in

2019 Trojan Classic Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Arlington Bowie 178.0
2 Midlothian 168.5
3 Euless Trinity 163.0
4 Argyle 140.5
5 Frisco Liberty 139.0
6 Azle 136.5
7 Burleson Centennial 123.5
8 Keller Central 113.5
9 Northwest Eaton 112.5
10 Lewisville Flower Mound 105.0
11 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail 104.0
12 Keller 98.5
13 Weatherford 77.5
14 Colleyville Heritage 69.5
15 Austin Bowie 59.0
16 Hurst Bell 58.5
17 Lancaster 57.0
18 Richardson Pearce 55.0
19 Grand Prairie 53.0
19 Northwest Nelson 53.0
21 All Saints Episcopal School 45.0
21 Plano East 45.0
23 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside 44.0
24 Melissa 40.0
25 Princeton 38.0
26 Plano 29.0
27 Irving 26.0
28 White Settlement Brewer 23.0
29 Fort Worth Paschal 18.0
30 McKinney 15.0
31 Fort Worth Benbrook 12.0
32 Arlington Seguin 10.0
33 DeSoto 8.0
34 Austin Brentwood Christian School 6.0
35 Irving Nimitz 4.0
36 Newman International Academy 3.0
37 Fort Worth Trimble Tech 0.0
37 Pittsburg 0.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Northwest Nelson (Girls) 122.0
2 Weatherford (Girls) 118.0
3 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls) 113.0
4 Frisco Liberty (Girls) 104.0
5 Keller Central (Girls) 93.0
6 Euless Trinity (Girls) 92.0
7 Arlington Seguin (Girls) 82.0
8 Northwest Eaton (Girls) 78.0
9 Azle (Girls) 72.0
10 Grand Prairie (Girls) 67.0
11 Arlington Martin (Girls) 59.0
12 Arlington (Girls) 57.0
13 Austin Bowie (Girls) 56.5
14 Lancaster (Girls) 56.0
15 Princeton (Girls) 55.0
16 Burleson Centennial (Girls) 53.5
17 Lewisville (Girls) 53.0
18 Fort Worth Paschal (Girls) 46.0
19 Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) 36.0
20 Southlake Carroll (Girls) 35.0
21 Arlington Bowie (Girls) 28.0
21 Dutch Wrestling 28.0
23 Frisco Heritage (Girls) 25.0
24 Justin Northwest (Girls) 24.0
25 McKinney (Girls) 23.0
26 Arlington Houston (Girls) 20.0
27 Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls) 17.0
28 Colleyville Heritage Girls) 13.0
29 Keller (Girls) 10.0
30 Fort Worth Trimble Tech (Girls) 9.0
31 Hurst Bell (Girls) 7.0
31 Irving (Girls) 7.0
31 Melissa (Girls) 7.0
34 Irving Nimitz (Girls) 6.0
34 Midlothian (Girls) 6.0
36 Fort Worth Carter-Riverside (Girls) 4.0
36 Newman International Academy 4.0
38 Richardson Pearce (Girls) 3.0
39 Frisco Reedy (Girls) 0.0

 

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – TREY REED of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Sam Shafer of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 3rd Place – Josh Garcia of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Boston Williams of Argyle
  • 5th Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian
  • 6th Place – Wesley Goleman of Burleson Centennial

1st Place Match

  • TREY REED (Euless Trinity) 24-4, Jr. over Sam Shafer (All Saints Episcopal School) 14-3, So. (Fall 4:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Garcia (Keller Central) 28-9, Fr. over Boston Williams (Argyle) 33-6, Fr. (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian) 17-14, Fr. over Wesley Goleman (Burleson Centennial) 19-8, So. (MD 12-4)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Payton Von Holten of Northwest Nelson
  • 3rd Place – Luke Cambere of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 4th Place – Jose Machado of Lancaster
  • 5th Place – Nolan Bushko of Northwest Eaton
  • 6th Place – Juan Green of Grand Prairie

