in

2019 Spartan Hall of Fame Invitational Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Katy Seven Lakes 221.5
2 Katy Tompkins 193.0
3 College Station A&M Consolidated 170.0
4 Friendswood Clear Brook 121.0
5 Humble Kingwood 118.5
6 Langham Creek 110.5
7 Klein Cain 77.0
8 Cypress Springs 68.0
9 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 65.0
10 Humble Summer Creek 63.0
11 Cedar Park Vista Ridge 61.0
12 George Ranch 59.0
13 Cypress Falls 55.0
14 Humble 43.0
15 Episcopal Hs Tx 27.0
16 Jersey Village 19.0
17 League City Clear Falls 18.0

 

Team Scores Girls
1 Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls) 180.0
2 Arlington Lamar (Girls) 96.0
2 Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls) 96.0
4 Klein Cain (Girls) 89.0
5 Katy Tompkins (Girls) 88.5
6 Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls) 68.0
7 League City Clear Falls (Girls) 66.0
8 Cypress Park (Girls) 53.0
9 Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls) 49.0
10 Richmond George Ranch (Girls) 48.5
11 Humble Summer Creek (Girls) 48.0
12 Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls) 45.0
13 Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls) 39.0
14 Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls) 37.0
15 College Station A&M Consolidated (Girls) 28.0
16 Humble Kingwood (Girls) 21.0
17 Houston Cypress Springs Hs (Girls) 8.0
18 Humble (Girls) 0.0

 

 

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Jose Salinas of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Marc Cortes of Klein Cain
  • 4th Place – Mark Libiran of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 5th Place – John Harris of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Zain Nasim of Friendswood Clear Brook

1st Place Match

  • Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 30-3, So. over Jose Salinas (Katy Seven Lakes) 21-10, Fr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Marc Cortes (Klein Cain) 15-6, So. over Mark Libiran (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 8-9, Fr. (Fall 4:31)

5th Place Match

  • John Harris (College Station A&M Consolidated) 9-8, So. over Zain Nasim (Friendswood Clear Brook) 10-10, So. (Fall 3:14)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Micah White of Humble Kingwood
  • 2nd Place – Sharaf Suroor of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Lane McCool of Episcopal Hs Tx
  • 4th Place – Lane Randall of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 5th Place – Trace Gutierrez of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 6th Place – Alex Chavez of Klein Cain

1st Place Match

  • Micah White (Humble Kingwood) 25-2, So. over Sharaf Suroor (Katy Seven Lakes) 19-8, Sr. (MD 13-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Lane McCool (Episcopal Hs Tx) 2-1, Jr. over Lane Randall (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 2-10, So. (Fall 2:41)

5th Place Match

  • Trace Gutierrez (Friendswood Clear Brook) 11-13, So. over Alex Chavez (Klein Cain) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 4:22)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 2nd Place – Abel Torres of George Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Brenden Townsend of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Jake Leath of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Koen Quiambao of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Elijah Edwards of Humble Summer Creek

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Criscione (College Station A&M Consolidated) 23-4, So. over Abel Torres (George Ranch) 16-6, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brenden Townsend (Katy Tompkins) 20-8, Jr. over Jake Leath (Humble Kingwood) 15-10, Jr. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Koen Quiambao (Katy Seven Lakes) 20-12, So. over Elijah Edwards (Humble Summer Creek) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 12-5)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luc Boucher of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Jon Schmidt of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 3rd Place – Isaac Taliaferro of Cypress Falls
  • 4th Place – Jackson Kimes of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Miguel Martinez of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Jelony Richardson of George Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Luc Boucher (Katy Seven Lakes) 15-11, Jr. over Jon Schmidt (Friendswood Clear Brook) 17-8, Sr. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac Taliaferro (Cypress Falls) 9-9, Jr. over Jackson Kimes (Humble Kingwood) 22-8, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Miguel Martinez (Katy Tompkins) 13-8, Jr. over Jelony Richardson (George Ranch) 10-10, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nomar Belmonte of Langham Creek
  • 2nd Place – Andy Barnett of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Munoz of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Brennen Hong of League City Clear Falls
  • 5th Place – Kody Schulze of Humble Kingwood
  • 6th Place – Harold Caceres Ferrera of Cypress Falls

1st Place Match

  • Nomar Belmonte (Langham Creek) 18-4, Sr. over Andy Barnett (College Station A&M Consolidated) 22-6, So. (Dec 12-10)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Munoz (Katy Seven Lakes) 9-9, Jr. over Brennen Hong (League City Clear Falls) 3-5, So. (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kody Schulze (Humble Kingwood) 14-12, So. over Harold Caceres Ferrera (Cypress Falls) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 2:07)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Sandoz of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 2nd Place – Corbin Luna of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Josh Shimbashi of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 4th Place – Roman Corona of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 5th Place – Zane Jackson of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 6th Place – Michael Rupert of League City Clear Falls

1st Place Match

  • Ian Sandoz (Friendswood Clear Brook) 22-3, Jr. over Corbin Luna (Katy Tompkins) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 4:55)

3rd Place Match

  • Josh Shimbashi (Katy Seven Lakes) 24-7, Sr. over Roman Corona (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 17-9, So. (Fall 3:20)

5th Place Match

  • Zane Jackson (College Station A&M Consolidated) 3-1, Jr. over Michael Rupert (League City Clear Falls) 11-11, Sr. (Fall 2:23)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Aaron Lofton of Cedar Park Vista Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Kolby Crowe of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Allan Reyes of Cypress Springs
  • 4th Place – Konnor Wright of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Michael Amico of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Kurt Hopcus of College Station A&M Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Lofton (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 20-1, So. over Kolby Crowe (Katy Tompkins) 29-5, Sr. (Fall 2:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Allan Reyes (Cypress Springs) 2-1, Sr. over Konnor Wright (Humble Kingwood) 21-10, So. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Amico (Katy Seven Lakes) 5-4, Sr. over Kurt Hopcus (College Station A&M Consolidated) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 3:47)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Kruljac of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 2nd Place – John Lloyd of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 3rd Place – Christian Wright of Humble
  • 4th Place – Asher Hobart of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 5th Place – Bryaden Dooley of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Heon Song of Cedar Park Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Mason Kruljac (College Station A&M Consolidated) 20-2, Sr. over John Lloyd (Katy Seven Lakes) 23-8, Sr. (Fall 4:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Christian Wright (Humble) 14-5, Sr. over Asher Hobart (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 11-5, So. (Fall 2:01)

5th Place Match

  • Bryaden Dooley (Katy Tompkins) 22-7, Sr. over Heon Song (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 1:41)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rex Stamatis of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 2nd Place – Harris Masson of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Josef Davis of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial
  • 4th Place – Ryan Grassman of Humble Kingwood
  • 5th Place – Sebastian Trevino of Cypress Springs
  • 6th Place – Colton Collard of Cedar Park Vista Ridge

1st Place Match

  • Rex Stamatis (Katy Seven Lakes) 26-5, Sr. over Harris Masson (Katy Tompkins) 19-7, So. (Fall 1:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Josef Davis (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial) 14-5, So. over Ryan Grassman (Humble Kingwood) 19-12, Jr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Sebastian Trevino (Cypress Springs) 2-1, Jr. over Colton Collard (Cedar Park Vista Ridge) 3-10, So. (Fall 4:03)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alex Cannon of Klein Cain
  • 2nd Place – Chaffon Eller Kersey of Cypress Springs
  • 3rd Place – Chris Mapp of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Zaire Ridley of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 5th Place – Donivan Rambo of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Juan Valverde of Katy Seven Lakes

1st Place Match

  • Alex Cannon (Klein Cain) 20-7, Jr. over Chaffon Eller Kersey (Cypress Springs) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Chris Mapp (College Station A&M Consolidated) 11-3, So. over Zaire Ridley (Friendswood Clear Brook) 12-12, . (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Donivan Rambo (Langham Creek) 16-8, So. over Juan Valverde (Katy Seven Lakes) 11-9, Sr. (Fall 3:37)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 2nd Place – Derek Mortensen of Humble
  • 3rd Place – James Howard of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Barto Radman of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 5th Place – Caleb Mendez of Langham Creek
  • 6th Place – Jack Podsednik of Episcopal Hs Tx

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated) 24-9, Jr. over Derek Mortensen (Humble) 30-7, Sr. (Fall 1:21)

3rd Place Match

  • James Howard (Katy Tompkins) 19-8, Sr. over Barto Radman (Katy Seven Lakes) 10-5, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Caleb Mendez (Langham Creek) 32-2, Sr. over Jack Podsednik (Episcopal Hs Tx) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 4:03)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Shields of Langham Creek
  • 2nd Place – Lester Batres of Humble Kingwood
  • 3rd Place – Wyatt Villanti of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Broc Marzetta of Humble Summer Creek
  • 5th Place – Joe Racicot of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 6th Place – Sam Montoya of College Station A&M Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Shields (Langham Creek) 12-3, Jr. over Lester Batres (Humble Kingwood) 18-7, So. (Fall 5:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Wyatt Villanti (Katy Tompkins) 25-7, Sr. over Broc Marzetta (Humble Summer Creek) 3-6, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Joe Racicot (Katy Seven Lakes) 12-13, So. over Sam Montoya (College Station A&M Consolidated) 24-9, Jr. (Dec 7-1)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Ackerman of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 2nd Place – Cameron Quashie of George Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Alex Rodriguez of Langham Creek
  • 4th Place – Cesar Ramos of Katy Seven Lakes
  • 5th Place – Johrdan Howard of Klein Cain
  • 6th Place – Bryson Foust of College Station A&M Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Ackerman (Friendswood Clear Brook) 23-6, . over Cameron Quashie (George Ranch) 19-5, Sr. (Fall 5:18)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Rodriguez (Langham Creek) 17-2, Jr. over Cesar Ramos (Katy Seven Lakes) 13-11, Sr. (Fall 1:14)

5th Place Match

  • Johrdan Howard (Klein Cain) 17-9, So. over Bryson Foust (College Station A&M Consolidated) 22-5, Sr. (Fall 4:16)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sylvester Villareal of Cypress Falls
  • 2nd Place – Kanen Dumas of Humble Summer Creek
  • 3rd Place – Santiago Bohlmann of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Evin Leson of Cypress Springs
  • 5th Place – Richard Lewis of Friendswood Clear Brook
  • 6th Place – Robert Herrada of Jersey Village

1st Place Match

  • Sylvester Villareal (Cypress Falls) 21-4, Jr. over Kanen Dumas (Humble Summer Creek) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Santiago Bohlmann (Katy Tompkins) 6-5, Jr. over Evin Leson (Cypress Springs) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:26)

5th Place Match

  • Richard Lewis (Friendswood Clear Brook) 4-6, . over Robert Herrada (Jersey Village) 6-8, So. (Dec 11-4)

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Moe Cruz of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Sara Gaytan of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Julia Nowak of Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Alexis Chavez of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kailah Key of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Mia Juarezdelacruz of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Moe Cruz (Klein Cain (Girls)) 20-6, Jr. over Sara Gaytan (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 27-6, Sr. (Fall 3:07)

3rd Place Match

  • Julia Nowak (Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)) 16-9, So. over Alexis Chavez (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 7-11, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Kailah Key (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 3-6, So. over Mia Juarezdelacruz (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 8-8, Fr. (Fall 3:27)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kylie Torres of Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – hadyn Varley of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alex Morales Barrientos of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ava Samec of Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Tayloranne Worley of Humble Kingwood (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Naida Alvarenga of Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Kylie Torres (Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) 13-11, So. over hadyn Varley (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 15-12, Fr. (Fall 3:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex Morales Barrientos (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 5-9, So. over Ava Samec (Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 4:30)

5th Place Match

  • Tayloranne Worley (Humble Kingwood (Girls)) 3-6, Fr. over Naida Alvarenga (Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)) 0-2, So. (MD 13-2)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Tristan Barton of Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Valerie Acosta of Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jade Martinez of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emely Iglesias of Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Nilaya Patel of Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Madison Wheat of Humble Kingwood (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Tristan Barton (Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)) 22-5, Jr. over Valerie Acosta (Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)) 19-6, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jade Martinez (Klein Cain (Girls)) 14-7, So. over Emely Iglesias (Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)) 5-6, Jr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Nilaya Patel (Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)) 8-10, Fr. over Madison Wheat (Humble Kingwood (Girls)) 5-8, So. (Fall 2:19)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacqueline Ghent of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Danielle Miller of Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mariana Aguon of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Grecia Cancino of Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Alaya Guajardo of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Melody Joplin of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jacqueline Ghent (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 24-1, Sr. over Danielle Miller (Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)) 21-3, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

3rd Place Match

  • Mariana Aguon (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 15-13, Sr. over Grecia Cancino (Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)) 4-5, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Alaya Guajardo (Klein Cain (Girls)) 14-11, . over Melody Joplin (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 7-8, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sophie Adenusi of Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Lily Broadrick of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Desiree Thompson of Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Leandra Leal of Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Bridgette Bordeaux of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Kayley Perez of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Sophie Adenusi (Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)) 25-5, Sr. over Lily Broadrick (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 21-9, So. (Fall 1:10)

3rd Place Match

  • Desiree Thompson (Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) 20-11, Sr. over Leandra Leal (Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial (Girls)) 4-4, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Bridgette Bordeaux (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 11-9, So. over Kayley Perez (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Dec 9-6)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mikayla Hodnett of College Station A&M Consolidated (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Krista Garcia of Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Brianna Price of Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jaquelyn Valdez Vasquez of Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Miah White of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Andrea Tamez of Katy Tompkins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mikayla Hodnett (College Station A&M Consolidated (Girls)) 10-2, Jr. over Krista Garcia (Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)) 19-7, Jr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Brianna Price (Friendswood Clear Brook (Girls)) 8-12, So. over Jaquelyn Valdez Vasquez (Houston Cypress Falls Hs (Girls)) 3-3, So. (Fall 3:00)

5th Place Match

  • Miah White (Cypress Park (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Andrea Tamez (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 17-11, So. (Fall 1:19)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Samantha Verduzco of Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Danielle Overstreet of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Garza of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Emily Bueno of Cypress Park (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Shaili Davis of Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Carmela Casas of Richmond George Ranch (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Samantha Verduzco (Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)) 20-8, So. over Danielle Overstreet (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 17-11, So. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Isabella Garza (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 16-5, Jr. over Emily Bueno (Cypress Park (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 0:27)

5th Place Match

  • Shaili Davis (Cedar Park Vista Ridge (Girls)) 10-9, Fr. over Carmela Casas (Richmond George Ranch (Girls)) 4-9, . (Fall 1:45)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mia Strong of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Tess Cleary of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sandra Hernandez of Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Zammariea Brandon of Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Shawnacy Delao of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Mia Strong (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 24-1, Sr. over Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 22-5, So. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Tess Cleary (Klein Cain (Girls)) 14-8, So. over Sandra Hernandez (Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)) 3-5, Sr. (Fall 1:44)

5th Place Match

  • Zammariea Brandon (Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) 19-12, Sr. over Shawnacy Delao (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashley Molina of Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Leslie Vazquez of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Khari Trotter of Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Marilyn Watkins of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Sarah Matters of Klein Cain (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Ashley Molina (Houston Langham Creek Hs (Girls)) 26-1, Sr. over Leslie Vazquez (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

3rd Place Match

  • Khari Trotter (Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)) 13-9, Sr. over Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 20-10, So. (Inj. 0:00)

5th Place Match

  • Marilyn Watkins (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 15-9, Jr. over Sarah Matters (Klein Cain (Girls)) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 2:09)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Gabi Holloway of Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ariana Miles of Arlington Lamar (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Chelsea Andrade of Katy Tompkins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Connie Rameriz of Klein Cain (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Edna Morales of Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Kathleen Munoz of Humble Summer Creek (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Gabi Holloway (Katy Seven Lakes Hs (Girls)) 21-1, Sr. over Ariana Miles (Arlington Lamar (Girls)) 15-1, Jr. (Fall 5:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Chelsea Andrade (Katy Tompkins (Girls)) 22-6, So. over Connie Rameriz (Klein Cain (Girls)) 11-9, Jr. (Fall 4:17)

5th Place Match

  • Edna Morales (Houston Jersey Village Hs (Girls)) 3-4, Jr. over Kathleen Munoz (Humble Summer Creek (Girls)) 6-4, So. (Fall 3:23)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling