in

2019 Timber Creek Girls Classic Results

 

Team Scores
1 Haltom 170.0
2 Lewisville 130.0
3 Timber Creek 86.0
4 The Colony 79.0
5 Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls) 72.0
6 Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls) 69.0
7 Arlington Houston 58.0
8 Burleson Centennial (Girls) 54.0
9 Frisco Heritage (Girls) 30.0
10 Dallas Sunset 20.0
11 Chisholm Trail Purple 18.0
12 grapevine 0.0

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabriela Vaquerano of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – Jisele Masumoto of Timber Creek
  • 3rd Place – Mariah Tristan of Dallas Sunset

Round 1

  • Jisele Masumoto (Timber Creek) 3-1, Fr. over Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset ) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:50)

Round 2

  • Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville ) 2-0, So. over Mariah Tristan (Dallas Sunset ) 0-2, So. (Fall 1:54)

Round 3

  • Gabriela Vaquerano (Lewisville ) 2-0, So. over Jisele Masumoto (Timber Creek) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 1:47)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tatianna Nieto of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Sabella Guzman of Haltom
  • 4th Place – Leslie Alvarez of Arlington Houston

1st Place Match

  • Tatianna Nieto (Lewisville ) 3-0, Sr. over Brooklyn Diaz-Mesics (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Sabella Guzman (Haltom ) 2-1, So. over Leslie Alvarez (Arlington Houston ) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 0:45)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Elsye Nelson of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – Joseline Sanchez of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Erin Matera of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Bryana Stephens of The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Elsye Nelson (Lewisville ) 3-0, Jr. over Joseline Sanchez (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Erin Matera (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over Bryana Stephens (The Colony ) 2-2, So. (Dec 9-2)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aja Pearson of Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Mia Armstrong of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Rhett Marks of The Colony
  • 4th Place – Trinity Reyna of Burleson Centennial (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Aja Pearson (Haltom ) 4-0, Jr. over Mia Armstrong (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Rhett Marks (The Colony ) 3-1, Sr. over Trinity Reyna (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aubrey Yauger of Burleson Centennial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Hailey Tucker of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Sandra Frausto of Arlington Houston
  • 4th Place – Nevaeh Chambers of Haltom

1st Place Match

  • Aubrey Yauger (Burleson Centennial (Girls)) 4-0, So. over Hailey Tucker (Haltom ) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Sandra Frausto (Arlington Houston ) 5-1, Jr. over Nevaeh Chambers (Haltom ) 3-2, So. (Dec 7-4)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gio Gordon of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Maya Lewis of Dallas Sunset
  • 3rd Place – Lisa Short of Haltom
  • 4th Place – Miriam Pacheco of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Gio Gordon (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Maya Lewis (Dallas Sunset ) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Lisa Short (Haltom ) 5-1, Jr. over Miriam Pacheco (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:32)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lorissa Maldonado of Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Mya Jackson of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – Melissa Garcia of Arlington Houston
  • 4th Place – Kiya Tillery of The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Lorissa Maldonado (Haltom ) 4-0, Jr. over Mya Jackson (Lewisville ) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Melissa Garcia (Arlington Houston ) 4-1, Jr. over Kiya Tillery (The Colony ) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:46)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joylynn Wegman of Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – LiAnne Gomez of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Cassidy Jacinto of Frisco Heritage (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Brianna Bazile of The Colony

1st Place Match

  • Joylynn Wegman (Timber Creek) 5-0, Sr. over LiAnne Gomez (Haltom ) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:35)

3rd Place Match

  • Cassidy Jacinto (Frisco Heritage (Girls)) 25-15, Jr. over Brianna Bazile (The Colony ) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:59)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daniella Seely of Haltom
  • 2nd Place – Elizabeth Grabiec of The Colony
  • 3rd Place – Maddison Marlowe of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Pammela Molina of Arlington Houston

1st Place Match

  • Daniella Seely (Haltom ) 3-0, Sr. over Elizabeth Grabiec (The Colony ) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Maddison Marlowe (Lewisville ) 3-1, So. over Pammela Molina (Arlington Houston ) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:31)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Daya Powell of Timber Creek
  • 2nd Place – Katelyn Allen of Lewisville
  • 3rd Place – April Vera of Haltom
  • 4th Place – Lourdes Duran of Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Daya Powell (Timber Creek) 5-0, Sr. over Katelyn Allen (Lewisville ) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:26)

3rd Place Match

  • April Vera (Haltom ) 3-1, So. over Lourdes Duran (Fort Worth Chisholm Trail (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Inj. 4:22)

119 JV

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Serenitee Fuller of Lewisville
  • 2nd Place – Mia Hernandez of Haltom
  • 3rd Place – Lashun Henderson of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Celia Madriz of Lewisville

1st Place Match

  • Serenitee Fuller (Lewisville ) 2-0, So. over Mia Hernandez (Haltom ) 2-1, So. (Fall 3:11)

3rd Place Match

  • Lashun Henderson (Lewisville ) 3-1, Jr. over Celia Madriz (Lewisville ) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:42)

165 JV

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ava Washington of The Colony
  • 2nd Place – Angela Zapata of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Emeli Benitez of Lewisville
  • 4th Place – Poorna Babu of Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ava Washington (The Colony ) 2-0, Fr. over Angela Zapata (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Emeli Benitez (Lewisville ) 2-1, Jr. over Poorna Babu (Lewisville Flower Mound (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:54)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling