in

2019 Outback invitational Results

 

Team Scores Boys
1 Weatherford Hs 225.0
2 Argyle 154.0
3 Midlothian Hs 147.5
4 Hurst Bell 60.0
5 Ft. Worth Country Day School 57.0
6 Arlington Lamar 53.0
7 All Saints Episcopal School 42.0
8 Dallas Jesuit College Prep School 11.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Weatherford Hs (Girls) 144.5
2 Hurst Bell Hs (Girls) 81.0
3 Rockwall Heath (Girls) 69.0
4 Midlothian Hs (Girls) 42.0
5 Prosper (Girls) 24.0
6 All Saints 20.0
6 Arlington Houston (Girls) 20.0
8 Fort Worth Western Hills Hs (Girls) 4.0

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Santino Saunders of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Nik Jacobs of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – RC Bullock of Weatherford Hs

Round 1

  • RC Bullock (Weatherford Hs) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Hs) 7-4, So. over Nik Jacobs (Argyle) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 0:46)

Round 2

  • Nik Jacobs (Argyle) 7-3, Jr. over RC Bullock (Weatherford Hs) 0-2, Fr. (MD 13-1)
  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Hs) 7-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Santino Saunders (Midlothian Hs) 7-4, So. over RC Bullock (Weatherford Hs) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 4:39)
  • Nik Jacobs (Argyle) 7-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sam Shafer of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 2nd Place – Amer Abu-Anbar of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Daniel Cedillo of Weatherford Hs
  • 4th Place – Nolan Griffeth of Argyle

1st Place Match

  • Sam Shafer (All Saints Episcopal School) 10-0, Jr. over Amer Abu-Anbar (Arlington Lamar) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Daniel Cedillo (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Nolan Griffeth (Argyle) 8-3, Fr. (Fall 2:39)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kyle Lairson of Arlington Lamar
  • 2nd Place – Ben Williams of Weatherford Hs
  • 3rd Place – Boston Williams of Argyle

Round 1

  • Boston Williams (Argyle) 7-5, So. over Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar) 1-1, So. (Dec 10-5)
  • Ben Williams (Weatherford Hs) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Boston Williams (Argyle) 7-5, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar) 1-1, So. over Ben Williams (Weatherford Hs) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 4:48)

Round 3

  • Ben Williams (Weatherford Hs) 1-1, Fr. over Boston Williams (Argyle) 7-5, So. (Fall 3:11)
  • Kyle Lairson (Arlington Lamar) 1-1, So. over () , . (Bye)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Cole Tierce of Weatherford Hs
  • 2nd Place – Julian Garrica of Arlington Lamar
  • 3rd Place – Aram Doi of Hurst Bell

Round 1

  • Julian Garrica (Arlington Lamar) 1-1, Fr. over Aram Doi (Hurst Bell) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
  • Cole Tierce (Weatherford Hs) 2-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Aram Doi (Hurst Bell) 3-3, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Cole Tierce (Weatherford Hs) 2-0, Jr. over Julian Garrica (Arlington Lamar) 1-1, Fr. (Fall 3:25)

Round 3

  • Cole Tierce (Weatherford Hs) 2-0, Jr. over Aram Doi (Hurst Bell) 3-3, Jr. (MD 12-1)
  • Julian Garrica (Arlington Lamar) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Mason Woodward of Weatherford Hs
  • 2nd Place – Nick Thompson of All Saints Episcopal School
  • 3rd Place – Hudson Powell of Argyle
  • 4th Place – Gavin Fisher of Midlothian Hs
  • 5th Place – Aidan Shackelford of Ft. Worth Country Day School
  • 6th Place – Josh Montemayor of Dallas Jesuit College Prep School

Round 1

  • Nick Thompson (All Saints Episcopal School) 11-4, Sr. over Aidan Shackelford (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-6, So. (Fall 5:56)
  • Mason Woodward (Weatherford Hs) 5-0, Jr. over Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 1:01)
  • Hudson Powell (Argyle) 7-6, Sr. over Josh Montemayor (Dallas Jesuit College Prep School) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 0:28)

Round 2

  • Nick Thompson (All Saints Episcopal School) 11-4, Sr. over Josh Montemayor (Dallas Jesuit College Prep School) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 3:35)
  • Hudson Powell (Argyle) 7-6, Sr. over Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 2:59)
  • Mason Woodward (Weatherford Hs) 5-0, Jr. over Aidan Shackelford (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-6, So. (Fall 0:51)

Round 3

  • Nick Thompson (All Saints Episcopal School) 11-4, Sr. over Hudson Powell (Argyle) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
  • Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) 8-7, Sr. over Aidan Shackelford (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-6, So. (Fall 1:34)
  • Mason Woodward (Weatherford Hs) 5-0, Jr. over Josh Montemayor (Dallas Jesuit College Prep School) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

Round 4

  • Mason Woodward (Weatherford Hs) 5-0, Jr. over Nick Thompson (All Saints Episcopal School) 11-4, Sr. (Fall 0:16)
  • Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) 8-7, Sr. over Josh Montemayor (Dallas Jesuit College Prep School) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 2:28)
  • Hudson Powell (Argyle) 7-6, Sr. over Aidan Shackelford (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-6, So. (MD 14-0)

Round 5

  • Nick Thompson (All Saints Episcopal School) 11-4, Sr. over Gavin Fisher (Midlothian Hs) 8-7, Sr. (Fall 4:54)
  • Mason Woodward (Weatherford Hs) 5-0, Jr. over Hudson Powell (Argyle) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 1:16)
  • Aidan Shackelford (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-6, So. over Josh Montemayor (Dallas Jesuit College Prep School) 3-11, Jr. (Fall 3:25)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Felix Saunders of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Colton Kern of Weatherford Hs
  • 3rd Place – Warren Asire of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Rogan Crumley of Ft. Worth Country Day School
  • 5th Place – Caden Morse of Argyle
  • 6th Place – Keaton Ganus of Weatherford Hs

Round 1

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian Hs) 12-4, Jr. over Rogan Crumley (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:04)
  • Colton Kern (Weatherford Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Caden Morse (Argyle) 4-8, Jr. (SV-1 10-8)
  • Warren Asire (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Hs) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:51)

Round 2

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian Hs) 12-4, Jr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Hs) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:25)
  • Colton Kern (Weatherford Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Warren Asire (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:27)
  • Rogan Crumley (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 1-4, So. over Caden Morse (Argyle) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 0:53)

Round 3

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian Hs) 12-4, Jr. over Warren Asire (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. (MD 8-0)
  • Colton Kern (Weatherford Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Rogan Crumley (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:59)
  • Caden Morse (Argyle) 4-8, Jr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Hs) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:35)

Round 4

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian Hs) 12-4, Jr. over Caden Morse (Argyle) 4-8, Jr. (MD 13-2)
  • Colton Kern (Weatherford Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Hs) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:01)
  • Warren Asire (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. over Rogan Crumley (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:36)

Round 5

  • Felix Saunders (Midlothian Hs) 12-4, Jr. over Colton Kern (Weatherford Hs) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 12-6)
  • Warren Asire (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. over Caden Morse (Argyle) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 1:24)
  • Keaton Ganus (Weatherford Hs) 1-4, So. over Rogan Crumley (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 1-4, So. (Fall 3:13)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Heath Roth of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Kit Sanders of Weatherford Hs
  • 3rd Place – Morgan Laidlaw of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Christopher Baum of Midlothian Hs
  • 5th Place – Billy Serralta of Ft. Worth Country Day School

Round 1

  • Heath Roth (Argyle) 13-0, Sr. over Billy Serralta (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:23)
  • Kit Sanders (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Morgan Laidlaw (Hurst Bell) 2-2, Jr. over Christopher Baum (Midlothian Hs) 1-3, So. (Fall 3:22)

Round 2

  • Heath Roth (Argyle) 13-0, Sr. over Christopher Baum (Midlothian Hs) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:14)
  • Kit Sanders (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Morgan Laidlaw (Hurst Bell) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:28)
  • Billy Serralta (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-4, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Heath Roth (Argyle) 13-0, Sr. over Morgan Laidlaw (Hurst Bell) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:21)
  • Kit Sanders (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Billy Serralta (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:53)
  • Christopher Baum (Midlothian Hs) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 4

  • Heath Roth (Argyle) 13-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Kit Sanders (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Christopher Baum (Midlothian Hs) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:22)
  • Morgan Laidlaw (Hurst Bell) 2-2, Jr. over Billy Serralta (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:50)