1st Place Match

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian) 25-6, So. over Payton Von Holten (Northwest Nelson) 29-6, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Cambere (Lewisville Flower Mound) 37-10, So. over Jose Machado (Lancaster) 12-4, So. (Dec 7-1)

5th Place Match

  • Nolan Bushko (Northwest Eaton) 13-4, Fr. over Juan Green (Grand Prairie) 18-6, Sr. (For.)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Garcia of Keller Central
  • 2nd Place – Majai Coubles of Northwest Eaton
  • 3rd Place – CALEB FREEMAN of Euless Trinity
  • 4th Place – Bobby Garza of Arlington Bowie
  • 5th Place – Jeyden Castillo of Colleyville Heritage
  • 6th Place – Armando Vasquez of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Garcia (Keller Central) 31-6, Jr. over Majai Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 29-4, So. (MD 18-7)

3rd Place Match

  • CALEB FREEMAN (Euless Trinity) 21-7, So. over Bobby Garza (Arlington Bowie) 21-9, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jeyden Castillo (Colleyville Heritage) 22-12, So. over Armando Vasquez (Frisco Liberty) 16-11, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Parker Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Mason Woodword of Weatherford
  • 3rd Place – Evan Atchley of Colleyville Heritage
  • 4th Place – Adam A Arredondo of Azle
  • 5th Place – Kelvin Tran of Arlington Bowie
  • 6th Place – Ivan Peters of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • Parker Decker (Keller) 27-0, Jr. over Mason Woodword (Weatherford) 24-3, So. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Evan Atchley (Colleyville Heritage) 29-7, So. over Adam A Arredondo (Azle) 18-8, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kelvin Tran (Arlington Bowie) 15-9, Sr. over Ivan Peters (Keller Central) 19-14, Jr. (Fall 4:53)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Roth of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – JEREMIAH HARPER of Euless Trinity
  • 3rd Place – Liam Bird of Keller Central
  • 4th Place – Jeremiah Cox of Midlothian
  • 5th Place – Jaren Powell of Burleson Centennial
  • 6th Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford

1st Place Match

  • Heath Roth (Argyle) 23-0, Jr. over JEREMIAH HARPER (Euless Trinity) 32-3, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Liam Bird (Keller Central) 27-9, Sr. over Jeremiah Cox (Midlothian) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

5th Place Match

  • Jaren Powell (Burleson Centennial) 9-4, So. over Colton Kern (Weatherford) 4-3, Jr. (Fall 2:31)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Preston Decker of Keller
  • 2nd Place – Precious Essien of Frisco Liberty
  • 3rd Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian
  • 4th Place – Raza Ali of Arlington Bowie
  • 5th Place – Vincent Villanueva of Austin Bowie
  • 6th Place – Lawson Nagel of Azle

1st Place Match

  • Preston Decker (Keller) 27-0, Jr. over Precious Essien (Frisco Liberty) 34-4, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian) 31-2, Jr. over Raza Ali (Arlington Bowie) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 1:39)

5th Place Match

  • Vincent Villanueva (Austin Bowie) 22-8, Sr. over Lawson Nagel (Azle) 13-10, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – ADRIAN SALAZAR-RIVERA of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail
  • 2nd Place – Massoma Endene of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Tristan Seales of Frisco Liberty
  • 4th Place – ZACH TIDWELL of Euless Trinity
  • 5th Place – Zach Ranieri of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 6th Place – Tucker Tamjidi of Azle

1st Place Match

  • ADRIAN SALAZAR-RIVERA (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 34-1, Sr. over Massoma Endene (Arlington Bowie) 26-7, Jr. (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Seales (Frisco Liberty) 27-8, Jr. over ZACH TIDWELL (Euless Trinity) 27-9, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Ranieri (Lewisville Flower Mound) 28-12, Jr. over Tucker Tamjidi (Azle) 9-9, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Hank Meyer of Burleson Centennial
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Schee of Keller
  • 3rd Place – Abathar Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 5th Place – Kenderick Williams of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 6th Place – ROYCE MEGIA of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Hank Meyer (Burleson Centennial) 16-0, So. over Corbin Schee (Keller) 24-6, Sr. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Abathar Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 24-7, So. over Colby Morse (Argyle) 16-9, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kenderick Williams (All Saints Episcopal School) 22-3, Jr. over ROYCE MEGIA (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 26-13, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nick Cerniauskas of Northwest Eaton
  • 2nd Place – Cole Anderson of Arlington Bowie
  • 3rd Place – Jagger Chadek of Azle
  • 4th Place – John Lisenby of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 5th Place – Nosa Johnbull of Hurst Bell
  • 6th Place – DASHON MITCHELL of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail

1st Place Match

  • Nick Cerniauskas (Northwest Eaton) 23-8, Sr. over Cole Anderson (Arlington Bowie) 24-9, Sr. (Fall 3:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Jagger Chadek (Azle) 19-6, Jr. over John Lisenby (Lewisville Flower Mound) 33-11, Sr. (Fall 0:28)

5th Place Match

  • Nosa Johnbull (Hurst Bell) 25-6, . over DASHON MITCHELL (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail) 23-9, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Don Doyle of Lewisville Flower Mound
  • 2nd Place – Skyler Malone of Richardson Pearce
  • 3rd Place – Cullen Davee of Argyle
  • 4th Place – Austin Widner of Frisco Liberty
  • 5th Place – Marvin Hunley of Grand Prairie
  • 6th Place – Christian Knighton of McKinney

1st Place Match

  • Don Doyle (Lewisville Flower Mound) 38-5, Sr. over Skyler Malone (Richardson Pearce) 32-3, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cullen Davee (Argyle) 22-6, So. over Austin Widner (Frisco Liberty) 30-7, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Marvin Hunley (Grand Prairie) 24-9, Sr. over Christian Knighton (McKinney) 13-10, Sr. (Dec 6-4)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CAMERON BYE of Euless Trinity
  • 2nd Place – Brady campbell of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Braiden Rexroat of Argyle
  • 4th Place – Joshua Yorek of Burleson Centennial
  • 5th Place – Eric Engberg of Austin Bowie
  • 6th Place – Colton David of Keller Central

1st Place Match

  • CAMERON BYE (Euless Trinity) 36-2, Jr. over Brady campbell (Azle) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 1:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Braiden Rexroat (Argyle) 22-6, Jr. over Joshua Yorek (Burleson Centennial) 16-10, So. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Eric Engberg (Austin Bowie) 12-5, Sr. over Colton David (Keller Central) 22-10, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Diego Lorenso of Frisco Liberty
  • 2nd Place – Jose Coubles of Northwest Eaton
  • 3rd Place – Courtney Shepherd of Lancaster
  • 4th Place – Matthew Adams of Arlington Bowie
  • 5th Place – Matthew McDougall of Weatherford
  • 6th Place – Dominic Denson of Plano East

1st Place Match

  • Diego Lorenso (Frisco Liberty) 32-0, Sr. over Jose Coubles (Northwest Eaton) 29-1, Sr. (Fall 5:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Courtney Shepherd (Lancaster) 9-3, Sr. over Matthew Adams (Arlington Bowie) 26-9, Sr. (Fall 3:25)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew McDougall (Weatherford) 21-9, Jr. over Dominic Denson (Plano East) 24-13, Jr. (MD 12-4)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaleb Tompkins of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Jason Lund of Azle
  • 3rd Place – Faddellah Mounshed of Arlington Bowie
  • 4th Place – Hayden Nofziger of Melissa
  • 5th Place – Khalil Connor of Colleyville Heritage
  • 6th Place – Bryce Wilson of Frisco Liberty

