in

2019 Knights Invitational Results

Team Scores Boys
1 Klein 277.5
2 Katy Seven Lakes Hs 165.0
3 Conroe Oak Ridge 137.0
4 Katy Morton Ranch 123.5
5 Clute Brazoswood 113.0
6 Houston Clear Lake Hs 104.0
7 Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep 94.0
8 Katy Mayde Creek 93.0
9 Friendswood Clear Brook Hs 89.5
9 League City Clear Falls 89.5
11 Cy-Fair 85.5
12 Conroe 84.5
13 Cypress Falls 81.0
14 Klein Collins 79.0
15 Humble HS 59.0
16 League City Clear Creek 43.0
17 Houston Heights 15.0
17 Lamar Fulshear 15.0
19 Bay Area Christian School 0.0
19 Houston Math, Science & Tech 0.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Katy Morton Ranch (Girls) 175.0
2 Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls) 156.0
3 Cy-Fair (Girls) 129.0
4 Katy Seven Lakes (Girls) 117.0
5 Katy Mayde Creek (Girls) 101.0
6 Conroe (Girls) 95.0
6 Klein Collins (Girls) 95.0
8 League City Clear Falls (Girls) 66.0
9 Friendswood (Girls) 61.0
10 League City Clear Creek (Girls) 43.0
11 Clute Brazoswood Girls) 36.0
11 Klein (Girls) 36.0
13 Houston Clear Lake (Girls) 32.0
14 Houston Math, Science & Tech (Girls) 15.0
15 Houston Heights (Girls) 8.0
16 Cypress Falls (Girls) 7.0
17 Humble (Girls) 0.0
17 Lamar Fulshear (Girls) 0.0

Boys 106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Douglas Melrose of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 2nd Place – Jose Salinas of Katy Seven Lakes Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Rodriguez of League City Clear Falls
  • 4th Place – Kennedy Pelico of League City Clear Creek
  • 5th Place – Jessie Gutierrez of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 6th Place – Austin Lang of Conroe
  • 7th Place – Adam Morris of Houston Clear Lake Hs

1st Place Match

  • Douglas Melrose (Katy Morton Ranch) 3-0, Sr. over Jose Salinas (Katy Seven Lakes Hs) 2-1, So. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Rodriguez (League City Clear Falls) 1-1, Jr. over Kennedy Pelico (League City Clear Creek) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:50)

5th Place Match

  • Jessie Gutierrez (Katy Mayde Creek) 1-1, Sr. over Austin Lang (Conroe) 1-2, So. (Fall 2:23)

7th Place Match

  • Adam Morris (Houston Clear Lake Hs) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Boys 113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Timothy McGuire of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Ty Ferguson of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 3rd Place – Patrick Durias of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 4th Place – Zebulan Sanders of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 5th Place – Luc Nguyen of Clute Brazoswood
  • 6th Place – Anthony Jennings of Houston Clear Lake Hs
  • 8th Place – Zain Nasim of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
  • 8th Place – Jerry Cadena of Klein Collins

1st Place Match

  • Timothy McGuire (Klein) 4-0, Fr. over Ty Ferguson (Katy Mayde Creek) 3-1, So. (TF-1.5 4:00 (18-3))

3rd Place Match

  • Patrick Durias (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 2-1, Jr. over Zebulan Sanders (Conroe Oak Ridge) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:27)

5th Place Match

  • Luc Nguyen (Clute Brazoswood) 3-1, So. over Anthony Jennings (Houston Clear Lake Hs) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 1:02)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Koen Quiambao of Katy Seven Lakes Hs
  • 2nd Place – CJ Cayard of Houston Clear Lake Hs
  • 3rd Place – Isaiah Palacios of Klein
  • 4th Place – Cameron St Julien-Currie of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 5th Place – John Gabbanelli of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 6th Place – Cesar Rabago of Cy-Fair
  • 8th Place – Joao Sousa of Conroe
  • 8th Place – Damion Estrada of Clute Brazoswood

1st Place Match

  • Koen Quiambao (Katy Seven Lakes Hs) 3-0, Jr. over CJ Cayard (Houston Clear Lake Hs) 2-1, So. (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaiah Palacios (Klein) 3-1, So. over Cameron St Julien-Currie (Katy Morton Ranch) 1-2, So. (Inj. 1:00)

5th Place Match

  • John Gabbanelli (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 4-1, So. over Cesar Rabago (Cy-Fair) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Philip Junghans of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 2nd Place – Logan Long of Houston Clear Lake Hs
  • 3rd Place – Bryson Cole of Conroe
  • 4th Place – Ty Broussard of Cy-Fair
  • 5th Place – Ruben Moreno of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 6th Place – Nathan Mester of Klein
  • 8th Place – Phillip Pittman of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 8th Place – Daniel Gomez of Cypress Falls

1st Place Match

  • Philip Junghans (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 4-0, Jr. over Logan Long (Houston Clear Lake Hs) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Cole (Conroe) 2-1, Jr. over Ty Broussard (Cy-Fair) 2-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:30 (18-3))

5th Place Match

  • Ruben Moreno (Katy Morton Ranch) 4-1, Jr. over Nathan Mester (Klein) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 12-9)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ruben Calderon of Cypress Falls
  • 2nd Place – Benjamin Wright-Gonzales of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Alex DeValle of Katy Seven Lakes Hs
  • 4th Place – Matthew Russell of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
  • 5th Place – Mikell Goodwin of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 6th Place – Nathanael Reyna of Clute Brazoswood
  • 8th Place – Luis Martinez of Humble HS
  • 8th Place – Alessandro Arroyo of Katy Mayde Creek

1st Place Match

  • Ruben Calderon (Cypress Falls) 3-0, Jr. over Benjamin Wright-Gonzales (Conroe Oak Ridge) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Alex DeValle (Katy Seven Lakes Hs) 3-1, Jr. over Matthew Russell (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 10-7)

5th Place Match

  • Mikell Goodwin (Katy Morton Ranch) 4-1, So. over Nathanael Reyna (Clute Brazoswood) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ian Sandoz of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Lane of Klein
  • 3rd Place – Harold Caceres Ferrera of Cypress Falls
  • 4th Place – Evan Scott of Katy Seven Lakes Hs
  • 5th Place – Brennen Hong of League City Clear Falls
  • 6th Place – Khalil Saldivar of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 8th Place – Nicholas Iujam of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 8th Place – Joshua Solis of Klein

1st Place Match

  • Ian Sandoz (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 4-0, Sr. over Jonathan Lane (Klein) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Harold Caceres Ferrera (Cypress Falls) 2-1, Jr. over Evan Scott (Katy Seven Lakes Hs) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:07)

5th Place Match

  • Brennen Hong (League City Clear Falls) 3-1, Jr. over Khalil Saldivar (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:00)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Roberto Bautista of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Charles Jackson of Cy-Fair
  • 3rd Place – Paul Fulton of League City Clear Creek
  • 4th Place – Jason Garcia of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 5th Place – Jonathan Lizama of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 6th Place – Anthony Munoz of Katy Seven Lakes Hs
  • 8th Place – Thomas Muniz of Houston Clear Lake Hs
  • 8th Place – Brian Noguez of Klein Collins

1st Place Match

  • Roberto Bautista (Klein) 4-0, So. over Charles Jackson (Cy-Fair) 3-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 2:44 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Fulton (League City Clear Creek) 3-1, Jr. over Jason Garcia (Katy Mayde Creek) 2-2, Jr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jonathan Lizama (Katy Morton Ranch) 3-1, Sr. over Anthony Munoz (Katy Seven Lakes Hs) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:26)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jonathan Weathersby Campbell of Humble HS
  • 2nd Place – Camden Castle of League City Clear Falls
  • 3rd Place – Dario Jimenez of Klein Collins
  • 4th Place – Valentin Campos of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 5th Place – Mustafa Khan of Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep
  • 6th Place – Gregory Estes of Klein
  • 8th Place – Jose Pena of Cypress Falls
  • 8th Place – Gabe Story of Katy Seven Lakes Hs

1st Place Match

  • Jonathan Weathersby Campbell (Humble HS) 4-0, Jr. over Camden Castle (League City Clear Falls) 2-1, So. (Dec 10-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Dario Jimenez (Klein Collins) 3-1, So. over Valentin Campos (Conroe Oak Ridge) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:59)

5th Place Match

  • Mustafa Khan (Houston Strake Jesuit College Prep) 4-1, Jr. over Gregory Estes (Klein) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:58)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nicholas Bayliss of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Delton Warren of Klein Collins
  • 3rd Place – Parker Payne of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 4th Place – Tobyn Sweazea of Clute Brazoswood
  • 5th Place – Shota Brown of League City Clear Falls
  • 6th Place – Joseph Timmons of Houston Heights
  • 8th Place – Jacob Mayo of Cypress Falls
  • 8th Place – Andy Soliz of Humble HS

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Bayliss (Klein) 4-0, So. over Delton Warren (Klein Collins) 3-1, So. (Fall 3:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Parker Payne (Conroe Oak Ridge) 3-1, Jr. over Tobyn Sweazea (Clute Brazoswood) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:21)

5th Place Match

  • Shota Brown (League City Clear Falls) 3-1, So. over Joseph Timmons (Houston Heights) 2-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:58 (23-6))

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Ashton Boyd of Houston Clear Lake Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jaidyn Criswell of Klein
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Rasmussen of Klein Collins
  • 4th Place – Luke Steward of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 5th Place – Zach Hyett of Conroe
  • 6th Place – Caiden Roberts of Clute Brazoswood
  • 8th Place – Dalyn Davis of Cy-Fair
  • 8th Place – Dayro Gutierrez of Katy Seven Lakes Hs

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Boyd (Houston Clear Lake Hs) 3-0, Jr. over Jaidyn Criswell (Klein) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Rasmussen (Klein Collins) 3-1, Jr. over Luke Steward (Conroe Oak Ridge) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:32)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Hyett (Conroe) 3-1, So. over Caiden Roberts (Clute Brazoswood) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 5:38)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eli Sheeren of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Victor Alejandro Pena Serrano of Cypress Falls
  • 3rd Place – Barto Radman of Katy Seven Lakes Hs
  • 4th Place – Drake Musil of Lamar Fulshear
  • 5th Place – Zaire Ridley of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
  • 6th Place – Trevor Cummings of League City Clear Falls
  • 8th Place – Austin Bunton of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 8th Place – Luke Herrera of Clute Brazoswood

1st Place Match

  • Eli Sheeren (Klein) 4-0, Jr. over Victor Alejandro Pena Serrano (Cypress Falls) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 0:24)

3rd Place Match

  • Barto Radman (Katy Seven Lakes Hs) 2-1, Sr. over Drake Musil (Lamar Fulshear) 1-2, Sr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Zaire Ridley (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 3-1, Sr. over Trevor Cummings (League City Clear Falls) 1-2, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Racicot of Katy Seven Lakes Hs
  • 2nd Place – Andrew Hinojosa of Cy-Fair
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Williamson of Friendswood Clear Brook Hs
  • 4th Place – Logan Ideker of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 5th Place – Chase Nelson of Conroe
  • 6th Place – Sedrick Johnson of Conroe
  • 8th Place – Seth Howe of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 8th Place – Alfonso Aguilar of Humble HS

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Racicot (Katy Seven Lakes Hs) 3-0, Jr. over Andrew Hinojosa (Cy-Fair) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Williamson (Friendswood Clear Brook Hs) 2-1, Jr. over Logan Ideker (Conroe Oak Ridge) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 2:31)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Nelson (Conroe) 3-1, . over Sedrick Johnson (Conroe) 1-2, Jr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Derek Cole of Clute Brazoswood
  • 2nd Place – Marcos Balbuena Carbonell of Katy Mayde Creek
  • 3rd Place – Larry Everfield of Houston Clear Lake Hs
  • 4th Place – Josue Campos of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 5th Place – Geraldo Moya of Conroe
  • 6th Place – Hadarian Harden of Klein
  • 8th Place – Colby Rose of League City Clear Falls
  • 8th Place – Robert Quiroga of Humble HS

1st Place Match

  • Derek Cole (Clute Brazoswood) 4-0, Sr. over Marcos Balbuena Carbonell (Katy Mayde Creek) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Larry Everfield (Houston Clear Lake Hs) 2-1, Sr. over Josue Campos (Katy Morton Ranch) 1-2, So. (Inj. 3:39)

5th Place Match

  • Geraldo Moya (Conroe) 3-1, Sr. over Hadarian Harden (Klein) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:28)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Boys 285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Xavier Diaz of Klein
  • 2nd Place – Brennan McElroy of Conroe Oak Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Matthew Felts of League City Clear Falls
  • 4th Place – D`Mari Longmire of Katy Morton Ranch
  • 5th Place – Sean Robles of Conroe
  • 6th Place – Isaiah Molina of Clute Brazoswood
  • 8th Place – Ameer Al Anssari of Cy-Fair
  • 8th Place – Anthony Cepeda of Katy Mayde Creek

1st Place Match

  • Xavier Diaz (Klein) 4-0, Sr. over Brennan McElroy (Conroe Oak Ridge) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 3:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Felts (League City Clear Falls) 3-1, Sr. over D`Mari Longmire (Katy Morton Ranch) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 3:05)

5th Place Match

  • Sean Robles (Conroe) 3-1, Jr. over Isaiah Molina (Clute Brazoswood) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls 95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Rachel Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Jordyn Denham of Houston Clear Lake (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Adelaide Martinsen of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Vanessa Sanchez of Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Kamya Williams of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Savea Cunningham of Clute Brazoswood Girls)
  • 8th Place – Rosamaria Gaytan of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Ariana Bardsley of Clute Brazoswood Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Rachel Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)) 3-0, Fr. over Jordyn Denham (Houston Clear Lake (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Inj. 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Adelaide Martinsen (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Vanessa Sanchez (Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 3:03)

5th Place Match

  • Kamya Williams (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 2-1, Fr. over Savea Cunningham (Clute Brazoswood Girls)) 2-2, . (Fall 0:58)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls 102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittany Cotter of Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Julia Nowak of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Ashley Morris of Klein Collins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Taylor Ledet of Conroe (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Marisa Zamora of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Elisabeth Pratt of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Lindsey Ayala of Cypress Falls (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Angelique Reyes of Cy-Fair (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Brittany Cotter (Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Julia Nowak (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Ashley Morris (Klein Collins (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Taylor Ledet (Conroe (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 0:44)

5th Place Match

  • Marisa Zamora (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Elisabeth Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:47)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls 110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Nadia Vasquez of Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Katelyn Aguirre of Cy-Fair (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Sydney Aguirre of Cy-Fair (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Ava Samec of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Joelle De La Vina of Cy-Fair (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Shai Guerrero of Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Trinity Nunez of Houston Clear Lake (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Andrea Baltierrez of League City Clear Falls (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Nadia Vasquez (Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Katelyn Aguirre (Cy-Fair (Girls)) 3-1, So. (Fall 2:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Sydney Aguirre (Cy-Fair (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Ava Samec (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:17)

5th Place Match

  • Joelle De La Vina (Cy-Fair (Girls)) 4-1, So. over Shai Guerrero (Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:45)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls 119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Neftali Villegas Contreras of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Tristan Barton of Friendswood (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Aliyah Trigueros of Cy-Fair (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Camila Alvares of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Whitney Franco of Klein (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Abby Martinez of Klein Collins (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Audrey Manyose of Cy-Fair (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Sophie Austin of Friendswood (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Neftali Villegas Contreras (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Tristan Barton (Friendswood (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. (Fall 4:49)

3rd Place Match

  • Aliyah Trigueros (Cy-Fair (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Camila Alvares (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Whitney Franco (Klein (Girls)) 6-1, Sr. over Abby Martinez (Klein Collins (Girls)) 4-2, So. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls 128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Illyauna Martinez of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Blanca Cuevas of Cy-Fair (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Mikayla Wallace of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 4th Place – PikChaih Dickerson of League City Clear Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Desiree Briggs of Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Lilly Alderete of Klein (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Danielle Miller of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Reagen DeLeon of Cy-Fair (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Illyauna Martinez (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Blanca Cuevas (Cy-Fair (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Mikayla Wallace (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. over PikChaih Dickerson (League City Clear Creek (Girls)) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

5th Place Match

  • Desiree Briggs (Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Lilly Alderete (Klein (Girls)) 4-2, So. (Fall 2:17)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls 138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jordan Suarez of Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Kristia Garcia of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Abigail Denney of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Jermariah Ferguson of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Michal Buska of Conroe (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Kayla Lanning of Klein Collins (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Alana Ramsey of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Eva Merryman of Klein Collins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Suarez (Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Kristia Garcia (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

3rd Place Match

  • Abigail Denney (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 3-1, Sr. over Jermariah Ferguson (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:28)

5th Place Match

  • Michal Buska (Conroe (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Kayla Lanning (Klein Collins (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls 148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Bailey Pratt of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Mia Cayard of Houston Clear Lake (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Victoria Alvarez of Cy-Fair (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Brianna Price of Friendswood (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Savannah Rupert of Klein Collins (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Penelope DeVault of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Liliann Gomez Botelho of Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Akilia Frey of Friendswood (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Bailey Pratt (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 4-0, Sr. over Mia Cayard (Houston Clear Lake (Girls)) 2-1, So. (Fall 4:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Victoria Alvarez (Cy-Fair (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Brianna Price (Friendswood (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:25)

5th Place Match

  • Savannah Rupert (Klein Collins (Girls)) 4-1, Jr. over Penelope DeVault (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls 165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Corlyn Davis of Cy-Fair (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Vera Mae Gonzales of Clute Brazoswood Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Camryn Tresler of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Kali Warren of Clute Brazoswood Girls)
  • 5th Place – Aspen Howe of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Cristal Rodriguez of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Sydnee Campbell of Friendswood (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Emily Eddy of Klein Collins (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Corlyn Davis (Cy-Fair (Girls)) 4-0, Jr. over Vera Mae Gonzales (Clute Brazoswood Girls)) 3-1, So. (Fall 0:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Camryn Tresler (League City Clear Falls (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Kali Warren (Clute Brazoswood Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:46)

5th Place Match

  • Aspen Howe (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 4-1, Sr. over Cristal Rodriguez (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls 185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lessly Sandoval of Conroe (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Zoe Young of League City Clear Creek (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Alexis McKinney of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Rachel Durwood of Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Halie Amerson of Cy-Fair (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Shanece Williams of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Abigail Griffin of Cypress Falls (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Natalie Soto of Conroe (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Lessly Sandoval (Conroe (Girls)) 3-0, Jr. over Zoe Young (League City Clear Creek (Girls)) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 0:25)

3rd Place Match

  • Alexis McKinney (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Rachel Durwood (Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 1:15)

5th Place Match

  • Halie Amerson (Cy-Fair (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. over Shanece Williams (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:48)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

Girls 215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amber Latta of Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)
  • 2nd Place – Amarami Perez of Conroe (Girls)
  • 3rd Place – Emily Lozano of Klein Collins (Girls)
  • 4th Place – Michelle Perez of Houston Math, Science & Tech (Girls)
  • 5th Place – Annmarie Janssen of Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)
  • 6th Place – Rewa Chababo of Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Tiya Pierre of League City Clear Falls (Girls)
  • 8th Place – Nmesoma Obikili of Katy Morton Ranch (Girls)

1st Place Match

  • Amber Latta (Conroe Oak Ridge (Girls)) 3-0, Sr. over Amarami Perez (Conroe (Girls)) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Emily Lozano (Klein Collins (Girls)) 3-1, Fr. over Michelle Perez (Houston Math, Science & Tech (Girls)) 1-2, Sr. (Fall 3:40)

5th Place Match

  • Annmarie Janssen (Katy Seven Lakes (Girls)) 2-1, So. over Rewa Chababo (Katy Mayde Creek (Girls)) 2-2, So. (Fall 0:25)

7th Place Match

  • This match has not been wrestled yet.

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling