B POOL – Texas
Guaranteed 5th place
Match #1 Champ. Round 1
Texas received a Bye
Match #2 Quarterfinal
Texas defeated Kentucky 47-20
- 106 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Jaine Stephens (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 113 – Trey Reed (Texas) over Donnie Stephens (Kentucky) TF 12-0
- 120 – Scott Kilian (Texas) over Morgan Sallee (Kentucky) Fall 3:21
- 126 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Dylan Walls (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 132 – Conner Mullins (Kentucky) over John Geiger (Texas) Fall 4:21
- 138 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas) over Victor Zamora (Kentucky) TF 14-3
- 145 – Jared Gallegos (Texas) over David Conner (Kentucky) Dec 11-9
- 152 – Preston Decker (Texas) over Payne Carr (Kentucky) Fall 2:38
- 160 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Colin Walls (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 170 – Triston Brooks (Kentucky) over Don Doyle (Texas) TF 12-1
- 182 – Benjamin Rush (Kentucky) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) Dec 21-14
- 195 – Deandre Rucker (Texas) over Jesus Avila (Kentucky) TF 12-1
- 220 – Rylan Bonds (Texas) over Logan Deasel (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 285 – Ethan Kappler (Texas) over Blake Fox (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 100 – Ashley Courtney (Kentucky) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #3 Semifinal
Oklahoma Red defeated Texas 58-8
- 120 – Garrett Steidley (Oklahoma Red) over Scott Kilian (Texas) TF 11-0
- 126 – Tj Long (Oklahoma Red) over Dominic Chavez (Texas) Fall 4:43
- 132 – Reece Witcraft (Oklahoma Red) over John Geiger (Texas) TF 14-4
- 138 – Ryder Ramsey (Oklahoma Red) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas) TF 10-0
- 145 – Cameron Picklo (Oklahoma Red) over Jared Gallegos (Texas) Fall 3:24
- 152 – Brady DeArmond (Oklahoma Red) over Preston Decker (Texas) Fall 5:57
- 160 – Luke Surber (Oklahoma Red) over Daniel Manibog (Texas) TF 10-0
- 170 – Gage Hockett (Oklahoma Red) over Don Doyle (Texas) TF 10-0
- 182 – Dustin Plott (Oklahoma Red) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) TF 10-0
- 195 – Cabe Dickerson (Oklahoma Red) over Deandre Rucker (Texas) Fall 2:59
- 220 – Konner Doucet (Oklahoma Red) over Rylan Bonds (Texas) TF 12-0
- 285 – Ryan Johnson (Texas) over Steven Culberson (Oklahoma Red) Dec 10-2
- 100 – Christian Forbes (Oklahoma Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Cooper Mahaffey (Oklahoma Red) TF 10-0
- 113 – Cruz Aguilar (Oklahoma Red) over Trey Reed (Texas) TF 12-0
Match #4 Cons. Semi
Washington defeated Texas 42-21
- 126 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Nico Crosnoe (Washington) TF 15-4
- 132 – Drew Roberts (Washington) over John Geiger (Texas) TF 12-2
- 138 – Robby Vaughn (Washington) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas) TF 10-0
- 145 – Alex Rubio (Washington) over Jared Gallegos (Texas) Fall 0:52
- 152 – Adrian St.Germain (Washington) over Preston Decker (Texas) TF 10-0
- 160 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Bradley Tyack (Washington) TF 10-0
- 170 – Don Doyle (Texas) over Julian Kennedy (Washington) Fall 0:59
- 182 – josh walker (Washington) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) TF 12-0
- 195 – Deandre Rucker (Texas) over Kai Olson (Washington) Fall 1:47
- 220 – Dustyn Camacho (Washington) over Rylan Bonds (Texas) TF 12-1
- 285 – Braxton Mikesell (Washington) over Ryan Johnson (Texas) TF 10-0
- 100 – Double Forfeit
- 106 – Mark Marum (Washington) over Carson Laughery (Texas) Fall 0:30
- 113 – Donnie Krissak (Washington) over Trey Reed (Texas) TF 10-0
- 120 – Sammy Lile V (Washington) over Scott Kilian (Texas) Dec 25-21
Match #5 5th Place Match
Texas defeated Kentucky 48-14
- 132 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Conner Mullins (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 138 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas) over Jakerion Merritt (Kentucky) Dec 8-2
- 145 – Jared Gallegos (Texas) over Victor Zamora (Kentucky) TF 21-11
- 152 – Preston Decker (Texas) over Payne Carr (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 160 – Massoma Endene (Texas) over Colin Walls (Kentucky) Fall 1:12
- 170 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Triston Brooks (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 182 – Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) over Benjamin Rush (Kentucky) Dec 19-12
- 195 – Deandre Rucker (Texas) over Jesus Avila (Kentucky) TF 14-3
- 220 – Rylan Bonds (Texas) over Logan Deasel (Kentucky) Fall 1:09
- 285 – Ryan Johnson (Texas) over Blake Fox (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 100 – Double Forfeit
- 106 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Jaine Stephens (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 113 – Trey Reed (Texas) over Donnie Stephens (Kentucky) TF 10-0
- 120 – Morgan Sallee (Kentucky) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Dylan Walls (Kentucky) over Scott Kilian (Texas) Fall 0:11
RED/BLUE – Texas
Guaranteed 4th place
Match #1 Round 1
Texas defeated Alaska 36-33
- 145 – Wayne Newman (Alaska) over Jared Gallegos (Texas) Dec 18-16
- 152 – Preston Decker (Texas) over Sterling Uhlenhake (Alaska) TF 10-0
- 160 – Hayden Lieb (Alaska) over Massoma Endene (Texas) TF 17-5
- 170 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 182 – Daniel Niebles (Alaska) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) Fall 0:41
- 195 – Deandre Rucker (Texas) over Elias Roehl-Paredes (Alaska) Fall 1:16
- 220 – Rylan Bonds (Texas) over Kelton Mock (Alaska) TF 10-0
- 285 – Ryan Johnson (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 100 – Benjamin Pope (Alaska) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Andrew Dalrymple (Alaska) TF 10-0
- 113 – Jeremy Bockert (Alaska) over Trey Reed (Texas) Fall 5:53
- 120 – Alex Logsdon (Alaska) over Scott Kilian (Texas) Dec 15-10
- 126 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Octavius McCleskey (Alaska) Fall 0:32
- 132 – William Poland (Alaska) over John Geiger (Texas) TF 16-5
- 138 – Kobe Ames (Alaska) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas) TF 10-0
Match #2 Round 2
Texas defeated Tennessee 38-29
- 152 – Preston Decker (Texas) over Lawrence Madson III (Tennessee) TF 10-0
- 160 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Antonio Washington (Tennessee) TF 10-0
- 170 – Drew White (Tennessee) over Don Doyle (Texas) Fall 2:09
- 182 – Austin Antcliffe (Tennessee) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) TF 10-0
- 195 – Deandre Rucker (Texas) over Isiah Perez (Tennessee) Fall 1:59
- 220 – Rylan Bonds (Texas) over Parker Petersen (Tennessee) TF 11-0
- 285 – James Howard (Tennessee) over Ryan Johnson (Texas) TF 11-0
- 100 – Kalen Reed (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Ian Wright (Tennessee) TF 10-0
- 113 – Trey Reed (Texas) over Steven Dindl (Tennessee) Dec 6-4
- 120 – James Dalrymple (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 126 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Andrew Artiles (Tennessee) Fall 0:51
- 132 – John Geiger (Texas) over David Medina (Tennessee) Fall 0:54
- 138 – Jaden Two Lance (Texas) over Aiden Bowers (Tennessee) TF 10-0
- 145 – Evan Anthony (Tennessee) over Jared Gallegos (Texas) Fall 4:01
Match #3 Round 3
Pennsylvania defeated Texas 41-27
- 160 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Dylan Reinert (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-5
- 170 – Caden Wright (Pennsylvania) over Don Doyle (Texas) TF 11-0
- 182 – Onid Jarel Olavarria Montilla (Pennsylvania) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) TF 10-0
- 195 – Deandre Rucker (Texas) over Austin Walley (Pennsylvania) Fall 2:13
- 220 – Rylan Bonds (Texas) over Daishawn Tilghman (Pennsylvania) TF 17-6
- 285 – Ryan Johnson (Texas) over Mark Chambers (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
- 100 – Hunter Robison (Pennsylvania) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 113 – Steven Foster (Pennsylvania) over Trey Reed (Texas) Dec 10-9
- 120 – Ryan Michaels (Pennsylvania) over Scott Kilian (Texas) TF 13-2
- 126 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Benjamin Monn (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
- 132 – Christian Colman (Pennsylvania) over John Geiger (Texas) Fall 1:39
- 138 – Lukas Richie (Pennsylvania) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas) TF 10-0
- 145 – Edward Scott (Pennsylvania) over Jared Gallegos (Texas) Fall 0:18
- 152 – Connor Kievman (Pennsylvania) over Preston Decker (Texas) Fall 1:09
Match #4 3rd Place Match
Georgia Black defeated Texas 36-32
- 170 – Gavin Kane (Georgia Black) over Don Doyle (Texas) TF 10-0
- 182 – Caleb Waddell (Georgia Black) over Samuel Uwabuike (Texas) TF 10-0
- 195 – Vincent Baker (Georgia Black) over Deandre Rucker (Texas) TF 10-0
- 220 – Rylan Bonds (Texas) over Eli Daugherty (Georgia Black) Fall 2:09
- 285 – Ryan Johnson (Texas) over Ian Howell (Georgia Black) TF 12-2
- 100 – Dominic Ditomasso (Georgia Black) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
- 106 – Carson Laughery (Texas) over Christopher Fincher (Georgia Black) TF 10-0
- 113 – Riso Webb (Georgia Black) over Trey Reed (Texas) TF 10-0
- 120 – Scott Kilian (Texas) over Carson Throne (Georgia Black) TF 14-4
- 126 – Dominic Chavez (Texas) over Nick Masters (Georgia Black) TF 12-2
- 132 – Dakota Williamson (Georgia Black) over John Geiger (Texas) TF 15-2
- 138 – Caden Mccrary (Georgia Black) over Jaden Two Lance (Texas) TF 10-0
- 145 – Caleb Henson (Georgia Black) over Jared Gallegos (Texas) TF 13-2
- 152 – Preston Decker (Texas) over Jaxon Smith (Georgia Black) TF 10-0
- 160 – Daniel Manibog (Texas) over Alex Whitworth (Georgia Black) Fall 4:52