1st Place Match

  • Kaleb Tompkins (Midlothian) 23-0, So. over Jason Lund (Azle) 12-3, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Faddellah Mounshed (Arlington Bowie) 22-5, Jr. over Hayden Nofziger (Melissa) 11-4, So. (Dec 16-9)

5th Place Match

  • Khalil Connor (Colleyville Heritage) 13-5, Sr. over Bryce Wilson (Frisco Liberty) 22-9, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian
  • 2nd Place – Joaquin Martinez of Fort Worth Carter-Riverside
  • 3rd Place – Tyrese Nichols of Irving
  • 4th Place – Bryson Zufelt of Melissa
  • 5th Place – Rashawn Johnson of Hurst Bell
  • 6th Place – Payton Lovell of Northwest Nelson

1st Place Match

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian) 20-2, So. over Joaquin Martinez (Fort Worth Carter-Riverside) 18-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyrese Nichols (Irving) 4-1, Sr. over Bryson Zufelt (Melissa) 13-5, So. (Fall 1:43)

5th Place Match

  • Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 27-3, . over Payton Lovell (Northwest Nelson) 21-5, Jr. (For.)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jasmine Howard of Azle (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Riley Morrison of Princeton (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Anabelle Garcia of Keller Central (Girls)
  • 4th Place – BROOKLYN DIAZ-MESICS of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Jireh Vivar of Austin Bowie (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Shanmya Lewis of Lancaster (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jasmine Howard (Azle (Girls)) 19-0, So. over Riley Morrison (Princeton (Girls)) 29-6, Jr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Anabelle Garcia (Keller Central (Girls)) 25-3, So. over BROOKLYN DIAZ-MESICS (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 29-7, So. (Fall 2:59)

5th Place Match

  • Jireh Vivar (Austin Bowie (Girls)) 10-10, Fr. over Shanmya Lewis (Lancaster (Girls)) 11-6, Jr. (Fall 3:39)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aylen Vivar of Austin Bowie (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Madison Brown of Justin Northwest (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Asialani Gutierrez of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Mackenzie Peterson of Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Felicia Martin of Arlington Seguin (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Elena Moreno of Austin Bowie (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Aylen Vivar (Austin Bowie (Girls)) 24-2, Sr. over Madison Brown (Justin Northwest (Girls)) 25-3, Sr. (Dec 12-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Asialani Gutierrez (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 29-5, Jr. over Mackenzie Peterson (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 20-9, Fr. (Dec 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Felicia Martin (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 11-6, So. over Elena Moreno (Austin Bowie (Girls)) 11-8, So. (Fall 3:51)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – CARMEN ALLRED of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Savannah West of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Adia Ronea of Keller Central (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kadee Kelley of Weatherford (Girls)
  • 5th Place – BRIANNA MANCILLAS of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Timaris Williams of Lancaster (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • CARMEN ALLRED (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 34-6, Jr. over Savannah West (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 28-6, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Adia Ronea (Keller Central (Girls)) 32-4, So. over Kadee Kelley (Weatherford (Girls)) 5-2, So. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • BRIANNA MANCILLAS (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 31-7, Sr. over Timaris Williams (Lancaster (Girls)) 3-3, Jr. (For.)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jessica Crane of Arlington Martin (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – SYDNEY HARPER of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 4th Place – TABITHA GARNER of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington Houston (Girls)
  • 6th Place – CARLIE ALLRED of Euless Trinity (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford (Girls)) 24-0, Jr. over Jessica Crane (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 31-1, Jr. (SV-1 9-7)

3rd Place Match

  • SYDNEY HARPER (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 32-7, So. over TABITHA GARNER (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 22-10, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston (Girls)) 3-2, So. over CARLIE ALLRED (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 2:09)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josephine Igenegbai of Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kailyn Clay of Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Danielle Eregie of Arlington Bowie (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Lydiana Hill of Lewisville (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Hedda Berg of Southlake Carroll (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Josephine Igenegbai (Fort Worth Paschal (Girls)) 27-3, Jr. over Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 25-1, Fr. (MD 14-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Kailyn Clay (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 30-8, Jr. over Danielle Eregie (Arlington Bowie (Girls)) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Lydiana Hill (Lewisville (Girls)) 4-2, Sr. over Hedda Berg (Southlake Carroll (Girls)) 12-5, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lexie Basham of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Amalani Latu of Keller Central (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – GIOVANNA GORDON of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kenna Fabela of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 5th Place – KYRAH FORD of Euless Trinity (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Cassie Moseley of Lewisville (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lexie Basham (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 36-0, Jr. over Amalani Latu (Keller Central (Girls)) 24-5, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • GIOVANNA GORDON (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 26-9, Jr. over Kenna Fabela (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 17-10, So. (Fall 2:07)

5th Place Match

  • KYRAH FORD (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 21-13, So. over Cassie Moseley (Lewisville (Girls)) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Albrecht of Northwest Nelson (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mattison Parker of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Magdalena Meraz of Grand Prairie (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ashley Cook of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Armani Barnes of Arlington Seguin (Girls)
  • 6th Place – HALEY WILCOX of Euless Trinity (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Albrecht (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 35-0, Sr. over Mattison Parker (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 39-2, Sr. (Inj. 2:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Magdalena Meraz (Grand Prairie (Girls)) 25-3, Sr. over Ashley Cook (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 28-7, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

5th Place Match

  • Armani Barnes (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 18-2, Jr. over HALEY WILCOX (Euless Trinity (Girls)) 31-12, So. (Fall 2:55)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Iman Thomas of Northwest Eaton (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Hubbard of Azle (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Kiana Sain of Arlington Martin (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Princess Egbuchunam of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Neema Laktari of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Renautica Marshall of Lancaster (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Iman Thomas (Northwest Eaton (Girls)) 29-5, Sr. over Elizabeth Hubbard (Azle (Girls)) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Kiana Sain (Arlington Martin (Girls)) 21-11, Sr. over Princess Egbuchunam (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 26-9, Jr. (Fall 2:25)

5th Place Match

  • Neema Laktari (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 27-14, Sr. over Renautica Marshall (Lancaster (Girls)) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:18)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Malachi Kyser of Arlington Seguin (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Aamil Bryant of Arlington (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Vannesa Perales of McKinney (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Emma Lozada of Princeton (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Brianna Allen-Thompson of Northwest Nelson (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kaylynn Green (Weatherford (Girls)) 18-5, So. over Malachi Kyser (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 15-1, Jr. (Fall 1:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Aamil Bryant (Arlington (Girls)) 18-4, Sr. over Vannesa Perales (McKinney (Girls)) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 0:35)

5th Place Match

  • Emma Lozada (Princeton (Girls)) 23-7, So. over Brianna Allen-Thompson (Northwest Nelson (Girls)) 18-11, Jr. (Fall 0:52)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Brown of Dutch Wrestling
  • 2nd Place – Nelley Sobh of Southlake Carroll (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Genevieve Jackson of Weatherford (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Lakya Pippins of Arlington Seguin (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Hodarrah Hamilton of Frisco Liberty (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Aizlynn Duke of Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Olivia Brown (Dutch Wrestling) 6-2, So. over Nelley Sobh (Southlake Carroll (Girls)) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

3rd Place Match

  • Genevieve Jackson (Weatherford (Girls)) 17-5, Sr. over Lakya Pippins (Arlington Seguin (Girls)) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 3:22)

5th Place Match

  • Hodarrah Hamilton (Frisco Liberty (Girls)) 8-8, Fr. over Aizlynn Duke (Fort Worth Benbrook (Girls)) 10-6, So. (Fall 2:26)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling