Team Scores Boys | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Park | 169.5 |
2 | New Braunfels | 144.0 |
3 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial | 112.0 |
4 | Corpus Christi Ray | 107.5 |
5 | Hutto | 102.5 |
6 | San Antonio Roosevelt | 90.0 |
7 | Edinburg North | 79.0 |
8 | Houston Westside | 69.5 |
9 | Corpus Christi Moody | 65.0 |
10 | Converse Judson | 57.0 |
11 | McAllen Memorial | 46.0 |
12 | Edinburg | 38.0 |
13 | Corpus Christi Miller | 36.0 |
14 | College Station | 32.0 |
14 | Corpus Christi King | 32.0 |
16 | Corpus Christi Carroll | 24.0 |
17 | Donna | 11.0 |
Team Scores Girls | ||
---|---|---|
1 | Corpus Christi Ray (Girls) | 94.5 |
2 | Edinburg North (Girls) | 89.0 |
3 | Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls) | 80.5 |
4 | Corpus Christi King (Girls) | 80.0 |
5 | Cedar Park (Girls) | 78.0 |
6 | Donna(Girls) | 66.5 |
7 | College Station (Girls) | 52.0 |
8 | New Braunfels (Girls) | 48.5 |
9 | McAllen Memorial (Girls) | 25.0 |
10 | San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls) | 17.0 |
11 | Corpus Christi Miller (Girls) | 14.0 |
12 | Corpus Christi Carroll (Girls) | 7.0 |
12 | Edinburg (Girls) | 7.0 |
14 | Houston Westside (Girls) | 5.0 |
15 | Hutto (Girls) | 2.0 |
16 | Corpus Christi Moody (Girls) | 0.0 |
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jamil Gonzalez of Corpus Christi Ray
- 2nd Place – Aidan Burke of Cedar Park
- 3rd Place – Conner McFeely of Hutto
- 4th Place – Mark Libiran of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
1st Place Match
- Jamil Gonzalez (Corpus Christi Ray) 30-8, Jr. over Aidan Burke (Cedar Park) 36-16, Fr. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Conner McFeely (Hutto) 20-8, Fr. over Mark Libiran (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 12-11, Fr. (MD 14-3)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Christian Lopez of Houston Westside
- 2nd Place – Joe Ortiz of Corpus Christi Miller
- 3rd Place – Jacob Sanchez of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 4th Place – Nathan Stroud of New Braunfels
1st Place Match
- Christian Lopez (Houston Westside) 36-1, Jr. over Joe Ortiz (Corpus Christi Miller) 35-11, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:32 (18-2))
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Sanchez (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 28-8, Sr. over Nathan Stroud (New Braunfels) 19-12, Sr. (Dec 4-0)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Luis Rodriguez of Converse Judson
- 2nd Place – Brandon Escobedo of Edinburg North
- 3rd Place – Jaymez Ramon of Corpus Christi Moody
- 4th Place – Aiden Valadez of New Braunfels
- 5th Place – Abel Lichtenberger of Corpus Christi Carroll
- 6th Place – Paulo Gabriel Flores of San Antonio Roosevelt
1st Place Match
- Luis Rodriguez (Converse Judson) 4-0, . over Brandon Escobedo (Edinburg North) 9-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jaymez Ramon (Corpus Christi Moody) 27-12, Fr. over Aiden Valadez (New Braunfels) 10-10, Fr. (MD 19-7)
5th Place Match
- Abel Lichtenberger (Corpus Christi Carroll) 13-12, Jr. over Paulo Gabriel Flores (San Antonio Roosevelt) 5-11, Sr. (Dec 9-3)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Isaias Galvan of Edinburg North
- 2nd Place – Bryant Bailey of Hutto
- 3rd Place – Ryan Lamb of Corpus Christi Miller
- 4th Place – Jordan Thongsavanah of Corpus Christi Carroll
1st Place Match
- Isaias Galvan (Edinburg North) 19-3, Sr. over Bryant Bailey (Hutto) 12-5, Jr. (Inj. 2:26)
3rd Place Match
- Ryan Lamb (Corpus Christi Miller) 24-15, Jr. over Jordan Thongsavanah (Corpus Christi Carroll) 5-6, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Toby Adams of Hutto
- 2nd Place – Alexander Tinana of Corpus Christi Ray
- 3rd Place – Isaac Elbert of Corpus Christi King
- 4th Place – Tyler Vuong of Houston Westside
- 5th Place – James Conteras of Edinburg North
- 6th Place – Kimani Washington of Converse Judson
1st Place Match
- Toby Adams (Hutto) 26-3, Sr. over Alexander Tinana (Corpus Christi Ray) 32-11, So. (MD 11-1)
3rd Place Match
- Isaac Elbert (Corpus Christi King) 31-17, Sr. over Tyler Vuong (Houston Westside) 12-9, Fr. (Dec 8-5)
5th Place Match
- James Conteras (Edinburg North) 10-15, Jr. over Kimani Washington (Converse Judson) 3-3, . (For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jody Adams of Hutto
- 2nd Place – Roman Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 3rd Place – Brendan Sheridan of New Braunfels
- 4th Place – Sjon Pickett of College Station
1st Place Match
- Jody Adams (Hutto) 27-3, Sr. over Roman Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 21-8, So. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
- Brendan Sheridan (New Braunfels) 11-10, So. over Sjon Pickett (College Station) 2-2, Fr. (MD 10-0)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Oziel Trevino of McAllen Memorial
- 2nd Place – Parker Moore of New Braunfels
- 3rd Place – John Richards of Hutto
- 4th Place – Gary Lensing of Cedar Park
- 5th Place – Christian Molina of San Antonio Roosevelt
- 6th Place – Jonathan Guilde of College Station
1st Place Match
- Oziel Trevino (McAllen Memorial) 17-1, Sr. over Parker Moore (New Braunfels) 24-14, Sr. (Fall 2:49)
3rd Place Match
- John Richards (Hutto) 17-7, Jr. over Gary Lensing (Cedar Park) 22-26, Jr. (Fall 0:44)
5th Place Match
- Christian Molina (San Antonio Roosevelt) 5-6, Jr. over Jonathan Guilde (College Station) 2-3, Jr. (For.)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Hampton Jenschke of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Cameron Laurel of New Braunfels
- 3rd Place – Marco Islas of Edinburg
- 4th Place – Chandler Young of Corpus Christi Ray
1st Place Match
- Hampton Jenschke (Cedar Park) 24-9, Sr. over Cameron Laurel (New Braunfels) 32-9, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Marco Islas (Edinburg) 13-6, Sr. over Chandler Young (Corpus Christi Ray) 31-10, Jr. (Dec 12-9)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Josef Davis of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 2nd Place – Albert Munoz of McAllen Memorial
- 3rd Place – Nathan Ancira of Corpus Christi Ray
- 4th Place – Nicholas Salazar of San Antonio Roosevelt
- 5th Place – Dylan Robinson of Cedar Park
- 6th Place – Andrew De La Rosa of Edinburg
1st Place Match
- Josef Davis (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 15-5, So. over Albert Munoz (McAllen Memorial) 18-12, Jr. (Fall 2:53)
3rd Place Match
- Nathan Ancira (Corpus Christi Ray) 20-9, Jr. over Nicholas Salazar (San Antonio Roosevelt) 19-16, So. (Fall 0:23)
5th Place Match
- Dylan Robinson (Cedar Park) 7-7, Jr. over Andrew De La Rosa (Edinburg) 11-15, Jr. (Fall 2:42)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Esteban Gallardo of Corpus Christi Moody
- 2nd Place – Ethan Forbes of Cedar Park
- 3rd Place – Adrian Rivera of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 4th Place – Brandon Drake of Corpus Christi Ray
1st Place Match
- Esteban Gallardo (Corpus Christi Moody) 38-5, Sr. over Ethan Forbes (Cedar Park) 27-6, Sr. (Inj. 3:56)
3rd Place Match
- Adrian Rivera (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 14-9, So. over Brandon Drake (Corpus Christi Ray) 25-13, Jr. (Dec 6-5)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Corey Lensing of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Antonio Garcia of Corpus Christi Moody
- 3rd Place – Asa Haus of New Braunfels
- 4th Place – Jerry Escalante of Donna
1st Place Match
- Corey Lensing (Cedar Park) 42-12, Sr. over Antonio Garcia (Corpus Christi Moody) 14-3, Jr. (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match
- Asa Haus (New Braunfels) 21-8, Sr. over Jerry Escalante (Donna) 22-7, Sr. (Dec 5-2)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Nathan Alvarez of San Antonio Roosevelt
- 2nd Place – Chris Cofield of Houston Westside
- 3rd Place – Austin Lumetta of Corpus Christi Ray
- 4th Place – Jonah Morales of Cedar Park
- 5th Place – Dylan Smith of New Braunfels
- 6th Place – Sean Dudo of College Station
1st Place Match
- Nathan Alvarez (San Antonio Roosevelt) 33-1, Sr. over Chris Cofield (Houston Westside) 32-10, Sr. (Dec 6-4)
3rd Place Match
- Austin Lumetta (Corpus Christi Ray) 33-6, Sr. over Jonah Morales (Cedar Park) 8-4, So. (Fall 1:50)
5th Place Match
- Dylan Smith (New Braunfels) 14-11, Sr. over Sean Dudo (College Station) 3-3, Jr. (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – jacob munoz of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – Logan Cisneros of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
- 3rd Place – Braxton Zarate of New Braunfels
- 4th Place – Ryan Rendon of Corpus Christi King
- 5th Place – Antonio Mendoza of Corpus Christi Ray
- 6th Place – Jorge Butron of San Antonio Roosevelt
1st Place Match
- jacob munoz (Cedar Park) 28-1, Sr. over Logan Cisneros (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 22-6, Sr. (Fall 1:21)
3rd Place Match
- Braxton Zarate (New Braunfels) 23-13, Jr. over Ryan Rendon (Corpus Christi King) 23-12, Jr. (Fall 1:58)
5th Place Match
- Antonio Mendoza (Corpus Christi Ray) 28-10, Jr. over Jorge Butron (San Antonio Roosevelt) 18-12, Jr. (For.)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Ben Bell of Cedar Park
- 2nd Place – George Marsh of New Braunfels
- 3rd Place – Luis Salazar of Edinburg North
- 4th Place – Javier Rodriguez of Edinburg
- 5th Place – Jeremiah Allen of San Antonio Roosevelt
- 6th Place – Devin Agado of Corpus Christi Carroll
1st Place Match
- Ben Bell (Cedar Park) 30-1, Jr. over George Marsh (New Braunfels) 26-3, Jr. (SV-1 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Luis Salazar (Edinburg North) 7-2, So. over Javier Rodriguez (Edinburg) 24-12, So. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
- Jeremiah Allen (San Antonio Roosevelt) 11-12, Jr. over Devin Agado (Corpus Christi Carroll) 17-7, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)
95
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jerilyn Abigail Peralez of Edinburg North (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Cianni Vinton of San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Mariah Ayala of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
Round 1
- Cianni Vinton (San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls)) 1-10, So. over Mariah Ayala (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 23-16, Sr. (Fall 1:39)
Round 2
- Jerilyn Abigail Peralez (Edinburg North (Girls)) 11-2, Jr. over Cianni Vinton (San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls)) 1-10, So. (Fall 1:20)
Round 3
- Jerilyn Abigail Peralez (Edinburg North (Girls)) 11-2, Jr. over Mariah Ayala (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 23-16, Sr. (Fall 2:38)
102
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Anisa Arredondo-Argotti of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Cassidy King of Cedar Park (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Ruby De Hoyos of Donna(Girls)
- 4th Place – Lizbeth Gonzalez of Edinburg North (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Anisa Arredondo-Argotti (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 23-4, Jr. over Cassidy King (Cedar Park (Girls)) 19-11, Jr. (Fall 2:36)
3rd Place Match
- Ruby De Hoyos (Donna(Girls)) 17-11, Jr. over Lizbeth Gonzalez (Edinburg North (Girls)) 9-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:47 (16-0))
110
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Arika Bernal of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Adriana Luna of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Emily Huber of College Station (Girls)
- 4th Place – Julianne Vasquez of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Arika Bernal (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 17-8, Sr. over Adriana Luna (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 14-8, Jr. (Fall 1:47)
3rd Place Match
- Emily Huber (College Station (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Julianne Vasquez (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 17-18, So. (Fall 1:50)
119
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Eva Cerda of Edinburg North (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Trinity Garcia of Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)
- 4th Place – Arlette Castillo of Donna(Girls)
1st Place Match
- Jacqueline Ghent (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 24-1, Sr. over Eva Cerda (Edinburg North (Girls)) 22-5, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:26 (17-1))
