in

2019 Cinco Ranch Big 12 Invitational Results

Team Scores Boys
1 College Park 247.5
2 Katy Hs 209.5
3 Katy Cinco Ranch Hs 142.0
4 St. John`s School Houston 138.0
5 College Station A&M Consolidated 132.0
6 Cypress Woods 116.0
7 Katy Tompkins 106.0
8 Bryan 94.0
9 Cy Creek 81.5
10 Bridgeland 54.0
11 Cypress Ridge 21.0
12 Kinkaid 16.0
13 Clear Springs 5.0

Team Scores Girls
1 Katy Tompkins 85.0
2 College Park 74.0
3 Cypress Woods 59.0
3 Katy 59.0
5 Cypress Ridge 57.0
6 Cypress Creek 42.0
7 Bridgeland 34.0
8 Katy Cinco Ranch 31.0
9 Clear Springs 24.0
10 Bryan 14.0
11 A&M Consolidated 0.0

 

106-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Phoenix Medrano-Martinez of Katy Hs
  • 2nd Place – AJ Marino of College Park
  • 3rd Place – Esai deras of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 4th Place – Gavin Word of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 5th Place – Marcos Saldana of Cypress Woods

1st Place Match

  • Phoenix Medrano-Martinez (Katy Hs) 3-0, Fr. over AJ Marino (College Park) 2-1, Fr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Esai deras (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 3-1, Jr. over Gavin Word (College Station A&M Consolidated) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Marcos Saldana (Cypress Woods) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

113-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kenn Santiago of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 2nd Place – John Raymundo of Katy Hs
  • 3rd Place – Jason Pattillo of College Park
  • 4th Place – Luke Newton of Katy Hs
  • 5th Place – Taft Foley of Kinkaid
  • 6th Place – Russell Rice of Cypress Woods

1st Place Match

  • Kenn Santiago (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 3-0, Sr. over John Raymundo (Katy Hs) 3-1, Jr. (MD 12-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Jason Pattillo (College Park) 4-1, Fr. over Luke Newton (Katy Hs) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:46)

5th Place Match

  • Taft Foley (Kinkaid) 3-2, Jr. over Russell Rice (Cypress Woods) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 12-6)

120-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jackson Crandall of Katy Hs
  • 2nd Place – Roman De La Cruz of College Park
  • 3rd Place – Jeremy Manibog of Katy Hs
  • 4th Place – Ian Blanchard of Cypress Woods
  • 5th Place – Brenden Townsend of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Dylan Michael Lovaglio of Bridgeland

1st Place Match

  • Jackson Crandall (Katy Hs) 3-0, Jr. over Roman De La Cruz (College Park) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeremy Manibog (Katy Hs) 4-1, . over Ian Blanchard (Cypress Woods) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Brenden Townsend (Katy Tompkins) 3-2, Sr. over Dylan Michael Lovaglio (Bridgeland) 3-3, So. (Fall 3:35)

126-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jakob Smith of College Park
  • 2nd Place – Cole Minnick of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Micheal Branam of Katy Hs
  • 4th Place – Nabeel Khalil Rehman of Bridgeland
  • 5th Place – Kentaro Matsunaga of St. John`s School Houston
  • 6th Place – Sam Lewis of Cypress Woods

1st Place Match

  • Jakob Smith (College Park) 3-0, So. over Cole Minnick (Katy Tompkins) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Micheal Branam (Katy Hs) 3-1, Jr. over Nabeel Khalil Rehman (Bridgeland) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 4:41)

5th Place Match

  • Kentaro Matsunaga (St. John`s School Houston) 2-2, Jr. over Sam Lewis (Cypress Woods) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:53)

132-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Luke Holland of Katy Hs
  • 2nd Place – Michael Flores of Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Sanchez of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Henry Seth Walker Jr of Cy Creek
  • 5th Place – pablo mantilla of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 6th Place – Miguel Martinez of Katy Tompkins

1st Place Match

  • Luke Holland (Katy Hs) 3-0, Jr. over Michael Flores (Bryan) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Sanchez (College Station A&M Consolidated) 5-1, Jr. over Henry Seth Walker Jr (Cy Creek) 4-2, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • pablo mantilla (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 2-2, Sr. over Miguel Martinez (Katy Tompkins) 1-3, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

138-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joe Hendershot of College Park
  • 2nd Place – Mason Wilke of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Anthony Criscione of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 4th Place – Connor Timmons of Katy Hs
  • 5th Place – Oliver Magdol of St. John`s School Houston
  • 6th Place – Nathaniel Eliazar Leader of Cy Creek

1st Place Match

  • Joe Hendershot (College Park) 4-0, . over Mason Wilke (Katy Tompkins) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Criscione (College Station A&M Consolidated) 4-1, Jr. over Connor Timmons (Katy Hs) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:40)

5th Place Match

  • Oliver Magdol (St. John`s School Houston) 2-2, So. over Nathaniel Eliazar Leader (Cy Creek) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:14)

145-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Josh Thomas of College Park
  • 2nd Place – Sebastian Jimenez of St. John`s School Houston
  • 3rd Place – Jireh Mikeal Howard of Cy Creek
  • 4th Place – tomas fuentes of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 5th Place – Preston Satterfield of Katy Hs
  • 6th Place – Zane Jackson of College Station A&M Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Josh Thomas (College Park) 3-0, Sr. over Sebastian Jimenez (St. John`s School Houston) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jireh Mikeal Howard (Cy Creek) 3-1, Sr. over tomas fuentes (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 3-2, So. (MD 17-7)

5th Place Match

  • Preston Satterfield (Katy Hs) 2-2, Sr. over Zane Jackson (College Station A&M Consolidated) 3-3, Sr. (For.)

152-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brandon Thomas of College Park
  • 2nd Place – David Latuff of Cypress Woods
  • 3rd Place – Ty Wright of Katy Hs
  • 4th Place – Gabriel Sheikh of Cy Creek
  • 5th Place – Thomas Grannen of St. John`s School Houston
  • 6th Place – isai jaime of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs

1st Place Match

  • Brandon Thomas (College Park) 4-0, . over David Latuff (Cypress Woods) 3-1, Sr. (MD 16-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Wright (Katy Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Gabriel Sheikh (Cy Creek) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Thomas Grannen (St. John`s School Houston) 2-2, Sr. over isai jaime (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:54)

160-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jacob Kelske of Katy Hs
  • 2nd Place – gustav ebbesen of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 3rd Place – Harris Masson of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Tanner Christensen of College Park
  • 5th Place – Michael Daichman of St. John`s School Houston
  • 6th Place – Jayden Ellzey of Bryan

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Kelske (Katy Hs) 3-0, Sr. over gustav ebbesen (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Harris Masson (Katy Tompkins) 3-1, Jr. over Tanner Christensen (College Park) 4-2, Jr. (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Michael Daichman (St. John`s School Houston) 2-2, Jr. over Jayden Ellzey (Bryan) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:46)

170-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kishawn Higgins of Katy Hs
  • 2nd Place – Jonathan Wertz of College Park
  • 3rd Place – christopher loewenstein of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 4th Place – Marvin Brewster of Cypress Woods
  • 5th Place – Brandon Steven Parada of Bridgeland
  • 6th Place – Chris Mapp of College Station A&M Consolidated

1st Place Match

  • Kishawn Higgins (Katy Hs) 3-0, Sr. over Jonathan Wertz (College Park) 2-1, Jr. (MD 14-6)

3rd Place Match

  • christopher loewenstein (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 3-1, Jr. over Marvin Brewster (Cypress Woods) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Brandon Steven Parada (Bridgeland) 3-2, Sr. over Chris Mapp (College Station A&M Consolidated) 3-3, Jr. (For.)

182-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Joseph Pfromm of Bryan
  • 2nd Place – John Perdue of St. John`s School Houston
  • 3rd Place – Marc Hawthorne of Cypress Woods
  • 4th Place – Nick Carpenter of Katy Hs
  • 5th Place – Brock DeRouen of Katy Tompkins
  • 6th Place – Jayson Stepp of College Park

1st Place Match

  • Joseph Pfromm (Bryan) 3-0, Sr. over John Perdue (St. John`s School Houston) 2-1, So. (MD 12-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Marc Hawthorne (Cypress Woods) 3-1, Sr. over Nick Carpenter (Katy Hs) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:09)

5th Place Match

  • Brock DeRouen (Katy Tompkins) 3-2, Sr. over Jayson Stepp (College Park) 3-3, Jr. (For.)

195-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Alexis Vejar of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 2nd Place – Ian Sears of College Park
  • 3rd Place – jaden turner of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 4th Place – Giovanni Garcia of Cypress Woods
  • 5th Place – John Curtin of St. John`s School Houston
  • 6th Place – Anthony Shirley of Katy Tompkins

1st Place Match

  • Alexis Vejar (College Station A&M Consolidated) 4-0, Sr. over Ian Sears (College Park) 3-1, Jr. (MD 12-3)

3rd Place Match

  • jaden turner (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 4-1, Sr. over Giovanni Garcia (Cypress Woods) 2-2, Sr. (MD 16-7)

5th Place Match

  • John Curtin (St. John`s School Houston) 3-2, Sr. over Anthony Shirley (Katy Tompkins) 2-3, Jr. (For.)

220-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Jeremiah Markeith Howard of Cy Creek
  • 2nd Place – Micah Samaripas of Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Guy Lefort of College Park
  • 4th Place – Liam Wallace of College Station A&M Consolidated
  • 5th Place – landon parrish of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 6th Place – Duncan McLaren of St. John`s School Houston

1st Place Match

  • Jeremiah Markeith Howard (Cy Creek) 3-0, Jr. over Micah Samaripas (Bryan) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 5:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Guy Lefort (College Park) 3-1, . over Liam Wallace (College Station A&M Consolidated) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • landon parrish (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 2-2, So. over Duncan McLaren (St. John`s School Houston) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:15)

285-Boys

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Eric Johnson of St. John`s School Houston
  • 2nd Place – Cristian Urbano of Bryan
  • 3rd Place – Sylvester Villarreal of Cypress Ridge
  • 4th Place – trey terry of Katy Cinco Ranch Hs
  • 5th Place – Angel Robles Perdomo of Cypress Woods

1st Place Match

  • Eric Johnson (St. John`s School Houston) 3-0, Jr. over Cristian Urbano (Bryan) 2-1, Jr. (M. For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Sylvester Villarreal (Cypress Ridge) 2-1, Sr. over trey terry (Katy Cinco Ranch Hs) 0-2, Sr. (Fall 0:40)

5th Place Match

  • Angel Robles Perdomo (Cypress Woods) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye)

GIRLS

95

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Victoria Pena of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Brianna Duncan of College Park
  • 3rd Place – Kimberly Castaneda of Katy

Round 1

  • Brianna Duncan (College Park) 1-1, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Victoria Pena (Katy Tompkins) 2-0, So. over Kimberly Castaneda (Katy) 0-2, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

Round 2

  • Victoria Pena (Katy Tompkins) 2-0, So. over () , . (Bye)
  • Brianna Duncan (College Park) 1-1, Fr. over Kimberly Castaneda (Katy) 0-2, Fr. (Dec 12-10)

Round 3

  • Kimberly Castaneda (Katy) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Victoria Pena (Katy Tompkins) 2-0, So. over Brianna Duncan (College Park) 1-1, Fr. (MD 16-6)

102

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Olivia Degeorgio of College Park
  • 2nd Place – isabella walsh of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 3rd Place – Jocelyn Triana of Cypress Woods
  • 4th Place – Audrey Castillo of Clear Springs

Round 1

  • Olivia Degeorgio (College Park) 3-0, So. over Jocelyn Triana (Cypress Woods) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:57)
  • isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch) 2-1, Jr. over Audrey Castillo (Clear Springs) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:39)

Round 2

  • Olivia Degeorgio (College Park) 3-0, So. over Audrey Castillo (Clear Springs) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 1:49)
  • isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch) 2-1, Jr. over Jocelyn Triana (Cypress Woods) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 2:25)

Round 3

  • Olivia Degeorgio (College Park) 3-0, So. over isabella walsh (Katy Cinco Ranch) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:31)
  • Jocelyn Triana (Cypress Woods) 1-2, Jr. over Audrey Castillo (Clear Springs) 0-3, Fr. (Fall 0:59)

110

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Isabella Degeorgio of College Park
  • 2nd Place – Kiara Ortega of Katy
  • 3rd Place – Zhivanna Magdaleno of Clear Springs
  • 4th Place – Anya Nicole Patel of Cypress Creek
  • 5th Place – Brooke Winthrop of Clear Springs
  • 6th Place – Shelbi Murray of Cypress Woods

Round 1

  • Isabella Degeorgio (College Park) 5-0, Jr. over Kiara Ortega (Katy) 4-1, Sr. (MD 12-2)
  • Brooke Winthrop (Clear Springs) 1-4, Fr. over Shelbi Murray (Cypress Woods) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:44)
  • Zhivanna Magdaleno (Clear Springs) 3-2, So. over Anya Nicole Patel (Cypress Creek) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:39)

Round 2

  • Kiara Ortega (Katy) 4-1, Sr. over Zhivanna Magdaleno (Clear Springs) 3-2, So. (Fall 4:21)
  • Anya Nicole Patel (Cypress Creek) 2-3, Jr. over Brooke Winthrop (Clear Springs) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
  • Isabella Degeorgio (College Park) 5-0, Jr. over Shelbi Murray (Cypress Woods) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:15)

Round 3

  • Kiara Ortega (Katy) 4-1, Sr. over Anya Nicole Patel (Cypress Creek) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:39)
  • Isabella Degeorgio (College Park) 5-0, Jr. over Brooke Winthrop (Clear Springs) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:22)
  • Zhivanna Magdaleno (Clear Springs) 3-2, So. over Shelbi Murray (Cypress Woods) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:23)

Round 4

  • Kiara Ortega (Katy) 4-1, Sr. over Shelbi Murray (Cypress Woods) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:20)
  • Zhivanna Magdaleno (Clear Springs) 3-2, So. over Brooke Winthrop (Clear Springs) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 0:43)
  • Isabella Degeorgio (College Park) 5-0, Jr. over Anya Nicole Patel (Cypress Creek) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 3:37)

Round 5

  • Kiara Ortega (Katy) 4-1, Sr. over Brooke Winthrop (Clear Springs) 1-4, Fr. (Fall 2:20)
  • Anya Nicole Patel (Cypress Creek) 2-3, Jr. over Shelbi Murray (Cypress Woods) 0-5, So. (Fall 0:20)
  • Isabella Degeorgio (College Park) 5-0, Jr. over Zhivanna Magdaleno (Clear Springs) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-0)

119

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Amanda Lee McAleavey of Cypress Creek
  • 2nd Place – Djin (Didi) Box of Katy
  • 3rd Place – Jayden Bazemore of College Park
  • 4th Place – joselin hernandez of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 5th Place – Avery Elizabeth Pruitt of Bridgeland
  • 6th Place – Andrea McDaniels of Cypress Woods

1st Place Match

  • Amanda Lee McAleavey (Cypress Creek) 3-0, Sr. over Djin (Didi) Box (Katy) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 6:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Bazemore (College Park) 3-1, So. over joselin hernandez (Katy Cinco Ranch) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:37)

5th Place Match

  • Avery Elizabeth Pruitt (Bridgeland) 1-2, Fr. over Andrea McDaniels (Cypress Woods) 0-3, Fr. (For.)

128

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Savannah Scheffler of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Caleigh Waltman of Cypress Woods
  • 3rd Place – aurora emmons of Katy Cinco Ranch
  • 4th Place – Lauren Welch of Katy
  • 5th Place – Halee Cheyenne Sala of Bridgeland
  • 6th Place – Tatiana Defelice Vila of Cypress Creek

1st Place Match

  • Savannah Scheffler (Katy Tompkins) 3-0, Jr. over Caleigh Waltman (Cypress Woods) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • aurora emmons (Katy Cinco Ranch) 3-1, Jr. over Lauren Welch (Katy) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:19)

5th Place Match

  • Halee Cheyenne Sala (Bridgeland) 3-2, Jr. over Tatiana Defelice Vila (Cypress Creek) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:41)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Maryellen Grace Lafferty of Cypress Creek
  • 2nd Place – Kailee Paige McCarty of Cypress Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Andrea Tamez of Katy Tompkins
  • 4th Place – Kennedy Blake of Cypress Woods
  • 5th Place – Gabby Ramos of College Park
  • 6th Place – Savannah Werbil of Clear Springs

1st Place Match

  • Maryellen Grace Lafferty (Cypress Creek) 3-0, Sr. over Kailee Paige McCarty (Cypress Ridge) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Andrea Tamez (Katy Tompkins) 3-1, Jr. over Kennedy Blake (Cypress Woods) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

5th Place Match

  • Gabby Ramos (College Park) 3-2, Jr. over Savannah Werbil (Clear Springs) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:34)

148

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Lauren Collins of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Graycen Hall of Katy
  • 3rd Place – Desirae Campos of Bryan
  • 4th Place – Juliana Mendoza of Cypress Woods
  • 5th Place – Cleopatra Cabrera of Bryan
  • 6th Place – Kailey Stewart of Bridgeland

1st Place Match

  • Lauren Collins (Katy Tompkins) 3-0, Sr. over Graycen Hall (Katy) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Desirae Campos (Bryan) 3-1, Sr. over Juliana Mendoza (Cypress Woods) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:51)

5th Place Match

  • Cleopatra Cabrera (Bryan) 3-2, Sr. over Kailey Stewart (Bridgeland) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 2:10)

165

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Kaitlyn Bryant of Katy Tompkins
  • 2nd Place – Destiny Jew`ell Lamb of Cypress Ridge
  • 3rd Place – Mia Zaino of Cypress Woods
  • 4th Place – Judea Higgins of Katy
  • 5th Place – Ingrid Cervantes-Gutierrez of Cypress Ridge

Round 1

  • Destiny Jew`ell Lamb (Cypress Ridge) 3-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins) 4-0, Jr. over Mia Zaino (Cypress Woods) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:18)
  • Judea Higgins (Katy) 1-3, So. over Ingrid Cervantes-Gutierrez (Cypress Ridge) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:56)

Round 2

  • Destiny Jew`ell Lamb (Cypress Ridge) 3-1, Jr. over Judea Higgins (Katy) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:40)
  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins) 4-0, Jr. over Ingrid Cervantes-Gutierrez (Cypress Ridge) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:18)
  • Mia Zaino (Cypress Woods) 2-2, So. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Destiny Jew`ell Lamb (Cypress Ridge) 3-1, Jr. over Ingrid Cervantes-Gutierrez (Cypress Ridge) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 0:06)
  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins) 4-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Mia Zaino (Cypress Woods) 2-2, So. over Judea Higgins (Katy) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:31)

Round 4

  • Destiny Jew`ell Lamb (Cypress Ridge) 3-1, Jr. over Mia Zaino (Cypress Woods) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:15)
  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins) 4-0, Jr. over Judea Higgins (Katy) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:49)
  • Ingrid Cervantes-Gutierrez (Cypress Ridge) 0-4, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 5

  • Kaitlyn Bryant (Katy Tompkins) 4-0, Jr. over Destiny Jew`ell Lamb (Cypress Ridge) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 4-2)
  • Mia Zaino (Cypress Woods) 2-2, So. over Ingrid Cervantes-Gutierrez (Cypress Ridge) 0-4, Fr. (Fall 1:15)
  • Judea Higgins (Katy) 1-3, So. over () , . (Bye)

185

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Brittyn Corbishley of College Park
  • 2nd Place – Nicole Blinn of Katy Tompkins
  • 3rd Place – Anastasia Evans of Cypress Woods
  • 4th Place – Biry Sanchez of Cypress Ridge
  • 5th Place – Brianna Lizbeth Ramon of Cypress Ridge
  • 6th Place – amari watkins of Katy Cinco Ranch

1st Place Match

  • Brittyn Corbishley (College Park) 3-0, . over Nicole Blinn (Katy Tompkins) 1-1, Jr. (Fall 1:58)

3rd Place Match

  • Anastasia Evans (Cypress Woods) 3-1, Sr. over Biry Sanchez (Cypress Ridge) 2-2, So. (Fall 3:08)

5th Place Match

  • Brianna Lizbeth Ramon (Cypress Ridge) 2-2, So. over amari watkins (Katy Cinco Ranch) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 1:41)

215

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place – Melanie Marie Oyervides of Cypress Ridge
  • 2nd Place – Callie Renea Youngblood of Bridgeland
  • 3rd Place – Keyenna Berlynn Gallegos of Bridgeland

Round 1

  • Callie Renea Youngblood (Bridgeland) 1-1, Jr. over () , . (Bye)
  • Melanie Marie Oyervides (Cypress Ridge) 2-0, Jr. over Keyenna Berlynn Gallegos (Bridgeland) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:15)

Round 2

  • Callie Renea Youngblood (Bridgeland) 1-1, Jr. over Keyenna Berlynn Gallegos (Bridgeland) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 1:05)
  • Melanie Marie Oyervides (Cypress Ridge) 2-0, Jr. over () , . (Bye)

Round 3

  • Melanie Marie Oyervides (Cypress Ridge) 2-0, Jr. over Callie Renea Youngblood (Bridgeland) 1-1, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
  • Keyenna Berlynn Gallegos (Bridgeland) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye)

What do you think?

Written by TexasWrestling