Round 5

  • Heath Roth (Argyle) 13-0, Sr. over Kit Sanders (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:35)
  • Morgan Laidlaw (Hurst Bell) 2-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Christopher Baum (Midlothian Hs) 1-3, So. over Billy Serralta (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-4, Jr. (Fall 0:43)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Carter of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Levi Olsen of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Malaki Deleon of Weatherford Hs
  • 4th Place – Ben Briscoe of Ft. Worth Country Day School

Round 1

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) 12-1, Sr. over Ben Briscoe (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:54)
  • Levi Olsen (Argyle) 6-3, Sr. over Malaki Deleon (Weatherford Hs) 7-5, So. (Fall 3:46)

Round 2

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) 12-1, Sr. over Levi Olsen (Argyle) 6-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:13 (15-0))
  • Malaki Deleon (Weatherford Hs) 7-5, So. over Ben Briscoe (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 0:46)

Round 3

  • Jackson Carter (Midlothian Hs) 12-1, Sr. over Malaki Deleon (Weatherford Hs) 7-5, So. (Fall 2:41)
  • Levi Olsen (Argyle) 6-3, Sr. over Ben Briscoe (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 1:12)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Colby Morse of Argyle
  • 2nd Place – Tylor Knighton of Midlothian Hs
  • 3rd Place – Ethan Scott of Weatherford Hs

Round 1

  • Colby Morse (Argyle) 10-1, Sr. over Ethan Scott (Weatherford Hs) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 3:25)
  • Tylor Knighton (Midlothian Hs) 4-4, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Colby Morse (Argyle) 10-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Tylor Knighton (Midlothian Hs) 4-4, So. over Ethan Scott (Weatherford Hs) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 1:39)

Round 3

  • Colby Morse (Argyle) 10-1, Sr. over Tylor Knighton (Midlothian Hs) 4-4, So. (MD 8-0)
  • Ethan Scott (Weatherford Hs) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob DeLeon of Weatherford Hs
  • 2nd Place – Connor Black of Midlothian Hs
  • 3rd Place – Tyre Miller-whitfield of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Keeno Theadford of Arlington Lamar
  • 5th Place – Asa Ward of Argyle
  • 6th Place – Grant ONiel of Ft. Worth Country Day School

Round 1

  • Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 2-3, Sr. over Asa Ward (Argyle) 6-7, So. (Dec 3-0)
  • Jacob DeLeon (Weatherford Hs) 9-3, Sr. over Connor Black (Midlothian Hs) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 1:46)
  • Tyre Miller-whitfield (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. over Grant ONiel (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, . (Fall 0:32)

Round 2

  • Tyre Miller-whitfield (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. over Asa Ward (Argyle) 6-7, So. (Dec 3-1)
  • Jacob DeLeon (Weatherford Hs) 9-3, Sr. over Grant ONiel (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, . (Fall 0:37)
  • Connor Black (Midlothian Hs) 6-7, Sr. over Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

Round 3

  • Asa Ward (Argyle) 6-7, So. over Grant ONiel (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, . (Fall 1:16)
  • Jacob DeLeon (Weatherford Hs) 9-3, Sr. over Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:39)
  • Connor Black (Midlothian Hs) 6-7, Sr. over Tyre Miller-whitfield (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:40)

Round 4

  • Connor Black (Midlothian Hs) 6-7, Sr. over Asa Ward (Argyle) 6-7, So. (Fall 3:52)
  • Jacob DeLeon (Weatherford Hs) 9-3, Sr. over Tyre Miller-whitfield (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 3:10)
  • Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 2-3, Sr. over Grant ONiel (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, . (Fall 1:24)

Round 5

  • Jacob DeLeon (Weatherford Hs) 9-3, Sr. over Asa Ward (Argyle) 6-7, So. (Fall 1:14)
  • Connor Black (Midlothian Hs) 6-7, Sr. over Grant ONiel (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, . (Fall 1:06)
  • Tyre Miller-whitfield (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. over Keeno Theadford (Arlington Lamar) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Matthew McDougall of Weatherford Hs
  • 2nd Place – Keaton Jones of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Mac Toomey of Ft. Worth Country Day School
  • 4th Place – Chris Reyna of Hurst Bell
  • 5th Place – Micah Everett of Midlothian Hs

Round 1

  • Keaton Jones (Argyle) 6-5, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Chris Reyna (Hurst Bell) 1-3, Sr. over Micah Everett (Midlothian Hs) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:25)
  • Matthew McDougall (Weatherford Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Mac Toomey (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:33)

Round 2

  • Keaton Jones (Argyle) 6-5, So. over Mac Toomey (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:58)
  • Matthew McDougall (Weatherford Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Micah Everett (Midlothian Hs) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 1:36)
  • Chris Reyna (Hurst Bell) 1-3, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Matthew McDougall (Weatherford Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Keaton Jones (Argyle) 6-5, So. (Fall 2:00)
  • Micah Everett (Midlothian Hs) 1-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Mac Toomey (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-2, So. over Chris Reyna (Hurst Bell) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:29)

Round 4

  • Keaton Jones (Argyle) 6-5, So. over Chris Reyna (Hurst Bell) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 1:44)
  • Mac Toomey (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-2, So. over Micah Everett (Midlothian Hs) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:16)
  • Matthew McDougall (Weatherford Hs) 4-0, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Keaton Jones (Argyle) 6-5, So. over Micah Everett (Midlothian Hs) 1-8, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
  • Matthew McDougall (Weatherford Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Chris Reyna (Hurst Bell) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:11)
  • Mac Toomey (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Gilliam of Weatherford Hs
  • 2nd Place – Isarias Abraham of Argyle
  • 3rd Place – Robert Tello of Dallas Jesuit College Prep School

Round 1

  • Robert Tello (Dallas Jesuit College Prep School) 2-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Josh Gilliam (Weatherford Hs) 2-0, Fr. over Isarias Abraham (Argyle) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

Round 2

  • Josh Gilliam (Weatherford Hs) 2-0, Fr. over Robert Tello (Dallas Jesuit College Prep School) 2-4, So. (Fall 3:38)
  • Isarias Abraham (Argyle) 5-6, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Isarias Abraham (Argyle) 5-6, Fr. over Robert Tello (Dallas Jesuit College Prep School) 2-4, So. (Fall 5:02)
  • Josh Gilliam (Weatherford Hs) 2-0, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jesse McCaslin of Weatherford Hs
  • 2nd Place – Bradden Williams of Weatherford Hs
  • 3rd Place – Alex Orozco of Ft. Worth Country Day School
  • 4th Place – Daniel Hesselgesser of Midlothian Hs
  • 5th Place – Clayton Davee of Argyle

Round 1

  • Bradden Williams (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, So. over Alex Orozco (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-2, Sr. (DQ)
  • Jesse McCaslin (Weatherford Hs) 4-0, So. over Clayton Davee (Argyle) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
  • Daniel Hesselgesser (Midlothian Hs) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 2

  • Bradden Williams (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, So. over Daniel Hesselgesser (Midlothian Hs) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:49)
  • Jesse McCaslin (Weatherford Hs) 4-0, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alex Orozco (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-2, Sr. over Clayton Davee (Argyle) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 0:43)

Round 3

  • Bradden Williams (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Jesse McCaslin (Weatherford Hs) 4-0, So. over Alex Orozco (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 4:19)
  • Daniel Hesselgesser (Midlothian Hs) 1-3, So. over Clayton Davee (Argyle) 3-8, Fr. (Fall 5:34)

Round 4

  • Bradden Williams (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, So. over Clayton Davee (Argyle) 3-8, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
  • Jesse McCaslin (Weatherford Hs) 4-0, So. over Daniel Hesselgesser (Midlothian Hs) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:20)
  • Alex Orozco (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Jesse McCaslin (Weatherford Hs) 4-0, So. over Bradden Williams (Weatherford Hs) 3-1, So. (SV-1 9-7)
  • Clayton Davee (Argyle) 3-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Alex Orozco (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 2-2, Sr. over Daniel Hesselgesser (Midlothian Hs) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:42)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Marshall Hodges of Midlothian Hs
  • 2nd Place – Rashawn Johnson of Hurst Bell
  • 3rd Place – Arthur Aguilera of Hurst Bell
  • 4th Place – Levi Portz of Argyle
  • 5th Place – Gary O`Bannon of Weatherford Hs
  • 6th Place – Rick Mcbroom of Ft. Worth Country Day School

Round 1

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) 7-0, Jr. over Arthur Aguilera (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:28)
  • Gary O`Bannon (Weatherford Hs) 1-4, So. over Rick Mcbroom (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:54)
  • Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 4-1, Sr. over Levi Portz (Argyle) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:46)

Round 2

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) 7-0, Jr. over Levi Portz (Argyle) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:15)
  • Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 4-1, Sr. over Gary O`Bannon (Weatherford Hs) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:50)
  • Arthur Aguilera (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. over Rick Mcbroom (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:42)

Round 3

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) 7-0, Jr. over Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
  • Arthur Aguilera (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. over Gary O`Bannon (Weatherford Hs) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:12)
  • Levi Portz (Argyle) 2-3, Jr. over Rick Mcbroom (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:20)

Round 4

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) 7-0, Jr. over Rick Mcbroom (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:08)
  • Levi Portz (Argyle) 2-3, Jr. over Gary O`Bannon (Weatherford Hs) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:54)
  • Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 4-1, Sr. over Arthur Aguilera (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 1:20)

Round 5

  • Marshall Hodges (Midlothian Hs) 7-0, Jr. over Gary O`Bannon (Weatherford Hs) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:32)
  • Rashawn Johnson (Hurst Bell) 4-1, Sr. over Rick Mcbroom (Ft. Worth Country Day School) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:38)
  • Arthur Aguilera (Hurst Bell) 3-2, Sr. over Levi Portz (Argyle) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:24)

 

95

Guaranteed Places

  • No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlyn Rodriguez of All Saints
  • 2nd Place – Isabella Bratcher of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Cheyenne Routh of Prosper (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ashton Ganus of Weatherford Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Cheyenne Routh (Prosper (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 3:03)
  • Kaitlyn Rodriguez (All Saints) 3-0, . over Isabella Bratcher (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 3:01)

Round 2

  • Kaitlyn Rodriguez (All Saints) 3-0, . over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
  • Isabella Bratcher (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. over Cheyenne Routh (Prosper (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:20)

Round 3

  • Isabella Bratcher (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. over Ashton Ganus (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 2:27)
  • Kaitlyn Rodriguez (All Saints) 3-0, . over Cheyenne Routh (Prosper (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:59)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kadee Kelley of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Leila Rabah of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ashley Little of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Genesis Salazar of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Jamie Maxwell of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Trinity Moreno of Rockwall Heath (Girls)

Round 1

  • Jamie Maxwell (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 1:52)
  • Kadee Kelley (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Genesis Salazar (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 1:21)
  • Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Ashley Little (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (MD 8-0)

Round 2

  • Ashley Little (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 3:09)
  • Kadee Kelley (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-1, So. (Fall 0:46)
  • Genesis Salazar (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Jamie Maxwell (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 3:07)

Round 3

  • Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 1:04)
  • Kadee Kelley (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Jamie Maxwell (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
  • Ashley Little (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Genesis Salazar (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:27)

Round 4

  • Genesis Salazar (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 2:00)
  • Kadee Kelley (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Ashley Little (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:30)
  • Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Jamie Maxwell (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Dec 7-6)

Round 5

  • Kadee Kelley (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Trinity Moreno (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 0-7, Fr. (Fall 0:20)
  • Leila Rabah (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Genesis Salazar (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:06)
  • Ashley Little (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-2, So. over Jamie Maxwell (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (SV-1 15-13)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Camille Fournier of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Ana Luna of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ashley Vogelpohl of Prosper (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Bayleigh Martin of Rockwall Heath (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Camille Fournier (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Ana Luna (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashley Vogelpohl (Prosper (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Bayleigh Martin (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 3-4, Sr. (Fall 5:49)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Sydnee Baker of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Faith Bostwick of Midlothian Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Brooke Wieczorek of Prosper (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Torrie Barlow of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Elizabeth Rodriguez of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Aubree Kuhns of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Faith Bostwick (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. over Torrie Barlow (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:43)
  • Sydnee Baker (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Brooke Wieczorek (Prosper (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 5:04)
  • Aubree Kuhns (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. over Elizabeth Rodriguez (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 5:28)

Round 2

  • Faith Bostwick (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. over Aubree Kuhns (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:45)
  • Sydnee Baker (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Elizabeth Rodriguez (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:44)
  • Brooke Wieczorek (Prosper (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Torrie Barlow (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:17)

Round 3

  • Faith Bostwick (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. over Elizabeth Rodriguez (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:53)
  • Sydnee Baker (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Torrie Barlow (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:50)
  • Brooke Wieczorek (Prosper (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Aubree Kuhns (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 2:43)

Round 4

  • Faith Bostwick (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. over Brooke Wieczorek (Prosper (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
  • Sydnee Baker (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Aubree Kuhns (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:53)
  • Elizabeth Rodriguez (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. over Torrie Barlow (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:43)

Round 5

  • Sydnee Baker (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 5-0, Jr. over Faith Bostwick (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 10-5, Sr. (Fall 3:10)
  • Brooke Wieczorek (Prosper (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. over Elizabeth Rodriguez (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:42)
  • Torrie Barlow (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, Fr. over Aubree Kuhns (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:38)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Yara Pozo of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Fernanda Flores of Arlington Houston (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jacey Monroe of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 4th Place – josephine Nyumah of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Genevieve Upthegrove of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Courtney York of Rockwall Heath (Girls)

Round 1

  • Jacey Monroe (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-4, So. over josephine Nyumah (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-3, . (Fall 1:35)
  • Yara Pozo (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 1:13)
  • Fernanda Flores (Arlington Houston (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Genevieve Upthegrove (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:40)

Round 2

  • Jacey Monroe (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-4, So. over Genevieve Upthegrove (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:23)
  • Fernanda Flores (Arlington Houston (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:50)
  • Yara Pozo (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over josephine Nyumah (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-3, . (Fall 3:19)

Round 3

  • Fernanda Flores (Arlington Houston (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Jacey Monroe (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-4, So. (Fall 1:42)
  • josephine Nyumah (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-3, . over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:20)
  • Yara Pozo (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Genevieve Upthegrove (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:53)

Round 4

  • Yara Pozo (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Jacey Monroe (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-4, So. (Fall 0:34)
  • Genevieve Upthegrove (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 5:11)
  • Fernanda Flores (Arlington Houston (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over josephine Nyumah (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-3, . (Fall 2:40)

Round 5

  • Jacey Monroe (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-4, So. over Courtney York (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 1-7, So. (Fall 0:22)
  • Yara Pozo (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 5-0, So. over Fernanda Flores (Arlington Houston (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
  • josephine Nyumah (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-3, . over Genevieve Upthegrove (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:27)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Angie Archuleta of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kaila Lombana of Rockwall Heath (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Isabella Johns of Weatherford Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 1-1, Fr. over Isabella Johns (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 3:30)

Round 2

  • Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-1, Jr. over Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 1-1, Fr. (Dec 7-1)
  • Isabella Johns (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Angie Archuleta (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 5-1, Jr. over Isabella Johns (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 5:13)
  • Kaila Lombana (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Madeline Hodges of Midlothian Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Novah Nzeyimana of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Jacy Pundsack of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ariela Velasquez of Rockwall Heath (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Madeline Hodges (Midlothian Hs (Girls)) 3-6, Fr. over Novah Nzeyimana (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:06)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacy Pundsack (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-1, So. over Ariela Velasquez (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 2-4, So. (Fall 0:57)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaylynn Green of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Alyssa Carrillo of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Madison Carsner of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Sara Crews of Weatherford Hs (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kayla Zamora of Rockwall Heath (Girls)

Round 1

  • Madison Carsner (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-2, So. over Sara Crews (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:52)
  • Kaylynn Green (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Alyssa Carrillo (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 0:23)

Round 2

  • Kaylynn Green (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Kayla Zamora (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 0-6, So. (Fall 0:45)
  • Alyssa Carrillo (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Madison Carsner (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:13)

Round 3

  • Alyssa Carrillo (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Kayla Zamora (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 0-6, So. (Fall 0:09)
  • Kaylynn Green (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Sara Crews (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:40)

Round 4

  • Sara Crews (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. over Kayla Zamora (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 0-6, So. (Fall 1:34)
  • Kaylynn Green (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Madison Carsner (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:55)

Round 5

  • Madison Carsner (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-2, So. over Kayla Zamora (Rockwall Heath (Girls)) 0-6, So. (Fall 1:32)
  • Alyssa Carrillo (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Sara Crews (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:41)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amirah Wooden of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Hannah Thompson of Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Rhianon Workman of Weatherford Hs (Girls)

Round 1

  • Rhianon Workman (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Amirah Wooden (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-0, So. over Hannah Thompson (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

Round 2

  • Amirah Wooden (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-0, So. over Rhianon Workman (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Dec 12-9)
  • Hannah Thompson (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Hannah Thompson (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 1-1, Sr. over Rhianon Workman (Weatherford Hs (Girls)) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:31)
  • Amirah Wooden (Hurst Bell Hs (Girls)) 2-0, So. over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling