Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Midlothian | 175.5 |
2 | Frisco Centennial | 150.0 |
3 | Argyle | 144.5 |
4 | Grapevine | 138.0 |
5 | Burleson Centennial | 135.5 |
6 | Frisco Liberty | 126.0 |
7 | Colleyville Heritage | 95.0 |
8 | Frisco Lone Star | 92.5 |
9 | Lancaster | 69.0 |
10 | Frisco Heritage | 64.0 |
11 | Frisco Reedy | 62.5 |
12 | Justin Northwest | 62.0 |
13 | Frisco | 61.5 |
14 | Dallas Kimball | 43.0 |
14 | Frisco Independence | 43.0 |
16 | Lewisville The Colony | 42.0 |
17 | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside | 39.0 |
18 | Arlington Seguin | 34.0 |
18 | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 34.0 |
20 | Frisco Wakeland | 26.5 |
21 | Midlothian Heritage | 25.5 |
22 | Dallas Adamson | 24.0 |
23 | Dallas Wilson | 23.0 |
24 | Fort Worth Benbrook | 20.0 |
25 | Dallas Carter | 17.0 |
26 | Dallas Pinkston | 14.0 |
27 | Dallas Adams | 13.0 |
28 | Dallas Seagoville | 11.0 |
29 | Dallas Samuell | 10.0 |
29 | Dallas Sunset | 10.0 |
31 | Fort Worth Western Hills | 9.0 |
32 | North Richland Hills Birdville | 8.0 |
33 | Dallas Roosevelt | 7.0 |
34 | Dallas Conrad | 3.0 |
34 | Dallas South Oak Cliff | 3.0 |
36 | Dallas Hillcrest | 0.0 |
36 | Dallas North Dallas | 0.0 |
36 | Dallas Spruce | 0.0 |
36 | Dallas Wilmer-Hutchins | 0.0 |
36 | Gatesville | 0.0 |
Team Scores girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Frisco Liberty | 144.0 |
2 | Justin Northwest | 132.5 |
3 | Arlington Seguin | 104.0 |
4 | Lancaster | 94.0 |
5 | Frisco Independence | 88.0 |
6 | Dallas Samuell | 87.0 |
7 | Lewisville The Colony | 75.0 |
8 | Grapevine | 73.0 |
9 | Burleson Centennial | 60.0 |
9 | Dallas Kimball | 60.0 |
11 | Frisco Lebanon Trail | 46.0 |
12 | Frisco | 39.0 |
13 | Frisco Wakeland | 34.5 |
14 | Frisco Heritage | 32.5 |
15 | Dallas Adamson | 32.0 |
16 | Dallas North Dallas | 25.0 |
17 | Dallas Adams | 23.0 |
18 | Fort Worth Western Hills | 22.0 |
19 | Fort Worth Arlington Heights | 20.0 |
20 | Dallas Sunset | 18.0 |
21 | Colleyville Heritage | 16.5 |
22 | Fort Worth Benbrook | 16.0 |
23 | Midlothian | 14.0 |
24 | Dallas Jefferson | 13.0 |
24 | North Richland Hills Birdville | 13.0 |
26 | Dallas South Oak Cliff | 11.0 |
27 | Midlothian Heritage | 8.0 |
27 | Whitesboro | 8.0 |
29 | Dallas Lincoln | 4.0 |
30 | Dallas Roosevelt | 3.0 |
30 | Fort Worth Carter-Riverside | 3.0 |
30 | Frisco Lone Star | 3.0 |
33 | Dallas Carter | 0.0 |
33 | Dallas Conrad | 0.0 |
33 | Dallas Hillcrest | 0.0 |
33 | Dallas Pinkston | 0.0 |
33 | Dallas Seagoville | 0.0 |
33 | Fort Worth Wyatt | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyten Volk of Frisco Centennial
- 2nd Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial
- 3rd Place – Josh Weatherall of Lewisville The Colony
- 4th Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian
- 5th Place – Hunter Holbrook of Grapevine
- 6th Place – Boston Williams of Argyle
1st Place Match
- Tyten Volk (Frisco Centennial) 45-5, Fr. over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 32-12, So. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
- Josh Weatherall (Lewisville The Colony) 31-7, Fr. over Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 23-17, Fr. (Fall 0:54)
4th Place Match
- Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 23-17, Fr. over Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) 30-20, Jr. (MD 10-1)
5th Place Match
- Hunter Holbrook (Grapevine) 30-20, Jr. over Boston Williams (Argyle) 47-12, Fr. (MD 12-4)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian
- 2nd Place – Landon Brown of Justin Northwest
- 3rd Place – Jose Machado of Lancaster
- 4th Place – Mason Reid of Frisco
- 5th Place – Josh Meador of Burleson Centennial
- 6th Place – Taimyn Frazier of Dallas Seagoville
1st Place Match
- Felix Saunders (Midlothian) 31-6, So. over Landon Brown (Justin Northwest) 50-10, Jr. (Fall 3:01)
3rd Place Match
- Jose Machado (Lancaster) 22-6, So. over Mason Reid (Frisco) 27-9, Jr. (Fall 5:00)
4th Place Match
- Mason Reid (Frisco) 27-9, Jr. over Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 41-13, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Josh Meador (Burleson Centennial) 41-13, So. over Taimyn Frazier (Dallas Seagoville) 16-8, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Connors of Grapevine
- 2nd Place – Jeremiah Boldon of Midlothian
- 3rd Place – Armando Vasquez of Frisco Liberty
- 4th Place – Jeyden Castillo of Colleyville Heritage
- 5th Place – Justin Bunyavong of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
- 6th Place – Colton Loud of Fort Worth Western Hills
1st Place Match
- Aiden Connors (Grapevine) 45-6, Sr. over Jeremiah Boldon (Midlothian) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) 28-14, Jr. over Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville Heritage) 34-19, So. (Dec 6-3)
4th Place Match
- Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville Heritage) 34-19, So. over Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 19-13, Jr. (Fall 1:28)
5th Place Match
- Justin Bunyavong (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 19-13, Jr. over Colton Loud (Fort Worth Western Hills) 26-12, Sr. (For.)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tyler Brennan of Frisco
- 2nd Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
- 3rd Place – John Bennett of Frisco Centennial
- 4th Place – Ean Hutcherson of Grapevine
- 5th Place – Hudson Herring of Lewisville The Colony
- 6th Place – Brent Haynes of Frisco Liberty
1st Place Match
- Tyler Brennan (Frisco) 40-2, Sr. over Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 40-8, So. (Fall 5:02)
3rd Place Match
- John Bennett (Frisco Centennial) 42-13, Jr. over Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) 32-19, Sr. (Fall 1:41)
4th Place Match
- Ean Hutcherson (Grapevine) 32-19, Sr. over Hudson Herring (Lewisville The Colony) 35-15, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Hudson Herring (Lewisville The Colony) 35-15, So. over Brent Haynes (Frisco Liberty) 23-22, Jr. (Dec 9-5)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Heath Roth of Argyle
- 2nd Place – La`Stot Pleasant of Frisco Lone Star
- 3rd Place – Jaren Powell of Burleson Centennial
- 4th Place – Jacob Golson of Frisco
- 5th Place – Julio Prieto of Grapevine
- 6th Place – London Snow of Frisco Centennial
1st Place Match
- Heath Roth (Argyle) 36-0, Jr. over La`Stot Pleasant (Frisco Lone Star) 29-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) 22-5, So. over Jacob Golson (Frisco) 36-8, Sr. (Fall 2:27)
4th Place Match
- Jacob Golson (Frisco) 36-8, Sr. over Julio Prieto (Grapevine) 33-21, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Julio Prieto (Grapevine) 33-21, Sr. over London Snow (Frisco Centennial) 34-13, Jr. (TB-1 3-2)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Liberty
- 2nd Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian
- 3rd Place – Abel Smith of Grapevine
- 4th Place – Ashwin Kundeti of Frisco Independence
- 5th Place – Dalton Miller of Argyle
- 6th Place – Jackson FFT Bourne of Frisco Reedy
1st Place Match
- Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) 52-4, Sr. over Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 39-3, Jr. (MD 15-6)
3rd Place Match
- Abel Smith (Grapevine) 38-15, Sr. over Dalton Miller (Argyle) 24-13, So. (Fall 2:37)
4th Place Match
- Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) 30-25, Jr. over Dalton Miller (Argyle) 24-13, So. (Fall 4:50)
5th Place Match
- Ashwin Kundeti (Frisco Independence) 30-25, Jr. over Jackson FFT Bourne (Frisco Reedy) 7-6, Jr. (For.)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tucker Spradley of Frisco Reedy
- 2nd Place – Otto Rios of Grapevine
- 3rd Place – Tristan Seales of Frisco Liberty
- 4th Place – Andrew Warkins of Frisco Heritage
- 5th Place – Everett Owens of Colleyville Heritage
- 6th Place – Naseer Willis of Frisco Lone Star
1st Place Match
- Tucker Spradley (Frisco Reedy) 44-4, Jr. over Otto Rios (Grapevine) 42-19, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) 40-12, Jr. over Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) 33-16, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
4th Place Match
- Andrew Warkins (Frisco Heritage) 33-16, Sr. over Everett Owens (Colleyville Heritage) 18-11, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Everett Owens (Colleyville Heritage) 18-11, Sr. over Naseer Willis (Frisco Lone Star) 31-19, Sr. (Fall 3:27)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson Centennial
- 2nd Place – Jacob Miller of Frisco Wakeland
- 3rd Place – Jack Schoen of Frisco Centennial
- 4th Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
- 5th Place – Luke Elliott of Frisco Independence
- 6th Place – Roosevelt Green of Dallas Kimball
1st Place Match
- Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) 34-0, So. over Jacob Miller (Frisco Wakeland) 43-8, Sr. (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Schoen (Frisco Centennial) 44-11, Sr. over Colby Morse (Argyle) 36-15, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
4th Place Match
- Colby Morse (Argyle) 36-15, Jr. over Luke Elliott (Frisco Independence) 40-15, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Luke Elliott (Frisco Independence) 40-15, Sr. over Roosevelt Green (Dallas Kimball) 27-13, Jr. (Fall 5:00)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brandon Bostwick of Midlothian
- 2nd Place – Preston Hass of Frisco Reedy
- 3rd Place – Jacob Redenbaugh of Frisco Centennial
- 4th Place – Jeffrey Ramsey of Argyle
- 5th Place – Max Hampton of Frisco Lebanon Trail
- 6th Place – Raymone Jeffery of Dallas Adamson
1st Place Match
- Brandon Bostwick (Midlothian) 39-5, Sr. over Preston Hass (Frisco Reedy) 30-5, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Redenbaugh (Frisco Centennial) 46-16, Jr. over Jeffrey Ramsey (Argyle) 38-8, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
4th Place Match
- Jeffrey Ramsey (Argyle) 38-8, Sr. over Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 45-6, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Max Hampton (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 45-6, Jr. over Raymone Jeffery (Dallas Adamson) 23-7, So. (TF-1.5 2:57 (15-0))
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
- 2nd Place – Austin Widner of Frisco Liberty
- 3rd Place – Mardochee Ngoie of Grapevine
- 4th Place – Caleb DeRusha of Frisco Lebanon Trail
- 5th Place – Trent McLain of Midlothian Heritage
- 6th Place – Nick Woolston of Frisco Lone Star
1st Place Match
- Cullen Davee (Argyle) 41-6, So. over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) 43-10, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
3rd Place Match
- Mardochee Ngoie (Grapevine) 33-11, Sr. over Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 37-12, Jr. (Dec 6-4)
4th Place Match
- Caleb DeRusha (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 37-12, Jr. over Trent McLain (Midlothian Heritage) 30-10, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Trent McLain (Midlothian Heritage) 30-10, Sr. over Nick Woolston (Frisco Lone Star) 33-17, So. (MD 12-2)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Aiden Jean of Justin Northwest
- 2nd Place – Kurt Lenz of Frisco Heritage
- 3rd Place – John Bray of Frisco Centennial
- 4th Place – Braiden Rexroat of Argyle
- 5th Place – Dominique Ford of Dallas Kimball
- 6th Place – Joshua Yorek of Burleson Centennial
1st Place Match
- Aiden Jean (Justin Northwest) 25-3, Jr. over Kurt Lenz (Frisco Heritage) 39-6, Sr. (Fall 3:21)
3rd Place Match
- John Bray (Frisco Centennial) 35-18, So. over Braiden Rexroat (Argyle) 27-9, Jr. (Fall 1:38)
4th Place Match
- Braiden Rexroat (Argyle) 27-9, Jr. over Dominique Ford (Dallas Kimball) 28-11, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Dominique Ford (Dallas Kimball) 28-11, Jr. over Joshua Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 29-16, So. (Fall 1:40)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Diego Lorenso of Frisco Liberty
- 2nd Place – Courtney Shepherd of Lancaster
- 3rd Place – Arian Sejdini of Frisco Centennial
- 4th Place – Jujuan Britton of Dallas Pinkston
- 5th Place – Connor Hostetler of Burleson Centennial
- 6th Place – Aaron Earp of Frisco Lone Star
1st Place Match
- Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) 43-1, Sr. over Courtney Shepherd (Lancaster) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 6-0)
3rd Place Match
- Arian Sejdini (Frisco Centennial) 45-11, Jr. over Jujuan Britton (Dallas Pinkston) 15-5, Sr. (Dec 1-0)
4th Place Match
- Jujuan Britton (Dallas Pinkston) 15-5, Sr. over Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) 19-14, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Connor Hostetler (Burleson Centennial) 19-14, Jr. over Aaron Earp (Frisco Lone Star) 27-18, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Michael Gaisoa of Frisco Lone Star
- 2nd Place – Khalil Connor of Colleyville Heritage
- 3rd Place – Kaleb Tompkins of Midlothian
- 4th Place – Xavier Newman of Lancaster
- 5th Place – Braxton Kime of Frisco Heritage
- 6th Place – Rodney Bethany Jr. of Dallas Adamson
1st Place Match
- Michael Gaisoa (Frisco Lone Star) 40-2, Sr. over Khalil Connor (Colleyville Heritage) 27-9, Sr. (Fall 1:15)
3rd Place Match
- Kaleb Tompkins (Midlothian) 32-3, So. over Xavier Newman (Lancaster) 25-4, Sr. (Fall 1:52)
4th Place Match
- Xavier Newman (Lancaster) 25-4, Sr. over Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) 39-10, Sr. (MD 15-3)
5th Place Match
- Braxton Kime (Frisco Heritage) 39-10, Sr. over Rodney Bethany Jr. (Dallas Adamson) 26-12, So. (Fall 3:54)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian
- 2nd Place – Romello Watson of Arlington Seguin
- 3rd Place – James Medin of Dallas Wilson
- 4th Place – Frederick Hardy of Dallas Carter
- 5th Place – Joaquin Martinez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
- 6th Place – Ryan Bence of Frisco Independence
1st Place Match
- Marshall Hodges (Midlothian) 32-2, So. over Romello Watson (Arlington Seguin) 13-7, Sr. (Fall 4:30)
3rd Place Match
- James Medin (Dallas Wilson) 25-7, Jr. over Frederick Hardy (Dallas Carter) 24-3, Jr. (UTB 5-3)
4th Place Match
- Frederick Hardy (Dallas Carter) 24-3, Jr. over Joaquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 25-9, Sr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Joaquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 25-9, Sr. over Ryan Bence (Frisco Independence) 27-9, Sr. (Fall 2:33)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacey Burreson of Frisco Lebanon Trail
- 2nd Place – Jennifer Rodriguez of Dallas Adamson
- 3rd Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster
- 4th Place – Johana Ramirez of Arlington Seguin
- 5th Place – Ava Storms of Frisco
- 6th Place – Isabel Benitez of Justin Northwest
1st Place Match
- Jacey Burreson (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 39-3, Jr. over Jennifer Rodriguez (Dallas Adamson) 23-2, Sr. (Dec 11-7)
3rd Place Match
- Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster) 21-7, Jr. over Johana Ramirez (Arlington Seguin) 7-14, So. (Fall 0:54)
4th Place Match
- Johana Ramirez (Arlington Seguin) 7-14, So. over Ava Storms (Frisco) 17-9, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Ava Storms (Frisco) 17-9, Jr. over Isabel Benitez (Justin Northwest) 3-12, So. (Fall 1:29)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Madison Brown of Justin Northwest
- 2nd Place – Christina Nguyen of Frisco Wakeland
- 3rd Place – DereqA Clarks of Dallas Samuell
- 4th Place – Jetta Pearl of Midlothian
- 5th Place – Pazelee Castellano of Colleyville Heritage
- 6th Place – Lizzet Salazar of Dallas Jefferson
1st Place Match
- Madison Brown (Justin Northwest) 41-3, Sr. over Christina Nguyen (Frisco Wakeland) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
3rd Place Match
- DereqA Clarks (Dallas Samuell) 31-9, Jr. over Jetta Pearl (Midlothian) 12-13, . (Fall 0:36)
4th Place Match
- Jetta Pearl (Midlothian) 12-13, . over Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage) 21-16, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Pazelee Castellano (Colleyville Heritage) 21-16, So. over Lizzet Salazar (Dallas Jefferson) 21-12, Fr. (Fall 3:50)
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty
- 2nd Place – Salome Stallworth of Fort Worth Western Hills
- 3rd Place – Shakiya Scott of Lancaster
- 4th Place – Katy Baker of Frisco Lebanon Trail
- 5th Place – Bailee Burgess of Burleson Centennial
- 6th Place – Celeste Novick of Frisco Wakeland
1st Place Match
- Savannah West (Frisco Liberty) 41-6, Sr. over Salome Stallworth (Fort Worth Western Hills) 22-5, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
3rd Place Match
- Shakiya Scott (Lancaster) 22-5, Jr. over Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 23-11, Jr. (Fall 1:19)
4th Place Match
- Katy Baker (Frisco Lebanon Trail) 23-11, Jr. over Bailee Burgess (Burleson Centennial) 14-15, Fr. (MD 12-1)
5th Place Match
- Bailee Burgess (Burleson Centennial) 14-15, Fr. over Celeste Novick (Frisco Wakeland) 16-15, So. (Dec 4-3)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Tabitha Wood of Frisco Independence
- 2nd Place – Amanda Diaz of Fort Worth Arlington Heights
- 3rd Place – Rhett Marks of Lewisville The Colony
- 4th Place – Raechel Lopez of Justin Northwest
- 5th Place – Johana Munoz of Dallas Samuell
- 6th Place – Marilyn Villegas of Dallas South Oak Cliff
1st Place Match
- Tabitha Wood (Frisco Independence) 48-5, So. over Amanda Diaz (Fort Worth Arlington Heights) 15-6, So. (Fall 1:42)
3rd Place Match
- Rhett Marks (Lewisville The Colony) 41-12, Jr. over Raechel Lopez (Justin Northwest) 18-27, So. (Fall 3:17)
4th Place Match
- Raechel Lopez (Justin Northwest) 18-27, So. over Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell) 25-13, Jr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Johana Munoz (Dallas Samuell) 25-13, Jr. over Marilyn Villegas (Dallas South Oak Cliff) 17-10, Jr. (Fall 3:22)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Sariah Ferguson of Frisco Independence
- 2nd Place – Karina Quiros of Frisco Liberty
- 3rd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial
- 4th Place – Stephanie Renteria of Grapevine
- 5th Place – Carolina Belen Rios of Frisco
- 6th Place – Alondra Lemus of Dallas Samuell
1st Place Match
- Sariah Ferguson (Frisco Independence) 31-7, So. over Karina Quiros (Frisco Liberty) 34-10, Jr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
- Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial) 36-4, Fr. over Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine) 32-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
4th Place Match
- Stephanie Renteria (Grapevine) 32-8, Sr. over Carolina Belen Rios (Frisco) 18-6, Fr. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Carolina Belen Rios (Frisco) 18-6, Fr. over Alondra Lemus (Dallas Samuell) 30-12, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty
- 2nd Place – Armani Barnes of Arlington Seguin
- 3rd Place – Maya Lewis of Dallas Sunset
- 4th Place – Kendra Maurer of Grapevine
- 5th Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Centennial
- 6th Place – Mary Wolff of North Richland Hills Birdville
1st Place Match
- Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty) 42-7, Sr. over Armani Barnes (Arlington Seguin) 30-5, Jr. (Inj. 5:10)
3rd Place Match
- Maya Lewis (Dallas Sunset) 33-5, So. over Kendra Maurer (Grapevine) 17-11, Sr. (Dec 6-3)
4th Place Match
- Kendra Maurer (Grapevine) 17-11, Sr. over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial) 27-15, So. (RULE)
5th Place Match
- Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial) 27-15, So. over Mary Wolff (North Richland Hills Birdville) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 0:31)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Karestin Andrews of Grapevine
- 2nd Place – Destiny Miles of Dallas Kimball
- 3rd Place – Mackayla Rosales of Dallas Adams
- 4th Place – Alexis Tangen of Frisco Heritage
- 5th Place – LaDaysha Robinson of Dallas North Dallas
- 6th Place – Kenvia Brooks of Arlington Seguin
1st Place Match
- Karestin Andrews (Grapevine) 27-2, Sr. over Destiny Miles (Dallas Kimball) 37-1, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
3rd Place Match
- Mackayla Rosales (Dallas Adams) 32-10, Sr. over Alexis Tangen (Frisco Heritage) 31-10, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
4th Place Match
- Alexis Tangen (Frisco Heritage) 31-10, Sr. over LaDaysha Robinson (Dallas North Dallas) 20-8, Sr. (Fall 2:20)
5th Place Match
- LaDaysha Robinson (Dallas North Dallas) 20-8, Sr. over Kenvia Brooks (Arlington Seguin) 10-8, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty
- 2nd Place – Ki`Aundra Green of Dallas Kimball
- 3rd Place – Skylar Jackson of Justin Northwest
- 4th Place – Renautica Marshall of Lancaster
- 5th Place – Jayla McIntosh of Dallas North Dallas
- 6th Place – Cassidy Jacinto of Frisco Heritage
1st Place Match
- Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty) 42-9, Jr. over Ki`Aundra Green (Dallas Kimball) 34-3, So. (Fall 3:40)
3rd Place Match
- Skylar Jackson (Justin Northwest) 33-11, Jr. over Renautica Marshall (Lancaster) 18-10, So. (Fall 1:13)
4th Place Match
- Renautica Marshall (Lancaster) 18-10, So. over Jayla McIntosh (Dallas North Dallas) 17-6, Jr. (Fall 2:01)
5th Place Match
- Jayla McIntosh (Dallas North Dallas) 17-6, Jr. over Cassidy Jacinto (Frisco Heritage) 19-14, So. (Fall 4:14)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin
- 2nd Place – Abigayle Szanto of Frisco Independence
- 3rd Place – Ayanna Potter of Justin Northwest
- 4th Place – Brianna Bautista of Lewisville The Colony
- 5th Place – Tyra Chandler of Lancaster
- 6th Place – Laura Gomez of Dallas Samuell
1st Place Match
- Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin) 24-1, Jr. over Abigayle Szanto (Frisco Independence) 30-5, Jr. (Fall 1:06)
3rd Place Match
- Ayanna Potter (Justin Northwest) 33-12, Jr. over Brianna Bautista (Lewisville The Colony) 30-9, Sr. (Fall 3:30)
4th Place Match
- Brianna Bautista (Lewisville The Colony) 30-9, Sr. over Tyra Chandler (Lancaster) 15-8, Sr. (Fall 2:33)
5th Place Match
- Tyra Chandler (Lancaster) 15-8, Sr. over Laura Gomez (Dallas Samuell) 20-12, Sr. (Fall 1:29)
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of Lewisville The Colony
- 2nd Place – Autumn Bradley of Justin Northwest
- 3rd Place – Jimena Garcia of Dallas Samuell
- 4th Place – Hodarrah Hamilton of Frisco Liberty
- 5th Place – Lakya Pippins of Arlington Seguin
- 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 6th Place – Aizlynn Duke of Fort Worth Benbrook
1st Place Match
- Elizabeth Grabiec (Lewisville The Colony) 28-11, So. over Autumn Bradley (Justin Northwest) 14-7, Jr. (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match
- Jimena Garcia (Dallas Samuell) 18-13, Fr. over Lakya Pippins (Arlington Seguin) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 4:00)
4th Place Match
- Hodarrah Hamilton (Frisco Liberty) 17-13, Fr. over Lakya Pippins (Arlington Seguin) 20-10, Sr. (Fall 2:14)
5th Place Match
- Hodarrah Hamilton (Frisco Liberty) 17-13, Fr. over Aizlynn Duke (Fort Worth Benbrook) 14-12, So. (SV-1 4-2)