3rd Place Match
- Trinity Garcia (Corpus Christi Miller (Girls)) 15-12, So. over Arlette Castillo (Donna(Girls)) 9-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
128
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Svanah Foulds of Cedar Park (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Stephanie Garza of Edinburg North (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Natalie Reyes of San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls)
- 4th Place – Kya Battle of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Svanah Foulds (Cedar Park (Girls)) 27-7, Sr. over Stephanie Garza (Edinburg North (Girls)) 19-8, Jr. (Fall 2:58)
3rd Place Match
- Natalie Reyes (San Antonio Roosevelt (Girls)) 19-11, Sr. over Kya Battle (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 20-14, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Chloe Gaona of New Braunfels (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Izabel Castillo of Cedar Park (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Stephanie Gonzalez of McAllen Memorial (Girls)
- 4th Place – Natlia Longoria of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Chloe Gaona (New Braunfels (Girls)) 11-3, Sr. over Izabel Castillo (Cedar Park (Girls)) 23-13, So. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Stephanie Gonzalez (McAllen Memorial (Girls)) 23-7, So. over Natlia Longoria (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
148
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Avery Guerra of New Braunfels (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Galataya Guerra of College Station (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Faith Elliot of Cedar Park (Girls)
- 4th Place – Naydellyn Conde of Edinburg North (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Avery Guerra (New Braunfels (Girls)) 28-4, Sr. over Galataya Guerra (College Station (Girls)) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 1:06)
3rd Place Match
- Faith Elliot (Cedar Park (Girls)) 21-9, Jr. over Naydellyn Conde (Edinburg North (Girls)) 15-15, So. (Fall 3:47)
165
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Noemi Gonzalez of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Sarah Gaona of Donna(Girls)
- 3rd Place – Daisy Torres of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
- 4th Place – Alex Guerra of College Station (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Noemi Gonzalez (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 34-10, So. over Sarah Gaona (Donna(Girls)) 11-7, So. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Daisy Torres (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 16-11, Jr. over Alex Guerra (College Station (Girls)) 16-13, So. (Fall 2:35)
185
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Natalia Villegas of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Precious Hernandez of Donna(Girls)
- 3rd Place – Mia Epps-Hicks of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
- 4th Place – Analina Tamez of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Natalia Villegas (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 29-2, Jr. over Precious Hernandez (Donna(Girls)) 18-3, Jr. (Fall 1:02)
3rd Place Match
- Mia Epps-Hicks (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 18-6, So. over Analina Tamez (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 11-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:44 (16-0))
215
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place – Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe of Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)
- 2nd Place – Anna Santana of Edinburg North (Girls)
- 3rd Place – Lara Petruschinski of Corpus Christi King (Girls)
- 4th Place – Jordyn Gonzales of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
1st Place Match
- Brooklyn Moreno-Arispe (Corpus Christi Ray (Girls)) 32-1, Sr. over Anna Santana (Edinburg North (Girls)) 17-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)
3rd Place Match
- Lara Petruschinski (Corpus Christi King (Girls)) 27-17, So. over Jordyn Gonzales (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 3:46)