station) 32-5, Jr. over Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville) 23-10, Sr. (Fall 1:31)
4th Place Match
- Temidayo Ogundiran (Huntsville) 23-10, Sr. over Charis Vela (Lucas Lovejoy) 13-8, So. (Fall 0:45)
5th Place Match
- Charis Vela (Lucas Lovejoy) 13-8, So. over Leslie Cuevas (Waller) 3-4, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Maddie Sandquist of Humble Kingwood Park
- 2nd Place – Melody Gutierrez of Houston Northside
- 3rd Place – Baily Gilmore of Huntsville
- 4th Place – Hanna Roberts of Waller
- 5th Place – Jayne Barron of Carrollton Turner
- 6th Place – Anastasia Guerra of College Station
1st Place Match
- Maddie Sandquist (Humble Kingwood Park) 38-4, So. over Melody Gutierrez (Houston Northside) 27-2, Sr. (Fall 1:32)
3rd Place Match
- Baily Gilmore (Huntsville) 36-6, Sr. over Hanna Roberts (Waller) 28-14, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
4th Place Match
- Hanna Roberts (Waller) 28-14, Sr. over Jayne Barron (Carrollton Turner) 30-8, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Jayne Barron (Carrollton Turner) 30-8, Sr. over Anastasia Guerra (College Station) 20-17, So. (Fall 1:33)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Mikayla Hodnett of College Station A&m Consolidated
- 2nd Place – Bailey Mayrant of New Waverly
- 3rd Place – Alyssa Murillo of Willis
- 4th Place – Molly Ashcraft of Richmond Foster
- 5th Place – Jamya Collis of Huntsville
- 6th Place – Daniella Brown of Houston Northside
1st Place Match
- Mikayla Hodnett (College Station A&m Consolidated) 17-3, Jr. over Bailey Mayrant (New Waverly) 33-8, So. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- Alyssa Murillo (Willis) 20-4, Sr. over Jamya Collis (Huntsville) 30-8, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
4th Place Match
- Molly Ashcraft (Richmond Foster) 27-18, So. over Jamya Collis (Huntsville) 30-8, Sr. (For.)
5th Place Match
- Molly Ashcraft (Richmond Foster) 27-18, So. over Daniella Brown (Houston Northside) 25-5, So. (For.)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Alana Curl of New Waverly
- 2nd Place – Heaven Johnson of Houston Northside
- 3rd Place – Linda Marroquin of Conroe Caney Creek
- 4th Place – Madisyn Shackelford of Princeton
- 5th Place – Jade Ballew of Huntsville
- 6th Place – Galataya Guerra of College Station
1st Place Match
- Alana Curl (New Waverly) 27-8, So. over Heaven Johnson (Houston Northside) 19-4, So. (Fall 0:59)
3rd Place Match
- Linda Marroquin (Conroe Caney Creek) 13-12, Jr. over Madisyn Shackelford (Princeton) 32-13, Sr. (Fall 3:23)
4th Place Match
- Madisyn Shackelford (Princeton) 32-13, Sr. over Jade Ballew (Huntsville) 21-13, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Jade Ballew (Huntsville) 21-13, So. over Galataya Guerra (College Station) 21-12, Sr. (For.)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Kiya Jones of Huntsville
- 2nd Place – Alex Guerra of College Station
- 3rd Place – Ashley Medina of Houston Northside
- 4th Place – Venecia Weaver of Carrollton Turner
- 5th Place – Hastings Frederick of Melissa
- 6th Place – Comfort Eking of Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated
1st Place Match
- Kiya Jones (Huntsville) 41-3, Sr. over Alex Guerra (College Station) 23-14, So. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Ashley Medina (Houston Northside) 17-6, Sr. over Venecia Weaver (Carrollton Turner) 15-14, Jr. (Fall 4:13)
4th Place Match
- Venecia Weaver (Carrollton Turner) 15-14, Jr. over Hastings Frederick (Melissa) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 1:23)
5th Place Match
- Hastings Frederick (Melissa) 4-8, Jr. over Comfort Eking (Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated) 3-16, So. (Fall 1:58)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Morgan Elvin of Lucas Lovejoy
- 2nd Place – Jazzlyn Dora of Rosenberg Terry
- 3rd Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton
- 4th Place – Courtney Batiste of Bryan Rudder
- 5th Place – Judith Llanas of Cameron Yoe
- 6th Place – Reyna Aguilar of Humble Kingwood Park
1st Place Match
- Morgan Elvin (Lucas Lovejoy) 27-1, Sr. over Jazzlyn Dora (Rosenberg Terry) 9-6, So. (Fall 4:37)
3rd Place Match
- Emma Lozada (Princeton) 38-11, Jr. over Courtney Batiste (Bryan Rudder) 27-5, Sr. (Fall 2:11)
4th Place Match
- Courtney Batiste (Bryan Rudder) 27-5, Sr. over Judith Llanas (Cameron Yoe) 15-11, So. (Fall 0:30)
5th Place Match
- Judith Llanas (Cameron Yoe) 15-11, So. over Reyna Aguilar (Humble Kingwood Park) 19-12, Sr. (Inj. 2:04)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Faith Livingston of Houston Northside
- 2nd Place – Samyra Thomas of Houston Kashmere
- 3rd Place – Lexi Shannon of Humble Kingwood Park
- 4th Place – Taylor Rich of Richmond Foster
- 5th Place – Aryianna Thomas of College Station
- 6th Place – Tirzah Gonzalez of Waller
1st Place Match
- Faith Livingston (Houston Northside) 14-1, Fr. over Samyra Thomas (Houston Kashmere) 8-2, Fr. (Fall 1:20)
3rd Place Match
- Lexi Shannon (Humble Kingwood Park) 12-8, Fr. over Taylor Rich (Richmond Foster) 12-15, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
4th Place Match
- Taylor Rich (Richmond Foster) 12-15, Fr. over Aryianna Thomas (College Station) 15-5, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Aryianna Thomas (College Station) 15-5, Jr. over Tirzah Gonzalez (Waller) 10-11, Sr. (Fall 0:29)